2023 national road cycling championships

The 2023 national road cycling championships are being held throughout the year and are organised by the UCI member federations. They began in Australia with the Australian National Road Race Championships events on 9 January.

Jerseys edit

Norwegian Champion
Irish Champion
Colombian
Champion

The winner of each national championship wears the national jersey in all their races for the next year in the respective discipline, apart from the World Championships and the Olympics, or unless they are wearing a classification leader's jersey in a stage race. Most national champion jerseys tend to represent a country's flag or use the colours from it. Jerseys may also feature traditional sporting colours of a country that are not derived from a national flag, such as the green and gold jerseys of Australian national champions, or add some distinctive national element, such as the shamrocks on the jerseys of Irish national champions.

2023 champions edit

Men's Elite edit

Country Men's Elite Road Race Champion Road Race Champion's Team Men's Elite Time Trial Champion Time Trial Champion's Team
  Albania Lukas Kloppenborg Ylber Sefa Vetrapo B-Close Cycling Team
  Algeria Abdelraouf Bengayou Youcef Reguigui Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team
  Angola Igor Silva Jair Transporte de Benguela Dário António Amadores Cicloturismo
  Antigua and Barbuda Jyme Bridges Robert Marsh East Side Raiders
  Argentina[1] Alejandro Durán Chimbas Te Quiero Sergio Fredes KTM Orange Road
Sergio Fredes KTM Orange Road
  Australia Luke Plapp[2] Ineos Grenadiers Jay Vine[3] UAE Team Emirates
  Austria Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team Patrick Gamper Bora–Hansgrohe
  Azerbaijan Ali Gurbianov Sakarya BB Pro Team Samir Jabrayilov
  Bahamas Kevin Daley Kevin Daley
  Barbados Edwin Sutherland Joshua Kelly Miami Blazers
  Belarus Yauhen Sobal Minsk Cycling Club Yauheni Karaliok Minsk Cycling Club
  Belgium Remco Evenepoel Soudal–Quick-Step Wout van Aert Team Jumbo–Visma
  Belize Cory Williams L39ION of Los Angeles Oscar Quiroz Miami Blazers
  Benin Emmanuel Sagbo Espoir Vélo Club Rémi Sowou Turbo Vélo Club
  Bermuda Kaden Hopkins Vendée U Kaden Hopkins Vendée U
  Bolivia Freddy González Pío Rico - Alcaldía La Vega Eduardo Moyata Pío Rico - Alcaldía La Vega
  Bosnia and Herzegovina Husein Selimović Meridiana–Kamen Vedad Karic Meridiana–Kamen
  Botswana Thata Lloyd Molale Swift BW
  Brazil Caio Godoy Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil Diego de Jesus Mendes Pedali Bike Store
  British Virgin Islands Phillippe Leroy Phillippe Leroy
  Bulgaria Yordan Andreev Sidi Ali–Unlock Team Martin Papanov
  Burkina Faso Paul Daumont AS Bessel
  Cameroon Artuce Tella SNH Vélo Club
  Canada Nickolas Zukowsky Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team Derek Gee Israel–Premier Tech
  Cape Verde Nélio Cruz Eliezer Soares
  Cayman Islands Michael Testori Michael Testori
  Chile Manuel Lira[4] Team Papa John's José Luis Rodríguez Aguilar[5] Swift Carbon Pro Cycling Brasil
  China Ma Binyan Hengxiang Cycling Team Xue Ming
  Colombia Esteban Chaves[6] EF Education–EasyPost Miguel Ángel López[7] Team Medellín–EPM
  Costa Rica Jason Huertas Colono - Bikestation - Clips Donovan Ramirez 7C Economy Lacoinex
  Croatia Viktor Potočki Ljubljana Gusto Santic Fran Miholjević Team Bahrain Victorious
  Cuba Ricardo Delgado Leandro Marcos
  Curaçao Danny van Ommen
  Cyprus Alexandros Matsangos[8] Omónia Andreas Miltiadis[9] Java Kiwi Atlántico
