Indonesia at the 2014 Asian Games

Indonesia participated in the 2014 Asian Games in Incheon, South Korea from 19 September to 4 October 2014.[1]

Indonesia at the
2014 Asian Games
Flag of Indonesia.svg
IOC codeINA
NOCIndonesian Olympic Committee
Websitewww.nocindonesia.or.id (in English)
in Incheon
Competitors186 in 23 sports
Flag bearer I Gede Siman Sudartawa
Medals
Ranked 17th
Gold
4
Silver
5
Bronze
11
Total
20
Officials129
Asian Games appearances (overview)

CompetitorsEdit

Sport Men Women Total
Archery 1 8 9
Athletics 0 3 3
Badminton 9 9 18
Beach Volleyball 4 0 4
Bowling 6 6 12
Boxing 2 0 2
Canoeing 11 1 12
Cycling 6 5 11
Equestrian 2 2 4
Fencing 0 3 3
Football 20 0 20
Judo 3 0 3
Karate 4 4 8
Rowing 7 6 13
Sailing 1 1 2
Sepaktakraw 12 11 23
Soft Tennis 5 2 7
Swimming 6 0 6
Taekwondo 2 2 4
Tennis 4 0 4
Weightlifting 6 4 10
Wrestling 2 0 2
Wushu 2 4 6
Total 115 71 186

Medal summaryEdit

Medal by SportEdit

Medals by sport
Sport       Total
  Athletics 1 0 0 1
  Badminton 2 1 1 4
  Bowling 0 0 2 2
  Equestrian 0 0 1 1
  Karate 0 1 0 1
  Rowing 0 0 1 1
  Sepaktakraw 0 0 3 3
  Soft Tennis 0 1 1 2
  Weightlifting 0 1 1 2
  Wushu 0+1 2-1 0+1 3
Total 4 5 11 20

Medal by DateEdit

Medals by date
Day Date       Total
1 20 Sep 0 2-1 0 1
2 21 Sep 0 0 1 1
3 22 Sep 0 1 0 1
4 23 Sep 0 0 1 1
5 24 Sep 0 0 0 0
6 25 Sep 0 0 2 2
7 26 Sep 0 0 1 1
8 27 Sep 1 0 1 2
9 28 Sep 1 0 1 2
10 29 Sep 1 1 0 2
11 30 Sep 0 1 1 2
12 1 Oct 0 0 1 1
13 2 Oct 0+1 1 1+1 4
14 3 Oct 0 0 0 0
15 4 Oct 0 0 0 0
Total 4 5 11 20

MedalistsEdit

Medal Name Sport Event Date
  Gold Greysia Polii
Nitya Krishinda Maheswari
Badminton Women's doubles 27 Sep
  Gold Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
Badminton Men's doubles 28 Sep
  Gold Maria Natalia Londa Athletics Women's long jump 29 Sep
  Silver   Gold Juwita Niza Wasni Wushu Women's Nanquan 20 Sep 2 Oct
  Silver Sri Wahyuni Agustiani Weightlifting Women's 48 kg 20 Sep
  Silver Lindswell Kwok Wushu Women's Taijiquan 22 Sep
  Silver Tontowi Ahmad
Lilyana Natsir
Badminton Mixed doubles 29 Sep
  Silver Edi Kusdaryanto Soft tennis Men's Singles 30 Sep
  Silver Fidelys Lolobua Karate Men's kata 2 Oct
  Bronze Eko Yuli Irawan Weightlifting Men's 62 kg 21 Sep
  Bronze Larasati Gading Equestrian Dressage Individual 23 Sep
  Bronze
  • Tanzil Hadid
  • Ihram
  • Ardi Isadi
  • Muhad Yakin
Rowing Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls 25 Sep
  Bronze Billy Muhammad Islam
Hardy Rachmadian
Bowling Men's Double 25 Sep
  Bronze
  • Saiful Rijal
  • Victoria Eka Prasetyo
  • Syamsul Hadi
  • Novrizal
  • Abrian Sihab Aldilatama
  • Yovi Hendra Utama
  • Husni Uba
  • Syamsul Akmal
  • Hendra Pago
  • Muhammad Ruswan Wajib
  • Andi Paturay
  • Firmansyah
Sepaktakraw Men's Team 26 Sep
  Bronze
  • Kusnelia
  • Jumaisah
  • Rike Sari
  • Lena
  • Leni
  • Isni Sumito
  • Dini Mita Sari
  • Widya Modjundju
  • Irma Wati
  • Florensia Cristy
  • Hasmawati Umar
Sepaktakraw Women's Team 27 Sep
  Bronze Praveen Jordan
Debby Susanto
Badminton Mixed doubles 28 Sep
  Bronze Bowling Women's team of five 30 Sep
  Bronze Prima Simpatiaji
Maya Rosa Stefanie
Soft tennis Mixed doubles 1 Oct
  Bronze Ivana Ardelia Irmanto Wushu Women's Nanquan 2 Oct
  Bronze
  • Rike Sari
  • Lena
  • Leni
  • Dini Mita Sari
  • Florensia Cristy
Sepaktakraw Women's Regu 2 Oct

