Open main menu

Wikipedia β

Argentina at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics

Argentina participated at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics in Singapore and competed with 59 athletes in 18 sports.

Argentina at the
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
Flag of Argentina.svg
IOC code ARG
NOC Comité Olímpico Argentino
Website www.coarg.org.ar (in Spanish)
in Singapore
Competitors 59 in 18 sports
Flag bearer Braian Toledo[1]
Medals
Ranked 37th
Gold
1
Silver
2
Bronze
2
Total
5
Summer Youth Olympics appearances

Contents

MedalistsEdit

Athletics pictogram.svg AthleticsEdit

BoysEdit

Track and road events
Athletes Event Qualification Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Federico Bruno Boys' 3000m 8:52.78 16 qB 8:58.63 16
Field events
Athletes Event Qualification Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Leandro Monje Cerino Boys' Long Jump 6.81 13 qB DNS
Braian Toledo Boys' Javelin 77.27 1 Q 81.78  

GirlsEdit

Track and road events
Athletes Event Qualification Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Belén Casetta Girls' 400m Hurdles 1:04.58 12 qB 1:04.34 13
Field events
Athletes Event Qualification Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Betsabé Páez Girls' High jump 1.76 1 Q 1.79 6

Basketball pictogram.svg BasketballEdit

Boys

Squad List Event Group Stage Placement Stage Rank
Group B Rank 1st-8th 5th-8th 7th-8th
Carlos Benítez Gavilán
Martín Massone (C)
Juan Rossi
Tomás Zanzottera
Boys' Basketball   Panama
W 27-16
1   Greece
L 24-25
  Israel
L 22-33
  Spain
W 23-13
7
  Iran
W 24-21
  Egypt
W 30-24
  Lithuania
W 31-27

Group Stage


16 August
Argentina   27–16   Panama

17 August
Iran   21–24   Argentina

18 August
Argentina   30–24   Egypt

19 August
Lithuania   27–31   Argentina

Quarterfinals

21 August
Argentina   24–25   Greece

5th-8th Place

22 August
Argentina   22–33   Israel

7th-8th Place

23 August
Argentina   23–13   Spain

Boxing pictogram.svg BoxingEdit

Athlete Event Preliminaries Semifinals 3rd Place Bout Rank
Fabián Maidana Light Welter (64 kg)   Muhammad Oryakhil (AFG)
W 13-2
  Samuel Zapata (VEN)
L 2-4
  Oleg Nekliudov (UKR)
W w/o
 

Canoeing (flatwater) pictogram.svg CanoeingEdit

Girls
Athlete Event Time Trial Round 1 Round 2 (Rep) Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Final
Time Rank
Valentina Barrera Girls' K1 Slalom 2:08.59 22   Wolffhardt (AUT)
L 2:07.59-1:37.12
  Villumsen (DEN)
L 2:04.45-1:53.86
Did not advance
Girls' K1 Sprint 1:58.04 16   Bruska (POL)
L 1:59.02-1:43.12
  Novak (SLO)
L 1:57.94-1:51.34
Did not advance

Cycling (road) pictogram.svg CyclingEdit

Cross Country
Athlete Event Time Rank Points
Kevin Ingratta Boys' Cross Country 1:05:08 18 72
Verena Brunner Girls' Cross Country DNF 50
Time Trial
Athlete Event Time Rank Points
Facundo Lezica Boys' Time Trial 4:12.27 13 26
Verena Brunner Girls' Time Trial 3:38.55 14 37
BMX
Athlete Event Seeding Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Rank Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Rank
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Points
Lucas Bustos Boys' BMX 31.857 5 32.103 1 32.344 1 32.794 2 1 Q 33.105 5 31.812 2 31.843 2 2 Q 31.868 4 25
Verena Brunner Girls' BMX 48.200 19 45.417 5 45.708 5 46.739 5 5 Did not advance 40
Road Race
Athlete Event Time Rank Points
Facundo Lezica Boys' Road Race 1:05:44 49 72
Kevin Ingratta Boys' Road Race DNF
Lucas Bustos Boys' Road Race DNF
Overall
Team Event Cross Country Pts Time Trial Pts BMX Pts Road Race Pts Total Rank
Boys Girls Boys Girls Boys Girls
Verena Brunner
Kevin Ingratta
Facundo Lezica
Lucas Bustos
Mixed Team 72 50 26 37 25 40 72 322 21