  Czech Republic Mathias Vacek Lidl–Trek Jakub Otruba ATT Investments
  Democratic Republic of the Congo Joël Kasereka
  Denmark Mattias Skjelmose Lidl–Trek Kasper Asgreen Soudal–Quick-Step
  Dominican Republic Pablo Alcides Reyes Verrazano Cycling Team Erlin García CRCA/Foundation Elite Team
  Ecuador Richard Carapaz[10] EF Education–EasyPost Jonathan Caicedo[11] EF Education–EasyPost
  El Salvador José Joya Gregory Guardado
  Eritrea Awet Aman Denden Cycling Club Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Lidl–Trek
  Ethiopia Bizay Tesfu Redae Tsgabu Grmay Team Jayco–AlUla
  Estonia Karl Patrick Lauk Bingoal WB Rein Taaramäe Intermarché–Circus–Wanty
  Eswatini Kwanele Jele
  Fiji Don Younger Jobe Tapake
  Finland Antti-Jussi Juntunen ABLOC CT Vladyslav Makogon GIF-Chebici
  France Valentin Madouas Groupama–FDJ Rémi Cavagna Soudal–Quick-Step
  Georgia Giorgi Suvadzoglu Avtandil Piranishvili
  Germany Emanuel Buchmann Bora–Hansgrohe Nils Politt Bora–Hansgrohe
  Ghana Michael Naba FCG Cycling club
  Greece Georgios Bouglas Matrix Powertag Miltiadis Giannoutsos
  Grenada Red Walters X-Speed United Red Walters X-Speed United
  Guatemala Adolfo Vásquez Hino-One-La Red-Suzuki Manuel Rodas Decorabaños - Asociación de Quetzaltenango
  Guyana Briton John Team We Stand United Curtis Dey KFC Evolution
  Honduras Cristopher Jair Díaz Arabay Vas Team César Castillo ACT
  Hong Kong Pak Hang Ng HKSI Pro Cycling Team Lau Wan Yau HKSI Pro Cycling Team
  Hungary Attila Valter Team Jumbo–Visma Attila Valter Team Jumbo–Visma
  Iceland Ingvar Ómarsson Davíð Jónsson
  India Pratik Patil[12] Maharashtra Cycling Team Naveen John[13] Karnataka Cycling Team
  Indonesia Terry Kusuma Kelapa Geding Bikers Aiman Cahyadi Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team
  Iran Saeid Safarzadeh Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team Saeid Safarzadeh Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
  Ireland Ben Healy EF Education–EasyPost Ryan Mullen Bora–Hansgrohe
  Israel Itamar Einhorn Israel–Premier Tech Oded Kogut Israel Premier Tech Academy
  Italy Simone Velasco Astana Qazaqstan Team Filippo Ganna Ineos Grenadiers
  Ivory Coast Issiaka Cissé Société Omnisports de l'Armée
  Jamaica Jerome Forrest Barrington Bailey
  Japan Masaki Yamamoto JCL Team Ukyo Yuma Koishi JCL Team Ukyo
  Kazakhstan Alexey Lutsenko Astana Qazaqstan Team Alexey Lutsenko Astana Qazaqstan Team
  Kosovo Blerton Nuha Samir Hasani
  Laos Ariya Phounsavath Roojai Online Insurance Ariya Phounsavath Roojai Online Insurance
  Latvia Emīls Liepiņš Lidl–Trek Toms Skujiņš Lidl–Trek
  Lebanon Gilbert Hannouche Aliyah Cycling Club Nizar Elkadi
  Lesotho Kabelo Makatile[14]
  Lithuania Rokas Adomaitis Tartu2024 Cycling team Aivaras Mikutis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
  Luxembourg Alex Kirsch Lidl–Trek Alex Kirsch Lidl–Trek
  Madagascar Jean de Dieu Rakotondrasoa
  Malaysia Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team Nur Aiman Rosli Team Sapura Cycling
  Mali Yacouba Diallo CC Airness de Niena
  Malta Aidan Buttigieg Blackshaw Racing Aidan Buttigieg Blackshaw Racing
  Mauritius Christopher Lagane Christopher Lagane
  Mexico Édgar Cadena Canel's–Java Ignacio Prado Canel's–Java
  Moldova Laurențiu Buianu Trentino Cycling Team U23 Gennady Morgun
  Mongolia Jambaljamts Sainbayar Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team Maral-Erdene Batmunkh Levante Fuji Shizuoka
  Montenegro Aleksandar Radunović BK Dinamo Goran Cerović PV Cycling Team
  Morocco Achraf Ed Doghmy Kawkab AC Adil El Arbaoui AVC Khouribga
