Athletics at the 2015 Games of the Small States of Europe

Athletics at the 2015 Games of the Small States of Europe was held from 2 June to 6 June at the Laugardalsvöllur.

Athletics at the 2015 Games of the Small States of Europe
Laugardalsvollur 4.jpg
Host stadium in Reykjavík
Dates2 June – 6 June
Host cityReykjavík, Iceland
VenueLaugardalsvöllur
Participation9 nations


Medal summaryEdit

Medal tableEdit

  *   Host nation (Iceland)

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1  Iceland*15151343
2  Cyprus1011526
3  Luxembourg541019
4  Malta4318
5  Montenegro3025
6  Andorra1124
7  Monaco0257
8  San Marino0213
Totals (8 nations)383839115

MenEdit

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 metres   Panagiotis Ioannou (CYP) 10.64   Christos Chatziangelidis (CYP) 10.75   Ari Bragi Kárason (ISL) 10.76
200 metres   Kevin Moore (MLT) 21.54   Paisios Dimitriadis (CYP) 21.75   Luka Rakić (MNE) 21.84
400 metres   Kevin Moore (MLT) 47.86   Kolbeinn Höður Gunnarsson (ISL) 48.44   Georgios Avraam (CYP) 49.84
800 metres   Amine Khadiri (CYP) 1:56.72   Brice Etes (MON) 1:57.67   Kristinn Þór Kristinsson (ISL) 1:58.94
1500 metres   Amine Khadiri (CYP) 3:51.97   Kristinn Þór Kristinsson (ISL) 3:52.91   Hlynur Andrésson (ISL) 3:56.82
5000 metres   Hlynur Andrésson (ISL) 14:45.94   Marcos Sanza (AND) 14:48.34   Pol Mellina (LUX) 15:15.52
10.000 metres   Marcos Sanza (AND) 30:59.42   Kári Steinn Karlsson (ISL) 31:32.17   Arnar Pétursson (ISL) 32:42.38
110 metres hurdles   Milan Trajkovic (CYP) 13.86   Einar Daði Lárusson (ISL) 14.71   Claude Godart (LUX) 14.72
400 metres hurdles   Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson (ISL) 53.21   Andrea Ercolani Volta (SMR) 55.16   Jesse Jacob (MON) 58.91
3000 metres steeplechase   Arnar Pétursson (ISL) 9:22.16   Nikolas Fragkou (CYP) 9:22.68   Josep Sansa (AND) 9:28.58
4×100 metres relay[1][2]   Cyprus
Kyriakos Antoniou
Michalis Chrysostomou
Christos Chatziangelidis
Panagiotis Ioannou
41.94   Iceland
Juan Ramon Borges Bosque
Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson
Kolbeinn Höður Gunnars
Ari Bragi Kárason
42.01   Luxembourg
Festus Geraldo
Tom Hutmacher
Olivier Boussong
Rick Horsmans
43.89
4×400 metres relay[3]   Iceland
Trausti Stefáns
Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson
Einar Daði Lárus
Kolbeinn Höður Gunnars
3:17.06   Cyprus
Kyriakos Antoniou
Milan Trajkovic
Paisios Dimitriadis
Amine Khadiri
3:17.86   Monaco
Pierre Marie Arnaud
Gabriel Duliere
Remy Charpentier
Brice Etes
3:22.29
High jump   Vasilios Konstantinou (CYP) 2.18 m   Eugenio Rossi (SMR) 2.15 m   Matteo Mosconi (SMR) 2.06 m
Pole vault   Nikandros Stylianou (CYP) 5.15 m   Krister Blar Jónsson (ISL) 5.05 m   Sébastien Hoffelt (LUX) 4.80 m
Long jump   Kristinn Torfason (ISL) 7.24 m   Giorgos Poullos (CYP) 7.16 m   Þorsteinn Ingvarsson (ISL) 7.10 m
Triple jump   Panagiotis Volou (CYP) 15.53 m   Þorsteinn Ingvarsson (ISL) 14.09 m   Jesse Jacob (MON) 13.69 m
Shot put   Bob Bertemes (LUX) 19.11 m   Óðinn Björn Þorsteinsson (ISL) 18.10 m   Stefán Velemir (ISL) 17.53 m
Discus throw   Guðni Valur Guðnason (ISL) 56.40   Andreas Christou (CYP) 53.51 m   Sven Forster (LUX) 49.11 m
Javelin throw   Guðmundur Sverrisson (ISL) 74.38 m   Antoine Wagner (LUX) 70.20 m   Örn Davíðsson (ISL) 68.15 m