Last updated 4 October 2014

ArcheryEdit

Men
Athlete Event Qualification Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Score Seed Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Sapriatno Compound Individual 684 24 Bye (21)   Alrodhan (KSA)
W 144-141
(2)   Choi (KOR)
L 140-146
Did not advance
Women
Athlete Event Qualification Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Score Seed Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Della Adisty Handayani Compound Individual 659 29 Did not advance
Rona Riska Sari Compound Individual 670 22 Did not advance
Sri Ranti Compound Individual 681 9 Bye (10)   Al Mashhadani (IRQ)
W 143-138
(1)   Choi (KOR)
L 142-144
Did not advance
Threesyadinda Dellie Compound Individual 683 6 Bye (16)   Tindugan (PHI)
W 138-136
(5)   Huang (TPE)
L 132-141
Did not advance
Diananda Choirunisa Recurve Individual 1318 16 (36)   Ray (BAN)
W 6-2
(2-0, 2-0, 0-2, 2-0)
(8)   Kumari (IND)
W 6-0
(2-0, 2-0, 2-0)
(4)   Xu (CHN)
L 4-6
(0-2, 2-0, 0-2, 1-1, 1-1)
Did not advance
Erwina Safitri Recurve Individual 1285 25 Did not advance
Ika Yuliana Rochmawati Recurve Individual 1294 23 (26)   Loc (VIE)
L 2-6
(1-1, 0-2, 1-1, 0-2)
Did not advance
Titik Kusumawardani Recurve Individual 1273 29 Did not advance
Rona Riska Sari
Sri Ranti
Threesyadinda Dellie
Compound Team 2034 5 Bye (4)   Iran (IRI)
L 222-227
Did not advance
Diananda Choirunisa
Erwina Safitri
Ika Yuliana Rochmawati
Recurve Team 3897 6 (11)   Bangladesh (BAN)
W 6-0
(2-0, 2-0, 2-0)
(3)   Japan (JPN)
L 4-5
(0-2, 2-0, 0-2, 2-0, 0-1)
Did not advance

AthleticsEdit

Women
Athletes Event Heat Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Dedeh Erawati 100 m Hurdles 13.70 4 q Disqualified
Rini Budiarti 3000 m Steeplechase 9:49.46 NR 5
Maria Londa Long Jump 6.55 m =NR  
Triple Jump 13.39 m 10

BadmintonEdit

Men
Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
(4) Tommy Sugiarto Singles   Rasheed (MDV)
W 21-6, 21-8
  Wei (HKG)
L 17-21, 23-21, 16-21
Did not advance
Ihsan Maulana Mustofa Singles   Al Yafei (QAT)
W 21-3, 21-2
  Nguyen (VIE)
L 9-21, 13-21
Did not advance
(2) Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
Doubles Bye   Lee / Tang (HKG)
W 21-11, 21-15
  Reddy / Attri (IND)
W 21-12, 21-19
(4)   Kim / Kim (KOR)
W 19-21, 21-16, 21-18
(1)   Yoo / Lee (KOR)
W 21-16, 16-21, 21-17
 
(7) Angga Pratama
Rian Agung Saputro
Doubles Bye   Cai / Fu (CHN)
W 12-21, 21-19, 22-20
(1)   Yoo / Lee (KOR)
L 11-21, 16-21
Did not advance
(2) Tommy Sugiarto
Ihsan Maulana Mustofa
Jonatan Christie
Mohammad Ahsan
Hendra Setiawan
Angga Pratama
Rian Agung Saputro
Team Bye   Chinese Taipei (TPE)
L 1-3
Did not advance
Women
Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Lindaweni Fanetri Singles (2)   Wang (CHN)
L 16-21, 16-21
Did not advance
Bellaetrix Manuputty Singles   Tamang (NEP)
W 21-5, 21-17
(8)   Sindhu (IND)
W 20-22, 21-16, 22-20
(1)   Li (CHN)
L 9-21, 19-21
Did not advance
(7) Greysia Polii
Nitya Krishinda Maheswari
Doubles   Rasheed / Abdul Razzaq (MDV)
W 21-8, 21-5
  Cheng / Hsieh (TPE)
W 21-17, 16-21, 24-22
(3)   Kakiiwa / Maeda (JPN)
W 22-20, 21-17
(2)   Zhao / Tian (CHN)
W 21-17, 19-21, 21-17
(1)   Takahashi / Matsutomo (JPN)
W 21-15, 21-9
 
