Open main menu

Archery at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics – Mixed team

  (Redirected from Archery at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics – Mixed-NOCs Team)

The Mixed team archery event at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics was part of the archery programme. It took place at the Kallang Field. Early rounds were on 18 August 2010. elimination rounds took place on 19 August. All archery was done at a range of 70 metres, with targets 1.22 metres in diameter.

Mixed team
at the I Summer Youth Olympic Games
YOGArchery-KallangField-Singapore-20100821-02.jpg
View of Kallang Field, where the event took place, during the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics
VenueKallang Field
Date18–19 August
Competitors64 from 41 nations
Teams32
Medalists
1st, gold medalist(s) Gloria Filippi  Italy
1st, gold medalist(s) Anton Karoukin  Belarus
2nd, silver medalist(s) Zoi Paraskevopoulou  Greece
2nd, silver medalist(s) Gregor Rajh  Slovenia
3rd, bronze medalist(s) Begunhan Unsal  Turkey
3rd, bronze medalist(s) Abdul Dayyan Jaffar  Singapore
2014 →

Contents

ResultsEdit

SeedingEdit

Seeds were determined by adding the scores of the teammates based on the ranking rounds of the boys and girls events. With the exception of the bottom seed players were partnered in an attempt to make all the teams even based on their combined score.

Seed Female Archer Score Male Archer Score Total Score
1   Jia Song (CHN) 619   Lorenzo Pianesi (ITA) 598 1217
2   Gloria Filippi (ITA) 623   Anton Karoukin (BLR) 591 1214
3   Tze Rong Vanessa Loh (SIN) 601   Carlos Rivas (ESP) 611 1212
4   Erwina Safitri (INA) 601   Vitaliy Komonyuk (UKR) 610 1211
5   Miriam Alarcon (ESP) 581   Mohammed Emdadul Haque Milon (BAN) 628 1209
6   Nynn Sophie Holdt-Caspersen (DEN) 602   Julien Rossignol (FRA) 606 1208
7   Laurie Lecointre (FRA) 592   Axel Muller (SUI) 616 1208
8   Farida Tukebayeva (KAZ) 635   Teodor Todorov (BUL) 572 1207
9   Maud Custers (NED) 594   Vasil Shahnazaryan (ARM) 613 1207
10   Zoe Gobbels (BEL) 603   Frantisek Hajduk (CZE) 603 1206
11   Begunhan Unsal (TUR) 588   Abdul Dayyan Jaffar (SIN) 618 1206
12   Aleksandra Wojnicka (POL) 575   Yagiz Yilmaz (TUR) 631 1206
13   Isabel Viehmeier (GER) 604   Timon Park (CAN) 601 1205
14   Lidiia Sichenikova (UKR) 627   Ben Chu (USA) 577 1204
15   Alexandra Mirca (MDA) 626   Benjamin Hindborg Ipsen (DEN) 577 1203
16   Mai Okubo (JPN) 583   Yuan-Hsiang Ku (TPE) 620 1203
17   Mariana Avitia (MEX) 637   Joni Hautamaki (FIN) 559 1196
18   Yasaman Shirian (IRI) 565   Ibrahim Sabry (EGY) 631 1196
19   Brina Bozic (SLO) 561   Benjamin Nott (AUS) 634 1195
20   Alice Ingley (AUS) 560   Tsukushi Koiwa (JPN) 635 1195
21   Seema Verma (IND) 635   Sebastian Linster (HUN) 559 1194
22   Tatiana Segina (RUS) 639   Maciej Jaworski (POL) 553 1192
23   Iryna Hul (BLR) 554   Siyue Luo (CHN) 636 1190
24   Miranda Leek (USA) 550   Atanu Das (IND) 637 1187
25   Zoi Paraskevopoulou (GRE) 551   Gregor Rajh (SLO) 636 1187
26   Tanja Sorsa (FIN) 548   Bolot Tsybzhitov (RUS) 638 1186
27   Ya-Ting Tan (TPE) 648   Tanapat Harikul (THA) 535 1183
28   Beauty Ray (BAN) 516   Mark Nesbitt (GBR) 638 1154
29   Aya Kamel (EGY) 492   Rick van den Oever (NED) 653 1145
30   Kristina Zaynutdinova (TJK) 494   Min Beom Park (KOR) 651 1145
31   Ye Ji Kwak (KOR) 670   Aung Gyi (MYA) 412 1082
32   Elizabeth Cheok (SIN) 0   Jafet Farjat (MEX) 312 312

