2015 in aquatic sports

This article lists the in the water and on the water forms of aquatic sports for 2015.

Years in aquatic sports

2015 in sports

AquaticsEdit

Open water swimmingEdit

Marathon swimmingEdit

DivingEdit

  • February 20 – November 1: 2015 FINA Diving Grand Prix
    • February 20–22: Grand Prix #1 in   Rostock[17]
    • April 2–5: Grand Prix #2 in   León, Guanajuato[18]
      • Men's 3m Springboard winner:   Jahir Ocampo
      • Women's 3m Springboard winner:   WU Chunting
      • Men's 10m Platform winner:   Jonathan Ruvalcaba
      • Women's 10m Platform winner:   JI Siyu
      • Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   Jonathan Ruvalcaba / Carlos Moreno Arellano
      • Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   Lin Qu / WU Chunting
      • Men's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   WANG Anqi / HUANG Bowen
      • Women's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   Gabriela Agundez / Karla Rivas
      • Mixed Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   LIU Lingrui / HU Qiyuan
      • Mixed Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   Alejandra Estrella Madrigal / Diego Balleza
    • April 9–12: Grand Prix #3 in   Gatineau[19]
      • Men's 3m Springboard winner:   Jahir Ocampo
      • Women's 3m Springboard winner:   WU Chunting
      • Men's 10m Platform winner:   Diego Balleza
      • Women's 10m Platform winner:   JI Siyu
      • Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   François Imbeau-Dulac / Philippe Gagne
      • Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   Lin Qu / WU Chunting
      • Men's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   Vincent Riendeau / Philippe Gagne
      • Women's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   DING Yaying / JI Siyu
      • Mixed Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   François Imbeau-Dulac / Jennifer Abel
      • Mixed Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   Vincent Riendeau / Meaghan Benfeito
    • April 16–19: Grand Prix #4 in   San Juan[20]
      • Men's 3m Springboard winner:   Ken Terauchi
      • Women's 3m Springboard winner:   Minami Itahashi
      • Men's 10m Platform winner:   HU Qiyuan
      • Women's 10m Platform winner:   JI Siyu
      • Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   Sho Sakai / Ken Terauchi
      • Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   Lin Qu / WU Chunting
      • Men's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   HUANG Bowen / WANG Anqi
      • Women's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   JI Siyu / DING Yaying
      • Mixed Synchronized 3m Springboard winners   Loh Zhiayi / Mohammad Syafiq
      • Mixed Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   Ingrid Oliveira / Luiz Felipe Outerelo
    • June 26–28: Grand Prix #5 in   Madrid[21]
      • Men's 3m Springboard winner:   Andrzej Rzeszutek
      • Women's 3m Springboard winner:   XU Zhihuan
      • Men's 10m Platform winner:   HUANG Bowen
      • Women's 10m Platform winner:   JI Siyu
      • Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   WEI Zhong / DIAO Zhiguang
      • Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   JIA Dongjin / XU Zhihuan
      • Men's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   HUANG Zigan / CAO Lizhi
      • Women's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   DING Yaying / JI Siyu
    • July 3–5: Grand Prix #6 in   Bolzano[22]
      • Men's 3m Springboard winner:   WEI Zhong
      • Women's 3m Springboard winner:   XU Zhihuan
      • Men's 10m Platform winner:   Yu Okamoto
      • Women's 10m Platform winner:   DING Yaying
      • Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   DIAO Zhiguang / WEI Zhong
      • Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   XU Zhihuan / JIA Dongjin
      • Men's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   HUANG Zigan / CAO Lizhi
      • Women's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   JI Siyu / DING Yaying
      • Mixed Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   Melissa Citrini-Beaulieu / Marc Sabourin-Germain
      • Mixed Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   Diego Balleza / Paola Pineda
    • October 16–18: Grand Prix #7 in   Singapore[23]
      • Men's 3m Springboard winner:   PENG Jianfeng
      • Women's 3m Springboard winner:   WU Chunting
      • Men's 10m Platform winner:   WANG Anqi
      • Women's 10m Platform winner:   Lois Toulson
      • Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   LI Yanan / ZHONG Yuming
      • Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   XU Zhihuan / WU Chunting
      • Men's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   GAO Ang / WANG Anqi
      • Women's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   Wang Ying / Wang Han
      • Mixed Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   LI Yannan / WU Chunting
      • Mixed Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   YING Wang / WANG Anqi
    • October 23–25: Grand Prix #8 in   Kuala Lumpur[24]
      • Men's 3m Springboard winner:   PENG Jianfeng
      • Women's 3m Springboard winner:   WU Chunting
      • Men's 10m Platform winner:   WANG Anqi
      • Women's 10m Platform winner:   Wang Ying
      • Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   Chew Yiwei / Ahmad Azman
      • Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   WU Chunting / XU Zhihuan
