Open main menu

MasterChef is a Polish television series based on a British television cooking game show under the same title. It premiered on TVN on 2 September 2012. The show is hosted by Magda Gessler, who also hosts a Polish version of Kitchen Nightmares (Kuchenne rewolucje) on the same channel. She also serves as the head judge and is joined on the panel by Michel Moran and Anna Starmach.[1]

MasterChef
GenreCooking
Created byFranc Roddam
Presented byMagda Gessler
JudgesMagda Gessler
Michel Moran
Anna Starmach
Country of origin4
No. of episodes55
Production
Producer(s)Ewa Leja director Maciej Sobocinski
Running timeSunday, 9.30 pm. (4)
Sunday, 8 p.m. (1-3)
Production company(s)TVN
Release
Original networkTVN
Picture format16:9 1080i
First shown in2 September 2012
Original releaseSeptember 2012
Chronology
Related showsMasterChef (UK)
MasterChef (US)
External links
Website

Contents

Series overviewEdit

Cycle Season Episodes Premiere Date Finale Date No. of Finalists Winner Runner(s)-up Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 3 Guest Judge International Destination
MasterChef Season 1 13 2 September 2012 25 November 2012 14 Barbara Ritz Kinga Paruzel Magda Gessler Anna Starmach Michel Moran Kurta Scheller (Episode 6)
Ewa Wachowicz (Episode 9)
Rick Stein (Episode 9)
Piotr Bikont (Episode 9)
Joe Bastianich (Episode 10)
Jordi Cruz (Episode 12)
 
Barcelona
Season 2 14 1 September 2013 1 December 2013 Beata Śniechowska Marias Ożga Barbara Ritz (Episode 3)
Marco Pierre White (Episode 10)
Alia Al Kasimi (Episode 12 & 13)
Kurt Scheller (Episode 14)
 
Tanger
Fez
Season 3 7 September 2014 7 December 2014 Dominika Wójciak Karina Zuchora Beata Śniechowska (Episode 6)
Gordon Ramsay (Episode 7)
Michel Roux (Episode 8)
Ciccio Sultano (Episode 13)
 
Palermo
Cefalù
Season 4 6 September 2015 13 December 2015 Damian Kordas Adam Kozanecki Gary Mehigan (Episode 10)
George Calombaris (Episode 10)
Tren'ness Woods Black (Episode 11)
Luca Manfe (Episode 13)
 
New York
Season 5 4 September 2016 4 December 2016 Magdalena Nowaczewska Michał Fabiszewski Benny Masekwameng (Episode 11)
Catalina Velez (Episode 12)
Jorge Rausch (Episode 13)
 
Cartegena
Bogotá
Season 6 10 September 2017 9 December 2017 Mateusz Zielonka Mateusz Güncel Matt Preston (Episode 11)
Monty Koludrovic (Episode 12)
Guillame Brahini (Episode 13)
Ross Lusted (Episode 13)
Martin Benn (Episode 13)
 
Sydney
Season 7 9 September 2018 10 December 2018  
Ola Ngueyn
 
Laurentiu Zediu
Robert Makłowicz (Episode 9)
Pascal Brodnicki (Episode 9)
Andrea Camastra (Episode 9)
Jordi Cruz (Episode 9)
Hélène Darroze (Episode 11)
Audra Morrice (Episode 12)
Pang Seng Meng (Episode 13)
 
Singapore
Season 8 September, 2019 December, 2019  
Mexico City
MasterChef: All Stars Season 1 1 12 February 2017 16 (5 Teams) Natalia Paździor
Janek Paszkowski
Maciek Koźlakowski
Mikołaj Rej
Diana Volonkhowa
Charlie Daigneault
Maria Ożga
Jakub Tomaszczyk
- -
Season 2 25 February 2018 20 (4 Teams) Mateusz Güncel
Grażyna Kuroń
Jakub Tomaszczyk
Aleksander Dąbrowski
Mateusz Truszkiewicz
Damian Sobek
Anna Kawa-Kułyk
MasterChef Junior Season 1 10 21 February 2016 24 April 2016 14 Natalia Paździor Jakub Tomaszczyk Mateusz Gessler Magda Gessler (Episode 5)
Damian Kordas (Episdoe 6)
Adam Kozanecki (Episode 6)
Season 2 19 February 2017 7 May 2017 15 Julia Cymbaluk Zofia Zaborowska Natalia Paździor (Episode 3)
Magda Nowaczewska (Episode 4)
Season 3 4 March 2018 13 May 2018 Bartosz Kwiecień Anika Ćwiek Hubert Urbański (Episode 5)
Paweł Kras (Episode 7)
Tomasz Leśniak (Episode 8)
Łukasz Konik (Episode 9)
Season 4 3 March 2019 5 May 2019 16 Paulina Foremny Aleksander Multan
Jakub Nowak
Magda Gessler (Episode 3)
Robert Makłowicz (Episode 4)
Olę Nguyen (Episode 5)
Dominika Wójciak (Episode 5 & 6)
Andrea Camastra (Episode 8)
Mateusz Zielonka (Episode 7 & 9)