WomenEdit

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 metres   Charlotte Wingfield (MLT) 11.71   Hafdís Sigurðardóttir (ISL) 11.87   Dimitra Kyriakidou (CYP) 12.04
200 metres   Charlotte Wingfield (MLT) 24.19   Hafdís Sigurðardóttir (ISL) 24.22   Hrafnhild Eir R. Hermoðsdóttir (ISL) 24.35
400 metres   Þórdís Eva Steinsdóttir (ISL) 55.72   Janet Richard (MLT) 55.96   Kalliopi Kountouri (CYP) 56.14
800 metres   Charline Mathias (LUX) 2:08.61   Aníta Hinriksdóttir (ISL) 2:09.10   Natalia Evangelidou (CYP) 2:09.56
1500 metres   Aníta Hinriksdóttir (ISL) 4:26.37   Natalia Evangelidou (CYP) 4:29.08   Martine Nobili (LUX) 4:32.89
5000 metres   Slađana Perunović (MNE) 16:53.78   Marilena Sofokleous (CYP) 17:03.78   Martine Nobili (LUX) 17:20.52
10.000 metres   Slađana Perunović (MNE) 36:58.50   Giselle Camilleri (MLT) 38:11.60   Adriana-Maria Di Guisto (MON) 38:52.43
100 metres hurdles   Kim Reuland (LUX) 14.02   Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir (ISL) 14.09   Angeliki Athanasopoulou (CYP) 14.71
400 metres hurdles   Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir (ISL) 60.77   Kim Reuland (LUX) 61.67   Lise Boryna (MON) 63.18
4×100 metres relay[4]   Iceland
Steinunn Erla Davíðsdóttir
Hafdís Sigurðardóttir
Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir
Hrafnhild Eir R. Hermoðsdóttir
46.62   Cyprus
Dimitra Kyriakidou
Marianna Pisiara
Nikoletta Nkoletiou
Eleftheria Christofi
47.28   Luxembourg
Soraya De Sousa Moreira
Anaïs Bauer
Anouk Zens
Patrizia Van Der Weken
48.73
4×400 metres relay[5]   Iceland
Þórdís Eva Steinsdóttir
Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir
Aníta Hinriksdóttir
Hafdís Sigurðardóttir
3:44.31   Cyprus
Natalia Evangelidou
Christiana Katsari
Kalliopi Kountouri
Irida Theodosiou
3:48.31   Luxembourg
Jenny Gloden
Kim Reuland
Martine Nobili
Charline Mathias
3:50.04
High jump   Marija Vuković (MNE) 1.80 m   Elodie Tshilumba (LUX) 1.77 m   Claudia Guri (AND) 1.68 m
Pole vault   Gina Reuland (LUX) 4.30 m   Hulda Þorsteinsdóttir (ISL)
3.60 m   Bogey Ragnheiður Leósdóttir (ISL) 3.50
Long jump   Hafdís Sigurðardóttir (ISL) 6.50 m   Rebecca Camilleri (MLT) 6.15 m   Ljiljana Matović (MNE) 5.60 m
Triple jump   Hafdís Sigurðardóttir (ISL) 12.49 m   Eleftheria Christofi (CYP) 12.35 m   Rebecca Sare (MLT) 11.94 m
Shot put   Stéphanie Krumlovsky (LUX) 13.68 m   Ann Bertemes (LUX) 13.18 m   Irma Gunnarsdóttir (ISL) 12.21 m
Discus throw   Androniki Lada (CYP) 53.73   Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir (ISL) 42.13 m   Kristín Karlsdóttir (ISL) 36.64
Hammer throw   Cathrine Jayne Cabasag Beatty (CYP) 60.09   Vigdis Jónsdóttir (ISL) 55.40   María Ósk Felixdóttir (ISL) 47.67
Javelin throw   Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir (ISL) 58.85 m   Inga Stasiulionyte (MON) 46.40 m   Maria Run Gunnlaugsdóttir (ISL) 42.30 m

Men's resultsEdit

100 metresEdit

200 metresEdit

400 metresEdit

800 metresEdit

June 2

Rank Name Team Time Notes
  Amine Khadiri   Cyprus 1:56.72
  Brice Etès   Monaco 1:57.67
  Kristinn Þór Kristinsson   Iceland 1:58.94
4 Christophe Bestgen   Luxembourg 1:59.27
5 Ben Bertemes   Luxembourg 1:59.40
6 Gabriel Duliere   Monaco 2:00.89
7 Bjartmar Örnuson   Iceland 2:01.05
8 Joseph William Guerra   San Marino 2:01.60
9 Matthew Crocker   Malta 2:01.65
10 Neal Brimmer   Malta 2:06.42