DrawEdit

FinalsEdit

  Semifinals     Final
                 
  25   Zoi Paraskevopoulou (GRE)
  Gregor Rajh (SLO)
7 (37,35,36,34)  
  5   Miriam Alarcon (ESP)
  Emdadul Haque Milon (BAN)
1 (35,35,33,33)    
      25   Zoi Paraskevopoulou (GRE)
  Gregor Rajh (SLO)
3 (31,38,37,33,34)
      2   Gloria Filippi (ITA)
  Anton Karoukin (BLR)
7 (36,35,37,39,37)
  11   Begunhan Unsal (TUR)
  Abdul Dayyan Jaffar (SIN)
2 (26,24,27,26)    
  2   Gloria Filippi (ITA)
  Anton Karoukin (BLR)
6 (30,27,27,26)   Bronze medal match
 
5   Miriam Alarcon (ESP)
  Emdadul Haque Milon (BAN)
5T19 (36,35,31,33,39)
  11   Begunhan Unsal (TUR)
  Abdul Dayyan Jaffar (SIN)
6T20 (33,35,32,35,33)

Top HalfEdit

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals
            
1   Jia Song (CHN)
  Lorenzo Pianesi (ITA)
6 (35,35,34)
32   Elizabeth Cheok (SIN)
  Jarfet Farjat (MEX)
0 (33,32,33)
1   Jia Song (CHN)
  Lorenzo Pianesi (ITA)
6 (34,37,35)
16   Mai Okubo (JPN)
  Yuan-Hsiang Ku (TPE)
0 (33,35,31)
17   Mariana Avitia (MEX)
  Joni Hautamaki (FIN)
0 (34,31,34)
16   Mai Okubo (JPN)
  Yuan-Hsiang Ku (TPE)
6 (36,36,35)
1   Jia Song (CHN)
  Lorenzo Pianesi (ITA)
4 (33,35,32,32,32)
25   Zoi Paraskevopoulou (GRE)
  Gregor Rajh (SLO)
6 (31,33,35,35,33)
9   Maud Custers (NED)
  Vasil Shahnazaryan (ARM)
6 (37,35,37,36,39)
24   Miranda Leek (USA)
  Atanu Das (IND)
4 (33,33,39,37,36)
9   Maud Custers (NED)
  Vasil Shahnazaryan (ARM)
4 (32,34,23,34,32)
25   Zoi Paraskevopoulou (GRE)
  Gregor Rajh (SLO)
6 (33,32,28,29,35)
25   Zoi Paraskevopoulou (GRE)
  Gregor Rajh (SLO)
6 (36,33,32,36)
8   Farida Tukebayeva (KAZ)
  Teodor Todorov (BUL)
2 (36,33,30,33)
25   Zoi Paraskevopoulou (GRE)
  Gregor Rajh (SLO)
7 (37,35,36,34)
5   Miriam Alarcon (ESP)
  Emdadul Haque Milon (BAN)
1 (35,35,33,33)
5   Miriam Alarcon (ESP)
  Emdadul Haque Milon (BAN)
6 (34,32,37,35,34)
28   Beauty Ray (BAN)
  Mark Nesbitt (GBR)
4 (35,33,36,31,33)
5   Miriam Alarcon (ESP)
  Emdadul Haque Milon (BAN)
7 (34,34,31,36,33)
12   Aleksandra Wojnicka (POL)
  Yagiz Yilmaz (TUR)
3 (35,33,31,28,30)
21   Seema Verma (IND)
  Sebastian Linster (HUN)
2 (33,35,39,35)
12   Aleksandra Wojnicka (POL)
  Yagiz Yilmaz (TUR)
6 (34,36,36,36)
5   Miriam Alarcon (ESP)
  Emdadul Haque Milon (BAN)
6T14 (35,23,31,32,36)
20   Alice Ingley (AUS)
  Tsukushi Koiwa (JPN)
5T12 (28,28,32,32,30)
13   Isabel Viehmeier (GER)
  Timon Park (CAN)
3 (35,36,36,36,35)
20   Alice Ingley (AUS)
  Tsukushi Koiwa (JPN)
7 (35,38,34,37,37)
20   Alice Ingley (AUS)
  Tsukushi Koiwa (JPN)
7 (32,37,30,32,34)
29   Aya Kamel (EGY)
  Rick van den Oever (NED)
3 (28,31,31,32,33)
29   Aya Kamel (EGY)
  Rick van den Oever (NED)
6T19 (32,30,37,37,37)
4   Erwina Safitri (INA)
  Vitaliy Komonyuk (UKR)
5 T17 (38,32,37,36,32)

