Open main menu

Wikipedia β

Anugerah Sukan Negara for Sportswoman of the Year

List of winners and nominees of the Anugerah Sukan Negara: Sportswoman of the Year.

List of winners and nomineesEdit

Year Athlete Sport
1966 Mary Rajamani Athletics
Teoh Siew Yong Badminton
Annie Goh Koon Gee Basketball
Kelene Theseira Fencing
Daphne Boudville Field hockey
Lim Geok Wah Swimming
Tan Sok Hong Table tennis
Ho Yeok Keow Volleyball
1967 Mary Rajamani Athletics
Rosalind Singha Ang Badminton
Ho Chung Ying Basketball
Kelene Theseira Fencing
Ruby Kunaratnam Field hockey
Radhika Menon Tennis
Audrey Gan Swimming
Tan Sok Hong Table tennis
Shue Pei Tuan Volleyball
1968 Annie Goh Koon Gee Basketball
Mary Rajamani Athletics
Ong Mei Lin Swimming
Rosalind Singha Ang Badminton
Radhika Menon Tennis
Ho Moy Chai Volleyball
1969 Ong Mei Lin Swimming
P. Savithri Athletics
Rosalind Singha Ang Badminton
Soo Ah Noi Basketball
Kelene Theseira Fencing
Radhika Menon Tennis
Chong Sook Fong Table tennis
Hon So Hooi Volleyball
1970 Radhika Menon Tennis
Gladys Chai Ng Mei Athletics
Sylvia Ng Meow Eng Badminton
Annie Goh Koon Gee Basketball
Kessy Theseira Fencing
Rani Kaur Field hockey
Yap Pow Thong Shooting
Ong Mei Lin Swimming
Tan Sok Hong Table tennis
Hon So Hoo Volleyball
1971 Junaidah Aman Athletics
1972 Junaidah Aman Athletics
1973 Gladys Chai Ng Mei Athletics
Rosanna Lam Ai Leng Swimming
Sylvia Ng Meow Eng Badminton
Kelene Theseira Fencing
Wong Boon Heng Field hockey
Lim Khee Suan Tennis
Tan Sok Hong Table tennis
Chai Geek Hua Volleyball
Soo Ah Noi Basketball
1974 Rani Kaur Field hockey
Junaidah Aman Athletics
Sylvia Ng Meow Eng Badminton
1975 Sylvia Ng Meow Eng Badminton
Gladys Chai Ng Mei Athletics
Tan Sok Hong Table tennis
Sam Amoy Basketball
Vivian Tham Swimming
Jessie Lee Bowling
Cheah Leong Chiew Tennis
Hon Soo Hooi Volleyball
1976 Marina Chin Leng Sim Athletics
Daphne Boudville Field hockey
Sylvia Ng Meow Eng Badminton
1977 Marina Chin Leng Sim Athletics
1978 Sylvia Ng Meow Eng Badminton
1979 Shirley Chow Chew Chun Bowling
Marina Chin Leng Sim Athletics
Katherine Teh Badminton
Lee Siok Kian Basketball
Fadzillah Mohamed Noor Football
Mary Soo Field hockey
Liew Mei Ling Judo
Carmen Edmonds Netball
Cheah Mok Lan Softball
Sandra Liew Squash
Christina Lam Swimming
Tan Sok Hong and Chong Sulk Fong Table tennis
Cheah Sing Yong Taekwondo
Toh Seok Har Tennis
Hii Bai Seng Volleyball
1980 Mumtaz Begum Jaafar Athletics
1981 Helen Chow Swimming
Mumtaz Begum Jaafar Athletics
1982 Zaiton Othman Athletics
Ng Swee Fong Basketball
Shirley Chow Chew Chun Bowling
Nancy Lim Fencing
Saadiah Idrus Football
Mary Lim Field hockey
Tean Peak Lim Netball
Yau Siew Fun Softball
Anna Kronenburg Squash
Helen Chow Swimming
Goh Shwu Pang Table tennis
Tan Bee Keng Taekwondo
Kam Su Shin Tennis
Hii Bai Seng Volleyball
1983 Norsham Yoon Athletics
1984 none awarded none awarded
Jessie Lee Bowling
May Tan Swimming
1985 Nurul Huda Abdullah Swimming
Pearly Chong Bowling
1986 Nurul Huda Abdullah Swimming
1987 Nurul Huda Abdullah Swimming
1988 Nurul Huda Abdullah Swimming
Lisa Kwan Bowling
Chong Fui Mei Karate
1989 Nurul Huda Abdullah Swimming
1990 Lydia Kwah Poh Ling Bowling
1991 Lisa Kwan Bowling
Lim Geok Fong Archery
Shanti Govindasamy Athletics
Chew Kun Nee Basketball
Kartina Natra Mohamed Field hockey
Irene Yeoh Golf
Michelle Koh Karate
Rogayah Ahmad Netball
Phun Bee Sim Table tennis
Sarah Chung Taekwondo
Elaine Chew Tennis
1992 Lim Ai Lian Golf
1993 Lisa Kwan Bowling
Siti Aishah Sudin Archery
P. Jayanthi Athletics
Lee Wai Leng Badminton
Koh Orchid Basketball
Eliza Hanum Ibrahim Chess
Annie Foo May Lan Fencing
Farrah Hani Imran Rhythmic gymnastics
Kartina Natra Mohamed Field hockey
Yeoh Oon Oon Judo
Adelyn Prudente Karate
Beatrice Yaw Football
Fatimah Salleh Netball
Noriha Rani Shooting
Phua Bee Sim Table tennis
