This template's initial visibility currently defaults to autocollapse
, meaning that if there is another collapsible item on the page (a navbox, sidebar, or table with the collapsible attribute), it is hidden apart from its title bar; if not, it is fully visible.
To change this template's initial visibility, the |state=
parameter may be used:
{{Jack Cox|state=collapsed}}
will show the template collapsed, i.e. hidden apart from its title bar.{{Jack Cox|state=expanded}}
will show the template expanded, i.e. fully visible.
This template's initial visibility currently defaults to autocollapse
, meaning that if there is another collapsible item on the page (a navbox, sidebar, or table with the collapsible attribute), it is hidden apart from its title bar; if not, it is fully visible.
To change this template's initial visibility, the |state=
parameter may be used:
{{Jack Cox|state=collapsed}}
will show the template collapsed, i.e. hidden apart from its title bar.{{Jack Cox|state=expanded}}
will show the template expanded, i.e. fully visible.
This is the sandbox page for User:Jack Cox (diff). |
See also edit
Honours and decorations edit
Sajjan received the following honours and decorations during and after his military career.
Ribbon | Description | Notes |
Order of Military Merit (OMM) |
| |
Meritorious Service Medal (MSM) |
| |
South-West Asia Service Medal | ||
General Campaign Star |
| |
Mentioned in dispatches |
| |
NATO Service Medal |
| |
Canadian Peacekeeping Service Medal | ||
Queen Elizabeth II Golden Jubilee Medal |
| |
Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Medal |
| |
Canadian Forces Decoration (CD) |
| |
Commendation Medal |
| |
Chief of Defence Staff Commendation | ||
Deputy Minister Award |
|
Party standings edit
Party | Total women candidates | % women candidates of total candidates | Total women elected | % women elected of total women candidates | % women elected of total elected |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal | 105 (of 338) | 31.1% | 40 (of 139) | 38.9% | 28.7% |
New Democrats | 145 (of 338) | 42.8% | 28 (of 79) | 19.3% | 35.4% |
Conservative | 66 (of 338) | 19.5% | 19 (of 117) | 28.7% | 16.2% |
Green | 135 (of 336) | 39.9% | 2 (of 2) | 0.01% | 100% |
Bloc Québécois | 22 (of 78) | 28.2% | 1 (of 2) | 0.04% | 50.0% |
Table source:[4] |
Female Members edit
† denotes women who were newly elected in the 2015 election and are serving their first term in office. †† denotes women who were not members of the 41st parliament, but previously served in another parliament.
Members edit
Party leaders are italicized. Cabinet ministers are in boldface. The Prime Minister is both.
† Member has served non-consecutive terms in parliament
Alberta edit
British Columbia edit
Manitoba edit
New Brunswick edit
Name | Party | Electoral district | First elected | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Serge Cormier | Liberal | Acadie—Bathurst | October 19, 2015 | |
Dominic LeBlanc | Liberal | Beauséjour | November 27, 2000 | |
Matt DeCourcey | Liberal | Fredericton | October 19, 2015 | |
Alaina Lockhart | Liberal | Fundy Royal | October 19, 2015 | |
René Arseneault | Liberal | Madawaska—Restigouche | October 19, 2015 | |
Pat Finnigan | Liberal | Miramichi—Grand Lake | October 19, 2015 | |
Ginette Petitpas Taylor | Liberal | Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe | October 19, 2015 | |
Karen Ludwig | Liberal | New Brunswick Southwest | October 19, 2015 | |
Wayne Long | Liberal | Saint John—Rothesay | October 19, 2015 | |
