Open main menu

Skate Canada International

The Skate Canada International is an international, senior-level invitation-only figure skating competition organized by Skate Canada. It is the second competition of the ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating season. The location changes yearly. Medals are awarded in four disciplines: men's singles, ladies' singles, pair skating, and ice dancing. The first Skate Canada International was held in 1973. The 1987 competition in Calgary was the test event for the 1988 Winter Olympic Games. It was added to the Grand Prix series in 1995, the year the series began.

It has had different title sponsors over the years. On August 30, 2006, Skate Canada announced it would be officially titled HomeSense Skate Canada International until 2010.[1]

MedalistsEdit

MenEdit

Men's medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1973 Calgary   Toller Cranston   Ron Shaver   Minoru Sano [2]
1974 Kitchener   Ron Shaver   Minoru Sano   Charles Tickner [2]
1975 Edmonton   Toller Cranston   Ron Shaver   Terry Kubicka [2]
1976 Ottawa   Ron Shaver   Robin Cousins   David Santee [2]
1977 Moncton   Robin Cousins   Charles Tickner   Scott Cramer [2]
1978 Vancouver   Fumio Igarashi   Charles Tickner   Brian Pockar [2]
1979 Competition not held [2]
1980 Calgary   Scott Hamilton   Brian Pockar   David Santee [2]
1981 Ottawa   Norbert Schramm   Brian Orser   Jozef Sabovčík [2]
1982 Kitchener   Brian Boitano   Brian Orser   Heiko Fischer [2]
1983 Halifax   Brian Orser   Grzegorz Filipowski   Masaru Ogawa [2]
1984 Victoria   Brian Orser   Grzegorz Filipowski   Masaru Ogawa [2]
1985 London   Jozef Sabovčík   Scott Williams   Grzegorz Filipowski [2]
1986 Regina   Vitali Egorov   Christopher Bowman   Grzegorz Filipowski [2]
1987 Calgary   Brian Orser   Brian Boitano   Viktor Petrenko [2]
1988 Thunder Bay   Kurt Browning   Viktor Petrenko   Angelo D'Agostino [2]
1989 Cornwall   Petr Barna   Paul Wylie   Daniel Weiss [2]
1990 Lethbridge   Kurt Browning   Grzegorz Filipowski   Mark Mitchell [2]
1991 London   Elvis Stojko   Vasili Eremenko   Paul Wylie [2]
1992 Victoria   Elvis Stojko   Scott Davis   Éric Millot [2]
1993 Ottawa   Kurt Browning   Mark Mitchell   Steven Cousins [2]
1994 Red Deer   Elvis Stojko   Michael Shmerkin   Sébastien Britten [2]
1995 Saint John   Alexei Urmanov   Michael Shmerkin   Éric Millot [3]
1996 Kitchener   Elvis Stojko   Ilia Kulik   Scott Davis [3]
1997 Halifax   Elvis Stojko   Ilia Kulik   Michael Tyllesen [3]
1998 Kamloops   Evgeni Plushenko   Elvis Stojko   Szabolcs Vidrai [3][4]
1999 Saint John   Alexei Yagudin   Elvis Stojko   Takeshi Honda [3][5]
2000 Mississauga   Alexei Yagudin   Todd Eldredge   Matthew Savoie [3][6]
2001 Saskatoon   Alexei Yagudin   Elvis Stojko   Todd Eldredge [3]
2002 Quebec City   Takeshi Honda   Emanuel Sandhu   Stanislav Timchenko [7]
2003 Mississauga   Evgeni Plushenko   Jeffrey Buttle   Takeshi Honda [8]
2004 Halifax   Emanuel Sandhu   Ben Ferreira   Jeffrey Buttle [9]
2005 St. John's   Emanuel Sandhu   Jeffrey Buttle   Nobunari Oda [10]
2006 Victoria   Stéphane Lambiel   Daisuke Takahashi   Johnny Weir [11]
2007 Quebec City   Brian Joubert   Kevin van der Perren   Jeffrey Buttle [12]
2008 Ottawa   Patrick Chan   Ryan Bradley   Evan Lysacek [13]
2009 Kitchener   Jeremy Abbott   Daisuke Takahashi   Alban Préaubert [14]
2010 Kingston   Patrick Chan   Nobunari Oda   Adam Rippon [15]
2011 Mississauga   Patrick Chan   Javier Fernández   Daisuke Takahashi [16]
2012 Windsor   Javier Fernández   Patrick Chan   Nobunari Oda [17]
2013 Saint John   Patrick Chan   Yuzuru Hanyu   Nobunari Oda [18]
2014 Kelowna   Takahito Mura   Javier Fernández   Max Aaron [19]
2015 Lethbridge   Patrick Chan   Yuzuru Hanyu   Daisuke Murakami [20]
2016 Mississauga   Patrick Chan   Yuzuru Hanyu   Kevin Reynolds [21]
2017 Regina   Shoma Uno   Jason Brown   Alexander Samarin [22]
2018 Laval   Shoma Uno   Keegan Messing   Cha Jun-hwan [23]
2019 Kelowna   Yuzuru Hanyu   Nam Nguyen   Keiji Tanaka [24]

