Open main menu

Wikipedia β

Australia at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics

Australia competed at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics, the inaugural Youth Olympic Games, held in Singapore from 14 August to 26 August 2010.

Australia at the
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
Flag of Australia.svg
IOC code AUS
NOC Australian Olympic Committee
in Singapore
Competitors 100 in 20 sports
Flag bearer Elizabeth Parnov[1]
Medals
Ranked 6th
Gold Silver Bronze Total
8 13 8 29
Summer Youth Olympics appearances

The Australian team consisted of the maximum number of allowed athletes (100) competing in 20 sports: archery, aquatics (diving and swimming), athletics, badminton, basketball, boxing, canoe/kayak, cycling, equestrian, gymnastics, handball, hockey, modern pentathlon, rowing, sailing, shooting, table tennis, triathlon, weightlifting and wrestling.[2]

Contents

MedalistsEdit

Australian medalists at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics
Name Medal Sport Event Date
Schafer, NicholasNicholas Schafer   Gold Swimming Youth Men's 100m Breaststroke 16 August
Wilson, MadisonMadison Wilson
Emily Selig
Zoe Johnson
Emma McKeon
  Gold Swimming Youth Women's 4 × 100 m Medley Relay 16 August
Ackermann, MaxMax Ackermann
Nicholas Schafer
Kenneth To
Justin James
  Gold Swimming Youth Men's 4 × 100 m Medley Relay 18 August
Selig, EmilyEmily Selig   Gold Swimming Youth Women's 200m Breaststroke 20 August
Hough, NicholasNicholas Hough   Gold Athletics Boys' 110m Hurdles 21 August
Hooper, DamienDamien Hooper   Gold Boxing Men's Middle 75kg 25 August
Fox, JessicaJessica Fox   Gold Canoeing K1 Obstacle Canoe Slalom Women 25 August
Boys' Field Hockey team, AustralianAustralian Boys' Field Hockey team
  Gold Field hockey Boys' tournament 25 August
Salthouse, EllieEllie Salthouse   Silver Triathlon Women's Triathlon 15 August
To, KennethKenneth To
Emma McKeon
Madison Wilson
Justin James
  Silver Swimming Mixed 4 × 100 m Freestyle Relay 15 August
To, KennethKenneth To   Silver Swimming Youth Men's 200m Individual Medley 16 August
McKeon, EmmaEmma McKeon   Silver Swimming Youth Women's 100m Freestyle 17 August
Basher, EmmaEmma Basher
Olympia Aldersey
  Silver Rowing Junior Women's Pair 18 August
To, KennethKenneth To   Silver Swimming Youth Men's 50m Freestyle 18 August
Selig, EmilyEmily Selig   Silver Swimming Youth Women's 100m Breaststroke 18 August
Schafer, NicholasNicholas Schafer   Silver Swimming Youth Men's 50m Breaststroke 20 August
Jenneke, MichelleMichelle Jenneke   Silver Athletics Girls' 100m Hurdles 21 August
Starc, BrandonBrandon Starc   Silver Athletics Boys' High Jump 21 August
Parnov, ElizabethElizabeth Parnov   Silver Athletics Girls' Pole Vault 21 August
Bontempelli, OliviaOlivia Bontempelli
Hannah Kaser
Mikhaela Donnelly
Rosie Fadljevic
  Silver Basketball Girls' Final 23 August
Mather, BrettBrett Mather   Silver Boxing Men's Light 60kg 25 August
Cochran, MatthewMatthew Cochran
David Watts (rower)
  Bronze Rowing Junior Men's Pair 18 August
Schafer, NicholasNicholas Schafer   Bronze Swimming Youth Men's 200m Breaststroke 18 August
Ackermann, MaxMax Ackermann   Bronze Swimming Youth Men's 50m Backstroke 18 August
McKeon, EmmaEmma McKeon   Bronze Swimming Youth Women's 200m Freestyle 18 August
McKeon, EmmaEmma McKeon   Bronze Swimming Youth Women's 50m Freestyle 20 August
To, KennethKenneth To   Bronze Swimming Youth Men's 100m Freestyle 20 August
Ackermann, MaxMax Ackermann
Emily Selig
Kenneth To
Emma McKeon
  Bronze Swimming Mixed 4 × 100 m Medley Relay 20 August
Donald, AngelaAngela Donald   Bronze Gymnastics Women's Beam 22 August