      • Men's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   GAO Ang / WANG Anqi
      • Women's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   Cheong Jun Hoong / Nur Dhabitah Sabri
      • Mixed Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   WU Chunting / LI Yanan
      • Mixed Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   Chew Yiwei / Cheong Jun Hoong
    • October 29 – November 1: Grand Prix #9 (final) in   Gold Coast[25]
      • Men's 3m Springboard winner:   HUANG Bowen
      • Women's 3m Springboard winner:   Wang Han
      • Men's 10m Platform winner:   HUANG Zigan
      • Women's 10m Platform winner:   JI Siyu
      • Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   Stephan Feck / Patrick Hausding
      • Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   Samantha Mills / Esther Qin
      • Men's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   Patrick Hausding / Sascha Klein
      • Women's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   JI Siyu / DING Yaying
      • Mixed Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   Ng Yan Yee / Muhammad Syafiq Puteh
      • Mixed Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   Nicholas Jeffree / Lara Tarvit
  • March 13 – May 31: 2015 FINA Diving World Series
    • March 13–15: World Series #1 in   Beijing[26]
    • March 19–21: World Series #2 in   Dubai[27]
      • Men's 3m Springboard winner:   Jack Laugher
      • Women's 3m Springboard winner:   SHI Tingmao
      • Men's 10m Platform winner:   Qiu Bo
      • Women's 10m Platform winner:   Chen Ruolin
      • Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   Qin Kai / CAO Yuan
      • Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   WU Minxia / SHI Tingmao
      • Men's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   Lin Yue / Chen Aisen
      • Women's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   Chen Ruolin / LIU Huixia
      • Mixed Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   He Zi / Chen Aisen
      • Mixed Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   TAI Xiaohu / LIAN Jie
    • April 24–26: World Series #3 in   Kazan[28]
      • Men's 3m Springboard winner:   Jack Laugher
      • Women's 3m Springboard winner:   SHI Tingmao
      • Men's 10m Platform winner:   Qiu Bo
      • Women's 10m Platform winner:   Meaghan Benfeito
      • Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   Qin Kai / CAO Yuan
      • Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   WU Minxia / SHI Tingmao
      • Men's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   Lin Yue / Chen Aisen
      • Women's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   Chen Ruolin / LIU Huixia
      • Mixed Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   YANG Hao / WANG Han
      • Mixed Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   LIAN Junjie / Si Yajie
    • May 1–3: World Series #4 in   London[29]
      • Men's 3m Springboard winner:   Evgeny Kuznetsov
      • Women's 3m Springboard winner:   SHI Tingmao
      • Men's 10m Platform winner:   Tom Daley
      • Women's 10m Platform winner:   Roseline Filion
      • Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   Qin Kai / CAO Yuan
      • Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   WU Minxia / SHI Tingmao
      • Men's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   LIN Yue / CHEN Aisen
      • Women's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   CHEN Ruolin / LIU Huixia
      • Mixed Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   YANG Hao / WANG Ha
      • Mixed Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   LIAN Junjie / Si Yajie
    • May 22–24: World Series #5 in   Windsor, Ontario[30]
      • Men's 3m Springboard winner:   Jack Laugher
      • Women's 3m Springboard winner:   He Zi
      • Men's 10m Platform winner:   Yang Jian
      • Women's 10m Platform winner:   REN Qian
      • Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   He Chao / He Chong
      • Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   He Zi / Wang Han
      • Men's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   Yang Jian / Lin Yue
      • Women's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   Si Yajie / LIAN Jie
      • Mixed Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   He Zi / Lin Yue
      • Mixed Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   LIAN Jie / TAI Xiaohu
    • May 29–31: World Series #6 (final) in   Mérida, Yucatán[31]
      • Men's 3m Springboard winner:   Rommel Pacheco
      • Women's 3m Springboard winner:   HE Zi
      • Men's 10m Platform winner:   Yang Jian
      • Women's 10m Platform winner:   SI Yajie
      • Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   HE Chao / HE Chong
      • Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   HE Zi / WANG Han
      • Men's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   Germán Sánchez / Iván García
      • Women's Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   SI Yajie / LIAN Jie
      • Mixed Synchronized 3m Springboard winners:   Jennifer Abel / François Imbeau-Dulac
      • Mixed Synchronized 10m Platform winners:   TAI Xiaohu / LIAN Jie
  • May 8–10: 2015 FINA High Diving World Cup in   Cozumel[32]
    • Men's High Dive winner:   Orlando Duque
    • Women's High Dive winner:   Rachelle Simpson
  • June 9–14: 2015 European Diving Championships in   Rostock[33]
    •   Russia and   Italy won 3 gold medals each. Russia won the overall medal tally.