Suci Rizki Andini
Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah
Doubles   Tamang / Tamang (NEP)
W 21-4, 21-13
(1)   Takahashi / Matsutomo (JPN)
L 22-20, 16-21, 6-21
Did not advance
Lindaweni Fanetri
Bellaetrix Manuputty
Hana Ramadhini
Greysia Polii
Nitya Krishinda Maheswari
Suci Rizki Andini
Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah
Team   Maldives (MDV)
W 3-0
(3)  Japan (JPN)
L 0-3
Did not advance
Mixed
Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
(3) Tontowi Ahmad
Lilyana Natsir
Doubles   Shrestha / Tamang (NEP)
W 21-4, 21-9
  Chan / Tse (HKG)
W 21-19, 21-12
  Shin / Chang (KOR)
W 19-21, 21-16, 21-9
(2)   Xu / Ma (CHN)
W 21-12, 21-10
(1)   Zhang / Zhao (CHN)
L 16-21, 14-21
 
Praveen Jordan
Debby Susanto
Doubles   Bhatti / Bashir (PAK)
W 21-13, 21-3
(7)   Lee / Chau (HKG)
W 21-19, 21-19
(4)   Ko / Kim (KOR)
W 21-9, 9-21, 21-15
(1)   Zhang / Zhao (CHN)
L 19-21, 17-21
Did not advance  

Beach volleyballEdit

Men
Athlete Event Preliminary Round Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Ade Candra Rachmawan
Koko Prasetyo Darkuncoro
Men's Team   Meyagul / Sadat (AFG)
W 2-0
(21-12, 21-11)
  Yungtin / Sukarayotin (THA)
W 2-0
(22-20, 21-18)
  Abdulaziz / Yaqoub (KUW)
W 2-0
(21-9, 21-0)
  Rafi / Razif (MAS)
W 2-0
(21-11, 21-13)
  Santoso / Fahriansyah (INA)
W 2-0
(21-7, 21-17)
  Chen / Li (CHN)
L 1-2
(21-15, 20-22, 13-15)
Bronze Medal Match
  Halikejiang / Bao (CHN)}
L 0-2
(17-21, 11-21)
4
Dian Putra Santoso
Fahriansyah
Men's Team   Lekamalage / Ekanayakage (SRI)
W 2-1
(14-21, 21-18, 15-10)
  Chen / Li (CHN)
L 0-2
(17-21, 13-21)
  Safi / Ali Mohammad (AFG)
W 2-0
(21-12, 21-18)
  Santos / Pereira (QAT)
W 2-1
(11-21, 21-19, 17-15)
  Rachmawan / Darkuncoro (INA)
L 0-2
(7-21, 17-21)
Did not advance

BowlingEdit

Men
Athlete Event Score Rank
Ryan Leonard Lalisang Singles 1253 11
All Event 4986 4
Masters 3350 8
Yeri Ramadona Singles 1216 22
All Event 4768 29
Billy Muhammad Islam Singles 1218 21
All Event 4914 10
Masters 3284 11
Diwan Rezaldy Syahril Singles 1147 57
All Event 4802 24
Hardy Rachmadian Singles 1171 48
All Event 4701 40
Adhiguna Widiantoro Singles 1161 53
All Event 4301 81
Adhiguna Widiantoro
Diwan Rezaldy Syahril
Doubles 2319 25
Billy Muhammad Islam
Hardy Rachmadian
Doubles 2489  
Ryan Leonard Lalisang
Yeri Ramadona
Doubles 2425 7
Ryan Leonard Lalisang
Yeri Ramadona
Hardy Rachmadian
Trios 3686 7
Billy Muhammad Islam
Diwan Rezaldy
Adhiguna Widiantoro
Trios 3456 17
Ryan Leonard Lalisang
Yeri Ramadona
Hardy Rachmadian
Billy Muhammad Islam
Diwan Rezaldy
Team of Five 5837 6
Women
Athlete Event Score Rank
Tannya Roumimper Singles 1110 42
All Event 4742 18
Putty Insavilla Armein Singles 1225 14
All Event 4785 15
Masters 3181 12
Novie Phang Singles 1180 25
All Event 4500 45
Cheya Chantika Singles 1059 56
All Event 4136 61
Sharon Santoso Singles 1246 8
All Event 4826 12
Masters 3321 4
Alisha Larasati Singles 1067 52
All Event 4443 47
Novie Phang
Tannya Roumimper
Doubles 2306 16
Alisha Larasati
Cheya Chantika
Doubles 2140 27
Putty Insavilla Armein
Sharon Santoso
Doubles 2433 5
Novie Phang
Alisha Larasati
Cheya Chantika
Trios 3077 20
Tannya Roumimper
Putty Insavilla Armein
Sharon Santoso
Trios 3684 4
Tannya Roumimper
Putty Insavilla Armein
Sharon Santoso
Novie Phang
Alisha Larasati
Team of Five 5840  

