Open main menu

Russia at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics

Russia participated at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics in Singapore. The Russian team consisted of 96 athletes competing in 20 sports: aquatics (swimming), archery, athletics, basketball, boxing, canoeing, fencing, gymnastics, handball, judo, modern pentathlon, rowing, sailing, shooting, table tennis, taekwondo, tennis, volleyball, weightlifting and wrestling. Viktoria Komova won most medals, with 3 gold medals and 1 bronze medal.

Russia at the
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
Flag of Russia.svg
IOC codeRUS
NOCRussian Olympic Committee
Websitewww.olympic.ru (in Russian) (in English)
in Singapore
Competitors96 in 20 sports
Flag bearerIgor Kalashnikov[1]
Medals
Ranked 2nd
Gold
18
Silver
14
Bronze
11
Total
43
Summer Youth Olympics appearances
Dmitry Medvedev, the President of Russia, greets the medalists

MedalistsEdit

Medals awarded to participants of mixed-NOC teams are represented in italics. These medals are not counted towards the individual NOC medal tally.

ArcheryEdit

Boys
Athlete Event Ranking Round Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Bronze Final
Score Seed Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Bolot Tsybzhitov Boys' Individual 638 4   Jaworski (POL) (29)
W 6–0
  Hajduk (CZE) (20)
W 6–0
  Milon (BAN) (12)
W 6–0
  Oever (NED) (1)
L 4–6
  Rajh (SLO) (6)
W 6–0
 
Girls
Athlete Event Ranking Round Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Bronze Final
Score Seed Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Tatiana Segina Girls' Individual 639 3   Zainutdinova (TJK) (30)
W 6–0
  Okubo (JPN) (19)
W 6–4
  Viehmeier (GER) (11)
W 6–0
  Tan (TPE) (2)
L 2–6
  Avitia (MEX) (4)
W 6–2
 

Mixed

Athlete Event Partner Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Bolot Tsybzhitov Mixed Team   Tanja Sorsa (FIN)   Lecointre (FRA)/
  Muller (SUI)
W 6–4
  Hul (BLR)/
  Luo (CHN)
L 5–6
Did not advance 9
Tatiana Segina Mixed Team   Maciej Jaworski (POL)   Unsal (TUR)/
  Jaffar (SIN)
L 4–6
Did not advance 17

AthleticsEdit

BoysEdit

Track and Road Events
Athletes Event Qualification Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Nikita Uglov Boys’ 400m 47.43 4 Q 48.15 7
Pavel Parshin Boys’ 10km Walk 44:18.04  
  David Bolarinwa (GBR)
  Tomasz Kluczynski (POL)
  Marco Lorenzi (ITA)
  Nikita Uglov (RUS)
Boys’ Medley Relay 1:52.11  
Field Events
Athletes Event Qualification Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Sergey Morgunov Boys’ Long Jump 7.27 7 Q 7.08 7

GirlsEdit

Track and Road Events
Athletes Event Qualification Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Ekaterina Renzhina Girls’ 200m 25.00 9 qB 24.70 11
Ekaterina Bleskina Girls’ 100m Hurdles 13.32 1 Q 13.34  
Nadezda Leontyeva Girls’ 5km Walk 22:35.05  
Field Events
Athletes Event Qualification Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Natalia Troneva Girls’ Shot Put 15.06 3 Q 15.66  
Victoria Sadova Girls’ Discus Throw 45.37 5 Q 44.60 7
Maria Kuchina Girls’ High Jump 1.76 1 Q 1.89  
Natalia Demidenko Girls’ Pole Vault 3.90 4 Q 3.65 6

Basketball pictogram.svg BasketballEdit

Girls

Squad List Event Group Stage Placement Stage Rank
Group A Rank 9th–16th 9th–12th 11th–12th
Kseniya Kozochkina
Elena Antonenko
Anastasiya Mamedova
Evgeniya Buykina (C)
Girls' Basketball   Ivory Coast
W 16–6
3   Angola
W 28–14
  France
L 12–22
  Belarus
W 21–18
11
  South Korea
L 18–27
  Vanuatu
W 33–5
  Canada
L 15–18