FINA Swimming World CupEdit

  • August 11 – November 7: 2015 FINA Swimming World Cup
    • August 11 & 12: World Cup #1 in   Moscow[34][35]
    • August 15 & 16: World Cup #2 in   Chartres/Paris[36][37]
      •   South Africa won the gold medal tally. The   United States won the overall medal tally.
      • Men's Overall Points Leader #2:   Cameron van der Burgh
      • Women's Overall Points Leader #2:   Katinka Hosszú
    • September 25 & 26: World Cup #3 in   Hong Kong[38][39]
      •   Australia and   Hungary won 9 gold medals each. Australia won the overall medal tally.
      • Men's Overall Points Leader #3:   Cameron van der Burgh
      • Women's Overall Points Leader #3:   Katinka Hosszú
    • September 29 & 30: World Cup #4 in   Beijing[40][41]
      •   China won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
      • Men's Overall Points Leader #4:   Cameron van der Burgh
      • Women's Overall Points Leader #4:   Katinka Hosszú
    • October 3 & 4: World Cup #5 in   Singapore[42][43]
    • Note: 17 swimming events were cancelled, due to bad air quality at the site. Therefore, only 15 events were contested.
      •   Australia won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
      • Men's Overall Points Leader #5:   Cameron van der Burgh
      • Women's Overall Points Leader #5:   Katinka Hosszú
    • October 28 & 29: World Cup #6 in   Tokyo[44][45]
      •   Japan won both the gold and overall medal tallies.
      • Men's Overall Points Leader #6:   Cameron van der Burgh
      • Women's Overall Points Leader #6:   Katinka Hosszú
    • November 2 & 3: World Cup #7 in   Doha[46][47]
      •   Australia won the gold medal tally. The   United States won the overall medal tally.
      • Men's Overall Points Leader #7:   Cameron van der Burgh
      • Women's Overall Points Leader #7:   Katinka Hosszú
    • November 6 & 7: World Cup #8 (final) in   Dubai[48][49]
      •   Australia won the gold medal tally. The   United States won the overall medal tally.
      • Men's Overall Points Champion:   Cameron van der Burgh[50]
      • Women's Overall Points Champion:   Katinka Hosszú[50]