TJ Harvey | Liberal | Tobique—Mactaquac | October 19, 2015 |
Newfoundland and Labrador edit
Name | Party | Electoral district | First elected | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ken McDonald | Liberal | Avalon | October 19, 2015 | |
Judy Foote | Liberal | Bonavista—Burin—Trinity | October 14, 2008 | |
Scott Simms | Liberal | Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame | June 28, 2004 | |
Yvonne Jones | Liberal | Labrador | May 13, 2013 | |
Gudie Hutchings | Liberal | Long Range Mountains | October 19, 2015 | |
Nick Whalen | Liberal | St. John's East | October 19, 2015 | |
Seamus O'Regan | Liberal | St. John's South—Mount Pearl | October 19, 2015 |
Nova Scotia edit
Name | Party | Electoral district | First elected | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rodger Cuzner | Liberal | Cape Breton—Canso | November 27, 2000 | |
Sean Fraser | Liberal | Central Nova | October 19, 2015 | |
Bill Casey† | Liberal | Cumberland—Colchester | November 21, 1988 | |
Darren Fisher | Liberal | Dartmouth—Cole Harbour | October 19, 2015 | |
Andy Fillmore | Liberal | Halifax | October 19, 2015 | |
Geoff Regan† | Liberal | Halifax West | October 25, 1993 | |
Scott Brison | Liberal | Kings—Hants | June 2, 1997 | |
Darrell Samson | Liberal | Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook | October 19, 2015 | |
Bernadette Jordan | Liberal | South Shore—St. Margaret's | October 19, 2015 | |
Mark Eyking | Liberal | Sydney—Victoria | November 27, 2000 | |
Colin Fraser | Liberal | West Nova | October 19, 2015 |
Ontario edit
Prince Edward Island edit
Name | Party | Electoral district | First elected | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lawrence MacAulay | Liberal | Cardigan | November 21, 1988 | |
Sean Casey | Liberal | Charlottetown | May 2, 2011 | |
Bobby Morrissey | Liberal | Egmont | October 19, 2015 | |
Wayne Easter | Liberal | Malpeque | October 25, 1993 |
Quebec edit
Saskatchewan edit
Name | Party | Electoral district | First elected | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gerry Ritz | Conservative | Battlefords—Lloydminster | ||
Kelly Block | Conservative | Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek | ||
David L. Anderson | Conservative | Cypress Hills—Grasslands | ||
Georgina Jolibois | NDP | Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River | October 19, 2015 | |
Tom Lukiwski | Conservative | Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan | ||
Randy Hoback | Conservative | Prince Albert | ||
Erin Weir | NDP | Regina—Lewvan | October 19, 2015 | |
Andrew Scheer | Conservative | Regina—Qu'Appelle | ||
Ralph Goodale | Liberal | Regina—Wascana | ||
Kevin Waugh | Conservative | Saskatoon—Grasswood | October 19, 2015 | |
Brad Trost | Conservative | Saskatoon—University | ||
Sheri Benson | NDP | Saskatoon West | October 19, 2015 | |
Robert Kitchen | Conservative | Souris—Moose Mountain | October 19, 2015 | |
Cathay Wagantall | Conservative | Yorkton—Melville | October 19, 2015 |
The North edit
Name | Party | Electoral district | First elected | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Michael McLeod | Liberal | Northwest Territories | October 19, 2015 | |
Hunter Tootoo | Liberal | Nunavut | October 19, 2015 | |
Larry Bagnell† | Liberal | Yukon | November 27, 2000 |
Seating Chart edit
