List of members of the Folketing, 1998–2001

This is a list of the 179 members of the Parliament of Denmark, in the 1998 to 2001 session. They were elected at the 1998 general election.

65th Folketing
Folketinget, end of 1998-2001 term.png
Term11 March 1998 - 20 November 2001
SpeakerV  Ivar Hansen
Prime MinisterA  Poul Nyrup Rasmussen
CabinetNyrup Rasmussen IV
Previous1994-1998
Next2001-2005

Election resultsEdit

 
Denmark proper
Party Votes % Seats +/–
Social Democratic Party 1,223,620 35.9 63 +1
Venstre 817,894 24.0 42 0
Conservative People's Party 303,965 8.9 16 –11
Socialist People's Party 257,406 7.6 13 0
Danish People's Party 252,429 7.4 13 New
Centre Democrats 146,802 4.3 8 +3
Danish Social Liberal Party 131,254 3.9 7 –1
Red-Green Alliance 91,933 2.7 5 –1
Christian People's Party 85,656 2.5 4 +4
Progress Party 82,437 2.4 4 –7
Democratic Renewal 10,768 0.3 0 New
Independents 1,833 0.1 0 –1
Invalid/blank votes 25,929
Total 3,431,926 100 175 0
Faroe Islands
People's Party 5,569 26.9 1 0
Social Democratic Party 4,689 22.7 1 +1
Union Party 4,510 21.8 0 –1
Republican Party 4,325 20.9 0 0
Self-Government Party 1,603 7.7 0 0
Invalid/blank votes 146
Total 20,842 100 2 0
Greenland
Siumut 8,502 36.5 1 New
Atassut 8,404 36.1 1 0
Inuit Ataqatigiit 4,988 21.4 0 New
Centre Party 99 0.4 0 0
Independents 1,293 5.6 0 –1
Invalid/blank votes 891
Total 24,117 100 2 0
Source: Nohlen & Stöver

Seat distributionEdit

Below is the distribution of the 179 seats as it appeared after the 1998 election, as well at the distribution at the end of the term.[1]

Party Party leader Elected
seats
End
seats
Change
A Social Democrats Poul Nyrup Rasmussen 63 63  
B Social Liberal Party Marianne Jelved 7 7  
C Conservatives Bendt Bendtsen 16 16  
D Centre Democrats Mimi Jakobsen 8 7   1
F Socialist People's Party Holger K. Nielsen 13 13  
O Danish People's Party Pia Kjærsgaard 13 10   3
Q Christian People's Party Jann Sjursen 4 5   1
V Liberals Anders Fogh Rasmussen 42 42  
Z Progress Party Aase Heskjær 4 -   4
Ø Red-Green Alliance Collective leadership 5 5  
FF People's Party Anfinn Kallsberg 1 1  
JF Social Democratic Party Jóannes Eidesgaard 1 1  
AT Feeling of Community Daniel Skifte 1 1  
SI Forward Hans Enoksen 1 1  
. Outside group - 7   7