Bottom HalfEdit

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals
            
3   Tze Rong Vanessa Loh (SIN)
  Carlos Rivas (ESP)
7 (35,36,32,33,34)
30   Kristina Zaynutdinova (TJK)
  Min Beom Park (KOR)
3 (33,29,36,33,32)
3   Tze Rong Vanessa Loh (SIN)
  Carlos Rivas (ESP)
4 (26,31,32,29,33)
19   Brina Bozoic (SLO)
  Benjamin Nott (AUS)
6 (31,27,30,32,34)
19   Brina Bozic (SLO)
  Benjamin Nott (AUS)
6T17 (38,35,34,34,34)
14   Lidiia Sichenikova (UKR)
  Ben Chu (USA)
5T16 (39,33,37,34,33)
19   Brina Bozic (SLO)
  Benjamin Nott (AUS)
2 (37,32,35,35)
11   Begunhan Unsal (TUR)
  Abdul Dayyan Jaffar (SIN)
6 (38,34,34,36)
11   Begunhan Unsal (TUR)
  Abdul Dayyan Jaffar (SIN)
6 (36,37,33,36,32)
22   Tatiana Segina (RUS)
  Maciej Jaworski (POL)
4 (38,35,33,36,30)
11   Begunhan Unsal (TUR)
  Abdul Dayyan Jaffar (SIN)
6 (34,35,33,34)
6   NynnSophie Holdt-Caspersen (DEN)
  Julien Rossignol (FRA)
2 (32,34,36,32)
27   Ya-Ting Tan (TPE)
  Tanapat Harikul (THA)
4 (33,34,36,34,34)
6   Nynn Holdt-Caspersen (DEN)
  Julien Rossignol (FRA)
6 (32,32,38,36,35)
11   Begunhan Unsal (TUR)
  Abdul Dayyan Jaffar (SIN)
2 (26,24,27,26)
2   Gloria Filippi (ITA)
  Anton Karoukin (BLR)
6 (30,27,27,26)
7   Laurie Lecointre (FRA)
  Axel Muller (SUI)
4 (34,34,38,35,33)
26   Tanja Sorsa (FIN)
  Bolot Tsybzhitov (RUS)
6 (34,34,33,36,36)
26   Tanja Sorsa (FIN)
  Bolot Tsybzhitov (RUS)
5T18 (31,34,33,34,35)
23   Iryna Hul (BLR)
  Siyue Luo (CHN)
6T20 (33,33,33,34,35)
23   Iryna Hul (BLR)
  Siyue Luo (CHN)
6 (35,33,27,35)
10   Zoe Gobbels (BEL)
  Frantisek Hajduk (CZE)
2 (30,19,30,34)
23   Iryna Hul (BLR)
  Siyue Luo (CHN)
2 (34,35,33,31)
2   Gloria Filippi (ITA)
  Anton Karoukin (BLR)
6 (37,30,36,38)
15   Alexandra Mirca (MDA)
  Benjamin Hindborg Ipsen (DEN)
6T18 (29,36,32,34,36)
18   Yasaman Shirian (IRI)
  Ibrahim Sabry (EGY)
5T16 (35,33,37,31,36)
15   Alexandra Mirca (MDA)
  Benjamin Hindborg Ipsen (DEN)
4 (31,36,34,35,36)
2   Gloria Filippi (ITA)
  Anton Karoukin (BLR)
6 (32,33,33,37,37)
31   Ye Ji Kwak (KOR)
  Aung Gyi (MYA)
0 (36,31,26)
2   Gloria Filippi (ITA)
  Anton Karoukin (BLR)
6 (37,33,37)

ReferencesEdit