Mixed-NOCs medalistsEdit

Australian medalists in mixed-NOCs teams at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics
Medal Name Sport Event Date
Salthouse, EllieEllie Salthouse
Michael Gosman
  Silver Triathlon Mixed Relay 19 August
McDermott, ThomasThomas McDermott   Silver Equestrian Team Jumping 20 August
Hough, NicholasNicholas Hough
Raheen Williams
  Bronze Athletics Boy's Medley Relay 23 August

Archery pictogram.svg ArcheryEdit

 
Alice Ingley competed in both the Girls' Individual and Mixed Team archery events.
Australian boys' archery team at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics
Athlete Event Ranking round Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Score Seed Opposition
score
Opposition
score
Opposition
score
Opposition
score
Opposition
score
Rank
Benjamin Nott Boys' Individual 634 9   Ipsen (DEN)
W 6-4
  Koiwa (JPN)
W 6-4
  Oever (NED)
L 4-6
Did not advance 5
Australian girls' archery team at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics
Athlete Event Ranking round Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Score Seed Opposition
score
Opposition
score
Opposition
score
Opposition
score
Opposition
score
Rank
Alice Ingley Girls' Individual 560 24   Filippi (ITA)
W 6-4
  Mirca (MDA)
L 4-6
Did not advance 9
Australian representatives in mixed-NOCs archery events at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics
Athlete Event Partner Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
score
Opposition
score
Opposition
score
Opposition
score
Opposition
score
Rank
Alice Ingley Mixed Team   Tsukushi Koiwa (JPN)   Viehmeier (GER)/
  Park (CAN)
W 7-3
  Kamel (EGY)/
  Oever (NED)
W 7-3
  Milon (BAN)/
  Alarcon (ESP)
L 5-6
Did not advance 5
Benjamin Nott Mixed Team   Brina Bozic (SLO)   Sichenikova (UKR)/
  Chu (USA)
W 6-5
  Loh (SIN)/
  Rivas (ESP)
W 6-4
  Unsal (TUR)/
  Mohamed (SIN)
L 2-6
Did not advance 7

Athletics pictogram.svg AthleticsEdit

BoysEdit

Track and Road Events
Athletes Event Qualification Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Luke Greco Boys’ 400m 50.82 16 qC 50.76 17
Rick Whitehead Boys’ 1000m 2:27.81 13 qB 2:27.20 13
Nicholas Hough Boys’ 110m Hurdles 13.50 1 Q 13.37  
Raheen Williams Boys’ 400m Hurdles 53.11 7 Q 52.86 6
Grant Gwynne Boys’ 2000m Steeplechase 6:16.83 11 qB 6:18.41 12
Blake Steele Boys’ 10km Walk 48:00.85 11
  Lepani Naivalu (FIJ)
  John Rivan (PNG)
  Nicholas Hough (AUS)
  Raheen Williams (AUS)
Boys’ Medley Relay 1:52.71  
Field Events
Athletes Event Qualification Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Damien Birkinhead Boys’ Shot Put 20.89 3 Q 20.55 4
Elliott Lang Boys’ Javelin Throw 68.83 9 qB 65.91 13
Kurt Jenner Boys’ Long Jump 7.10 9 qB 7.08 10
Brandon Starc Boys’ High Jump 2.10 1 Q 2.19  
Brodie Cross Boys’ Pole Vault 4.45 12 qB 4.50 11

GirlsEdit

Track and Road Events
Athletes Event Qualification Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Monica Brennan Girls’ 200m 24.69 8 Q 24.83 8
Jenny Blundell Girls’ 1000m 2:46.58 5 Q 2:46.82 5
Michelle Jenneke Girls’ 100m Hurdles 13.65 3 Q 13.46  
  Michelle Jenneke (AUS)
  Monica Brennan (AUS)
  Hazel Bowering-Scott (NZL)
  Jenny Blundell (AUS)
Girls’ Medley Relay 2:13.96 4
Field Events
Athletes Event Qualification Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Prabhjot Rai Girls’ Shot Put 13.56 10 qB 13.30 12
Demii Maher-Smith Girls’ Long Jump 5.67 11 qB 5.62 11
Elizabeth Parnov Girls’ Pole Vault 3.90 5 Q 4.25  