Parliament members elected at the March 1998 electionEdit

Name Birth year Party Constituency
Keld Albrechtsen 1952 Ø Red-Green Alliance Århus
Sonja Albrink 1948 D Centre Democrats Vejle
Else Winther Andersen 1941 V Liberals Århus
Hanne Andersen 1939 A Social Democrats København
Jytte Andersen 1942 A Social Democrats Østre
Kim Andersen 1957 V Liberals Århus
Poul Andersen 1952 A Social Democrats Fyn
Yvonne Herløv Andersen 1942 D Centre Democrats Frederiksborg
Mogens Andreasen 1931 O Danish People's Party Roskilde
Charlotte Antonsen 1959 V Liberals Frederiksborg
Christine Antorini 1965 F Socialist People's Party Østre
Elisabeth Arnold 1941 B Social Liberal Party Århus
Margrete Auken 1945 F Socialist People's Party Frederiksborg
Svend Auken 1943 A Social Democrats Århus
Kim Behnke 1960 Z Progress Party Århus
Tom Behnke 1966 Z Progress Party København
Helen Beim 1943 A Social Democrats Roskilde
Bendt Bendtsen 1954 C Conservatives Fyn
Dorte Bennedsen 1938 A Social Democrats København
Inger Bierbaum 1943 A Social Democrats Sønderjylland
René Skau Björnsson 1967 A Social Democrats Århus
Mariann Fischer Boel 1943 V Liberals Fyn
Óli Breckmann 1948 FF People's Party Faroe Islands
Peter Brixtofte 1949 V Liberals Fyn
Jacob Buksti 1947 A Social Democrats Vestre
Lotte Bundsgaard 1973 A Social Democrats Fyn
Hans Peter Baadsgaard 1937 A Social Democrats Århus
Anne Baastrup 1952 F Socialist People's Party Roskilde
Erling Christensen 1942 A Social Democrats Fyn
Ole Vagn Christensen 1943 A Social Democrats Viborg
Pia Christmas-Møller 1961 C Conservatives København
Susanne Clemensen 1970 D Centre Democrats Østre
Inge Dahl-Sørensen 1947 V Liberals Østre
Kristian Thulesen Dahl 1969 O Danish People's Party Fyn
Frank Dahlgaard 1946 C Conservatives Østre
Helle Degn 1946 A Social Democrats København
Ole Donner 1939 O Danish People's Party Nordjylland
Peter Duetoft 1950 D Centre Democrats Nordjylland
Poul Erik Dyrlund 1949 A Social Democrats Vestsjælland
Jóannes Eidesgaard 1951 JF Social Democratic Party Faroe Islands
Uffe Ellemann-Jensen 1941 V Liberals Århus
Hans Engell 1948 C Conservatives Frederiksborg
Lene Espersen 1965 C Conservatives Nordjylland
Jørgen Estrup 1942 B Social Liberal Party Østre
Svend Aage Fauerholdt 1938 O Danish People's Party Viborg
Tove Fergo 1946 V Liberals København
Ove Fich 1949 A Social Democrats Roskilde
Pernille Frahm 1954 F Socialist People's Party Vestre
Aage Frandsen 1941 F Socialist People's Party Århus
Thorkild Fransgaard 1943 Z Progress Party Nordjylland
Steen Gade 1945 F Socialist People's Party Fyn
Henning Gjellerod 1940 A Social Democrats Ringkøbing
Pia Gjellerup 1959 A Social Democrats Vestre
Martin Glerup 1943 A Social Democrats Nordjylland
Jette Gottlieb 1948 Ø Red-Green Alliance Østre
Holger Graversen 1936 A Social Democrats Nordjylland
Lis Greibe 1939 A Social Democrats Sønderjylland
Henning Grove 1932 C Conservatives Viborg
Peter Hansen-Nord 1947 V Liberals Vestsjælland
Anna-Marie Hansen 1943 A Social Democrats Viborg
Annie Lunde Hansen 1936 D Centre Democrats Vestsjælland
Carsten Hansen 1957 A Social Democrats Fyn
Christian H. Hansen 1963 O Danish People's Party Ringkøbing
Eva Kjer Hansen 1964 V Liberals Vejle
Flemming Hansen 1939 C Conservatives Vejle
Ivar Hansen 1938 V Liberals Ribe
Pernille Blach Hansen 1974 A Social Democrats Viborg
Søren Hansen 1942 A Social Democrats Vestsjælland
Jens Heimburger 1965 C Conservatives Storstrøm
Svend Heiselberg 1935 V Liberals Viborg
Birthe Rønn Hornbech 1943 V Liberals Roskilde
Svend Erik Hovmand 1945 V Liberals Storstrøm
Rikke Hvilshøj 1970 V Liberals Vestre
Hans Hækkerup 1945 A Social Democrats Vestsjælland
Klaus Hækkerup 1943 A Social Democrats Frederiksborg
Lise Hækkerup 1947 A Social Democrats København
Ole Hækkerup 1971 A Social Democrats Østre
Bertel Haarder 1944 V Liberals København
Kaj Ikast 1935 C Conservatives Sønderjylland
Erik Jacobsen 1940 V Liberals Sønderjylland
Kirsten Jacobsen 1942 Z Progress Party Nordjylland
Mimi Jakobsen 1948 D Centre Democrats København
Marianne Jelved 1943 B Social Liberal Party Nordjylland
Svend Aage Jensby 1940 V Liberals Nordjylland
Anders Mølgaard Jensen 1958 V Liberals Vejle
Frank Jensen 1961 A Social Democrats Nordjylland
Kristian Jensen 1971 V Liberals Ringkøbing
Jørn Jespersen 1955 F Socialist People's Party Storstrøm