SeasonsEdit

Season IEdit

Contestant Age Hometown Occupation Status Winnings
Barbara "Basia" Ritz 45 Cologne, Germany Secretary Winner 25 November 5
Kinga Paruzel 31 Tarnowskie Góry Photographer Runner-Up 25 November 6
Miłosz Wyrwicz 36 Kraków Estate Agent Third-Place 25 November 2
Michał Muskała 29 Warszawa Student/Blogger Eliminated 18 November 4
Agnieszka Sulikowska-Radi 30 Tavullia, Italy Farmer 4
Janek "Jan" Paszkowski 20 Warszawa Musician Eliminated 11 November 3
Maciej Koźlakowski 34 Nowy Targ DJ Eliminated 4 November 2
Magdalena "Magda" Mierzwińska 33 Warszawa Housewife Eliminated 28 October 1
Idir Makoudi 34 Kraków Corporate Manager Eliminated 21 October 0
Mikołaj Rey 30 Kraków MMA Trainer Eliminated 14 October
Returned 7 October
Eliminated 30 September
0
Błażej Koperski 28 Mszczonów Employee of Funeral Organization Eliminated 7 October 0
Aleksandra "Ola" Niparko 18 Przylep Student Resigned 7 October 1
Michał Kwaśnik 27 Gdańsk Manager Eliminated 23 September 0
Monika Goździalska 32 Warszawa Model 0

Elimination tableEdit

Place Contestant Episode
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
1 Barbara IN IN WIN IMM HIGH HIGH WIN IN HIGH IN IN WIN WIN IMM WINNER
2 Kinga IN IN WIN IMM IN WIN WIN WIN IMM HIGH LOW WIN IN WIN RUNNER-UP
3 Miłosz WIN IMM LOW IMM IN IN LOW LOW IN IN HIGH WIN HIGH LOW THIRD-PLACE
4 Michał M. IN HIGH WIN IMM LOW LOW WIN LOW WIN HIGH WIN WIN HIGH ELIM
5 Agnieszka IN HIGH WIN IMM WIN IMM WIN HIGH LOW LOW HIGH LOW IN ELIM
6 Jan IN IN WIN IMM IN IN WIN IN IN WIN LOW ELIM
7 Maciej IN WIN LOW IMM IN IN WIN HIGH IN LOW ELIM
8 Magdalena IN IN WIN IMM IN IN LOW IN HIGH ELIM
9 Idir HIGH IN IN IMM HIGH IN NPT LOW ELIM
10 Mikołaj HIGH LOW ELIM RET LOW LOW ELIM
11 Błażej IN IN IN IMM LOW ELIM
12 Aleksandra IN IN WIN QUIT
13 Michał K. IN ELIM
14 Monika IN ELIM
     (WINNER) This chef won the competition.
     (RUNNER-UP) This chef received second place in the competition.
     (WIN) The chef won the individual challenge (Mystery Box Challenge or Invention Test) and received an advantage in the next challenge.
     (WIN) The chef was on the winning team in the Team Challenge and was safe from the Pressure Test.
     (IMM) The chef won the Mystery Box Challenge and did not have to compete in the Elimination Test.
     (HIGH) The chef was one of the top entries in the individual challenge, but did not win.
     (IN) The chef was not selected as a top entry or bottom entry in the challenge.
     (PT) The chef was on the losing team in the Team Challenge (except episode 11 — an Individual Challenge) , competed in the pressure test, and advanced.
     (NPT) The chef was on the losing team in the Team Challenge, but did not compete in the pressure test, and advanced.
     (LOW) The chef was one of the bottom entries in an individual elimination challenge, but was not the last person to advance.
     (LOW) The chef was one of the bottom entries in an individual elimination challenge, and was the last person to advance.
     (ELIM) The chef was eliminated from MasterChef.
     (QUIT) The chef voluntarily left the show.
     (ELIM) The chef was eliminated from MasterChef but returned.

Special Guests

RatingsEdit

Episode Date Audience Share 4+ Share 16-49
Auditions 1 2 September 2 885 726 18,60% 22,80%
Auditions 2 9 September 3 054 148 19,70% 24,70%
Auditions 3 16 September 3 240 336 20,40% 25,90%
Auditions 4 23 September 3 649 394 21,90% 28,00%
Auditions 5 30 September 3 346 002 20,70% 27,80%
Auditions 6 7 October 3 584 903 21,20% 27,70%
Auditions 7 14 October 2 989 325 17,10% 20,70%
Auditions 8 21 October 3 438 566 21,20% 28,00%
Auditions 9 28 October 3 638 654 21,10% 28,80%
Auditions 10 4 November 4 019 367 23,00% 31,10%
Auditions 11 11 November 3 759 546 22,50% 27,70%
Auditions 12 18 November 3 910 089 23,00% 29,40%
Auditions 13 25 November 4 794 625 27,20% 34,60%
Average 2012 3 563 922 21,40% 27,60%

