The 2024 United Kingdom general election will take place on 4 July 2024.[1] This article documents all individuals standing in the election.
| ||
|
For more information on individual candidates standing, see Candidates in the 2024 United Kingdom general election.
East of England
editConstituency | Conservative | Labour | Liberal Democrats | Reform UK | Green Party | Others | Incumbent | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Basildon and Billericay | Richard Holden | Alex Harrison | Edward Sainsbury | Stephen Conlay | Stewart Goshawk |
|
Conservative | John Baron | |
Bedford | Pinder Chauhan | Mohammad Yasin | Henry Vann | Maggie Moriondo | Ben Foley | Prince Sadiq Chaudhury (Workers Party of Britain) Tarek Javed (Independent) |
Labour | Mohammad Yasin | |
Braintree | James Cleverly | Matthew Wright | Kieron Franks | Richard Thomson | Paul Thorogood | David Heather (Independent) | Conservative | James Cleverly | |
Brentwood and Ongar | Alex Burghart | Gareth Barrett | David Kendall | Paul Godfrey | Reece Learmouth | Robin Tilbrook (English Democrats) | Conservative | Alex Burghart | |
Broadland and Fakenham | Jerome Mayhew | Iain Simpson | Leyla Hannbeck | Eric Masters | Jan Davis | Conservative | Jerome Mayhew | ||
Broxbourne | Lewis Cocking | Catherine Deakin | Nicholas Belfitt | Tom Holdsworth | Owen Brett | Conservative | Charles Walker | ||
Bury St Edmunds and Stowmarket | Will Tanner | Peter Prinsley | Peter McDonald | Scott Hussey | Emma Buckmaster |
|
Conservative | Jo Churchill | |
Cambridge | Shane Manning | Daniel Zeichner | Cheney Payne | Sarah Nicmanis | David Carmona (Independent) | Labour | Daniel Zeichner | ||
Castle Point | Rebecca Harris | Mark Maguire | James Willis | Keiron McGill | Bob Chapman | Conservative | Rebecca Harris | ||
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich | Patrick Spencer | withdrew support from their nominated candidate | Brett Mickelburgh | Tony Gould | Dan Pratt | Kevin Craig (nominated as Labour but suspended) | Labour (elected as Conservative) | Dan Poulter | |
Chelmsford | Vicky Ford | Richard Parry | Marie Goldman | Darren Ingrouille | Reza Hossain | Mark Kenlen (Workers) | Conservative | Vicky Ford | |
Clacton | Giles Watling | Jovan Owusu-Nepaul | Matthew Bensilum | Nigel Farage | Natasha Osben | Conservative | Giles Watling | ||
Colchester | James Cracknell | Pam Cox | Martin Goss | Terence Longstaff | Sara Nicola Ruth | Conservative | Will Quince | ||
Dunstable and Leighton Buzzard | Andrew Selous | Alex Mayer | Emma Holland-Lindsay | Harry Palmer | Sukhinder Hundal | Antonio Vitiello (English Democrats) | Conservative | Andrew Selous | |
Ely and East Cambridgeshire | Lucy Frazer | Elizabeth McWilliams | Charlotte Cane | Edmund Fordham | Andrew Cogan | Conservative | Lucy Frazer | ||
Epping Forest | Neil Hudson | Rosalind Doré | Jon Whitehouse | Peter Bell | Simon Heap | Conservative | Eleanor Laing | ||
Great Yarmouth | James Clark | Keir Cozens | Fionna Tod | Rupert Lowe | Trevor Rawson |
|
Conservative | Sir Brandon Lewis | |
Harlow | Hannah Ellis | Chris Vince | Riad Mannan | Malcolm Rider Featherstone | Yasmin Gregory | Conservative | Robert Halfon | ||
South West Hertfordshire | Gagan Mohindra | Alex Sufit | Sally Symington | Keith Steers | Narinder Sian | Muhammed Pervez Khan (Workers) | Conservative | Gagan Mohindra | |
Harpenden and Berkhamsted | Nigel Gardner | Zara Layne | Victoria Collins | Saba Poursaeedi | Paul DeHoest | Sina Gharib (Workers) | Conservative | New seat | |
Hitchin | Bim Afolami | Alistair Strathern[a] | Chris Lucas | Charles Bunker | William Lavin | Conservative | Bim Afolami | ||
Harwich and North Essex | Bernard Jenkin | Alex Diner | Natalie Sommers | Mark Cole | Andrew Canessa | Conservative | Bernard Jenkin | ||
Hemel Hempstead | Andrew Williams | David Taylor | Sammy Barry-Mears | Noel Willcox | Sherief Hassan | Conservative | Mike Penning | ||
Hertford and Stortford | Julie Marson | Josh Dean | Helen Campbell | John Burmicz | Nick Cox | Conservative | Julie Marson | ||
Hertsmere | Oliver Dowden | Josh Tapper | Emma Matanle | Darren Selkus | John Humphries | Conservative | Oliver Dowden | ||
Huntingdon | Ben Obese-Jecty | Alexandra Bulat | Mark Argent | Sarah Smith | Georgie Hunt | Conservative | Jonathan Djanogly | ||
St Neots and Mid Cambridgeshire | Anthony Browne[b] | Marianna Masters | Ian Sollom | Guy Lachlan | Kathryn Fisher | Conservative | New seat | ||
South Cambridgeshire | Christopher Carter-Chapman | Luke Viner | Pippa Heylings | Harrison Edwards | Oliver Fisher | Conservative | Anthony Browne[b] | ||
Ipswich | Tom Hunt | Jack Abbott | James Sandbach | Antony Love | Adria Pittock | Conservative | Tom Hunt | ||
Lowestoft | Peter Aldous | Jessica Asato | Adam Robertson | June Mummery | Toby Hammond | Conservative | Peter Aldous | ||
Luton North | Jilleane Brown | Sarah Owen | Sean Prendergast | James Fletcher | Ejel Khan | Labour | Sarah Owen | ||
Luton South and South Bedfordshire | Mark Versallion | Rachel Hopkins | Dominic Griffiths | Norman Maclean | Edward Carpenter | Labour | Rachel Hopkins | ||
Maldon | John Whittingdale | Onike Gollo | Simon Burwood | Pamela Walford | Isobel Doubleday | Conservative | John Whittingdale | ||
Mid Bedfordshire | Blake Stephenson | Maahwish Mirza | Stuart Roberts | Dave Holland | Cade Sibley | Labour | Alistair Strathern[c] | ||
Mid Norfolk | George Freeman | Michael Rosen | Stuart Howard | Kabeer Kher | Ash Haynes | Simon Blackwell (Workers) | Conservative | George Freeman | |
North Bedfordshire | Richard Fuller | Uday Nagaraju | Joanna Szaub-Newton | Pippa Clayton | Philippa Fleming | Conservative | Richard Fuller | ||
North East Cambridgeshire | Steve Barclay | Javeria Hussain | David Chalmers | Christopher Thornhill | Andrew Crawford | Michael Roberts (SDP) | Conservative | Steve Barclay | |
North East Hertfordshire | Nikki Da Costa | Chris Hinchliff | Ruth Brown | Steven Adelantado | Vicky Burt | Conservative | Oliver Heald | ||
North Norfolk | Duncan Baker | Cathy Cordiner-Achenbach | Steffan Aquarone | Jason Patchett | Liz Dixon | Conservative | Duncan Baker | ||
North West Cambridgeshire | Shailesh Vara | Sam Carling | Bridget Smith | Karan Maheshwari | Elliot Tong | Conservative | Shailesh Vara | ||
North West Norfolk | James Wild | Tim Leaver | Rob Colwell | Phil Walton | Michael de Whalley | Karl Wilkin (Workers) | Conservative | James Wild | |
Norwich North | Charlotte Salomon | Alice MacDonald | Chika Akinwale | Nick Taylor | Ben Price | Conservative | Chloe Smith | ||
Norwich South | David Simister-Thomas | Clive Lewis | Sean Bennett | Graham Burton | Jamie Osborn | Labour | Clive Lewis | ||
Peterborough | Paul Bristow | Andrew Pakes | Nick Sandford | Sue Morris | Nicola Day | Dr Tom Rogers (CPA) | Conservative | Paul Bristow | |
Rayleigh and Wickford | Mark Francois | James Hedges | Stewart Mott[citation needed] | Grant Randall | Christopher Taylor | Conservative | Mark Francois | ||
Southend East and Rochford | Gavin Haran | Bayo Alaba | James Allen | Leslie Lilley | Simon Cross | Conservative | James Duddridge | ||
North West Essex | Kemi Badenoch | Issy Waite | Smita Rajesh | Grant StClair-Armstrong | Edward Gildea | Conservative | Kemi Badenoch | ||
South Basildon and East Thurrock | Stephen Metcalfe | Jack Ferguson | David Thomas | James McMurdock | Elizabeth Grant | Conservative | Stephen Metcalfe | ||
South Norfolk | Poppy Simister-Thomas | Ben Goldsborough | Chris Brown | Chris Harrison | Catherine Rowett | Conservative | Richard Bacon | ||
Waveney Valley | Richard Rout | Gurpreet Padda | John Shreeve | Scott Huggins | Adrian Ramsay | Maya Severyn (SDP) | Conservative | New seat | |
South Suffolk | James Cartlidge | Emma Bishton | Tom Bartleet | Beverley England | Jessie Carter | Conservative | James Cartlidge | ||
South West Norfolk | Liz Truss | Terry Jermy | Josie Ratcliffe | Toby McKenzie | Pallavi Devulapalli | James Bagge (Independent) | Conservative | Liz Truss | |
Southend West and Leigh | Anna Firth | David Burton-Sampson | Stephen Cummins | Peter Little | Tilly Hogrebe | James Miller (Confelicity) | Conservative | Anna Firth[d] | |
St Albans | James Spencer | Sophia Adams Bhatti | Daisy Cooper | Sam Woodruff | Simon Grover | Stewart Satterly (SDP) | Liberal Democrats | Daisy Cooper | |
Stevenage | Alex Clarkson | Kevin Bonavia | Lisa Nash | Peter Hopper | Paul Dawson | Conservative | Stephen McPartland | ||
Suffolk Coastal | Thérèse Coffey | Jenny Riddell-Carpenter | Julia Ewart | Matt Jackson | Julian Cusack | Conservative | Thérèse Coffey | ||
Thurrock | Jackie Doyle-Price | Jen Craft | Michael Bukola | Sophie Almina Preston-Hall | Eugene Mccarth | Conservative | Jackie Doyle-Price | ||
Watford | Dean Russell | Matt Turmaine | Ian Stotesbury | Gary Ling | Arran Bowen-la Grange | Khalid Mahmood (Workers) | Conservative | Dean Russell | |
Welwyn Hatfield | Grant Shapps | Andrew Lewin | John Munro | Jack Aaron | Sarah Butcher | Conservative | Grant Shapps | ||
West Suffolk | Nick Timothy | Rebecca Denness | Henry Batchelor | Ian Edmund Bonham | Mark Ereira-Guyer | Ivan Kinsman (SDP) | Conservative | Matt Hancock | |
Witham | Priti Patel | Rumi Chowdhury | Ashley Thompson | Timothy Blaxill | James Abbott | Conservative | Priti Patel |
East Midlands
editConstituency | Conservative | Labour | Liberal Democrats | Reform UK | Green Party | Others | Incumbent | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amber Valley | Nigel Mills | Linsey Farnsworth | Kate Smith | Alex Stevenson | Matt McGuinness | Conservative | Nigel Mills | ||
Ashfield | Debbie Soloman[e] | Rhea Keehn | Daniel Holmes | Lee Anderson | Alexander Coates | Jason Zadrozny (Ashfield Independents) | Reform UK (elected as Conservative) | Lee Anderson | |
Bassetlaw | Brendan Clarke-Smith | Jo White | Helen Tamblyn-Saville | Frank Ward | Rachel Reeves[f] | Conservative | Brendan Clarke-Smith | ||
Bolsover | Mark Fletcher | Natalie Fleet | David Hancock | Robert Reaney | David Kesteven | Jack Evans (Workers) | Conservative | Mark Fletcher | |
Boston and Skegness | Matt Warman | Alex Fawbert | Richard Lloyd | Richard Tice | Christopher Moore | David Dickason (English Democrats) | Conservative | Matt Warman | |
Hinckley and Bosworth | Luke Evans | Rebecca Pawley | Michael Mullaney | Peter Cheshire | Cassie Wells | Conservative | Luke Evans (Bosworth) | ||
Broxtowe | Darren Henry | Juliet Campbell | James Collis | Joseph Oakley | Teresa Needham | Syed Maqsood (Workers) Dr John Doddy (Independent) |
Conservative | Darren Henry | |
Chesterfield | Ben Flook | Toby Perkins | Ian Barfield | Dan Price | Simon Geikie | Labour | Toby Perkins | ||
Corby and East Northamptonshire | Tom Pursglove | Lee Barron | Chris Lofts | Edward McDonald | Lee Forster | Callan Barrett Page (Workers) | Conservative | Tom Pursglove (Corby) | |
Daventry | Stuart Andrew[g] | Marianne Kimani | Jonathan Harris | Scott Cameron | Clare Slater | Conservative | Chris Heaton-Harris[h] | ||
Derby North | Amanda Solloway | Catherine Atkinson | John Sweeney | Tim Prosser | Helen Hitchcock | Imran Hamid (Workers) | Conservative | Amanda Solloway | |
Derby South | Jamie Mulhall | Baggy Shanker | Joe Naitta | Alan Graves | Sam Ward | Chris Williamson (Workers) | Labour | Margaret Beckett[h] | |
Derbyshire Dales | Sarah Dines | John Whitby | Robert Court | Edward Oakenfull | Kelda Boothroyd | Helen Wetherall (True and Fair) | Conservative | Sarah Dines | |
Erewash | Maggie Throup | Adam Thompson | James Archer | Liam Booth-Isherwood | Brent Poland | Conservative | Maggie Throup | ||
Gainsborough | Edward Leigh | Jess McGuire | Lesley Rollings | Pat O'Connor | Vanessa Smith | Tim Mellors (SDP) | Conservative | Edward Leigh | |
Gedling | Tom Randall | Michael Payne | Tad Jones | Simon Christy | Dominic Berry | Conservative | Tom Randall | ||
Harborough, Oadby and Wigston | Neil O'Brien | Hajira Piranie | Phil Knowles | Danuta Jeeves | Darren Woodiwiss | Robin Lambert (SDP) | Conservative | Neil O'Brien (Harborough) | |
High Peak | Robert Largan | Jon Pearce | Peter Hirst | Catherine Cullen | Joanna Collins | Conservative | Robert Largan | ||
Kettering | Philip Hollobone | Rosie Wrighting | Sarah Ryan | Daniel Monie | Emily Fedorowycz | Matthew Murphy (SDP)
Thomas Dudfield (Workers) |
Conservative | Philip Hollobone | |
Leicester East | Shivani Raja | Rajesh Agrawal | Zuffar Haq | Raj Solanki | Mags Lewis |
|
Independent (elected as Labour) | Claudia Webbe | |
Leicester South | Geraldine Hickton | Jonathan Ashworth | Carol Weaver | Craig Harwood | Sharmen Rahman | Shaukat Patel (Independent) | Labour | Jonathan Ashworth | |
Leicester West | Max Chauhan | Liz Kendall | Benjamin Feist | Ian Hayes | Aasiya Bora | Labour | Liz Kendall | ||
Lincoln | Karl McCartney | Hamish Falconer | Clare Smalley | Jamie-Lee McMillan | Sally Horscroft | Craig Marshall (SDP)
Linda Richardson (Workers) |
Conservative | Karl McCartney | |
Loughborough | Jane Hunt | Jeevun Sandher | Ian Sharpe | Andy McWilliam | Hans Zollinger | Conservative | Jane Hunt | ||
Louth and Horncastle | Victoria Atkins | Jonathan Slater | Ross Pepper | Sean Matthews | Robert Watson | Conservative | Victoria Atkins | ||
Mansfield | Ben Bradley | Steve Yemm | Michael Wyatt | Matt Warnes | Philip Shields | Conservative | Ben Bradley | ||
Mid Derbyshire | Luke Gardiner | Jonathan Davies | Barry Holliday | Stephen Dean | Gez Kinsella | Josiah Uche (Workers) | Conservative | Pauline Latham | |
Newark | Robert Jenrick | Saj Ahmad | David Watts | Robert Hall-Palmer | Michael Ackroyd | Conservative | Robert Jenrick | ||
North East Derbyshire | Lee Rowley | Louise Jones | Ross Shipman | Andy Egginton | Frank Adlington-Stringer | Conservative | Lee Rowley | ||
North West Leicestershire | Craig Smith | Amanda Hack | Alice Delamere | Noel Matthews | Carl Benfield | Andrew Bridgen (Independent)
Jevan Heatherley (Workers) |
Independent (elected as Conservative) | Andrew Bridgen | |