BoxingEdit

Men
Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Kornelis Kwangu Langu -49 kg   Rasulov (TJK)
W 2-1
  Dusmatov (UZB)
L 3-0
Did not advance
Julio Bria -52 kg Bye   Suleimenov (KAZ)
L 0-3
Did not advance

CanoeingEdit

SprintEdit

Men
Athletes Event Heat
Summary
Semifinal Final
Result Rank Result Rank Result Rank
Spens Stuber Mehue Canoe Single 200 m 41.246 7 42.976 2 43.085 8
Anwar Tarra Canoe Single 1000 m 4:23.372 6 Q 4:18.536 8
Marjuki
Spens Stuber Mehue
Canoe Double 1000 m 4:02.606 5 Q 4:17.739 9
Andri Sugiarto Kayak Single 200 m 36.061 8 37.850 3 38.086 9
Sutrisno Kayak Single 1000 m 4:09.204 10 4:06.299 6 Did not advance
Gandie
Silo
Kayak Double 200 m 33.116 9 34.628 3 34.466 8
Kayak Double 1000 m 3:35.651 9 3:45.955 5 Did not advance
  • Andri Sugiarto
  • Maizir Riyondra
  • Dedi Suyatno
  • Muchlis
Kayak Four 1000 m 3:10.312 5 Q 3:12.178 5
Women
Athletes Event Heat
Summary
Semifinal Final
Result Rank Result Rank Result Rank
Erni Sokoy Kayak Single 200 m 44.496 9 44.961 3 44.736 9
Kayak Single 500 m 2:04.217 7 Q 2:04.763 9

CyclingEdit

BMXEdit

Men
Athletes Event Seeding Run Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Points
Result Rank Result Rank Result Rank Result Rank Point Rank
Toni Syarifudin Men's BMX 37.056 7 36.856 4 37.835 5 36.624 4 13 5
Women
Athletes Event Seeding Run Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Points
Result Rank Result Rank Result Rank Result Rank Point Rank
Elga Kharisma Novanda Women's BMX 39.618 4 39.435 3 40.368 4 40.640 4 11 4

Mountain BikeEdit

Men
Athletes Event Time Rank
Bandi Sugito Men's Mountain Bike 1:58:56 14
Chandra Rafsanzani Men's Mountain Bike 1:54:40 12
Women
Athletes Event Time Rank
Kusmawati Yazid Women's Mountain Bike 1:35:36 5
Wilhemina Women's Mountain Bike 1:36:57 7

RoadEdit

Men
Athletes Event Time Rank
Ryan Ariehaan Individual Time Trial 56:20.02 14
Cahyadi Aiman Road Race 4:17:10 27
Hari Fitrianto Road Race 4:17:10 29
Women
Athletes Event Time Rank
Fitriani Road Race 3:39:33 16
Yanthi Fuchianty Road Race 3:39:33 18

EquestrianEdit

Dressage
Athlete Horse Event Prix St-George Intermediate I Final
Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank
Larasati Gading Wallenstein 145 Individual 70.684 4 Q 71.632 3 Q 74.075  
Alfaro Menayang Diamond Boy 8 Individual 67.342 14 Q 68.763 9 Q 68.600 9
Ferry Hadiyanto Romaniero Individual 63.921 25 Q 65.079 24 Did not advance
Larasati Gading
Alfaro Menayang
Ferry Hadiyanto
Wallenstein 145
Diamond Boy 8
Doucer 3
Team 67.316 4
Jumping
Athlete Horse Event Qualifiers Final Jump Off Rank
1st 2nd Total Round A Round B Total Penalty Time
Diah Wulandari Hamidjojo General G Individual 15 (36) 7 (28) 22 (33) 17 (=26) Did not advance 20

FencingEdit

Women
Athletes Event Qualifying Round of 16 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
Win-Loss Ratio Rank Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Diah Permatasari Sabre Individual 0.4000
(2W-3L)
4   Au (HKG)
L 9-15
Did Not Advance
Reni Anggraini Sabre Individual 0.0000
(0W-4L)
5 Did Not Advance
Diah Permatasari
Ima Sapitri
Reni Anggraini
Sabre Team   Kazakhstan (KAZ)
L 31-45
Did not advance

