Open main menu

Wikipedia β

Germany at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics

Germany participated in the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics in Singapore. The German squad consisted of 70 athletes competing in 20 sports: aquatics (swimming), archery, athletics, badminton, basketball, boxing, canoeing, fencing, gymnastics, judo, modern pentathlon, rowing, sailing, shooting, table tennis, taekwondo, tennis, triathlon, weightlifting and wrestling.[2]

Germany at the
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
Flag of Germany.svg
IOC code GER
NOC Deutscher Olympischer Sportbund
Website www.dosb.de
in Singapore
Competitors 70 in 20 sports
Flag bearer Kieu Duong[1]
Medals
Ranked 12th
Gold
4
Silver
9
Bronze
9
Total
22
Summer Youth Olympics appearances

Contents

MedalistsEdit

Medal Name Sport Event Date
  Gold Judith Sievers Rowing Junior Women's Single Sculls 18 Aug
  Gold Shanice Craft Athletics Girls' Discus throw 21 Aug
  Gold Lena Malkus Athletics Girls' Long jump 21 Aug
  Gold Artur Bril Boxing Men's Feather 57kg 25 Aug
  Silver Nikolaus Bodoczi Fencing Cadet Male Épée 16 Aug
  Silver Felix Bach Rowing Junior Men's Single Sculls 18 Aug
  Silver Antonia Katheder Taekwondo Women's 63kg 18 Aug
  Silver Anja Musch
Nikolaus Bodoczi
Richard Hubers
Fencing Mixed Team 18 Aug
  Silver Ibrahim Ahmadsei Taekwondo Youth Men's +73kg 19 Aug
  Silver Juliane Reinhold
Lena Kalla
Dorte Baumert
Lina Rathsack
Swimming Youth Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 19 Aug
  Silver Tom Liebscher Canoeing K1 Head to Head Canoe Sprint Men 22 Aug
  Silver Natalia Kubin Judo Girls' -78kg 23 Aug
  Silver Dennis Soeter Canoeing C1 Obstacle Canoe Slalom Men 25 Aug
  Silver Marius Piepke Judo Mixed Event 25 Aug
  Silver Florian Haufe Sailing Byte CII - Boys' One Person Dinghy 25 Aug
  Bronze Richard Hubers Fencing Cadet male sabre 15 Aug
  Bronze Anja Musch Fencing Cadet Female Sabre 16 Aug
  Bronze Dorte Baumert
Lina Rathsack
Lena Kalla
Juliane Reinhold
Swimming Youth Women's 4x100m Medley Relay 16 Aug
  Bronze Christian Diener
Christian vom Lehn
Melvin Herrmann
Kevin Leithold
Swimming Youth Men's 4x100m Medley Relay 18 Aug
  Bronze Dennis Lewke Athletics Boys' Shot put 22 Aug
  Bronze Patrick Domogala Athletics Boys' 200m 22 Aug
  Bronze Marius Piepke Judo Boys' -100kg 23 Aug
  Bronze Sonja Mosler Athletics Girls' Medley Relay 23 Aug
  Bronze Jana Berezko-Marggrander Gymnastics Girls' Rhythmic Individual All Around 25 Aug
  Bronze Constanze Stolz Sailing Byte CII - Girls' One Person Dinghy 25 Aug

Archery pictogram.svg ArcheryEdit

Girls

Athlete Event Ranking Round Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Score Seed Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Isabel Viehmeier Girls’ Individual 604 11   Shirian (IRI)
W 6-2
  Leek (USA)
W 6-2
  Segina (RUS)
L 0-6
Did not advance 7

Mixed Team

Athlete Event Partner Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Isabel Viehmeier Mixed Team   Timon Park (CAN)   Ingley (AUS)/
  Koiwa (JPN)
L 3-7
Did not advance 17

Athletics pictogram.svg AthleticsEdit

BoysEdit

Track and Road Events
Athletes Event Qualification Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Patrick Domogala Boys’ 200m 21.49 2 Q 21.36  
Lukas Schmitz Boys’ 400m 47.27 2 Q 48.70 8
Felix Franz Boys’ 400m Hurdles 52.95 5 Q 51.60 4
Field Events
Athletes Event Qualification Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Dennis Lewke Boys’ Shot Put 20.23 5 Q 21.22  
Jonas Efferoth Boys’ Pole Vault 4.70 7 Q 4.85 4

