Indonesia at the 2006 Asian Games

Indonesia participated in the 2006 Asian Games held in the city of Doha, Qatar from 1 December 2006 to 15 December 2006. Indonesia ranked 20th with 2 gold medals in this edition of the Asiad.[1]

Indonesia at the
2006 Asian Games
Flag of Indonesia.svg
IOC codeINA
NOCIndonesian Olympic Committee
Websitewww.nocindonesia.or.id (in English)
in Doha
Flag bearer Andy Ardiyansah
Medals
Ranked 22nd
Gold
2
Silver
4
Bronze
14
Total
20
Asian Games appearances (overview)

CompetitorsEdit

Sport Men Women Total
Archery 1 4 5
Badminton 8 8 16
Beach volleyball 4 0 4
Bodybuilding 2 0 2
Bowling 6 6 12
Canoeing 5 1 6
Chess 2 1 3
Cue sports 2 0 2
Cycling 6 1 7
Equestrian 4 0 4
Football 20 0 20
Judo 2 0 2
Karate 5 3 8
Rowing 5 1 6
Sailing 2 0 2
Sepaktakraw 12 0 12
Taekwondo 4 2 6
Tennis 0 4 4
Weightlifting 2 3 5
Wushu 2 1 3
Total 94 35 129

Medal summaryEdit

Medal tableEdit

Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
Badminton 1 1 2 4
Bowling 1 1 0 2
Body Building 0 1 0 1
Wushu 0 1 0 1
Karate 0 0 3 3
Sepaktakraw 0 0 3 3
Rowing 0 0 2 2
Beach Volleyball 0 0 1 1
Sailing 0 0 1 1
Taekwondo 0 0 1 1
Weightlifting 0 0 1 1
Total 2 4 14 20

MedalistsEdit

Medal Name Sport Event Date
  Gold Ryan Leonard Lalisang Bowling Men's singles 3
  Gold Taufik Hidayat Badminton Men's Singles 9
  Silver Putty Armein Bowling Women's singles 3
  Silver Syafrizaldy Body Building Men's 70 kg 8
  Silver Luluk Hadiyanto
Alvent Yulianto
Badminton Men's Doubles 9
  Silver Susyana Tjhan Wushu Women's Changquan 14
  Bronze Luluk Hadiyanto
Taufik Hidayat
Markis Kido
Sony Dwi Kuncoro
Simon Santoso
Hendra Setiawan
Nova Widianto
Alvent Yulianto
Badminton Men's Team 5
  Bronze Sinta Darmariani Weightlifting Women's −75 kg 5
  Bronze Men's Team Sepaktakraw Men's Team 6
  Bronze Thomas Hallatu
Sumardi
Jamaluddin
Iswandi
Rowing Men's Coxless Four 7
  Bronze Pere Karoba Rowing Women's Single Sculls 7
  Bronze Markis Kido
Hendra Setiawan
Badminton Men's Doubles 9
  Bronze Men's Regu Sepaktakraw Men's Regu 10
  Bronze Amalia Kurniasih Palupi Taekwondo Women's +72 kg 10
  Bronze Agus Salim
Supriadi
Beach Volleyball Men 11
  Bronze Oka Sulaksana Sailing Men's Mistral Heavyweight 11
  Bronze Jenny Zeannet Lolong Karate Women's Kumite −53 kg 12
  Bronze Umar Syarief Karate Men's Kumite +80 kg 13
  Bronze Mardiah Nasution Karate Women's Kumite +60 kg 13
  Bronze Yudi Purnomo
Jusri Pakke
Husni Uba
Sepaktakraw Men's Double 13

ArcheryEdit

Men

Athlete Event Qualification Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final/BM
Score Seed Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Rahmat Sulistyawan Individual 1289 9 (34)   Tun (MYA)
W 89-70
(13)   Chen (TPE)
W 102 (9)-102 (8)
(2)   Park (KOR)
W 105-100
(14)   Wakino (JPN)
L 82-105
Bronze medal match
(6)   Kuo (TPE)
L 100-109
4

