This article is within the scope of the U.S. Roads WikiProject , an attempt to build a comprehensive and detailed guide to state highways and other major roads in the United States . If you would like to participate, you can edit the article attached to this page, or visit the project page , where you can join the project and/or contribute to the discussion .U.S. Roads Wikipedia:WikiProject U.S. Roads Template:WikiProject U.S. Roads U.S. road transport articles Mid This article has been rated as Mid-importance on the project's importance scale . Locations This article does not have a map. Please work with the Maps department to create and add a file for this article.
From 1939 SRD map
Defined in 1923
1, Alabama to Jacksonville
2, Fort Myers to Georgia
2, Lakeland to Leesburg
3, Orlando to Georgia
4, Miami to Georgia
5, Fort Myers to High Springs
8, Fort Pierce to Haines City
500, Tallahassee to Williston
State and Federal Seven Per Cent Highway System in 1923
6, Marianna to Alabama
7, Pensacola to Alabama (part of 1 in 1923; also included in the State and Federal Seven Per Cent Highway System as 7; only in the latter in 1925)
10, Tallahassee to Georgia
13, Gainesville to Baldwin
14, Gainesville to Palatka (continued to Hastings, down to Second Preferential System in 1939)
16, Juliette to Ocala (not in any system in 1939)
17, Tampa to Haines City
21, DeLand to Daytona Beach
24, Kissimmee to Melbourne
Added in 1925
2, through Tavares ("with County Funds and with Federal Aid")
27, Fort Myers to Miami
500, Williston to Ocala
4A, Key West to Big Pine
4A, Key Largo to Miami
8A, south of Venus to Leesburg
9, Madison to Georgia
10, Milton to Fort Walton
10, west of Panama City to Panacea
10, north of Panacea to east of Crawfordville
10, south of Tallahassee to Tallahassee
13, Baldwin to Fernandina
15, Lebanon Station to Chiefland
20, Panama City to north of Cottondale
25, south of Moore Haven to west of Belle Glade
26, Miami to west of Belle Glade
28, East Palatka to Bunnell
50, Live Oak to Georgia
67, south of Moore Haven to Lake Annie
74, Hernando to Ocala
78, Quincy to Tallahassee
81, Dunnellon to Lebanon Station
110, Panacea to north of Panacea
110, south of Tallahassee
115, Fort Walton to west of Panama City
175, east of Crawfordville to south of Tallahassee
204, Maxville to Jacksonville
205, Royal Palm State Park to Florida City