Synchronized swimmingEdit

Aquatics world championshipsEdit

CanoeingEdit

Canoe sprint (flatwater)Edit

Whitewater slalom (canoe)Edit

RowingEdit

World Rowing CupEdit

Other rowing competitionsEdit

SailingEdit

ISAF Sailing World CupEdit

EUROSAF Champions Sailing CupEdit

Other sailing championships and the Nations CupEdit

  • February 27 – July 19: 2015 ISAF Nations Cup[103]
    • February 27 – March 2: Oceania Final in   Brisbane
      • Men's winner:   Chris Steele[104]
      • Women's winner:   Milly Bennett[105]
    • March 16–20: Africa Final in   Tunis
      • Winner:   Mohamed Kamel Souissi
    • April 2–5: South America Final in   Buenos Aires[106]
      • Event Cancelled
    • April 22–26: Asia Final in   Zallaq
      • Winner:   Kohei Ichikawa
    • May 7–10: Europe Final in   Dublin
      • Men's winner:   Pierre Rhimbault
      • Women's winner:   Pauline Courtois
    • May 28–31: North America and Caribbean Final in   San Diego[107]
      • Event Cancelled
    • July 14–19: Grand Final in   Vladivostok
      • Men's winner:   Vladimir Lipavsky
      • Women's winner:   Nicole Breault
  • July 2–8: ISAF Laser World Championship 2015 in   Kingston
    • Winner:   Nick Thompson
  • July 5–10: ISAF Nacra 17 World Championships 2015 in   Aarhus
  • July 8–12: 2015 ISAF Women's Match Racing World Championship in   Middelfart[108]
    • Winner:   Lotte Meldgaard
  • July 13–18: ISAF Youth RS:X World Championships 2015 in   Gdynia
    • Men's Youth RS:X winner:   Yoav Omer
    • Women's Youth RS:X winner:   Noy Drihan
  • July 19–24: 2015 ISAF Team Racing World Championship in   Rutland (at the Rutland Sailing Club)[109]
    • Senior winners: Team   United States One (Michael Menninger, Justin Law, Adrienne Kamiler, Haley Kirk, Lucy Wallace, Tyler Sinks)
    • Youth winners: Team USA Y1 (Eli Burnes, Henry Burnes, Charlie Hibben, Paige Dunleavy, Ginny Alex, Peter Barron)
  • July 19–24: 2015 ISAF Laser Radial World Championship 2015 in   Aarhus
    • Winner:   Marcin Rudawski
  • July 26–31: ISAF Junior 470 World Championships 2015 in   Thessaloniki
    • Men's Junior 470 winners:   France (Guillaume Pirouelle, Valentin Sipan)
    • Women's Junior 470 winners:   Italy (Benedetta Di Salle, Alessandra Dubbini)
  • August 9–14: ISAF Youth Laser 4.7 World Championships 2015 in   Medemblik
    • Men's Under 16 Laser 4.7 winner:   Guido Gallinaro
    • Men's Youth Laser 4.7 winner:   Alejandro Bethencourt Fuentes
    • Women's Under 16 Laser 4.7 winner:   Julia Büsselberg
    • Women's Youth Laser 4.7 winner:   Kateryna Gumenko
  • August 15–22: Aquece Rio International Sailing Regatta 2015 in   Brazil (Olympic Test Event)[110]
    •   Australia won the gold medal tally.   France won the overall medal tally.
  • August 15–22: ISAF Youth Laser Radial World Championships 2015 in   Kingston
    • Men's Youth Laser Radial winner:   Conor Nicholas
    • Women's Youth Laser Radial winner:   Mária Érdi
  • August 17–22: Women's and Men's Sailing ISAF Under 21 Laser World Championship 2015 in   Medemblik
    • Men's Under 21 Laser winner:   Joel Rodriguez
    • Women's Under 21 Laser Radial winner:   Maxime Jonker
  • September 15–19: 2015 ISAF Youth Match Racing World Championship in   Świnoujście[111]
    • Winner: Team   Australia and Sam Gilmour
    • Second: Team   Denmark and Joakim Aschenbrenner
    • Third: Team   Finland and Marcus Ronnberg
    • Fourth: Team   United States and Nevin Snow
  • October 12–17: ISAF 470 World Championships 2015 in   Haifa
  • November 26 – December 3: 2015 Para World Sailing Championships in   Melbourne (at the Royal Yacht Club of Victoria)[112]
  • December 27, 2015 – January 3, 2016: 2015 ISAF Youth Sailing World Championships in   Langkawi[113]