  Namibia Tristan de Lange[15] Drikus Coetzee[16]
  Netherlands Dylan van Baarle Team Jumbo–Visma Jos van Emden Team Jumbo–Visma
  New Zealand James Oram[17] Bolton Equities Black Spoke Aaron Gate[18] Bolton Equities Black Spoke
  Nigeria Krotimi Abaka
  Nicaragua Argenis Vanegas Team Kilos Argenis Vanegas Team Kilos
  North Macedonia Aleksandar Miloshevski Darko Simonovski VK Enerdži
  Norway Fredrik Dversnes Uno-X Pro Cycling Team Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
  Pakistan Khan Mohsin Shahwali Ali[19]
  Panama Randish Lorenzo[20] Panamá es Cultura y Valores Bolívar Espinosa[21] Panamá es Cultura y Valores
  Paraguay Francisco Daniel Riveros Francisco Daniel Riveros
  Peru Robinson Ruiz Team Epic Pro Riders Alain Quispe Explora Sports Cycling Team
  Philippines Jonel Carcueva Go for Gold Philippines Rustom Lim Go for Gold Philippines
  Poland Alan Banaszek Human Powered Health Michał Kwiatkowski Ineos Grenadiers
  Portugal Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates João Almeida UAE Team Emirates
  Puerto Rico Cristopher Morales Cristopher Morales
  Qatar Bilal Alsaadi Ahmed Al-Bardiny Team Doha Cycling
  Republic of China Shih Hsin Hsiao Sergio Tu Team Bahrain Victorious
  Romania Serghei Țvetcov Denver Disruptors Eduard-Michael Grosu HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski
  Russia Andrei Stepanov Petr Rikunov
  Rwanda Patrick Byukusenge Benediction Club Moise Mugisha Benediction Club
  Saint Lucia Kluivert Mitchel Kluivert Mitchel
  Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Zefal Bailey Cammie Adams
  Senegal Saliou Ndour[22]
  Serbia Dušan Rajović Team Bahrain Victorious Ognjen Ilić BK Borac Čačak
  Singapore Yong Liang Mun Yong Liang Mun
  Slovakia Matúš Štoček ATT Investments Matúš Štoček ATT Investments
  Slovenia Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
  South Africa Travis Stedman[23] Q36.5 Continental Team Stefan de Bod[24] EF Education–EasyPost
  South Korea Park Keon-woo LX Cycling Team Jang Kyung-gu
  Spain Oier Lazkano Movistar Team Jonathan Castroviejo Ineos Grenadiers
  Sweden Lucas Eriksson Tudor Pro Cycling Team Jacob Ahlsson Motala AIF Serneke Allebike
  Switzerland Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates Stefan Bissegger EF Education–EasyPost
  Tanzania Frank Malick Dar el Salaam Hassan Sharif Tanga
  Thailand Noppachai Klahan[25] Thailand Continental Cycling Team Peerapol Chawchiangkwang[26] Thailand Continental Cycling Team
  Trinidad and Tobago Maurice Burnette Akil Campbell PSL
  Tunisia Maher Habouriya Iraq Cycling Project Mohamed Aziz Dellai
  Turkey Burak Abay Konya Büyükşehir Belediyespor Ahmet Örken Spor Toto Cycling Team
  Ukraine Maksym Bilyi Vitalii Novakovskyi GUSTO Superteam Soukesports
  United Arab Emirates Ahmed Al Mansoori[27] Saif Al Kaabi
  United Kingdom Fred Wright Team Bahrain Victorious Joshua Tarling Ineos Grenadiers
  United States Quinn Simmons Lidl–Trek Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates
  United States Virgin Islands Stephen Swanton Stephen Swanton
  Uruguay Leonel Rodríguez[28] Club Ciclista Cerro Largo Eric Fagúndez[29] Burgos BH
  Uzbekistan Dmitriy Bocharov Samarkand Professional Cycling Team Aleksey Fomovskiy Samarkand Professional Cycling Team
  Venezuela Orluis Aular Caja Rural–Seguros RGA Orluis Aular Caja Rural–Seguros RGA
  Vietnam Trịnh Đức Tâm Nguyễn Tuấn Vũ
  Zambia Obert Chembe Red Arrows Cycling Club Yanjanani Sakala Twin Palm Bike Club
  Zimbabwe Rodrick Shumba[30] Mthokozisi Sibanda[31]