Season IIEdit

Contestant Age Hometown Occupation Status Winnings
Beata Śniechowska 28 Wrocław Doktorantka Politechniki Wrocławskiej Winner 1 December 4
Maria Ożga 37 Tarnowskie Góry Księgowa Runner-Up 1 December 6
Diana Volonkhowa 30 Gdynia Menadzer Restauracji Third-Place 1 December 6
Charles Daigneault 36 Kraków Przedsiębiorca Eliminated 24 November 3
Daniel Hucik 24 Gdańsk Student Eliminated 17 November 2
Leszek Wodnicki 53 Szczecin Właściciel Biura Nieruchomości Eliminated 10 November 2
Anna "Ania" Nowak 28 Poznań Marketing Manager Eliminated 3 November 2
Krzysztof "Krzysiek" Bitel 35 Pruszcz Gdański Informatyk Eliminated 27 October 3
Jolanta "Jola" Kleser 39 Kraków Menadzer Korporacji Farmaceutycznej Eliminated 20 October 2
Jarosław "Jarek" Falkowski 41 Gdańsk Florysta Eliminated 13 October 1
Paweł Bednarek 26 Warszawa Student/Model Eliminated 6 October 1
Adam Mostowski 24 London, England Kierownik Sklepu Rybnego Eliminated 29 September 0
Karolina Wysocka 22 England Studentka Eliminated 22 September 0
Hanna Stelmaszczyk 30 Poznań Właścicielka Sklepu 0

Elimination tableEdit

Place Contestant Episode
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
1 Beata HIGH HIGH HIGH HIGH HIGH WIN IN LOW WIN HIGH IMM HIGH IN WIN IMM IMM WINNER
2 Maria LOW IN WIN HIGH IN WIN LOW IN WIN HIGH IMM WIN WIN IN IN WIN RUNNER-UP
3 Diana IN IN WIN IN HIGH WIN HIGH WIN WIN IN WIN LOW IN IN WIN IMM THIRD-PLACE
4 Charles IN IN IMM IN WIN IN WIN HIGH LOW WIN IMM HIGH LOW IN IN ELIM
5 Daniel HIGH IN WIN WIN IN HIGH LOW IN LOW IN LOW LOW ELIM
6 Leszek IN WIN LOW IN IN LOW LOW IN WIN IN LOW ELIM
7 Anna IN IN IN IN IN WIN HIGH LOW WIN IN ELIM
8 Krzysztof WIN IN WIN IN LOW WIN IN HIGH ELIM
9 Jolanta IN LOW WIN IN IN WIN IN ELIM
10 Jarek IN LOW WIN LOW IN ELIM
11 Paweł IN IN WIN LOW ELIM
12 Adam LOW HIGH ELIM
13 Karolina IN ELIM
14 Hanna ELIM
     (WINNER) This chef won the competition.
     (RUNNER-UP) This chef received second place in the competition.
     (WIN) The chef won the individual challenge (Mystery Box Challenge or Invention Test) and received an advantage in the next challenge.
     (WIN) The chef was on the winning team in the Team Challenge and was safe from the Pressure Test.
     (IMM) The chef won the Mystery Box Challenge and did not have to compete in the Elimination Test.
     (HIGH) The chef was one of the top entries in the individual challenge, but did not win.
     (IN) The chef was not selected as a top entry or bottom entry in the challenge.
     (PT) The chef was on the losing team in the Team Challenge (except episode 11 — an Individual Challenge) , competed in the pressure test, and advanced.
     (NPT) The chef was on the losing team in the Team Challenge, but did not compete in the pressure test, and advanced.
     (LOW) The chef was one of the bottom entries in an individual elimination challenge, but was not the last person to advance.
     (LOW) The chef was one of the bottom entries in an individual elimination challenge, and was the last person to advance.
     (ELIM) The chef was eliminated from MasterChef.
     (QUIT) The chef voluntarily left the show.
     (ELIM) The chef was eliminated from MasterChef but returned.

Special Guests

  • 4 episode - Basia Ritz (season 1 winner)
  • 9 episode - Rafał Targosz
  • 10 episode - Marco Pierre White
  • 11 episode - Grzegorz Olejarka
  • 11-13 episode - Alia Al Kasimi
  • 14 episode - Kurt Scheller

RatingsEdit

Episode Date Audience Share 4+ Share 16-49
Auditions 1 1 September 2 450 555 15,74% 21,73%
Auditions 2 8 September 2 415 695 16,09% 21,97%
Top 36 Boot Camp 15 September 2 896 647 17,98% 22,67%
Mystery Challenge
Invention Test
22 September 2 697 774 16,65% 21,49%
Team Challenge
Elimination Test
29 September 2 888 721 17,79% 23,99%
Invention Test 6 October 2 965 873 17,88% 23,34%
Team Challenge 13 October 2 822 073 17,40% 24,06%
Mystery Box Challenge 20 October 2 941 862 17,91% 23,53%
Mystery Box Challenge 27 October 3 136 116 19,17% 25,91%
Team Challenge 3 November 3 566 570 20,61% 26,17%
Invention Test
Maroco
10 November 3 278 999 19,75% 25,35%
Maroco 17 November 2 848 130 17,33% 22,56%
Maroco 24 November 3 254 615 18,57% 24,16%
Final 1 December 3 937 804 22,69% 28,99%
Average 2013 3 006 471 18,32% 24,08%