GirlsEdit

Track and Road Events
Athletes Event Qualification Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Rebekka Haase Girls’ 100m 11.90 6 Q 12.08 8
Sonja Mosler Girls’ 400m 54.86 6 Q 55.20 7
Hanna Klein Girls’ 1000m 2:46.93 6 Q 2:51.40 7
Franziska Hofmann Girls’ 100m Hurdles 13.97 7 Q 13.77 7
  Annie Tagoe (GBR)
  Anna Bongiorni (ITA)
  Sonja Mosler (GER)
  Bianca Razor (ROU)
Girls’ medley relay 2:07.59  
Field Events
Athletes Event Qualification Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Katinka Urbaniak Girls’ Shot Put 13.44 11 qB 14.15 9
Shanice Craft Girls’ Discus Throw 54.10 1 Q 55.49  
Christin Hussong Girls’ Javelin Throw 49.96 2 Q 49.89 4
Lena Malkus Girls’ Long Jump 6.00 4 Q 6.40  
Julia Diechmann Girls’ Triple Jump 11.89 11 qB 11.62 12
Melina Brenner Girls’ High Jump 1.73 9 qB 1.75 10
Michaela Donie Girls’ Pole Vault 3.80 7 Q NM

Badminton pictogram.svg BadmintonEdit

Girls
Athlete Event Group Stage Knock-Out Stage
Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 Rank Quarterfinal Semifinal Final Rank
Fabienne Deprez Girls’ Singles   Bangi (UGA)

W 2-0
(21-10, 21-16)

  Rasheed (MDV)

W 2-0
(21-5, 21-7)

  Clausen (DEN)

L 1-2
(22-20, 18-21, 9-21)

2 Did not advance

Basketball pictogram.svg BasketballEdit

Girls

Squad List Event Group Stage Placement Stage Rank
Group B Rank 1st-8th 5th-8th 7th-8th
Lena Gohlisch (C)
Carolin Christen
Alexandra Hoffgen
Felicitas Grasshoff
Girls' Basketball   Singapore
W 33-22
2   Canada
L 15-33
  Japan
L 18-28
  South Korea
L 17-18
8
  United States
L 6-33
  Belarus
W 15-13
  Angola
W 26-17

Boxing pictogram.svg BoxingEdit

Boys
Athlete Event Preliminaries Semifinals Final Rank
Artur Bril Featherweight (57kg)   Denislav Suslekov (BUL)
W 2+-2
  Elvin Isayev (AZE)
W 11-4
 
Thomas Vahrenholt Lightweight (60kg)   Evaldas Petrauskas (LTU)
L 2-6
Did not advance 5th Place Bout
  Hrayr Matevosyan (ARM)
L wd
6
Danis Radovan Welterweight (69kg)   Islomzhon Dalibaev (KGZ)
L 1-4
Did not advance 5th Place Bout
  Ben Muziyo (ZAM)
W 13-6
5

Canoeing (flatwater) pictogram.svg CanoeingEdit

Boys
Athlete Event Time Trial Round 1 Round 2 (Rep) Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Final Rank
Time Rank
Dennis Soeter Boys’ C1 Slalom 1:39.39 2   Chimbumba (ANG)
W 1:43.02-2:19.77
  Babayan (ARM)
W 1:39.44-2:08.22
  Sokol (POL)
W 1:40.23-1:56.92
  Daniels (CAN)
W 1:42.93-1:48.84
  Wang (CHN)
L 1:41.20-1:32.66
 
Boys’ C1 Sprint 2:47.52 14   Yemelyanov (KAZ)
L 2:53.93-1:48.29
  Burisa (CRO)
L 2:42.83-2:08.64
Did not advance
Tom Liebscher Boys’ K1 Slalom 1:53.21 19   Prskavec (CZE)
L 1:40.32-1:29.69
  Welh (LBR)
W 1:39.82-2:11.71
  Martin (GBR)
L 1:42.72-1:36.96
Did not advance
Boys’ K1 Sprint 1:32.80 4   Martin (GBR)
W 1:30.66-1:49.52
  Bernis (FRA)
W 1:30.48-1:36.76
  Jimenez (CUB)
W 1:30.09-1:35.15
  Tsarykovich (BLR)
W 1:31.83-1:37.29
  Totka (HUN)
L 1:29.05-1:28.91
 