BoxingEdit

Boys
Athlete Event Preliminaries Semifinals Final Rank
Vasiliy Vetkin Flyweight (51kg)   Emmanuel Rodriguez (PUR)
L 4–11
Did not advance 5th Place Bout
  Shaban Shahpalangov (AZE)
W RSC R2 2:48
5
Anzor Elpiev Light Heavyweight (81kg)   Irosvani Duverger (CUB)
L 1–7
Did not advance 5th Place Bout
  Bijan Aksin (IRI)
W RSC R1 2:40
5
Alexander Ivanov Heavyweight (91kg)   Umit Can Patrir (TUR)
L 1–4
Did not advance 5th Place Bout
  Joshua Temple (USA)
W RSC R1 2:48
5

Canoeing (flatwater) pictogram.svg CanoeingEdit

Boys
Athlete Event Time Trial Round 1 Round 2 (Rep) Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Final
Time Rank
Alexey Volgin Boys’ C1 Slalom 2:48.65 14   Wang (CHN)
L DNF-1:33.91
Did not advance
Boys’ C1 Sprint DSQ Did not advance
Igor Kalashnikov Boys’ K1 Slalom 1:47.43 15   Zelnychenko (UKR)
L 1:47.38-1:38.25
  Dipoko (CMR)
L DSQ-1:51.10
Did not advance
Boys’ K1 Sprint 1:33.74 10   Bernis (FRA)
W 1:33.15-1:35.31
  Ooi (SIN)
W 1:32.06-1:33.54
  Garcia (ESP)
L 1:32.87-1:32.42
Did not advance
Girls
Athlete Event Time Trial Round 1 Round 2 (Rep) Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Final
Time Rank
Natalia Podolskaya Girls’ K1 Slalom 1:57.33 13   Villumsen (DEN)
W 1:52.23-2:00.81
  Hostens (FRA)
L 1:56.18-1:45.35
Did not advance
Girls’ K1 Sprint 1:41.65 2   Ceita (STP)
W 1:41.22-2:19.89
  Novak (SLO)
W 1:41.85-1:54.22
  Monleon (ESP)
L DNF-1:46.35
Did not advance

FencingEdit

Group Stage
Athlete Event Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 Match 4 Match 5 Match 6 Seed
Kirill Lichagin Boys’ Foil   Gyorgi (HUN)
W 5–4
  Tofalides (GBR)
W 5–4
  Lee (KOR)
L 1–5
  Mahmoud (EGY)
W 5–3
  Luperi (ITA)
L 2–5
5
Artur Okunev Boys’ Sabre   Szatmári (HUN)
W 5–4
  Spear (USA)
L 2–5
  Mallette (CAN)
W 5–3
  Affede (ITA)
L 3–5
  Song (KOR)
W 5–3
7
Yulia Bakhareva Girls’ Épée   Matshaya (RSA)
W 5–1
  Tataran (ROU)
W 5–3
  Lee (KOR)
W 5–4
  Radford (GBR)
W 5–4
  Tella (ARG)
W 5–3
2
Victoria Alekseeva Girls’ Foil   Jaoude (LIB)
W 5–0
  Goldie (CAN)
L 3–5
  Shaito (USA)
L 3–5
  Daw (EGY)
W 5–0
  Ndao (SEN)
W 5–2
  Mancini (ITA)
W 5–0
3
Yana Egoryan Girls’ Sabre   Seo (KOR)
L 3–5
  Ciardullo (ITA)
L 3–5
  Boudad (FRA)
W 5–3
  Ahmed (EGY)
W 5–0
  Carreno (VEN)
W 5–3
6
Knock-Out Stage
Athlete Event Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Rank
Kirill Lichagin Boys’ Foil   Ong (SIN)
W 15–10
  Lee (KOR)
L 10–15
Did not advance 5
Artur Okunev Boys’ Sabre   Wang (HKG)
W 15–14
  Akula (BLR)
L 12–15
Did not advance 7
Yulia Bakhareva Girls’ Épée   Santuccio (ITA)
L 7–13
Did not advance 5
Victoria Alekseeva Girls’ Foil   Wong (SIN)
W 15–5
  Lupkovics (HUN)
W 15–11
  Mancini (ITA)
L 9–15
 
Yana Egoryan Girls’ Sabre   Carreno (VEN)
W 15–7
  Seo (KOR)
W 15–11
  Komaschuk (UKR)
W 15–14
  Merza (USA)
W 15–8
 
Europe 1
  Yana Egoryan (RUS)
  Marco Fichera (ITA)
  Camilla Mancini (ITA)
  Leonardo Affede (ITA)
  Alberta Santuccio (ITA)
  Edoardo Luperi (ITA)
Mixed Team Americas 2
W 30–17
Americas 1
W 30–25
Europe 2
W 30–24
 
