Curling at the 2007 Winter Universiade

Curling at the 2007 Winter Universiade took place from January 18 to 26 at the Pinerolo Palaghiaccio in Pinerolo, Italy.

Curling at the 2007 Winter Universiade
Host cityPinerolo, Italy
ArenaPinerolo Palaghiaccio
DatesJanuary 18–26
Men's winner United States
SkipJohn Shuster
ThirdJeff Isaacson
SecondChris Plys
LeadShane McKinlay
AlternateKevin Johnson
Finalist Great Britain (John Hamilton)
Women's winner Canada
SkipBrittany Gregor
ThirdHayley Pattison
SecondKatrine Fisette
LeadHeather Hansen
Finalist Russia (Liudmila Privivkova)
« 2003
2009 »

MenEdit

TeamsEdit

  Canada   China   Czech Republic   Great Britain   Italy

Skip: Steve Laycock
Third: Ryan Deis
Second: Matthew Ryback
Lead: Drew Heidt

Skip: Zou Dejia
Third: Wang Zi
Second: Zhang Zhipeng
Lead: Yang Tuo
Alternate: Chen Lu'an

Skip: Miloš Hoferka
Third: Kryštof Chaloupek
Second: Radek Cerman
Lead: Ondřej Nývlt
Alternate: Tomáš Novák

Skip: John Hamilton
Third: Andrew Craigie
Second: Iain Chalmers
Lead: Graeme Copland
Alternate: Ross Paterson

Skip: Alberto Rostagnotto
Third: Alberto Giulani
Second: Alessandro Zardini
Lead: Lorenzo Olivieri
Alternate: Simone Margheritis

  Japan   South Korea   Sweden   Switzerland   United States

Skip: Yusuke Morozumi
Third: Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Second: Masanori Sato
Lead: Tetsuro Shimizu
Alternate: Ryo Ogihara

Skip: Kim Chang-min
Third: Kim Min-chan
Second: Park Jong-deog
Lead: Ko Seung-wan

Karlstads CK, Karlstad
Sundbybergs CK, Sundbyberg

Skip: Sebastian Kraupp
Third: Daniel Tenn
Second: Fredrik Lindberg
Lead: Viktor Kjäll

Skip: Roman Ruch
Third: Manuel Ruch
Second: Peju Hartmann
Lead: Florian Zürrer
Alternate: Martin Rios

Skip: John Shuster
Third: Jeff Isaacson
Second: Chris Plys
Lead: Shane McKinlay
Alternate: Kevin Johnson

Round Robin StandingsEdit

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Country Skip W L
  Great Britain John Hamilton 7 2
  United States John Shuster 7 2
  Canada Steve Laycock 7 2
  Sweden Sebastian Kraupp 6 3
  South Korea Kim Chang-min 4 5
  China Zou Dejia 4 5
  Japan Yusuke Morozumi 4 5
  Switzerland Roman Ruch 4 5
  Czech Republic Milos Hoferka 2 7
  Italy Alberto Rostagnotto 0 9

Round Robin ResultsEdit

Draw 1Edit

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  China (Zou) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
  Great Britain (Hamilton)   0 1 1 2 0 1 3 0 X X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Canada (Laycock) 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 8
  Czech Republic (Hoferka)   1 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ruch) 1 0 0 3 2 0 1 0 0 1 8
  United States (Shuster)   0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Japan (Morozumi)   1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 4
  Sweden (Kraupp) 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 3 0 X 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  South Korea (Kim) 0 0 3 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 7
  Italy (Rostagnotto)   1 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 5

Draw 2Edit

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  South Korea (Kim) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 1 7
  Canada (Laycock)   0 1 1 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  United States (Shuster) 0 1 1 0 3 1 1 0 0 0 7
  Italy (Rostagnotto)   0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  China (Zou)   1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 5
  Japan (Morozumi) 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ruch) 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 X 5
  Great Britain (Hamilton)   0 2 0 3 1 2 0 0 1 X 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Czech Republic (Hoferka)   0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
  Sweden (Kraupp) 0 1 2 2 1 0 0 1 X X 7

