2016 UCI ProTour teams
edit
AG2r-La Mondiale
edit
WorldTour-licence until 2016
PS: Nans Peters will join the team in 2017 & 2018
WorldTour-licence until 2016
Unknown: Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev, Alexey Lutsenko, Ruslan Tleubayev
WorldTour-licence until 2015??
Cannondale-Garmin
edit
WorldTour-licence until 2015??
Team Dimension Data (new WT; former MTN-Qhubeka)
edit
Etixx-Quick Step
edit
WorldTour-licence until 2015??
WorldTour-licence until 2015??
Unknown: Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier
Giant-Alpecin
edit
WorldTour-licence until 2016
IAM Cycling
edit
WorldTour-licence until 2015??
WorldTour-licence until 2015??
Lampre-Merida
edit
WorldTour-licence until 2015
NOTE: Simone Consonni, Filippo Ganna and Edward Ravasi will join the team in 2017 and 2018
LottoNL-Jumbo
edit
WorldTour-licence until 2015??
Lotto-Soudal
edit
WorldTour-licence until 2015??
Movistar
edit
WorldTour-licence until 2016
Orica-GreenEDGE
edit
WorldTour-licence until 2016
Team Sky
edit
WorldTour-licence until 2016
WorldTour-licence until 2015??
Trek Factory Racing
edit
WorldTour-licence until 2015??
Professional Continental Teams
edit
ActiveJet (new PCT)
edit
- 2016 roster
Rider
|
2015
|
EoC
|
Stanislaw Aniolkowski |
neo (junior) |
|
Norbert Banaszek |
neo (junior) |
|
Paweł Bernas |
neo, ActiveJet |
|
Łukasz Bodnar |
ex-pro, ActiveJet |
|
Pawel Charucki |
ex-pro, Domin Sport |
|
Pawel Cieslik |
neo, Whirlpool-Author |
|
Pawel Franczak |
neo, ActiveJet |
|
Kamil Gradek |
neo, ActiveJet |
|
Karel Hnik |
Cult Energy |
2017
|
Jonas Koch |
neo, Rad-Net Rose |
|
Michał Podlaski |
neo, ActiveJet |
|
Jiri Polnicky |
neo, Whirlpool-Author |
|
Jordi Simón |
ex-pro, Team Ecuador |
|
Adam Stachowiak |
neo, Kolss-BDC |
|
Daniel Staniszewski |
neo (junior) |
|
|
|
Androni Giocattoli
edit
Bardiani-CSF
edit
BORA-Argon 18
edit
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
edit
CCC Sprandi-Polkowice
edit
Unknown: Jonas Ahlstrand, Loïc Chetout, Anthony Turgis
Delko Marseille-Provence KTM (new PCT)
edit
- 2016 roster
Rider
|
2015
|
EoC
|
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen |
neo, TreFor-Blue Water |
|
Mikel Aristi |
neo (Fundación Euskadi) |
|
Romain Combaud |
neo, Armée de Terre |
|
Daniel Díaz |
neo, Funvic-São Jose dos Campos |
|
Rémy Di Gregorio |
ex-pro, Marseille 13-KTM |
|
Leonardo Duque |
Colombia |
|
Julien El Fares |
ex-pro, Marseille 13-KTM |
|
Delio Fernández |
ex-pro, W52-Quinta da Lixa |
|
Fredrik Strand Galta |
neo, Team Coop-Øster Hus |
2017
|
Benjamin Giraud |
neo, Marseille 13-KTM |
|
Thierry Hupond |
Giant-Alpecin |
|
Martin Laas |
neo (Pro Immo Nicolas Roux) |
|
Christophe Laborie |
Bretagne-Séché Environnement |
|
Yannick Martinez |
Europcar |
2017
|
Quentin Pacher |
neo, Armée de Terre |
|
Evaldas Šiškevičius |
ex-pro, Marseille 13-KTM |
|
|
|
Direct Energie (former Europcar)
edit
Fortuneo-Vital Concept (formerly Bretagne-Séché Environnement)
edit
Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour (new PCT)
edit
- 2016 roster
Rider
|
2015
|
EoC
|
André Almeida |
neo, Funvic-São José dos Campos |
|
Otavio Bulgarelli |
ex-pro, Funvic-São José dos Campos |
|