LadiesEdit

Ladies' medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1973 Calgary   Lynn Nightingale   Barbara Terpenning   Jean Scott [2]
1974 Kitchener   Lynn Nightingale   Anett Pötzsch   Wendy Burge [2]
1975 Edmonton   Susanna Driano   Kath Malmberg   Emi Watanabe [2]
1976 Ottawa   Kim Alletson   Karena Richardson   Garnet Ostermeier [2]
1977 Moncton   Linda Fratianne   Lisa-Marie Allen   Heather Kemkaran [2]
1978 Vancouver   Lisa-Marie Allen   Claudia Kristofics-Binder   Kristiina Wegelius [2]
1979 Competition not held [2]
1980 Calgary   Elaine Zayak   Tracey Wainman   Claudia Kristofics-Binder [2]
1981 Ottawa   Tracey Wainman   Rosalynn Sumners   Kira Ivanova [2]
1982 Kitchener   Vikki De Vries   Kristiina Wegelius   Rosalynn Sumners [2]
1983 Halifax   Katarina Witt   Kay Thomson   Tiffany Chin [2]
1984 Victoria   Midori Ito   Tiffany Chin   Natalia Lebedeva [2]
1985 London   Caryn Kadavy   Elizabeth Manley   Patricia Neske [2]
1986 Regina   Elizabeth Manley   Claudia Leistner   Joanne Conway [2]
1987 Calgary   Debi Thomas   Elizabeth Manley   Joanne Conway [2]
1988 Thunder Bay   Natalia Lebedeva   Jill Trenary   Patricia Neske [2]
1989 Cornwall   Kristi Yamaguchi   Simone Lang   Natalia Lebedeva [2]
1990 Lethbridge   Josée Chouinard   Lisa Sargeant   Holly Cook [2]
1991 London   Surya Bonaly   Marina Kielmann   Karen Preston [2]
1992 Victoria   Maria Butyrskaya   Alice Sue Claeys   Josée Chouinard [2]
1993 Ottawa   Chen Lu   Olga Markova   Karen Preston [2]
1994 Red Deer   Krisztina Czakó   Laetitia Hubert   Jessica Mills [2]
1995 Saint John   Michelle Kwan   Hanae Yokoya   Josée Chouinard [3]
1996 Kitchener   Irina Slutskaya   Tara Lipinski   Lucinda Ruh [3]
1997 Halifax   Michelle Kwan   Maria Butyrskaya   Surya Bonaly [3]
1998 Kamloops   Elena Liashenko   Fumie Suguri   Irina Slutskaya [3][4]
1999 Saint John   Michelle Kwan   Julia Soldatova   Jennifer Robinson [3][5]
2000 Mississauga   Irina Slutskaya   Michelle Kwan   Fumie Suguri [3][6]
2001 Saskatoon   Sarah Hughes   Irina Slutskaya   Michelle Kwan [3]
2002 Quebec City   Sasha Cohen   Fumie Suguri   Viktoria Volchkova [7]
2003 Mississauga   Sasha Cohen   Shizuka Arakawa   Júlia Sebestyén [8]
2004 Halifax   Cynthia Phaneuf   Yoshie Onda   Susanna Pöykiö [9]
2005 St. John's   Alissa Czisny   Joannie Rochette   Yukari Nakano [10]
2006 Victoria   Joannie Rochette   Fumie Suguri   Yuna Kim [11]
2007 Quebec City   Mao Asada   Yukari Nakano   Joannie Rochette [12]
2008 Ottawa   Joannie Rochette   Fumie Suguri   Alissa Czisny [13]
2009 Kitchener   Joannie Rochette   Alissa Czisny   Laura Lepistö [14]
2010 Kingston   Alissa Czisny   Ksenia Makarova   Amélie Lacoste [15]
2011 Mississauga   Elizaveta Tuktamysheva   Akiko Suzuki   Ashley Wagner [16]
2012 Windsor   Kaetlyn Osmond   Akiko Suzuki   Kanako Murakami [17]
2013 Saint John   Yulia Lipnitskaya   Akiko Suzuki   Gracie Gold [18]
2014 Kelowna   Anna Pogorilaya   Ashley Wagner   Satoko Miyahara [19]
2015 Lethbridge   Ashley Wagner   Elizaveta Tuktamysheva   Yuka Nagai [20]
2016 Mississauga   Evgenia Medvedeva   Kaetlyn Osmond   Satoko Miyahara [21]
2017 Regina   Kaetlyn Osmond   Maria Sotskova   Ashley Wagner [22]
2018 Laval   Elizaveta Tuktamysheva   Mako Yamashita   Evgenia Medvedeva [23]
2019 Kelowna   Alexandra Trusova   Rika Kihira   You Young [24]