Draw 3Edit

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Sweden (Kraupp)   0 0 4 2 0 3 0 0 0 2 11
  Italy (Rostagnotto) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Great Britain (Hamilton) 0 0 0 2 3 0 2 0 2 0 9
  Japan (Morozumi)   2 1 1 0 0 3 0 5 0 1 13
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Czech Republic (Hoferka) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 5
  South Korea (Kim)   0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 2 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  United States (Shuster)   4 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 11
  China (Zou) 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 X 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ruch)   0 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 2 9
  Canada (Laycock) 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 5

Draw 4Edit

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Great Britain (Hamilton) 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 8
  Czech Republic (Hoferka)   1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ruch)   1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
  China (Zou) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 1 1 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Canada (Laycock) 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 7
  Italy (Rostagnotto)   1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Sweden (Kraupp)   2 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 7
  South Korea (Kim) 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Japan (Morozumi)   1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 3
  United States (Shuster) 0 1 0 1 1 2 1 0 1 X 7

Draw 5Edit

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ruch) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 6
  South Korea (Kim)   2 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Czech Republic (Hoferka) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 4
  United States (Shuster)   4 0 1 0 5 0 0 1 X X 11
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Great Britain (Hamilton)   2 0 2 2 3 0 0 X X X 9
  Sweden (Kraupp) 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 X X X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Canada (Laycock)   2 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 7
  Japan (Morozumi) 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Italy (Rostagnotto) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 4
  China (Zou)   0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 7

Draw 6Edit

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Italy (Rostagnotto) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 3
  Japan (Morozumi)   0 1 0 5 2 0 1 1 X X 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  China (Zou)   1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 5
  Sweden (Kraupp) 0 3 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  United States (Shuster)   1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 5
  Canada (Laycock) 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Czech Republic (Hoferka) 0 1 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 6
  Switzerland (Ruch)   1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 2 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Great Britain (Hamilton)   0 1 2 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 8
  South Korea (Kim) 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 6

Draw 7Edit

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Canada (Laycock)   1 4 0 1 1 2 2 X X X 11
  China (Zou) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Italy (Rostagnotto)   0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
  Great Britain (Hamilton) 1 1 3 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Japan (Morozumi) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X X 2
  Czech Republic (Hoferka)   2 1 2 1 1 0 3 X X X 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  South Korea (Kim)   0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
  United States (Shuster) 0 0 0 2 0 3 3 X X X 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Sweden (Kraupp)   1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 5
  Switzerland (Ruch) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3

Draw 8Edit

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  United States (Shuster) 0 1 2 3 0 2 0 1 X X 9
  Sweden (Kraupp)   2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Japan (Morozumi)   1 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 2 1 9
  South Korea (Kim) 0 3 0 2 0 4 0 1 0 0 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Italy (Rostagnotto)   0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 6
  Switzerland (Ruch) 0 0 0 4 0 2 0 1 0 2 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Great Britain (Hamilton)   1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 4
  Canada (Laycock) 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  China (Zou)   3 0 0 1 0 1 2 2 X X 9
  Czech Republic (Hoferka) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2

Draw 9Edit

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Japan (Morozumi) 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 6
  Switzerland (Ruch)   1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Sweden (Kraupp) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
  Canada (Laycock)   2 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 3 X 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  South Korea (Kim)   1 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 7
  China (Zou) 0 0 4 0 3 0 2 0 0 3 12
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Italy (Rostagnotto) 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X 1
  Czech Republic (Hoferka)   2 2 2 1 0 2 X X X X 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  United States (Shuster)   1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 4
  Great Britain (Hamilton) 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 0 6

PlayoffsEdit

Semifinals Gold Medal Game
      
1   Great Britain 8
4   Sweden 4
1   Great Britain 4
2   United States 9
3   Canada 3
2   United States 7 Bronze Medal Game
4   Sweden 9
3   Canada 4

SemifinalsEdit

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Great Britain (Hamilton) 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 8
  Sweden (Kraupp)   0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Canada (Laycock) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X 3
  United States (Shuster)   3 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 X X 7