Northampton North | Dan Bennett | Lucy Rigby | Chris Leggett | Antony Antoniou | Eishar Bassan | Khalid Razzaq (Workers) | Conservative | Michael Ellis | |
Northampton South | Andrew Lewer | Mike Reader | Jill Hope | Anthony Owens | Simon Sneddon | Conservative | Andrew Lewer | ||
Nottingham East | Johno Lee | Nadia Whittome | Anita Prabhakar | Debbie Stephens | Rosemary Palmer | Labour | Nadia Whittome | ||
Nottingham North and Kimberley | Caroline Henry | Alex Norris | David Schmitz | Golam Kadiri | Samuel Harvey | Labour | Alex Norris (Nottingham North) | ||
Nottingham South | Zarmeena Abdul Quraishi | Lilian Greenwood | Christina Morgan-Danvers | Mykel Hedge | Cath Sutherland | Labour | Lilian Greenwood | ||
Rushcliffe | Ruth Edwards | James Naish | Greg Webb | James Grice | Richard Mallender | Conservative | Ruth Edwards | ||
Mid Leicestershire | Peter Bedford | Robert Martin | Ian Bradwell | Tom Smith | Tony Deakin | Conservative | Edward Argar (Charnwood) | ||
Melton and Syston | Edward Argar | Zafran Khan | Andy Konieczko | Peter Morris | Alastair McQuillan | Teck Khong (Alliance for Democracy and Freedom) | Conservative | New seat | |
Rutland and Stamford | Alicia Kearns | Joe Wood | James Moore | Chris Clowes | Emma Baker | Conservative | Alicia Kearns (Rutland and Melton) | ||
Grantham and Bourne | Gareth Davies | Vipul Bechar | John Vincent | Mike Rudkin | Anne Gayfer | Conservative | Gareth Davies (Grantham and Stamford) | ||
Sherwood Forest | Mark Spencer | Michelle Welsh | David Dobbie | Helen O'Hare | Sheila Greatrex-White | Lee Waters (Ashfield Independents)[i] | Conservative | Mark Spencer (Sherwood) | |
Sleaford and North Hykeham | Caroline Johnson | Hanif Khan | Matthew Winnington | Ben Jackson | Christopher Padley | Conservative | Dr Caroline Johnson | ||
South Derbyshire | Heather Wheeler | Samantha Niblett | Lucy Care | Joseph West | Aruhan Galieva | Conservative | Heather Wheeler | ||
South Holland and The Deepings | John Hayes | Paul Hilliar | Jack Braginton | Matthew Swainson | Rhys Baker | Mark Le Sage (Independent) | Conservative | John Hayes | |
South Leicestershire | Alberto Costa | Robert Parkinson | Paul Hartshorn | Bill Piper | Mike Jelfs | Conservative | Alberto Costa | ||
South Northamptonshire | Sarah Bool | Rufia Ashraf | Stewart Tolley | Paul Hogan | Emmie Williamson | Mick Stott (Workers) | Conservative | Andrea Leadsom | |
Wellingborough and Rushden | David Goss | Gen Kitchen[j] | Christopher Townsend | Ben Habib | Paul Mannion | Jeremy Brittin (SDP) | Labour | Gen Kitchen[k] (Wellingborough) |
London
editConstituency (2024–) | Constituency (2010–24) | Conservative | Labour | Liberal Democrats | Reform UK | Green Party | Others | Incumbent | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barking | Julie Redmond | Nesil Caliskan | Charley Hasted | Clive Peacock | Simon Anthony | Hamid Shah (Workers) | Labour | Margaret Hodge | ||
Battersea | Tom Pridham | Marsha de Cordova | Francis Chubb | Barry Edwards | Joe Taylor | Hazel James (Workers) | Labour | Marsha de Cordova | ||
Bermondsey and Old Southwark | Jonathan Iliff | Neil Coyle | Rachel Bentley | Tony Sharp | Susan Hunter | Labour | Neil Coyle | |||
Bethnal Green and Stepney | Bethnal Green and Bow | Oscar Reaney | Rushanara Ali | Rabina Khan | Peter Sceats | Phoebe Gill |
|
Labour | Rushanara Ali | |
Bexleyheath and Crayford | Mark Brooks | Daniel Francis | David McBride | Tom Bright | George Edgar | Conservative | David Evennett | |||
Brent East | Brent Central | Jamila Robertson | Dawn Butler | Jonny Singh | Zbigniew Kowalczyk | Nida Alfulaij | James Mutimer (Workers) | Labour | Dawn Butler | |
Brent West | Brent North | Sushil Rapatwar | Barry Gardiner | Paul Lorber | Ian Collier | Bastôn De'medici-jaguar | Labour | Barry Gardiner | ||
Brentford and Isleworth | Laura Blumenthal | Ruth Cadbury | Kuldev Sehra | David Kerr | Freya Summersgill | Labour | Ruth Cadbury | |||
Bromley and Biggin Hill | Bromley and Chislehurst | Peter Fortune | Oana Olaru-Holmes | Julie Ireland | Alan Cook | Caroline Sandes | Conservative | Bob Neill | ||
Peckham | Camberwell and Peckham | Ben Mascall | Miatta Fahnbulleh | David Watson | Linda Purcell | Claire Sheppard | Labour | Harriet Harman | ||
Carshalton and Wallington | Elliot Colburn | Hersh Thaker | Bobby Dean | Elizabeth Cooper | Tracey Hague | Conservative | Elliot Colburn | |||
Chelsea and Fulham | Greg Hands | Ben Coleman | Blaise Baquiche | Rob Ellis | Mona Crocker | Conservative | Greg Hands | |||
Chingford and Woodford Green | Iain Duncan Smith | Shama Tatler | Josh Hadley | Paul Luggeri | Chris Brody | Faiza Shaheen (Independent) | Conservative | Iain Duncan Smith | ||
Chipping Barnet | Theresa Villiers | Dan Tomlinson | Mark Durrant | Hamish Haddow | David Farbey | Conservative | Theresa Villiers | |||
Cities of London and Westminster | Tim Barnes | Rachel Blake | Edward Lucas | Tarun Ghulati | Rajiv Sinha | Conservative | Nickie Aiken | |||
Vauxhall and Camberwell Green | Vauxhall | Aarti Joshi | Florence Eshalomi | Chris French | Mike King | Catherine Dawkins | Andrew McRobbie (SDP)
Darren Jones (Workers) |
Labour | Florence Eshalomi | |
Clapham and Brixton Hill | Asha Saroy | Bell Ribeiro-Addy | Ben Curtis | Mark Matlock | Shao-lan Yuen | |||||
Streatham | Labour | Bell Ribeiro-Addy | ||||||||
Streatham and Croydon North | Anthony Boutall | Steve Reed | Claire Bonham | Philip Watson | Scott Ainslie | Myles Owen (SDP) | ||||
Croydon North | Labour | Steve Reed | ||||||||
Croydon West | Simon Fox | Sarah Jones | Jahir Hussain | Vinayak Malhotra | Ria Patel | |||||
Croydon East | Croydon Central | Jason Cummings | Natasha Irons | Andrew Pelling[l] | Scott Holman | Peter Underwood | Labour | Sarah Jones[m] | ||
Croydon South | Chris Philp | Ben Taylor | Richard Howard | Lucian Fernando | Elaine Garrod | Conservative | Chris Philp | |||
Dagenham and Rainham | Sam Holland | Margaret Mullane | Francesca Rose Flack | Kevin Godfrey | Kim Arrowsmith | Terence London (Independent) | Labour | Jon Cruddas | ||
Dulwich and West Norwood | Leon Cook | Helen Hayes | Donna Harris | Gary Stevens | Pete Elliott | Mike Spenser (Independent) | Labour | Helen Hayes | ||
Ealing Central and Acton | James Windsor-Clive | Rupa Huq | Alastair Mitton | Felix Orrell | Kate Crossland | Stephen Balogh (SDP) | Labour | Rupa Huq | ||
Ealing North | Maria Khan | James Murray | Craig O'Donnell | Harvey Griffiths | Natalia Kubica | Leslie Beaumont (SDP)
Sameh Habeeb (Workers) Helmi Alharahsheh (Independent) |
Labour | James Murray | ||
Ealing Southall | Georgie Callé | Deirdre Costigan | Tariq Mahmood | Steve Chilcott | Neil Reynolds | Labour | Virendra Sharma | |||
East Ham | Maria Higson | Stephen Timms | Hillary Briffa | Dan Oxley | Rosie Pearce | Tahir Mirza (Independent) | Labour | Stephen Timms | ||
Edmonton and Winchmore Hill | Edmonton | Zoe Huggins | Kate Osamor | Tim Martin | Neville Watson | Luke Balnave | Labour | Kate Osamor | ||
Eltham and Chislehurst | Eltham | Charlie Davis | Clive Efford | Ulysse Abbate | Mark Simpson | Sam Gabriel | Labour | Clive Efford | ||
Enfield North | Chris Dey | Feryal Clark | Gaetano Russo | Stephen Bird | Isobel Whittaker | Labour | Feryal Clark | |||
Southgate and Wood Green | Enfield Southgate | Eric Sukumaran | Bambos Charalambous | Lauren Fulbright | David Schofield | Charith Gunawardena | Labour | Bambos Charalambous | ||
Erith and Thamesmead | Richard Mark | Abena Oppong-Asare | Pierce Chalmers | Michael Pastor | Sarah Barry | Labour | Abena Oppong-Asare | |||
Feltham and Heston | Reva Gudi | Seema Malhotra | Dhruv Sengupta | Prabhdeep Singh | Katharine Kandelaki |
|
Labour | Seema Malhotra | ||
Finchley and Golders Green | Alex Deane | Sarah Sackman | Sarah Hoyle | Bepi Pezzulli | Steve Parsons | Mez Roth (Workers) | Conservative | Mike Freer | ||
Greenwich and Woolwich | Jonathan Goff | Matthew Pennycook | Chris Annous | Clinton Wright | Stacy Smith | Labour | Matthew Pennycook | |||
Hackney North and Stoke Newington | David Landau | Diane Abbott | Rebecca Jones | Deborah Cairns | Antoinette Fernandez |
|
Labour[n] | Diane Abbott | ||
Hackney South and Shoreditch | Joanna Reeves | Meg Hillier | Theodore Roos | Peter Smorthit | Laura-Louise Fairley |
|
Labour | Meg Hillier | ||
Hammersmith and Chiswick | Hammersmith | Andrew Dinsmore | Andy Slaughter | Eraj Rostaqi | Anthony Goodwin | Naranee Ruthra-Rajan | Labour | Andy Slaughter | ||
Hampstead and Highgate | Hampstead and Kilburn | Don Williams | Tulip Siddiq | Scott Emery | Catherine Becker | Lorna Jane Russell | Labour | Tulip Siddiq | ||
Harrow East | Bob Blackman | Primesh Patel | Reetendra Banerji | Roger Clark | Sebastian Newsam | Conservative | Bob Blackman | |||
Harrow West | Abbas Merali | Gareth Thomas | Chris Noyce | Michael Beavis | Rupert George | Pamela Fitzpatrick (Independent) | Labour | Gareth Thomas | ||
Hayes and Harlington | Dylan Thomas | John McDonnell | Alex Cunliffe | Francoise Thompson | Christine West | Rizwana Karim (Workers) | Labour | John McDonnell | ||
Hendon | Ameet Jogia | David Pinto-Duschinsky | Clareine Enderby | Joshua Leon Pearl | Gabrielle Bailey | Jane Gibson (SDP)
Rasheed Sarpong (Workers) |
Conservative | Matthew Offord | ||
Holborn and St Pancras | Mehreen Malik | Keir Starmer | Charlie Clinton | Dave Roberts | David Stansell |
|
Labour | Keir Starmer | ||
Hornchurch and Upminster | Julia Lopez | Sunny Brar | Ian Sanderson | Nicholas Palmer | Melanie Collins | David Warren Durant (Independent) | Conservative | Julia Lopez | ||
Hornsey and Friern Barnet | Hornsey and Wood Green | Naz Panju[citation needed] | Catherine West | Dawn Barnes | Navdeep Singh | Fabio Vollono | Labour | Catherine West | ||
Ilford North | Kaz Rizvi[citation needed] | Wes Streeting | Fraser Coppin | Alex Wilson | Rachel Collinson | Leanne Mohamad (Independent) | Labour | Wes Streeting | ||
Ilford South | Syduzzaman Sayeed[citation needed] | Jas Athwal | Richard Clare | Raj Forhad | Syed Siddiqi | Labour | Sam Tarry[o] | |||
Islington North | Karen Allen[citation needed] | Praful Nargund | Vikas Aggarwal | Martyn Nelson | Sheridan Kates | Jeremy Corbyn (Independent) | Independent (elected as Labour) | Jeremy Corbyn | ||
Islington South and Finsbury | Imogen Sinclair[citation needed] | Emily Thornberry | Terry Stacy | Max Nelson | Carne Ross | Jake Painter (SDP) | Labour | Emily Thornberry | ||
Kensington and Bayswater | Kensington | Felicity Buchan | Joe Powell | William Houngbo | Marc Burca | Mona Adam | Emma Dent Coad (Independent)[p] | Conservative | Felicity Buchan | |
Kingston and Surbiton | Helen Edward | Eunice O'Dame | Ed Davey | Mark Fox | Debojyoti Das | Yvonne Tracey (KIRG) | Liberal Democrats | Ed Davey | ||
Lewisham East | Louise Brice[citation needed] | Janet Daby | Callum Littlemore | Ruth Handyside | Michael Herron | Labour | Janet Daby | |||
Lewisham North | Lewisham Deptford | Nupur Majumdar[citation needed] | Vicky Foxcroft | Jean Branch | Jonathan Crozier | Adam Pugh | Labour | Vicky Foxcroft | ||
Lewisham West and East Dulwich | Lewisham West and Penge | Christine Wallace[citation needed] | Ellie Reeves | Josh Matthews | Marian Lynn Newton | Callum Fowler | Labour | Ellie Reeves | ||
Beckenham and Penge | Hannah Gray | Liam Conlon | Chloe-Jane Ross | Edward Apostolides | Ruth Fabricant | |||||
Beckenham | Conservative | Bob Stewart | ||||||||
Leyton and Wanstead | Gloria Croxall[citation needed] | Calvin Bailey | Tara Copeland | David Sandground | Charlotte Lafferty | Labour | John Cryer | |||
Mitcham and Morden | Ellie Cox[citation needed] | Siobhain McDonagh | Jenifer Gould | Tania Marszalec | Pippa Maslin | Labour | Siobhain McDonagh | |||
Old Bexley and Sidcup | Louie French | Edward Jones | Adrian Hyyrylainen-Trett | Maxine Fothergill | Bradley Davies | Lawrence Easterbrook (SDP) | Conservative | Louie French [q] | ||
Orpington | Gareth Bacon[citation needed] | Ju Owens | Graeme Casey | Mark James | Seamus Mccauley | Conservative | Gareth Bacon | |||
Poplar and Limehouse | Freddie Downing[citation needed] | Apsana Begum | Richard Flowers | Tony Glover | Nathalie Bienfait | Labour | Apsana Begum | |||
Putney | Lee Roberts | Fleur Anderson | Kieren McCarthy | Andrew Todd | Fergal Mcentee | Labour | Fleur Anderson | |||
Richmond Park | Sara Gezdari | Laura Coryton | Sarah Olney | Michael Hearn | Chas Warlow | Liberal Democrats | Sarah Olney | |||
Romford | Andrew Rosindell[citation needed] | Andrew Achilleos | Thomas Clarke[citation needed] | Philip Hyde | David Hughes |
|
Conservative | Andrew Rosindell | ||
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner | David Simmonds[citation needed] | Tony Gill | Jonathan Banks | Ian Price | Jessica Lee | Conservative | David Simmonds | |||
Sutton and Cheam | Tom Drummond | Chrishni Reshekaron | Luke Taylor | Ryan Powell | Aasha Anam | Conservative | Paul Scully | |||
Tooting | Ethan Brooks | Rosena Allin-Khan | Judith Trounson | Andrew Price | Nick Humberstone | Labour | Rosena Allin-Khan | |||
Tottenham | Attic Rahman | David Lammy | Durgesh Hari Prabu | Roger Gravett | David Craig | Labour | David Lammy | |||
Twickenham | Jonathan Hulley | Tom Bruce | Munira Wilson | Alexander Starling | Chantal Kerr-Shepherd | Liberal Democrats | Munira Wilson | |||
Uxbridge and South Ruislip | Steve Tuckwell | Danny Beales | Ian Rex-Hawkes | Tim Wheeler | Sarah Green[r] | Stephen Gardner (SDP) | Conservative | Steve Tuckwell[s] | ||
Walthamstow | Sanjana Karnani[citation needed] | Stella Creasy | Rebecca Taylor | Martin Lonergan | Rosalinda Rowlands | Labour | Stella Creasy | |||
West Ham and Beckton | West Ham | Holly Ramsey | James Asser | Emily Bigland | Peter Monks | Rob Callender | Labour | Lyn Brown | ||
Stratford and Bow | Kane Blackwell[citation needed] | Uma Kumaran[citation needed] | Janey Little[citation needed] | Jeff Evans | Joe Hudson-Small | Fiona Lali (Independent) | ||||
Queen's Park and Maida Vale | Westminster North | Samia Hersi | Georgia Gould | Helen Baxter | Angela Carter Begbie | Vivien Lichtenstein | Irakli Menabde (Workers) | Labour | Karen Buck | |