FootballEdit

Men's tournamentEdit

First roundEdit

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1   Thailand 3 3 0 0 11 0 +11 9
2   Indonesia 3 2 0 1 11 6 +5 6
3   Maldives 3 1 0 2 3 8 −5 3
4   East Timor 3 0 0 3 2 13 −11 0
Source: RSSSF
Timor-Leste  0–7  Indonesia
Report F. Sinaga   7'11'36'84'
Tuasalamony   78' (pen.)
Novri   82'
Fandi Eko   87'

Maldives  0–4  Indonesia
5 Report Lestaluhu   12'
F. Sinaga   49'82' (pen.)
Gatra   57'

Indonesia  0–6  Thailand
Report Chayanan   7'
Adisak   17'90+1'
Chanathip   57'
Kroekrit   76'
Pinyo   82'

Round of 16Edit

North Korea  4–1  Indonesia
Pak Kwang-Ryong   19'
Jo Kwang   40'
Jong Il-gwan   41'66'
Report Fandi Eko   60'

JudoEdit

Men
Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Iksan Apriyadi -73 kg   Al Ansi (QAT)
W 110 : 000
  Huang (TPE)
L 000 : 100
Did not advance
Putu Wiradumangga Adesta -81 kg bye   Kalkamanuly (KAZ)
L 000 : 100
Did not advance
Horas Manurung -90 kg   Khankan (SYR)
W 010 : 000
  Bolat (KAZ)
L 000 : 100
Did not advance

KarateEdit

Men
Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Fidelys Lolobua Kata   Hashem (QAT)
W 4 - 1
  Almaazmi (UAE)
W 3 - 2
  Cheng (HKG)
W 5 - 0
  Lim (MAS)
L 2 - 3
 
Suryadi -55 kg   Alharbi (KSA)
L 2 - 4
Repechage Contest
  Cheung (HKG)
W 5 - 1
Repechage Bronze Medal
  Silvarajoo (MAS)
L 4 - 4 (0-5)
Did not advance
Jintar Simanjuntak -67 kg Bye   Kang (PRK)
W 6 - 0
  Shinohara (JPN)
L 0 - 1
Repechage Contest
  Kim (KOR)
L 1 - 2
Did not advance
Hendro Salim -84 kg   Islam (BAN)
W 9 - 3
  Shadykanov (KGZ)
W 9 - 3
  Alnweam (KUW)
L 1 - 2
Repechage Bronze Medal
  Akhatov (UZB)
L 7 - 7 (0-6)
Women
Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Sisilia Agustiani Ora Kata Bye   Shimizu (JPN)
L 0 - 5
Repechage Bronze Medal
  Cheung (MAC)
L 1 - 5
Did not advance
Sru Nita Sari Sukatendel -50 kg Bye   Arevalo (PHI)
W 8 - 0
  Doustri (IRI)
L 3 - 4
Did not advance
Cok Istri Agung Sanistyarani -55 kg   Zakharova (KAZ)
L 0 - 8
Repechage Contest
  Ahn (KOR)
W 2 - 1
Repechage Bronze Medal
  Soriano (PHI)
L 3 - 11
Did not advance
Yuswinda Eka Puspitasari +68 kg Bye   Abbasali (IRI)
L 0 - 7
Repechage Bronze Medal
  Pereira (MAC)
L 2 - 3

RowingEdit

Men
Athletes Event Heat
Summary
Repechage Final B Final A
Result Rank Result Rank Result Rank Result Rank
Memo Single Sculls 7:23.19 4 7:13.14 2 7:17.29 4
Arief
Thomas Hallatu
Lightweight Double Sculls 6:54.82 7 6:49.82 5 7:01.09 4 Did not advance
  • Tanzil Hadid
  • Ihram
  • Ardi Isadi
  • Muhad Yakin
Lightweight Quadruple Sculls 6:16.82 3 6:13.97 1 6:09.80  
Women
Athletes Event Heat
Summary
Repechage Final
Result Rank Result Rank Result Rank
Chelsea Corputty
Wa Ode Fitri
Pair 7:49.59 4 7:53.80 4
Maryam Daimoi
Yuniarty
Lightweight Double Sculls 7:43.42 4 7:33.43 4
  • Maryam Daimoi
  • Syiva Lisdiana
  • Yayah Rokayah
  • Yuniarty
Lightweight Quadruple Sculls 6:59.98 1 7:50.02 5

SailingEdit

Men
Athlete Event Race Total Rank
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
I Gede Subagiasa Mistral 4 6 4 5 3 3 6 3 5 5 6 3 47 5
Women
Athlete Event Race Total Rank
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Hoiriyah RS:One 5 5 5 6 6 5 6 6 6 5 6 5 60 5