PairsEdit

Pairs' medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1973
–1983
no pairs competition [2]
1984 Victoria   Elena Bechke / Valeri Kornienko   Cynthia Coull / Mark Rowsom   Katherina Matousek / Lloyd Eisler [2]
1985 London   Ekaterina Gordeeva / Sergei Grinkov   Veronika Pershina / Marat Akbarov   Denise Benning / Lyndon Johnston [2]
1986 Regina   Cynthia Coull / Mark Rowsom   Ekaterina Gordeeva / Sergei Grinkov   Natalie Seybold / Wayne Seybold [2]
1987 Calgary   Christine Hough / Doug Ladret   Elena Kvitchenko / Rashid Kadyrkaev   Katy Keeley / Joseph Mero [2]
1988 Thunder Bay   Isabelle Brasseur / Lloyd Eisler   Peggy Schwarz / Alexander König   Ekaterina Murugova / Artem Torgashev [2]
1989 Cornwall   Elena Leonova / Gennadi Krasnitski   Cindy Landry / Lyndon Johnston   Michelle Menzies / Kevin Wheeler [2]
1990 Lethbridge   Isabelle Brasseur / Lloyd Eisler   Evgenia Shishkova / Vadim Naumov   Michelle Menzies / Kevin Wheeler [2]
1991 London   Stacey Ball / Jean-Michel Bombardier   Michelle Menzies / Kevin Wheeler   Marina Eltsova / Andrei Bushkov [2]
1992 Victoria   Mandy Wötzel / Ingo Steuer   Michelle Menzies / Jean-Michel Bombardier   Danielle Carr / Stephen Carr [2]
1993 Ottawa   Ekaterina Gordeeva / Sergei Grinkov   Radka Kovaříková / René Novotný   Michelle Menzies / Jean-Michel Bombardier [2]
1994 Red Deer   Kristy Sargeant / Kris Wirtz   Elena Berezhnaya / Oleg Shliakhov   Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis [2]
1995 Saint John   Evgenia Shishkova / Vadim Naumov   Maria Petrova / Anton Sikharulidze   Jodeyne Higgins / Sean Rice [3]
1996 Kitchener   Mandy Wötzel / Ingo Steuer   Marina Eltsova / Andrei Bushkov   Kyoko Ina / Jason Dungjen [3]
1997 Halifax   Oksana Kazakova / Artur Dmitriev   Marina Khalturina / Andrei Kroukov   Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis [3]
1998 Kamloops   Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo   Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov   Jamie Salé / David Pelletier [3][4]
1999 Saint John   Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze   Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman   Kristy Wirtz / Kris Wirtz [3][5]
2000 Mississauga   Jamie Salé / David Pelletier   Elena Berezhnaya / Anton Sikharulidze   Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov [3][6]
2001 Saskatoon   Jamie Salé / David Pelletier   Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin   Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto [3]
2002 Quebec City   Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin   Pang Qing / Tong Jian   Anabelle Langlois / Patrice Archetto [7]
2003 Mississauga   Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin   Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo   Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek [8]
2004 Halifax   Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo   Pang Qing / Tong Jian   Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek [9]
2005 St. John's   Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy   Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov   Valérie Marcoux / Craig Buntin [10]
2006 Victoria   Zhang Dan / Zhang Hao   Rena Inoue / John Baldwin   Valérie Marcoux / Craig Buntin [11]
2007 Quebec City   Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy   Jessica Dubé / Bryce Davison   Yuko Kawaguchi / Alexander Smirnov [12]
2008 Ottawa   Yuko Kawaguchi / Alexander Smirnov   Jessica Dubé / Bryce Davison   Keauna McLaughlin / Rockne Brubaker [13]
2009 Kitchener   Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy   Maria Mukhortova / Maxim Trankov   Jessica Dubé / Bryce Davison [14]
2010 Kingston   Lubov Iliushechkina / Nodari Maisuradze   Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch   Paige Lawrence / Rudi Swiegers [15]
2011 Mississauga   Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov   Sui Wenjing / Han Cong   Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford [16]
2012 Windsor   Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy   Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford   Stefania Berton / Ondřej Hotárek [17]
2013 Saint John   Stefania Berton / Ondřej Hotárek   Sui Wenjing / Han Cong   Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford [18]
2014 Kelowna   Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford   Sui Wenjing / Han Cong   Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov [19]
2015 Lethbridge   Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford   Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov   Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro [20]
2016 Mississauga   Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford   Yu Xiaoyu / Zhang Hao   Liubov Ilyushechkina / Dylan Moscovitch [21]
2017 Regina   Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford   Aliona Savchenko / Bruno Massot   Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès [22]
2018 Laval   Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès   Peng Cheng / Jin Yang   Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro [23]
2019 Kelowna   Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii   Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro   Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov [24]