Europe 2
  Anja Musch (GER)
  Nikolaus Bodoczi (GER)
  Victoria Alekseeva (RUS)
  Richard Hubers (GER)
  Martyna Swatowska (POL)
  Tevfik Burak Babaoglu (TUR)
Mixed Team Asia-Oceania 2
W 30–21
Asia-Oceania 1
W 30–27
Europe 1
L 24–30
 
Europe 3
  Alina Komaschuk (UKR)
  Tomasz Kruk (POL)
  Dora Lupkovics (HUN)
  Mikhail Akula (BLR)
  Yulia Bakhareva (RUS)
  Kirill Lichagin (RUS)
Mixed Team Americas 1
L 28–30
5th–8th
Americas 2
W 30–23
5th–6th
Europe 4
L 29–30
6

GymnasticsEdit

  Artistic GymnasticsEdit

Boys
Athlete Event Floor Pommel Horse Rings Vault Parallel Bars Horizontal Bar Total
Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank
Daniil Kazachkov Boys' Qualification 13.800 13 13.950 3 Q 14.100 4 Q 15.800 3 Q 13.900 7 Q 13.850 7 Q 85.400 5 Q
Boys' Individual All-Around 14.050 5 13.700 2 13.550 9 15.550 7 13.150 14 14.000 3 84.000 6
Athlete Event Score Rank
Daniil Kazachkov Boys' Pommel Horse 13.550  
Boys' Rings 13.825 6
Boys' Vault 14.962 6
Boys' Parallel Bars 12.900 8
Boys' Horizontal Bar 14.025 5
Girls
Athlete Event Vault Uneven Bars Beam Floor Total
Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank
Viktoria Komova Girls' Qualification 15.700 1 Q 15.600 1 Q 15.150 2 Q 14.550 1 Q 61.000 1 Q
Girls' Individual All-Around 15.650 1 15.450 1 15.250 2 14.900 1 61.250  
Athlete Event Score Rank
Viktoria Komova Girls' Vault 15.312  
Girls' Uneven Bars 14.525  
Girls' Beam 12.000 7
Girls' Floor 14.175  

  Rhythmic GymnasticsEdit

Individual
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Rope Hoop Ball Clubs Total Rank Rope Hoop Ball Clubs Total Rank
Alexandra Merkulova Girls' Individual All-Around 25.550 26.300 26.200 25.375 103.425 1 Q 25.950 26.250 25.800 25.550 103.500  
Team
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Hoops Ribbons Total Rank Hoops Ribbons Total Rank
Ksenia Dudkina
Olga Ilina
Alina Makarenko
Karolina Sevastyanova
Girls' Group All-Around 26.450 25.800 52.250 1 Q 26.275 26.075 52.350  

HandballEdit

JudoEdit

Individual
Athlete Event Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Semifinals Final Rank
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Khasan Khalmurzaev Boys' −81 kg BYE   Szakacz (SVK)
W 100–001
  Toth (HUN)
W 001–000
  Lee (KOR)
L 001–002
 
Anna Dmitrieva Girls' −52 kg   Tang (SIN)
W 110–000
  Wu (TPE)
W 011–001
  Ri (PRK)
W 100–001
  Bouyssou (USA)
L 000–021
 
Team
Team Event Round 1 Round 2 Semifinals Final Rank
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Paris
  Barbara Batizi (HUN)
  Patrick Marxer (LIE)
  Maja Rasinska (POL)
  Farshid Ghasemi Asl (IRI)
  Sophina Arrey (CMR)
  Khasan Khalmurzaev (RUS)
  Sana Khelifi (ALG)
  Fernando Vanoye (MEX)
Mixed Team Tokyo
L 3–5
Did not advance 9
Belgrade
  Anna Dmitrieva (RUS)
  Jeremy Saywell (MLT)
  Jennet Geldybayeva (TKM)
  Babacar Cisse (SEN)
  Haley Baxter (NZL)
  Otgonbayaryn Dölgöön (MGL)
  Lola Mansour (BEL)
  Marius Piepke (GER)
Mixed Team BYE Osaka
W 4–4 (3–1)
Tokyo
W 5–3
Essen
L 1–6
 