Season IIIEdit

Contestant Age Hometown Occupation Status Winnings
Dominika Wójciak 29 Kraków Geodeta Winner 7 December 10
Karina Zuchora 24 Warszawa Studentka AWF Runner-Up 7 December 5
Mariusz Szwed 35 Pruszków Bezrobotny Third-Place 7 December 2
Dawid Budzich 18 Zabrze Student Budownictwa Eliminated 30 November 3
Piotr Pielichowski 38 Gdańsk Prezes Rynku Nieruchomości Resigned 23 November 4
Monika Gliniak 38 Warszawa Stewardessa Eliminated 16 November 1
Samar Khanafer 24 Warszawa Właścicielka Firmy Graficznej Eliminated 9 November 3
Sylwia Malinowska 43 Dywity Księgowa/Bezrobotna Eliminated 2 November 2
Julien Sacher 36 Katowice Informatyk Eliminated 26 October 1
Arkadiusz "Arek" Paciorek 27 Bielsko-Biała Kierownik Sklepu Eliminated 19 October 1
Przemysła "Przemek" Gregorczyk 31 Łódź Informatyk Eliminated 12 October 0
Dorota Panfil 42 Stefanowo Pracownik Magazynu Eliminated 5 October 0
Tomasz " Tomek" Kalinowski 23 Kraków Student Informatyki AGH 0
Sylwia Chrzanowska 28 Warszawa Doradca w Instytucji Rozwoju Biznesu Eliminated 28 September 0

Elimination tableEdit

Place Contestant Episode
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
1 Dominika HIGH WIN IN LOW WIN WIN IN IN WIN WIN WIN IMM IN IN WIN WIN IMM WIN WINNER
2 Karina IN IN WIN IMM WIN HIGH LOW HIGH IMM WIN HIGH HIGH WIN IMM LOW IN WIN LOW RUNNER-UP
3 Mariusz IN IN IN IN IN IN IMM IN LOW WIN IN LOW HIGH LOW LOW WIN IMM ELIM
4 Dawid WIN IMM HIGH WIN HIGH IN LOW HIGH IMM WIN IN HIGH HIGH IN IN IN ELIM
5 Piotr LOW HIGH IN WIN WIN HIGH HIGH IN LOW WIN IN LOW IN WIN QUIT
6 Monika IN LOW HIGH IN LOW IN IMM IN HIGH LOW IN WIN IN ELIM
7 Samar IN IN IN IN WIN IN HIGH WIN IMM WIN HIGH ELIM
8 Sylwia M. IN HIGH IN IN WIN IN WIN IN IMM ELIM
9 Julien LOW LOW IN IN WIN IN IMM LOW ELIM
10 Arkadiusz IN IN IN LOW WIN IN ELIM
11 Przemek HIGH IMM IN IN ELIM
12 Dorota IN IN IN ELIM
Tomek LOW IN IN ELIM
14 Sylwia C. IN ELIM
     (WINNER) This chef won the competition.
     (RUNNER-UP) This chef received second place in the competition.
     (WIN) The chef won the individual challenge (Mystery Box Challenge or Invention Test) and received an advantage in the next challenge.
     (WIN) The chef was on the winning team in the Team Challenge or Duet Challenge and was safe from the Pressure Test.
     (IMM) The chef won the Mystery Box Challenge and did not have to compete in the Elimination Test.
     (HIGH) The chef was one of the top entries in the individual challenge, but did not win.
     (IN) The chef was not selected as a top entry or bottom entry in the challenge.
     (PT) The chef was on the losing team in the Team Challenge, competed in the pressure test, and advanced.
     (NPT) The chef was on the losing team in the Team Challenge, but did not compete in the pressure test, and advanced.
     (LOW) The chef was one of the bottom entries in an individual elimination challenge, but was not the last person to advance.
     (LOW) The chef was one of the bottom entries in an individual elimination challenge, and was the last person to advance.
     (ELIM) The chef was eliminated from MasterChef.
     (QUIT) The chef voluntarily left the show.
     (ELIM) The chef was eliminated from MasterChef but returned.

Special Guests

  • 6 episode - Beata Śniechowska (season 2 winner)
  • 7 episode - Gordon Ramsay
  • 8 episode - Michel Roux
  • 11 episode - Chun Fai Tsang
  • 13 episode - Ciccio Sultano

RatingsEdit

Episode Date Audience Share 4+ Share 16-49
Auditions 1 7 September 2 830 648 18,51% 24,75%
Auditions 2 14 September 2 382 466 15,17% 20,65%
Top 36 Boot Camp 21 September 2 180 000 14,21%
Mystery Box Challenge
Invention Test
28 September 2 769 606 16,60% 22,04%
Mystery Box Challenge
Duet Challenge
5 October 3 061 597 17,68% 22,87%
Team Challenge
Pressure Test
12 October 21,16%
Mystery Box Challenge
Invention Test
19 October 3 053 818 18,08% 22,26%
26 October 21,90%
Team Challenge
Invention Test
2 November 2 973 303 16,59% 20,43%
Invention Test 9 November 3 258 984 19,01% 22,85%
Invention Test 16 November 3 197 719 17,95% 21,80%
Sicilia 23 November 22,33%
Sicilia 30 November
Finale 7 December