Wimbledon | Danielle Dunfield-Prayero | Eleanor Stringer | Paul Kohler | Ben Cronin | Rachel Brooks | Aaron Mafi (Workers) | Conservative | Stephen Hammond |
Northern Ireland
editConstituency | Sinn Féin | DUP | Alliance | UUP | SDLP | TUV | Green | Aontú | Others | Incumbent | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belfast East | Gavin Robinson | Naomi Long | Ryan Warren | Séamas de Faoite | John Ross | Brian Smyth | Ryan North (Independent) | DUP | Gavin Robinson | |||
Belfast North | John Finucane | Phillip Brett | Nuala McAllister | Carl Whyte | David Clarke | Mal O'Hara | Fiona Ferguson (PBP) | SF | John Finucane | |||
Belfast South and Mid Down | Tracy Kelly | Kate Nicholl | Michael Henderson | Claire Hanna | Dan Boucher | Áine Groogan | SDLP | Claire Hanna | ||||
Belfast West | Paul Maskey | Frank McCoubrey | Eóin Millar | Ben Sharkey | Paul Doherty | Ann McClure | Ash Jones | Gerard Herdman | Gerry Carroll (PBP) Tony Mallon (Independent) |
SF | Paul Maskey | |
East Antrim | Oliver McMullan | Sammy Wilson | Danny Donnelly | John Stewart | Margaret Anne McKillop | Matthew Warwick | Mark Bailey | DUP | Sammy Wilson | |||
East Londonderry | Kathleen McGurk | Gregory Campbell | Richard Stewart | Glen Miller | Cara Hunter | Allister Kyle | Jen McCahon | Gemma Brolly | Claire Scull (Conservative) | DUP | Gregory Campbell | |
Fermanagh and South Tyrone | Pat Cullen | Eddie Roofe | Diana Armstrong | Paul Blake | Carl Duffy | Gerry Cullen (CCLA) | SF | Michelle Gildernew | ||||
Foyle | Sandra Duffy | Gary Middleton | Rachael Ferguson | Janice Montgomery | Colum Eastwood | John Boyle | Shaun Harkin (PBP) Anne McCloskey (Independent) |
SDLP | Colum Eastwood | |||
Lagan Valley | Jonathan Buckley | Sorcha Eastwood | Robbie Butler | Simon Lee | Lorna Smyth | Patricia Denvir | Independent (elected as DUP) | Jeffrey Donaldson | ||||
Mid Ulster | Cathal Mallaghan | Keith Buchanan | Padraic Farrell | Jay Basra | Denise Johnston | Glenn Moore | Alixandra Halliday | John Kelly (Independent) | SF | Francie Molloy | ||
Newry and Armagh | Dáire Hughes | Gareth Wilson | Helena Young | Sam Nicholson | Pete Byrne | Keith Ratcliffe | Liam Reichenberg | Samantha Rayner (Conservative) | SF | Mickey Brady | ||
North Antrim | Philip McGuigan | Ian Paisley Jr | Sian Mulholland | Jackson Minford | Helen Maher | Jim Allister | Ráichéal Mhic Niocaill | Tristan Morrow (Independent) | DUP | Ian Paisley Jr | ||
North Down | Stephen Farry | Tim Collins | Déirdre Vaughan | Barry McKee | Alex Easton (Independent) Chris Carter (Independent) |
APNI | Stephen Farry | |||||
South Antrim | Declan Kearney | Paul Girvan | John Blair | Robin Swann | Roisin Lynch | Mel Lucas | Lesley Veronica | Siobhan McErlean | DUP | Paul Girvan | ||
South Down | Chris Hazzard | Diane Forsythe | Andrew McMurray | Michael O'Loan | Colin McGrath | Jim Wells | Declan Walsh | Rosemary McGlone | Hannah Westropp (Conservative) | SF | Chris Hazzard | |
Strangford | Noel Sands | Jim Shannon | Michelle Guy | Richard Smart | Will Polland | Ron McDowell | Alexandra Braidner | Gareth Burns (Independent) Garreth Falls (Independent) Barry Hetherington (Conservative) |
DUP | Jim Shannon | ||
Upper Bann | Catherine Nelson | Carla Lockhart | Eóin Tennyson | Kate Evans | Malachy Quinn | DUP | Carla Lockhart | |||||
West Tyrone | Órfhlaith Begley | Tom Buchanan | Stephen Donnelly | Matthew Bell | Daniel McCrossan | Stevan Patterson | Leza Houston | Stephen Lynch (Conservative) | SF | Órfhlaith Begley |
North East England
editConstituency (2024–) | Conservative | Labour | Liberal Democrats | Reform UK | Green Party | SDP | Others | Incumbent | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bishop Auckland | Jane MacBean | Sam Rushworth | Helen Cross | Rhys Burriss | Sarah Hannan | Rachel Maughan (Transform) | Conservative | Dehenna Davison | ||
Blaydon and Consett | Angela Sterling | Liz Twist | Vicky Anderson | David Ayre | Richard Simpson | Paul Topping | Labour | Liz Twist | ||
Conservative | Richard Holden | |||||||||
Blyth and Ashington | Maureen Levy | Ian Lavery | Stephen Psallidas | Mark Peart | Steve Leyland | Labour | Ian Lavery | |||
City of Durham | Luke Holmes | Mary Kelly Foy | Mark Wilkes | Mark Belch | Jonathan Elmer | Sarah Welbourne | Labour | Mary Kelly Foy | ||
Cramlington and Killingworth | Ian Levy | Emma Foody | Thom Campion | Gordon Fletcher | Ian Jones | Mathew Wilkinson | Dawn Furness (Independent) Scott Lee (Independent) |
Conservative | Ian Levy | |
Darlington | Peter Gibson | Lola McEvoy | Simon Thorley | Michael Walker | Matthew Snedker | Conservative | Peter Gibson | |||
Easington | Joanne Howey | Grahame Morris | Tony Ferguson | Lynn Murphy | Stephen Ashfield | Mary Cartwright (North East Party) | Labour | Grahame Morris | ||
Gateshead Central and Whickham | Nick Oliver | Mark Ferguson | Ron Beadle | Damian Heslop | Rachel Cabral | Norman Hall (TUSC) Graham Steele (Save Us Now) |
Labour | Ian Mearns | ||
Hartlepool | Jill Mortimer | Jonathan Brash | Peter Maughan | Amanda Napper | Jeremy Spyby-Steanson | Thomas Dudley (Workers) Vivienne Neville (Heritage) Sam Lee (Independent) |
Conservative | Jill Mortimer[t] | ||
Hexham | Guy Opperman | Joe Morris | Nick Cott | Nick Morphet | William Clouston | Chris Whaley (Independent) | Conservative | Guy Opperman | ||
Houghton and Sunderland South | Chris Burnicle | Bridget Phillipson | Paul Edgeworth | Sam Woods-Brass | Richard Bradley | Labour | Bridget Phillipson | |||
Jarrow and Gateshead East | Jack Gebhard | Kate Osborne | James Rickelton | Lynda Alexander | Nic Cook | Mark Conway (Alliance for Democracy and Freedom) | Labour | Kate Osborne | ||
Middlesbrough and Thornaby East | Kiran Fothergill | Andy McDonald | Mohammed Waqas | Patrick Seargeant | Matthew Harris | Mark Baxtrem (Independent) | Labour | Andy McDonald | ||
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland | Simon Clarke | Luke Myer | Jemma Joy | Rowan McLaughlin | Rod Liddle | Conservative | Simon Clarke | |||
Newcastle upon Tyne Central and West | Frances Lasok | Chi Onwurah | Ali Avaei | Ashton Hektor Muncaster | John Pearson | Yvonne Ridley (Independent) Habib Rahman (Independent) |
Labour | Chi Onwurah | ||
Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend | Rosie Hanlon | Mary Glindon | Mark Ridyard | Janice Richardson | Matthew Williams | Robert Malyn | Muhammed Ghori (Workers) Liz Panton (Party of Women) |
Independent[u] | Nick Brown | |
Labour | Mary Glindon | |||||||||
Newcastle upon Tyne North | Guy Renner-Thompson | Catherine McKinnell | Aidan King | Deborah Lorraine | Sarah Peters | Martin Evison | King Teare (Independent) | Labour | Catherine McKinnell | |
Newton Aycliffe and Spennymoor | Paul Howell | Alan Strickland | Anne-Marie Curry | John Grant | Jack Hughes | Minhajul Suhon (Workers) Terence Brian Agar (Transform) |
Conservative | Paul Howell | ||
North Durham | George Carter | Luke Akehurst | Craig Martin | Andrew Husband | Sunny Moon-Schott | Tom Chittenden | Chris Bradburn (Workers) | Labour | Kevan Jones | |
North Northumberland | Anne-Marie Trevelyan | David Smith | Natalie Younes | Katherine Hales | Jan Rosen | Andrew Martin | Conservative | Anne-Marie Trevelyan | ||
Redcar | Jacob Young | Anna Turley[p] | Chris Jones | John Davies | Ruth Hatton | Gary Conlin | Conservative | Jacob Young | ||
South Shields | Craig Robinson | Emma Lewell-Buck | Jonathan Aibi | Stephen William Holt | David Francis | Ahmed Khan (Independent) | Labour | Emma Lewell-Buck | ||
Stockton North | Niall Innes | Chris McDonald | Jo Barton | John Gerard McDermottroe | Sam Bradford | Labour | Alex Cunningham | |||
Stockton West | Matt Vickers | Joe Dancey | Nigel Frederick Boddy | Stephen Matthews | Anna-Maria Toms |
|
Conservative | Matt Vickers | ||
Sunderland Central | Gregory Peacock | Lewis Atkinson | Niall Hodson | Chris Eynon | Rachel Featherstone | Labour | Julie Elliott | |||
Tynemouth | Lewis Bartoli | Alan Campbell | John Appleby | Rosalyn Elliot | Chloe-Louise Fawcett Reilly |
|
Labour | Alan Campbell | ||
Washington and Gateshead South | Shaun Parsons | Sharon Hodgson | Ciaran Morrissey | Paul Donaghy | Michal Chantkowski | Sharon McLafferty (Independent) | Labour | Sharon Hodgson |
North West England
editConstituency | Conservative | Labour | Liberal Democrats | Reform UK | Green Party | Others | Incumbent | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Altrincham and Sale West | Oliver Carroll | Connor Rand | Jane Brophy[v] | Paul Swansborough | Geraldine Coggins | Conservative | Graham Brady | ||
Ashton-under-Lyne | Lizzie Hacking | Angela Rayner | Dominic Hardwick | Robert Barrowcliffe | Lee Huntbach | Aroma Hassan (Workers) | Labour | Angela Rayner | |
Barrow and Furness | Simon Fell | Michelle Scrogham | Adrian Waite | Barry Morgan | Lorraine Wrennall | Conservative | Simon Fell | ||
Birkenhead | Sarah Payne | Alison McGovern[w] | Stuart Kelly | Tony Stanley | Jo Bird | Labour | Mick Whitley | ||
Blackburn | Jamie McGowan | Kate Hollern | Adam Waller-Slack | Tommy Temperley | Denise Morgan | Craig Murray (Workers) | Labour | Kate Hollern | |
Blackley and Middleton South | Iftikhar Ahmed | Graham Stringer | Iain Donaldson | Alison Devine | Dylan Lewis-Creser | Labour | Graham Stringer | ||
Blackpool North and Fleetwood | Paul Maynard[citation needed] | Lorraine Beavers | Bill Greene | Dan Barker | Tina Rothery | Jeannine Cresswell (SDP) | Conservative | Paul Maynard | |
Blackpool South | Zak Khan | Chris Webb | Andy Cregan | Mark Butcher | Ben Thomas | Kim Knight (Alliance for Democracy and Freedom) | Labour | Chris Webb[x] | |
Bolton North East | Adele Warren | Kirith Entwistle | Rebecca Forrest | Trevor Jones | Hanif Alli | Conservative | Mark Logan | ||
Bolton South and Walkden | Mohammed Afzal | Yasmin Qureshi | Gemma-Jane Bowker | Julie Pattison | Philip Kochitty | Jack Khan (Workers) | Labour | Yasmin Qureshi | |
Bolton West | Chris Green | Phil Brickell | Donald McIntosh | Dylan Evans | Vicki Attenborough | Conservative | Chris Green | ||
Bootle | Rowena Bass | Peter Dowd | John Gibson | Darren Burns | Neil Doolin | Ian Smith (Workers) | Labour | Peter Dowd | |
Burnley | Antony Higginbotham | Oliver Ryan | Gordon Birtwistle[y] | Nathan Thomas McCollum | Scott Cunliffe | Conservative | Antony Higginbotham | ||
Bury North | James Daly | James Frith[z] | Mark Alcock | Lynda Rosewell | Owain Sutton | Shafat Ali (Workers) | Conservative | James Daly | |
Bury South | Arnie Saunders | Christian Wakeford[aa] | Andrew Page | Jeff Armstrong | Michael Welton | Dan Ross (CPB) | Labour (elected as Conservative) | Christian Wakeford | |
Carlisle | John Stevenson | Julie Minns | Brian Wernham | Stephen Ward | Gavin Hawkton | Rachel Hayton (SDP) | Conservative | John Stevenson | |
Cheadle | Mary Robinson[citation needed] | Kelly Fowler | Tom Morrison | Stephen George Speakman | Alex Drury | Tanya Manzoor (Workers) | Conservative | Mary Robinson | |
Chorley | Not contesting | Mark Tebbutt | Lindsay Hoyle (Speaker) Martin Powell-Davies (TUSC) |
Speaker | Lindsay Hoyle | ||||
Chester North and Neston | Simon Eardley | Samantha Dixon | Stephen Gribbon | Nicholas William Sean Goulding | Nick Brown | Labour | Samantha Dixon[ab] | ||
Congleton | Fiona Bruce[citation needed] | Sarah Russell | Paul Duffy | Martin York | Rich McCarthy | Rob Moreton (Independent) | Conservative | Fiona Bruce | |
Crewe and Nantwich | Ben Fletcher | Connor Naismith | Matt Theobald | Matthew Wood | Te Ata Browne | Conservative | Kieran Mullan
Standing in Bexhill and Battle | ||
Chester South and Eddisbury | Aphra Brandreth | Angeliki Stogia | Rob Herd | Peter Langley | Steve Davies | Conservative | Edward Timpson | ||
Mid Cheshire | Charles Fifield | Andrew Cooper | Jack Price-Harbach | Emma Guy | Mark Green | Conservative | New seat | ||
Runcorn and Helsby | Jade Marsden | Mike Amesbury | Chris Rowe | Jason Moorcroft | Chris Copeman | Paul Murphy (SDP) | Labour | Mike Amesbury | |
Ellesmere Port and Bromborough | Lee Evans | Justin Madders | Chris Carubia | Nick Goulding | Harry Gorman | Labour | Justin Madders | ||
Fylde | Andrew Snowden | Tom Calver | Mark Jewell | Brook Wimbury | Brenden Wilkinson | Independent (elected as Conservative) | Mark Menzies | ||
Widnes and Halewood | Sean Houlston | Derek Twigg | David Coveney | Jake Fraser | Nancy Mills | Michael Murphy (Workers) | Labour | Derek Twigg | |
Hazel Grove | Paul Athans | Claire Vibert | Lisa Smart | John Kelly | Graham Reid | Tim O'Rourke (Workers) | Independent (elected as Conservative) | William Wragg | |
Heywood and Middleton North | Laura-Beth Thompson | Elsie Blundell | Tom Shaw | Steve Potter | endorsed independent Chris Furlong | Chris Furlong (Independent) | Conservative | Chris Clarkson | |
Hyndburn | Sara Britcliffe | Sarah Smith | Beth Waller-Slack | Richard Oakley | Mohammed Fazal | Conservative | Sara Britcliffe | ||
Knowsley | Sherrie McDaid | Anneliese Midgley | Kate Tipton | Alex Hitchmough | Graham Wickens | Patricia Jameson (SDP) | Labour | George Howarth | |
Lancaster and Wyre | Peter Cartridge | Cat Smith | Matt Severn | Nigel Alderson | Jack Lenox | Labour | Cat Smith | ||
Leigh and Atherton | Michael Winstanley | Jo Platt[ac] | Stuart Thomas | George Woodward | Amelia Jones | Conservative | James Grundy | ||
Liverpool Garston | Danny Bowman | Maria Eagle | John Hyland | Kiera Alice Hubbard | Muryam Sheikh | Sam Gorst (Liverpool Community Independents) | Labour | Maria Eagle | |
Liverpool Riverside | Jane Austin | Kim Johnson | Rebecca Turner | Gary Hincks | Chris Coughlan | Roger Bannister (TUSC) Stephen McNally (National Health Action Party Sean Weaver - (Liberal Party) |
Labour | Kim Johnson | |
Liverpool Walton | Emma Ware | Dan Carden | Sean Cadwallader | Joseph Doran | Martyn Madeley | Billy Lake (Liberal Party) | Labour | Dan Carden | |
Liverpool Wavertree | Charlotte Eagar | Paula Barker | Rob McAllister-Bell | Adam Heatherington | Tom Crone | Ann San (Independent) | Labour | Paula Barker | |