Equestrian pictogram.svg EquestrianEdit

Athlete Horse Event Round 1 Round 2 Total Jump-Off Rank
Penalties Rank Penalties Rank Penalties Time
Jump Time Jump Time
María Victoria Paz Glen Haven Accolade Individual Jumping Eliminated
  María Victoria Paz (ARG)
  Guilherme Foroni (BRA)
  Alberto Schwalm (CHI)
  Mario Gamboa (COL)
  Marcelo Chirico (URU)
The Hec Man
Glen Haven Accolade
Stoneleigh Eddie
LH Titan
Links Hot Gossip
Team Jumping 16
12
8
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
4 0
16
16
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
2 16 5

Fencing pictogram.svg FencingEdit

Group Stage
Athlete Event Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 Match 4 Match 5 Match 6 Seed
Clara Isabel Di Tella Girls' Épée   Matshaya (RSA)
W 5-3
  Tătăran (ROU)
L 1-5
  Bakhareva (RUS)
L 3-5
  Lee (KOR)
L 2-5
  Radford (GBR)
L 2-3
10
Knock-Out Stage
Athlete Event Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Rank
Clara Isabel Di Tella Girls' Épée   Santuccio (ITA)
L 7-15
Did not advance 10
Americas 2
  Maria Carreno (VEN)
  Guilherme Melaragno (BRA)
  Mona Shaito (USA)
  Miguel Breault-Mallette (CAN)
  Clara Isabel Di Tella (ARG)
  Redys Prades Rosabal (CUB)
Mixed Team Africa
W 28-25
Europe 1
L 17-30
5th-8th
Europe 3
L 23-30
7th-8th
Asia-Oceania 2
W 28-27
7

Gymnastics (artistic) pictogram.svg GymnasticsEdit

  Artistic GymnasticsEdit

Girls
Athlete Event Vault Uneven Bars Beam Floor Total
Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank
Agustina Estarli Girls' Qualification 12.500 34 10.350 35 9.750 40 11.500 34 44.100 36

  TrampolineEdit

Athlete Event Qualification Final
Routine 1 Routine 2 Total Rank Routine 1 Rank
Lucas Adorno Boys' Trampoline 23.300 33.800 57.100 9 Did not advance

Field hockey pictogram.svg Field hockeyEdit

Squad List Event Group Stage Final
Opposition
Score
Rank Opposition
Score
Rank
Antonella Brondello
Victoria Cabut
Rocío Emme
Rocío Broccoli
Julia Castiglioni
Carla de Iure
Agustina Albertario
Antonieta Bianchi
Eugenia Garrafo
Jimena Cedrés
Sol Fernández
María Baldoni
Florencia Habif
Camila Bustos (C)
Agustina Álvarez
Agustina Mama
Girls' Field hockey   South Africa
W 7-0
1   Netherlands
L 1-2
 
  South Korea
W 4-1
  Ireland
W 3-0
  Netherlands
T 2-2
  New Zealand
W 1-0

Group Stage

16 August 2010
18:00
Argentina   7 – 0   South Africa
Alvarez   18'
Garrafo   23'   64'
Bustos   31'   46'
Albertario   34'
Fernandez   39'
Report
Umpires:
Chen Hong (CHN)
Miskarmalia Mohd Ariffin (SIN)

17 August 2010
20:00
South Korea   1 – 4   Argentina
Baek Ee-Seul   52' Report Albertario   29'
Habif   35'
Fernandez   49'
Alvarez   61'
Umpires:
Hannah Sanders (GBR)
Celine Martin-Schmets (BEL)

19 August 2010
18:00
Ireland   0 – 3   Argentina
Alvarez   25'
Broccoli   44'
Eugenia Garrafo   70'
Umpires:
Angela Street (AUS)
Celine Martin-Schmets (BEL)

20 August 2010
20:00
Argentina   2 – 2   Netherlands
Garrafo   1'
Alvarez   55'
Dell'Anna   57'
Broek   70'
Umpires:
Angela Street (AUS)
Chen Hong (CHN)