Bronze Medal GameEdit

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Sweden (Kraupp)   0 1 0 1 1 2 0 2 1 1 9
  Canada (Laycock) 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4

Gold Medal GameEdit

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Great Britain (Hamilton) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X 4
  United States (Shuster)   2 0 0 2 0 4 1 0 X X 9

WomenEdit

TeamsEdit

  Canada   China   Great Britain   Italy   Japan

Skip: Brittany Gregor
Third: Hayley Pattison
Second: Katrine Fisette
Lead: Heather Hansen

Skip: Sun Yue
Third: Yu Xinna
Second: Li Xue
Lead: Chen Yinjie
Alternate: Lu Chunyu

Skip: Sarah Reid
Third: Victoria Sloan
Second: Sarah MacIntyre
Lead: Laura Kirkpatrick
Alternate: Alison Black

Skip: Diana Gaspari
Third: Rosa Pompanin
Second: Elettra de Col
Lead: Deborah Pavan

Skip: Moe Meguro
Third: Mari Motohashi
Second: Mayo Yamaura
Lead: Sakurako Terada
Alternate: Asuka Yogo

  Russia   South Korea   Sweden   Switzerland   United States

Skip: Liudmila Privivkova
Third: Nkeiruka Ezekh
Second: Margarita Fomina
Lead: Ekaterina Galkina
Alternate: Julia Svetova

Skip: Jeung Jin-sook
Third: Kim Ji-suk
Second: Park Mi-hee
Lead: Lee Hye-in
Alternate: Ju Yu-hwa

Skellefteå CK, Skellefteå

Skip: Stina Viktorsson
Third: Maria Wennerström
Second: Hedvig Kamp
Lead: Sigrid Kamp

Skip: Niki Goridis
Third: Stéphanie Jäggi
Second: Chantal Thomet
Lead: Lea Jauch
Alternate: Karin Kramer

Skip: Jessica Schultz
Third: Christina Schwartz
Second: Megan O'Connell
Lead: Stephanie Sambor
Alternate: Lysa Hambley

Round Robin StandingsEdit

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreakers
Country Skip W L
  Russia Liudmila Privivkova 8 1
  Sweden Stina Viktorsson 8 1
  Canada Brittany Gregor 6 3
  Japan Moe Meguro 4 5
  Italy Diana Gaspari 4 5
  China Sun Yue 4 5
  United States Jessica Schultz 3 6
  Switzerland Niki Goridis 3 6
  South Korea Jeung Jin-sook 3 6
  Great Britain Sarah Reid 2 7

Round Robin ResultsEdit

Draw 1Edit

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Canada (Gregor)   2 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 2 X 9
  South Korea (Jeung) 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 X 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  China (Sun)   0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 5
  Russia (Privivkova) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 3 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Italy (Gaspari) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 2
  Japan (Meguro)   1 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 1 X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Great Britain (Reid) 0 0 3 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 7
  Switzerland (Goridis)   0 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 3 0 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Sweden (Viktorsson)   1 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 8
  United States (Schultz) 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 7

Draw 2Edit

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Sweden (Viktorsson)   0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 3 3 8
  China (Sun) 0 1 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Japan (Meguro) 0 0 3 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 8
  United States (Schultz)   0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Canada (Gregor)   0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 6
  Great Britain (Reid) 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Italy (Gaspari) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
  South Korea (Jeung)   1 0 1 0 3 0 2 1 0 2 10
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Russia (Privivkova)   1 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 3 9
  Switzerland (Goridis) 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 5

Draw 3Edit

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Goridis)   0 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 5
  United States (Schultz) 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 2 3 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
  South Korea (Jeung) 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 8
  Great Britain (Reid)   1 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Russia (Privivkova) 0 0 1 0 3 0 4 0 0 0 8
  Sweden (Viktorsson)   0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 2 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Japan (Meguro)   1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 6
  Canada (Gregor) 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 2 1 1 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Italy (Gaspari)   3 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 1 X 10
  China (Sun) 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 X 5