SepaktakrawEdit

Men
Athlete Event Preliminary Pool Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
  • Saiful Rijal
  • Nofrizal
  • Syamsul Hadi
Doubles   Laos (LAO)
L 0-2
(16-21, 17-21)
  Brunei (BRU)
W 2-0
(21-11, 21-16)
  Myanmar (MYA)
L 0-2
(15-21, 16-21)
Did not advance
  • Eka Prasetyo
  • Saiful Rijal
  • Syamsul Akmal
  • Hendra Pago
  • Nofrizal
  • Abrian Aldilatama
  • Husni Uba
  • Ruswan Wajib
  • Yovi Utama
  • Syamsul Hadi
  • Andi Paturay
  • Firmansyah
Team   China (CHN)
W 2-1
(2-0, 2-0, 1-2)
  Malaysia (MAS)
W 2-1
(2-0, 0-2, 2-0)
  South Korea (KOR)
L 0-2
(1-2, 1-2)
Did not advance  
Women
Athlete Event Preliminary Pool Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
  • Rike Sari
  • Lena
  • Leni
  • Dini Mita Sari
  • Florensia Cristy
Regu   India (IND)
W 2-0
(21-12, 21-13)
  China (CHN)
L 1-2
(13-21, 21-12, 19-21)
  Laos (LAO)
W 2-0
(21-14, 21-18)
  Thailand (THA)
L 0-2
(19-21, 11-21)
Did not advance  
  • Kusnelia
  • Jumaisah
  • Rike Sari
  • Lena
  • Leni
  • Isni Sumito
  • Dini Mita Sari
  • Widya Modjundju
  • Irma Wati
  • Florensia Cristy
  • Hasmawati Umar
Team   Vietnam (VIE)
W 2-1
(2-0, 2-0, 0-2)
  China (CHN)
W 2-1
(2-0, 2-0, 0-2)
  Myanmar (MYA)
L 1-2
(2-0, 1-2, 1-2)
Did not advance  

Soft TennisEdit

Men
Athlete Event Preliminary Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Edi Kusdaryanto Singles   Uayporn (THA)
W 4 - 1 (2-4, 4-1, 6-4, 4-2, 4-1)
  Arcilla (PHI)
W 4 - 2 (0-4, 2-4, 4-1, 4-1, 4-2, 5-3)
  Bhandari (NEP)
W 4 - 0 (4-2, 4-0, 11-9, 4-2)
  Bolortuya (MGL)
L 1 - 4 (6-4, 3-5, 1-4, 2-4, 1-4)
  Zhang (CHN)
W 4 - 3 (5-3, 3-5, 4-1, 5-7, 4-0, 0-4, 7-3)
  Arcilla (PHI)
W 4 - 1 (4-2, 4-2, 5-3, 4-6, 5-3)
  Zhou (CHN)
W 4 - 1 (4-1, 5-3, 4-2, 4-6, 5-3)
  Kim (KOR)
L 0 - 4 (2-4, 0-4, 0-4, 2-4)
 