Women

Athlete Event Qualification Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final/BM
Score Seed Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Yasmidar Hamid Individual 1205 36 Did not advance
Novia Nuraini 1289 14 (44)   Tagoeva (TJK)
W 101-86
(10)   Kumari (IND)
W 108-98
(1)   Park (KOR)
L 93-104
Did not advance
Gina Rahayu Sugiharti 1251 23 Did not advance
Rina Dewi Puspitasari 1282 18 (29)   Santos (PHI)
W 103-101
(6)   Zhao (CHN)
L 100-102
Did not advance
Yasmidar Hamid
Novia Nuraini
Gina Rahayu Sugiharti
Rina Dewi Puspitasari
Team 3822 5 (12)   Uzbekistan (UZB)
W 195-161
(4)   Chinese Taipei (TPE)
L 187-207
Did not advance

BadmintonEdit

Men
Team

Team Event League stage Repechage Semifinal Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Luluk Hadiyanto
Taufik Hidayat
Markis Kido
Sony Dwi Kuncoro
Simon Santoso
Hendra Setiawan
Nova Widianto
Alvent Yulianto
Team   India (IND)
W 5-0
  China (CHN)
L 1-3
2 R   Japan (JPN)
W 5-0
  Thailand (THA)
W 3-2
1 Q   China (CHN)
L 1-3
Did not advance  

Individual

Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
(7) Taufik Hidayat Singles   Nguyễn (VIE)
W 21-18, 21-13
  Park (KOR)
W 21-18, 17-21, 21-18
(3)   Bao (CHN)
W 21-16, 21-14
(2)   Lee (MAS)
W 21-16, 21-18
(1)   Lin (CHN)
W 21-15, 22-20
 
Simon Santoso   Nguyễn (VIE)
W 21-16, 21-19
(8)   Ng (HKG)
L 18-21, 13-21
Did not advance
(3) Markis Kido
Hendra Setiawan
Doubles Bye   Saputra / Wijaya (SIN)
W 21-14, 21-17
  Thomas / Kumar (IND)
W 18-21, 21-9, 21-11
  Koo / Tan (MAS)
L 16-21, 13-21
Did not advance  
(5) Luluk Hadiyanto
Alvent Yulianto
  Enkhbat / Davaasüren (MGL)
W 21-7, 21-6
  Leong / Lam (MAC)
W 21-4, 21-7
  Guo / Zheng (CHN)
W 15-21, 21-18, 21-14
(2)   Jung / Lee (KOR)
W 23-25, 21-18, 21-19
  Koo / Tan (MAS)
L 13-21, 14-21
 

Women
Team

Team Event League stage Repechage Semifinal Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Pia Zebadiah Bernadeth
Adriyanti Firdasari
Vita Marissa
Liliyana Natsir
Jo Novita
Lita Nurlita
Greysia Polii
Fransisca Ratnasari
Team   China (CHN)
L 0-5
  India (IND)
W 3-2
2 R   South Korea (KOR)
L 2-3
  Hong Kong (HKG)
L 0-5
3 Did not advance

Individual

Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Fransisca Ratnasari Singles   Jayasinghe (SRI)
W 21-12, 21-13
(1)   Zhang (CHN)
L 11-21, 12-21
Did not advance
Adriyanti Firdasari   Lee (KOR)
L 19-21, 14-21
Did not advance
(6) Pia Zebadiah Bernadeth
Greysia Polii
Doubles Bye   Suetsuna / Maeda (JPN)
L 19-21, 21-12, 13-21
Did not advance
Lita Nurlita
Vita Marissa
  Sari / Neo (SIN)
W 21-12, 21-6
(5)   Thungthongkam / Chankrachangwong (THA)
W 22-20, 21-12
(2)   Zhang / Yang (CHN)
L 5-21, 23-21, 17-21
Did not advance

