The 2014 Malaysia Grand Prix Gold was the fourth grand prix gold and grand prix tournament of the 2014 BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix. The tournament was held in Pasir Gudang Corporation Stadium, Pasir Gudang, Johor, Malaysia from 25–30 March 2014 and had a total purse of $120,000.[1]
Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 25–30 March | ||
Edition | 6th | ||
Level | Grand Prix Gold | ||
Total prize money | US$120,000 | ||
Venue | Pasir Gudang Corporation Stadium | ||
Location | Pasir Gudang, Johor, Malaysia | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Simon Santoso | ||
Women's singles | Yao Xue | ||
Men's doubles | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Chayut Triyachart | ||
Women's doubles | Huang Yaqiong Yu Xiaohan | ||
Mixed doubles | Lu Kai Huang Yaqiong | ||
|
Players by nation edit
Nation | First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | |
12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | |||
12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | ||
8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||
7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | |||
5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||
3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
2 | ||||||
2 | ||||||
1 | 1 | |||||
1 | ||||||
1 |
Men's singles edit
Seeds edit
- Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk (first round)
- Chong Wei Feng (semi-final)
- Chou Tien-chen (quarter-final)
- Hsu Jen-hao (first round)
- Xue Song (third round)
- R. M. V. Gurusaidutt (quarter-final)
- Prannoy Kumar (third round)
- Sourabh Varma (final)
- Kazumasa Sakai (third round)
- Wei Nan (quarter-final)
- Derek Wong (third round)
- B. Sai Praneeth (third round)
- Alamsyah Yunus (withdrew)
- Zulfadli Zulkiffli (first round)
- Simon Santoso (champion)
- Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin (withdrew)
Finals edit
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
Soo Teck Zhi | 10 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | Simon Santoso | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Simon Santoso | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Sitthikom Thammasin | 12 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Sitthikom Thammasin | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Wei Nan | 17 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
15 | Simon Santoso | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Sourabh Varma | 21 | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Sourabh Varma | 22 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Chou Tien-chen | 20 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Sourabh Varma | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chong Wei Feng | wo | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | R. M. V. Gurusaidutt | 12 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Chong Wei Feng | 21 | 5 | 21 |
Top half edit
Section 1 edit
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | T Saensomboonsuk | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
A Abdul Latif | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Abdul Latif | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yang C-h | 12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Gonansa | 18 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yang C-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Abdul Latif | 12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Soo TZ | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
14 | Z Zulkiffli | 10r | ||||||||||||||||||
Siswanto | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||
Siswanto | 11 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Soo TZ | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Soo TZ | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Dey | 18 | 9 |
Section 2 edit
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Xue S | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Yogendran | 12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Xue S | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Yang C-c | 21 | 16 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
Chong YH | 18 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Yang C-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Xue S | 12 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | S Santoso | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | S Santoso | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Ai WJ | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | S Santoso | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Prakash | 17 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Prakash | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Marteen | 17 | 21 | 14 |
Section 3 edit
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Hsu J-h | 17 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
S Thammasin | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Thammasin | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Chen | 6 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | M Behal | 12 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
A Chen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Thammasin | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | B S Praneeth | 17 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | B S Praneeth | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Mahbub | 16 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | B S Praneeth | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
N Ayub | 21 | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
N Ayub | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q8 | K Kumar | 21 | 12 | 10 |
Section 4 edit
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | P Kumar | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chiang JS | 10 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | P Kumar | 21 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||
R Takeshita | 17 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Phetpradab | 18 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Takeshita | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | P Kumar | 9 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | Wei N | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | Wei N | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Wong KY | 19 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | Wei N | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Guo K | 22 | 11 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Guo K | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | A Susanto | 18 | 5 |
Bottom half edit
Section 5 edit
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
A Dharma | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Sridhar | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Sridhar | 13 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
9 | K Sakai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Wibowo | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
9 | K Sakai | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | K Sakai | 15 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | S Varma | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
C Anand | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | K Akbar | 11 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
C Anand | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | S Varma | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chan YK | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | S Varma | 21 | 21 |