1500 metresEdit

June 4

Rank Name Team Time Notes
  Amine Khadiri   Cyprus 3:51.97
  Kristinn Þór Kristinsson   Iceland 3:52.91
  Hlynur Andrésson   Iceland 3:56.82
4 Brice Etès   Monaco 3:57.41
5 David Karonei   Luxembourg 3:59.05
6 Ben Bertemes   Luxembourg 4:00.44
7 Kaïs Adli   Monaco 4:08.50
8 Joseph William Guerra   San Marino 4:09.96

5000 metresEdit

June 2

Rank Name Team Time Notes
  Hlynur Andrésson   Iceland 14:45.94
  Marcos Sanza   Andorra 14:48.34
  Pol Mellina   Luxembourg 15:15.52
4 Nikolas Fragkou   Cyprus 15:33.64

10,000 metresEdit

June 6

Rank Name Team Time Notes
  Marcos Sanza   Andorra 30:59.42
  Kári Steinn Karlsson   Iceland 31:32.17
  Arnar Pétursson   Iceland 32:42.38
4 Kaïs Adli   Monaco 34:11.38
5 Jamal Baaziz   Monaco 35:00.46

110 metres hurdlesEdit

June 6
Wind: +1.6 m/s

Rank Name Team Time Notes
  Milan Trajkovic   Cyprus 13.86
  Einar Daði Lárusson   Iceland 14.71
  Claude Godart   Luxembourg 14.72
4 Guðmundur Heiðar Guðmundsson   Iceland 15.24
5 Jesse Jacob   Monaco 15.94
6 Moïse Louisy-Louis   Monaco 16.80

400 metres hurdlesEdit

June 4

Rank Name Team Time Notes
  Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson   Iceland 53.21
  Andrea Ercolani Volta   San Marino 55.16 NR
  Jesse Jacob   Monaco 58.91
4 Jamal Baaziz   Monaco 1:04.52
Guðmundur Heiðar Guðmundsson   Iceland DNF

3000 metres steeplechaseEdit

June 6

Rank Name Team Time Notes
  Arnar Pétursson   Iceland 9:22.16
  Nikolas Fragkou   Cyprus 9:22.68
  Pep Sansa   Andorra 9:28.58
4 Sæmundur Ólafsson   Iceland 9:49.51
5 Jamal Baaziz   Monaco 10:14.79
Zouhair Ouerdi   Monaco DNF

4 x 100 metres relayEdit

June 6

Rank Nation Competitors Time Notes
    Cyprus Kyriakos Antoniou, Michalis Chrysostomou, Christos Chatziangelidis, Panagiotis Ioannou 41.94
    Iceland Juan Ramon Borges Bosque, Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson, Kolbeinn Höður Gunnarsson, Ari Bragi Kárason 42.01
    Luxembourg Festus Geraldo, Tom Hutmacher, Olivier Boussong, Rick Horsmans 43.89
4   San Marino Francesco Molinari, Federico Gorrieri, Andrea Ercolani Volta, Eugenio Rossi 45.11

4 x 400 metres relayEdit

June 6

Rank Nation Competitors Time Notes
    Iceland Trausti Stefánsson, Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson, Einar Daði Lárusson, Kolbeinn Höður Gunnarsson 3:17.06
    Cyprus Kyriakos Antoniou, Milan Trajkovic, Paisios Dimitriadis, Amine Khadiri 3:17.86
    Monaco Pierre Marie Arnaud, Gabriel Duliere, Remy Charpentier, Brice Etes 3:22.29
4   Luxembourg Christian Marx, Christophe Bestgen, Ben Bertemes, Rick Horsmans 3:23.35
5   San Marino Francesco Molinari, Andrea Ercolani Volta, Joseph William Guerra, Federico Gorrieri 3:37.60
  Malta Kevin Moore, Reece Dimech, Matthew Croker, Neil Brimmer DQ R163.3b[6]

High jumpEdit

June 6

Rank Name Team 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.23 Result Notes
  Vasilios Konstantinou   Cyprus o o o o xxx 2.18
  Eugenio Rossi   San Marino o o xo xxx 2.15
  Matteo Mosconi   San Marino o o o xxo xxx 2.03
  Kevin Rutare   Luxembourg o o o xxo xxx 2.03
5 Charel Gaspar   Luxembourg o o xxo xo xxo xxx 2.03
6 Einar Daði Lárusson   Iceland o o xo xxx 2.00
7 Styrmir Dan Steinunnarson   Iceland o o xo xo xxx 1.95