Liverpool West Derby | Charlotte Duthie | Ian Byrne | Kayleigh Halpin | Jack Frederick Boyd | Maria Coughlan | Steve Radford (Liberal Party) | Labour | Ian Byrne | |
Macclesfield | David Rutley | Tim Roca | Neil Christian | Stephen Broadhurst | Amanda Iremonger | Dickie Fletcher (SDP) | Conservative | David Rutley | |
Makerfield | Simon Finkelstein | Josh Simons | John Skipworth | Robert Kenyon | Maria Deery | Labour | Yvonne Fovargue | ||
Gorton and Denton | Ruth Welsh | Andrew Gwynne | John Reid | Lee Moffitt | Amanda Gardner | Labour | Andrew Gwynne | ||
Manchester Rusholme | Alexandra Marsanu | Afzal Khan | not contesting | Joel Patrick McGuigan | Thirza Asanga-Rae | Labour | Afzal Khan | ||
Manchester Central | Scott Smith | Lucy Powell | Chris Northwood | David Brown | Ekua Bayunu | Sebastian Moore (SDP) | Labour | Lucy Powell | |
Manchester Withington | Sarah Garcia de Bustos | Jeff Smith | Richard Kilpatrick | Gary Carp | Sam Easterby-Smith | Wendy Andrew (SDP) | Labour | Jeff Smith | |
Morecambe and Lunesdale | David Morris | Lizzi Collinge | Peter Jackson | Barry Parsons | Gina Dowding[v] | Conservative | David Morris | ||
Oldham East and Saddleworth | Tom Fish | Debbie Abrahams | Sam Al-Hamdani | Jacob Barden | Fesl Reza-Khan | Shanaz Siddique (Workers) Nick Buckley (Independent) Paul Boots Errock (Independent) |
Labour | Debbie Abrahams | |
Oldham West, Chadderton and Royton | Horatio Lovering | Jim McMahon | Hannah Kitching | David Silbiger | Samsuzzaman Syed | Raja Miah (Independent) | Labour | Jim McMahon | |
Pendle and Clitheroe | Andrew Stephenson | Jonathan Hinder | Anna Fryer | Victoria Fletcher | Lex Kristan | Conservative | Andrew Stephenson | ||
Penrith and Solway | Mark Jenkinson | Markus Campbell-Savours | Julia Aglionby | Matthew Moody | Susan Denham-Smith | Shaun Long (SDP) | Conservative | Mark Jenkinson | |
Conservative | Neil Hudson | ||||||||
Preston | Trevor Hart | Mark Hendrick | Neil Darby | James Elliot | Isabella Metcalf-Riener | Michael Lavalette (Independent) | Labour | Mark Hendrick | |
Ribble Valley | Nigel Evans | Maya Ellis | John Potter | John Anthony Carroll | Caroline Montague | Conservative | Nigel Evans | ||
Rochdale | Paul Ellison | Paul Waugh | Andy Kelly | Michael Howard | Martyn Savin | George Galloway (Workers) | Workers | George Galloway[ad] | |
Rossendale and Darwen | Jake Berry | Andy MacNae | Rowan Fitton | Daniel Matchett | Bob Bauld | Conservative | Jake Berry | ||
Salford | Hillary Scott | Rebecca Long-Bailey | Jake Austin | Craig Birtwhistle | David Henry | Stephen Lewthwaite (SDP) | Labour | Rebecca Long-Bailey | |
Sefton Central | Marcus Bleasdale | Bill Esterson | Gareth Lloyd-Johnson | Nagender Chindam | Kieran Dams | Labour | Bill Esterson | ||
South Ribble | Katherine Fletcher | Paul Foster | Angela Turner | Andy Hunter | Stephani Mok | Conservative | Katherine Fletcher | ||
Southport | Damien Moore | Patrick Hurley | Erin Harvey | Andrew Lynn | Edwin Black | Sean Halsall (Independent) | Conservative | Damien Moore | |
St Helens North | Jayne Rear | David Baines | Pat Moloney | Malcolm Webster | Daniel Thomas | Independent (elected as Labour) | Conor McGinn | ||
St Helens South and Whiston | Emma Ellison | Marie Rimmer | Brian Spencer | Raymond Michael Peters | Terence Price | Labour | Marie Rimmer | ||
Stalybridge and Hyde | Phil Chadwick | Jonathan Reynolds | Jamie Dwan | Barbara Kaya | Robert Hodgetts-Haley | Audel Shirin (Workers) | Labour | Jonathan Reynolds | |
Stockport | Oliver Johnstone | Navendu Mishra | Wendy Meikle | Lynn Schofield | Helena Mellish | Ayesha Khan (Workers) | Labour | Navendu Mishra | |
Stretford and Urmston | Mark Cornes | Andrew Western | Mark Clayton | Charlotte Patricia Faulkner | Dan Jerrome | Kalima Choudhury (Workers) | Labour | Andrew Western[ae] | |
Tatton | Esther McVey | Ryan Jude | Jonathan Smith | Simon Moorehead | Nigel Hennerley | Conservative | Esther McVey | ||
Wallasey | Robbie Lammas | Angela Eagle | Vicky Downie | David Burgess-Joyce | Jane Turner | Labour | Angela Eagle | ||
Warrington North | Yasmin Al-Atroshi | Charlotte Nichols | David Crowther | Trevor Nicholls | Hannah Spencer | Maddison Wheeldon (Independent) | Labour | Charlotte Nichols | |
Warrington South | Andy Carter | Sarah Hall | Graham Gowland | Janet Barbara Balfe | Steph Davies | Graeme Kelly (SDP) | Conservative | Andy Carter | |
West Lancashire | Mike Prendergast | Ashley Dalton[af] | Graham Smith | Simon Evans | Charlotte Houltram | Labour | Ashley Dalton[ag] | ||
Westmorland and Lonsdale | Matty Jackman | Pippa Smith | Tim Farron | James Townley | Phil Clayton | Wendy Long (SDP) | Liberal Democrats | Tim Farron | |
Whitehaven and Workington | Andrew Johnson | Josh MacAlister | Chris Wills | David Surtees | Jill Perry | Conservative | Trudy Harrison | ||
Wigan | Henry Mitson | Lisa Nandy | Brian Crombie-Fisher | Andy Dawber | Jane Leicester | Nasri Barghouti (Workers) | Labour | Lisa Nandy | |
Wirral West | Jenny Johnson | Matthew Patrick | Peter Reisdorf | Ken Ferguson | Gail Jenkinson | Labour | Margaret Greenwood | ||
Worsley and Eccles | Bradley Mitchell | Michael Wheeler | Jemma De Vincenzo | Craig Thomas Birtwistle | David Jones | Labour | Barbara Keeley | ||
Wythenshawe and Sale East | Sarah Beament | Mike Kane | Simon Lepori | Julie Fousert | Melanie Earp | Hilary Salt (Workers) | Labour | Mike Kane |
Scotland
editIt was reported that SNP, Conservatives and Labour selected all their candidates by 5 June 2024.
Constituency (2024–) | Conservative | Labour | Liberal Democrats | Reform UK | Scottish Greens | SNP | Others | Incumbent | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aberdeen North | Gillian Tebberen | Lynn Thomson | Desmond Bouse | Kenneth Leggat | Esme Houston | Kirsty Blackman |
|
SNP | Kirsty Blackman | |
Aberdeen South | John Wheeler | Tauqeer Malik | Jeff Goodhall | Michael Pearce | Guy Ingerson | Stephen Flynn |
|
SNP | Stephen Flynn | |
Aberdeenshire North and Moray East | Douglas Ross | Andrew Brown | Ian Bailey | Jo Hart | Seamus Logan | Conservative | David Duguid (Banff and Buchan) | |||
Airdrie and Shotts | Alexandra Herdman | Kenneth Stevenson | Lewis Younie | David Hall | Anum Qaisar |
|
SNP | Anum Qaisar[ah] | ||
Alloa and Grangemouth | Rachel Nunn | Brian Leishman | Adrian May | Richard Fairley | Nariese Whyte | John Nicolson |
|
SNP | John Nicolson (Ochil and South Perthshire) | |
Angus and Perthshire Glens | Stephen Kerr[ai] | Elizabeth Carr-Ellis | Claire McLaren | Kenneth Morton | Dave Doogan | Dan Peña (Independent) | SNP | Dave Doogan (Angus) | ||
Arbroath and Broughty Ferry | Richard Brooks | Cheryl-Ann Cruickshank | David Evans | Gwen Wood | Stephen Gethins[aj] |
|
SNP | Stewart Hosie (Dundee East) | ||
Argyll, Bute and South Lochaber | Amanda Hampsey | Hamish Maxwell | Alan Reid[ak] | Melanie Hurst | Brendan O'Hara | Tommy Macpherson (Independent) | SNP | Brendan O'Hara (Argyll and Bute) | ||
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock | Martin Dowey | Elaine Stewart | Paul Kennedy | Andrew Russell | Korin Vallance | Allan Dorans | Corri Wilson (Alba) | SNP | Allan Dorans | |
Bathgate and Linlithgow | Lynn Munro | Kirsteen Sullivan | Sally Pattle | Jamie McNamee | Simon Jay | Martyn Day |
|
SNP | Martyn Day (Linlithgow and East Falkirk) | |
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk | John Lamont | Caitlin Stott | Ray Georgeson | Carolyn Grant | Neil MacKinnon | David Wilson |
|
Conservative | John Lamont | |
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross | Fiona Fawcett | Eva Kestner | Jamie Stone | Sandra Skinner | Anne Thomas | Lucy Beattie | Steve Chisholm (Alba) | Liberal Democrats | Jamie Stone | |
Central Ayrshire | David Rocks | Alan Gemmell | Elaine Ford | Stevie Bates | Tom Kerr | Annie McIndoe |
|
SNP | Philippa Whitford | |
Coatbridge and Bellshill | Christina Sandhu | Frank McNally | Emma Farthing | Fiona McRae | Patrick McAleer | Steven Bonnar |
|
SNP | Steven Bonnar (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill) | |
Cowdenbeath and Kirkcaldy | Johnathan Gray | Melanie Ward | Fraser Graham | Sonia Davidson | Mags Hall | Lesley Backhouse |
|
Alba (elected as SNP) | Neale Hanvey (Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath) | |
Cumbernauld and Kirkintilloch | Satbir Gill | Katrina Murray | Adam Harley | Billy Ross | Anne McCrossan | Stuart McDonald | SNP | Stuart McDonald (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East) | ||
Dumfries and Galloway | John Cooper | James Wallace | Iain McDonald | Charles Anthony Keal | Laura Moodie | Tracey Little | David Griffiths (Heritage) | Conservative | Alister Jack | |
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale | David Mundell | Daniel Coleman | Drummond Begg | David Kirkwood | Dominic Ashmole | Kim Marshall | Gareth Kirk (Scottish Family) | Conservative | David Mundell | |
Dundee Central | Emma Farquhar | Richard McCready | Daniel Coleman | Vicky McCann | Chris Law |
|
SNP | Chris Law] (Dundee West) | ||
Dunfermline and Dollar | Thomas Heald | Graeme Downie | Lauren Buchanan-Quigley | Udo van den Brock | Ryan Blackadder | Naz Anis Miah |
|
SNP | Douglas Chapman (Dunfermline and West Fife) | |
East Kilbride and Strathaven | Ross Lambie | Joani Reid | Aisha Mir | David Mills | Ann McGuinness | Grant Costello |
|
Conservative (elected as SNP) | Lisa Cameron[al] (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow) | |
East Renfrewshire | Sandesh Gulhane[am] | Blair McDougall | Alan Grant | Matt Alexander | Karen Sharkey | Kirsten Oswald |
|
SNP | Kirsten Oswald | |
Edinburgh East and Musselburgh | Marie-Clair Munro | Chris Murray | Charles Dundas | Derek Winton | Amanda Grimm | Tommy Sheppard | Jane Gould (Independent) | SNP | Tommy Sheppard (Edinburgh East) | |
Edinburgh North and Leith | Joanna Mowat | Tracy Gilbert | Mike Andersen | Alan Melville | Kayleigh O'Neill | Deidre Brock |
|
SNP | Deidre Brock | |
Edinburgh South | Christopher Cowdy | Ian Murray | Andy Williamson | Cameron Rose | Jo Phillips | Simita Kumar |
|
Labour | Ian Murray | |
Edinburgh South West | Sue Webber | Scott Arthur | Bruce Wilson | Ian Harper | Dan Heap | Joanna Cherry |
|
SNP | Joanna Cherry | |
Edinburgh West | Alastair Shields | Michael Davidson | Christine Jardine | Otto Inglis | James Puchowski | Euan Hyslop |
|
Liberal Democrats | Christine Jardine | |
Falkirk | James Bundy | Euan Stainbank | Tim McKay | Keith Barrow | Rachel Kidd | Toni Giugliano |
|
SNP | John McNally | |
Glasgow East | Thomas Kerr | John Grady | Matthew Clark | Donnie McLeod | Amy Kettyles | David Linden | Liam McLaughlan (SSP) | SNP | David Linden | |
Glasgow North | Naveed Asghar | Martin Rhodes | Daniel O'Malley | Helen Burns | Iris Duane | Alison Thewliss | Nick Durie (Alba) | SNP | Patrick Grady | |
SNP | Alison Thewliss (Glasgow Central) | |||||||||
Glasgow North East | Robert Connelly | Maureen Burke | Sheila Thomson | Jonathan Walmsley | Ewan Lewis | Anne McLaughlin | SNP | Anne McLaughlin | ||
Glasgow West | Faten Hameed | Patricia Ferguson[an] | James Calder | Dionne Moore | Nick Quail | Carol Monaghan | John Cormack (Christian) | SNP | Carol Monaghan (Glasgow North West) | |
Glasgow South | Haroun Malik | Gordon McKee | Peter McLaughlin | Danny Raja | Niall Christie | Stewart McDonald | SNP | Stewart McDonald | ||
Glasgow South West | Mamun Rashid | Zubir Ahmed | Paul McGarry | Morag McRae | John Hamelink | Chris Stephens | Tony Osy (Alba) | SNP | Chris Stephens | |
Glenrothes and Mid Fife | Debbie MacCallum | Richard Baker | Jill Reilly | Ian Smith | John Beare | SNP | Peter Grant (Glenrothes) | |||
Gordon and Buchan | Harriet Cross | Nurul Hoque Ali | Conrad Wood | Kris Callander | Richard Thomson | SNP | Richard Thomson (Gordon) | |||
Hamilton and Clyde Valley | Richard Nelson | Imogen Walker | Kyle Burns | Lisa Judge | Ross Clark | Christopher Ho (UKIP) | SNP | Angela Crawley (Lanark and Hamilton East) | ||
Inverclyde and Renfrewshire West | Ted Runciman | Martin McCluskey | Ross Stalker | Simon Moorehead | Iain Hamilton | Ronnie Cowan |
|
SNP | Ronnie Cowan (Inverclyde) | |
Kilmarnock and Loudoun | Jordan Cowie | Lillian Jones | Edward Thornley | William Thomson | Bex Glen | Alan Brown | Stephen McNamara (Independent) | SNP | Alan Brown | |
Inverness, Skye and West Ross-shire | Ruraidh Stewart | Michael Perera | Angus MacDonald | Dillan Hill | Peter Newman | Drew Hendry | Darren Paxton (Socialist Equality) | SNP | Drew Hendry (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey) | |
SNP | Ian Blackford (Ross, Skye and Lochaber) | |||||||||
Livingston | Damien Doran-Timson | Gregor Poynton | Caron Lindsay | David McLennan | Cameron Glasgow | Hannah Bardell | Debbie Ewan (Alba) | SNP | Hannah Bardell | |
Lothian East | Scott Hamilton | Douglas Alexander[ao] | Duncan Dunlop | Robert Davies | Shona McIntosh | Lyn Jardine | George Kerevan (Alba) | Alba (elected as SNP) | Kenny MacAskill (East Lothian) | |
Mid Dunbartonshire | Alix Mathieson | Lorna Dougall | Susan Murray | David McNabb | Carolynn Scrimgeour | Amy Callaghan | Ray James (Alba) | SNP | Amy Callaghan (East Dunbartonshire) | |
Midlothian | Keith Cockburn | Kirsty McNeill | Ross Laird | Stefan Garbowski | Owen Thompson | Daniel Fraser (Scottish Libertarian) | SNP | Owen Thompson | ||
Moray West, Nairn and Strathspey | Kathleen Robertson | James Hynam | Neil Alexander | Steve Skerrett | Draeyk Van Der Horn | Graham Leadbitter | Euan Morrice (Scottish Family) | Conservative | Douglas Ross (Moray) | |
Motherwell, Wishaw and Carluke | Oyebola Ajala | Pamela Nash[ap] | Haley Bennie | Robert MacLaughlan | Gordon Miller | Marion Fellows |
|
SNP | Marion Fellows (Motherwell and Wishaw) | |
Na h-Eileanan an Iar | Kenny Barker | Torcuil Crichton | Jamie Dobson | Tony Ridden | Susan Thomson |
|
Independent (elected as SNP) | Angus MacNeil | ||
North Ayrshire and Arran | Todd Ferguson | Irene Campbell | Gillian Cole-Hamilton | Michael Mann | Cara McKee | Patricia Gibson |