Champions in UCI Men's teams edit

UCI WorldTeams
Team Road Race Champions Time Trial Champions
AG2R Citroën Team
Alpecin–Deceuninck
Arkéa–Samsic
Astana Qazaqstan Team   Simone Velasco (ITA)  
  Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ)  
  Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ)  
Bora–Hansgrohe   Emanuel Buchmann (GER)     Patrick Gamper (AUT)  
  Nils Politt (GER)  
  Ryan Mullen (IRL)  
Cofidis
EF Education–EasyPost   Esteban Chaves (COL)  
  Richard Carapaz (ECU)  
  Ben Healy (IRL)  
  Jonathan Caicedo (ECU)  
  Stefan de Bod (RSA)  
  Stefan Bissegger (SUI)  
Groupama–FDJ   Valentin Madouas (FRA)  
Ineos Grenadiers   Luke Plapp (AUS)     Jonathan Castroviejo (ESP)  
  Joshua Tarling (GBR)  
  Filippo Ganna (ITA)  
  Michał Kwiatkowski (POL)  
Intermarché–Circus–Wanty   Rein Taaramäe (EST)  
Lidl–Trek   Mathias Vacek (CZE)  
  Mattias Skjelmose (DEN)  
  Emīls Liepiņš (LAT)  
  Alex Kirsch (LUX)  
  Quinn Simmons (USA)  
  Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERI)  
  Toms Skujiņš (LAT)  
  Alex Kirsch (LUX)  
Movistar Team   Gregor Mühlberger (AUT)  
  Oier Lazkano (ESP)  
Soudal–Quick-Step   Remco Evenepoel (BEL)     Kasper Asgreen (DEN)  
  Rémi Cavagna (FRA)  
Team Bahrain Victorious   Fred Wright (GBR)  
  Dušan Rajović (SRB)  
  Fran Miholjević (CRO)  
  Sergio Tu (ROC)  
Team Jayco–AlUla   Tsgabu Grmay (ETH)  
Team dsm–firmenich
Team Jumbo–Visma   Attila Valter (HUN)  
  Dylan van Baarle (NED)  
  Wout van Aert (BEL)  
  Attila Valter (HUN)  
  Jos van Emden (NED)  
UAE Team Emirates   Ivo Oliveira (POR)  
  Tadej Pogačar (SLO)  
  Marc Hirschi (SUI)  
  Jay Vine (AUS)  
  João Almeida (POR)  
  Tadej Pogačar (SLO)  
  Brandon McNulty (USA)  
UCI ProTeams
Team Road Race Champions Time Trial Champions
Bingoal WB   Karl Patrick Lauk (EST)  
Bolton Equities Black Spoke   James Oram (NZL)     Aaron Gate (NZL)  
Burgos BH   Eric Fagundez (URU)  
Caja Rural–Seguros RGA   Orluis Aular (VEN)     Orluis Aular (VEN)  
Eolo–Kometa
Equipo Kern Pharma
Euskaltel–Euskadi
Green Project–Bardiani–CSF–Faizanè
Human Powered Health   Alan Banaszek (POL)  
Israel–Premier Tech   Itamar Einhorn (ISR)     Derek Gee (CAN)  
Lotto–Dstny
Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team   Nickolas Zukowsky (CAN)  
Team Corratec–Selle Italia
Team Flanders–Baloise
Team Novo Nordisk
Team TotalEnergies
Tudor Pro Cycling Team   Lucas Eriksson (SWE)  
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team   Fredrik Dversnes (NOR)     Søren Wærenskjold (NOR)  

