Open main menu

2014–15 División de Honor Juvenil de Fútbol

The 2014–15 División de Honor Juvenil de Fútbol season is the 29th since its establishment. The regular season began on August 30, 2013, and ends on April 19, 2015. The Copa de Campeones will start May 4 and end with the final on May 9 in Almuñécar, Granada.[1] The Copa del Rey starts the week of May 17 and will end on the week of June 27 with the final at the Estadio Alfonso Murube in Ceuta.[2][3]

División de Honor Juvenil de Fútbol
Season2014–15

Contents

Competition formatEdit

  • The champion of each group and the best runner-up will play in the Copa de Campeones and the Copa del Rey.
  • The other six runners-up and the two best third-placed teams qualify for the Copa del Rey.
  • In each group, at least four teams (thirteenth placed on down) will be relegated to Liga Nacional.
  • The champion of the Copa de Campeones will get a place for the 2015–16 UEFA Youth League.

League tablesEdit

Key to colors in league table:
Copa de Campeones
Copa del Rey
Relegated to Liga Nacional

Group IEdit

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1 Celta de Vigo 30 23 4 3 88 19 +69 73
2 Deportivo de La Coruña 30 20 4 6 76 37 +39 64
3 Racing de Santander 30 17 7 6 71 36 +35 58
4 Real Oviedo 30 17 3 10 66 52 +14 54
5 Val Miñor 30 13 5 12 44 43 +1 44
6 Sporting de Gijón 30 12 7 11 63 44 +19 43
7 Pabellón Ourense 30 12 7 11 40 42 −2 43
8 Tropezón 30 11 9 10 37 40 −3 42
9 Llano 2000 30 10 9 11 28 40 −12 39
10 Atlético Perines 30 10 8 12 38 45 −7 38
11 Alondras 30 10 6 14 42 66 −24 36
12 Lugo 30 10 6 14 35 50 −15 36
13 Porriño Industrial 30 10 5 15 45 59 −14 35
14 Pontevedra 30 8 7 15 48 69 −21 31
15 Veriña 30 7 1 22 36 67 −31 22
16 Astur 30 3 6 21 28 76 −48 15

Group IIEdit

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1 Real Sociedad 30 22 2 6 67 27 +40 68
2 Athletic Bilbao 30 21 2 7 63 30 +33 65
3 Osasuna 30 16 11 3 56 24 +32 59
4 Danok Bat 30 17 7 6 52 26 +26 58
5 Antiguoko 30 15 6 9 51 37 +14 51
6 Alavés 30 11 9 10 50 48 +2 42
7 Barakaldo 30 11 5 14 42 54 −12 38
8 San Juan 30 11 5 14 32 40 −8 38
9 Eibar 30 10 6 14 36 37 −1 36
10 Txantrea 30 9 6 15 35 51 −16 33
11 Numancia 30 9 6 15 26 45 −19 33
12 Indartsu 30 7 11 12 36 44 −8 32
13 UD Logroñés 30 7 10 13 33 45 −12 31
14 Valvanera 30 7 8 15 23 50 −27 29
15 Arenas de Getxo 30 7 6 17 35 54 −19 27
16 Amigó 30 7 6 17 33 58 −25 27

Group IIIEdit

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1 Espanyol 30 23 5 2 66 10 +56 74
2 Damm 30 19 7 4 52 16 +36 64
3 Mallorca 30 17 8 5 53 16 +37 59
4 FC Barcelona 30 16 8 6 49 25 +24 56
5 Manacor 30 13 8 9 43 37 +6 47
6 Gimnàstic de Tarragona 30 12 9 9 33 31 +2 45
7 Cornellà 30 13 6 11 38 36 +2 45
8 Real Zaragoza 30 11 6 13 43 40 +3 39
9 Atlético Baleares 30 9 10 11 31 36 −5 37
10 San Francisco 30 9 10 11 38 46 −8 37
11 Stadium Casablanca 30 9 7 14 33 52 −19 34
12 Lleida Esportiu 30 9 5 16 30 45 −15 32
13 Badalona 30 8 6 16 35 49 −14 30
14 Jàbac i Terrassa 30 5 9 16 34 52 −18 24
15 Mercantil 30 3 9 18 32 74 −42 18
16 Huesca 30 3 9 18 19 64 −45 18

Group IVEdit

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1 Málaga 34 24 6 4 89 22 +67 78
2 Sevilla 34 20 11 3 79 14 +65 71
3 Cádiz 34 21 6 7 90 41 +49 69
4 Real Betis 34 19 10 5 92 35 +57 67
5 Almería 34 19 7 8 79 50 +29 64
6 Recreativo de Huelva 34 20 3 11 55 28 +27 63
7 Granada 34 15 11 8 70 44 +26 56
8 Sevilla Este 34 13 11 10 45 37 +8 50
9 Séneca 34 13 7 14 48 57 −9 46
10 Santa Fe 34 12 9 13 52 59 −7 45
11 26 de Febrero 34 13 6 15 54 54 0 45
12 San Félix 34 12 9 13 45 42 +3 45
13 Puerto Malagueño 34 11 9 14 51 65 −14 42
14 Maracena 34 8 6 20 37 68 −31 30
15 Atlético Sanluqueño 34 6 5 23 40 78 −38 23
16 Los Molinos 34 6 4 24 38 83 −45 22
17 Goyu-Ryu 34 5 5 24 15 86 −71 20
18 Peña Barcelonista 34 5 3 26 28 144 −116 18