Hendri Pramono Singles   Tran (VIE)
W 4 - 0 (5-3, 7-5, 4-2, 4-2)
  Arcilla (PHI)
L 2 - 4 (4-2, 2-4, 4-1, 2-4, 1-4, 1-4)
  Bounsa (LAO)
W 4 - 2 (2-4, 5-3, 1-4, 4-1, 5-3, 4-2)
  Enkhbaatar (MGL)
W 4 - 2 (4-0, 2-4, 4-1, 4-2, 11-13, 4-0)
  Zhou (CHN)
L 1 - 4 (4-2, 3-5, 3-5, 1-4, 1-4)
Did not advance
Prima Simpatiaji
Edi Kusdaryanto
Doubles   Lin / Li (TPE)
L 1 - 5 (5-7, 6-4, 4-6, 1-4, 0-4, 2-4)
  Yakhyaev / Rajabaliev (TJK)
W 5 - 0 (4-0, 4-2, 7-5, 4-1, 4-2)
  Lin / Zhang (CHN)
W 5 - 3 (6-4, 2-4, 4-2, 3-5, 4-6, 4-2, 4-1, 4-0)
  Khamphoumy / Phongsavanh (LAO)
W 5 - 0 (5-3, 8-6, 4-2, 6-4, 4-0)
  Park (KOR)
L 0 - 5 (1-4, 3-5, 1-4, 2-4, 1-4)
Did not advance
Hendri Pramono
Ferdy Narun
Doubles   Kim / Kim (KOR)
L 0 - 5 (3-5, 2-4, 1-4, 2-4, 3-5)
  Zhou / Shi (CHN)
W 5 - 2 (2-4, 4-0, 3-5, 4-2, 4-2, 10-8, 4-2)
  Subba / Bhandari (NEP)
W 5 - 4 (2-4, 0-4, 2-4, 3-5, 4-2, 4-2, 4-1, 4-1, 7-4)
  Bounsa / Chittakone (LAO)
W 5 - 0 (4-0, 4-1, 4-2, 6-4, 4-2)
  Lai / Ho (TPE)
L 2 - 5 (2-4, 4-1, 4-1, 4-6, 1-4, 3-5, 2-4)
Did not advance
Prima Simpatiaji
Edi Kusdaryanto
Hendri Pramono
Ferdy Narun
Team   Chinese Taipei (TPE)
L 0 - 3 (0-5, 1-4, 0-5)
  China (CHN)
L 1 - 2 (3-5, 4-3, 2-5)
  Nepal (NEP)
W 2 - 0 (5-0, 4-0)
  Vietnam (VIE)
W 2 - 0 Retired
Did not advance
Women
Athlete Event Preliminary Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Dwi Rahayu Pitri Singles   Kim (KOR)
L 1 - 4 (1-4, 2-4, 4-0, 0-4, 2-4)
  Cheng (TPE)
L 0 - 4 (0-4, 2-4, 1-4, 0-4)
  Oba (JPN)
L 1 - 4 (4-2, 2-4, 2-4, 0-4, 3-5)
Did not advance
Maya Rosa Stefanie Singles   Tran (VIE)
W 4 - 0 (5-3, 4-2, 4-1, 4-2)
  Amarsanaa (MGL)
W 4 - 0 (6-4, 4-0, 4-0, 4-1)
  Kayastha (NEP)
W 4 - 0 (8-6, 4-1, 4-1, 4-2)
  Zhong (CHN)
L 0 - 4 (4-6-0, 1-4, 0-4, 7-9)
  Chen (CHN)
L 0 - 4 (2-4-0, 0-4, 0-4, 1-4)
Did not advance
Dwi Rahayu Pitri
Maya Rosa Stefanie
Doubles   Cheng / Chen (TPE)
L 0 - 5 (3-5, 1-4, 1-4, 2-4, 4-6)
  Kobayashi / Morihara (JPN)
L 1 - 5 (0-4, 0-4, 2-4, 1-4, 6-4, 0-4)
  Amarsanaa / Sugar (MGL)
W 5 - 2 (4-0, 3-5, 4-1, 3-5, 4-2, 4-1, 4-0)
Did not advance
Mixed
Athlete Event Preliminary Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Dwi Rahayu Pitri
Ferdy Fauzi Narun
Doubles   Kim / Kim (KOR)
L 0 - 5 (2-4, 0-4, 3-5, 0-4, 1-4)
  Nakamoto / Kobayashi (JPN)
L 2 - 5 (0-4, 0-4, 4-1, 0-4, 4-2, 1-4, 2-4)
  Li / Cheng (TPE)
L 2 - 5 (4-2, 4-6, 0-4, 1-4, 4-2, 0-4, 3-5)
Did not advance
Maya Rosa Stefanie
Prima Simpatiaji
Doubles   Sengchanh / Bounsa Ath (LAO)
W 5 - 1 (5-3, 4-1, 0-4, 4-0, 4-0, 7-5)
  Ngan / Khuong (VIE)
W 5 - 0 (4-0, 4-0, 4-0, 8-6, 4-0)
  Subba / Kayastha (NEP)
W 5 - 2 (4-6, 4-1, 4-1, 4-1, 4-1, 2-4, 4-0)
  Zhou / Chen (CHN)
L 0 - 5 (2-4, 6-8, 1-4, 0-4, 3-5)
  Uchirsaikhan / Bulgan (MGL)
W 5 - 4 (4-1, 5-7, 4-2, 2-4, 3-5, 4-2, 2-4, 4-0, 11-9)
  Zhou / Chen (CHN)
L 3 - 5 (4-2, 4-0, 0-4, 4-0, 1-4, 3-5, 4-6)
Did not advance  

SwimmingEdit

Men
Athletes Event Heat
Summary
Final
Result Rank Result Rank
Alexis Omar Wijaya 100m Freestyle 52.69 20 Did not advance
Dennis Josua Tiwa 50m Breaststroke 29.38 13 Did not advance
100m Breaststroke 1:04.57 19 Did not advance
Glenn Victor Sutanto 50m Butterfly 24.87 9 A Did not advance
100m Butterfly 53.86 7 Q 53.79 7
50m Freestyle 23.75 18 Did not advance
I Gede Siman Sudartawa 50m Backstroke 25.40 4 Q 25.42 4
100m Backstroke 56.35 6 Q 55.73 6
Ricky Anggawidjaja 50m Backstroke 26.84 15 Did not advance
100m Backstroke 58.03 18 Did not advance
200m Backstroke 2:05.55 7 Q 2:06.41 7
200m Freestyle 1:57.39 18 Did not advance
400m Freestyle 4:04.81 15 Did not advance
Triady Fauzi Sidiq 50m Freestyle 23.31 9 A Did not advance
100m Freestyle 51.48 16 Did not advance
200m Individual Medley 2:02.47 5 Q 2:02.80 6
  • Triady Fauzi Sidiq
  • Alexis Wijaya Ohmar
  • I Gede Siman Sudartawa
  • Ricky Anggawidjaja
4 × 100 m Freestyle Relay 3:28.32 8 Q 3:27.54 8
  • I Gede Siman Sudartawa
  • Dennis Josua Tiwa
  • Glenn Victor Sutanto
  • Triady Fauzi Sidiq
4 × 100 m Medley Relay 3:45.93 5 Q 3:43.81 5