Modern pentathlonEdit

Athlete Event Fencing (Épée One Touch) Swimming (200m Freestyle) Running & Shooting (3000m, Laser Pistol) Total Points Final Rank
Results Rank Points Time Rank Points Time Rank Points
Ilya Shugarov Boys' Individual 17–6 1 1040 2:06.40 4 1284 11:29.42 10 2244 4568  
Gulnaz Gubaydullina Girls' Individual 8–15 19 680 2:12.87 2 1208 12:53.28 9 1908 3796 9
  Anastasiya Spas (UKR)
  Ilya Shugarov (RUS)
Mixed Relay 63–29 1 990 2:02.25 4 1336 15:42.32 9 2312 4638  
  Gulnaz Gubaydullina (RUS)
  Lukas Kontrimavicius (LTU)
Mixed Relay 35–57 22 710 1:59.05 2 1372 14:59.91 1 2484 4566  

Rowing pictogram.svg RowingEdit

Athlete Event Heats Repechage Semifinals Final Overall Rank
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Elizaveta Tikhanova
Anastasia Tikhanova
Girls' Pair 3:43.98 3 QA/B 3:51.46 5 QB 3:42.13 2 8

SailingEdit

Windsurfing
Athlete Event Race Points Rank
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 M*
Artem Murashev Boys' Techno 293 6 6 5 2 12 5 6 5 DSQ 1 2 50 5

ShootingEdit

Pistol
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Score Rank Score Total Rank
Nikolai Kilin Boys' 10m Air Pistol 572 4 Q 96.8 668.8 8
Ekaterina Barsukova Girls' 10m Air Pistol 376 3 Q 92.5 468.5 5
Rifle
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Score Rank Score Total Rank
Egor Maksimov Boys' 10m Air Rifle 574 19 Did not advance

SwimmingEdit

Boys

Athletes Event Heat Semifinal Final
Time Position Time Position Time Position
Andrey Ushakov Boys’ 100m Freestyle 51.92 16 Q 51.49 10 Did not advance
Boys’ 200m Freestyle 1:50.34 1 Q 1:49.81  
Anton Labanov Boys’ 50m Breaststroke 28.93 3 Q 28.87 2 Q 28.76 4
Boys’ 100m Breaststroke 1:03.29 4 Q 1:02.60 3 Q 1:01.44  
Boys’ 200m Breaststroke 2:17.60 3 Q 2:13.65  
Alexey Atsapkin Boys’ 200m Breaststroke 2:18.06 5 Q Withdrew
Boys’ 200m Individual Medley 2:03.69 4 Q 2:03.66 5
Ilya Lemaev Boys’ 100m Butterfly 55.77 18 Did not advance
Boys’ 200m Butterfly 2:04.16 11 Did not advance
Andrey Ushakov
Alexey Atsapkin
Ilya Lemaev
Anton Lobanov
Boys’ 4 × 100 m Freestyle Relay 3:27.21 6 Q 3:23.91  
Andrey Ushakov
Alexey Atsapkin
Ilya Lemaev
Anton Lobanov
Boys’ 4 × 100 m Medley Relay 3.46:48 3 Q 3:44.65 5

Girls

Athletes Event Heat Semifinal Final
Time Position Time Position Time Position
Ekaterina Andreeva Girls’ 200m Freestyle 2:06.37 20 Did not advance
Girls’ 200m Individual Medley 2:17.10 4 Q 2:17.37 4
Alexandra Papusha Girls’ 50m Backstroke 29.64 1 Q 29.55 3 Q 29.51  
Girls’ 100m Backstroke 1:02.33 3 Q 1:02.62 3 Q 1:02.15  
Girls’ 200m Backstroke 2:17.36 10 Did not advance
Olga Detenyuk Girls’ 100m Breaststroke 1:12.68 9 Q 1:12.68 13 Did not advance
Girls’ 200m Breaststroke 2:33.30 6 Q 2:34.15 6
Kristina Kochetkova Girls’ 100m Butterfly 1:01.08 4 Q 1:00.99 5 Q 1:01.04 6
Girls’ 200m Individual Medley 2:15.73 1 Q 2:15.13  
Alexandra Papusha
Kristina Kochetkova
Ekaterina Andreeva
Olga Detenyuk
Girls’ 4 × 100 m Freestyle Relay DSQ Did not advance
Alexandra Papusha
Kristina Kochetkova
Ekaterina Andreeva
Olga Detenyuk
Girls’ 4 × 100 m Medley Relay 4:13.43 3 Q 4:11.07  