Ice dancingEdit

Ice dancing medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1973 Calgary   Hilary Green / Glyn Watts   Louise Soper / Barry Soper   Irina Moiseeva / Andrei Minenkov [2]
1974 Kitchener   Irina Moiseeva / Andrei Minenkov   Colleen O'Connor / Jim Millns   Janet Thompson / Warren Maxwell [2]
1975 Edmonton   Natalia Linichuk / Gennadi Karponosov   Barbara Berezowski / David Porter   Matilde Ciccia / Lamberto Ceserani [2]
1976 Ottawa   Natalia Linichuk / Gennadi Karponosov   Janet Thompson / Warren Maxwell   Susan Carscallen / Eric Gillies [2]
1977 Moncton   Janet Thompson / Warren Maxwell   Marina Zueva / Andrei Vitman   Lorna Wighton / John Dowding [2]
1978 Vancouver   Krisztina Regőczy / András Sallay   Lorna Wighton / John Dowding   Marina Zueva / Andrei Vitman [2]
1979 Competition not held [2]
1980 Calgary   Judy Blumberg / Michael Seibert   Karen Barber / Nicky Slater   Marie McNeill / Rob McCall [2]
1981 Ottawa   Carol Fox / Richard Dalley   Karen Barber / Nicky Slater   Natalia Karamysheva / Rostislav Sinitsyn [2]
1982 Kitchener   Elisa Spitz / Scott Gregory   Tracy Wilson / Rob McCall   Natalia Annenko / Genrikh Sretenski [2]
1983 Halifax   Tracy Wilson / Rob McCall   Wendy Sessions / Stephen Williams   Natalia Annenko / Genrikh Sretenski [2]
1984 Victoria   Olga Volozhinskaya / Alexander Svinin   Petra Born / Rainer Schönborn   Kelly Johnson / John Thomas [2]
1985 London   Renée Roca / Donald Adair   Olga Volozhinskaya / Alexander Svinin   Kathrin Beck / Christoff Beck [2]
1986 Regina   Natalia Annenko / Genrikh Sretenski   Suzanne Semanick / Scott Gregory   Karyn Garossino / Rod Garossino [2]
1987 Calgary   Tracy Wilson / Rob McCall   Kathrin Beck / Christoff Beck   Lia Trovati / Roberto Pelizzola [2]
1988 Thunder Bay   Natalia Annenko / Genrikh Sretenski   April Sargent / Russ Witherby   Melanie Cole / Michael Farrington [2]
1989 Cornwall   Suzanne Semanick / Ron Kravette   Michelle McDonald / Mark Mitchell   Jacqueline Petr / Mark Janoschak [2]
1990 Lethbridge   Jacqueline Petr / Mark Janoschak   Irina Romanova / Igor Yaroshenko   Małgorzata Grajcar / Andrzej Dostatni [2]
1991 London   Stefania Calegari / Pasquale Camerlengo   Sophie Moniotte / Pascal Lavanchy   Kateřina Mrázová / Martin Šimeček [2]
1992 Victoria   Susanna Rahkamo / Petri Kokko   Yaroslava Nechaeva / Yuri Chesnichenko   Kateřina Mrázová / Martin Šimeček [2]
1993 Ottawa   Sophie Moniotte / Pascal Lavanchy   Tatiana Navka / Samuel Gezolian   Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz [2]
1994 Red Deer   Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz   Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas   Renée Roca / Gorsha Sur [2]
1995 Saint John   Shae-Lynn Bourne / Viktor Kraatz   Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat   Irina Romanova / Igor Yaroshenko [3]
1996 Kitchener   Shae-Lynn Bourne / Viktor Kraatz   Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat   Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio [3]
1997 Halifax   Shae-Lynn Bourne / Viktor Kraatz   Elizabeth Punsalan / Jerod Swallow   Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh [3]
1998 Kamloops   Shae-Lynn Bourne / Viktor Kraatz   Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas   Sylwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasiński [3][4]
1999 Saint John   Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas   Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov   Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder [3][5]