* | Tan | Tassi | Vandal | Vandenbeld | Whalen | Zahid | * | Genuis | Godin | Harder | Jeneroux | Kelly | * | Kitchen | Kmiec | Liepert | McCauley | Nater | * | Nuttall | Rayes | Saroya | Schmale | Shields | * | Stubbs | Viersen | Wagantall | Waugh | Webber | * | Plamondon | Ste-Marie | Marcil | Pauzé | FORTIN | * | Thériault | Beaulieu | Barsalou-Duval | Gill | Boudrias | * | * | E. May | |||
Sorbara | * | Spengemann | Tabbara | Stanton | Dreeshen | Hoback | * | Kent | Lobb | McColeman | Richards | Genéréux | * | Sopuck | Albas | Hillyer | Zimmer | Falk | * | Maguire | Barlow | Yurdiga | Eglinski | Arnold | * | Berthold | Brassard | Cooper | Diotte | Doherty | * | Blaikie | Weir | Stetski | Johns | Benson | * | Cannings | Malcolmson | MacGregor | Hardcastle | Ramsey | * | Jolibois | R. Blaney | * | Duvall | |
J. Sidhu | * | S. Sidhu | Sikand | * | Gallant | Allison | * | Carrie | Chong | * | G. Lauzon | Lukiwski | * | L. Miller | Tilson | * | Trost | MacKenzie | * | Sweet | Boucher | * | Albrecht | Calkins | * | Gourde | Lake | * | Shipley | Van Kesteren | * | Dusseault | Garrison | * | Aubin | Nantel | * | Kwan | Saganash | * | Quach | Trudel | * | Sansoucy | Choquette | * | Stewart | |
Sheehan | * | Shanahan | Serré | * | Strahl | Clarke | * | Obhrai | Paul-Hus | * | Poilievre | Warkentin | * | Bezan | C. McLeod | * | Reid | Anderson | * | Brown | Vecchio | * | Aboultaif | Wong | * | Fast | Deltell | * | Gladu | Warawa | * | Sorenson | Davies | * | Boutin-Sweet | Mathyssen | * | Brosseau | Dubé | * | Boulerice | Caron | * | Rankin | Donnelly | * | Moore | |
* | * | * | * | * | Harper | Nicholson | * | Finley | Ritz | * | Block | Leitch | * | S. Blaney | O'Toole | * | Raitt | Scheer | * | Lebel | * | Watts | Kenney | * | Clement | Rempel | * | Bergen | Bernier | * | Van Loan | Ashton | * | Julian | * | Laverdière | Christopherson | * | Cullen | Hughes | * | Angus | L. Duncan | * | B. Masse | |||
* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Regan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* | * | * | * | * | Hehr | Qualtrough | * | Sajjan | McCallum | * | Philpott | Goodale | * | Joly | Dion | * | Wilson-Raybould | LeBlanc | * | Foote | * | Morneau | Brison | * | Mihychuk | MacAulay | * | Lebouthillier | Bibeau | * | McKenna | Bains | * | Freeland | Bennett | * | Fry | Nault | * | Paradis | Easter | * | Sgro | Bélanger | * | Bagnell | ||
* | * | B. Casey | McGuinty | * | Scarpaleggia | Eyking | * | Picard | Poissant | * | Goldsmith-Jones | Alghabra | * | Hajdu | Duclos | * | Carr | Monsef | * | Leslie | Sohi | * | Garneau | Tootoo | * | Chagger | K. Duncan | * | Virani | Jones | * | Murray | Fergus | * | Beech | Hutchings | * | Champagne | S. Casey | * | Blair | Alleslev | * | Simms | Ratansi | * | Rota | |
* | * | Wrzesnewskyj | Dhaliwal | * | Mendés | Oliphant | * | Lametti | Khera | * | Duguid | Young | * | Gould | Rudd | * | Schiefke | Caesar-Chavannes | * | Chan | Vaughan | * | Boissonault | S. Lauzon | * | Lamoureux | Dhillon | * | Dubourg | McCrimmon | * | Wilkinson | McKay | * | Cuzner | Rodriguez | * | Holland | Cormier | * | Peschisolido | Aldag | * | Amos | Anandasangaree | * | Arsenault | * |
* | * | Arya | Ayoub | Badawey | Baylis | Bittle | * | Bossio | Bratina | Breton | Chen | Dabrusin | * | Damoff | DeCourcey | Di Iorio | Drouin | Dzerowicz | * | Ehsassi | Petitpas-Taylor | El-Khoury | Ellis | Erskine-Smith | * | Eyolfson | Fillmore | Finnigan | Fisher | Fonseca | * | Fragiskatos | C. Fraser | S. Fraser | Fuhr | Gerretsen | * | Graham | Grewal | Hardie | Harvey | Housefather | * | Hussen | Iacono | * | Jordan | |