Mixed

Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
(1) Nova Widianto
Liliyana Natsir
Doubles Bye   Wong / Ng (HKG)
W 21-6, 21-14
  Zheng / Gao (CHN)
L 19-21, 10-21
Did not advance
Alvent Yulianto
Vita Marissa
  Masuda / Yonekura (JPN)
W 21-12, 21-15
(5)   Lee / Hwang (KOR)
L 15-21, 17-21
Did not advance

Beach volleyballEdit

Men

Athlete Event Round 1 Round 2 Rank 17 Round 3 Rank 13 Rank 9 Round 4 Rank 7 Rank 5 Semifinals Final/BM
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Andy Ardiyansah
Koko Prasetyo Darkuncoro
Men's Team Bye   Al-Jamani / Benlouaer (QAT)
W 24-22, 21-15
auto
advancement
  Wu / Xu (CHN)
L 19-21, 19-21
auto
advancement
  Al-Jabri / Al-Subhi (OMA)
W 21-17, 22-20
  Vorobyev / Sidorenko (KAZ)
W 23-21, 21-17
  Nishimura / Watanabe (JPN)
W 21-18, 21-15
  Wu / Xu (CHN)
L 10-21, 21-14, 10-15
Bronze medal match
  Salim / Supriadi (INA)
L 23-21, 18-21, 13-15
4
Agus Salim
Supriadi
  Som / Koung (CAM)
W 21-23, 23-21, 15-11
  Anber / Al-Kuwari (QAT)
W 21-7, 21-17
auto
advancement
  Asahi / Shiratori (JPN)
W 25-23, 21-17
auto
advancement
auto
advancement
  Asahi / Shiratori (JPN)
W 21-16, 21-15
auto
advancement
auto
advancement
  Zhou / Li (CHN)
L 23-25, 21-16, 13-15
Bronze medal match
  Ardiyansah / Darkuncoro (INA)
W 21-23, 21-18, 15-13
 

BodybuildingEdit

Men

Athlete Event Prejudging Final
Score Rank Score Rank
Pojoh Benny Heintje 65 kg 57 Pts 12 Did not advance
Syafrizaldy 70 kg 19 Pts 2 Q 15 Pts (34 pts)  

* Syafrizaldy originally won the bronze medal, but Sayed Faisal Husain of Bahrain the original silver medalist was disqualified after he failed the drug test.[2]

BowlingEdit

CanoeingEdit

Men

Athletes Event Heats Semifinal Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Roinadi Canoe Single 500 metres 2:27.769 6 Did not advance
Asnawir Canoe Single 1000 metres 5:01.176 3 QS 4:37.440 5 Did not advance
Asnawir
Roinadi
Canoe Double 500 metres 1:57.127 3 QS 1:59.460 4 QF 1:49.317 4
Asnawir
Roinadi
Canoe Double 1000 metres 4:20.366 3 QS 4:04.470 3 QF 4:25.875 4
Kuat Kayak Single 500 metres 2:08.343 3 QS 2:07.566 6 Did not advance
Silo Kayak Single 1000 metres 4:38.787 5 Did not advance
Sayadin
Silo
Kayak Double 500 metres 1:47.508 4 Did not advance
Kuat
Sayadin
Kayak Double 1000 metres 3:56.417 3 QS 3:43.883 4 Did not advance

Women

Athletes Event Heats Semifinal Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Sarce Aronggear Kayak Single 500 metres 2:14.615 1 QF 2:07.808 5

ChessEdit

Men

Athlete Event Played Won Draw Lost Points Rank
Susanto Megaranto Men's Individual 9 4 2 3 5.0 17
Utut Adianto 9 3 2 4 4.0 27

Women

Athlete Event Played Won Draw Lost Points Rank
Irine Kharisma Sukandar Women's Individual 9 5 1 3 5.5 8