22 August 2010
16:00
New Zealand   0 – 1   Argentina
Broccoli   61'
Umpires:
Angela Street (AUS)
Hannah Sanders (GBR)

Gold medal match

24 August 2010
20:00
Argentina   1 – 2 (OT)   Netherlands
Albertario   24' van Wijk   47'   78'
Umpires:
Angela Street (GBR)
Maritza Perez Castro (URU)

Judo pictogram.svg JudoEdit

Individual
Athlete Event Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Semifinals Final Rank
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Bruno Abel Villalba Boys' -100 kg   Pineda (VEN)
L 000-021
Repechage
  Mamistavalov (ISR)
L 000-100
Did not advance 9
Team
Team Event Round 1 Round 2 Semifinals Final Rank
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Osaka
  Bruno Abel Villalba (ARG)
  Sothea Sam (CAM)
  Abdulrahman Anter (YEM)
  Jing Fang Tang (SIN)
  Brandon Arends (ARU)
  Laura Naginskaitė (LTU)
  Alexios Ntanatsidis (GRE)
  Natalia Kubin (GER)
Mixed Team Barcelona
W 5-3
Belgrade
L 4-4 (1-3)
Did not advance 5

Rowing pictogram.svg RowingEdit

Athlete(s) Event Heats Repechage Semifinals Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Facundo Torres Boys' Single Sculls 3:27.20 3 QR 3:51.49 4 QC/D DNS Did not advance

Sailing pictogram.svg SailingEdit

Boys
Athlete Event Race Net Points Final Rank
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 M*
Bautista Saubidet Birkner Boys' Techno 293 10 8 7 16 5 7 5 4 6 9 Cancelled 6 67 7
Juan Ignacio Biava Boys' Byte CII 14 20 23 18 20 18 27 17 10 1 9 Cancelled 19 146 21
Girls
Athlete Event Race Net Points Final Rank
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 M*
Valentina Serigos Girls' Techno 293 5 6 3 3 5 6 5 3 5 3 Cancelled 9 47 6

Swimming pictogram.svg SwimmingEdit

Athlete Events Heat Semifinal Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Roberto Strelkov Boys' 50 m freestyle 23.90
15
23.68
13
Did not advance
Boys' 100 m freestyle 52.15
20
Did not advance
Boys' 100 m butterfly 55.15
12
55.20
16
Did not advance
Mijal Asis Girls' 100 metre breaststroke 1:14.54
23
Did not advance
Girls' 200 metre breaststroke 2:41.59
15
Did not advance

Table tennis pictogram.svg Table tennisEdit

Individual
Athlete Event Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Rank
Group F Rank Group GG Rank
Pablo Saragovi Boys' Singles   Kim (KOR)
L 0-3
(3-11, 8-11, 6-11)
4 qB   Jouti (BRA)
L 0-3
(4-11, 7-11, 6-11)
4 Did not advance 29
  Wu (NZL)
L 1-3
(11-9, 10-12, 15-17, 6-11)
  Tapia (ECU)
L 1-3
(11-3, 8-11, 6-11, 8-11)
  Onaolapo (NGR)
L 1-3
(11-5, 7-11, 4-11, 2-11)
  Hmam (TUN)
W 3-1
(11-1, 5-11, 11-8, 11-7)
Team
Athlete Event Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Rank
Group Matches Rank
Pan America 2
  Pablo Saragovi (ARG)
  Carelyn Cordero (PUR)
Mixed Team Chinese Taipei
  Huang (TPE)
  Hung (TPE)
L 0-3
(0-3, 0-3, 0-3)
3 qB BYE Europe 3
  Loveridge (GBR)
  Mutti (ITA)
L 1-2
(3-2, 2-3, 1-3)
Did not advance 21
New Zealand
  Wu (NZL)
  Wu (NZL)
W 3-0
(3-0, 3-1, 3-1)
Croatia
  Jeger (CRO)
  Fucec (CRO)
L 0-3
(0-3, 1-3, 0-3)

Taekwondo pictogram.svg TaekwondoEdit

Boys

Athlete Event Quarterfinal Semifinal Final Rank
Lucas Guzmán Boys' -48kg W 2 - 1
  Vittorio Rega (ITA)
L 5 - 4
  Gili Haimovitz (ISR)
Did not advance  