Jowhari | Kang | Khalid | Lapointe | Lefebvre | Lemieux | Levitt | * | Lightbound | Lockhart | Long | Longfield | Ludwig | * | MacKinnon | Maloney | R. Massé | B. May | McDonald | * | McKinnon | M. McLeod | Mendicino | M. Miller | Morrissey | * | Nassif | O'Connell | Oliver | O'Regan | Ouellette | * | Peterson | Rioux | Robillard | Romanado | Ruimy | * | Rusnak | Sahota | Saini | Samson | Sangha | * | Sarai | Schulte |
1988 Parliamentary Seating Chart edit
Hehr | * | Hehr | Bennett | * | Hehr | Bennett | * | McKenna | Wilson-Raybould | * | Carr | Sajjan | * | Gagliano | Finestone | * | Marchi | Robichaud | * | Nunziata | Pepin | * | Angus | Epp | * | Langdon | McCurdy | * | Parry | Harris | * | McLaughlin | Roman | * | Regan | Bélanger | * | Paradis | McKay | * | |||||
Hehr | * | Hehr | Bennett | * | Hehr | Bennett | * | McKenna | Wilson-Raybould | * | Carr | Sajjan | * | Berger | Garneau | * | Philpott | Garneau | * | Boudria | MacLellan | * | Nunziata | Tardif | * | Waddell | Hovdebo | * | Althouse | Keeper | * | Manly | Young | * | Heap | Bélanger | * | Regan | Bélanger | * | Paradis | McKay | * | ||
* | * | Hehr | Bennett | * | Hehr | Bennett | * | McKenna | Wilson-Raybould | * | Carr | Sajjan | * | Rossi | Baker | * | Philpott | Tobin | * | Copps | Killens | * | Foster | Isabelle | * | Fulton | Mitchell | * | McDonald | Dewar | * | Robinson | Skelly | * | Regan | Bélanger | * | Regan | Bélanger | * | Paradis | McKay | * | ||
* | * | Hehr | Bennett | * | Hehr | Bennett | * | McKenna | Wilson-Raybould | * | Carr | Sajjan | * | Caccia | Lapierre | * | Hopkins | Keeper | * | Gauthier | Guilbault | * | Rompkey | Prud'homme | * | Blackburn | Murphy | * | Cassidy | Rodriguez | * | Blaikie | DeJong | * | Regan | Bélanger | * | Regan | Bélanger | * | Paradis | McKay | * | ||
* | * | * | * | * | Hehr | Bennett | * | McKenna | Wilson-Raybould | * | Carr | Sajjan | * | Allmand | Ouellet | * | Kaplan | Garneau | * | Gray | * | Axworthy | Nicholson | * | Riis | * | Nystrom | Orlikow | * | Benjamin | Jewett | * | Regan | Bélanger | * | Regan | Bélanger | * | Paradis | McKay | * | ||||
* | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* | Fraser | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* | * | * | * | * | McKinnon | * | Hamilton | Coates | * | B. Bouchard | * | Epp | Garneau | * | Wilson | Hnatyshyn | * | Mazankowski | * | Masse | Clark | * | Crosbie | MacDonald | * | Hees | Foote | * | Bains | Wise | * | Merrithew | Andre | * | Regan | Stevens | * | Bosley | Howie | * | Crouse | ||||
* | * | Towers | Mitges | * | McCain | Ellis | * | Valcourt | * | Weiner | Charest | * | L. Bouchard | McMillan | * | McKnight | Vézina | * | Beatty | * | Lewis | Mayer | * | Kelleher | * | Siddon | MacInnes | * | Oberle | * | Cadieux | Hockin | * | St. Germain | Malone | * | Wenman | Corbett | * | Crosby | |||||
* | * | Cook | Domm | * | Fretz | Gass | * | Darling | * | Friesen | Della Noce | * | M. Tardif | Forrestall | * | Vincent | Bertrand | * | Gustafson | W. Scott | * | Hawkes | Grisé | * | Shields | Cardiff | * | Mailly | McDermid | * | Kempling | * | Bourgault | * | Halliday | Blenkarn | * | Brisco | Gurbin | * | Kilgour | ||||
* | * | King | J. MacDougall | * | Dantzer | * | McCuish | Reid | * | Stewart | * | Taylor | Schellenberg | * | Browes | Bradley | * | Edwards | Fontaine | * | Clinch | Hudon | * | Thacker | Hamelin | * | James | * | Martin | * | M. Champagn | Price | * | Vankoughnet | Cossitt | * | Stackhouse | Fraleigh | * | Graham | McCrossan | ||||