Women's Elite edit

Country Women's Elite Road Race Champion Road Race Champion's Team Women's Elite Time Trial Champion Time Trial Champion's Team
  Algeria Yasmine Elmeddah Lyon Sprint Evolution Khadidja Araoui
  Argentina Micaela Gutiérrez Buona Vita Team Fernanda Yapura Team Grand Est - Komugi - La Fabrique
  Australia Brodie Chapman Lidl–Trek Grace Brown Arkéa–B&B Hotels
  Austria Carina Schrempf Fenix-Deceuninck Continental Anna Kiesenhofer Israel Premier Tech Roland
  Azerbaijan Viktoriya Sidorenko
  Bahamas Smobia Moreau
  Barbados Amber Joseph L39ION of Los Angeles Amber Joseph L39ION of Los Angeles
  Belarus Hanna Tserakh Minsk Cycling Club Hanna Tserakh Minsk Cycling Club
  Belgium Lotte Kopecky SD Worx Lotte Kopecky SD Worx
  Belize Kaya Cattouse LA Sweat Patricia Chavarria
  Benin Hermione Ahouissou Hermione Ahouissou
  Bermuda Caitlin Conyers Caitlin Conyers
  Bolivia Elizabeth Vasquez Bici Sprint Abigail Sarabia Team Sarabia
  Bosnia and Herzegovina Martina Čondra Martina Čondra
  Brazil Ana Vitória Magalhães Bizkaia–Durango Ana Paula Polegatch Indaiatuba Cycling Team
  British Virgin Islands Olympia Maduro Fahie Olympia Maduro Fahie
  Bulgaria Viktoriya Danova Iveta Kostadinova
  Burkina Faso Lamoussa Zoungrana
  Cameroon Presline Kengne
  Canada Alison Jackson EF Education–Tibco–SVB Paula Findlay
  Chile Karla Vallejos Team Ruteros La Unión Aranza Villalón[32] Eneicat–RBH Global–Martín Villa
  China Zeng Luyao Wang Tingting
  Colombia Diana Peñuela[33] DNA Pro Cycling Lina Hernández[34] Colombia Pacto por el Deporte
  Costa Rica Dixiana Quesada Colono - Bikestation - Clips Milagro Mena Colono - Bikestation - Clips
  Croatia Majda Horvat Mia Radotić Cogeas-Mettler-Look Pro Cycling
  Cuba Arlenis Sierra Movistar Team Arlenis Sierra Movistar Team
  Cyprus Antri Christoforou Human Powered Health Antri Christoforou Human Powered Health
  Czech Republic Jarmila Machačová Team Dukla Praha Eliška Kvasničková MIX Brilon - Sportraces
  Denmark Rebecca Koerner Uno-X Pro Cycling Team Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team
  Dominican Republic Gabriella Tejada Mónica Rodríguez
  Ecuador Ana Vivar[35] Movistar–Best PC Miryam Núñez[36] Massi–Tactic
  Egypt Ebtissam Mohamed Zaaf Cycling Team Ebtissam Mohamed Zaaf Cycling Team
  El Salvador Sauking Shi Gravity-Analiza Massiel Martínez
  Eritrea Ksanet Gebremeskel
  Estonia Laura Lizette Sander AG Insurance-NXTG U23 Laura Lizette Sander AG Insurance-NXTG U23
  Eswatini Nontsikelelo Mdlovu
  Ethiopia Trhas Teklehaimanot Tesfay Soltec Team Trhas Teklehaimanot Tesfay Soltec Team
  Finland Anniina Ahtosalo Uno-X Pro Cycling Team Anniina Ahtosalo Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
  France Victoire Berteau Cofidis Cédrine Kerbaol Ceratizit–WNT Pro Cycling
  Germany Liane Lippert Movistar Team Mieke Kröger Human Powered Health
  Greece Argiro Milaki Denver Disruptors Argiro Milaki Denver Disruptors
  Guatemala Jasmin Soto Macizo-Cordelsa-Don Paletero Jasmin Soto Macizo-Cordelsa-Don Paletero
  Guyana Clivecia Spencer Linden Denise Jeffrey
  Honduras Linda Menéndez Cendema Cemplus Racing Team Gissel Andino Prototype-Probike Women Cycling
  Hong Kong Lee Sze Wing SHKP Supernova Cycling Team Wing Yee Leung
  Hungary Blanka Vas SD Worx Blanka Vas SD Worx
  Iceland Hafdís Sigurðardóttir Hafdís Sigurðardóttir
  India Swasti Singh[12] Orissa Cycling Team Kavita Siyag[13] Rajasthan Cycling Team
  Indonesia Agustina Delia Priatna
  Iran Pantea Gholipour Somayeh Yazdani
  Ireland Lara Gillespie UAE Development Team Kelly Murphy AWOL O'Shea
  Israel Antonina Reznikov Rotem Gafinovitz Hess Cycling Team
  Italy Elisa Longo Borghini Lidl–Trek Elisa Longo Borghini Lidl–Trek