Mixed

Athletes Event Heat Semifinal Final
Time Position Time Position Time Position
Andrey Ushakov
Kristina Kochetkova
Alexey Atsapkin
Ekaterina Andreeva
Mixed 4 × 100 m Freestyle Relay 3:39.69 7 Q 3:42.63 8
Ilya Lemaev*
Alexey Atsapkin*
Ekaterina Andreeva*
Alexandra Papusha
Anton Lobanov
Kristina Kochetkova
Andrey Ushakov
Mixed 4 × 100 m Medley Relay 4:00.67 3 Q 3:55.29  
  • * raced in heats only

Table tennis pictogram.svg Table tennisEdit

Individual
Athlete Event Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Rank
Group Matches Rank Group Matches Rank
Yana Noskova Girls' Singles   Huang (TPE)
W 3–0
(17–15, 11–5, 11–7)
1 Q   Gu (CHN)
L 0–3
(12–14, 9–11, 6–11)
3 Did not advance 9
  Kumahara (BRA)
W 3–0
(12–10, 11–7, 11–9)
  Tanioka (JPN)
L 1–3
(7–11, 11–7, 10–12, 7–11)
  Rosheuvel (GUY)
W 3–0
(11–4, 11–4, 11–2)
  Meshref (EGY)
W 3–1
(11–8, 11–13, 11–7, 12–10)
Team
Athlete Event Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Rank
Group Matches Rank
Intercontinental 2
  Yana Noskova (RUS)
  Elmurod Holikov (UZB)
Mixed Team Singapore
  Li (SIN)
  Chew (SIN)
L 1–2
(3–2, 0–3, 1–3)
3 qB Africa 2
  Ivoso (CGO)
  Kam (MRI)
W 2–0
(3–0, 3–0)
Europe 5
  Baravok (BLR)
  Bajger (CZE)
L 0–2
(wd)
Did not advance 21
Africa 1
  Laid (ALG)
  Onaolapo (NGR)
W 2–1
(3–0, 0–3, 3–0)
Egypt
  Meshref (EGY)
  Bedair (EGY)
L 0–3
(2–3, 0–3, 1–3)

Taekwondo pictogram.svg TaekwondoEdit

Athlete Event Preliminary Quarterfinal Semifinal Final Rank
Konstantin Minin Boys' −63kg BYE   Alejandro Valdés (MEX)
L 6–8
Did not advance 5
Aliaskhab Sirazhov Boys' −73kg BYE   Vilson Lajcaj (MNE)
W 10–1
  Michel Samaha (LIB)
W 10–4
  Jin Hak Kim (KOR)
L 4–6
 
Anastasia Valueva Girls' −44kg BYE   Lineo Machobane (LES)
W DSQ
  Seyma Tuncer (TUR)
W 8–4
  Iryna Romoldanova (UKR)
W 7–1
 
Olga Ivanova Girls' +63kg   Hulita Matekuolava (TGA)
W RSC R1 0:07
  Briseida Acosta (MEX)
L 7–12
Did not advance 5

Tennis pictogram.svg TennisEdit

Singles
Athlete Event Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Rank
Victor Baluda Boys' Singles   Wang Chuhan (CHN)
W 2–0
(7–5, 6–2)
  Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
W 2–1
(6–2, 4–6, 6–3)
  Fernandes (BRA)
W 2–0
(6–2, 7–6)
  Gómez (COL)
L 1–2
(1–6, 6–3, 5–7)
Bronze Medal Match
  Džumhur (BIH)
L 0–2
(5–7, 1–6)
4
Mikhail Biryukov Boys' Singles   Pavić (CRO)
W 2–0
(6–3, 6–3)
  Džumhur (BIH)
L 0–2
(4–6, 1–6)
Did not advance
Daria Gavrilova Girls' Singles   Tan (SIN)
W 2–0
(6–2, 6–3)
  Svitolina (UKR)
W 2–0
(6–2, 6–3)
  Tang (CHN)
W 2–0
(6–0, 6–2)
  Čepelová (SVK)
W 2–1
(5–7, 7–5, 6–3)
  Zheng (CHN)
W 2–1
(2–6, 6–2, 6–0)
 
Yulia Putintseva Girls' Singles   Mutaguchi (JPN)
W 2–0
(6–3, 6–4)
  Mestach (BEL)
W 2–0
(6–4, 6–0)
  Babos (HUN)
L 0–2
(1–6, 3–6)
Did not advance
Doubles
Athlete Event Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Rank
  Victor Baluda (RUS)
  Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)
Boys' Doubles   King (BAR)
  Krainik (CAN)
W 2–0
(6–4, 6–3)
  Fucsovics (HUN)
  Zsiga (HUN)
W 2–0
(6–2, 6–4)
  Horanský (SVK)
  Kovalik (SVK)
W 2–0
(6–4, 7–5)
  Golding (GBR)
  Vesely (CZE)
L 0–2
(3-6, 1–6)
 