Badminton pictogram.svg BadmintonEdit

Boys
Athlete Event Group Stage Knock-Out Stage
Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 Rank Quarterfinal Semifinal Final Rank
Boris Ma Boys’ Singles   Lehikoinen (FIN)

L 0-2
(4-21, 5-21)

  Kariyawasam (SRI)

L 0-2
(14-21, 5-21)

  Hsieh (TPE)

L 0-2
(5-21, 12-21)

4 Did not advance
Girls
Athlete Event Group Stage Knock-Out Stage
Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 Rank Quarterfinal Semifinal Final Rank
Tara Pilven Girls’ Singles   Marin (ESP)

L 0-2
(8-21, 9-21)

  Volkanovska (MKD)

W 2-0
(21-7, 21-3)

  Mikkela (FIN)

L 0-2
(18-21, 16-21)

3 Did not advance

Basketball pictogram.svg BasketballEdit

Girls

Squad List Event Group Stage Placement Stage Rank
Group D Rank 1st-8th 1st-4th 1st-2nd
Rosemary Fadljevic
Mikhaela Donnelly
Hannah Kaser
Olivia Bontempelli (C)
Girls' Basketball   Chile
W 18-9
1   Brazil
W 23-20
  United States
W 25-23
  China
L 29-33
 
  France
W 21-15
  Japan
L 10-17
  Italy
W 29-15

Boxing pictogram.svg BoxingEdit

Boys
Athlete Event Preliminaries Semifinals Final Rank
Brett Mather Lightweight (60kg)   Daniel Echeverria (MEX)
W 8-7
  Evaldas Petrauskas (LTU)
L 4-13
 
Damien Hooper Middleweight (75kg)   Joe Ward (IRL)
W 4-2
  Zoltan Harcsa (HUN)
W 4-0
  Juan Carlos Carrillo (COL)
W 12-4
 

Canoeing (flatwater) pictogram.svg CanoeingEdit

Boys
Athlete Event Time Trial Round 1 Round 2 (Rep) Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Final
Time Rank
Scott Smith Boys’ K1 Slalom 1:31.80 5   Dipoko (CMR)
W 1:30.55-1:46.61
  Stowman (RSA)
W 1:31.65-1:46.22
  Urban (SVK)
L 1:35.57-1:28.02
Did not advance
Boys’ K1 Sprint 1:33.75 11   Ooi (SIN)
W 1:32.66-1:32.90
  Garcia (ESP)
L 1:34.31-1:32.70
Did not advance
Girls
Athlete Event Time Trial Round 1 Round 2 (Rep) Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Final Rank
Time Rank
Jessica Fox Girls’ K1 Slalom 1:34.23 1   Hryshyna (BLR)
W 1:37.10-2:01.26
  Peters (BEL)
W 1:34.62-1:46.52
  Novak (SLO)
W 1:37.30-1:45.06
  Zasterova (CZE)
W 1:33.64-1:40.79
 
Girls’ K1 Sprint 1:46.15 8   Wang (SIN)
W 1:46.54-1:50.14
  Hryshyna (BLR)
L 1:46.60-1:45.27
Did not advance

Cycling (road) pictogram.svg CyclingEdit

Cross Country
Athlete Event Time Rank Points
Michael Baker Boys’ Cross Country -2LAP 27 72
Kirsten Dellar Girls’ Cross Country -2LAP 28 40
Time Trial
Athlete Event Time Rank Points
Jay McCarthy Boys’ Time Trial 3:59.63 2 4
Kirsten Dellar Girls’ Time Trial 3:39.09 15 38
BMX
Athlete Event Seeding Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Rank Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Rank
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Points
Matthew Dunsworth Boys’ BMX 31.656 4 32.467 2 32.703 2 31.959 1 2 Q 32.693 3 52.495 6 34.738 8 5 Did not advance 54
Kirsten Dellar Girls’ BMX 36.757 2 38.448 1 38.138 1 36.978 1 1 Q 37.353 1 37.765 2 38.284 2 2 Q 36.133 2 5
Road Race
Athlete Event Time Rank Points
Jay McCarthy Boys’ Road Race 1:05:44 19 67*
Michael Baker Boys’ Road Race 1:05:44 43
Matthew Dunsworth Boys’ Road Race 1:16:48 61
Overall
Team Event Cross Country Pts Time Trial Pts BMX Pts Road Race Pts Total Rank
Boys Girls Boys Girls Boys Girls
Kirsten Dellar
Michael Baker
Jay McCarthy
Matthew Dunsworth
Mixed Team 72 40 4 38 54 5 67* 280 11
  • * Received -5 for finishing road race with all three racers

