Portuguese National Road Race Championships

The Portuguese National Road Race Championships have been held since 1959.

MaillotPortugal.PNG

MenEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1946 Fernando Moreira Eduardo Lopes João Rebelo
1957 João Marcelino Luciano Moreira de Sá Pedro Polainas
1958 Antonino Baptista José Carlos Sousa Cardoso José Calquinhas
1959 Antonino Baptista José Da Costa Emidio Pinto
1960 Azevedo Maia
1961 Ilidio Do Rosario Alves Barbosa Antonio Ferreira
1962 José Pacheco Francisco Valada Azevedo Maia
1963 Laurentino Mendes
1964 Laurentino Mendes Alberto Carvalho Joaquim Leao
1965 Paulino Domingues Manuel Correia Antonio Acursio
1966 José Azevedo Leonel Miranda Mario Silva
1967 Antonio Acursio Leonel Miranda Fernando Mendes
1968 Joaquim Agostinho Joaquim Andrade Leonel Miranda
1969 Joaquim Agostinho Fernando Mendes Joaquim Leao
1970 Joaquim Agostinho Fernando Mendes Antonio Graca
1971 Joaquim Agostinho Fernando Mendes Firmino Bernardino
1972 Joaquim Agostinho Joaquim Andrade Fernando Mendes
1973 Joaquim Agostinho Herculano de Oliveira José Pacheco
1974 Fernando Mendes Manuel Costa Joaquim Andrade
1975 Fernando Mendes Firmino Bernardino José Martins
1976 Marco Chagas
1977 José Maia
1978 Fernando Mendes
1982 Marco Chagas
1985 Marco Chagas Adelino Teixeira Carlos Ferreira
1986 Acacio Da Silva Fernando Carvalho Oliveira Manuel Cunha Tavares
1987 Serafim Vieira Carlos Marta Silva Manuel Cunha Tavares
1988 Serafim Vieira Carlos Pereira Antonio Alves Pereira
1989 Delmino Pereira Antonio Silva Monteiro Antonio Apolo
1990 Joaquim Salgado Jose Xavier Guimares Vitor Teresinho Dias
1991 Luís Santos Jorge Silva Joaquim Gomes
1992 Fernando Mota Jorge Silva Manuel Abreu Campos
1993 Raul Matias Pedro Silva Rodrigues Albino Pereira
1994 Orlando Rodrigues Joaquim Sampaio Manuel Pedro Liberato
1995 Manuel Abreu Paolo Ferreira Serafim Vieira
1996 Carlos Neves Quintino Rodrigues Silva Orlando Rodrigues
1997 Delmino Pereira Pedro Silva Rodrigues Paolo Ferreira
1998 Carlos Alberto Carneiro José Alves Sousa Pedro Goncalves
1999 Carlos Alberto Carneiro Orlando Rodrigues Pedro Miguel Miranda
2000 Marcos Morais Paulo De Moura Rui Sousa
2001 Nuno Marta Delmino Magelhaes Pedro Lopes Goncalves
2002 Rui Lavarinhas Rui Sousa Renato Silva
2003 Pedro Miranda Soeiro Nuno Ribeiro Paolo De Moura Ferreira
2004[1] Bruno Castanheira Nuno Ribeiro Nuno Marta
2005 Joaquim Adrego Andrade César Quiterio Claudio Faria
2006 Bruno Pires Ricardo Mestre Rui Sousa
2007 Cândido Barbosa Gilberto Joao Sampaio Pedro Cardoso
2008 João Cabreira Tiago Machado Cândido Barbosa
2009 Manuel Cardoso Rui Costa Heldér Oliveira
2010 Rui Sousa Celio Sousa Alves André Cardoso
2011 João Cabreira Mário Costa Filipe Cardoso
2012 Manuel Cardoso António Carvalho Edgar Pinto
2013 Joni Brandão Tiago Machado Heldér Oliveira
2014 Nélson Oliveira Sérgio Sousa Tiago Machado
2015 Rui Costa Joni Brandão Tiago Machado
2016 José Mendes Nélson Oliveira Ricardo Vilela
2017 Ruben Guerreiro Rui Vinhas Ricardo Vilela
2018 Domingos Gonçalves Joni Brandão Henrique Casimiro
2019 José Mendes Ricardo Mestre António Carvalho
2020 Rui Costa Daniel Mestre Francisco Campos

WomenEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1992 Ana Barros Julia Alves Ana Cancelo
1993
1994 Ana Barros Maria Alves Da Silva Ana Cancelo
1995 Ana Barros Maria Alves Da Silva Ana Cancelo
1996 Ana Barros Patricia Fernandes Ana Cancelo
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002 Irina Coelho Claudia Vitorino Ana Rita Vigario
2003 Irina Coelho Ana Rita Vigario Sonia Campos
2004 Isabel Caetano Sandra Araujo Cristina Azevedo
2005 Isabel Caetano Ana Rita Vigario Cristina Azevedo
2006 Isabel Caetano Ana Rita Vigario Cristina Azevedo
2007 Irina Coelho Isabel Caetano Ana Rita Vigario
2008 Ester Alves Angela Fernandes Irina Coelho
2009 Ester Alves Celina Carpinteiro Rute Costa
2010 Vanessa Fernandes Ester Alves Celina Carpinteiro
2011 Celina Carpinteiro Ester Alves Monica Santos
2012 Irina Coelho Celina Carpinteiro Monica Santos
2013 Celina Carpinteiro Daniela Reis Ester Alves
2014 Celina Carpinteiro Daniela Reis Ana Isabel Dias Azenha
2015 Daniela Reis Celina Carpinteiro Irina Coelho
2016 Daniela Reis Celina Carpinteiro Irina Coelho
2017 Celina Carpinteiro Irina Coelho Madalena Almeida
2018 Daniela Reis Maria Martins Soraia Silva
2019 Daniela Reis Liliana Jesus Melissa Maia
2020 Melissa Maia Marta Branco Julia Ru

See alsoEdit

ReferencesEdit

  1. ^ In 2004, Pedro Lopes won the race, but was disqualified for doping.