Karen Jespersen 1947 V Liberals København
Ebbe Kalnæs 1948 D Centre Democrats Fyn
Jens Kirk 1942 V Liberals Ringkøbing
Knud Erik Kirkegaard 1942 C Conservatives Ringkøbing
Henriette Kjær 1966 C Conservatives Århus
Klaus Kjær 1952 O Danish People's Party Vestsjælland
Pia Kjærsgaard 1947 O Danish People's Party København
Harald Kjøller 1936 V Liberals Bornholm
Karen J. Klint 1947 A Social Democrats Vejle
Carsten Koch 1945 A Social Democrats Frederiksborg
Flemming Kofod-Svendsen 1944 Q Christian People's Party København
Jeppe Kofod 1974 A Social Democrats Bornholm
Søren Kolstrup 1947 Ø Red-Green Alliance Fyn
Gyda Kongsted 1942 V Liberals Søndre
Ellen Kristensen 1972 AT Feeling of Community Greenland
Henrik Dam Kristensen 1957 A Social Democrats Ribe
Per Kaalund 1937 A Social Democrats København
Claus Larsen-Jensen 1953 A Social Democrats Østre
Erik Larsen 1944 V Liberals Fyn
Ester Larsen 1936 V Liberals Vestsjælland
Pia Larsen 1956 V Liberals København
Bjarne Laustsen 1953 A Social Democrats Nordjylland
Jes Lunde 1956 F Socialist People's Party Nordjylland
Mogens Lykketoft 1946 A Social Democrats København
Jens Hald Madsen 1968 V Liberals Roskilde
Aase Dorthea Madsen 1936 O Danish People's Party København
Lissa Mathiasen 1948 A Social Democrats Vejle
Christian Mejdahl 1939 V Liberals Nordjylland
Arne Melchior 1924 D Centre Democrats Århus
Anne-Marie Meldgaard 1948 A Social Democrats Århus
Brian Mikkelsen 1966 C Conservatives Vestsjælland
Lars Kramer Mikkelsen 1956 A Social Democrats Østre
Sonja Mikkelsen 1955 A Social Democrats Århus
Helga Moos 1951 V Liberals Sønderjylland
Else Marie Mortensen 1946 A Social Democrats Fyn
Erik Mortensen 1943 A Social Democrats Nordjylland
Helge Mortensen 1941 A Social Democrats Ribe
Egil Møller 1941 O Danish People's Party Frederiksborg
Helge Adam Møller 1942 C Conservatives Storstrøm
Lone Møller 1949 A Social Democrats Frederiksborg
Per Stig Møller 1942 C Conservatives Vestre
Elsebeth Gerner Nielsen 1960 B Social Liberal Party Vejle
Holger K. Nielsen 1950 F Socialist People's Party København
Ole Møller Nielsen 1940 Q Christian People's Party Nordjylland
Poul Nielson 1943 A Social Democrats Vejle
Karsten Nonbo 1952 V Liberals Storstrøm
Poul Nødgaard 1936 O Danish People's Party Århus
Jørn Pedersen 1947 A Social Democrats Århus
Thor Pedersen 1945 V Liberals Frederiksborg
Vibeke Peschardt 1939 B Social Liberal Party Frederiksborg
Jan Petersen 1958 A Social Democrats Århus
Morten Helveg Petersen 1966 B Social Liberal Party København
Niels Helveg Petersen 1939 B Social Liberal Party Fyn
Anders Fogh Rasmussen 1953 V Liberals Viborg
Ingrid Rasmussen 1947 A Social Democrats Storstrøm
Lars Løkke Rasmussen 1964 V Liberals Frederiksborg
Poul Nyrup Rasmussen 1943 A Social Democrats Ringkøbing
Inge Refshauge 1937 O Danish People's Party Sønderjylland
Jens Rohde 1970 V Liberals Viborg
Hans-Pavia Rosing 1948 SI Forward Greenland
Preben Rudiengaard 1944 V Liberals Ribe
Karen Rønde 1973 V Liberals Århus
Pernille Sams 1959 C Conservatives Århus
Peder Sass 1943 A Social Democrats Storstrøm
Hans Christian Schmidt 1953 V Liberals Sønderjylland
Grete Schødts 1945 A Social Democrats Fyn
Gitte Seeberg 1960 C Conservatives Roskilde
Hanne Severinsen 1944 V Liberals Ringkøbing
Ole Løvig Simonsen 1935 A Social Democrats Storstrøm
Jann Sjursen 1963 Q Christian People's Party Århus
Birthe Skaarup 1939 O Danish People's Party Vejle
Peter Skaarup 1964 O Danish People's Party Østre
Ole Sohn 1954 F Socialist People's Party Vestsjælland
Ole Stavad 1949 A Social Democrats Nordjylland
Anni Svanholt 1947 F Socialist People's Party Århus
Søren Søndergaard 1955 Ø Red-Green Alliance København
Frode Sørensen 1946 A Social Democrats Sønderjylland
Hugo Sørensen 1942 A Social Democrats Århus
Villy Søvndal 1952 F Socialist People's Party Vejle
Bodil Thrane 1943 V Liberals Nordjylland
Margot Torp 1944 A Social Democrats Ribe
Kristen Touborg 1943 F Socialist People's Party Ringkøbing
Jan Trøjborg 1955 A Social Democrats Vejle
Ulla Tørnæs 1962 V Liberals Ribe
Jens Peter Vernersen 1947 A Social Democrats Ringkøbing
Jens Vibjerg 1949 V Liberals Vejle
Tove Videbæk 1945 Q Christian People's Party Ringkøbing
Birte Weiss 1941 A Social Democrats Søndre
Jørgen Winther 1945 V Liberals Århus
Jytte Wittrock 1945 A Social Democrats Storstrøm
Frank Aaen 1951 Ø Red-Green Alliance Nordjylland