  Jamaica Llori Sharpe Canyon–SRAM Generation Llori Sharpe Canyon–SRAM Generation
  Japan Eri Yonamine Human Powered Health Yui Ishida
  Kazakhstan Makhabbat Umutzhanova Dubai Police Team Makhabbat Umutzhanova Dubai Police Team
  Kosovo Sibora Kadriu Sibora Kadriu
  Latvia Anastasia Carbonari UAE Development Team Dana Rožlapa
  Lithuania Olivija Baleišytė Aromitalia–Basso Bikes–Vaiano Olivija Baleišytė Aromitalia–Basso Bikes–Vaiano
  Lesotho Tsepiso Lerata[37]
  Luxembourg Christine Majerus SD Worx Christine Majerus SD Worx
  Malaysia Nur Aisyah Mohamad Zubir Siti Nur Adibah Akma Mohd Fuad
  Malta Marie Claire Aquilina Team Greens
  Mauritius Aurelie Halbwachs Aurelie Halbwachs
  Mexico Belén Garza Nuevo León Andrea Ramírez Bizkaia–Durango
  Moldova Ecaterina Mogîldea Liubovi Iachimova
  Mongolia Anujin Jinjiibadam Solongo Tserenlkham
  Morocco Chaimae Ez-Zakraoui Chaimae Ez-Zakraoui
  Namibia Vera Looser[38] Melissa Hinz[39]
  Netherlands Demi Vollering SD Worx Riejanne Markus Team Jumbo–Visma
  New Zealand Ally Wollaston[40] AG Insurance–Soudal–Quick-Step Georgia Williams[41] EF Education–Tibco–SVB
  Nicaragua Maria Elisa Gómez Team Kilos Maria Elisa Gómez Team Kilos
  Nigeria Ese Ukpeseraye
  North Macedonia Elena Petrova Elena Petrova
  Norway Susanne Andersen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
  Pakistan Nida Bibi Rabia Garib[19]
  Panama Wendy Ducreux Prototype-Probike Women Cycling Anibel Prieto[42]
  Paraguay Agua Marina Espínola Canyon–SRAM Generation Agua Marina Espínola Canyon–SRAM Generation
  Philippines Jermyn Prado Jermyn Prado
  Poland Monika Brzezna ATOM Deweloper Posciellux.pl Wrocław Agnieszka Skalniak-Sójka Canyon–SRAM
  Portugal Cristiana Valente Ana Caramelo
  Puerto Rico Donelys Cariño Erialis Otero Río Miera–Cantabria Deporte
  Republic of China Ya Yu Tzai Ke Xing Zeng
  Romania Georgeta Ungureanu Manuela Mureșan Soltec Team
  Russia Tamara Dronova Israel Premier Tech Roland Tamara Dronova Israel Premier Tech Roland
  Rwanda Diane Ingabire Canyon–SRAM Generation Diane Ingabire Canyon–SRAM Generation
  Serbia Jelena Erić Movistar Team Jelena Erić Movistar Team
  Singapore Elizabeth Le Min Liau Shirong Ava Woo
  Slovakia Nora Jenčušová Bepink Nora Jenčušová Bepink
  Slovenia Urška Pintar BTC City Ljubljana Scott Urška Žigart Team Jayco–AlUla
  South Africa Frances Janse van Rensburg[43] Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Zanri Rossouw[44] Team Reach for Rainbows
  South Korea Lee Eun-hee Lee Ju-mi
  Spain Mavi García Liv Racing TeqFind Mireia Benito AG Insurance–Soudal–Quick-Step
  Sweden Emilia Fahlin FDJ–Suez Jenny Rissveds Team Coop–Hitec Products
  Switzerland Marlen Reusser SD Worx Elena Hartmann Israel Premier Tech Roland
  Thailand Chaniporn Batriya[45] Thailand Women's Cycling Team Chaniporn Batriya[46] Thailand Women's Cycling Team
  Trinidad and Tobago Alexi Ramirez Miami Blazers Alexi Ramirez Miami Blazers
  Tunisia Nadine Moussa Ghedira Nesrine
  Turkey Azize Bekar Sakarya BB Pro Team Azize Bekar Sakarya BB Pro Team
  Ukraine Maryna Altukhova Valeriya Kononenko
  United Arab Emirates Safia Al Sayegh UAE Team ADQ Shaikha Rashed
  United Kingdom Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM Lizzie Holden UAE Team ADQ
  United States Chloé Dygert Canyon–SRAM Chloé Dygert Canyon–SRAM
  Uruguay Johanna Bracco Mariana García Pavè D'Amico Women's Cycling Team
  Uzbekistan Yanina Kuskova Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team Olga Zabelinskaya Tashkent City Professional Cycling Team
  Venezuela Lilibeth Chacón Clarus Merquimia Group - Strongman Lilibeth Chacón Clarus Merquimia Group - Strongman
  Zimbabwe Skye Davidson Skye Davidson