Other sailing eventsEdit

Water poloEdit

World LeagueEdit

Men

Women

European club competitionsEdit

World water polo championshipsEdit

Other water polo eventsEdit

  • January 28 – February 1: UANA American Cup 2015 in   Markham, Ontario
  • May 24–29: 2015 FINA World Men's Water Polo Development Trophy in   Tehran[120]
    • Host nation,   Iran, defeated   Uruguay, 13–5, to win their first FINA World Men's Water Polo Development Trophy title.   Austria won the bronze medal.

ReferencesEdit

  1. ^ FINA's 2015 Villa Urquiza-Paraná Results
  2. ^ FINA's 2015 Cozumel Results
  3. ^ FINA's Lac St-Jean Results
  4. ^ FINA's Lake Ohrid Results
  5. ^ FINA's Capri-Napoli Results
  6. ^ FINA's 2015 Patagones-Viedma Results
  7. ^ FINA's 2015 Abu Dhabi Results
  8. ^ FINA's 2015 Nouméa Results
  9. ^ FINA's 2015 Cozumel Results
  10. ^ FINA's 2015 Balatonfüred Results
  11. ^ FINA's 2015 Setúbal Results
  12. ^ FINA's 2015 Lac St-Jean Results
  13. ^ FINA's 2015 Lac Megantic Results
  14. ^ FINA's 2015 Chun'an Results
  15. ^ FINA's 2015 Hong Kong Results
  16. ^ "FINA's Rio 2016 Marathon Swimming Olympic Test Event Page". Archived from the original on October 6, 2015. Retrieved November 13, 2016.
  17. ^ FINA's Rostock 2015 Diving Grand Prix Results Page
  18. ^ FINA's León 2015 Diving Grand Prix Results Page
  19. ^ FINA's Gatineau 2015 Diving Grand Prix Results Page
  20. ^ FINA's San Juan Diving Grand Prix Results Page
  21. ^ FINA's Madrid Diving Grand Prix Results Page
  22. ^ FINA's Bolzano Diving Grand Prix Results Page
  23. ^ FINA's Singapore Diving Grand Prix Results Page
  24. ^ FINA's Kuala Lumpur Diving Grand Prix Results Page
  25. ^ FINA's Gold Coast Diving Grand Prix Results Page
  26. ^ FINA's Beijing 2015 Diving World Series Results Page
  27. ^ FINA's Dubai 2015 Diving World Series Results Page
  28. ^ FINA's Kazan 2015 Diving World Series Results Page
  29. ^ FINA's London 2015 Diving World Series Results Page
  30. ^ FINA's Windsor 2015 Diving World Series Results Page
  31. ^ FINA's Mérida 2015 Diving World Series Results Page
  32. ^ 2015 FINA High Diving World Cup Results Page
  33. ^ Rostock 2015 European Diving Championships Website
  34. ^ FINA's Moscow 2015 Swimming World Cup Results Page
  35. ^ "Moscow 2015 Swimming World Cup Results Page". Archived from the original on October 3, 2018. Retrieved November 13, 2016.
  36. ^ FINA's Paris 2015 Swimming World Cup Results Page
  37. ^ Chartres/Paris 2015 Swimming World Cup Results Page
  38. ^ FINA's Hong Kong 2015 Swimming World Cup Results Page
  39. ^ Hong Kong 2015 Swimming World Cup Results Page
  40. ^ FINA's Beijing 2015 Swimming World Cup Results Page
  41. ^ "Beijing 2015 Swimming World Cup Results Page". Archived from the original on October 3, 2018. Retrieved November 13, 2016.
  42. ^ FINA's Singapore 2015 Swimming World Cup Results Page
  43. ^ Singapore 2015 Swimming World Cup Results Page
  44. ^ FINA's Tokyo 2015 Swimming World Cup Results Page