Party and member changes after the March 1998 electionsEdit

Party changesEdit

Below are all parliament members that have joined another party or become independent during the term.[2]

Name Old party Constituency New party Date
Frank Dahlgaard C Conservatives Østre . Independent 16 June 1999
. Independent Q Christian People's Party 29 August 2001
Kim Behnke Z Progress Party Århus Fr Freedom 2000 11 October 1999
Fr Freedom 2000 . Independent 6 Februar 2001
Tom Behnke Z Progress Party København Fr Freedom 2000 11 October 1999
Fr Freedom 2000 C Conservatives 6 Februar 2001
Thorkild Fransgaard Z Progress Party Nordjylland Fr Freedom 2000 11 October 1999
Fr Freedom 2000 . Independent 6 Februar 2001
Kirsten Jacobsen Z Progress Party Nordjylland Fr Freedom 2000 11 October 1999
Fr Freedom 2000 . Independent 6 Februar 2001
Inge Refshauge O Danish People's Party Sønderjylland . Independent 21 June 2000
Ole Donner O Danish People's Party Nordjylland . Independent 5 July 2000
Mogens Andreasen O Danish People's Party Roskilde . Independent 24 July 2000
Arne Melchior D Centre Democrats Århus . Independent 28 September 2001

Lasting member changesEdit

Below are member changes that lasted through the entire term.