Tennis pictogram.svg TennisEdit

Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition Score Opposition Score Opposition Score Opposition Score Opposition Score
Renzo Olivo Boys' Singles   Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) L 6-7;6-3   Jason Patrombon (PHI) W/O Did not advance
Agustina Sol Eskenazi Girls' Singles   Jana Čepelová (SVK) L 6-1;3-1
(RET)
  Katarena Paliivets (CAN) W/O Did not advance
  Renzo Olivo (ARG)
  Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Boys' Doubles   Peter Heller (GER)
  Kevin Krawietz (GER)
W 6-3;7-5   Diego Galeano (PAR)
  Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
L 4-6;4-6 Did not advance
  Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG)
  Verónica Cepede Royg (PAR)
Girls' Doubles   Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
  Elina Svitolina (UKR)
L 2-6;6-4;5-10 Did not advance

Triathlon pictogram.svg TriathlonEdit

Men's
Athlete Event Swim (1.5 km) Trans 1 Bike (40 km) Trans 2 Run (10 km) Total Rank
Lautaro Díaz Individual 8:40 0:33 28:38 0:25 18:38 56:54.91 10
Mixed
Athlete Event Total Times per Athlete
(Swim 250 m, Bike 7 km,
Run 1.7 km)
Total Group Time Rank
  Lautaro Díaz (ARG)
  Kelly Whitley (USA)
  Kevin McDowell (USA)
  Adriana Barraza (MEX)
Mixed Team Relay
Americas 1
20:22
18:29
21:44
19:23
1:19:58.88  

Volleyball (indoor) pictogram.svg VolleyballEdit

Squad List Event Group Stage Semifinal Final Rank
Group B Rank
Mauro Llanos
Luciano Verasio
Leonardo Plaza
Federico Martina
Gonzalo Lapera
Ramiro Núñez
Esteban Martínez
Gonzalo Quiroga (C)
Tomás Ruíz
Ezequiel Palacios
Nicolás Méndez
Damián Villalba
Boys' Volleyball   Iran
W 3-0
(25-12, 25-9, 29-27)
2 Q   Russia
W 3-0
(25-10, 25-16, 25-19)
  Cuba
L 1-3
(23-25, 21-25, 25-17, 20-25)
 
  Cuba
L 0-3
(22-25, 23-25, 23-25)

Group Stage

Date Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total
21 Aug   Argentina 3–0   Iran 25–12 25–9 29–27     79–48
22 Aug   Argentina 0-3   Cuba 22-25 23-25 23-25     68-75

Semi-Finals

Date Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total
24 Aug   Russia 0-3   Argentina 10-25 16-25 19-25     45-75

Gold Medal Match

Date Score Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5 Total
26 Aug   Argentina 1-3   Cuba 23-25 21-25 25-17 20-25   89-92

Day-by-DayEdit

15 August

  • Rowing - Boys' Single Sculls Heats (Facundo Torres)
  • Taekwondo - Boys' Quarterfinal; Lucas Guzman against Vittorio Rega   vs.  
  • Taekwondo - Boys' Semifinal; Lucas Guzman against Gili Haimovitz   vs.  
  • Tennis - Girls' Singles Round of 32; Agustina Sol Eskenazi against Jana Čepelová   vs.  

16 August

  • Basketball - Boys' Team Group Stage   vs.  
  • Hockey - Girls' Team Group Stage   vs.  
  • Rowing - Boys' Single Sculls Repechage (Facundo Torres)
  • Swimming - Boys' 100 metre Butterfly Heats (Roberto Strelkov)
  • Swimming - Boys' 100 metre Butterfly Semifinal (Roberto Strelkov)
  • Tennis - Boys' Singles Round of 32; Renzo Olivo against Ricardo Rodriguez   vs.  
  • Tennis - Boys' Doubles Round of 16; Renzo Olivo and Tiago Fernandes against Peter Heller and Kevin Krawietz  /  vs  / 
  • Triathlon - Boys' individual race Final (Lautaro Diaz)