Girls
Athlete Event Time Trial Round 1 Round 2 (Rep) Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Final
Time Rank
Nathalie Grewelding Girls’ K1 Slalom 1:42.66 6   Farkasdi (HUN)
W 1:41.60-2:04.21
  Afef (TUN)
W 1:44.47-2:00.26
  Wolffhardt (AUT)
L 1:43.94-1:39.00
Did not advance
Girls’ K1 Sprint DNS Did not advance

Diving pictogram.svg DivingEdit

Boys
Athlete Event Preliminary Final
Points Rank Points Rank
Tim Pyritz Boys’ 3m Springboard 476.45 9 Q 524.45 6
Boys’ 10m Platform 467.50 4 Q 498.30 4
Girls
Athlete Event Preliminary Final
Points Rank Points Rank
Kieu Duong Girls’ 3m Springboard 341.70 11 Q 387.70 7
Girls’ 10m Platform 347.65 10 Q 388.95 5

Fencing pictogram.svg FencingEdit

Group Stage
Athlete Event Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 Match 4 Match 5 Match 6 Seed
Nikolaus Bodoczi Boys’ Épée   Godoy (CRC)
W 5-0
  Lyssov (CAN)
L 4-5
  Lim (SIN)
W 5-0
  Ciovica (ROU)
L 0-5
  Novotny (CZE)
W 5-1
  Na (KOR)
W 5-2
2
Richard Hubers Boys’ Sabre   Zatko (FRA)
L 4-5
  Sirbu (ROU)
W 5-4
  Akula (BLR)
W 5-2
  Wang (HKG)
W 5-1
  Elsissy (EGY)
W 5-1
  Kondo (NIG)
W 5-0
1
Anja Musch Girls’ Sabre   Merza (USA)
L 2-5
  Wan (CHN)
L 3-5
  Nyabileke (COD)
W 5-4
  Hilwiyah (IRQ)
W 5-0
  Wator (POL)
W 5-3
  Komaschuk (UKR)
W 5-0
4
Knock-Out Stage
Athlete Event Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Rank
Nikolaus Bodoczi Boys’ Épée   Kruk (POL)
W 15-10
  Na (KOR)
W 15-4
  Fichera (ITA)
L 14-15
 
Richard Hubers Girls’ Épée   Sirbu (ROU)
W 15-10
  Song (KOR)
L 11-15
  Akula (BLR)
W 15-13
 
Anja Musch Girls’ Sabre   Nyabileke (COD)
W 15-2
  Wan (CHN)
W 15-6
  Merza (USA)
L 10-15
  Komaschuk (UKR)
W 15-13
 
Europe 2
  Anja Musch (GER)
  Nikolaus Bodoczi (GER)
  Victoria Alekseeva (RUS)
  Richard Hubers (GER)
  Martyna Swatowska (POL)
  Tevfik Burak Babaoglu (TUR)
Mixed Team Asia-Oceania 2
W 30-21
Asia-Oceania 1
W 30-27
Europe 1
L 24-30
 

Gymnastics (artistic) pictogram.svg GymnasticsEdit

  Artistic GymnasticsEdit

Boys
Athlete Event Floor Pommel Horse Rings Vault Parallel Bars Horizontal Bar Total
Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank
Daniel Weinert Boys' Qualification 13.850 11 13.050 20 13.100 28 14.650 36 13.650 11 13.300 16 81.600 15 Q
Boys' Individual All-Around 13.800 9 13.450 4 13.250 14 14.700 14 13.450 13 13.350 12 82.000 9
Girls
Athlete Event Vault Uneven Bars Beam Floor Total
Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank
Desiree Baumert Girls' Qualification 13.250 21 12.500 15 11.450 35 12.400 21 49.600 23

  Rhythmic GymnasticsEdit

Individual
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Rope Hoop Ball Clubs Total Rank Rope Hoop Ball Clubs Total Rank
Jana Berezko-Marggrander Girls' Individual All-Around 23.950 24.700 24.650 24.435 97.825 3 Q 24.350 24.200 25.225 25.100 98.875  