Pole vaultEdit

June 2

Rank Name Team 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.85 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.25 Result Notes
  Nikandros Stylianou   Cyprus - - o - xxo xxx 5.15
  Krister Blær Jónsson   Iceland o - xo o xxx 5.05
  Sebastien Hoffelt   Luxembourg o o - xxx 4.80
4 Miquel Vilchez   Andorra xo xxo o xxx 4.70
5 Einar Daði Lárusson   Iceland - o xo xxx 4.60

Long jumpEdit

June 4

Rank Name Team #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 Result Notes
  Kristinn Torfason   Iceland 7.15 7.23 7.15 7.24 6.91 5.93 7.24
  Giorgos Poullos   Cyprus 7.06 x 5.57 6.95 7.08 7.16 7.16
  Þorsteinn Ingvarsson   Iceland 6.90 7.10 x 7.05 6.96 6.99 7.10
4 Panagiotis Ioannou   Cyprus 4.80 7.04 7.02 7.06 7.01 6.98 7.06
5 Federico Gorrieri   San Marino 6.83 x x x 6.57 6.57 6.83

Triple jumpEdit

June 6

Rank Name Team #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 Result Notes
  Panagiotis Volou   Cyprus 15.53 15.36 15.38 14.34 15.35 15.52 15.53
  Þorsteinn Ingvarsson   Iceland 13.79 14.09 12.05 x 14.09
  Jesse Jacob   Monaco x 13.33 13.50 13.69 12.03 13.64 13.69
4 Federico Gorrieri   San Marino 13.22 13.51 13.52 13.34 13.46 13.52 13.52
5 Stefán Þór Jósefsson   Iceland 13.20w 13.04 13.12 13.25 11.72 12.72 13.25

Shot putEdit

June 6

Rank Name Team #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 Result Notes
  Bob Bertemes   Luxembourg x 18.63 18.92 x x 19.11 19.11
  Óðinn Björn Þorsteinsson   Iceland 16.68 17.98 x x 18.10 17.93 18.10
  Stefán Velemir   Iceland 16.82 17.53 x x x x 17.53
4 Tomaš Ðurović   Montenegro 16.64 x 15.54 16.04 16.33 16.93 16.93

Discus throwEdit

June 6

Rank Name Team #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 Result Notes
  Guðni Valur Guðnason   Iceland 52.56 53.19 53.58 x 56.40 55.72 56.40
  Andreas Xristou   Cyprus 53.51 x x x 52.22 52.18 53.51
  Sven Forster   Luxembourg 49.11 x 46.15 x x 44.69 49.11
4 Tomaš Ðurović   Montenegro x 47.54 43.54 47.28 47.76 48.32 48.32
5 Hilmar Örn Jónsson   Iceland 42.73 43.96 x x 40.50 41.09 43.96

Javelin throwEdit

June 6

Rank Name Team #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 Result Notes
  Guðmundur Sverrisson   Iceland 68.33 74.38 x x x x 74.38
  Antoine Wagner   Luxembourg x 58.58 65.56 65.05 65.60 70.20 70.20
  Örn Davíðsson   Iceland 65.63 x 68.15 66.40 67.34 67.01 68.15
4 Moïse Louisy-Louis   Monaco 57.45 56.65 59.96 57.25 58.21 56.23 59.96
5 Jesse Jacob   Monaco 40.76 40.76

Women's resultsEdit

100 metresEdit

June 2
Wind: +2.4 ms

Rank Name Team Time Notes
  Charlotte Wingfield   Malta 11.71
  Hafdís Sigurðardóttir   Iceland 11.87
  Dimitra Kyriakidou   Cyprus 12.04
4 Marianna Pisiara   Cyprus 12.13
5 Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir   Iceland 12.14
6 Patrizia van der Weken   Luxembourg 12.23
7 Cristina Hurel   Monaco 12.86
Kristina Dubak   Montenegro DNF

200 metresEdit

June 6
Wind: +2.7 ms

Rank Name Team Time Notes
  Charlotte Wingfield   Malta 24.19
  Hafdís Sigurðardóttir   Iceland 24.22
  Hrafnhild Eir Hermóðsdóttir   Iceland 24.35
4 Marianna Pisiara   Cyprus 25.15
5 Dimitra Kyriakidou   Cyprus 25.18
6 Anaïs Bauer   Luxembourg 25.54
7 Anouk Zens   Luxembourg 26.29
8 Cristina Hurel   Monaco 26.56