TaekwondoEdit

Men
Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Aggie Prasbowo -54 kg   Sawekwiharee (THA)
L 8 - 15
Did not advance
Ario Ong -58 kg   Almaazmi (UAE)
W 15 - 6
  Penjor (BHU)
W 7 - 2
  Mamayev (KAZ)
L 4- 10
Did not advance
Women
Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Aghniny Haque -46 kg Bye   Aladaileh (JOR)
W 17-4
  Kim (KOR)
L 1-4
Did not advance
Mariska Halinda -57 kg   Sheshpari (IRI)
L 6-12
Did not advance

TennisEdit

Men
Athlete Event First Round Second Round Third Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
(13) Christopher Rungkat Singles Bye   Sofaer (HKG)
W 6-2, 6-3
(4)   Bhambri (IND)
L 3-6, 3-6
Did not advance
David Agung Susanto Singles   Zayed (QAT)
W 6-1, 6-3
(8)   Wu (CHN)
L 3-6, 0-6
Did not advance
David Agung Susanto
Aditya Harry Sasongko
Doubles   Mohammad / Abdulhameed (KUW)
W 6-2, 6-2
(8)   Chung / Lim (KOR)
L 5-7, 1-6
Did not advance
Christopher Rungkat
Alexander Elbert Sie
Doubles   Sofaer / Li (HKG)
W 6-2, 7-5
(3)   Chen / Peng (TPE)
L 4-6, 4-6
Did not advance
Aditya Harry Sasongko
Alexander Elbert Sie
Christopher Rungkat
David Agung Susanto
Team Bye   Thailand (THA)
L 0-3
(0-2, 0-2, 0-2)
Did not advance

WeightliftingEdit

Men
Athlete Event Snatch Clean & Jerk Total Rank
Result Rank Result Rank
Surahmat Wijoyo -56 kg 114 kg 9 149 kg 6 263 kg 8
Eko Yuli Irawan -62 kg 142 kg 4 166 kg 3 308 kg  
Muhamad Hasbi -62 kg 133 kg 6 165 kg 4 298 kg 6
Deni -69 kg 146 kg 4 176 kg 4 322 kg 4
I Ketut Ariana -69 kg Did not finish
Triyatno -77 kg 145 kg 8 176 kg 5 321 kg 8
Women
Athlete Event Snatch Clean & Jerk Total Rank
Result Rank Result Rank
Sri Wahyuni Agustiani -48 kg 80 kg 6 107 kg 1 187 kg  
Citra Febrianti -53 kg Did not finish
Syarah Anggraini -53 kg 82 kg 9 101 kg 10 183 kg 10
Sinta Darmariani -63 kg 92 kg 6 115 kg 6 207 kg 6

WrestlingEdit

Men
Athlete Event 1/8 Finals 1/4 Finals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Kusno Hadi Saputra Men's Greco-Roman 75 kg   Sirithahan (THA)
W 5-0
  Kanakubo (JPN)
L 0-3
Repechage Contests
  Atayev (TKM)
L 1-3
Did not advance 7
Fahriansyah Men's Freestyle 86 kg   Melejayef (TKM)
L 1 - 3
Did not advance 11

WushuEdit

Men's Taolu
Athlete Event Qualification Final Total Rank
Achmad Hulaefi Daoshu/Gunshu 9.59 9.50 19.09 5
Men's Sanda
Athlete Event Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Hendrik Tarigan -60 kg   Alhajj (YEM)
W 2-0
  Saclag (PHI)
L 0-2
Did not advance
Women's Taolu
Athlete Event Qualification Final Total Rank
Juwita Niza Wasni Nandao/Nanquan 9.63 9.56 19.19  
Ivana Ardelia Irmanto Nandao/Nanquan 9.57 9.55 19.12 4  
Lindswell Taijiquan/Taijijian 9.69 9.68 19.37  
Women's Sanda
Athlete Event Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Hertati -52 kg   Mansoryansamiroumi (IRI)
L 0-2
Did not advance

ReferencesEdit