Section 6 edit
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
Goh SH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Thongnuam | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
Goh SH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | P Boontan | 14 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Q7 | P Boontan | |||||||||||||||||||
13 | A Yunus | wo | ||||||||||||||||||
Goh SH | 16 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chou T-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
S Avihingsanon | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Nishimoto | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Avihingsanon | 14 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chou T-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Goh GC | 14 | 23 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Chou T-c | 21 | 21 | 21 |
Section 7 edit
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
Kuan BH | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Sulistyo | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Sulistyo | 13 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
W Prasetyo | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
W Prasetyo | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | A Rasheed | 6 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
W Prasetyo | 21 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | RMV Gurusaidutt | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Huang C | 18 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Yeoh SZ | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Yeoh SZ | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | RMV Gurusaidutt | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | G Venkat | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | RMV Gurusaidutt | 21 | 21 |
Section 8 edit
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
Woon KH | 14 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Q5 | K Wibowo | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q5 | K Wibowo | 14 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | D Wong | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin Y-h | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | D Wong | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | D Wong | 16 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Chong WF | 21 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Hsu S-w | 19 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Huang YX | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Huang YX | 16 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chong WF | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Hsueh H-y | 19 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chong WF | 21 | 21 |
Women's singles edit
Seeds edit
- Pai Hsiao-ma (second round)
- Yao Xue (champion)
- Yui Hashimoto (second round)
- Aprilia Yuswandari (first round)
- Hera Desi (withdrew)
- Kaori Imabeppu (withdrew)
- Arundhati Pantawane (first round)
- Deng Xuan (quarter-final)
Finals edit
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Q1 | Nozomi Okuhara | 19 | 14 | ||||||||||
Adriyanti Firdasari | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Adriyanti Firdasari | 18 | 8 | |||||||||||
2 | Yao Xue | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Hsu Ya-ching | 15 | 22 | 15 | ||||||||||
2 | Yao Xue | 21 | 20 | 21 |
Top half edit
Section 1 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Pai H-m | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Petersen | 7 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Pai H-m | 19 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | N Okuhara | 21 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Liang XY | 21 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | N Okuhara | 23 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | N Okuhara | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Deng X | 11 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Deng X | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
N Saengchote | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Deng X | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Kusumastuti | 14 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen JY | 14 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Kusumastuti | 21 | 21 |
Section 2 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Y Hashimoto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Lim YF | 8 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Y Hashimoto | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
A Firdasari | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yang LL | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Firdasari | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Firdasari | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PC Thulasi | 17 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Pai Y-p | 21 | 16 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
PC Thulasi | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PC Thulasi | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Lad | 2 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
D Ayustine | 19 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Lad | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half edit
Section 3 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
A Rovita | 21 | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Hsu Y-c | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Hsu Y-c | 10 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Mine | 21 | 13 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
A Mine | 12 | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | A Pantawane | 21 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Hsu Y-c | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tee JY | 12 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Pilven | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Sato | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Sato | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tee JY | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tee JY | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | A Yuswandari | 18 | 14 |
Section 4 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
A Rankin | 9 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Chochuwong | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Chochuwong | 18 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Y Fukushima | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Y Fukushima | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | S Gokhale | 13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Y Fukushima | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Yao X | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
F Angguni | 17 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
K Ito | 21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Ito | 18 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Yao X | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Wiranto | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Yao X | 21 | 21 |
Men's doubles edit
Seeds edit
- Hoon Thien How / Tan Wee Kiong (first round)
- Goh V Shem / Lim Khim Wah (final)
- Marcus Fernaldi Gideon / Markis Kido (semi-final)
- Mohd Zakry Abdul Latif / Mohd Fairuzizuan Mohd Tazari (first round)
- Li Junhui / Liu Yuchen (first round)
- Fran Kurniawan / Bona Septano (quarter-final)
- Liang Jui-wei / Liao Kuan-hao (first round)