Season IVEdit

Contestant Age Hometown Occupation Status Winnings
Damian Kordas 22 Wrocław Veterinary student Winner 13 December 5
Adam Kozanecki 31 Uniejów Teacher Runner-Up 13 December 6
Klaudia Budny 27 Łódź Accountant Third-Place 6 December 4
Mateusz Nowak 29 Radom Employee of the family business Eliminated 6 December 5
Tomasz Strzelczyk 40 Silkeborg Pilarz Eliminated 29 November 2
Ludwika Dąbrowska 33 Łosino Head of commercial corporations Eliminated 22 November 1
Rafał Sarnowski 44 Łomianki Sales Representative Eliminated 15 November 1
Katarzyna Byczko 31 Rogoźnica The owner of the farm Eliminated 8 November 3
Janina Górnicka 68 Ratno Górne Pensioner Eliminated 1 November 0
Arkadiusz Skwarczewski 35 Dublin The owner of the transport company Eliminated 25 October 2
Patryk Harmułowicz 24 Warszawa A student of journalism and sociology Eliminated 18 October 1
Jakub Łukaszonek 21 Strzegom Student nutrition 1
Agnieszka Poprawska 41 Wrocław Entrepreneur Eliminated 4 October 0
Edyta Szast 39 Dublin Transport manager Eliminated 27 September 0

Elimination tableEdit

Place Contestant Episode
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
1 Damian IN HIGH WIN IN IN WIN LOW WIN LOW IN HIGH IN IN HIGH LOW WIN IN WIN WINNER
2 Adam WIN IMM LOW WIN IMM WIN IN HIGH WIN IMM IMM HIGH WIN IN WIN HIGH IN IN RUNNER-UP
3 Klaudia IN IN IN IN HIGH WIN WIN IMM IN WIN IMM HIGH IN HIGH IN LOW WIN ELIM
4 Mateusz HIGH LOW HIGH HIGH WIN WIN IN HIGH HIGH IN WIN WIN IMM WIN IMM IN ELIM
5 Tomasz IN IN WIN IN IN WIN IN LOW HIGH IN HIGH IN LOW IN HIGH ELIM
6 Ludwika IN IN WIN HIGH LOW LOW LOW IMM IN IN LOW IN HIGH IN ELIM
7 Rafał IN LOW WIN IN HIGH IN LOW LOW HIGH IN LOW IN ELIM
8 Katarzyna LOW WIN WIN IN IN WIN HIGH IN IN IN ELIM
9 Janina IN HIGH IMM IN IN IN IN ELIM
10 Arkadiusz IN LOW WIN LOW WIN ELIM
11 Patryk IN IN WIN LOW ELIM
12 Jakub LOW IN WIN ELIM
13 Agnieszka HIGH IN ELIM
14 Edyta LOW ELIM
     (WINNER) This chef won the competition.
     (RUNNER-UP) This chef received second place in the competition.
     (WIN) The chef won the individual challenge (Mystery Box Challenge or Invention Test) and received an advantage in the next challenge.
     (WIN) The chef was on the winning team in the Team Challenge and was safe from the Pressure Test.
     (IMM) The chef won the Mystery Box Challenge and did not have to compete in the Elimination Test.
     (HIGH) The chef was one of the top entries in the individual challenge, but did not win.
     (IN) The chef was not selected as a top entry or bottom entry in the challenge.
     (PT) The chef was on the losing team in the Team Challenge (except episode 11 — an Individual Challenge) , competed in the pressure test, and advanced.
     (NPT) The chef was on the losing team in the Team Challenge, but did not compete in the pressure test, and advanced.
     (LOW) The chef was one of the bottom entries in an individual elimination challenge, but was not the last person to advance.
     (LOW) The chef was one of the bottom entries in an individual elimination challenge, and was the last person to advance.
     (ELIM) The chef was eliminated from MasterChef.
     (QUIT) The chef voluntarily left the show.
     (ELIM) The chef was eliminated from MasterChef but returned.