Mixed

Athletes Event Played Won Draw Lost Points Rank
Utut Adianto
Susanto Megaranto
Irine Kharisma Sukandar
Mixed team 27 13 6 8 16 5

Cue SportsEdit

Men

Athlete Event Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Ricky Yang 8-Ball Pool Singles   Al-Damen (JOR)
W 9-0
  Au (HKG)
W 9-8
  Gabica (PHI)
L 5-9
Did not advance
Muhammad Zulfikri   Chotipong (THA)
L 8-9
Did not advance
Ricky Yang 9-Ball Pool Singles   Battulga (MGL)
W 11-1
  Lee (KOR)
L 10-11
Did not advance
Muhammad Zulfikri   Chan (SIN)
W 11-7
  Talwar (IND)
L 10-11
Did not advance

CyclingEdit

RoadEdit

Men

Athletes Event Final
Time Rank
Samai Amari Individual Road Race 4:10:54 24
Mat Nur --- DNF
Tonton Susanto Individual Time Trial 1:01:12.49 10

Women

Athletes Event Final
Time Rank
Uyun Muzizah Individual Road Race 3:07:38 15

TrackEdit

Keirin

Athletes Event Round 1
Rank
Repechage
Rank
Round 2
Rank
Final
Rank
Edi Purnomo Men's Keirin 5 QR 6 Did not advance
Samai Amari DNS Did not advance

Pursuit

Athletes Event Qualifying Final
Time Rank Time Rank
Tonton Susanto Men's Individual pursuit 4:50.750 18 Did not advance
Fatahillah Abdullah 4:55.645 20 Did not advance
Uyun Muzizah Women's Individual pursuit 3:54.006 7 Did not advance

Omnium

Athletes Event Qualifying Final
Points Laps Total Rank Points Laps Total Rank
Mat Nur Men's points race 1 1 10 Q Did not finish
Samai Amari 6 1 26 3 Q Did not finish
Fatahillah Abdullah
Kaswanto
Men's madison Did not finish
Uyun Muzizah Women's points race 7 7 6

EquestrianEdit

Eventing
Athlete Horse Event Dressage Cross-country Jumping Total score Rank
Jump Time Total Jump Time Total
Asep Lesmana Aswatama Nottage H. Individual eventing 70.20 0.00 17.20 17.20 16 2.00 18.00 105.40 21
Dikie Mardiyanto Aswatama R-Jay 54.50 0.00 7.60 7.60 8 0.00 8.00 70.10 9
Endarjanto Bambang Aswatama Frankie Jay 50.70 20 0.00 20.00 0 0.00 0.00 70.70 10
Andry Prasetyono Aswatama Sportzgirl 56.40 25 0.00 25.00 0 0.00 EL EL
Asep Lesmana
Dikie Mardiyanto
Endarjanto Bambang
Andry Prasetyono
Aswatama Nottage H.
Aswatama R-Jay
Aswatama Frankie Jay
Aswatama Sportzgirl
Team eventing 175.40 44.80 26.00 246.20 4

FootballEdit

Men's tournamentEdit

Round 1

Group BEdit

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1   Iraq 3 2 1 0 8 0 +8 7
2   Syria 3 1 2 0 4 1 +3 5
3   Singapore 3 0 2 1 1 3 −2 2
4   Indonesia 3 0 1 2 2 11 −9 1
Source: RSSSF
Indonesia  0–6  Iraq
Jassim   18'
Abid Ali   24'
Karim   36' (pen.)63'
Mansour   82'
Rehema   89'
Attendance: 1,300
Referee: Yang Zhiqiang (China)

Syria  4–1  Indonesia
Al-Agha   2'11'
Al-Sayed   17'
Al-Hamwi   87'
Setya   50'
Attendance: 1,000

Indonesia  1–1  Singapore
Sucipto   53' Shariff   83' (pen.)
Attendance: 1,803
Referee: Nasser Darwish (Jordan)