Champions in UCI Women's teams edit

UCI Women's WorldTeams
Team Road Race Champions Time Trial Champions
Canyon–SRAM   Chloé Dygert (USA)     Agnieszka Skalniak-Sójka (POL)  
  Chloé Dygert (USA)  
EF Education–Tibco–SVB   Alison Jackson (CAN)     Georgia Williams (NZL)  
Fenix–Deceuninck
FDJ–Suez   Emilia Fahlin (SWE)  
Human Powered Health   Antri Christoforou (CYP)  
  Eri Yonamine (JPN)  
  Antri Christoforou (CYP)  
  Mieke Kröger (GER)  
Lidl–Trek   Brodie Chapman (AUS)  
  Elisa Longo Borghini (ITA)  
  Elisa Longo Borghini (ITA)  
Liv Racing TeqFind   Mavi García (ESP)  
Movistar Team   Arlenis Sierra (CUB)  
  Liane Lippert (GER)  
  Jelena Erić (SRB)  
  Arlenis Sierra (CUB)  
  Emma Norsgaard (DEN)  
  Jelena Erić (SRB)  
Israel Premier Tech Roland   Tamara Dronova (RUS)     Anna Kiesenhofer (AUT)  
  Tamara Dronova (RUS)  
  Elena Hartmann (SUI)  
SD Worx   Lotte Kopecky (BEL)  
  Blanka Vas (HUN)  
  Christine Majerus (LUX)  
  Demi Vollering (NED)  
  Marlen Reusser (SUI)  
  Lotte Kopecky (BEL)  
  Blanka Vas (HUN)  
  Christine Majerus (LUX)  
Team Jayco–AlUla   Urška Žigart (SLO)  
Team DSM   Pfeiffer Georgi (GBR)  
Team Jumbo–Visma   Riejanne Markus (NED)  
UAE Team ADQ   Safia Al Sayegh (UAE)     Lizzie Holden (GBR)  
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team   Rebecca Koerner (DEN)  
  Anniina Ahtosalo (FIN)  
  Susanne Andersen (NOR)  
  Anniina Ahtosalo (FIN)  
  Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (NOR)  
UCI Women's Continental Teams
Team Road Race Champions Time Trial Champions
AG Insurance–Soudal–Quick-Step   Ally Wollaston (NZL)     Mireia Benito (ESP)  
ARA Skip Capital
Arkéa Pro Cycling Team   Grace Brown (AUS)  
Aromitalia–Basso Bikes–Vaiano   Olivija Baleišytė (LTU)     Olivija Baleišytė (LTU)  
ATOM Deweloper Posciellux.pl Wrocław   Monika Brzezna (POL)  
AWOL O'Shea   Kelly Murphy (IRL)  
Bepink   Nora Jenčušová (SVK)     Nora Jenčušová (SVK)  
Duolar-Chevalmeire
Bizkaia–Durango   Ana Vitória Magalhães (BRA)     Andrea Ramírez (MEX)  
Born to Win G20 Ambedo
BTC City Ljubljana Scott   Urška Pintar (SLO)  
DAS–Handsling
Río Miera–Cantabria Deporte   Erialis Otero (PUR)  
Canyon–SRAM Generation   Llori Sharpe (JAM)  
  Agua Marina Espínola (PAR)  
  Diane Ingabire (RWA)  
  Llori Sharpe (JAM)  
  Agua Marina Espínola (PAR)  
  Diane Ingabire (RWA)  
Ceratizit–WNT Pro Cycling   Cédrine Kerbaol (FRA)  
China Liv Pro Cycling
Cofidis   Victoire Berteau (FRA)  
Cynisca Cycling
DNA Pro Cycling   Diana Peñuela (COL)  
Emotional.fr–Tornatech–GSC Blagnac
Eneicat–RBH Global–Martín Villa   Aranza Villalón (CHI)  
Team Farto–BTC
Fenix-Deceuninck Continental   Carina Schrempf (AUT)  
GB Junior Team Piemonte Pedale Castanese A.S.D.
GT Krush Tunap
InstaFund Racing
Isolmant–Premac–Vittoria
Israel Premier Tech Roland Development
Laboral Kutxa–Fundación Euskadi
Li-Ning Star
Lifeplus Wahoo
Lotto–Dstny Ladies
Massi–Tactic   Miryam Núñez (ECU)  
Maxx-Solar Rose Women Racing
Parkhotel Valkenburg
Primeau Vélo Racing Team
Proximus-Alphamotorhomes-Doltcini
Roxo Racing
Servetto–Makhymo–Beltrami TSA
Soltec Team   Trhas Teklehaimanot Tesfay (ETH)     Manuela Mureșan (ROM)  
  Trhas Teklehaimanot Tesfay (ETH)  
Sopela Women's Team
St. Michel–Auber93
Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime   Frances Janse van Rensburg (RSA)  
Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team   Yanina Kuskova (UZB)     Olga Zabelinskaya (UZB)  
Team BridgeLane
Team Coop–Hitec Products   Jenny Rissveds (SWE)  
Team Groupe Abadie
Team Grand Est–Komugi–La Fabrique   Fernanda Yapura (ARG)  
Team Mendelspeck
Thailand Women's Cycling Team   Chaniporn Batriya (THA)     Chaniporn Batriya (THA)  
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
Torelli
UAE Development Team   Anastasia Carbonari (LAT)  
  Lara Gillespie (IRL)  
Virginia's Blue Ridge–TWENTY24
WCC Team
Zaaf Cycling Team   Ebtissam Mohamed (EGY)     Ebtissam Mohamed (EGY)  