Season VEdit

Contestant Age Hometown Occupation Status Winnings
Magda Nowaczewska 29 Wola Filipowska Biomedical Engineer Winner 4 December
Returned 16 October
Eliminated 9 October
5
Michał Fabiszewski 28 Pionki Owner of Import-Export Runner-Up 4 December
Returned 16 October
Eliminated 2 October
1
Anna Kawa-Kułyk 35 Katowice Deputy Manager Third-Place 4 December 5
Bartosz Adamski 18 Warszawa Student Eliminated 27 November 3
Szymon Czerwiński, 32 Warszawa Specialist fleet Eliminated 20 November 3
Paweł Gradowski 33 Jarosław Builder Eliminated 13 November 5
Marta Ignasiak – Kciuk 30 Błażejowo Doctor of Chemistry Eliminated 6 November 2
Grzegorz Bien 19 Kalety Student Eliminated 30 October 2
Joanna Studnicka 37 Wieliczka President of Foundation Largo 2
Marek Pukas 19 Borchów Student Eliminated 23 October 3
Sylwia Ładyga 29 Brzegi Receptionist Eliminated 16 October 3
Dominika Słowik 26 Pajęczno Account Manager Eliminated 2 October 0
Sławomir Sobański 27 Zielona Góra Doctoral student Eliminated 25 September 0
Mateusz Łuczaj 26 Warszawa Medical Engineer 0

Elimination tableEdit

Place Contestant Episode
4 5 6 7 R 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
1 Magdalena HIGH IN PT LOW PT ELIM RET PT IN LOW WIN IN WIN HIGH HIGH WIN IN WIN WINNER
2 Michał IN LOW PT ELIM RET PT WIN IN LOW IN HIGH HIGH LOW HIGH HIGH IN RUNNER-UP
3 Anna IN IN WIN IMM PT WIN IN HIGH IMM WIN IMM HIGH LOW HIGH HIGH WIN IMM IN WIN IMM THIRD-PLACE
4 Bartosz IN LOW PT WIN WIN IMM IN IN IMM PT HIGH IN HIGH IN HIGH LOW WIN LOW IN ELIM
5 Szymon IN IN WIN IMM PT HIGH HIGH WIN IMM WIN IMM LOW HIGH IN LOW LOW IN ELIM
6 Paweł IN IN WIN IMM WIN IMM IN LOW IMM WIN IMM WIN IMM WIN IMM LOW ELIM
7 Marta HIGH HIGH PT WIN PT LOW IN IMM IMM WIN IMM IN HIGH HIGH ELIM
8 Grzegorz HIGH IN PT IN WIN IMM WIN IMM IMM PT LOW IN ELIM
9 Joanna HIGH IN WIN IMM PT IMM IN IMM IMM WIN IMM ELIM
10 Marek HIGH WIN WIN IMM WIN IMM IN IN IMM PT ELIM
11 Sylwia WIN IMM WIN IMM WIN IMM HIGH ELIM
12 Dominika IN HIGH PT ELIM
13 Sławomir IN ELIM
14 Mateusz HIGH ELIM
     (WINNER) This chef won the competition.
     (RUNNER-UP) This chef received second place in the competition.
     (WIN) The chef won the individual challenge (Mystery Box Challenge or Invention Test) and received an advantage in the next challenge.
     (WIN) The chef was on the winning team in the Team Challenge and was safe from the Pressure Test.
     (IMM) The chef won the Mystery Box Challenge and did not have to compete in the Elimination Test.
     (HIGH) The chef was one of the top entries in the individual challenge, but did not win.
     (IN) The chef was not selected as a top entry or bottom entry in the challenge.
     (PT) The chef was on the losing team in the Team Challenge (except episode 11 — an Individual Challenge) , competed in the pressure test, and advanced.
     (NPT) The chef was on the losing team in the Team Challenge, but did not compete in the pressure test, and advanced.
     (LOW) The chef was one of the bottom entries in an individual elimination challenge, but was not the last person to advance.
     (LOW) The chef was one of the bottom entries in an individual elimination challenge, and was the last person to advance.
     (ELIM) The chef was eliminated from MasterChef.
     (QUIT) The chef voluntarily left the show.
     (ELIM) The chef was eliminated from MasterChef but returned.

RatingsEdit

Episode Date Audience Share 4+ Share 16-49
Auditions 1 6 September 18,77%
Auditions 2 13 September 20,09%
Top 36 Boot Camp 20 September 19,28%
Mystery Box Challenge
Invention Test
27 September 20,61%


Season VIEdit

Contestant Age Hometown Occupation Status Winnings
Mateusz Zielonka 31 Wrocław Surfer/Snowbordzista Winner 10 December 7
Mateusz Güncel 20 Bytom Uczeń Technikum Runner-Up 10 December 4
Damian Sobek 29 Velsen-Noord, Holandia Operator Linii Produkcyjnej Third-Place 10 December 6
Matteo Brunetti 27 Frascati, Italia Operator Dronów Eliminated 3 December 3
Natalia Gmyrek 22 Wrocław Studentka Eliminated 26 November 4
Grażyna Kuroń 21 Izabelin Studentka Eliminated 19 November
Returned 19 November
Eliminated 12 November
1
Laurentiu "Lorek" Zediu 29 Warszawa Inżynier Resigned 19 November 3
Wojciech "Wojtek" Zys 29 Chludowo Policjant Eliminated 5 November 2
Jagoda Misztal 26 Warszawa Chemik Eliminated 29 October
Returned 15 October
Eliminated 8 October
2
Justyna Pilichowska 26 Wrocław Pracownica Hipermarketu Eliminated 22 October
Returned 15 October
Eliminated 1 October
0
Marta Jankowska 27 Kamionki Entrepreneur Eliminated 15 October 1
Nikoletta Koszek 26 Warszawa Koordynatorka do s. Sprzedaży Eliminated 1 October 0
Andrzej Skupień 24 Biały Dunajec Pracownik Banku 0
Sara Borowiak 23 Poznań Stylistka Paznokci Eliminated 23 September 0