Diving pictogram.svg DivingEdit

Athlete Event Preliminary Final
Points Rank Points Rank
Hannah Thek Girls’ 3m Springboard 385.70 6 Q 428.00 5
Girls’ 10m Platform 390.80 4 Q 375.75 7

Equestrian pictogram.svg EquestrianEdit

Athlete Horse Event Round 1 Round 2 Total Jump-Off Rank
Penalties Rank Penalties Rank Penalties Time
Jump Time Jump Time
Thomas McDermott Hugo Individual Jumping 0 0 1 4 0 8 4 8 52.18 8
  Jasmine Zin Man Lai (HKG)
  Jake Lambert (NZL)
  Xu Zhengyang (CHN)
  Sultan Al Tooqi (OMA)
  Thomas McDermott (AUS)
Butterfly Kisses
Le Lucky
Foxdale Villarni
Joondooree Farms Damiro
Hugo
Team Jumping 12
0
16
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1 4
0
20
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
2 8 0
12
0
4
8
50.57
46.13
51.46
52.23
46.10
 

Gymnastics (artistic) pictogram.svg GymnasticsEdit

  Artistic GymnasticsEdit

Boys
Athlete Event Floor Pommel Horse Rings Vault Parallel Bars Horizontal Bar Total
Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank
Brody-Jai Hennessy Boys' Qualification 12.400 37 11.700 33 13.750 14 14.950 23 13.250 19 13.800 8 Q 79.850 27
Athlete Event Score Rank
Brody-Jai Hennessy Boys' Horizontal Bar 11.700 8
Girls
Athlete Event Vault Uneven Bars Beam Floor Total
Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score Rank
Angela Donald Girls' Qualification 13.300 19 13.250 8 Q 14.400 4 Q 13.100 10 54.050 7 Q
Girls' Individual All-Around 13.200 18 13.100 8 13.800 7 13.200 7 53.300 7
Athlete Event Score Rank
Angela Donald Girls' Uneven Bars 12.975 4
Girls' Beam 14.450  

  Rhythmic GymnasticsEdit

Individual
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Rope Hoop Ball Clubs Total Rank Rope Hoop Ball Clubs Total Rank
Taylor Tirohardjo Girls' Individual All-Around 20.500 20.400 20.475 20.275 81.650 16 Did not advance
Team
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Hoops Ribbons Total Rank Hoops Ribbons Total Rank
Soriah Maclean
Fotini Panselinos
Morgan Turner
Summer Walker
Girls' Group All-Around 18.650 18.500 27.150 6 Did not advance

  TrampolineEdit

Athlete Event Qualification Final
Routine 1 Routine 2 Total Rank Routine 1 Rank
Patrick Cooper Boys' Trampoline 25.600 13.200 38.800 10 Did not advance
Madeleine Johnson Girls' Trampoline 26.100 32.300 58.400 7 Q 33.400 6

Handball pictogram.svg HandballEdit

Field hockey pictogram.svg HockeyEdit

Modern pentathlon pictogram.svg Modern pentathlonEdit

Athlete Event Fencing (Épée One Touch) Swimming (200m Freestyle) Running & Shooting (3000m, Laser Pistol) Total Points Final Rank
Results Rank Points Time Rank Points Time Rank Points
Todd Renfree Boys Individual 5-18 24 560 2:21.65 24 1104 12:24.70 21 2024 3688 24
  Anna Maliszewska (POL)
  Todd Renfree (AUS)
Mixed Relay 50-42 6 860 2:11.65 22 1224 15:50.67 11 2280 4364 11

Rowing pictogram.svg RowingEdit

Athlete Event Heats Repechage Semifinals Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Overall Rank
Matthew Cochran
David Watts
Boys' Pair 3:10.92 1 QA/B 3:17.50 1 QA 3:07.52  
Emma Basher
Olympia Aldersey
Girls' Pair 3:30.09 1 QA/B 3:36.83 1 QA 3:29.34  