|
SNP | Patricia Gibson | |
North East Fife | Bill Bowman[aq] | Jennifer Gallagher | Wendy Chamberlain | Matthew Wren | Morven Ovenstone-Jones | Stefan Hoggan-Radu | Liberal Democrats | Wendy Chamberlain | ||
Orkney and Shetland | Shane Painter | Conor Savage | Alistair Carmichael | Robert Smith | Alex Armitage | Robert Leslie | Liberal Democrats | Alistair Carmichael | ||
Paisley and Renfrewshire North | David McGonigle | Alison Taylor | Grant Toghill | Andrew Scott | Jen Bell | Gavin Newlands | SNP | Gavin Newlands | ||
Paisley and Renfrewshire South | Alec Leishman | Johanna Baxter | Jack Clark | Jim McIlroy | Athol Bond | Jacqueline Cameron |
|
SNP | Mhairi Black | |
Perth and Kinross-shire | Luke Graham[ar] | Graham Cox | Amanda Clark | Helen McDade | Pete Wishart | Sally Hughes (Independent) | SNP | Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire) | ||
Rutherglen | Gary Burns | Michael Shanks | Gloria Adebo | David Stark | Katy Loudon |
|
Labour | Michael Shanks[as] (Rutherglen and Hamilton West) | ||
Stirling and Strathallan | Neil Benny | Chris Kane | Hamish Taylor | Bill McDonald | Andrew Adam | Alyn Smith | SNP | Alyn Smith (Stirling) | ||
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine | Andrew Bowie | Kate Blake | Michael Turvey | Brandon Innes | William Linegar | Glen Reynolds |
|
Conservative | Andrew Bowie | |
West Dunbartonshire | Maurice Corry | Douglas McAllister | Paul Donald Kennedy | David Smith | Paula Baker | Martin Docherty-Hughes |
|
SNP | Martin Docherty-Hughes |
South East England
editConstituency (2024–) | Constituency (2010–24) | Conservative | Labour | Liberal Democrats | Reform UK | Green Party | Others | Incumbent | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aldershot | Leo Docherty | Alex Baker | Paul Harris | Trevor Lloyd-Jones | Ed Neville | Conservative | Leo Docherty | |||
Arundel and South Downs | Andrew Griffith | Chris Philipsborn | Richard Allen | David Thomas | Steve McAuliff | Conservative | Andrew Griffith | |||
Ashford | Ashford | Damian Green | Sojan Joseph | Adam Rowledge | Tristram Kennedy Harper | Mandy Rossi | James Ransley (Consensus) | Conservative | Damian Green | |
Weald of Kent | Katie Lam | Lenny Rolles | John Howson | Daniel Kersten | Kate Walder | |||||
Aylesbury | Rob Butler | Laura Kyrke-Smith | Steve Lambert | Lesley Taylor | Julie Atkins | Conservative | Rob Butler | |||
Banbury | Banbury | Victoria Prentis | Sean Woodcock | Liz Adams | Paul Topley | Arron Baker | Declan Soper (SDP)
Cassandra Bellingham (Independent) |
Conservative | Victoria Prentis | |
Bicester and Woodstock | Rupert Harrison | Veronica Oakeshott | Calum Miller | Augustine Obodo | Ian Middleton | |||||
Basingstoke | Maria Miller | Luke Murphy | Richard Whelan | withdrew support from their nominated candidate | Michael Howard-Sorrell | Raymond Saint (nominated as Reform) | Conservative | Maria Miller | ||
Beaconsfield | Joy Morrissey | Matt Patterson | Anna Crabtree | John Halsall | Dominick Pegram | Catherine Harker (SDP) | Conservative | Joy Morrissey | ||
Bexhill and Battle | Kieran Mullan | Christine Bayliss | Becky Jones | Ian Gribbin | Jonathan Kent | Conservative | Huw Merriman | |||
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton | Alison Griffiths | Clare Walsh | Henry Jones | Sandra Daniells | Carol Birch | Conservative | Nick Gibb | |||
Bracknell | James Sunderland | Peter Swallow | Katie Mansfield | Justin Bellhouse | Emily Torode | Michael Derrig (SDP) | Conservative | James Sunderland | ||
Brighton Kemptown and Peacehaven | Brighton Kemptown | Khobi Vallis | Chris Ward | Stewart Stone | Elaine Hills | Valerie Gray (SDP) | Labour | Lloyd Russell-Moyle | ||
Brighton Pavilion | Sarah Webster | Tom Gray | Ashley Ridley | Mark Mulvihill | Siân Berry | Carl Buckfield (SDP) | Green | Caroline Lucas | ||
Mid Buckinghamshire | Buckingham | Greg Smith[at] | Carissma Griffiths | Anja Schaefer | Stephanie Harwood | Greg Smith[au] | Yvonne Wilding (SDP) | Conservative | Greg Smith | |
Canterbury | Louise Harvey-Quirke | Rosie Duffield | Russ Timpson | Bridget Porter | Henry Stanton | Luke Buchanan-Hodgman (SDP) | Labour | Rosie Duffield | ||
Chatham and Aylesford | Nathan Gamester | Tris Osborne | Nick Chan | Thomas Mallon | Kim Winterbottom | Steven Tanner (SDP) | Conservative | Tracey Crouch | ||
Chesham and Amersham | Gareth Williams | Chris Chilton | Sarah Green | Laurence Jarvis | Justine Fulford | Liberal Democrats | Sarah Green[av] | |||
Chichester | Gillian Keegan | Tom Collinge | Jess Brown-Fuller | Teresa De Santis | Tim Young | Conservative | Gillian Keegan | |||
Crawley | Zack Ali | Peter Lamb | Tim Charters | Iain Dickson | Conservative | Henry Smith | ||||
Dartford | Gareth Johnson | Jim Dickson | Kyle Marsh | Lee Stranders | Laura Edie | Conservative | Gareth Johnson | |||
Didcot and Wantage | Wantage | David Johnston | Mocky Khan | Olly Glover | Steve Beatty | Sam Casey-Rerhaye | Kynaston Pomlett (SDP) | Conservative | David Johnston | |
Dover and Deal | Dover | Stephen James | Mike Tapp | Penelope James | Howard Cox | Christine Oliver |
|
Labour (elected as Conservative) | Natalie Elphicke | |
East Hampshire | Damian Hinds | Lucy Sims | Dominic Martin | Matthew Kellerman | Richard Knight | Conservative | Damian Hinds | |||
East Surrey | Claire Coutinho | Tom Bowell | Claire Malcomson | Chris Scott | Shasha Khan | Conservative | Claire Coutinho | |||
East Worthing and Shoreham | Leila Williams | Tom Rutland | David Batchelor | Lionel Harman | Debbie Woudman | Conservative | Tim Loughton | |||
Eastbourne | Caroline Ansell | Paul Richards | Josh Babarinde | Mark Ashdown | Michael Munson | Conservative | Caroline Ansell | |||
Epsom and Ewell | Mhairi Fraser | Mark Todd | Helen Maguire | Mayuran Senthilnathan | Stephen McKenna | Gina Miller (True and Fair) | Conservative | Chris Grayling | ||
Esher and Walton | John Cope | Yoel Gordon | Monica Harding | Alastair Gray | Maciej Pawlik | Richard Bateson (SDP) | Conservative | Dominic Raab | ||
Eastleigh | Eastleigh | Samuel Joynson | Daniel Shearer | Liz Jarvis | Clare Fawcett | Ben Parry | Conservative | Paul Holmes | ||
Hamble Valley | Paul Holmes | Devina Paul | Prad Bains | Caroline Gladwin | Kate Needham | |||||
Fareham | Conservative | Suella Braverman | ||||||||
Fareham and Waterlooville | Suella Braverman | Gemma Furnivall | Paul Gray | Kevan Chippindall-Higgin | Baz Marie | |||||
Meon Valley | Conservative | Flick Drummond[aw] | ||||||||
Faversham and Mid Kent | Helen Whately | Mel Dawkins | Hannah Perkin | Maxwell Harrison | Hannah Temple | Lawrence Rustem (British Democrats) | Conservative | Helen Whately | ||
Folkestone and Hythe | Damian Collins | Tony Vaughan | Larry Ngan | William Wright | Marianne Brett | Conservative | Damian Collins | |||
Gillingham and Rainham | Rehman Chishti | Naushabah Khan | Stuart Bourne | Rizvi Rawoof | Kate Belmonte | Peter Wheeler (SDP) | Conservative | Rehman Chishti | ||
Gosport | Caroline Dinenage | Edward Batterbury | Tim Bearder | Matt Mulliss | Tony Sudworth |
|
Conservative | Caroline Dinenage | ||
Gravesham | Adam Holloway | Lauren Sullivan | Ukonu Obasi | Matthew Fraser Moat | Rebecca Drake Hopkins | Conservative | Adam Holloway | |||
Guildford | Angela Richardson | Sarah Gillinson | Zöe Franklin | Dennis Saunders | Sam Peters | Conservative | Angela Richardson | |||
Hastings and Rye | Sally-Ann Hart | Helena Dollimore | Guy Harris | Lucian Fernando | Becca Horn | Conservative | Sally-Ann Hart | |||
Havant | Alan Mak | Stefanie Harvey | Gayathri Sathyanath | John Perry | Netty Shepherd | Conservative | Alan Mak | |||
Henley and Thame | Henley | Caroline Newton | Nanda Manley-Browne | Freddie Van Mierlo | Peter Shields | Jo Robb | Conservative | John Howell | ||
Horsham | Jeremy Quin | James Field | John Milne | Hugo Miller | Catherine Ross | Paul Abbott (SDP)
Jim Duggan (Peace Party (UK) |
Conservative | Jeremy Quin | ||
Hove and Portslade | Hove | Carline Deal | Peter Kyle | Michael Wang | Martin Hess | Sophie Broadbent | Tanushka Marah (Independent) | Labour | Peter Kyle | |
Isle of Wight East | Isle of Wight | Joe Robertson | Emily Brothers | Michael Lilley | Sarah Morris | Vix Lowthion | Rachel Thacker (Alliance for Democracy and Freedom) | Conservative | Bob Seely | |
Isle of Wight West | Bob Seely | Richard Quigley | Nick Stuart | Ian Pickering | Cameron Palin | |||||
Lewes | Maria Caulfield | Danny Sweeney | James MacCleary | Bernard Brown | Emily O'Brien | Conservative | Maria Caulfield | |||
Maidenhead | Tania Mathias | Jo Smith | Joshua Reynolds | Barry Parker | Andrew Cooney | Timothy Burt (SDP) | Conservative | Theresa May | ||
Maidstone and Malling | Maidstone and The Weald | Helen Grant | Maureen Cleator | Dave Naghi | Paul Thomas | Stuart Jeffery | Mark Alexander (SDP)
Gary Butler (British Democrats) |
Conservative | Helen Grant | |
Mid Sussex | Mid Sussex | Kristy Adams | Dave Rowntree | Alison Bennett | Gary Johnson | Deanna Nicholson | Conservative | Mims Davies | ||
East Grinstead and Uckfield | Mims Davies | Ben Cox | Benedict Dempsey | Nathan Curtis | Christina Coleman | Ian Gibson (Independent) | ||||
Milton Keynes North | Ben Everitt | Chris Curtis | Clare Tevlin | Jane Duckworth | Alan Francis | Conservative | Ben Everitt | |||
Milton Keynes Central | Milton Keynes South | Johnny Luk | Emily Darlington | James Cox | David Reilly | Frances Bonney | Conservative | Iain Stewart | ||
Buckingham and Bletchley | Iain Stewart | Callum Anderson | Dominic Dyer | Jordan Cattell | Amanda Onwuemene | |||||
Dorking and Horley | Mole Valley | Marisa Heath | Nadia Burell | Chris Coghlan | Craig Young | Lisa Scott | Conservative | Paul Beresford | ||
New Forest East | Julian Lewis | Sasjkia Otto | Caroline Rackham | Roy Swales | Simon King | Conservative | Julian Lewis | |||
New Forest West | Desmond Swayne | Sally Johnston | Jack Davies | Reginald Chester-Sterne | Anna Collar | Paul Simon (SDP) | Conservative | Desmond Swayne | ||
Newbury | Laura Farris | Liz Bell | Lee Dillon | Doug Terry | Steve Masters | Conservative | Laura Farris | |||
North East Hampshire | Ranil Jayawardena | Bradley Phillips | Alex Brewer | Paul Morton | Mohamed Miah | Alex Zychowski (Libertarian) | Conservative | Ranil Jayawardena | ||
Herne Bay and Sandwich | North Thanet | Roger Gale | Helen Whitehead | Angie Curwen | Amelia Randall | Thea Barrett | Conservative | Roger Gale | ||
North West Hampshire | Kit Malthouse | Andy Fitchet | Luigi Gregori | Andrew Meacham | Hina West | Conservative | Kit Malthouse | |||
Oxford East | Louise Brown | Anneliese Dodds | Theo Jupp | Lawrence Haar | Sushila Dhall |
|
Labour | Anneliese Dodds | ||
Oxford West and Abingdon | Vinay Raniga | Stephen Webb | Layla Moran | James Gunn | Cheryl Briggs | Liberal Democrats | Layla Moran | |||
Portsmouth North | Penny Mordaunt | Amanda Martin | Simon Dodd | Melvyn Todd | Duncan Robinson | Conservative | Penny Mordaunt | |||
Portsmouth South | Signe Arkell | Stephen Morgan | Charlie Murphy | Mark Zimmer | Elliott Lee | Jacob Short (Portsmouth Independents Party) | Labour | Stephen Morgan | ||
Reading Central | Reading East | Raj Singh | Matt Rodda | Henry Wright | Andy Williams | Dave McElroy | Labour | Matt Rodda | ||
Reading West and Mid Berkshire | Reading West | Ross Mackinnon | Olivia Bailey | Helen Belcher | Kate Bosley | Carolyne Culver | Adrian Abbs (Independent) | Conservative | Alok Sharma | |
Reigate | Rebecca Paul | Stuart Brady | Mark Johnston | George Beglan | Jonathan Essex | Conservative | Crispin Blunt | |||
Rochester and Strood | Kelly Tolhurst | Lauren Edwards | Graham Colley | Daniel Dabin | Cat Jamieson | Conservative | Kelly Tolhurst | |||
Romsey and Southampton North | Caroline Nokes | Christie Lambert | Geoff Cooper | Harry Sheffield | Connor Shaw | Conservative | Caroline Nokes | |||
Runnymede and Weybridge | Ben Spencer | Robert King | Ellen Nicholson | Stewart Mackay | Steve Ringham | Conservative | Ben Spencer | |||
Sevenoaks | Laura Trott | Denise Scott-McDonald | Richard Streatfeild | James Milmine | Laura Manston | Adam Hibbert (SDP) | Conservative | Laura Trott | ||
Sittingbourne and Sheppey | Aisha Cuthbert | Kevin McKenna | Frances Kneller | William Fotheringham-Bray | Samantha Banks | Mike Baldock (Swale Independents) | Conservative | Gordon Henderson | ||
Slough | Moni Nanda | Tan Dhesi | Chelsea Whyte | Robin Jackson | Julian Edmonds |
|
Labour | Tan Dhesi | ||
East Thanet | South Thanet | Helen Harrison | Polly Billington | Jai Singh | Paul Webb | Steve Roberts | Conservative | Craig Mackinlay | ||
Farnham and Bordon | South West Surrey | Gregory Stafford | Alex Just | Khalil Yousuf | Ged Hall | Claire Matthes | Conservative | Jeremy Hunt | ||
Godalming and Ash | Jeremy Hunt | James Walsh | Paul Follows | Graham Drage | Steve Williams | |||||
Southampton Itchen | Sidney Yankson | Darren Paffey | James Batho | Alexander Culley | Neil Kelly | Declan Clune (TUSC) | Conservative | Royston Smith | ||
Southampton Test | Ben Burcombe-Filer | Satvir Kaur | Thomas Gravatt | John Edwards | Katherine Barbour | Labour | Alan Whitehead | |||
Spelthorne | Lincoln Jopp | Claire Tighe | Harry Boparai | Rory O'Brien | Manu Singh | Conservative | Kwasi Kwarteng | |||
Surrey Heath | Ed McGuinness | Jess Hammersley-Rich | Alasdair Pinkerton | Samantha Goggin | Jonathan Campbell | Conservative | Michael Gove | |||
Sussex Weald | Wealden | Nus Ghani | Dipesh Patel | Danielle Newson | David Morgan | Rachel Millward | Stephen Gander (SDP) | Conservative | Nus Ghani | |
Tonbridge | Tonbridge and Malling | Tom Tugendhat | Lewis Bailey | John Woollcombe | Teresa Hansford | Anna Cope | Conservative | Tom Tugendhat | ||
Tunbridge Wells | Neil Mahapatra | Hugo Pound | Mike Martin | John Gager | John Hurst | Hassan Kassem (Independent) | Conservative | Greg Clark | ||
Winchester | Flick Drummond[ax] | Hannah Dawson | Danny Chambers | Sean Whelan | Lorraine Abraham | Andrew Davis (SDP)