Notes edit

References edit

  1. ^ Scandalous final of the Argentine Road Championship (in spanish)
  2. ^ "VN news ticker: Brodie Chapman, Luke Plapp score australian national titles". VeloNews. 8 January 2023. Retrieved 8 January 2023.
  3. ^ Giuliani, Simone (10 January 2023). "Jay Vine delivers upset to take Australian time trial title". CyclingNews. Future plc. Retrieved 10 January 2023.
  4. ^ Chile Road Race Championship
  5. ^ Chile ITT Championships
  6. ^ "National Championships Colombia - Road Race 2023 One day race results".
  7. ^ Colombian ITT National Championships
  8. ^ Cyprus RR Championships
  9. ^ Cyprus ITT Championships
  10. ^ Ecuadorian RR National Championships
  11. ^ Ecuadorian ITT National Championships
  12. ^ a b "27th Sr. Jr. Sub Jr. National Road Cycling Championship" (PDF).
  13. ^ a b "27th Sr. Jr. Sub Jr. National Road Cycling Championship" (PDF).
  14. ^ Lesotho RR National Championships
  15. ^ Namibian RR National Championships
  16. ^ Namibian ITT National Championships
  17. ^ New Zealand RR National Championships
  18. ^ New Zealand ITT National Championships
  19. ^ a b Pakistan ITT National Championships
  20. ^ Randish Lorenzo nuevo campeón nacional (in Spanish)
  21. ^ Ciclistas saltan el asfalto (in Spanish)
  22. ^ "National Championship, Road, Elite, Senegal 1851".
  23. ^ South African RR National Championships
  24. ^ South African ITT National Championships
  25. ^ Thailand RR National Championships
  26. ^ Thailand ITT National Championships
  27. ^ UAE RR national Championships
  28. ^ Uruguay RR National Championships
  29. ^ Uruguay ITT National Championships
  30. ^ "National Championships Zimbabwe - Road Race". ProCyclingStats. Retrieved 25 April 2023.
  31. ^ "National Championships Zimbabwe - ITT". ProCyclingStats. Retrieved 25 April 2023.
  32. ^ Chilean Women's ITT National Championships
  33. ^ Colombian Women's RR National Championships
  34. ^ Colombian Women's ITT National Championships
  35. ^ Ecuadorian Women's RR National Championships
  36. ^ Ecuadorian Women's ITT National Championships
  37. ^ Lesotho Women's RR National Championships
  38. ^ Namibian Women's RR National Championships
  39. ^ Namibian Women's ITT National Championships
  40. ^ New Zealand Women's RR National Championships
  41. ^ New Zealand Women's ITT National Championships
  42. ^ Ciclistas saltan el asfalto (in Spanish)
  43. ^ South African Women's RR National Championships
  44. ^ South African Women's ITT National Championships
  45. ^ Thailand Women's RR National Championships
  46. ^ Thailand Women's ITT National Championships