Elimination tableEdit

Place Contestant Episode
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
1 Mateusz Z. IN IN IN LOW PT IN IMM IN WIN IMM IN IN WIN WIN WIN IMM HIGH HIGH WIN IN WIN WINNER
2 Mateusz G. IN HIGH LOW IN WIN IMM IMM HIGH WIN IMM HIGH IN WIN HIGH IN HIGH IN WIN LOW IN LOW RUNNER-UP
3 Damian IN LOW IN HIGH WIN IMM IMM WIN PT HIGH LOW WIN WIN LOW IN IN WIN IMM HIGH WIN IMM THIRD-PLACE
4 Matteo WIN IMM WIN IMM PT IN IMM IN PT LOW HIGH IN WIN HIGH IN LOW IN LOW IN IN ELIM
5 Natalia WIN IMM HIGH IN WIN IMM IMM HIGH WIN IMM LOW IN PT LOW HIGH WIN IN HIGH ELIM
6 Grażyna IN IN HIGH HIGH PT IN IMM IN WIN IMM LOW LOW PT IN IN ELIM IN ELIM
7 Lorek IN HIGH IN IN WIN IMM IMM LOW PT WIN IN WIN PT IN HIGH IMM QUIT
8 Wojtek WIN IMM LOW HIGH PT IN IMM LOW PT LOW WIN IMM PT ELIM
9 Jagoda IN IN IN WIN PT ELIM RET HIGH WIN IMM LOW ELIM
10 Justyna IN LOW ELIM RET IN PT ELIM
11 Marta IN IN IN LOW WIN IMM IMM ELIM
12 Nikoletta IN IN IN ELIM
13 Andrzej IN HIGH IN ELIM
14 Sara IN ELIM
     (WINNER) This chef won the competition.
     (RUNNER-UP) This chef received second place in the competition.
     (WIN) The chef won the individual challenge (Mystery Box Challenge or Invention Test) and received an advantage in the next challenge.
     (WIN) The chef was on the winning team in the Team Challenge and was safe from the Pressure Test.
     (IMM) The chef won the Mystery Box Challenge and did not have to compete in the Elimination Test.
     (HIGH) The chef was one of the top entries in the individual challenge, but did not win.
     (IN) The chef was not selected as a top entry or bottom entry in the challenge.
     (PT) The chef was on the losing team in the Team Challenge (except episode 11 — an Individual Challenge) , competed in the pressure test, and advanced.
     (NPT) The chef was on the losing team in the Team Challenge, but did not compete in the pressure test, and advanced.
     (LOW) The chef was one of the bottom entries in an individual elimination challenge, but was not the last person to advance.
     (LOW) The chef was one of the bottom entries in an individual elimination challenge, and was the last person to advance.
     (ELIM) The chef was eliminated from MasterChef.
     (QUIT) The chef voluntarily left the show.
     (ELIM) The chef was eliminated from MasterChef but returned.


Season VIIEdit

Contestant Age Hometown Occupation Status Winnings
Aleksandra "Ola" Nguyen 21 Warsaw Studentka Finansów Winner 9 December 6
Laurentiu "Lorek" Zediu 31 Warsaw Inżynier Runner-Up 9 December 2
Martyna Chomacka 30 Wrocław Trener Personalny Third-Place 9 December 7
Mateusz Krojenka 27 Zbyszewice Strażnik Miejski Eliminated 2 December 2
Krzysztof "Krzysiek" Bigus 27 Wrocław Kierowca Wózka Widłowego Eliminated 25 November 2
Ewa Szczęsna 45 Ladispoli, Italy Przedsiębiorca Eliminated 18 November 6
Wojciech "Wojtek" Kasprowicz 25 Wrocław Fizjoterapeuta Eliminated 11 November 2
Patrycja Rygusiak 25 Poznań Architekt Wnętrz Eliminated 4 November 3
Arkadiusz Prunesti 25 Poznań Barman Eliminated 28 October 1
Karolina Kowalewska 26 Dębiny Bezrobotna Eliminated 21 October 1
Mateusz Ratajczyk 22 Skarszewek Przedsiębiorca 0
Natalia Maszkowska 26 Wrocław Studentka Prawa Eliminated 7 October 0
Tomasz "Tomek" Borecki 28 Kraków Aktor Eliminated 30 September 0
Bartek Kazimierczak 21 Poznań Student Eliminated 23 September 0