Kevin D'Cruze (Independent) |
Conservative | Steve Brine | ||
Windsor | Jack Rankin | Pavitar Mann | Julian Tisi | Harl Grewal | Michael Boyle | David Buckley (The Borough First) | Conservative | Adam Afriyie | ||
Witney | Robert Courts | Antonio Weiss | Charlie Maynard | Richard Langridge | Andrew Prosser | Barry Ingleton (independent) | Conservative | Robert Courts | ||
Woking | Jonathan Lord | Ese Erheriene | Will Forster | Richard Barker | Nataly Anderson | Conservative | Jonathan Lord | |||
Wokingham | Wokingham | Lucy Demery | Monica Hamidi | Clive Jones | Colin Wright | Merv Boniface | Conservative | John Redwood | ||
Earley and Woodley | Pauline Jorgensen | Yuan Yang | Tahir Maher | Gary Shacklady | Alastair Hunter (SDP) | |||||
Worthing West | Peter Bottomley | Beccy Cooper | Morag Chugg | Edmund Rooke | Sonya Mallin | Conservative | Peter Bottomley | |||
Wycombe | Steve Baker | Emma Reynolds[ay] | Toni Brodelle | Richard Phoenix | Catherine Bunting | Ed Gemmell (Climate Party)
Khalil Ahmed (Workers) |
Conservative | Steve Baker |
South West England
editConstituency (2024–) | Constituency (2010–24) | Conservative | Labour | Liberal Democrats | Reform UK | Green Party | Others | Incumbent | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bath | James Wright | Dan Bewley | Wera Hobhouse | Teresa Hall | Dominic Tristram | A.N.ON (No description) Matthew Alford (Workers) Colin Blackburn (Independent) Bill Blockhead (Independent) |
Liberal Democrats | Wera Hobhouse | ||
Bournemouth East | Tobias Ellwood | Tom Hayes | Jon Nicholas | Martin Houlden | Joe Salmon | Miles Penn | Conservative | Tobias Ellwood | ||
Bournemouth West | Conor Burns | Jessica Toale | Jeff Hanna | Ben Aston | Darren Jones | David Warden | Conservative | Conor Burns | ||
Bristol East | Bristol East | Dan Conaghan | Kerry McCarthy | Tony Sutcliffe | Ani Stafford-Townsend | Wael Arafat (Independent)Farooq Siddique (Independent) | Labour | Kerry McCarthy | ||
Bristol North East | Rose Hulse | Damien Egan | Louise Harris | Matthew Bamford | Lorraine Francis | Asif Ali (Independent) Dan Smart (TUSC) Tommy Trueman (SDP) | ||||
Kingswood | Labour | Damien Egan[az] | ||||||||
North East Somerset and Hanham | Jacob Rees-Mogg | Dan Norris[ba] | Dine Romero | Paul MacDonnell | Edmund Cannon | Barmy Brunch (Official Monster Raving Loony) Nicholas Hales (Independent) | ||||
North East Somerset | Conservative | Jacob Rees-Mogg | ||||||||
Frome and East Somerset | Lucy Trimnell | Robin Moss | Anna Sabine | David Swain | Martin Dimery | Gavin Heathcote (Independent)Shaun Hughes (Independent) | ||||
Somerton and Frome | Liberal Democrats | Sarah Dyke[bb] | ||||||||
Glastonbury and Somerton | Faye Purbrick | Hal Hooberman | Sarah Dyke | Tom Carter | Jon Cousins | |||||
Bristol North West | withdrew support from their nominated candidate | Darren Jones | Caroline Gooch | Scarlett O'Connor | Mary Page |
|
Labour | Darren Jones | ||
Bristol South | Liz Brennan | Karin Smyth | Andrew Brown | Scarlett O'Connor | Jai Breitnauer | Neil Norton (SDP) | Labour | Karin Smyth | ||
Bristol Central | Bristol West | Samuel Williams | Thangam Debbonaire | Nicholas Coombes | Robert Clarke | Carla Denyer | Kellie-Jay Keen-Minshull (Party of Women) | Labour | Thangam Debbonaire | |
Camborne and Redruth | Connor Donnithorne | Perran Moon | Thalia Marrington | Roger Tarrant | Catherine Hayes | Robert Hawkins (Socialist Labour) Paul Holmes (Liberal Party) |
Conservative | George Eustice | ||
Central Devon | Mel Stride | Ollie Pearson | Mark Wooding | Jeffrey Leeks | Gill Westcott | Arthur Price (Independent) | Conservative | Mel Stride | ||
Cheltenham | Alex Chalk | Lara Chaplin | Max Wilkinson | Daniel Wilson | Daud McDonald (Independent) | Conservative | Alex Chalk | |||
Christchurch | Christopher Chope | Joanna Howard | Mike Cox | Robin Adamson | Susan Graham | Simon McCormack (Independent) Trevor ParsonsSasha Jolliffe Yasawi (Animal Welfare) |
Conservative | Christopher Chope | ||
Exmouth and Exeter East | East Devon | David Reed | Helen Dallimore | Paul Arnott | Garry Sutherland | Olly Davey | Mark Baldwin (Climate) Peter Faithfull (Independent) Dan Wilson (Independent) |
Conservative | Simon Jupp | |
Honiton and Sidmouth | Simon Jupp[bc] | Jake Bonetta | Richard Foord | Paul Quickenden | Henry Gent | Vanessa Coxon (Independent) Hazel Exon (Party of Women) | ||||
Tiverton and Honiton | Liberal Democrats | Richard Foord[bd] | ||||||||
Tiverton and Minehead | Ian Liddell-Grainger[be] | Jonathan Barter | Rachel Gilmour | Frederick Keen | Laura Buchanan | |||||
Bridgwater and West Somerset | Conservative | Ian Liddell-Grainger | ||||||||
Bridgwater | Ashley Fox | Leigh Redman | Claire Sully | William Frederick Fagg | Charlie Graham | Pelé Barnes (Independent)Gregory Tanner (Workers) | ||||
Exeter | Tessa Tucker | Steve Race | Will Aczel | William Petty | Andrew Bell | William Poulter (Independent) Robert Spain (Independent) |
Labour | Ben Bradshaw | ||
Filton and Bradley Stoke | Jack Lopresti | Claire Hazelgrove | Benet Allen | Gareth Watson | James Nelson | Conservative | Jack Lopresti | |||
Forest of Dean | Mark Harper | Matt Bishop | James Joyce | Stanley Goodin | Chris McFarling | Saiham Sikder (Socialist Labour) | Conservative | Mark Harper | ||
Gloucester | Richard Graham | Alex McIntyre | Rebecca Trimnell | Chris Farmer | Adam Shearing | Akhlaque Ahmed (Socialist Labour) Steve Gower (Workers) |
Conservative | Richard Graham | ||
Mid Dorset and North Poole | Michael Tomlinson | Candice Johnson-Cole | Vikki Slade | Ben Pantling | John Dowling (SDP) | Conservative | Michael Tomlinson | |||
Newton Abbot | Anne Marie Morris | Jacob Cousens | Martin Wrigley | Christopher Hilditch | Pauline Wynter | Annaliese Cude (Volt) Liam Mullone (South Devon Alliance) Andre Sabine (Heritage) |
Conservative | Anne Marie Morris | ||
North Cornwall | Scott Mann | Robyn Harris | Ben Maguire | Rowland O'Connor | Lance Symonds | Sarah Farrell (Heritage) | Conservative | Scott Mann | ||
North Devon | Selaine Saxby | Nicky Edwards | Ian Roome | Nigel James | Cassius Lay | Steve Cotten (Independent) | Conservative | Selaine Saxby | ||
North Dorset | Simon Hoare | James Coldwell | Gary Jackson | Ash Leaning | Ken Huggins | Si Adams (Independent) Jeff Taylor (UKIP) Daniel Woodruffe (SDP) |
Conservative | Simon Hoare | ||
North Somerset | Liam Fox | Sadik Al-Hassan | Ashley Cartman | Alexander Kokkinoftas | Oscar Livesey Lodwick | Suneil Basu (Workers) | Conservative | Liam Fox | ||
Plymouth Moor View | Johnny Mercer | Fred Thomas | Sarah Martin | Shaun Hooper | Shayna Newham-Joynes | Conservative | Johnny Mercer | |||
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport | Gareth Streeter | Luke Pollard | Holly Greenberry-Pullen | Peter Gold | Cam Hayward | Robert Hawkins (Socialist Labour) Guy HaywoodChaz Singh (Independent) |
Labour | Luke Pollard | ||
Poole | Robert Syms | Neil Duncan-Jordan | Oliver Walters | Andrei Dragotoniu | Sarah Ward | Leanne Barnes (UKIP) Joe Cronin (Independent) |
Conservative | Robert Syms | ||
Salisbury | John Glen | Matt Aldridge | Victoria Charleston | Julian Malins | Barney Norris | Chris Harwood (Climate) Arthur Pendragon (Independent) |
Conservative | John Glen | ||
South Dorset | Richard Drax | Lloyd Hatton | Matt Bell | Morgan Tara Young | Catherine Bennett | Giovanna Lewis (Independent) Rosie Morrell (Independent) Joy Wilson (Independent) |
Conservative | Richard Drax | ||
South East Cornwall | Sheryll Murray | Anna Gelderd | Colin Martin | Paul Wadley | Martin Corney | Graham Cowdry (Heritage) | Conservative | Sheryll Murray | ||
South West Devon | Rebecca Smith | Sarah Allen | Julian Brazil | Stephen Horner | Georgia Nelson | Ben Davy (TUSC) Darryl Ingram (Heritage) Alan Spencer (Independent) |
Conservative | Gary Streeter | ||
South West Wiltshire | Andrew Murrison | Evelyn Akoto | Bret Palmer | Garry Irvin | Fay Whitfield | Thomas Culshaw (Independent) James Ward (Independent) |
Conservative | Andrew Murrison | ||
St Austell and Newquay | Steve Double | Noah Law | Joanna Kenny | Stephen Beal | Amanda Pennington | Jay Latham (Liberal Party) Angie Rayner (Independent) |
Conservative | Steve Double | ||
St Ives | Derek Thomas | Filson Ali | Andrew George[bf] | Giane Mortimer | Ian Flindall | John Harris (The Common People) Dave Laity (Independent) Paul Nicholson (Liberal Party) Jason Saunders (UKIP) |
Conservative | Derek Thomas | ||
Stroud | Siobhan Baillie | Simon Opher | George James | Christopher Lester | Pete Kennedy | Jason Hughes (Volt) Saskia Whitfield (Independent) |
Conservative | Siobhan Baillie | ||
Swindon North | Justin Tomlinson | Will Stone | Flo Clucas | Les Willis | Andy Bentley | Debbie Hicks (Independent)Scott Hunter (TUSC) | Conservative | Justin Tomlinson | ||
Swindon South | Robert Buckland | Heidi Alexander[bg] | Matt McCabe | Catherine Kosidowski | Rod Hebden | Martin Costello (Independent) | Conservative | Robert Buckland | ||
Taunton and Wellington | Taunton Deane | Rebecca Pow | Brenda Weston | Gideon Amos | Charles Hansard | Ryan Trower | Rochelle Russell (CPB) | Conservative | Rebecca Pow | |
Tewkesbury | Laurence Robertson | Damola Animashaun | Cameron Thomas | Byron Clifford Davis | Cate Cody | David Nigel Edgar (Christian Peoples Alliance) | Conservative | Laurence Robertson | ||
North Cotswolds | The Cotswolds | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Anna Mainwaring | Paul Hodgkinson | Jason Preece | Chloe Turner | Jean Blackbeard (Independent) | Conservative | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | |
South Cotswolds | James Gray | Zoe Billingham | Roz Savage | Desi Latimer | Bob Eastoe | Martin BroomfieldChris Twells (Liberal Party) | ||||
North Wiltshire | Conservative | James Gray | ||||||||
Chippenham | Nic Puntis | Ravi Venkatesh | Sarah Gibson | Ben Ginsburg | Declan Baseley | Ed Deedigan (Independent) | ||||
Chippenham | Conservative | Michelle Donelan | ||||||||
Melksham and Devizes | Michelle Donelan | Kerry Postlewhite | Brian Mathew | Malcolm Cupis | Catherine Read | |||||
Devizes | Conservative | Danny Kruger | ||||||||
East Wiltshire | Danny Kruger | Rob Newman | David Kinnaird | Stephen Talbot | Emily Herbert | Pete Force-Jones (True and Fair) | ||||
Thornbury and Yate | Luke Hall | Rob Logan | Claire Young | Andrew Banwell | Alexandra Jenner-Fust | Conservative | Luke Hall | |||
Torbay | Kevin Foster | Chris Wongsosaputro | Steve Darling | Gordon Scott | Charlie West | Paul Moor (Workers) | Conservative | Kevin Foster | ||
Torridge and Tavistock | Torridge and West Devon | Geoffrey Cox | Isabel Saxby | Phil Hutty | Andrew Jackson | Judy Maciejowska | Alan Edward Rayner (Independent) | Conservative | Geoffrey Cox | |
South Devon | Totnes | Anthony Mangnall | Daniel Steel | Caroline Voaden[bh] | Michael Bagley | Robert Bagnall | Becca Collings (Heritage) | Conservative | Anthony Mangnall | |
Truro and Falmouth | Cherilyn Mackrory | Jayne Kirkham | Ruth Gripper | Steven Rubidge | Karen La Borde | Peter Lawrence (Independent) Peter White (Liberal Party) |
Conservative | Cherilyn Mackrory | ||
Wells and Mendip Hills | Wells | Meg Powell-Chandler | Joe Joseph | Tessa Munt | Helen Hims | Peter Welsh | Craig Clarke (Independent) Abi McGuire (Independent) |
Conservative | James Heappey | |
West Dorset | Chris Loder | Donna Lumsden | Edward Morello | Kelvin Clayton | Oliver Chisholm (No description) Marcus White (No description) |
Conservative | Chris Loder | |||
Weston-Super-Mare | John Penrose | Daniel Aldridge | Patrick Keating | Richard Pearse | Tom Daw | Conservative | John Penrose | |||
Yeovil | Marcus Fysh | Rebecca Montacute | Adam Dance | Laura Bailhache | Serena Wootton | Steve Ashton (Independent) | Conservative | Marcus Fysh |
Wales
editConstituency | Conservative | Labour | Liberal Democrats | Reform UK | Green Party | Plaid Cymru | Others | Incumbent | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aberafan Maesteg | Abigail Mainon | Stephen Kinnock | Justin Griffiths | Mark Griffiths | Nigel Hill | Colin Deere |
|
Labour | Stephen Kinnock (Aberavon) | |
Bangor Aberconwy | Robin Millar | Claire Hughes | Rachael Roberts | John Clark | Petra Haig | Catrin Wager |
|
Conservative | Robin Millar (Aberconwy) | |
Alyn and Deeside | Jeremy Kent | Mark Tami | Richard Marbrow | Vicky Roskams | Karl Macnaughton | Jack Morris | Edwin Duggan (Independent) | Labour | Mark Tami | |
Blaenau Gwent and Rhymney | Hannah Jarvis | Nick Smith | Jackie Charlton | Anne Baker | Niamh Salkeld |
|
Labour | Nick Smith (Blaenau Gwent) | ||
Brecon, Radnor and Cwm Tawe | Fay Jones | Matthew Dorrance | David Chadwick | Adam Hill | Amerjit Kaur-Dhaliwal | Emily Durrant-Munro |
|
Conservative | Fay Jones (Brecon and Radnorshire) | |
Bridgend | Anita Boateng | Chris Elmore | Claire Waller | Caroline Jones | Debra Cooper | Iolo Caudy | Mark John (Independent) | Conservative | Jamie Wallis | |
Labour | Chris Elmore (Ogmore) | |||||||||
Caerfyrddin | Simon Hart | Martha O'Neil | Nick Beckett | Bernard Holton | Will Beasley | Ann Davies |
|
Independent (formerly Plaid Cymru) | Jonathan Edwards (Carmarthen East and Dinefwr) | |
Caerphilly | Brandon Gorman | Chris Evans[bi] | Steve Aicheler | Joshua Kim | Mark Thomas | Lindsay Whittle[bj] | Labour | Wayne David | ||
Cardiff East | Beatrice Brandon | Jo Stevens | Rodney Berman | Lee Canning | Sam Coates | Cadewyn Skelley | John Williams (TUSC) | Labour | Jo Stevens (Cardiff Central) | |
Cardiff North | Joel Williams | Anna McMorrin | Irfan Latif | Lawrence Gwynn | Meg Shepherd-Foster | Malcolm Phillips | Labour | Anna McMorrin | ||
Cardiff South and Penarth | Ellis Smith | Stephen Doughty | Alex Wilson | Simon Llewellyn | Anthony Slaughter | withdrew support from their nominated candidate | Sharifah Rahman (nominated as Plaid Cymru) | Labour | Stephen Doughty | |
Cardiff West | James Hamblin | Alex Barros-Curtis | Manda Rigby | Peter Hopkins | Jess Ryan | Kiera Marshall |
|
Labour | Kevin Brennan | |
