The 2024 Copa Conecta will be the 1st edition of the Copa Promesas MX, a cup competition for Mexican football clubs from Liga MX U–19, Liga Premier and Liga TDP.[1]
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Mexico |
Dates | 27 July 2024 – 20 August 2024 |
Teams | 64 |
The Copa Promesas MX is an official Mexican tournament that was created in 2024 with the aim of providing a greater opportunity for development to the soccer players of the Liga MX Sub–19, Liga Premier and Liga TDP teams.[2]
Qualified teams
edit
|
|
|
Group stage
editEach team will play three games against the same number of rivals. The matches will be played between July 27 and August 2, 2024.[2]
Group 1
edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion | CEP | COB | LTJ | JUA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CEPROFFA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualified to Final Stage | |||||
2 | Cobras Futbol Premier | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | La Tribu de Ciudad Juárez | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Juárez U–19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 27 July 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Group 2
edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion | CAD | MTY | SAN | UNL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cadereyta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualified to Final Stage | |||||
2 | Monterrey U–19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Santiago | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
4 | UANL U–19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 27 July 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Group 3
edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion | IRI | SSC | SAI | SAN | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Irritilas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualified to Final Stage | |||||
2 | Saltillo Soccer | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | San Isidro Laguna | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Santos Laguna U–19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 27 July 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Group 4
edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion | ASL | NEC | PAB | POT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético San Luis U–19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualified to Final Stage | |||||
2 | Necaxa U–19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Pabellón | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Potosinos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 27 July 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Group 5
edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion | ATJ | CAC | MXL | TIJ | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético Tijuana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualified to Final Stage | |||||
2 | Cachanillas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Mexicali | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Tijuana U–19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 27 July 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Group 6
edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion | DOR | MAZ | TIG | XAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dorados TDP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualified to Final Stage | |||||
2 | Mazatlán U–19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Tigres de Álica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Xalisco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 27 July 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Group 7
edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion | ACA | DIA | GDL | UDG | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Acatlán | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualified to Final Stage | |||||
2 | Diablos Tesistán | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Guadalajara U–19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Leones Negros Premier | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 27 July 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Group 8
edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion | ATL | GOR | TAP | TEC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlas U–19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualified to Final Stage | |||||
2 | Gorilas de Juanacatlán | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Tapatíos Soccer | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Tecos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 27 July 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Group 9
edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion | ATL | CAL | DEL | LEO | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético Leonés | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualified to Final Stage | |||||
2 | Calor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Delfines de Abasolo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
4 | León U–19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 27 July 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Group 10
edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion | HAL | MIN | QRO | TIT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Halcones | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualified to Final Stage | |||||
2 | Mineros Querétaro | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Querétaro U–19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Titanes de Querétaro | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 27 July 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Group 11
edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion | ACA | DEL | MON | PUE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Académicos UGM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualified to Final Stage | |||||
2 | Delfines UGM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Montañeses | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Puebla U–19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 27 July 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Group 12
edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion | ATP | BOM | HID | PAC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético Pachuca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualified to Final Stage | |||||
2 | Bombarderos de Tecámac | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Hidalguense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Pachuca U–19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 27 July 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Group 13
edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion | ART | ORI | TOL | ZIT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Artesanos Metepec TDP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualified to Final Stage | |||||
2 | Orishas Tepeji | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Toluca U–19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Zitácuaro | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 27 July 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Group 14
edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion | AME | ARA | HER | MUX | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | América U–19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualified to Final Stage | |||||
2 | Atlético Aragón | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Héroes de Zaci | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Muxes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 27 July 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Group 15
edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion | COR | CRZ | ECA | OCE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cordobés | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualified to Final Stage | |||||
2 | Cruz Azul U–19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | Ecatepec | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Oceanía | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 27 July 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Group 16
edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion | ARI | TIG | UNM | ZAC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arietes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualified to Final Stage | |||||
2 | Tigres Yautepec | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
3 | UNAM U–19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
4 | Zacatepec | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 27 July 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd head-to-head points; 3rd head-to-head goal difference; 4th head-to-head goals scored; 5th goal difference; 6th number of goals scored
Final Stage
editThe 16 winners of each group will qualify for the final stage. The round of 16, quarter–finals, semi–finals and final will be played during this stage.[1]
References
edit- ^ a b Quintero, Jorge (18 July 2024). "¡LIGA BBVA MX, LIGA PREMIER Y LIGA TDP UNIDAS!". Liga Premier FMF (in Spanish). Retrieved 18 July 2024.
- ^ a b "Liga MX anuncia la Copa Promesas MX con Liga Premier y la TDP". ESPN México (in Spanish). 17 July 2024. Retrieved 18 July 2024.