- Ow Yao Han / Tan Boon Heong (quarter-final)
Finals edit
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Q2 | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Chayut Triyachart | 21 | 26 | ||||||||||
Q3 | Andrei Adistia Hendra Aprida Gunawan | 14 | 24 | ||||||||||
Q2 | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Chayut Triyachart | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||
2 | Goh V Shem Lim Khim Wah | 17 | 20 | ||||||||||
3 | Marcus Fernaldi Gideon Markis Kido | 21 | 18 | 17 | |||||||||
2 | Goh V Shem Lim Khim Wah | 18 | 21 | 21 |
Top half edit
Section 1 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Hoon TH Tan WK | 16 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | D Chrisnanta C Triyachart | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | D Chrisnanta C Triyachart | 20 | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Chen H-l Lu C-b | 22 | 20 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
T Hee T Yeo | 14 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen H-l Lu C-b | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | D Chrisnanta C Triyachart | 19 | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | K Kazuno K Yamada | 21 | 18 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Li JH Liu YC | 18 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
D Indrianto M Ulinnuha | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
D Indrianto M Ulinnuha | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | K Kazuno K Yamada | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | K Kazuno K Yamada | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Wang YL Zhang W | 21 | 17 | 13 |
Section 2 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Z Abdul Latif F Tazari | 18 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | A Adistia H Gunawan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | A Adistia H Gunawan | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Liao M-c Tseng M-h | 15 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liao M-c Tseng M-h | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Komatsuzaki H Takeuchi | 14 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | A Adistia H Gunawan | 22 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | F Kurniawan B Septano | 20 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | F Kurniawan B Septano | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Attri S Reddy | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | F Kurniawan B Septano | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y Wu H-l | 16 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Sanjeeth S. J Yadav | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lin C-y Wu H-l | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half edit
Section 3 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Hardianto A Putra | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chang K-l Su Y-n | 10 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hardianto A Putra | 26 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Ow YH Tan BH | 28 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Rusdianto T Wardhana | 21 | 15 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Ow YH Tan BH | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Ow YH Tan BH | 23 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | M Gideon M Kido | 25 | 6 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
J Singh R Tan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Chen R Gonansa | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Singh R Tan | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Gideon M Kido | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
H Saeki R Taohata | 21 | 18 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | M Gideon M Kido | 18 | 21 | 22 |
Section 4 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Huang C-e Wang C-m | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
W Ampunsuwan P Chalardchaleam | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
W Ampunsuwan P Chalardchaleam | 21 | 19 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
A Francis A Vishnu | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Francis A Vishnu | 22 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Liang J-w Liao K-h | 20 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
A Francis A Vishnu | 18 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Goh VS Lim KW | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Chopra A Dewalkar | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chooi KM Teo EY | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chooi KM Teo EY | 18 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Goh VS Lim KW | 21 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
R Sugiarto A Wirawan | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Goh VS Lim KW | 21 | 21 |
Women's doubles edit
Seeds edit
- Variella Aprilsasi / Vita Marissa (second round)
- Vivian Hoo Kah Mun / Woon Khe Wei (withdrew)
- Shinta Mulia Sari / Yao Lei (quarter-final)
- Amelia Alicia Anscelly / Soong Fie Cho (quarter-final)
- Huang Yaqiong / Yu Xiaohan (champion)
- Lee Meng Yean / Lim Yin Loo (semi-final)
- Fu Mingtian / Vanessa Neo Yu Yan (second round)
- Prajakta Sawant / Arathi Sara Sunil (second round)
Finals edit
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Shizuka Matsuo Mami Naito | 10 | 23 | |||||||||||
5 | Huang Yaqiong Yu Xiaohan | 21 | 25 | ||||||||||
5 | Huang Yaqiong Yu Xiaohan | 22 | 12 | 21 | |||||||||
PFQ | Ou Dongni Xiong Mengjing | 20 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||
6 | Lee Meng Yean Lim Yin Loo | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||
PFQ | Ou Dongni Xiong Mengjing | 21 | 21 |
Top half edit
Section 1 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | V Aprilsasi V Marissa | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | V Aprilsasi V Marissa | 21 | 14 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
S Matsuo M Naito | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen JY Liang XY | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Matsuo M Naito | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Matsuo M Naito | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Muenwong K Ostermeyer | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Fu MT V Neo | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Chochuwong C Teachavorasinskun | 18 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Fu MT V Neo | 17 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
P Muenwong K Ostermeyer | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Khoo See TCV | 21 | 10 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
P Muenwong K Ostermeyer | 18 | 21 | 21 |
Section 2 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | A Anscelly Soong FC | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Chen H-y Huang M-c | 14 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | A Anscelly Soong FC | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Chaladchalam P Munkitamorn | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Chaladchalam P Munkitamorn | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Gadre S Reddy | 18 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | A Anscelly Soong FC | 12 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Huang YQ Yu XH | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Huang YQ Yu XH | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Fukushima S Hirota | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Huang YQ Yu XH | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Chin KM Ti WC | 12 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Chang Y-h Liu S-c | 13 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Chin KM Ti WC | 21 | 17 | 21 |
