2018 Antalya Open – Singles

Yūichi Sugita was the defending champion but lost in the second round to Pierre-Hugues Herbert.

Singles
2018 Antalya Open
ChampionBosnia and Herzegovina Damir Džumhur
Runner-upFrance Adrian Mannarino
Final score6–1, 1–6, 6–1
Details
Draw28 (4 Q / 3 WC )
Seeds8
Events
Singles Doubles
← 2017 · Antalya Open · 2019 →

Damir Džumhur won the title after defeating Adrian Mannarino 6–1, 1–6, 6–1 in the final.

SeedsEdit

The top four seeds receive a bye into the second round.

  1.   Adrian Mannarino (Final)
  2.   Damir Džumhur (Champion)
  3.   Fernando Verdasco (Second round)
  4.   Gaël Monfils (Semifinals)
  5.   Robin Haase (Second round)
  6.   João Sousa (Quarterfinals)
  7.   Yūichi Sugita (Second round)
  8.   Dušan Lajović (Second round)

DrawEdit

KeyEdit

FinalsEdit

Semifinals Final
          
1   Adrian Mannarino 4 77 6
4/WC   Gaël Monfils 6 644
1   Adrian Mannarino 1 6 1
2   Damir Džumhur 6 1 6
    Jiří Veselý 3 61
2   Damir Džumhur 6 77

Top halfEdit

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals
1   A Mannarino 6 7
  E Donskoy 2 77 3   R Berankis 4 5
  R Berankis 6 646 1   A Mannarino 77 6
  P Lorenzi 3 3 6   J Sousa 634
  M Bašić 6 6   M Bašić 77 4 4
  F Mayer 2 2 6   J Sousa 646 6
6   J Sousa 6 6 1   A Mannarino 4 77 6
4/WC   G Monfils 6 644
4/WC   G Monfils 6 5 7
Q   B Kavčič 77 6 Q   B Kavčič 3 7 5
  M Baghdatis 643 4/WC   G Monfils 77 6
  G García López 6 676   G García López 634
Q   T Daniel 4 79 4   G García López 6 6577
Q   M Youzhny 6477 4 5   R Haase 2 77 62
5   R Haase 77 656

Bottom halfEdit

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals
8   D Lajović 6 6
Q   F Horanský 3 3 8   D Lajović 4 6 5
  R Carballés Baena 2 3   N Basilashvili 6 2 7
  N Basilashvili 6 6   N Basilashvili 652
  J Veselý 6 77   J Veselý 77 6
  J Thompson 4 65   J Veselý 6 7
3/WC   F Verdasco 3 5
  J Veselý 3 61
7   Y Sugita 6 3 6 2   D Džumhur 6 77
  G Pella 4 6 4 7   Y Sugita 6 4 65
  F Delbonis 654   P-H Herbert 2 6 77
  P-H Herbert 77 6   P-H Herbert 4 1
WC   C İlkel 4 65 2   D Džumhur 6 6
  M Copil 6 77   M Copil 6 4 4
2   D Džumhur 4 6 6

QualifyingEdit

SeedsEdit

  1.   Taro Daniel (Qualified)
  2.   Radu Albot (First round)
  3.   Mikhail Youzhny (Qualified)
  4.   Blaž Kavčič (Qualified)
  5.   Lee Duck-hee (First round)
  6.   Yoshihito Nishioka (First round)
  7.   Laurynas Grigelis (Qualifying competition)
  8.   Aleksandr Nedovyesov (Qualifying competition)

QualifiersEdit

Qualifying drawEdit

First qualifierEdit

First Round Qualifying Competition
          
1   Taro Daniel 6 3 6
    Marsel İlhan 3 6 3
1   Taro Daniel 6 6
    Roberto Ortega Olmedo 3 1
    Roberto Ortega Olmedo 6 4 6
6   Yoshihito Nishioka 2 6 2

Second qualifierEdit

First Round Qualifying Competition
          
2   Radu Albot 2 6 64
WC   Ergi Kırkın 6 3 77
WC   Ergi Kırkın 2 1
    Filip Horanský 6 6
    Filip Horanský 7 6
5   Lee Duck-hee 5 2

Third qualifierEdit

First Round Qualifying Competition
          
3   Mikhail Youzhny 77 6
    Frank Dancevic 621
3   Mikhail Youzhny 656 6
7   Laurynas Grigelis 77 4 2
    David Guez 2 6 5
7   Laurynas Grigelis 6 3 7

Fourth qualifierEdit

First Round Qualifying Competition
          
4   Blaž Kavčič 77 6
PR   Riccardo Bellotti 601
4   Blaž Kavčič 3 6 6
8   Aleksandr Nedovyesov 6 3 3
WC   Koray Kırcı 4 2
8   Aleksandr Nedovyesov 6 6

ReferencesEdit