Sailing pictogram.svg SailingEdit

One Person Dinghy
Athlete Event Race Points Rank
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 M*
Mark Spearman Boys' Byte CII 4 16 18 14 8 13 6 10 26 17 12 15 115 13
Madison Kennedy Girls' Byte CII 19 14 5 10 13 18 15 19 22 20 24 14 147 19

Shooting pictogram.svg ShootingEdit

Pistol
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Score Rank Score Total Rank
Janek Janski Boys' 10m Air Pistol 554 17 Did not advance
Emily Esposito Girls' 10m Air Pistol 367 15 Did not advance
Rifle
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Score Rank Score Total Rank
John Coombes Boys' 10m Air Rifle 586 11 Did not advance

Swimming pictogram.svg SwimmingEdit

Boys

Athletes Event Heat Semifinal Final
Time Position Time Position Time Position
Justin James Boys’ 100m Freestyle 51.62 10 Q 51.44 8 Q 51.21 8
Boys’ 200m Freestyle 1:52.51 12 Did not advance
Boys’ 400m Freestyle 4:03.46 14 Did not advance
Boys’ 100m Butterfly 55.70 17 Did not advance
Kenneth To Boys’ 50m Freestyle 22.94 2 Q 22.70 2 Q 22.82  
Boys’ 100m Freestyle 50.67 1 Q 49.96 1 Q 50.29  
Boys’ 100m Breaststroke 1:03.49 5 Withdrew
Boys’ 100m Butterfly 54.16 1 Q 54.36 10 Did not advance
Boys’ 200m Individual Medley 2:02.42 1 Q 2:02.51  
Max Ackermann Boys’ 50m Backstroke 26.63 6 Q 26.46  
Boys’ 100m Backstroke 57.64 9 Q 57.63 11 Did not advance
Boys’ 200m Backstroke 2:09.18 15 Did not advance
Nicholas Schafer Boys’ 50m Breaststroke 28.82 2 Q 28.83 1 Q 28.59  
Boys’ 100m Breaststroke 1:02.09 1 Q 1:01.51 1 Q 1:01.38  
Boys’ 200m Breaststroke 2:14.64 1 Q 2:13.72  
Justin James
Kenneth To
Nicholas Schafer
Max Ackermann
Boys’ 4 × 100 m Freestyle Relay 3:25.91 1 Q 3:25.51 4
Justin James
Kenneth To
Nicholas Schafer
Max Ackermann
Boys’ 4 × 100 m Medley Relay 3:45.05 1 Q 3:42.50  

Girls

Athletes Event Heat Semifinal Final
Time Position Time Position Time Position
Emily Selig Girls’ 100m Breaststroke 1:10.57 2 Q 1:09.84 2 Q 1:09.06  
Girls’ 200m Breaststroke 2:30.56 1 Q 2:27.78  
Girls’ 200m Individual Medley 2:22.15 11 Did not advance
Emma McKeon Girls’ 50m Freestyle 25.85 2 Q 25.60 2 Q 25.61  
Girls’ 100m Freestyle 56.04 1 Q 55.64 1 Q 55.37  
Girls’ 200m Freestyle 2:03.78 6 Q 2:01.18  
Girls’ 400m Freestyle DNS Did not advance
Madison Wilson Girls’ 100m Backstroke 1:05.54 19 Did not advance
Girls’ 200m Backstroke 2:26.76 30 Did not advance
Zoe Johnson Girls’ 50m Butterfly 28.40 11 Q 28.43 12 Did not advance
Girls’ 100m Butterfly 1:02.31 16 Q 1:02.24 14 Did not advance
Girls’ 200m Butterfly 2:21.54 20 Did not advance
Madison Wilson
Zoe Johnson
Emily Selig
Emma McKeon
Girls’ 4 × 100 m Freestyle Relay 3:54.64 4 Q 3:51.81 4
Madison Wilson
Zoe Johnson
Emily Selig
Emma McKeon
Girls’ 4 × 100 m Medley Relay 4:13.12 1 Q 4:09.68  