Ceredigion Preseli | Aled Thomas | Jackie Jones[bk] | Mark Williams[bl] | Karl Pollard | Tomos Barlow | Ben Lake | Taghrid Al-Mawed (Workers) | Plaid Cymru | Ben Lake (Ceredigion) | |
Clwyd East | James Davies | Becky Gittins | Alec Dauncey | Kirsty Walmsley | Lee Lavery | Paul Penlington | Rob Roberts (Independent) | Independent (formerly Conservative) | Rob Roberts (Delyn) | |
Clwyd North | Darren Millar | Gill German | David Wilkins | Jamie Orange | Martyn Hogg | Paul Rowlinson | Conservative | David Jones (Clwyd West) | ||
Conservative | James Davies (Vale of Clwyd) | |||||||||
Dwyfor Meirionnydd | Tomos Day | Joanna Stallard | Phoebe Jenkins | Lucy Murphy | Karl Drinkwater | Liz Saville Roberts | Joan Ginsberg (Heritage) | Plaid Cymru | Liz Saville Roberts | |
Plaid Cymru | Hywel Williams (Arfon) | |||||||||
Gower | Marc Jenkins | Tonia Antoniazzi | Franck Banza | Catrin Thomas | Chris Evans | Kieran Pritchard | Wayne Erasmus (Independent) | Labour | Tonia Antoniazzi | |
Llanelli | Charlie Evans | Nia Griffith | Chris Passmore | Gareth Beer | Karen Laurence | Rhodri Davies | Stan Robinson (UKIP) | Labour | Nia Griffith | |
Merthyr Tydfil and Aberdare | Amanda Jenner | Gerald Jones | Jade Smith | Gareth Thomas | David Griffin | Francis Whitefoot |
|
Labour | Gerald Jones (Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney) | |
Labour | Beth Winter[o] (Cynon Valley) | |||||||||
Mid and South Pembrokeshire | Stephen Crabb | Henry Tufnell | Alistair Cameron | Stuart Marchant | James Purchase | Cris Tomos |
|
Conservative | Simon Hart (Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire) | |
Conservative | Stephen Crabb (Preseli Pembrokeshire) | |||||||||
Monmouthshire | David TC Davies | Catherine Fookes | William Powell | Max Windsor-Peplow | Ian Chandler | Ioan Bellin |
|
Conservative | David TC Davies (Monmouth) | |
Montgomeryshire and Glyndŵr | withdrew support from their nominated candidate | Steve Witherden | Glyn Preston | Oliver Lewis | Jeremy Brignell-Thorp | Elwyn Vaughan | Craig Williams (nominated as Conservative) | Conservative | Craig Williams (Montgomeryshire) | |
Conservative | Simon Baynes[bm] (Clwyd South) | |||||||||
Neath and Swansea East | Samantha Chohan | Carolyn Harris[bn] | Helen Clarke | Dai Richards | Jan Dowden | Andrew Jenkins | Labour | Christina Rees (Neath) | ||
Newport East | Rachel Buckler | Jessica Morden | John Miller | Tommy Short | Lauren James | Jonathan Clark |
|
Labour | Jessica Morden | |
Newport West and Islwyn | Nick Jones | Ruth Jones | Mike Hamilton | Paul Taylor | Kerry Vosper | Brandon Ham | George Etheridge (Independent) | Labour | Chris Evans (Islwyn) | |
Labour | Ruth Jones (Newport West) | |||||||||
Pontypridd | Jack Robson | Alex Davies-Jones | David Mathias | Steve Bayliss | Angela Karadog | Wil Rees |
|
Labour | Alex Davies-Jones | |
Rhondda and Ogmore | Adam Robinson | Chris Bryant | Gerald Francis | Darren James | Christine Glossop | Owen Cutler | Labour | Chris Bryant (Rhondda) | ||
Swansea West | Tara-Jane Sutcliffe | Torsten Bell | Michael O'Carroll | Patrick Benham-Crosswell | Peter Jones | Gwyn Williams | Gareth Bromhall (TUSC) | Independent (formerly Labour) | Geraint Davies | |
Labour | Carolyn Harris (Swansea East) | |||||||||
Torfaen | Nathan Edmunds | Nick Thomas-Symonds | Brendan Roberts | Ian Williams | Philip Davies | Matthew Jones |
|
Labour | Nick Thomas-Symonds | |
Vale of Glamorgan | Alun Cairns | Kanishka Narayan | Steven Rajam | Toby Rhodes-Matthews | Lynden Mack | Ian Johnson |
|
Conservative | Alun Cairns | |
Wrexham | Sarah Atherton | Andrew Ranger | Tim Sly | Charles Dodman | Tim Morgan | Becca Martin | Paul Ashton (Abolish) | Conservative | Sarah Atherton | |
Ynys Môn | Virginia Crosbie | Ieuan Môn Williams | Leena Farhat | Emmett Jenner | Martin Schwaller | Llinos Medi |
|
Conservative | Virginia Crosbie |
West Midlands
editConstituency (2024–) | Constituency (2010–24) | Conservative | Labour | Liberal Democrats | Reform UK | Green Party | Others | Incumbent | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aldridge-Brownhills | Wendy Morton | Luke John Davies | Ian Garrett | Graham Eardley | Clare Nash | Hamza Ibrahim (Workers) | Conservative | Wendy Morton | ||
Birmingham Edgbaston | Ashvir Sangha | Preet Gill | Colin Green | Joseph Kirby | Nicola Payne | Ammar Waraich (Independent) | Labour | Preet Gill | ||
Birmingham Erdington | Steve Knee | Paulette Hamilton | Jack Brookes | Karen Trench | Labour | Paulette Hamilton[bo] | ||||
Birmingham Hall Green and Moseley | Birmingham Hall Green | Henry Morris | Tahir Ali | Izzy Knowles | Stepehn McBrine | Zain Ahmed | Shakeel Afsar Mohammad Hafeez |
Labour | Tahir Ali | |
Birmingham Hodge Hill and Solihull North | Birmingham Hodge Hill | Caroline Clapper | Liam Byrne | Imran Khan | James Giles (Workers) | Labour | Liam Byrne | |||
Birmingham Ladywood | Shazna Muzammil | Shabana Mahmood | Lee Dargue | Irene Yoong-Henery | Zoe Challenor | Akhmed Yakoob (Workers Party of Britain) | Labour | Shabana Mahmood | ||
Birmingham Northfield | Gary Sambrook | Laurence Turner | Stephen Peters | Rob Grant | Ferzana Akram (Workers Party of Britain) | Conservative | Gary Sambrook | |||
Birmingham Perry Barr | Garry Hickton | Khalid Mahmood | Kefentse Dennis | Andy Chaffer (CPB) Ayoub Khan (Independent) |
Labour | Khalid Mahmood | ||||
Birmingham Selly Oak | Simon Phipps | Alistair Carns | Dave Radcliffe | Erin Crawford | Jane Baston | Kamel Hawwash (Independent) | Labour | Steve McCabe | ||
Birmingham Yardley | Yvonne Clements | Jess Phillips | Roger Harmer | Nora Kamberi | Roxanne Green | Jody McIntyre (Workers) | Labour | Jess Phillips | ||
Bromsgrove | Bradley Thomas | Neena Gill | David Nicholl | Talia Ellis | Conservative | Sajid Javid | ||||
Burton and Uttoxeter | Burton | Kate Kniveton | Jacob Collier | Sarah Murray | James Bush | Anna Williams Westwood | Zahid Mahmood (Workers) | Conservative | Kate Kniveton | |
Cannock Chase | Amanda Milling | Josh Newbury | Paul Allen | Andrea Muckley | Conservative | Amanda Milling | ||||
Coventry East | Coventry North East | Sarah Cooper-Lesadd | Mary Creagh[bp] | Mike Massimi | Iddrisu Sufyan | Stephen Gray | Paul Bedsen (Workers) | Labour | Colleen Fletcher | |
Coventry North West | Tom Mercer | Taiwo Owatemi | Tom Holder | Holly-Mae Nelson | Esther Reeves | Labour | Taiwo Owatemi | |||
Coventry South | Mattie Heaven | Zarah Sultana | Stephen Richmond | Steve Attridge | Anne Patterson | Mohammed Syed (Workers)
Alastair Mellon (SDP) |
Labour | Zarah Sultana | ||
Dudley | Dudley North | Marco Longhi | Sonia Kumar | Ian Flynn | Andrew Southall | Zia Qari | Aftab Hussein (Workers) | Conservative | Marco Longhi | |
Halesowen | Halesowen and Rowley Regis | James Morris | Alex Ballinger | Ryan Priest | Emma Bullard | Conservative | James Morris | |||
Hereford and South Herefordshire | Jesse Norman | Joseph Emmett | Dan Powell | Nigel Ely | Diana Toynbee | Conservative | Jesse Norman | |||
Kenilworth and Southam | Jeremy Wright | Cat Price | Jenny Wilkinson | Jacqui Harris | Alix Dearing | Conservative | Jeremy Wright | |||
Lichfield | Michael Fabricant | David Robertson | Paul Ray | Richard Howard | Heather McNeillis | Conservative | Michael Fabricant | |||
Meriden and Solihull East | Meriden | Saqib Bhatti | Sarah Alan | Sunny Virk | Malcolm Sedgley | Shesh Sheshabhatter | Conservative | Saqib Bhatti | ||
Droitwich and Evesham | Mid Worcestershire | Nigel Huddleston | Chipilro Kalebe-Nyamongo | Oliver Walker | Sam Bastow | Neil Franks | Andrew Flaxman (SDP) | Conservative | Nigel Huddleston | |
Newcastle-under-Lyme | Simon Tagg | Adam Jogee | Neill Walker | Jennifer Hibell | Conservative | Aaron Bell | ||||
North Herefordshire | Bill Wiggin | Jon Browning | Cat Hornsey | Andrew Dye | Ellie Chowns | Conservative | Bill Wiggin | |||
North Shropshire | Simon Baynes[bm] | Natalie Rowley | Helen Morgan | Mark Whittle | Craig Emery | Liberal Democrats | Helen Morgan[bq] | |||
North Warwickshire and Bedworth | North Warwickshire | Craig Tracey | Rachel Taylor | Paul Hopkins | Alison Wilson | Conservative | Craig Tracey | |||
Nuneaton | Marcus Jones | Jodie Gosling | Rob Howard | Keith Kondakor | Khalil Ahmed (Workers) | Conservative | Marcus Jones | |||
Redditch | Rachel Maclean | Chris Bloore | Andrew Fieldsend-Roxborough | Julie Allison | David Thain | Mohammed Amin (Workers) | Conservative | Rachel Maclean | ||
Rugby | Yousef Dahmash | John Slinger | Richard Dickson | Devenne Kedward | Becca Stevenson | Paul Paphiti (Workers) | Conservative | Mark Pawsey | ||
Shrewsbury | Shrewsbury and Atcham | Daniel Kawczynski | Julia Buckley | Alex Wagner | Julian Dean | Conservative | Daniel Kawczynski | |||
Solihull West and Shirley | Solihull | Neil Shastri-Hurst | Deirdre Fox | Ade Adeyemo | Mary McKenna | Max McLoughlin | Julian Knight(Independent) | Conservative | Julian Knight | |
South Shropshire | Ludlow | Stuart Anderson | Simon Tobias Thomson | Matthew Green | Charles Shackerley-Bennett | Hilary Wendt | Michael Guest (SDP) | Conservative | Philip Dunne | |
Stafford | Theo Clarke | Leigh Ingham | Michael Riley | Scott Spencer | Allan Gray (Workers) | Conservative | Theo Clarke | |||
Staffordshire Moorlands | Karen Bradley | Alastair Watson | Dave Poole | Helen Stead | Conservative | Karen Bradley | ||||
Stoke-on-Trent Central | Chandra Kanneganti | Gareth Snell | Luke Shenton | Adam Colclough | Conservative | Jo Gideon | ||||
Stoke-on-Trent North | Jonathan Gullis | David Williams | Karl Beresford | Josh Harris | Conservative | Jonathan Gullis | ||||
Stoke-on-Trent South | Stoke-on-Trent South | Jack Brereton | Allison Gardner | Alec Sandiford | Michael Bailey | Peggy Wiseman | Conservative | Jack Brereton | ||
Stone | Conservative | Bill Cash | ||||||||
Stone, Great Wyrley and Penkridge | Gavin Williamson | Jacqueline Brown | Sam Harper-Wallis | Danni Braine | Alexander Bramham (SDP) | |||||
South Staffordshire | Conservative | Gavin Williamson[br] | ||||||||
Kingswinford and South Staffordshire | Mike Wood | Sally Jane Benton | Gully Bansal | Claire McIlvenna | George Price (Workers) | |||||
Dudley South | Conservative | Mike Wood | ||||||||
Stourbridge | Suzanne Webb | Cat Eccles | Chris Bramall | Richard Shaw | Stephen Price | Conservative | Suzanne Webb | |||
Stratford-on-Avon | Chris Clarkson | Seyi Agboola | Manuela Perteghella | James Crocker | Sherron Guise | Conservative | Nadhim Zahawi | |||
Sutton Coldfield | Andrew Mitchell | Rob Pocock | John Sweeney | Mark Hoath | Ben Auton | Wajad Butkey (Workers) | Conservative | Andrew Mitchell | ||
Tamworth | Eddie Hughes[bs] | Sarah Edwards | Jed Marson | Ian Cooper | Sue Howarth | Labour | Sarah Edwards[bt] | |||
Telford | Hannah Campbell | Shaun Davies | Joanna McKenna | Alan Adams | John Adams | Allan Bailey (Workers) | Independent (elected as Conservative) | Lucy Allan | ||
The Wrekin | Mark Pritchard | Roh Yakobi | Anthony Lowe | Patrick McCarthy | Conservative | Mark Pritchard | ||||
Walsall and Bloxwich | Walsall North | Shannon Lloyd | Valerie Vaz | Elaine Williams | Sadat Hussain | Conservative | Eddie Hughes[bs] | |||
Walsall South | Labour | Valerie Vaz | ||||||||
Smethwick | Warley | Kate Fairhurst | Gurinder Josan | Oliver Patrick[clarification needed] | Rod Macrorie | Labour | John Spellar | |||
Warwick and Leamington | James Uffindell | Matt Western | Louis Adam | Nigel Clarke | Hema Yellapragada | Labour | Matt Western | |||
West Bromwich | West Bromwich East | Will Goodhand | Sarah Coombes | Parmjit Singh Gill[clarification needed] | Ray Nock | Gita Joshi | Rohim Mohammed (Workers) | Conservative | Nicola Richards | |
Tipton and Wednesbury | West Bromwich West | Shaun Bailey | Antonia Bance | Mark Rochell[clarification needed] | Jack Sabharwal | Mark Redding | Abdul Husen (Workers) | Conservative | Shaun Bailey | |
West Worcestershire | Harriett Baldwin | Kash Haroon | Dan Boatright | Christopher Edmondson | Natalie McVey | Conservative | Harriett Baldwin | |||
Wolverhampton North East | Jane Stevenson | Sureena Brackenridge | Peter Thornton | Paul Williams | Kwaku Tano-Yeboah | Conservative | Jane Stevenson | |||
Wolverhampton South East | Victoria Wilson | Pat McFadden | Bart Ricketts | Paul Darke | Labour | Pat McFadden | ||||
Wolverhampton West | Wolverhampton South West | Mike Newton | Warinder Juss | Phillip Howells | Donald Brookes | Andrea Cantrill | Conservative | Stuart Anderson | ||
Worcester | Marc Bayliss | Tom Collins | Mel Allcott | Tor Pingree | Duncan Murray (SDP) | Conservative | Robin Walker | |||
Wyre Forest | Mark Garnier | Vicki Smith | Shazu Miah | Bill Hopkins | John Davis | Conservative | Mark Garnier |
Yorkshire and the Humber
editEast Yorkshire
editConstituency | Conservative | Labour | Liberal Democrats | Reform UK | Green Party | Yorkshire Party | SDP | Others | Incumbent | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beverley and Holderness | Graham Stuart | Margaret Pinder | Denis Healy | Andy Smith | Jonathan Stephenson | George McManus | Chris Collin | John Ottoway (Alliance for Democracy and Freedom) | Conservative | Graham Stuart | |
Bridlington and The Wolds | Charlie Dewhirst | Sarah Carter | Jayne Phoenix | Maria Bowtell | Gill Leek | Tim Norman | Carlo Verda | Tom Cone (Independent) | Conservative | Greg Knight | |
Goole and Pocklington | David Davis | Liam Draycott | Dale Needham | Richard Kelly | Angela Stone | Shona Wade (Independent) | Conservative | David Davis | |||
Conservative | Andrew Percy | ||||||||||
Kingston upon Hull East | Kieran Persand | Karl Turner | Bob Morgan | Neil Hunter | Julia Brown | Labour | Karl Turner | ||||
Kingston upon Hull North and Cottingham | Callum Procter | Diana Johnson | Craig Woolmer | Martin Baker | Kerry Harrison | Rowan Halstead | Ahmet Cinalp (Independent) Pauline Peachey (Independent) Michael Whale (TUSC) |
Labour | Diana Johnson | ||
Kingston upon Hull West and Haltemprice | Rachel Storer | Emma Hardy | Linda Johnson | Julie Peck | Kevin Paulson | Lucy Needham | Labour | Emma Hardy |