  Daria Gavrilova (RUS)
  Yulia Putintseva (RUS)
Girls' Doubles   Puig (PUR)
  Tan (SIN)
W 2–0
(6–4, 7–5)
  Kovalets (UKR)
  Svitolina (UKR)
W 2–0
(6–4, 6–4)
  Čepelová (SVK)
  Škamlová (SVK)
L 0–2
(4–6, 6–7)
Bronze Medal Match
  Babos (HUN)
  Mestach (BEL)
L 0–2
(2–6, 2–6)
4

Volleyball (indoor) pictogram.svg VolleyballEdit

Squad List Event Group Stage Semifinal Bronze Medal Match Rank
Group A Rank
Vladmir Manerov
Bogdan Glivenko
Ivan Komarov
Dmitriy Solodilin
Valentin Galubev
Aleksander Shchurin
Filipp Mokievskiy
Alexy Tertyshnikov
Konstantin Osipov (C)
Ilya Nikitin
Vadim Zolotukhin
Maxim Kulikov
Boys' Volleyball   Serbia
W 3–0
(25–17, 25–20, 25–12)
1 Q   Argentina
L 0–3
(10–25, 16–25, 19–25)
  Serbia
W 3–0
(25–17, 25–17, 25–15)
 
  DR Congo
W 3–0
(25–22, 25–15, 25–13)

Weightlifting pictogram.svg WeightliftingEdit

Athlete Event Snatch Clean & Jerk Total Rank
Artem Okulov Boys' 77kg 145 182 327  
Alexey Kosov Boys' 85kg 154 180 334  
Diana Akhmetova Girls' 63kg 94 110 204  
Olga Zubova Girls' +63kg 112 139 251  

Wrestling pictogram.svg WrestlingEdit

Freestyle
Athlete Event Pools Final Rank
Groups Rank
Aldar Balzhinimaev Boys' 46kg   Abdelnaeem (EGY)
W 2–0
(3–0, 2–1)
1   Sheihki (IRI)
W Fall
(4–2, 7–0)
 
  Hovhannisyan (ARM)
W 2–0
(4–1, 4–1)
Azamatbi Pshnatlov Boys' 63kg   Pilay (ECU)
W 2–0
(3–0, 8–0)
1   Kadirov (TJK)
W Fall
(4–0)
 
  Mosidze (GEO)
W T. Fall
(7–0, 6–0)
  Fazlic (AUS)
W Fall
(3–0)
Svetlana Lipatova Girls' 60kg   Ford (NZL)
W 2–0
(4–0, 4–0)
2 3rd Place Match
  Ahmed (BUL)
W 2–0
(1–0, 4–0)
 
  Baatarzorigyn Battsetseg (MGL)
L 1–2
(1–0, 0–1, 1–1+)
  Victor (NGR)
W 2–0
(4–1, 4–0)
  Souare (GUI)
W 2–0
(6–0, 3–0)
Greco-Roman
Athlete Event Pools Final Rank
Groups Rank
Artur Suleymanov Boys' 58kg   Lytvynov (UKR)
L 1–2
(7–0, 0–1, 0–1)
2 3rd Place Match
  Afrikaner (NAM)
W 2–0
(1–0, 3–0)
 
  Camarillo (MEX)
W 2–0
(4–1, 1–0)
  Gregory (RSA)
W Fall
(6–0, 5–0)
Ruslan Adzhigov Boys' 85kg   Petrosyan (ARM)
W 2–1
(6–0, 0–1, 1–0)
1   Abdelwahab (EGY)
W Fall
(1–0, 2–0)
 
  Kamilov (UZB)
W 2–0
(2–0, 3–1)
  Choi (KOR)
W 2–0
(6–0, 6–2)

ReferencesEdit

  1. ^ "List of NOC Flag Bearers for Opening Ceremony" (PDF) (Press release). Singapore Youth Olympic Games Organising Committee. 14 August 2010. Archived from the original (PDF) on 21 August 2010. Retrieved 2010-08-14. Cite uses deprecated parameter |deadurl= (help)

External linksEdit