400 metresEdit

800 metresEdit

June 2

Rank Name Team Time Notes
  Charline Mathias   Luxembourg 2:08.61
  Aníta Hinriksdóttir   Iceland 2:09.10
  Natalia Evangelidou   Cyprus 2:09.56
4 Martine Nobili   Luxembourg 2:14.13
5 María Birkisdóttir   Iceland 2:25.27
6 Laia Isus   Andorra 2:33.14
7 Olivia Bissegger   Liechtenstein 2:38.70

1500 metresEdit

June 4

Rank Name Team Time Notes
  Aníta Hinriksdóttir   Iceland 4:26.37
  Natalia Evangelidou   Cyprus 4:29.08
  Martine Nobili   Luxembourg 4:32.89
4 Vera Hoffmann   Luxembourg 4:33.50
5 María Birkisdóttir   Iceland 4:43.74
6 Laia Isus   Andorra 4:56.71
7 Simone Michlig   Liechtenstein 4:57.14
8 Olivia Bissegger   Liechtenstein 5:16.60

5000 metresEdit

June 6

Rank Name Team Time Notes
  Slađana Perunović   Montenegro 16:53.78
  Marilena Sofokleous   Cyprus 17:03.78
  Martine Mellina   Luxembourg 17:20.52
4 Elpida Christodoulidou   Cyprus 17:35.65
5 Andrea Kolbeinsdóttir   Iceland 17:54.26
6 Giselle Camilleri   Malta 18:12.16
7 Adriana-Maria Di Guisto   Monaco 18:17.18
8 Anna Berglind Pálmadóttir   Iceland 18:35.56
9 Simone Michlig   Liechtenstein 18:58.00

10,000 metresEdit

June 2

Rank Name Team Time Notes
  Slađana Perunović   Montenegro 36:58.5
  Giselle Camilleri   Malta 38:11.6
  Adriana-Maria Di Guisto   Monaco 38:52.4
4 Anna Berglind Pálmadóttir   Iceland 38:58.2
5 Helga Guðný Elíasdóttir   Iceland 40:59.6

100 metres hurdlesEdit

June 4
Wind: +1.4 ms

Rank Name Team Time Notes
  Kim Reuland   Luxembourg 14.02
  Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir   Iceland 14.09
  Angeliki Athanasopoulou   Cyprus 14.71
4 Malory Malgherini   Monaco 15.24
5 Fjóla Signý Hannesdóttir   Iceland 15.25

400 metres hurdlesEdit

June 4

Rank Name Team Time Notes
  Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir   Iceland 1:00.77
  Kim Reuland   Luxembourg 1:01.67
  Lise Boryna   Monaco 1:03.18
4 Agnes Erlingsdóttir   Iceland 1:05.01
5 Irida Theodosiou   Cyprus 1:07.21

4 x 100 metres relayEdit

June 6

Rank Nation Competitors Time Notes
    Iceland Steinunn Erla Davíðsdóttir, Hafdís Sigurðardóttir, Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir, Hrafnhild Eir R Hermóðsdóttir 46.62
    Cyprus Dimitra Kyriakidou, Marianna Pisiara, Nikoletta Nkoletiou, Eleftheria Christofi 47.28
    Luxembourg Soraya De Sousa Moreira, Anaïs Bauer, Anouk Zens, Patrizia Van Der Weken 48.73
4   Monaco Ilona Chiabaut, Lise Boryna, Malory Malgherini, Cristina Hurel 53.43

4 x 400 metres relayEdit

June 6

Rank Nation Competitors Time Notes
    Iceland Þórdís Eva Steinsdóttir, Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir, Aníta Hinriksdóttir, Hafdís Sigurðardóttir 3:44.31
    Cyprus Natalia Evangelidou, Christiana Katsari, Kalliopi Kountouri, Irida Theodosiou 3:48.31
    Luxembourg Jenny Gloden, Kim Reuland, Martine Nobili, Charline Mathias 3:50.04
4   Malta Ylenia Pace, Francesca Borg, Charlene Attard, Janet Richard 3:52.63