North and NE Lincolnshire
editConstituency | Conservative | Labour | Liberal Democrats | Reform UK | Green Party | Others | Incumbent | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brigg and Immingham | Martin Vickers | Najmul Hussain | Eleanor Rylance | Paul Ladlow | Amie Watson | Conservative | Martin Vickers | ||
Great Grimsby and Cleethorpes | Lia Nici | Melanie Onn | John Lawson | Oliver Freeston | Ed Fraser | Chris Stephenson (SDP) Mark Gee (TUSC) |
Conservative | Lia Nici | |
Scunthorpe | Holly Mumby-Croft | Nic Dakin | Cahal Burke | Darren Haley | Nick Cox | Scott Curtis (Heritage) Abdul Butt (Independent) |
Conservative | Holly Mumby-Croft |
North Yorkshire and York
editConstituency | Conservative | Labour | Liberal Democrats | Reform UK | Green Party | Yorkshire | Others | Incumbent | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Harrogate and Knaresborough | Andrew Jones | Conrad Whitcroft | Tom Gordon | John Swales | Shan Oakes | Paul Haslam (Independent) Stephen Metcalfe (Independent) |
Conservative | Andrew Jones | ||
Richmond and Northallerton | Rishi Sunak | Tom Wilson | Daniel Callaghan | Lee Martin Taylor | Kevin Foster | Rio Goldhammer |
|
Conservative | Rishi Sunak | |
Scarborough and Whitby | Roberto Weeden-Sanz | Alison Hume | Robert Lockwood | David Bowes | Annette Hudspeth | Lee Derrick | Thomas Foster (SDP) Asa Jones (Social Justice Party) |
Conservative | Robert Goodwill | |
Selby | Charles Richardson | Keir Mather | Christian Vassie | David Burns | Angela Oldershaw | Labour | Keir Mather[bu] | |||
Skipton and Ripon | Julian Smith | Malcolm Birks | Andrew Murday | Simon Garvey | Andy Brown | Ryan Kett | Guy Phoenix (Heritage) Keith Tordoff (Independent) |
Conservative | Julian Smith | |
Thirsk and Malton | Kevin Hollinrake | Lisa Banes | Steve Mason | Mark Robinson | Richard McLane | Luke Brownlee | Conservative | Kevin Hollinrake | ||
Wetherby and Easingwold | Alec Shelbrooke | Ben Pickles | James Monaghan | Michael Jordan | Arnold Warneken | John Hall | Conservative | Alec Shelbrooke | ||
York Central | Richard Hudson | Rachael Maskell | Alan Page | Cliff Bond | Lars Kramm |
|
Labour | Rachael Maskell | ||
York Outer | Julian Sturdy | Luke Charters | Andrew Hollyer | John Crispin-Bailey | Michael Kearney | David Eadington | Darren Borrows (Independent) Keith Hayden (Independent) Hal Mayne (Independent) |
Conservative | Julian Sturdy |
South Yorkshire
editConstituency | Conservative | Labour | Liberal Democrats | Reform UK | Green Party | Yorkshire Party | SDP | Workers | Others | Incumbent | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barnsley North | Tamas Kovacs | Dan Jarvis | Penny Baker | Robert Lomas | Tom Heyes | Tony Devoy | Neil Fisher (Independent) Janus Polenceusz (English Democrats) |
Labour | Dan Jarvis | |||
Barnsley South | Suzanne Pearson | Stephanie Peacock | Simon Clement-Jones | David White | Trevor Meyne | Simon Biltcliffe | Maxine Spencer (Patriots Alliance - English Democrats and UKIP) | Labour | Stephanie Peacock | |||
Doncaster Central | Nick Allen | Sally Jameson | Greg Ruback | Surjit Duhre | Jennifer Rozenfelds | Andrew Walmsley | Tosh McDonald | Labour | Rosie Winterton | |||
Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme | Nick Fletcher | Lee Pitcher | Nicola Turner | Irwen Martin | Paul Garrett | Michael Longfellow (Climate Party) | Conservative | Nick Fletcher | ||||
Doncaster North | Glenn Bluff | Ed Miliband | Jonathan Harston | Tony Nicholson | Christopher Dawson | David Bettney | Catherine Briggs (Party of Women) Frank Calladine (British Democrats) Andy Hiles (TUSC) |
Labour | Ed Miliband | |||
Penistone and Stocksbridge | Miriam Cates | Marie Tidball | Robert Reiss | Edward Dillingham | Andrew Davies | Conservative | Miriam Cates | |||||
Rawmarsh and Conisbrough | Oliver Harvey | John Healey | Paul Horton | Adam Wood | Tom Hill | Robert Watson | Labour | John Healey | ||||
Rother Valley | Alexander Stafford | Jake Richards | Colin Taylor | Tony Harrison | Paul Martin | Conservative | Alexander Stafford | |||||
Rotherham | not contesting | Sarah Champion | Adam Carter | John Cronly | Tony Mabbott | David Atkinson | Taukir Iqbal | Ishtiaq Ahmad (Independent) | Labour | Sarah Champion | ||
Sheffield Central | Lucy Stephenson | Abtisam Mohamed | Sam Christmas | Angela Argenzio | Annie Stoker | Caitlin Hardy | Isabelle France (TUSC) Alison Teal (Independent) |
Labour | Paul Blomfield | |||
Sheffield South East | Caroline Kampila | Clive Betts | Sophie Thornton | Hannah Nicklin | Matthew Leese | Muzafar Rahman | Jack Carrington (Independent) | Labour | Clive Betts | |||
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough | Aaron Jacob | Gill Furniss | Will Sapwell | Christine Gilligan Kubo | Jeremy Turner | Mark Tyler | Maxine Bowler (Independent) | Labour | Gill Furniss | |||
Sheffield Hallam | Isaac Howarth | Olivia Blake | Shaffaq Mohammed | Jason Leman | Andrew Cowell | Mo Moui-Tabrizy | Sam Chapman (Rejoin EU) | Labour | Olivia Blake | |||
Sheffield Heeley | Lorna Maginnis | Louise Haigh | Rebecca Atkinson | Alexi Dimond | Helen Jackman | Steven Roy | Louise McDonald (Party of Women) Mick Suter (TUSC) |
Labour | Louise Haigh |
West Yorkshire
editConstituency | Conservative | Labour | Liberal Democrats | Reform UK | Green Party | Yorkshire Party | SDP | Workers | Others | Incumbent | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bradford East | Aubrey Holt | Imran Hussain | Robert O'Carroll | Jacob Anstey | Celia Hickson | Lara Barras | Richard Riley | Labour | Imran Hussain | |||
Bradford South | Zaf Shah | Judith Cummins | Anthony Smith | Ian Eglin | Matt Edwards | Jonathan Barras | Harry Boota | Rehiana Ali (Independent) Thérèse Hirst (English Democrats) |
Labour | Judith Cummins | ||
Bradford West | Nigel Moxon | Naz Shah | Imad Ahmed | Jamie Hinton-Wardle | Khalid Mahmood | Umar Ghafoor (Independent) Akeel Hussain (Independent) Muhammed Ali Islam (Independent) |
Labour | Naz Shah | ||||
Calder Valley | Vanessa Lee | Josh Fenton-Glynn | Donal O'Hanlon | Donald Walmsley | Kieran Turner | James Vasey | James McNeill | Conservative | Craig Whittaker | |||
Colne Valley | Jason McCartney | Paul Davies | Katharine Macy | Stuart Hale | Heather Peacock | Timothy Millea | Conservative | Jason McCartney | ||||
Dewsbury and Batley | Lalit Suryawanshi | Heather Iqbal | John Rossington | Jonathan Thackray | Simon Cope | Iqbal Mohamed (Independent) | Conservative[bv] | Mark Eastwood | ||||
Halifax | Hazel Sharp | Kate Dearden | Samuel Jackson | James Griffith-Jones | Martin Hey | Shakir Saghir | Perveen Hussain (Independent) | Labour | Holly Lynch | |||
Normanton and Hemsworth | Alice Hopkin | Jon Trickett | Craig Dobson | Callum Daniel Bushrod | Ashton Howick | Labour | Jon Trickett | |||||
Huddersfield | Tony McGrath | Harpreet Uppal | Jan Dobrucki | Susan Laird | Andrew Cooper | Labour | Barry Sheerman | |||||
Keighley and Ilkley | Robbie Moore | John Grogan | Chris Adams | Andrew Judson | John Wood | Dominic Atlas | Vasim Shabir (Independent) | Conservative | Robbie Moore | |||
Leeds South | Karen Cooksley | Hilary Benn | George Sykes | Ed Carlisle | Daniel Whetstone | Muhammad Azeem | Janet Bickerdike (CPA) Niko Omilana (Independent) |
Labour | Hilary Benn | |||
Leeds East | Sam Firth | Richard Burgon | Tobie Abel | David Dresser | Jennifer Norman-Kerr | David Hough | Catherine Dobson | Niko Omilana (Independent) Pete Young (Independent) |
Labour | Richard Burgon | ||
Leeds North East | Chris Whiteside | Fabian Hamilton | Gary Busuttil | Kieran White | Louise Jennings | Ian Cowling | Cordelia Lynan | Dawud Islam | Mike Davies (Alliance for Green Socialism) Stewart Hey (Climate Party) Chris Nicholson (CPA) |
Labour | Fabian Hamilton | |
Leeds Central and Headingley | Jenny Jackson | Alex Sobel | Chris Howley | Reggie Wray | Chris Foren | Rob Walker | Owais Rajput | Louie Fulton (TUSC) | Labour | Alex Sobel | ||
Leeds North West | Thomas Averre | Katie White | Ryk Downes | Jayne Bond | Mick Bradley | Bob Buxton | Kathy Bushell | Conservative | Stuart Andrew | |||
Leeds West and Pudsey | Lee Farmer | Rachel Reeves | Dan Walker | Andrea Whitehead | Ann Forsaith | Darren Longhorn | Sasha Watson | Jamal El Kheir | Labour | Rachel Reeves | ||
Leeds South West and Morley | Andrea Jenkyns | Mark Sewards | Michael Fox | James Kendall | Chris Bell | Howard Dews | Nigel Perry | Conservative | Andrea Jenkyns | |||
Ossett and Denby Dale | Mark Eastwood | Jade Botterill | James Wilkinson | Sandra Senior | Neil Doig | David Herdson | Conservative | New seat | ||||
Pontefract, Castleford and Knottingley | Laura Weldon | Yvette Cooper | Jamie Needle | John Thomas | Olli Watkins | Trevor Lake | Labour | Yvette Cooper | ||||
Shipley | Philip Davies | Anna Dixon | Graham Reed | Simon Dandy | Kevin Warnes | Will Grant | Paul Shkurka | Waqas Ali Khan | Darryl Morton-Wright (CPA) Nagbea (Independent) |
Conservative | Philip Davies | |
Spen Valley | Laura Evans | Kim Leadbeater | Alison Brelsford | Sarah Wood | Martin Price | Javed Bashir (Independent) | Labour | Kim Leadbeater[bw] | ||||
Wakefield and Rothwell | Arnold Craven | Simon Lightwood | Stewart Golton | David Alan Dews | Ash Routh | Brent Hawksley | Nicholas Sanders | Keith Mason | Labour | Simon Lightwood[bx] |
References
edit- ^ "UK Parliamentary general election". Who Can I Vote For?. Retrieved 19 June 2024.
Notes
edit- ^ Strathern was the incumbent MP for Mid Bedfordshire in Bedfordshire since a 2023 by-election, and is standing in Hitchin in Hertfordshire.
- ^ a b Incumbent MP for South Cambridgeshire, contesting St Neots and Mid Cambridgeshire
- ^ Elected in the 2023 Mid Bedfordshire by-election, running for re-election in the new Hitchin seat (contains 15% of Mid Bedfordshire including Strathern's home town of Shefford).
- ^ Elected in a by-election
- ^ 2019 Brexit Party candidate in Bassetlaw
- ^ Not the Shadow Chancellor of the same name
- ^ Incumbent MP for Pudsey
- ^ a b Not running for re-election
- ^ Not the Labour Senedd member of the same name
- ^ Elected in a by-election
- ^ Elected in a by-election
- ^ Served as Conservative MP for Croydon Central from 2005 to 2010
- ^ Incument MP for Croydon Central, 11% of which is becoming part of the new Croydon West
- ^ Whip restored just before dissolution of Parliament having being suspended from the Labour Party for over a year
- ^ a b Was not reselected as a candidate
- ^ a b Served as a Labour MP for this seat prior to the 2019 general election
- ^ Elected in a by-election
- ^ Not the Lib Dem former MP and 2024 candidate for the nearby constituency of Chesham and Amersham of the same name
- ^ Elected in a by-election
- ^ Elected in a by-election
- ^ Elected for Labour
- ^ a b An MEP for North West England (2019–2020)
- ^ Incumbent MP for the abolished Wirral South, contesting Birkenhead
- ^ Elected in a by-election
- ^ Was MP for the seat from 2010 to 2015
- ^ Was MP for the seat from 2017 to 2019
- ^ Elected in 2019 as a Conservative; crossed the floor in January 2022
- ^ Elected in a by-election
- ^ Was MP for Leigh from 2017 to 2019
- ^ Elected in a by-election
- ^ Elected in a by-election
- ^ Elected in a by-election
- ^ Elected in a by-election
- ^ Elected in a by-election
- ^ MP for Stirling (2017–2019) and MSP for Central Scotland (since 2021)
- ^ MP for North East Fife from 2015 to 2019
- ^ MP for Argyll and Bute (2001–2015)
- ^ Elected for the SNP, joined the Conservatives in 2023
- ^ MSP for Glasgow since 2021
- ^ Member of the Scottish Parliament for Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn (2011–2016) and Glasgow Maryhill (1999–2011)
- ^ MP for Paisley and Renfrewshire South (2005–2015) and Paisley South (1997–2005 and is also running under a joint ticket with the Co-operative Party)
- ^ Member of Parliament for Airdrie and Shotts from 2010 to 2015
- ^ Member of the Scottish Parliament for North East Scotland from 2016 to 2021
- ^ MP for Ochil and South Perthshire from 2017 to 2019
- ^ Elected in a by-election
- ^ This constituency has 2 candidates with identical names who are different people, this Greg Smith is the Conservative candidate who was also MP (2019-24) for the since-abolished constituency of Buckingham, a predecessor constituency to this constituency
- ^ This constituency has 2 candidates with identical names who are different people, this Greg Smith is the Green Party candidate
- ^ Elected in a by-election
- ^ Was not reselected as the candidate in the new seat of Fareham and Waterlooville but was selected for Winchester
- ^ Was MP for Portsmouth South from 2015 to 2017, and incumbent MP for Meon Valley since 2019
- ^ Was MP for Wolverhampton North East from 2010 to 2019
- ^ Elected in a by-election
- ^ Was MP for Wansdyke from 1997 to 2010
- ^ Elected in a by-election
- ^ Incumbent MP for East Devon, 26% of which becomes part of the new Honiton and Sidmouth
- ^ Elected in a by-election
- ^ Incumbent MP for Bridgwater and West Somerset, 33% of which becomes part of the new Tiverton and Minehead
- ^ Was MP for St Ives from 1997 to 2015
- ^ Was MP for Lewisham East from 2010 to 2018
- ^ Was MEP for South West England from 2019 to 2020
- ^ Incumbent MP for Islwyn
- ^ Was member of the Welsh Assembly for South Wales East from 2011 to 2016
- ^ An MEP for Wales (2019–2020)
- ^ Was MP for Ceredigion (2005–2017)
- ^ a b Baynes was the incumbent MP for Clwyd South in Wales, and is standing in North Shropshire in England.
- ^ Incumbent MP for Swansea East
- ^ Elected in a by-election
- ^ MP for Wakefield (2005 to 2019)
- ^ Elected in a by-election
- ^ Incumbent MP for South Staffordshire, contesting Stone, Great Wyrley and Penkridge
- ^ a b Incumbent MP for Walsall North, contesting Tamworth
- ^ Elected in a by-election
- ^ Elected in a by-election
- ^ Predecessor constituency Dewsbury went Conservative in 2019, but seat is notionally Labour under new boundaries
- ^ Elected in a by-election
- ^ Elected in a by-election