Replacement Birth year Party Constituency Replaced MP Date Reason
Susanne Fast Jensen 1951 A Social Democrats Roskilde Ove Fich 28 January 1999 Fich resigned his seat.
Kaj Aage Stillinger 1943 F Socialist People's Party Fyn Steen Gade 29 May 1999 Gade resigned his seat.
Knud Erik Hansen 1945 F Socialist People's Party Vestre Pernille Frahm 20 July 1999 Frahm resigned her seat.
Sandy Brinck 1972 A Social Democrats Vejle Poul Nielson 16 September 1999 Nielson resigned his seat.
Gitte Lillelund Bech 1969 V Liberals København Bertel Haarder 1 October 1999 Haarder resigned his seat.
Niels Bloch Jespersen 1941 A Social Democrats Frederiksborg Susanne Fast Jensen 5 October 1999 Jensen resigned her seat.
Thorstein Theilgaard 1968 F Socialist People's Party Østre Christine Antorini 1 December 1999 Antorini resigned her seat.
Inger Marie Bruun-Vierø 1942 B Social Liberal Party Østre Jørgen Estrup 1 March 2000 Estrup resigned his seat.
Eva Møller 1940 C Conservatives Frederiksborg Hans Engell 17 May 2000 Engell resigned his seat.
John Vinther 1965 C Conservatives Storstrøm Jens Heimburger 15 August 2000 Heimburger resigned his seat.
Thomas Adelskov 1964 A Social Democrats Frederiksborg Carsten Koch 1 September 2000 Koch resigned his seat.
Henrik Sass Larsen 1966 A Social Democrats København Helle Degn 1 October 2000 Degn resigned her seat.
Svend Erik Larsen 1947 A Social Democrats Vestsjælland Hans Hækkerup 16 January 2001 Hækkerup resigned his seat.
Ulrik Kragh 1970 V Liberals Vejle Anders Mølgaard Jensen 4 February 2001 Jensen passed away.
Lene Garsdal 1947 F Socialist People's Party Nordjylland Jes Lunde 1 October 2001 Lunde resigned his seat.

Temporary member changesEdit

Below are temporary member replacements during the term.

