The teams are listed as follows:[1][2]
Skip |
Third |
Second |
Lead |
Locale
|
Tom Brewster |
David Murdoch |
Greg Drummond |
Scott Andrews |
Aberdeen, Scotland
|
Brady Clark |
Sean Beighton |
Darren Lehto |
Steve Lundeen |
Seattle, Washington
|
Jim Cotter |
Jason Gunnlaugson |
Tyrel Griffith |
Rick Sawatsky |
Kelowna/Vernon, British Columbia
|
Neil Dangerfield |
Dennis Sutton |
Darren Boden |
Glen Allen |
Victoria, British Columbia
|
Niklas Edin |
Sebastian Kraupp |
Fredrik Lindberg |
Viktor Kjäll |
Karlstad, Sweden
|
John Epping |
Scott Bailey |
Scott Howard |
David Mathers |
Toronto, Ontario
|
Kristian Lindström (fourth) |
Oskar Eriksson (skip) |
Markus Eriksson |
Christoffer Sundgren |
Karlstad, Sweden
|
Rob Fowler |
Allan Lyburn |
Richard Daneault |
Derek Samagalski |
Brandon, Manitoba
|
Brad Gushue |
Adam Casey |
Brett Gallant |
Geoff Walker |
St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador
|
Glenn Howard |
Wayne Middaugh |
Brent Laing |
Craig Savill |
Coldwater, Ontario
|
Naoki Iwanaga |
Junpei Kanda |
Shota Iino |
Shotaro Hashimoto |
Japan
|
Joel Jordison |
Jesse St. John |
Dane Roy |
Jared St. John |
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan
|
Aku Kauste |
Jani Sullanmaa |
Pauli Jäämies |
Janne Pitko |
Hyvinkää, Finland
|
Kevin Koe |
Pat Simmons |
Carter Rycroft |
Nolan Thiessen |
Calgary, Alberta
|
Steve Laycock |
Kirk Muyres |
Colton Flasch |
Dallan Muyres |
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
|
Kevin Martin |
John Morris |
Marc Kennedy |
Ben Hebert |
Edmonton, Alberta
|
Mike McEwen |
B.J. Neufeld |
Matt Wozniak |
Denni Neufeld |
Winnipeg, Manitoba
|
Rick McKague |
Jim Moats |
Doug McNish |
Paul Strandlund |
Edmonton, Alberta
|
Sven Michel |
Claudio Pätz |
Sandro Trolliet |
Simon Gempeler |
Adelboden, Switzerland
|
Yusuke Morozumi |
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi |
Tetsuro Shimizu |
Kosuke Morozumi |
Karuizawa, Japan
|
Dan Petryk (fourth) |
Steve Petryk (skip) |
Roland Robinson |
Thomas Usselman |
Calgary, Alberta
|
Jeff Stoughton |
Jon Mead |
Reid Carruthers |
Mark Nichols |
Winnipeg, Manitoba
|
Alexey Tselousov |
Alexey Stukalsky |
Andrey Drozdov |
Artur Razhabov |
Moscow, Russia
|
Thomas Ulsrud |
Thomas Løvold |
Christoffer Svae |
Håvard Vad Petersson |
Oslo, Norway
|
The draw is listed as follows:[3]