  45. ^ "Tokyo 2015 Swimming World Cup Results Page". Archived from the original on August 26, 2017. Retrieved November 13, 2016.
  46. ^ FINA's Doha 2015 Swimming World Cup Results Page
  47. ^ "Doha 2015 Swimming World Cup Results Page". Archived from the original on July 21, 2017. Retrieved November 13, 2016.
  48. ^ FINA's Dubai 2015 Swimming World Cup Results Page
  49. ^ "Dubai 2015 Swimming World Cup Results Page". Archived from the original on July 21, 2017. Retrieved November 13, 2016.
  50. ^ a b FINA's SWC 2015, Dubai, Day 2: Final consecration for Hosszu and Van der Burgh! Page
  51. ^ FINA's 2015 Synchronized Swimming World Trophy Page
  52. ^ Glasgow 2015 IPC Swimming World Championships Website
  53. ^ Kazan 2015 FINA World Aquatics Championships Official Website
  54. ^ Kazan 2015 FINA World Masters Championships Official Website
  55. ^ 2015 FINA World Junior Swimming Championships Website
  56. ^ "Montemor-o-Velho 2015 World Cup #1 Results Page". Archived from the original on March 28, 2016. Retrieved November 13, 2016.
  57. ^ "Duisburg 2015 World Cup #2 Page". Archived from the original on August 17, 2015. Retrieved November 13, 2016.
  58. ^ Duisburg 2015 World Cup #2 Results Page
  59. ^ Copenhagen 2015 World Cup #3 (final) Page
  60. ^ Copenhagen 2015 World Cup #3 (final) Results Page
  61. ^ 2015 Canoe Sprint European Championships Website
  62. ^ 2015 ICF Junior and U23 Canoe Sprint World Championships Page
  63. ^ "2015 ICF Canoe Sprint World Championships Website". Archived from the original on July 24, 2015. Retrieved November 13, 2016.
  64. ^ "Aquece Rio International Canoe Sprint Challenge 2015 Page". Archived from the original on February 28, 2016. Retrieved November 13, 2016.
  65. ^ Prague 2015 Canoe Slalom World Cup Page
  66. ^ Prague 2015 Canoe Slalom World Cup Results
  67. ^ Kraków 2015 Canoe Slalom World Cup Page
  68. ^ Kraków 2015 Winners News Page
  69. ^ Liptovský Mikuláš 2015 Canoe Slalom World Cup Page
  70. ^ Liptovský Mikuláš 2015 Canoe Slalom World Cup Results
  71. ^ La Seu d'Urgell 2015 Canoe Slalom World Cup Page
  72. ^ La Seu d'Urgell 2015 Canoe Slalom World Cup Results
  73. ^ Pau 2015 Canoe Slalom World Cup Page
  74. ^ "New Zealand Open 2015 Oceania Championship Results Page". Archived from the original on February 10, 2015. Retrieved November 13, 2016.
  75. ^ 2015 ICF Junior and U23 Canoe Slalom World Championships Website
  76. ^ "2015 European Senior Canoe Slalom Championships Website". Archived from the original on May 30, 2015. Retrieved November 13, 2016.
  77. ^ 2015 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships Website
  78. ^ "Aquece Rio International Canoe Slalom 2015 Page". Archived from the original on March 5, 2016. Retrieved November 13, 2016.
  79. ^ FISA's Bled 2015 World Rowing Cup Results Page
  80. ^ FISA's Varese 2015 World Rowing Cup Medals Page
  81. ^ FISA's Lucerne 2015 World Rowing Cup Medals Page
  82. ^ Concept 2's World Indoor Rowing Championships 2015 Results Page