17 August

  • Athletics - Boys' 3000 metre Qualification (Federico Bruno)
  • Cycling - Girls' Cross Country Final (Verena Brunner)
  • Cycling - Boys' Cross Country Final (Kevin Ingratta)
  • Cycling - Boys' Time Trial Final (Facundo Lezica)
  • Basketball - Boys' Team Group Stage   vs.  
  • Fencing - Girls' Individual Épée Pool Round; Clara Isabel Di Tella against Amy Radford   vs.  
  • Fencing - Girls' Individual Épée Pool Round; Clara Isabel Di Tella against Hye Won Lee   vs.  
  • Fencing - Girls' Individual Épée Pool Round; Clara Isabel Di Tella against Wanda Matshaya   vs.  
  • Fencing - Girls' Individual Épée Pool Round; Clara Isabel Di Tella against Yulia Bakhareva   vs.  
  • Fencing - Girls' Individual Épée Pool Round; Clara Isabel Di Tella against Amalia Tataran   vs.  
  • Fencing - Girls' Individual Épée Round of 16; Clara Isabel Di Tella against Alberta Santuccio   vs.  
  • Gymnastics (Artistic) - Girls' Qualification (Agustina Estarli)
  • Hockey - Girls' Team Group Stage   vs.  
  • Sailing - Boys' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Bautista Saubidet Birkner) RACE 1
  • Sailing - Boys' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Bautista Saubidet Birkner) RACE 2
  • Sailing - Boys' One Person Dinghy Byte CII (Juan Ignacio Biava) RACE 1
  • Sailing - Boys' One Person Dinghy Byte CII (Juan Ignacio Biava) RACE 2
  • Sailing - Girls' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Valentina Serigos) RACE 1
  • Sailing - Girls' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Valentina Serigos) RACE 2
  • Swimming - Boys' 50 metre Freestyle Heats (Roberto Strelkov)
  • Swimming - Boys' 50 metre Freestyle Semifinal (Roberto Strelkov)
  • Swimming - Girls' 100 metre Breaststroke Heats (Mijal Asis)
  • Tennis - Boys' Singles Consolidation First Round; Renzo Olivo against Jason Patrombon   vs.  
  • Tennis - Boys' Doubles Quarterfinals; Renzo Olivo and Tiago Fernandes against Diego Galeano and Ricardo Rodriguez  /  vs  / 

18 August

  • Athletics - Boys' Long Jump Qualification (Leandro Monje Cerino)
  • Athletics - Girls' High Jump Qualification (Betsabe Paez)
  • Athletics - Boys' Javelin Qualification (Braian Toledo)
  • Basketball - Boys' Team Group Stage   vs.  
  • Equestrian - Team's Jumping Round 1 (Maria Victoria Paz)
  • Sailing - Boys' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Bautista Saubidet Birkner) RACE 3
  • Sailing - Boys' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Bautista Saubidet Birkner) RACE 4
  • Sailing - Boys' One Person Dinghy Byte CII (Juan Ignacio Biava) RACE 3
  • Sailing - Boys' One Person Dinghy Byte CII (Juan Ignacio Biava) RACE 4
  • Sailing - Girls' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Valentina Serigos) RACE 3
  • Sailing - Girls' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Valentina Serigos) RACE 4

19 August

  • Athletics - Girls' 400 metre H Qualification Heats (Belen Casetta)
  • Cycling - Boys' BMX seeding phase (Lucas Bustos)
  • Basketball - Boys' Team Group Stage   vs.  
  • Hockey - Girls' Team Group Stage   vs.  
  • Swimming - Boys' 100 metre Freestyle Heats (Roberto Strelkov)
  • Triathlon - Mixed race Final (Lautaro Diaz)

20 August

  • Equestrian - Team's Jumping Round 2 Final (Maria Victoria Paz)
  • Gymnastics (Trampoline) - Boys' First Routine (Lucas Adorno)
  • Gymnastics (Trampoline) - Boys' Second Routine (Lucas Adorno)
  • Hockey - Girls' Team Group Stage   vs.  
  • Sailing - Boys' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Bautista Saubidet Birkner) RACE 5
  • Sailing - Boys' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Bautista Saubidet Birkner) RACE 6
  • Sailing - Boys' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Bautista Saubidet Birkner) RACE 7
  • Sailing - Boys' One Person Dinghy Byte CII (Juan Ignacio Biava) RACE 5
  • Sailing - Boys' One Person Dinghy Byte CII (Juan Ignacio Biava) RACE 6
  • Sailing - Boys' One Person Dinghy Byte CII (Juan Ignacio Biava) RACE 7
  • Sailing - Girls' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Valentina Serigos) RACE 5
  • Sailing - Girls' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Valentina Serigos) RACE 6
  • Sailing - Girls' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Valentina Serigos) RACE 7
  • Swimming - Girls' 200 metre Breaststroke Heats (Mijal Asis)