Draw 4Edit

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  South Korea (Jeung) 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 1 0 3 9
  Russia (Privivkova)   1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Italy (Gaspari)   1 0 1 3 0 0 1 0 3 1 10
  Canada (Gregor) 0 2 0 0 4 1 0 4 0 0 11
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
  China (Sun) 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 6
  United States (Schultz)   1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Goridis)   2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 6
  Sweden (Viktorsson) 0 3 0 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 10
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Great Britain (Reid)   0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 2 6
  Japan (Meguro) 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3

Draw 5Edit

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Italy (Gaspari) 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 5
  Sweden (Viktorsson)   1 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
  Russia (Privivkova) 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 6
  Japan (Meguro)   0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  South Korea (Jeung)   1 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 8
  Switzerland (Goridis) 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  China (Sun)   0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 4
  Great Britain (Reid) 1 0 0 0 3 2 1 0 0 0 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  United States (Schultz) 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 4
  Canada (Gregor)   0 2 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 2 10

Draw 6Edit

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  United States (Schultz) 0 1 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 7
  Great Britain (Reid)   1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Canada (Gregor)   0 1 1 0 3 0 1 1 0 0 7
  Switzerland (Goridis) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Japan (Meguro)   0 0 0 3 4 0 2 0 0 X 9
  China (Sun) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Russia (Privivkova) 0 3 1 2 2 0 X X X X 8
  Italy (Gaspari)   0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X 1
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  South Korea (Jeung)   0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 5
  Sweden (Viktorsson) 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 9

Draw 7Edit

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
  China (Sun)   2 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 10
  Canada (Gregor) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 2 0 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  United States (Schultz)   0 1 0 3 3 0 1 3 X X 11
  South Korea (Jeung) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Great Britain (Reid) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
  Russia (Privivkova)   2 0 0 2 1 0 1 2 X X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Sweden (Viktorsson)   1 3 1 2 2 0 X X X X 9
  Japan (Meguro) 0 0 0 0 0 2 X X X X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Goridis)   0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 6
  Italy (Gaspari) 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 7

Draw 8Edit

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Japan (Meguro)   0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5
  Switzerland (Goridis) 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Great Britain (Reid)   1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 5
  Sweden (Viktorsson) 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  United States (Schultz)   0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
  Italy (Gaspari) 0 0 0 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  South Korea (Jeung) 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3
  China (Sun)   0 2 0 0 0 2 0 5 X X 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Canada (Gregor)   0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 3
  Russia (Privivkova) 0 0 2 0 3 3 1 2 X X 11

Draw 9Edit

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Great Britain (Reid) 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 6
  Italy (Gaspari)   1 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Goridis)   1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 4 0 8
  China (Sun) 0 2 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Sweden (Viktorsson)   1 2 2 0 0 3 0 2 X X 10
  Canada (Gregor) 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 X X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  United States (Schultz) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2
  Russia (Privivkova)   1 0 3 1 1 2 0 3 X X 11
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Japan (Meguro) 0 0 0 3 1 2 1 0 2 X 9
  South Korea (Jeung)   1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 3

TiebreakersEdit

Round 1Edit

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  China (Sun)   1 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 7
  Italy (Gaspari) 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 8

Round 2Edit

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Italy (Gaspari)   1 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 6
  Japan (Meguro) 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 2 0 1 8

PlayoffsEdit

Semifinals Gold Medal Game
      
1   Russia 9
4   Japan 8
1   Russia 5
3   Canada 6
2   Sweden 5
3   Canada 6 Bronze Medal Game
4   Japan 7
2   Sweden 6

SemifinalsEdit

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Russia (Privivkova)   1 0 2 0 0 3 2 0 1 0 9
  Japan (Meguro) 0 2 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 1 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Sweden (Viktorsson) 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 5
  Canada (Gregor)   1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 6

Bronze Medal GameEdit

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
  Japan (Meguro) 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 7
  Sweden (Viktorsson)   0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 6

Gold Medal GameEdit

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Russia (Privivkova) 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 5
  Canada (Gregor)   0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 6

External linksEdit