Flavio Cardoso |
neo, Funvic-São José dos Campos |
|
Francisco Chamorro |
ex-pro, Funvic-São José dos Campos |
|
Alex Diniz |
neo, Funvic-São José dos Campos |
|
João Gaspar |
neo, Team Ecuador (jq June) Funvic-São José dos Campos (ac July) |
|
Nathan Mahler |
neo (ECT Taubaté) |
|
Carlos Manarelli |
neo, Funvic-São José dos Campos |
|
Magno Nazaret |
ex-pro, Funvic-São José dos Campos |
|
Pedro Autran Nicacio |
neo |
|
Antonio Piedra |
ex-pro |
|
Roberto Pinheiro |
neo, Funvic-São José dos Campos |
|
Rodrigo Quirino |
neo (Green-Pirac-Arcelor Mittal) |
|
Kléber Ramos |
ex-pro, Funvic-São José dos Campos |
|
Pablo Urtasun |
ex-pro, Team Ukyo |
|
|
|
Gazprom-RusVelo
edit
Unknown: Sergey Firsanov, Ivan Savitsky (ac June)
Nippo-Vini Fantini
edit
Unknown: Nicolas Marini, Antonio Nibali
Novo Nordisk
edit
ONE Pro Cycling (new PCT)
edit
- 2016 roster
Rider
|
2015
|
EoC
|
Yanto Barker |
neo, ONE Pro Cycling |
|
Tom Baylis |
neo, ONE Pro Cycling |
|
Marcin Białobłocki |
neo, ONE Pro Cycling |
|
Karol Domagalski |
ex-pro, Raleigh-GAC |
|
John Kronborg Ebsen |
Androni Giocattoli |
2016
|
Matthew Goss |
MTN-Qhubeka |
|
Richard Handley |
neo, JLT-Condor |
|
George Harper |
neo, ONE Pro Cycling |
|
Kristian House |
ex-pro, JLT-Condor |
|
Joshua Hunt |
neo, ONE Pro Cycling |
|
Sebastian Lander |
ex-pro, TreFor-Blue Water |
|
Hayden McCormick |
neo (Lotto-Soudal U23) |
2017
|
Martin Mortensen |
Cult Energy |
|
Chris Opie |
neo, ONE Pro Cycling |
|
James Oram |
neo, Axeon Cycling Team |
2017
|
Glenn O'Shea |
neo, Budget Forklifts |
|
Dion Smith |
neo, Hincapie Racing |
2017
|
Steele Von Hoff |
ex-pro, NFTO |
|
Peter Williams |
neo, ONE Pro Cycling |
|
Samuel Williams |
neo, ONE Pro Cycling |
|
|
|
Roompot-Oranje Peloton
edit
Roth-Skoda (new PCT)
edit
- 2016 roster
Rider
|
2015
|
EoC
|
Valentin Baillifard |
neo (BMC Development) |
|
Nicolas Baldo |
neo, Team Vorarlberg |
|
David Belda |
ex-pro, Burgos-BH |
|
Nico Brüngger |
neo, Roth-Skoda |
|
Dimitri Bussard |
neo (Cyclophile Lausannois) |
|
Alberto Cecchin |
neo, Roth-Skoda |
|
Marco D'Urbano |
neo, GM Cycling Team |
|
Lucas Gaday |
neo, Unieuro-Wilier |
|
Grischa Janorschke |
ex-pro, Team Vorarlberg |
|
Lukas Jaun |
neo, Roth-Skoda |
|
Martin Kohler |
Drapac |
2017
|
Matthias Krizek |
ex-pro, Felbermayr-Simplon Wels |
|
Tristan Marguet |
neo, Roth-Skoda |
|
Dylan Page |
neo, Roth-Skoda |
|
Frank Pasche |
neo (VC Mendrisio) |
|
Andrea Pasqualon |
ex-pro, Roth-Skoda (ac March) |
|
Bruno Pires |
Tinkoff-Saxo |
|
Colin Stüssi |
neo, Roth-Skoda |
|
Roland Thalmann |
neo, Roth-Skoda |
|
Nicola Toffali |
neo (Zalf-Euromobil) |
|
Giacomo Tomio |
neo, Roth-Skoda |
|
Andrea Vaccher |
neo, Roth-Skoda |
|
Rino Zampilli |
ex-pro, Amore & Vita-Selle SMP |
|
Andrea Zordan |
Androni Giocattoli |
|
|
|
SouthEast
edit
Unknown: Samuele Conti, Elia Favilli, Mauro Finetto, Giuseppe Fonzi, Francesco Gavazzi, Tomás Gil (ac June), Jonathan Monsalve, Mirko Tedeschi, Luca Wackermann
Stölting Service Group (former Cult Energy)
edit
Merger between Cult Energy and the CT Stölting
Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
edit
UnitedHealthcare
edit
Wanty-Groupe Gobert
edit
Non-Pro National Champions
edit