Bottom half edit
Section 3 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen H-h Lai C-w | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Choong Yap CW | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chen H-h Lai C-w | 13 | 22 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Lee MY Lim YL | 21 | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
N Saengchote S Suwannakitborihan | 14 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Lee MY Lim YL | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Lee MY Lim YL | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | S Sari Yao L | 17 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
Chow MK Lai SJ | 16 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Kugo Y Miyauchi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Kugo Y Miyauchi | 21 | 20 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | S Sari Yao L | 12 | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Lim PY Lim PZ | 13 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | S Sari Yao L | 21 | 21 |
Section 4 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Ou DN Xiong MJ | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Goh YC Peck YW | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Ou DN Xiong MJ | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | P Sawant A Sunil | 2 | 5r | |||||||||||||||||
A Rankin M Stapleton | 14 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | P Sawant A Sunil | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Ou DN Xiong MJ | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Kittiharakul R Prajongjai | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Dewi M Jauhari | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | N Shah Yap Z | 6 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
K Dewi M Jauhari | 9 | 21 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
J Kittiharakul R Prajongjai | 21 | 10 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Kittiharakul R Prajongjai | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Hsu Y-c Pai Y-p | 16 | 14 |
Mixed doubles edit
Seeds edit
- Danny Bawa Chrisnanta / Vanessa Neo (semi-final)
- Edi Subaktiar / Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja (semi-final)
- Liao Min-chun / Chen Hsiao-huan (second round)
- Fran Kurniawan / Shendy Puspa Irawati (second round)
- Tan Aik Quan / Lim Yin Loo (first round)
- Arun Vishnu / Aparna Balan (first round)
- Zhang Wen / Xiong Mengjing (second round)
- Pranav Chopra / Siki Reddy (quarter-final)
Finals edit
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Danny Bawa Chrisnanta Vanessa Neo Yu Yan | 18 | 21 | 9 | |||||||||
Praveen Jordan Debby Susanto | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||
Praveen Jordan Debby Susanto | 14 | 13 | |||||||||||
Lu Kai Huang Yaqiong | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Lu Kai Huang Yaqiong | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
2 | Edi Subaktiar Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja | 21 | 13 | 15 |
Top half edit
Section 1 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | D Chrisnanta V Neo | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
W Ampunsuwan J Kittiharakul | 17 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | D Chrisnanta V Neo | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Chan PS Lai PJ | 21 | 18 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Tan YJ Peck YW | 10 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Chan PS Lai PJ | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | D Chrisnanta V Neo | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Rijal V Marissa | 17 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Zhang W Xiong MJ | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Wang YL Ou DN | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Zhang W Xiong MJ | 21 | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
M Rijal V Marissa | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Su Y-n Huang M-c | 7 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Rijal V Marissa | 21 | 21 |
Section 2 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | F Kurniawan S Irawati | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | D Indrianto K Dewi | 16 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | F Kurniawan S Irawati | 19 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
P Jordan D Susanto | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Jordan D Susanto | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lu C-b Cheng C-y | 13 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Jordan D Susanto | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tseng M-h Lai C-w | 19 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | A Vishnu A Balan | 19 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
Wong FY Chow MK | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wong FY Chow MK | 10 | 22 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Tseng M-h Lai C-w | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Tseng M-h Lai C-w | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ong JG Lee MY | 10 | 19 |
Bottom half edit
Section 3 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
L Abdul Khalid Soong FC | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
V Mawan P Sawant | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Abdul Khalid Soong FC | 16 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
T Hee Fu MT | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Hee Fu MT | 21 | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Tan AQ Lim YL | 18 | 24 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
T Hee Fu MT | 13 | 21 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
Lu K Huang YQ | 21 | 19 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
K Kazuno Y Miyauchi | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lu K Huang YQ | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lu K Huang YQ | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Liao M-c Chen H-h | 15 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Chua KW Cheah YS | 15 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Liao M-c Chen H-h | 21 | 21 |
Section 4 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Yeoh KE M Sun | 9 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Yang P-h Chen H-y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Yang P-h Chen H-y | 13 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | P Chopra S Reddy | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Tan CT Lai SJ | 16 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | P Chopra S Reddy | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | P Chopra S Reddy | 26 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | E Subaktiar G Widjaja | 28 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Liu YC Yu XH | 23 | 11 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C Triyachart Yao L | 21 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Liu YC Yu XH | 21 | 20 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | E Subaktiar G Widjaja | 19 | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
T Yeo S Sari | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | E Subaktiar G Widjaja | 21 | 21 |