Open main menu

Athletics at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics – Girls' 400 metres

The girls' 400 metres event at the 2010 Youth Olympic Games was held on 17–21 August 2010 in Bishan Stadium.

Athletics – Girls' 400 metres
at the I Summer Youth Olympic Games
Athletics pictogram.svg
VenueBishan Stadium
DateAugust 17–21
Competitors27 from 27 nations
Medalists
1st, gold medalist(s) Robin Reynolds  United States
2nd, silver medalist(s) Bianca Razor  Romania
3rd, bronze medalist(s) Bukola Abogunloko  Nigeria
2014 →

Contents

ScheduleEdit

Date Time Round
17 August 2010 11:15 Heats
21 August 2010 20:05 Final

ResultsEdit

HeatsEdit

Rank Heat Lane Athlete Time Notes Q
1 4 3   Bukola Abogunloko (NGR) 53.06 FA
2 1 4   Robin Reynolds (USA) 53.21 SB FA
3 2 3   Bianca Razor (ROU) 53.89 FA
4 1 3   Rashan Brown (BAH) 54.09 FA
5 3 5   Katherine Reid (CAN) 54.54 FA
6 3 6   Sonja Mosler (GER) 54.86 FA
7 2 6   Izelle Neuhoff (RSA) 55.01 FA
8 2 5   Olivia James (JAM) 55.05 FA
9 4 4   Romana Tea Kirinic (CRO) 55.08 FB
10 4 6   Victoria Ohuruogu (GBR) 55.56 FB
11 4 2   Frederique Hansen (LUX) 56.34 FB
12 3 4   Katarina Ilic (SRB) 56.41 FB
13 1 6   Yaneth Largacha (COL) 57.44 FB
14 3 3   Kemesha Spann (TRI) 57.57 FB
15 4 5   Tsiatengy Razafindrakoto (MAD) 57.94 FB
16 2 4   Elina Mikhina (KAZ) 58.76 FC
17 2 8   Tabique Lockhart (DMA) 58.76 FC
18 1 5   Nickhelia Eudora Atida John (GRN) 59.97 FC
19 3 8   Mariama Kadijatu Conteh (SLE) 1:00.26 FC
20 2 2   Loth Toni (BEN) 1:01.89 FC
21 3 7   Wendy Enn (SIN) 1:02.74 FC
22 4 7   Manisha Adhikari (NEP) 1:03.49 FD
23 3 2   Jenili Hilario Rodrigues (AND) 1:06.91 FD
24 1 2   Michidmaa Khatanbuuvei (MGL) 1:11.69 FD
25 1 8   Reloliza Saimon (FSM) 1:12.41 FD
2 7   Hani Abdirahman Muse (SOM) DNF FD
1 7   Halima Nakayi (UGA) DSQ FD

FinalsEdit

Final DEdit

Rank Lane Athlete Time Notes
1 4   Jenili Hilario Rodrigues (AND) 1:06.63
2 3   Reloliza Saimon (FSM) 1:07.12 PB
6   Michidmaa Khatanbuuvei (MGL) DSQ
2   Halima Nakayi (UGA) DSQ
7   Hani Abdirahman Muse (SOM) DNS
5   Manisha Adhikari (NEP) DNS

Final CEdit

Rank Lane Athlete Time Notes
1 6   Nickhelia Eudora Atida John (GRN) 57.31
2 4   Elina Mikhina (KAZ) 58.11
3 5   Mariama Kadijatu Conteh (SLE) 58.56
4 3   Tabique Lockhart (DMA) 59.44
5 2   Wendy Enn (SIN) 1:02.43
7   Loth Toni (BEN) DSQ

Final BEdit

Rank Lane Athlete Time Notes
1 5   Romana Tea Kirinic (CRO) 55.59
2 4   Katarina Ilic (SRB) 55.77
3 3   Victoria Ohuruogu (GBR) 55.99
4 6   Frederique Hansen (LUX) 56.35
5 8   Yaneth Largacha (COL) 56.43
6 7   Kemesha Spann (TRI) 57.07
7 2   Tsiatengy Razafindrakoto (MAD) 58.53

Final AEdit

Rank Lane Athlete Time Notes
  6   Robin Reynolds (USA) 52.57 SB
  4   Bianca Razor (ROU) 53.10
  3   Bukola Abogunloko (NGR) 53.47
4 5   Rashan Brown (BAH) 53.63 PB
5 7   Katherine Reid (CAN) 53.69
6 2   Olivia James (JAM) 54.14
7 8   Sonja Mosler (GER) 55.20
8 1   Izelle Neuhoff (RSA) 56.27

External linksEdit