Hehr | * | Hehr | Bennett | * | Hehr | Bennett | * | McKenna | Wilson-Raybould | * | Carr | Sajjan | * | Philpott | Garneau | * | LeBlanc | * | Goodale | Morneau | * | Brison | Freeland | * | Dion | McCallum | * | MacAulay | Foote | * | Bains | Nault | * | Easter | Fry | * | Regan | Bélanger | * | Paradis | McKay | * |
119th Congress prediction edit
Senate edit
Alabama edit
- 2. Tommy Tuberville (R)
- 3. Katie Britt (R)
Alaska edit
- 2. Dan Sullivan (R)
- 3. Lisa Murkowski (R)
Arizona edit
- 1. Ruben Gallego (D)
- 3. Mark Kelly (D)
Arkansas edit
- 2. Tom Cotton (R)
- 3. John Boozman (R)
California edit
- 1. Adam Schiff (D)
- 3. Alex Padilla (D)
Colorado edit
- 2. John Hickenlooper (D)
- 3. Michael Bennet (D)
Connecticut edit
- 1. Chris Murphy (D)
- 3. Richard Blumenthal (D)
Delaware edit
- 1. Lisa Blunt Rochester (D)
- 2. Chris Coons (D)
Florida edit
- 1. Rick Scott (R)
- 3. Marco Rubio (R)
Georgia edit
- 2. Jon Ossoff (D)
- 3. Raphael Warnock (D)
Hawaii edit
- 1. Mazie Hirono (D)
- 3. Brian Schatz (D)
Idaho edit
- 2. Jim Risch (R)
- 3. Mike Crapo (R)
Illinois edit
- 2. Dick Durbin (D)
- 3. Tammy Duckworth (D)
Indiana edit
- 1. Mike Braun (R)
- 3. Todd Young (R)
Iowa edit
- 2. Joni Ernst (R)
- 3. Chuck Grassley (R)
Kansas edit
- 2. Roger Marshall (R)
- 3. Jerry Moran (R)
Kentucky edit
- 2. Mitch McConnell (R)
- 3. Rand Paul (R)
Louisiana edit
- 2. Bill Cassidy (R)
- 3. John Kennedy (R)
Maine edit
- 1. Angus King (I)
- 2. Susan Collins (R)
Maryland edit
- 1. David Trone (D)
- 3. Chris Van Hollen (D)
Massachusetts edit
- 1. Elizabeth Warren (D)
- 2. Ed Markey (D)
Michigan edit
- 1. Elissa Slotkin (D)
- 2. Gary Peters (D)
Minnesota edit
- 1. Amy Klobuchar (D)[a]
- 2. Tina Smith (D)[a]
Mississippi edit
- 1. Roger Wicker (R)
- 2. Cindy Hyde-Smith (R)
Missouri edit
- 1. Josh Hawley (R)
- 3. Eric Schmitt (R)
Montana edit
- 1. Jon Tester (D)
- 2. Steve Daines (R)
Nebraska edit
- 1. Deb Fischer (R)
- 2. Pete Ricketts (R)
Nevada edit
- 1. Jacky Rosen (D)
- 3. Catherine Cortez Masto (D)
New Hampshire edit
- 2. Jeanne Shaheen (D)
- 3. Maggie Hassan (D)
New Jersey edit
- 1. Andy Kim (D)
- 2. Cory Booker (D)
New Mexico edit
- 1. Martin Heinrich (D)
- 2. Ben Ray Luján (D)
New York edit
- 1. Kirsten Gillibrand (D)
- 3. Chuck Schumer (D)
North Carolina edit
- 2. Thom Tillis (R)
- 3. Ted Budd (R)
North Dakota edit
- 1. Kevin Cramer (R)
- 3. John Hoeven (R)
Ohio edit
- 1. Sherrod Brown (D)
- 3. J.D. Vance (R)
Oklahoma edit
- 2. Markwayne Mullin (R)
- 3. James Lankford (R)
Oregon edit
- 2. Jeff Merkley (D)
- 3. Ron Wyden (D)
Pennsylvania edit
- 1. Bob Casey Jr. (D)
- 3. John Fetterman (D)
Rhode Island edit
- 1. Sheldon Whitehouse (D)
- 2. Jack Reed (D)
South Carolina edit
- 2. Lindsey Graham (R)
- 3. Tim Scott (R)
South Dakota edit
- 2. Mike Rounds (R)
- 3. John Thune (R)
Tennessee edit
- 1. Marsha Blackburn (R)
- 2. Bill Hagerty (R)
Texas edit
- 1. Ted Cruz (R)
- 2. John Cornyn (R)
Utah edit
- 1. John Curtis (R)
- 3. Mike Lee (R)
Vermont edit
- 1. Bernie Sanders (I)[b]
- 3. Peter Welch (D)
Virginia edit
- 1. Tim Kaine (D)
- 2. Mark Warner (D)
Washington edit
- 1. Maria Cantwell (D)
- 3. Patty Murray (D)
West Virginia edit
- 1. Jim Justice (R)
- 2. Shelley Moore Capito (R)
Wisconsin edit
- 1. Tammy Baldwin (D)
- 3. Ron Johnson (R)
Wyoming edit
- 1. John Barrasso (R)
- 2. Cynthia Lummis (R)
House of Representatives edit
Cite error: There are <ref group=lower-alpha>
tags or {{efn}}
templates on this page, but the references will not show without a {{reflist|group=lower-alpha}}
template or {{notelist}}
template (see the help page).