21 August

  • Basketball - Boys' Team Quarterfinals   vs.  
  • Canoeing - Girls' Head to Head Canoe Sprint K-1 Time Trial (Valentina Barrera)
  • Sailing - Boys' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Bautista Saubidet Birkner) RACE 8
  • Sailing - Boys' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Bautista Saubidet Birkner) RACE 9
  • Sailing - Boys' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Bautista Saubidet Birkner) RACE 10
  • Sailing - Boys' One Person Dinghy Byte CII (Juan Ignacio Biava) RACE 8
  • Sailing - Boys' One Person Dinghy Byte CII (Juan Ignacio Biava) RACE 9
  • Sailing - Boys' One Person Dinghy Byte CII (Juan Ignacio Biava) RACE 10
  • Sailing - Girls' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Valentina Serigos) RACE 8
  • Sailing - Girls' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Valentina Serigos) RACE 9
  • Sailing - Girls' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Valentina Serigos) RACE 10
  • Volleyball - Boys' Team Group Stage   vs.  

22 August

  • Athletics - Boys' 3000 metre Final B (Federico Bruno)
  • Athletics - Boys' Long Jump Final B (Leandro Monje Cerino)
  • Athletics - Boys' Javelin Final (Braian Toledo)
  • Athletics - Girls' High Jump Final (Betsabe Paez)
  • Basketball - Boys' Team 5th-8th Place   vs.  
  • Equestrian - Jumping Individual Round A (Maria Victoria Paz)
  • Hockey - Girls' Team Group Stage   vs.  
  • Volleyball - Boys' Team Group Stage   vs.  

23 August

  • Athletics - Girls' 400 metre H Final B (Belen Casetta)
  • Judo - Boys' -100 kg Round of 32
  • Sailing - Boys' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Bautista Saubidet Birkner) RACE 11
  • Sailing - Boys' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Bautista Saubidet Birkner) RACE 12
  • Sailing - Boys' One Person Dinghy Byte CII (Juan Ignacio Biava) RACE 11
  • Sailing - Boys' One Person Dinghy Byte CII (Juan Ignacio Biava) RACE 12
  • Sailing - Girls' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Valentina Serigos) RACE 11
  • Sailing - Girls' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Valentina Serigos) RACE 12

24 August

  • Equestrian - Jumping Individual Round B Final (Maria Victoria Paz)
  • Canoeing - Girls' K-1 Obstacle Canoe Slalom Time Trial (Valentina Barrera)
  • Sailing - Boys' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Bautista Saubidet Birkner) RACE 13
  • Sailing - Boys' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Bautista Saubidet Birkner) RACE 14
  • Sailing - Boys' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Bautista Saubidet Birkner) RACE 15
  • Sailing - Boys' One Person Dinghy Byte CII (Juan Ignacio Biava) RACE 13
  • Sailing - Boys' One Person Dinghy Byte CII (Juan Ignacio Biava) RACE 14
  • Sailing - Boys' One Person Dinghy Byte CII (Juan Ignacio Biava) RACE 15
  • Sailing - Girls' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Valentina Serigos) RACE 13
  • Sailing - Girls' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Valentina Serigos) RACE 14
  • Sailing - Girls' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Valentina Serigos) RACE 15

25 August

  • Equestrian - Jumping Individual Final (Maria Victoria Paz)
  • Sailing - Boys' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Bautista Saubidet Birkner) RACE 16 Final
  • Sailing - Boys' One Person Dinghy Byte CII (Juan Ignacio Biava) RACE 16 Final
  • Sailing - Girls' Windsurfing Techno 293 (Valentina Serigos) RACE 16 Final

ReferencesEdit

  1. ^ "List of NOC Flag Bearers for Opening Ceremony" (PDF) (Press release). Singapore Youth Olympic Games Organising Committee. 14 August 2010. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2010-08-21. Retrieved 2010-08-14. 

External linksEdit