  TrampolineEdit

Athlete Event Qualification Final
Routine 1 Routine 2 Total Rank Routine 1 Rank
Oliver Amann Boys' Trampoline 26.900 38.900 65.800 4 Q 38.500 5
Leonie Adam Girls' Trampoline 26.400 10.800 37.200 12 Did not advance

Judo pictogram.svg JudoEdit

Individual
Athlete Event Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Semifinals Final Rank
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Marius Piepke Boys' -100 kg BYE   Vanoye (MEX)
W 001-000
  Nikiforov (BEL)
L 000-101
Bronze Medal Match
  Glusac (SRB)
W 000*-000
 
Natalia Kubin Girls' -78 kg BYE   Maxwell (BAR)
W 100-000
  Darchuk (UKR)
W 101-000
  Mansour (BEL)
L 000-001
 
Team
Team Event Round 1 Round 2 Semifinals Final Rank
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Belgrade
  Anna Dmitrieva (RUS)
  Jeremy Saywell (MLT)
  Jennet Geldybayeva (TKM)
  Babacar Cisse (SEN)
  Haley Baxter (NZL)
  Dulguun Otgonbayar (MGL)
  Lola Mansour (BEL)
  Marius Piepke (GER)
Mixed Team BYE Osaka
W 4-4 (3-1)
Tokyo
W 5-3
Essen
L 1-6
 
Osaka
  Sothea Sam (CAM)
  Abdulrahman Anter (YEM)
  Jing Fang Tang (SIN)
  Brandon Arends (ARU)
  Laura Naginskaitė (LTU)
  Alexios Ntanatsidis (GRE)
  Natalia Kubin (GER)
  Bruno Abel Villalba (ARG)
Mixed Team Barcelona
W 5-3
Belgrade
L 4-4 (1-3)
Did not advance 5

Modern pentathlon pictogram.svg Modern pentathlonEdit

Athlete Event Fencing (Épée One Touch) Swimming (200m Freestyle) Running & Shooting (3000m, Laser Pistol) Total Points Final Rank
Results Rank Points Time Rank Points Time Rank Points
Eric Kruger Boys' Individual 8-15 20 668 2:13.80 17 1196 11:15.01 7 2300 4164 15
Franziska Hanko Girls' Individual 9-14 14 720 2:30.85 22 992 13:18.50 12 1808 3520 17
  Tamara Vega (MEX)
  Eric Kruger (GER)
Mixed Relay 49-43 8 850 2:07.95 17 1268 15:23.66 4 2388 4506 5
  Franziska Hanko (GER)
  Karol Dziudziek (POL)
Mixed Relay 44-48 15 800 2:09.59 20 1248 15:41.42 8 2316 4364 11

Rowing pictogram.svg RowingEdit

Athlete Event Heats Repechage Semifinals Final Overall Rank
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Felix Bach Boys' Single Sculls 3:22.25 1 QA/B 3:23.15 1 QA 3:16.23 2  
Judith Sievers Girls' Single Sculls 3:45.41 1 QA/B 3:56.28 1 QA 3:44.21 1  

Sailing pictogram.svg SailingEdit

One Person Dinghy
Athlete Event Race Points Rank
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 M*
Florian Haufe Boys' Byte CII DSQ 6 7 9 4 1 7 9 3 7 10 7 60  
Constanze Stolz Girls' Byte CII 1 2 2 18 5 11 2 7 4 12 2 21 57  

Shooting pictogram.svg ShootingEdit

Pistol
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Score Rank Score Total Rank
Philipp Kaefer Boys' 10m Air Pistol 570 8 Q 100.1 670.1 5
Rifle
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Score Rank Score Total Rank
Alexander Thomas Boys' 10m Air Rifle 588 6 Q 102.3 690.3 5
Yvonne Schlotterbeck Girls' 10m Air Rifle 399 1 Q 98.8 497.8 4