2000 Mississauga   Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat   Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski   Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon [3][6]
2001 Saskatoon   Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor Kraatz   Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski   Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder [3]
2002 Quebec City   Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov   Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon   Svetlana Kulikova / Arseni Markov [7]
2003 Mississauga   Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov   Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski   Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon [8]
2004 Halifax   Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski   Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon   Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski [9]
2005 St. John's   Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon   Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov   Melissa Gregory / Denis Petukhov [10]
2006 Victoria   Marie-France Dubreuil / Patrice Lauzon   Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir   Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali [11]
2007 Quebec City   Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir   Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte   Pernelle Carron / Mathieu Jost [12]
2008 Ottawa   Meryl Davis / Charlie White   Vanessa Crone / Paul Poirier   Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat [13]
2009 Kitchener   Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir   Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat   Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje [14]
2010 Kingston   Vanessa Crone / Paul Poirier   Sinead Kerr / John Kerr   Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein [15]
2011 Mississauga   Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir   Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje   Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte [16]
2012 Windsor   Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir   Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte   Ekaterina Riazanova / Ilia Tkachenko [17]
2013 Saint John   Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir   Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje   Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue [18]
2014 Kelowna   Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje   Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier   Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue [19]
2015 Lethbridge   Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje   Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani   Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev [20]
2016 Mississauga   Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir   Madison Chock / Evan Bates   Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier [21]
2017 Regina   Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir   Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje   Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue [22]
2018 Laval   Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue   Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov   Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier [23]
2019 Kelowna   Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier   Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue   Lilah Fear / Lewis Gibson [24]