Group VEdit

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1 Rayo Vallecano 30 25 2 3 78 25 +53 77
2 Real Madrid 30 24 3 3 99 22 +77 75
3 Getafe 30 22 2 6 55 25 +30 68
4 Atlético de Madrid 30 18 4 8 68 45 +23 58
5 Diocesano 30 13 4 13 51 49 +2 43
6 Real Valladolid 30 11 8 11 44 39 +5 41
7 RSD Alcalá 30 10 8 12 35 46 −11 38
8 Leganés 30 10 7 13 38 45 −7 37
9 Alcorcón 30 10 5 15 45 47 −2 35
10 Rayo Majadahonda 30 10 5 15 44 64 −20 35
11 UDC Sur 30 9 8 13 43 51 −8 35
12 Flecha Negra 30 10 5 15 36 58 −22 35
13 Unión Adarve 30 10 5 15 30 50 −20 35
14 Alcobendas 30 7 8 15 39 56 −17 29
15 Puente Castro 30 5 4 21 27 74 −47 19
16 Plasencia 30 4 6 20 29 65 −36 18

Group VIEdit

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1 Las Palmas 30 22 6 2 86 23 +63 72
2 Laguna 30 20 7 3 57 28 +29 67
3 Tenerife 30 20 5 5 62 29 +33 65
4 Arucas 30 14 6 10 52 44 +8 48
5 Acodetti 30 11 10 9 60 50 +10 43
6 Tahíche 30 11 6 13 32 39 −7 39
7 Sobradillo 30 8 15 7 48 43 +5 39
8 Juventud Laguna 30 12 3 15 55 63 −8 39
9 Ofra 30 10 4 16 45 60 −15 34
10 Telde 30 7 12 11 33 40 −7 33
11 Huracán 30 8 9 13 43 48 −5 33
12 Juventud Marítima 30 8 9 13 40 64 −24 33
13 Victoria 30 10 3 17 47 73 −26 33
14 Ibarra 30 10 2 18 55 79 −24 32
15 Tenisca 30 7 9 14 47 58 −11 30
16 Vecindario 30 8 4 18 42 60 −18 28

Group VIIEdit

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1 Villarreal 30 21 6 3 83 21 +62 69
2 Valencia 30 20 8 2 83 25 +58 68
3 Levante 30 17 8 5 51 24 +27 59
4 Real Murcia 30 14 8 8 33 26 +7 50
5 Atlético Madrileño 30 12 8 10 39 43 −4 44
6 Elche 30 10 10 10 42 41 +1 40
7 Roda 30 11 6 13 47 44 +3 39
8 Huracán Valencia 30 11 5 14 37 42 −5 38
9 Cartagena FC 30 11 4 15 39 55 −16 37
10 Albacete 30 9 10 11 35 46 −11 37
11 Lorquí 30 10 7 13 49 58 −9 37
12 Torre Levante 30 8 12 10 30 34 −4 36
13 Hércules 30 9 3 18 29 64 −35 30
14 Alboraya 30 7 8 15 42 55 −13 29
15 Guadalajara 30 6 7 17 37 70 −33 25
16 Tavernes Blanques 30 6 6 18 29 57 −28 24

Copa de CampeonesEdit

Quarter-finals
4 May 2015
Semi-finals
6 May 2015
Final
9 May 2015
         
WC Real Madrid 3
I Celta 1
WC Real Madrid 1
Group A
III Espanyol 2
VI Las Palmas 0
III Espanyol 5
III Espanyol 2
VII Villareal CF 3
IV Málaga 0
V Rayo Vallecano 1
V Rayo Vallecano 0
Group B
VII Villarreal 1
VII Villarreal 3
II Real Sociedad 1

Quarter-finalsEdit

SemifinalsEdit

FinalEdit


Copa de Campeones
Winners
Villarreal CF
(1st title)

DetailsEdit

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Espanyol
 
 
 
 
 
Villarreal
ESPANYOL:
GK 1   Rubén Ualoloca
DF   Carles Soria
DF   Aarón Martín
DF   Iago Índias   113'
DF   Lluís López
MF 6   Marc Roca   78'
MF   Óscar Melendo   105'
FW   Victor Campuzano
FW   Juanan Entrena
FW 15   Marc Gual   63'
FW   Iván Écija   68'
Substitutes:
GK 13   Jesús Ruiz
DF   Erik Sarmiento   113'
MF   Álex López   68'
MF   Patrick   105'
MF   Yhonathan Bedoya
FW   Lauren Egea   78'
FW   Eric Gracía   63'
Manager:

  David Gallego

 
VILLARREAL:
GK   Ximo Miralles
DF   Miguelón
DF   Genís   24'   111'
DF   Maximiliano Rosales
DF   Javi Jiménez
MF   Beli   63'
MF   Rodri Hernández
MF   Cassano   87'
MF   Alfonso Pedraza   74'   86'
FW   Simón   71'
FW   Mario   81'
Substitutes:
GK   Joan Femenías
DF   Mathias Rodríguez   87'
DF   Roger Escoruela
MF   Chuca   63'
MF   Mukwelle Akale   81'
FW   Pibe   71'
FW   Chepe   86'
Manager:

  Javier Calleja

 

See alsoEdit

ReferencesEdit

  1. ^ "Así ha quedado el sorteo de la XXI Copa de Campeones de División de Honor Juvenil". Royal Spanish Football Association (RFEF). Retrieved 21 April 2015.
  2. ^ "Sorteo del Campeonato de España Juvenil- Copa de SM el Rey". Royal Spanish Football Association (RFEF). Retrieved 21 April 2015.
  3. ^ "Ceuta será la sede de la final de la Copa de SM el Rey Juvenil". RFEF. Retrieved 3 May 2015.

External linksEdit