Swimming pictogram.svg SwimmingEdit

Boys

Athletes Event Heat Semifinal Final
Time Position Time Position Time Position
Kevin Leithhold Boys’ 50m Freestyle 23.67 11 Q 23.35 8 Q 23.42 7
Boys’ 100m Freestyle 51.01 3 Q 50.65 5 Q 50.93 7
Boys’ 200m Freestyle 1:55.46 23 Did not advance
Boys’ 50m Butterfly 25.24 6 Q 24.92 4 Q 26.37 8
Christian Diener Boys’ 100m Backstroke 58.92 18 Did not advance
Boys’ 200m Backstroke 2:05.44 9 Did not advance
Christian vom Lehn Boys’ 100m Breaststroke 1:05.41 16 Q 1:05.23 15 Did not advance
Boys’ 200m Breaststroke 2:17.65 4 Q 2:16.03 4
Melvin Herrmann Boys’ 100m Butterfly 55.65 16 Q 55.19 15 Did not advance
Boys’ 200m Butterfly 2:06.83 16 Did not advance
Christian Diener
Melvin Herrmann
Christian vom Lehn
Kevin Leithold
Boys’ 4x100m Freestyle Relay 3:30.55 9 Did not advance
Christian Diener
Melvin Herrmann
Christian vom Lehn
Kevin Leithold
Boys’ 4x100m Medley Relay 3:45.70 2 Q 3:44.22  

Girls

Athletes Event Heat Semifinal Final
Time Position Time Position Time Position
Juliane Reinhold Girls’ 100m Freestyle 57.71 9 Q 57.64 10 Did not advance
Girls’ 200m Freestyle 2:04.09 8 Q 2:02.83 5
Dorte Baumert Girls’ 100m Backstroke 1:04.58 10 Q 1:04.36 10 Did not advance
Girls’ 200m Backstroke 2:16.43 6 Q 2:16.15 6
Lina Rathsack Girls’ 50m Freestyle 27.07 16 Q 26.76 14 Did not advance
Girls’ 50m Breaststroke 32.99 6 Q 32.73 5 Q 32.79 6
Girls’ 100m Breaststroke 1:13.08 11 Q 1:12.03 9 Did not advance
Girls’ 200m Breaststroke 2:37.75 12 Did not advance
Lena Kalla Girls’ 50m Butterfly 28.75 15 Q 28.31 11 Did not advance
Girls’ 100m Butterfly 1:01.71 10 Q 1:01.94 13 Did not advance
Girls’ 200m Butterfly 2:15.39 7 Q 2:14.11 6
Juliane Reinhold
Lena Kalla
Dorte Baumert
Lina Rathsack
Girls’ 4x100m Freestyle Relay 3:54.31 2 Q 3:49.02  
Juliane Reinhold
Lena Kalla
Dorte Baumert
Lina Rathsack
Girls’ 4x100m Medley Relay 4:13.38 2 Q 4:11.76  

Mixed

Athletes Event Heat Semifinal Final
Time Position Time Position Time Position
Lena Kalla*
Melvin Herrmann
Juliane Reinhold
Kevin Leithhold
Lina Rathsack
Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay 3:38.69 4 Q 3:36.06 5
Lena Kalla
Christian Diener
Kevin Leithhold
Lina Rathsack
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay 4:02.56 5 Q DSQ
  • * raced in heats only

Table tennis pictogram.svg Table tennisEdit

Individual
Athlete Event Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Rank
Group Matches Rank Group Matches Rank
Florian Wagner Boys' Singles   Mejía (ESA)
L 2-3
(9-11, 4-11, 11-3, 11-8, 7-11)
4 qB   Santiwattanatarm (THA)
L 0-3
(wd)
2 Did not advance 21
  Niwa (JPN)
L 0-3
(7-11, 5-11, 7-11)
  Kam (MRI)
W 3-1
(11-8, 9-11, 13-11, 11-7)
  Kulpa (POL)
L 0-3
(5-11, 7-11, RET)
  Wu (NZL)
W 3-1
(11-7, 11-4, 6-11, 11-9)
Petrissa Solja Girls' Singles Dropped out before tournament Did not advance

