The teams are listed as follows:[2]
Skip |
Third |
Second |
Lead |
Alternate |
Locale
|
Erika Brown |
Debbie McCormick |
Jessica Schultz |
Ann Swisshelm |
|
Madison, Wisconsin
|
Madeleine Dupont |
Denise Dupont |
Christine Svensen |
Lina Knudsen |
|
Denmark
|
Binia Feltscher |
Irene Schori |
Franziska Kaufmann |
Christine Urech |
|
Switzerland
|
Hannah Fleming |
Jennifer Dodds |
Alice Spence |
Abi Brown |
|
Scotland
|
Vendy Blazkova (fourth) |
Fabienne Fürbringer (skip) |
Sina Wettstein |
Nora Baumann |
|
Uitikon, Switzerland
|
Michelle Gribi |
Lisa Gisler |
Chantal Bugnon |
Vera Camponono |
|
Biel, Switzerland
|
Iveta Janatová (fourth) |
Zuzana Hájková (skip) |
Alžběta Baudyšová |
Klara Platonová |
Elisa Jrnska |
Czech Republic
|
Ursi Hegner |
Nina Ledergerber |
Chantal Schmid |
Claudia Baumann |
Sarah Vogel |
Uzwil, Switzerland
|
Michèle Jäggi |
Marisa Winkelhausen |
Stéphanie Jäggi |
Melanie Barbezat |
|
Bern, Switzerland
|
Angelina Jensen |
Camilla Jensen |
Ane Hansen |
Paula Rubasova |
Caroline Jalo |
Denmark
|
Linda Klímová |
Kamila Mošová |
Katerina Urbanová |
Kateřina Samueliová |
|
Czech Republic
|
Julia Portunova (fourth) |
Alina Kovaleva (skip) |
Uliana Vasilyeva |
Anastacia Bryzgalova |
|
Moscow, Russia
|
Isabelle Maillard |
Christelle Moura |
Anne Grandjean |
Camille Hornisberger |
Pauline Jeanneret |
Lausanne, Switzerland
|
Corina Mani |
Rahel Thoma |
Jana Stritt |
Tamara Michel |
Briar Hürlimann |
Bern, Switzerland
|
Sara McManus (fourth) |
Jonna McManus (skip) |
Anna Huhta |
Sofia Mabergs |
|
Gävle, Sweden
|
Mari Motohashi |
Yurika Yoshida |
Yumi Suzuki |
Megumi Mabuchi |
|
Kitami, Japan
|
Eve Muirhead |
Anna Sloan |
Vicki Adams |
Claire Hamilton |
|
Stirling, Scotland
|
Lene Nielsen |
Helle Simonsen |
Jeanne Ellegaard |
Maria Poulsen |
|
Hvidovre, Denmark
|
Cissi Östlund |
Sabina Kraupp |
Sara Carlsson |
Paulina Stein |
|
Karlstad, Sweden
|
Oihane Otaegi |
Carole Howald |
Leire Otaegi |
Asuncion Manterola |
|
Spain
|
Mirjam Ott |
Carmen Schäfer |
Carmen Küng |
Janine Greiner |
|
Davos, Switzerland
|
Alina Pätz |
Nadine Lehmann |
Nicole Schwägli |
Nicole Dünki |
|
Basel, Switzerland
|
Evita Regža |
Dace Regža |
Ieva Bērziņa |
Žaklīna Litauniece |
|
Jelgava, Latvia
|
Andrea Schöpp |
Imogen Oona Lehmann |
Monika Wagner |
Kerstin Ruch |
|
Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany
|
Anna Sidorova |
Liudmila Privivkova |
Margarita Fomina |
Ekaterina Galkina |
Nkeiruka Ezekh |
Moscow, Russia
|
Maria Prytz (fourth) |
Christina Bertrup |
Maria Wennerström |
Margaretha Sigfridsson (skip) |
|
Härnösand, Sweden
|
Elena Stern |
Anna Stern |
Noëlle Iseli |
Tanja Schwegler |
|
Switzerland
|
Silvana Tirinzoni |
Marlene Albrecht |
Esther Neuenschwander |
Manuela Siegrist |
|
Aarau, Switzerland
|
Lorna Vevers |
Sarah Reid |
Rebecca Kesley |
Rachel Hannen |
|
Scotland
|
Wang Bingyu |
Liu Yin |
Yue Qingshuang |
Zhou Yan |
|
Harbin, China
|
Julia Guzieva (fourth) |
Galina Arsenkina |
Olga Zharkova (skip) |
Oksana Gertova |
Ekaterina Sharapova |
Moscow, Russia
|
Marianne Zürcher |
Cristina Lestander |
Tanja Santschi |
Roxane Héritier |
|
Bern, Switzerland
|
The draw is as follows:[3]