  83. ^ 2015 European Rowing Junior Championships Website
  84. ^ "2015 European Rowing Championships Website". Archived from the original on June 14, 2016. Retrieved November 13, 2016.
  85. ^ ICF's 2015 World Rowing U23 Championships Page
  86. ^ 2015 World Rowing Junior Championships Page
  87. ^ FISA's 2015 World Rowing Championships Page
  88. ^ FISA's 2015 World Rowing Masters Regatta Page
  89. ^ "2015 ARF Asian Rowing Championships Website". Archived from the original on June 22, 2017. Retrieved November 13, 2016.
  90. ^ 2015 FISA African Olympic Qualification Regatta Page
  91. ^ FISA's 2015 African Rowing Junior and Senior Championships Page
  92. ^ "Tunis Rowing 2015 African Olympic Qualification Regatta Results Page". Archived from the original on March 14, 2016. Retrieved November 13, 2016.
  93. ^ "Tunis Rowing 2015 African Rowing Junior and Senior Championships Results Page". Archived from the original on March 12, 2016. Retrieved November 13, 2016.
  94. ^ FISA's 2015 World Rowing Coastal Championships Page
  95. ^ 2015 World Rowing Coastal Championships Results Page
  96. ^ ISAF World Cup Page
  97. ^ Melbourne 2014 ISAF World Cup Page
  98. ^ Miami 2015 ISAF World Cup Page
  99. ^ Hyères 2015 ISAF World Cup Page
  100. ^ Weymouth and Portland 2015 ISAF World Cup Page
  101. ^ Qingdao 2015 ISAF World Cup Page
  102. ^ Abu Dhabi 2015 ISAF World Cup Page
  103. ^ ISAF's Nations Cup Page
  104. ^ ISAF Brisbane 2015 Nations Cup Men's Oceania Final Results
  105. ^ ISAF Brisbane 2015 Nations Cup Women's Oceania Final Results
  106. ^ ISAF 2015 Nations Cup – Regional Final, South America (cancelled)
  107. ^ ISAF 2015 Nations Cup – Regional Final, North America & Caribbean – CANCELLED
  108. ^ 2015 ISAF Women’s Match Racing World Championship Website
  109. ^ 2015 ISAF Team Racing World Championship Website
  110. ^ "Aquece Rio International Sailing Regatta 2015 Page". Archived from the original on April 1, 2016. Retrieved November 13, 2016.
  111. ^ 2015 ISAF Youth Match Racing World Championship Website
  112. ^ 2015 Para World Sailing Championships Website
  113. ^ ISAF's 2015 Youth Sailing World Championships Page
  114. ^ "FINA Men's Water Polo World League 2015 – Programme". Archived from the original on October 16, 2014. Retrieved November 13, 2016.
  115. ^ a b "2014–15 Men's Water Polo Super Final Finalists". Archived from the original on September 24, 2015. Retrieved November 13, 2016.
  116. ^ "FINA Women's Water Polo World League 2015 – Programme". Archived from the original on October 20, 2014. Retrieved November 13, 2016.
  117. ^ a b "2014–15 Women's Water Polo Super Final Finalists". Archived from the original on September 24, 2015. Retrieved November 13, 2016.
  118. ^ Regionalna Vaterpolo Liga Website
  119. ^ 2015 FINA Junior Water Polo World Championships for Women Website
  120. ^ "2015 FINA World Men's Water Polo Development Trophy Page". Archived from the original on December 26, 2014. Retrieved November 13, 2016.