Replacement Birth year Party Constituency Replaced MP Start End Length
Dorit Myltoft 1943 B Social Liberal Party 31 March 1998 20 November 2001 1,330 days
Anders Samuelsen 1967 B Social Liberal Party Vejle 31 March 1998 19 November 2001 1,329 days
Henrik Svane 1947 B Social Liberal Party 31 March 1998 31 January 2001 1,037 days
Susanne Fast Jensen 1951 A Social Democrats Roskilde 14 April 1998 1 June 1998 48 days
Sandy Brinck 1972 A Social Democrats Vejle 16 April 1998 30 April 1998 14 days
Dora Rossen O Danish People's Party 16 April 1998 4 June 1998 49 days
Sandy Brinck 1972 A Social Democrats Vejle 23 June 1998 29 June 1998 6 days
Line Barfod 1964 Ø Red-Green Alliance Århus 8 October 1998 30 November 1998 53 days
Jytte Madsen 1939 A Social Democrats Århus Sonja Mikkelsen 20 October 1998 27 October 1998 7 days
Knud Enggaard 1929 V Liberals 27 October 1998 13 November 1998 17 days
Mogens Nørgaard Pedersen 1957 Q Christian People's Party 27 October 1998 20 November 1998 24 days
Bjarne Petersen A Social Democrats 27 October 1998 20 November 1998 24 days
Bjørn Westh 1944 A Social Democrats Viborg Anna-Marie Hansen 27 October 1998 20 November 1998 24 days
Susanne Fast Jensen 1951 A Social Democrats Roskilde Helen Beim 27 October 1998 20 November 1998 24 days
Bent Greve 1953 A Social Democrats 29 October 1998 6 November 1998 8 days
Frederik Nørgaard 1940 A Social Democrats Fyn Else Marie Mortensen 3 November 1998 1 January 1999 59 days
Thomas Adelskov 1964 A Social Democrats Vestsjællands 17 November 1998 24 November 1998 7 days
Michael Gammelgaard A Social Democrats 1 December 1998 11 January 1999 41 days
Niels Bloch Jespersen 1941 A Social Democrats Frederiksborg Helen Beim 1 December 1998 7 December 1998 6 days
Frederik Nørgaard 1940 A Social Democrats Fyn Grete Schødts 12 January 1999 5 March 1999 52 days
Henrik Sass Larsen 1966 A Social Democrats København 19 January 1999 21 March 1999 61 days
John Vinther 1965 C Conservatives Storstrøm 19 January 1999 14 September 1999 238 days
Merete Behrndt 1947 Z Progress Party København Tom Behnke 26 January 1999 5 February 1999 10 days
Gunhild Husum 1943 B Social Liberal Party Århus Elisabeth Arnold 26 January 1999 1 February 1999 6 days
Tom Beck C Conservatives 2 February 1999 28 May 1999 115 days
Christian Jensen Z Progress Party 4 February 1999 12 February 1999 8 days
Christian Jensen Z Progress Party 25 February 1999 28 May 1999 92 days
Malene Vestergård F Socialist People's Party 2 March 1999 29 April 1999 58 days
Ulrik Kragh 1970 V Liberals Vejle 16 March 1999 7 May 1999 52 days
Frederik Nørgaard 1940 A Social Democrats Fyn Else Marie Mortensen 16 March 1999 12 April 1999 27 days
Sandy Brinck 1972 A Social Democrats Vejle 18 March 1999 26 March 1999 8 days
Christel Schaldemose 1967 A Social Democrats 6 April 1999 12 April 1999 6 days
Henning Urup 1953 V Liberals Ribe Ulla Tørnæs 6 April 1999 27 May 1999 51 days
Jytte Madsen 1939 A Social Democrats Århus Anne-Marie Meldgaard 6 April 1999 28 May 1999 52 days
Niels Rasmussen A Social Democrats 9 April 1999 16 April 1999 7 days
Peter Christensen 1958 A Social Democrats 13 April 1999 26 April 1999 13 days
Sandy Brinck 1972 A Social Democrats Vejle 15 April 1999 23 April 1999 8 days
Thomas Adelskov 1964 A Social Democrats Vestsjællands 20 April 1999 6 May 1999 16 days
Pernille Rosenkrantz-Theil 1977 Ø Red-Green Alliance Østre 20 April 1999 31 July 1999 102 days
Børge Klit Johansen Q Christian People's Party 27 April 1999 3 May 1999 6 days
Søren Nedbo A Social Democrats 4 May 1999 11 May 1999 7 days
Henrik Sass Larsen 1966 A Social Democrats København 16 June 1999 22 June 1999 6 days
Jytte Madsen 1939 A Social Democrats Århus Anne-Marie Meldgaard 16 June 1999 24 June 1999 8 days
Christen Amby 1945 F Socialist People's Party 7 October 1999 15 October 1999 8 days
Børge Klit Johansen Q Christian People's Party 7 October 1999 15 October 1999 8 days
Erling Oxdam 1932 V Liberals Vestre Rikke Hvilshøj 7 October 1999 8 December 1999 62 days
Jytte Madsen 1939 A Social Democrats Århus Hans Peter Baadsgaard 7 October 1999 14 October 1999 7 days