Mixed

Athletes Event Heat Semifinal Final
Time Position Time Position Time Position
Kenneth To
Emma McKeon
Madison Wilson
Justin James
Mixed 4 × 100 m Freestyle Relay 3:34.67 1 Q 3:31.69  
Nicholas Schafer*
Zoe Johnson*
Madison Wilson*
Justin James*
Max Ackermann
Emily Selig
Kenneth To
Emma McKeon
Mixed 4 × 100 m Medley Relay 3:59.14 2 Q 3:55.63  
  • * Swimmers used in heats only

Table tennis pictogram.svg Table tennisEdit

Individual
Athlete Event Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Rank
Group Matches Rank Group Matches Rank
Lily Phan Girls' Singles   Meshref (EGY)
L 0-3
(6-11, 7-11, 6-11)
4 qB   Baravok (BLR)
L 1-3
(7-11, 11-8, 4-11, 4-11)
3 Did not advance 25
  Galic (SLO)
L 0-3
(18-20, 11-13, 9-11)
  Rosheuvel (GUY)
W 3-0
(11-5, 11-5, 11-6)
  Jeger (CRO)
L 1-3
(4-11, 11-5, 5-11, 10-12)
  Pang (FRA)
L 0-3
(7-11, 10-12, 10-12)
Team
Athlete Event Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Rank
Group Matches Rank
Intercontinental 3
  Lily Phan (AUS)
  Luis Mejia (ESA)
Mixed Team Europe 2
  Xiao (POR)
  Vanrossomme (BEL)
L 0-3
(0-3, 0-3, 0-3)
4 qB Europe 3
  Loveridge (GBR)
  Mutti (ITA)
L 0-2
(2-3, 0-3)
Did not advance 25
Europe 6
  Galic (SLO)
  Stefan Leitgeb (AUT)
L 0-3
(0-3, 1-3, 0-3)
France
  Pang (FRA)
  Gauzy (FRA)
L 0-3
(0-3, 0-3, 0-3)

Triathlon pictogram.svg TriathlonEdit

Girls
Triathlete Event Swimming Transit 1 Cycling Transit 2 Running Total time Rank
Ellie Salthouse Individual 10:07 0:35 31:34 0:26 18:22 1:01:04.39  
Men's
Athlete Event Swim (1.5 km) Trans 1 Bike (40 km) Trans 2 Run (10 km) Total Rank
Michael Gosman Individual 9:19 0:31 29:24 0:27 17:21 57:02.83 12
Mixed
Athlete Event Total Times per Athlete
(Swim 250 m, Bike 7 km,
Run 1.7 km)
Total Group Time Rank
  Ellie Salthouse (AUS)
  Michael Gosman (AUS)
  Maddie Dillon (NZL)
  Aaron Barclay (NZL)
Mixed Team Relay
Oceania 1
20:36
19:07
21:11
19:01
1:19:55.23  

Weightlifting pictogram.svg WeightliftingEdit

Athlete Event Snatch Clean & Jerk Total Rank
Liam Larkins Boys' 77kg 92 120 212 8
Michelle Kahi Girls' 63kg 74 92 166 6

Wrestling pictogram.svg WrestlingEdit

Freestyle
Athlete Event Pools Final Rank
Groups Rank
Jayden Lawrence Boys' 54kg   Herandez (COL)
L 0–2
(0–3, 1–3)
3 5th Place Match
  Serrata (DOM)
W 2–1
(6–0, 0-8, 6–3)
5
  Leung (SIN)
W T. Fall
(6–0, 6–0)
  Guluyev (AZE)
L Fall
(1–7)
Haris Fazlic Boys' 63kg   Pshnatlov (RUS)
L Fall
(0–3)
4 7th Place Match
  Pereira (GBS)
L 0–2
(2–5, 3–6)
8
  Mosidze (GEO)
L T. Fall
(0–7, 0–9)
  Pilay (ECU)
L 0–2
(0–1, 0–6)
Carissa Holland Girls' 46kg   Mertens (GER)
L 0–2
(0–4, 0–3)
3 5th Place Match
  Segura (VEN)
L 0–2
(0–4, 0–5)
6
  Gannouni (TUN)
W Fall
(0–3, 5–3)
  Leorda (MDA)
L 0–2
(0–6, 0–4)

ReferencesEdit

External linksEdit