High jumpEdit

June 4

Rank Name Team 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.80 Result Notes
  Marija Vuković   Montenegro o o o o xxx o 1.80
  Elodie Tshilumba   Luxembourg o o o o xxx x 1.77
  Claudia Guri   Andorra o o o o xxx 1.68
4 Cathy Zimmer   Luxembourg o o xxo xxx 1.65
4 Þóranna Ósk Sigurjónsdóttir   Iceland o o xxo xxx 1.65
6 Selma Líf Þórólfsdóttir   Iceland o xo xxo xxx 1.65
6 Malory Malgherini   Monaco o xo xxx 1.50

Pole vaultEdit

June 4

Rank Name Team 3.00 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 Result Notes
  Gina Reuland   Luxembourg o o o o xxo xxx 4.30 NR
  Hulda Þorsteinsdóttir   Iceland o xxx 3.60
  Bogey Ragnheiður Leósdóttir   Iceland xo xo xxx 3.50
Maria Aristotelous   Cyprus xxx NM
Martina Muraccini   San Marino xxx NM

Long jumpEdit

June 4

Rank Name Team #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 Result Notes
  Hafdís Sigurðardóttir   Iceland 6.35w 6.26w 6.23w 6.50w 6.39w 6.05w 6.50
  Rebecca Camilleri   Malta x 6.09w 6.12w x x 6.15w 6.15
  Ljiljana Matović   Montenegro 5.38w x 5.23w 5.51w 5.60w 5.58w 5.60
4 Dóróthea Jóhannesdóttir   Iceland 5.56w 5.37w x 5.35w x 5.25w 5.56
5 Claudia Guri   Andorra 5.20w x x 5.21w 5.06w 4.80w 5.21

Triple jumpEdit

June 6

Rank Name Team #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 Result Notes
  Hafdís Sigurðardóttir   Iceland x 12.49 x 12.36 x 12.49
  Eleftheria Christofi   Cyprus 12.20 12.35 12.00 x x x 12.35
  Rebecca Sare   Malta 11.71 11.41 11.85 11.89 x 11.94 11.94
4 Claudia Guri   Andorra x 11.52 x x x x 11.52
5 Dorianne Micallef   Malta 11.14 11.37 10.96 11.31 x 11.24 11.37
6 Ljiljana Matović   Montenegro 10.89 10.76 10.94 11.09 11.12 10.92 11.12
7 Thelma Lind Kristjánsdóttir   Iceland x 10.72 x 10.73 10.83 x 10.83
8 Malory Malgherini   Monaco 10.48 x x 10.25 x 10.48

Shot putEdit

June 6

Rank Name Team #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 Result Notes
  Stéphanie Krumlovsky   Luxembourg 13.57 x 13.32 x 13.19 13.68 13.68
  Ann Bertemes   Luxembourg 12.78 12.93 13.07 12.87 13.18 x 13.18
  Irma Gunnarsdóttir   Iceland 10.62 10.61 12.21 10.82 11.15 10.68 12.21
4 Ásgerður Jana Ágústsdóttir   Iceland 10.91 10.86 11.23 11.30 11.13 10.96 11.30

Discus throwEdit

June 4

Rank Name Team #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 Result Notes
  Androniki Lada   Cyprus 53.67 x x x 51.87 53.73 53.73
  Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir   Iceland x x x 42.13 x x 42.13
  Kristín Karlsdóttir   Iceland 34.13 x 36.39 36.04 36.08 36.64 36.64

Hammer throwEdit

June 4

Rank Name Team #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 Result Notes
  Cathrine Jayne Cabasag Beatty   Cyprus 56.97 58.45 57.48 59.93 60.09 59.72 60.09
  Vigdís Jónsdóttir   Iceland 55.40 54.21 50.54 52.41 54.43 53.58 55.40
  María Ósk Felixdóttir   Iceland x 47.18 47.67 46.95 47.06 x 47.67

Javelin throwEdit

June 2

Rank Name Team #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 Result Notes
  Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir   Iceland 52.61 55.55 53.87 58.85 58.31 x 58.85
  Inga Stasiulionyte   Monaco 43.82 43.08 46.33 43.64 46.40 42.35 46.40
  María Rún Gunnlaugsdóttir   Iceland x x 42.30 40.58 x 39.03 42.30

ReferencesEdit

  1. ^ 4x100 meters relay - Men[permanent dead link]
  2. ^ "FRI.is - Games of the Small States of Europe 2015". Archived from the original on 2016-03-31. Retrieved 2016-09-03.
  3. ^ 4x400 meters relay Men Results[permanent dead link]
  4. ^ 4x100 meters relay - Women Results[permanent dead link]
  5. ^ 4x400 meters relay Women Results[permanent dead link]
  6. ^ infringement of the inside border

External linksEdit