Søren Gade 1963 V Liberals Ringkøbing 12 October 1999 5 November 1999 24 days
Jesper Kiel 1966 Ø Red-Green Alliance Fyn Søren Kolstrup 25 October 1999 18 November 1999 24 days
Poul Qvist Jørgensen 1941 A Social Democrats Sønderjylland 26 October 1999 18 November 1999 23 days
Svend Erik Larsen A Social Democrats 26 October 1999 18 November 1999 23 days
Carsten Aagaard O Danish People's Party 26 October 1999 18 November 1999 23 days
Niels Rasmussen A Social Democrats 28 October 1999 4 November 1999 7 days
Inga-Britt Olsen F Socialist People's Party 30 November 1999 10 December 1999 10 days
Jytte Madsen 1939 A Social Democrats Århus Svend Auken 30 November 1999 6 December 1999 6 days
Jytte Madsen 1939 A Social Democrats Århus Sonja Mikkelsen 7 December 1999 13 December 1999 6 days
Ulrik Kragh 1970 V Liberals Vejle 13 January 2000 27 March 2000 74 days
Lars Christian Lilleholt 1965 V Liberals Fyn 18 January 2000 10 February 2000 23 days
Gunhild Husum 1943 B Social Liberal Party Århus Elisabeth Arnold 25 January 2000 31 January 2000 6 days
Børge Klit Johansen Q Christian People's Party 25 January 2000 31 January 2000 6 days
Kurt Christiansen O Danish People's Party 1 February 2000 11 February 2000 10 days
Thomas Adelskov 1964 A Social Democrats Vestsjælland 14 March 2000 30 March 2000 16 days
Lisbeth Arbøl D Centre Democrats 14 March 2000 20 March 2000 6 days
Knud Wilson O Danish People's Party 15 March 2000 22 March 2000 7 days
Tove Bjerre Mortensen V Liberals 28 March 2000 8 May 2000 41 days
Pernille Falcon Ø Red-Green Alliance 4 April 2000 11 April 2000 7 days
Børge Klit Johansen Q Christian People's Party 4 April 2000 11 April 2000 7 days
Niels Rasmussen A Social Democrats 4 April 2000 14 April 2000 10 days
Arne Kirkelund O Danish People's Party 2 May 2000 14 May 2000 12 days
Helle Christensen A Social Democrats 3 October 2000 27 October 2000 24 days
Jens Ove Kjeldsen Q Christian People's Party 3 October 2000 27 October 2000 24 days
Inga-Britt Olsen F Socialist People's Party 3 October 2000 27 October 2000 24 days
Lone Yalcinkaya D Centre Democrats 5 October 2000 31 December 2000 87 days
Thomas Christfort C Conservatives 31 October 2000 24 November 2000 24 days
Knud Enggaard V Liberals 31 October 2000 23 November 2000 23 days
Michael Gammelgaard A Social Democrats 31 October 2000 24 November 2000 24 days
Helge Bo Jensen Ø Red-Green Alliance 31 October 2000 24 November 2000 24 days
Lone Saaby Johansen B Social Liberal Party 31 October 2000 24 November 2000 24 days
Annette Jørgensen O Danish People's Party 31 October 2000 15 December 2000 45 days
Frederik Nørgaard 1940 A Social Democrats Fyn Else Marie Mortensen 31 October 2000 18 February 2001 110 days
Jens Lars Fleischer A Social Democrats 2 November 2000 24 November 2000 22 days
Knud Enggaard V Liberals 24 November 2000 25 May 2001 182 days
Gunhild Husum 1943 B Social Liberal Party Århus Elisabeth Arnold 23 January 2001 29 January 2001 6 days
Helge Bo Jensen Ø Red-Green Alliance 23 January 2001 29 January 2001 6 days
Børge Klit Johansen Q Christian People's Party 23 January 2001 29 January 2001 6 days
Marianne Stentebjerg B Social Liberal Party 1 February 2001 20 November 2001 292 days
Erling Oxdam 1932 V Liberals Vestre Rikke Hvilshøj 6 February 2001 29 May 2001 112 days
Egon Pleidrup Poulsen A Social Democrats 20 March 2001 6 April 2001 17 days
Niels Rasmussen A Social Democrats 22 March 2001 6 April 2001 15 days
Frederik Nørgaard 1940 A Social Democrats Fyn Lotte Bundsgaard 29 March 2001 6 April 2001 8 days
Helge Bo Jensen Ø Red-Green Alliance 30 March 2001 6 April 2001 7 days
Børge Klit Johansen Q Christian People's Party 30 March 2001 6 April 2001 7 days
Bjørn Westh 1944 A Social Democrats Viborg 17 April 2001 27 April 2001 10 days
Helge Bo Jensen Ø Red-Green Alliance 19 April 2001 27 April 2001 8 days
Børge Klit Johansen Q Christian People's Party 23 April 2001 29 April 2001 6 days
Frederik Nørgaard 1940 A Social Democrats Fyn Poul Andersen 23 October 2001 31 October 2001 8 days

ReferencesEdit

  1. ^ Folketinget efter valget 11. marts 1998 (Folketinget, 1998)
  2. ^ "Tal og fakta om Folketinget". Ft.dk. Retrieved 30 September 2021.