JudoEdit

Men

Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Peter Taslim -66 kg   da Silva (MAC)
W 1000 : 0000
  Miresmaeili (IRI)
L 0000 : 1000
Repechage −1R
  Al-Hazmi (KSA)
L 0010 : 1000
Did not advance
Krisna Bayu -90 kg   Schwarzkopf (PHI)
W 1000 : 0000
  Sobirov (TJK)
L 0000 : 1000
Repechage Final
  Sayidov (UZB)
L 0000 : 0202
Did not advance
Krisna Bayu Open   Sahatov (TKM)
L 0000 : 0200
Did not advance

KarateEdit

Legend
  • KK – Forfeit (Kiken)

Men

Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Bambang Maulidin -55 kg   Al-Mawali (BRN)
W 6 - 0
  Sarimasqov (TJK)
W 3 - 1
  Ramasamy (MAS)
L 0KK - 8
Bronze medal match
  Phạm (VIE)
L 0KK - 8
5
Donny Dharmawan -65 kg Bye   Adwan (QAT)
L 8 - 9
Did not advance
Christo Mondolu -75 kg   Al-Sabsabi (SYR)
W 5 - 3
  Jin (KOR)
W 11 - 3
  Khalil (JOR)
L 0 - 4
Did not advance
Hendro Salim -80 kg Bye   Al-Abed (BRN)
W 9 - 1
  Munir (KUW)
L 2 - 3
Repechage 2R
  Twati (NEP)
W 4 - 3
Bronze medal match
  Torkzad (IRI)
L 1 - 7
5
Umar Syarief +80 kg Bye   Abdullah (BRU)
W 9 - 1
  Al-Hammad (KUW)
L 3 - 7
Bronze medal match
  Jeong (KOR)
W 6 - 3
 

Women

Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Jenny Zeannet -53 kg   Amaral (TLS)
W 7 - 0
  Viriyaphant (THA)
W 7 - 1
  Araga (JPN)
L 1 - 7
Bronze medal match
  Shaheen (SYR)
W 7 - 0
 
Puspa Meonk -60 kg   Torrattanawathana (THA)
L 0 - 5
Did not advance
Mardiah Nasution +60 kg Bye   Shath (JOR)
W 6 - 3
  Al-Maktoum (UAE)
L 3 - 4
Bronze medal match
  Abdulsayed (KUW)
W 6 - 4
 

RowingEdit

Men

Athlete Event Heats Repechage Semi final Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Lasmin Single Sculls 4:14.77 3rd R 3:24.88 1st SF A/B Semi final A/B
3:27.91
4th FB Final B
4:18.73
8th
Thomas Hallatu
Sumardi
Jamaluddin
Iswandi
Coxless Four 3:28.84 2nd SF A/B auto
advancement
Semi final A/B
2:52.56
2nd FA Final A
3:09.83
 

Women

Athlete Event Heats Repechage Semi final Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Pere Karoba Single Sculls 5:10.82 2nd SF A/B auto
advancement
Semi final A/B
3:50.31
2nd QF A Final A
4:27.76
 

SailingEdit

Men

Athlete Event Race Total Rank
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Gede Subagiasa Mistral Light 4
 
4
 
5
 
(6)
 
4
 
4
 
5
 
5
 
6
 
37 5
I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana Mistral Heavy (8)
OCS
2
 