Sarah Chung Taekwondo
Khoo Chin Bee Tennis
Diong Mee Lee Volleyball
1994 Shalin Zulkifli Bowling
1995 Sharon Low Su Lin Bowling
Anastasia Karen Raj Athletics
Sarah Chung Taekwondo
1996 Shalin Zulkifli Bowling
Anastasia Karen Raj Athletics
Thye Chee Kiat Rhythmic gymnastics
Leong Siu Lynn Squash
1997 Shalin Zulkifli Bowling
Shanti Govindasamy Athletics
Au Li Yen Artistic gymnastics
Nurul Hudda Baharin Shooting
1998 Shanti Govindasamy Athletics
Nurul Hudda Baharin Shooting
Nicol David Squash
1999 Nicol David Squash
Tang Mee Huong Netball
Choo Seck Yun Basketball
Ong Siew Meei Volleyball
Au Li Yen Artistic gymnastics
Lim Lee Lee Karate
Norhashimah Ismail Lawn bowls
Roslina Bakar Shooting
Yuan Yufang Athletics
Lee Wan Yuen Taekwondo
2000 Noraseela Mohd Khalid Athletics
Nicol David Squash
Shalin Zulkifli Bowling
Wong Mei Yee Netball
Low Bee Chuan Basketball
Ong Siew Meei Volleyball
M. Sri Rajarajeswari Karate
Roslina Bakar Shooting
Beh Lee Fong Table tennis
Sia Wai Yen Swimming
Azlinda Ahmad Pencak silat
Lee Wan Yuen Taekwondo
2001 Shalin Zulkifli Bowling
Nicol David Squash
2002 Shalin Zulkifli Bowling
S. Premila Karate
Siti Zalina Ahmad Lawn bowls
Bibiana Ng Pei Chin Shooting
Yuan Yufang Athletics
Lee Wan Yuen Taekwondo
2003 Nicol David Squash
Wong Mew Choo Badminton
Shalin Zulkifli Bowling
Durratun Nasihin Rosli Rhythmic gymnastics
Yuan Yufang Athletics
Siow Yi Ting Swimming
2004 Elaine Teo Shueh Fern Karate
Nicol David Squash
Yuan Yufang Athletics
Leong Mun Yee Diving
Mastura Sapuan Pencak silat
Noor Azian Alias Cycling
Putri Aliya Soraya Ahmad Shuhaimi Equestrian
2005 Nicol David Squash
Roslinda Samsu Athletics
Chin Eei Hui and Wong Pei Tty Badminton
Chow Siao Foong Basketball
Wendy Chai De Choo Bowling
Noor Azian Alias Cycling
Leong Mun Yee Diving
Foong Seow Ting Rhythmic gymnastics
A. Vasantha Marial Karate
Nur Iryani Azmi Lawn bowls
Luk Teck Eng Volleyball
Chai Fong Ying Wushu
2006 Nicol David Squash
Roslinda Samsu Athletics
Esther Cheah Mei Lan Bowling
Siti Zalina Ahmad Lawn bowls
Chai Fong Ying Wushu
2007 Nicol David Squash
Shalin Zulkifli Bowling
Wong Mew Choo Badminton
Roslinda Samsu Athletics
Yamini Gopalasamy Karate
Chow Siao Foong Basketball
Quzandria Nur Mahamad Fathil Equestrian
Lim Wen Chen Rhythmic gymnastics
Siti Zalina Ahmad Lawn bowls
Ng Sock Khim Table tennis
Khoo Cai Lin Swimming
Che Chew Chan Taekwondo
Chai Fong Ying Wushu
2008 Nicol David Squash
Wong Pei Tty and Chin Eei Hui Badminton
Chai Fong Ying Wushu
Fatehah Mustapa Cycling
Wendy Chai De Choo Bowling
Siti Zalina Ahmad Lawn bowls
Siow Yi Ting Swimming
2009 Nicol David Squash
Wong Pei Tty and Chin Eei Hui Badminton
Siti Safiyah Amirah Abdul Rahman Bowling
Siow Yi Ting Swimming
Noraseela Mohd Khalid Athletics
Jamaliah Jamaluddin Karate
2010 Nicol David Squash
Pandelela Rinong Diving
Elaine Koon Rhythmic gymnastics
Nur Suryani Mohd Taibi Shooting
Chai Fong Ying Wushu
Lim Lee Lee Karate
2011 Pandelela Rinong Diving
Nicol David Squash
Nur Suryani Mohd Taibi Shooting
Fatehah Mustapa Cycling
Chai Fong Ying Wushu
Jacqueline Jenelee Sijore Bowling
2012 Pandelela Rinong Diving
Nicol David Squash
Nur Suryani Mohd Taibi Shooting
Esther Cheah Mei Lan Bowling
Chai Fong Ying Wushu
Quzandria Nur Muhamad Fathil Equestrian
Fatehah Mustapa Cycling
2013 Nicol David Squash
Pandelela Rinong Diving
Diana Bong Siong Lin Wushu
Kelly Tan Golf
Casier Renee Kelly Lee Athletics
Nisha Alagasan Karate
2014 Nicol David Squash
Cheong Jun Hoong Diving
Nur Suryani Mohd Taibi Shooting
Sin Li Jane Bowling
Siti Rahmah Mohamed Nasir Pencak silat
Siti Zalina Ahmad Lawn bowls
Syakilla Salni Jefri Krisnan Karate
Tan Li Lian Bodybuilding
2015 Pandelela Rinong Diving
Nur Izzati Yaakob Basketball
Fatin Nurfatehah Mat Salleh Archery
Siti Rahmah Mohamed Nasir Pencak silat
Nur Syazrin Muhamad Latif Sailing
Chan Lu Yi Wushu

See alsoEdit