Elimination tableEdit

Place Contestant Episode
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
1 Ola IN IMM IN WIN WIN IMM IN HIGH WIN IMM IN LOW PT LOW IN IN WIN IMM LOW HIGH IN WIN WINNER
2 Lorek IN IMM HIGH IMM PT IMM IN IN IN HIGH HIGH IMM PT WIN IN HIGH IN IN LOW WIN IMM LOW RUNNER-UP
3 Martyna IN IMM IN WIN PT IMM IN HIGH WIN IMM IN WIN WIN IN HIGH IN HIGH WIN WIN IN WIN ELIM
4 Mateusz K. HIGH IMM HIGH IMM PT IMM IN IN IN WIN HIGH IMM WIN HIGH IN LOW IN HIGH HIGH IN ELIM
5 Krzysiek WIN IMM IMM IMM PT IMM HIGH IN IN IN IN IN LOW IN WIN IMM IN LOW ELIM
6 Ewa IN IMM WIN IMM WIN IMM WIN IMM WIN IMM WIN IMM LOW IN LOW WIN HIGH ELIM
7 Wojtek IN IMM IN LOW WIN IMM IN IN IN LOW IN LOW WIN IN LOW ELIM
8 Patrycja IN IMM HIGH IMM WIN IMM IN WIN IN IN IN HIGH WIN ELIM
9 Arkadiusz IN IMM IN LOW WIN IMM IN HIGH LOW LOW IN ELIM
10 Karolina HIGH IMM HIGH IMM WIN IMM HIGH IN LOW ELIM
11 Mateusz R. IN IMM IN IN PT IN IN IN ELIM
12 Natalia LOW IN HIGH IMM PT ELIM
13 Tomek LOW LOW IN ELIM
14 Bartek LOW ELIM

MasterChef Junior SeasonsEdit

Season IEdit

Contestant Age Hometown Status Winnings
Natalia Paździor 11 Zbludowice Winner 24 April 7
Jakub "Kuba" Tomaszczyk 12 Tychy Runner-Up 24 April 3
Zuzanna "Zuzia" Harapkiewicz 12 Gdańsk Eliminated 17 April 2
Karol Labuda 10 Pruszcz Gdański 3
Luiza Baaziz 11 Plewiska Eliminated 10 April 3
Mateusz Truszkiewicz 9 Zielona Góra 4
Aleksander "Alek" Dąbrowski 12 Łomianki Eliminated 3 April 1
Bartosz Kulik 12 Chełm 1
Amelia Gardaś 11 Rychwałd Eliminated 27 March 2
Daria Kuczwalska 13 Lębork 0
Michał Grząśko 11 Żory Eliminated 13 March 0
Kaja Kołodziej 10 Bolesławice 0
Małgorzata "Małgosia" Kocińska 8 Mierzyn Eliminated 6 March 0
Maria "Marysia" Poproch 12 Wieliczka 0

Elimination tableEdit

Place Contestant Episode
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 Natalia IN WIN WIN IN IN LOW WIN IMM IMM HIGH WIN WIN HIGH WIN IMM WINNER
2 Kuba IN IN IMM IN IN IN PT IN WIN HIGH WIN PT WIN IN IN RUNNER-UP
3/4 Zuzia WIN IMM IMM HIGH IN LOW WIN IMM IMM IN LOW PT LOW IN ELIM
Karol IN IN IMM WIN HIGH WIN PT IN LOW IN HIGH WIN IN IN ELIM
5/6 Luiza IN HIGH IN LOW IN IN WIN IMM IMM WIN IMM WIN ELIM
Mateusz WIN IMM IMM IN WIN WIN WIN IMM IMM IN LOW PT ELIM
7/8 Alek IN LOW IMM IN IN LOW PT IN WIN IN ELIM
Bartosz IN IN IMM LOW IN IN WIN IMM IMM IN ELIM
9/10 Amelia WIN IMM IMM IN IN LOW PT WIN ELIM
Daria IN HIGH IN HIGH HIGH IN PT IN ELIM
11/12 Michał IN LOW IMM ELIM
Kaja IN IN IMM ELIM
13/14 Małgosia IN ELIM
Marysia IN ELIM
     (WINNER) This chef won the competition.
     (RUNNER-UP) This chef received second place in the competition.
     (WIN) The chef won the individual challenge (Mystery Box Challenge or Invention Test) and received an advantage in the next challenge.
     (WIN) The chef was on the winning team in the Team Challenge and was safe from the Pressure Test.
     (IMM) The chef won the Mystery Box Challenge and did not have to compete in the Elimination Test.
     (HIGH) The chef was one of the top entries in the individual challenge, but did not win.
     (IN) The chef was not selected as a top entry or bottom entry in the challenge.
     (PT) The chef was on the losing team in the Team Challenge (except episode 11 — an Individual Challenge) , competed in the pressure test, and advanced.
     (NPT) The chef was on the losing team in the Team Challenge, but did not compete in the pressure test, and advanced.
     (LOW) The chef was one of the bottom entries in an individual elimination challenge, but was not the last person to advance.
     (LOW) The chef was one of the bottom entries in an individual elimination challenge, and was the last person to advance.
     (ELIM) The chef was eliminated from MasterChef.
     (QUIT) The chef voluntarily left the show.
     (ELIM) The chef was eliminated from MasterChef but returned.

ReferencesEdit

  1. ^ "Gessler, Starmach i Moran jurorami polskiego "MasterChef"". Media2. Retrieved 1 July 2012.