House of Representatives of the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

The House of Representatives of the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina is the lower house of the Parliament of the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina, the legislative body of the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina, one of two entities of Bosnia and Herzegovina.

House of Representatives of the Parliament of the Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Predstavnički dom Parlamenta Federacije Bosne i Hercegovine
Zastupnički dom Parlamenta Federacije Bosne i Hercegovine
Logo of the Parliament of Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Type
Type
Leadership
Speaker of the House of Representatives
Vacant
Deputy Chairman
Vacant
Seats98
Elections
Last election
2022 Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina general election
Meeting place
Predstavnicki dom FBiH.JPG
Zgrada Parlamenta Federacije BiH - Hamdije Kreševljakovića 3, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Website
[1]

CompositionEdit

PartyVotes%+/–Seats
DirectComp.Total+/−
Party of Democratic Action238,11124.40−0.8521526−1
Social Democratic Party131,32313.46−1.0711415−1
Croatian Democratic Union and allies[a]130,56713.38−0.9712315−1
Democratic FrontCivic Alliance107,73511.04+1.6810212+2
NiPSPU67,2006.89+4.57347+5
Our Party50,8155.21+0.12246±0
People's European Union42,3224.34New415New
Party for Bosnia and Herzegovina36,4653.74+1.44224+4
Union for a Better Future of BiH27,5972.83−4.22000−8
Croatian Democratic Union 199026,5182.72+0.16303+1
Movement of Democratic Action18,3121.88−1.89101−3
Bosnian-Herzegovinian Initiative18,1501.86New101New
PzPNB–ZzD15,0901.55−1.94000−4
Bosnian Party13,5771.39+0.68000±0
Croatian Republican Party13,0501.34+0.67101+1
Social Democrats11,6391.19New000New
Croatian National Shift5,3510.55New101New
For New Generations5,3340.55New000New
Movement for a Modern and Active Krajina4,4650.46New101New
Labour Party3,8080.39−0.40000−1
Alliance of Independent Social Democrats3,1330.32New000New
Bosnian-Herzegovinian Patriotic Party2,2920.23−1.17000±0
Liberal Party8990.09New000New
People's Party Work for Prosperity8500.09New000New
Coalition for Human (DNZ BiHDNS)7460.08−0.11000±0
Bosnian-Herzegovinian Greens5970.06New000New
Total975,946100.0073259813
Valid votes975,94692.42
Invalid votes35,5943.37
Blank votes44,4724.21
Total votes1,056,012100.00
Registered voters/turnout2,109,34450.06
Source: CEC
  1. ^ HDZHSSSRHSSHSPHKDU–HSPAS–HDU–HSPHB–HRAST–HNL

External linksEdit