Open main menu

Wikipedia β

List of constituencies of Manipur Legislative Assembly

Following are the list of Constituencies in the Legislative Assembly of Manipur:

ConstituenciesEdit

The following is the list of the members elected in the Manipur assembly:[1]

No. Constituency Name of Member Party
1 Khundrakpam Thokchom Lokeshwar Singh INC
2 Heingang Nongthombam Biren Singh BJP
3 Khurai Leishangthem Susindro Meitei BJP
4 Kshetrigao Nahakpam Indrajit Singh BJP
5 Thongju Thongam Biswajit Singh BJP
6 Keirao Lourembam Rameshwor Meetei BJP
7 Andro Thounaojam Shyamkumar INC
8 Lamlai Kshetrimayum Biren Singh INC
9 Thangmeiband Khumukcham Joykisan Singh INC
10 Uripok Yumnam Joykumar Singh NPP
11 Sagolband Rajkumar Imo Singh INC
12 Keishamthong Langpoklakpam Jayantakumar Singh NPP
13 Singjamei Yumnam Khemchand Sing BJP
14 Yaiskul Thokchom Satyabrata Singh BJP
15 Wangkhei Okram Henry Singh INC
16 Sekmai (SC) Heikham Dingo Singh BJP
17 Lamsang Sorokhaibam Rajen BJP
18 Konthoujam Dr. Sapam Ranjan Singh BJP
19 Patsoi Akoijam Mirabai Devi INC
20 Langthabal Karam Shyam LJP
21 Naoriya Pakhanglakpa Soibam Subhaschandra Singh BJP
22 Wangoi Oinam Lukhoi Singh INC
23 Mayang Imphal Kongkham Robindro Singh BJP
24 Nambol Nameirakpam Loken Singh INC
25 Oinam Laishram Radhakishore Singh BJP
26 Bishnupur Konthoujam Govindas INC
27 Moirang Pukhrem Sharatchandra Sing BJP
28 Thanga Tongbram Robindro Singh AITMC
29 Kumbi Sanasam Bira Singh INC
30 Lilong Muhammad Abdul Nasir INC
31 Thoubal Okram Ibobi Singh INC
32 Wangkhem Keisham Meghachandra Singh INC
33 Heirok Thokchom Radheshyam Singh BJP
34 Wangjing Tentha Paonam Brojen INC
35 Khangabok Surjakumar Okram INC
36 Wabgai Muhammad Fajur Rahim INC
37 Kakching Yengkhom Surchandra Singh INC
38 Hiyanglam Dr. Radheshyam Yumnam BJP
39 Sugnu Kangujam Ranjit Singh INC
40 Jiribam Ashab Uddin IND
41 Chandel (ST) Letpao Haokip NPP
42 Tengnoupal (ST) D. Korungthang INC
43 Phungyar (ST) K. Leishiyo NPF
44 Ukhrul (ST) Alfred Kanngam Arthur INC
45 Chingai (ST) Khashim Vashum NPF
46 Saikul (ST) Yamthong Haokip INC
47 Karong (ST) D. D. Thaisii INC
48 Mao (ST) Losii Dikho NPF
49 Tadubi (ST) N. Kayisii NPP
50 Kangpokpi Nemcha Kipgen BJP
51 Saitu (ST) Ngamthang Haokip INC
52 Tamei (ST) Awangbow Newmai NPF
53 Tamenglong (ST) Samuel Jendai Kamei BJP
54 Nungba (ST) Gaikhangam INC
55 Tipaimukh (ST) Dr. Chaltonlien Amo] INC
56 Thanlon (ST) Vungzagin Valte BJP
57 Henglep (ST) T. Thangzalam Haokip BJP
58 Churachandpur (ST) V. Hangkhanlian BJP
59 Saikot (ST) T. N. Haokip INC
60 Singhat (ST) Ginsuanhau INC

ReferencesEdit