Taekwondo pictogram.svg TaekwondoEdit

Athlete Event Preliminary Quarterfinal Semifinal Final Rank
Semih Gokemn Boys' -48kg   Gregory English (USA)
L 1-4
Did not advance 5
Tahir Gulec Boys' -73kg   Christopher Deleage (MON)
W 12-2
  Maksym Dominishyn (UKR)
L 8-12
Did not advance 5
Ibrahim Ahmadsei Boys' +73kg   Aliaksandr Shmakau (BLR)
W 6-5
  Stefan Bozalo (CAN)
W 4-3
  Liu Chang (CHN)
L 4-5
 
Antonia Katheder Girls' -63kg BYE   Miloria Santos (TLS)
W RSC R2 1:12
  Samantha Silvestri (FRA)
W 12-1
  Soo Yeo Jeon (KOR)
L 1-4
 

Tennis pictogram.svg TennisEdit

Singles
Athlete Event Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Rank
Peter Heller Boys' Singles   Fernandes (BRA)
L 1-2
(1-6, 7-5, 4-6)
Consolation
  King (BAR)
L 1-2
(6-4, 6-7, [7-10])
Did not advance
Kevin Krawietz Boys' Singles   Bhambri (IND)
L 0-2
(3-6, 0-6)
Consolation
  Wang (CHN)
W 2-0
(7-5, RET)
Consolation
  Acosta (ECU)
L 1-2
(5-7, 6-2, [7-10])
Did not advance
Anna-Lena Friedsam Girls' Singles   Svitolina (UKR)
L 1-2
(2-6, 6-4, 1-6)
Consolation
  Erić (SRB)
W 2-0
(w/o)
Consolation
  Gámiz (VEN)
W 2-1
(6-2, 5-7, [10-7])
Consolation
  Mutaguchi (JPN)
W 2-0
(6-0, 6-3)
Consolation
  Ishizu (JPN)
L 0-2
(2-6, 5-7)
Doubles
Athlete Event Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Rank
  Peter Heller (GER)
  Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Boys' Doubles   Fernandes (BRA)
  Olivo (ARG)
L 0-2
(3-6, 5-7)
Did not advance
  Doroteja Erić (SRB)
  Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Girls' Doubles   Tang (CHN)
  Zheng (CHN)
L 1-2
(5-7, 6-2, [11-13])
Did not advance

Triathlon pictogram.svg TriathlonEdit

Girls
Triathlete Event Swimming Transit 1 Cycling Transit 2 Running Total time Rank
Marlene Gomez Islinger Individual 9:40 0:34 32:02 0:28 19:43 1:02:27.79 7
Men's
Athlete Event Swim (1.5 km) Trans 1 Bike (40 km) Trans 2 Run (10 km) Total Rank
Tobias Klesen Individual 9:14 0:31 29:28 0:25 17:36 57:14.23 14
Mixed
Athlete Event Total Times per Athlete
(Swim 250 m, Bike 7 km,
Run 1.7 km)
Total Group Time Rank
  Monika Oražem (SLO)
  Gabor Hanko (HUN)
  Anna Godoy (ESP)
  Tobias Klesen (GER)
Mixed Team Relay
Europe 3
21:05
19:29
22:14
20:01
1:22:49.66 6
  Marlene Gomez (GER)
  Jeremy Obozil (FRA)
  Laura Casey (IRL)
  Lukas Kocar (CZE)
Mixed Team Relay
Europe 2
20:53
19:47
21:54
19:37
1:22:11.38 4

Weightlifting pictogram.svg WeightliftingEdit

Athlete Event Snatch Clean & Jerk Total Rank
Nico Müller Boys' 69kg 125 - DNF

Wrestling pictogram.svg WrestlingEdit

Freestyle
Athlete Event Pools Final Rank
Groups Rank
Laura Mertens Girls' 46kg   Holland (AUS)
W 2–0
(4–0, 3–0)
2 3rd Place Match
  Olli (FIN)
L 1–2
(4–2, 0–3, 0-1)
4
  Leorda (MDA)
L 0–2
(0–4, 0–3)
  Gannouni (TUN)
W 2–0
(4–1, 6–0)

ReferencesEdit

  1. ^ "List of NOC Flag Bearers for Opening Ceremony" (PDF) (Press release). Singapore Youth Olympic Games Organising Committee. 14 August 2010. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2010-08-21. Retrieved 2010-08-14. 
  2. ^ "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2011-07-18. Retrieved 2010-08-14. 

External linksEdit