2
 
4
 
3
 
4
 
3
 
3
 
2
 
23  

SepaktakrawEdit

Men

Athlete Event Preliminary Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Double Regu   Vietnam (VIE)
W 2-0
(21-16, 21-11)
  Iran (IRI)
W 2-0
(21-9, 21-15)
  Myanmar (MYA)
L 0-2
(19-21, 21-23)
  Japan (JPN)
W 2-1
(16-21, 21-14, 15-12)
  Thailand (THA)
L 0-2
(18-21, 24-25)
Did not advance  
Regu   Thailand (THA)
L 0-2
(17-21, 16-21)
  South Korea (KOR)
W 2-0
(21-14, 23-21)
  Japan (JPN)
W 2-1
(21-16, 21-10)
  Vietnam (VIE)
W 2-0
(21-15, 21-18)
  Malaysia (MAS)
L 0-2
(18-21, 19-21)
Did not advance  
Team   South Korea (KOR)
W 2-1
(2-0, 2-0, 1-2)
  Thailand (THA)
L 0-2
(0-2, 0-2, 0-2)
  Malaysia (MAS)
L 0-2
(0-2, 0-2, 0-2)
Did not advance  

TaekwondoEdit

Legend

Men

Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Muhammad Dalam Imam -54 kg Bye   Lizardo (PHI)
L 1-2
Did not advance
Taufik Krisna Nugraha -67 kg   Al-Khuffash (JOR)
L 0-7
Did not advance
Basuki Nugroho -78 kg   Hikmat (QAT)
L 1-4
Did not advance
Rosandi -84 kg   Karami (IRI)
L 0-2K
Did not advance

Women

Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Juana Wangsa Putri -47 kg   Pathak (IND)
W 2-1
  Nezami (IRI)
W 7-2
  Alora (PHI)
L 0-1
Did not advance
Amalia Kurniasih Palupi +72 kg Bye   Chen (CHN)
L 0-7
Did not advance  

TennisEdit

Women

Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Sandy Gumulya Singles   Chan (TPE)
W 3-6, 6-1, 3-2r
(1)   Li (CHN)
L 1-6, 3-6
Did not advance
Romana Tedjakusuma (6)   Chan (TPE)
L 2-6, 2-6
Did not advance
(6) Romana Tedjakusuma
Angelique Widjaja
Doubles Bye   Saidkhodjaeva / Khabibulina (UZB)
W 6-2, 6-1
(4)   Chan / Chuang (TPE)
L 4-6, 4-6
Did not advance
Sandy Gumulya
Lavinia Tananta
  Al-Jazaf / Al-Felaij (KUW)
W 6-0, 6-0
(1)   Zheng / Yan (CHN)
L 1-6, 0-6
Did not advance
Sandy Gumulya
Romana Tedjakusuma
Angelique Widjaja
Lavinia Tananta
Team   Uzbekistan (UZB)
L 1-2
Did not advance

WeightliftingEdit

Men

Athlete Event Snatch Clean & Jerk Total Rank
Result Rank Result Rank
Eko Yuli Irawan -56 kg 121 kg 5 150 kg 5 271 kg 6
Triyatno -62 kg 130 kg 6 161 kg 4 291 kg 4

Women

Athlete Event Snatch Clean & Jerk Total Rank
Result Rank Result Rank
Raema Lisa Rumbewas -53 kg 92 kg 3 115 kg 4 207 kg 4
Okta Dwi Pramita 85 kg 6 105 kg 7 190 kg 6
Sinta Darmariani -75 kg 100 kg 4 130 kg 3 230 kg  

WushuEdit

Men's Taolu

Athlete Event Nanquan Nandao Nangun Total Rank
Heryanto Nanquan 9.63 9.58 9.61 28.82 5
Sandry Liong 9.27 9.40 9.65 28.32 12

Women's Taolu

Athlete Event Nanquan Nandao Nangun Total Rank
Susyana Tjhan Changquan 9.38 9.53 9.65 28.56  

ReferencesEdit

  1. ^ "Overall Medal Standings – Doha 2006". Archived from the original on 21 November 2010. Retrieved 21 October 2010.
  2. ^ "Bodybuilder Syafrizaldy gets Asiad silver". The Jakarta Post. 16 May 2007. Archived from the original on 7 June 2011. Retrieved 27 February 2016.
  3. ^ "From weightlifting to bodybuilding, fifth doping offense announced". Xinhua News Agency. 12 December 2006. Retrieved 1 February 2013.