FoursEdit

Fours' medalists
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1989 Cornwall   Christine Hough / Doug Ladret / Cindy Landry / Lyndon Johnston   Patricia MacNeil / Cory Watson / Michelle Menzies / Kevin Wheeler   Calla Urbanski / Mark Naylor / Elaine Asanakis / Joel McKeever [2]
1990 Lethbridge   Stacey Ball / Jean-Michel Bombardier / Isabelle Brasseur / Lloyd Eisler   Christine Hough / Doug Ladret / Michelle Menzies / Kevin Wheeler   Calla Urbanski / Mark Naylor / Elaine Asanakis / Joel McKeever [2]

ReferencesEdit

  1. ^ "HomeSense signs on as title sponsor of Skate Canada International". Skate Canada. August 30, 2006. Archived from the original on November 26, 2009.
  2. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac ad ae af ag ah ai aj ak al am an ao ap aq ar as at au av aw ax ay az ba bb bc bd be bf bg bh bi bj bk bl bm bn bo bp bq br bs bt bu bv bw bx by bz ca cb "Skate Canada International" (PDF). Skate Canada. September 2015. Archived (PDF) from the original on February 1, 2016.
  3. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab "ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Skate Canada Medal Winners". International Skating Union. Archived from the original on December 24, 2008.
  4. ^ a b c d "1998 Skate Canada International". International Skating Union. Archived from the original on 2007-12-14.
  5. ^ a b c d "1999 Skate Canada International". International Skating Union. Archived from the original on 2007-09-30.
  6. ^ a b c d "2000 Skate Canada International". International Skating Union. Archived from the original on 2007-09-30.
  7. ^ a b c d "2002 Skate Canada International". International Skating Union.
  8. ^ a b c d "2003 Skate Canada International". International Skating Union.
  9. ^ a b c d "2004 Skate Canada International". International Skating Union.
  10. ^ a b c d "2005 Skate Canada International". International Skating Union.
  11. ^ a b c d "2006 Skate Canada International". International Skating Union.
  12. ^ a b c d "2007 Skate Canada International". International Skating Union.
  13. ^ a b c d "2008 Skate Canada International". International Skating Union.
  14. ^ a b c d "2009 Skate Canada International". International Skating Union.
  15. ^ a b c d "2010 Skate Canada International". International Skating Union.
  16. ^ a b c d "2011 Skate Canada International". International Skating Union.
  17. ^ a b c d "2012 Skate Canada International". International Skating Union.
  18. ^ a b c d "2013 Skate Canada International". International Skating Union.
  19. ^ a b c d "2014 Skate Canada International". International Skating Union.
  20. ^ a b c d "2015 Skate Canada International". International Skating Union.
  21. ^ a b c d "2016 Skate Canada International". International Skating Union.
  22. ^ a b c d "2017 Skate Canada International". International Skating Union.
  23. ^ a b c d "2018 Skate Canada International". International Skating Union.
  24. ^ a b c d "2019 Skate Canada International". International Skating Union.

External linksEdit