Medal
Name
Sport
Event
Date
Gold
Choi In-jeong
Fencing
Women's individual épée
24 September
Gold
Jun Woong-tae
Modern pentathlon
Men's individual
24 September
Gold
Jun Woong-tae Lee Ji-hun Jung Jin-hwa
Modern pentathlon
Men's team
24 September
Gold
Kang Wan-jin
Taekwondo
Men's individual poomsae
24 September
Gold
Cha Yea-eun
Taekwondo
Women's individual poomsae
24 September
Gold
Oh Sang-uk
Fencing
Men's individual sabre
25 September
Gold
Kwak Yong-bin Jeong You-jin Ha Kwang-chul
Shooting
Men's 10 metre running target team
25 September
Gold
Ji Yu-chan
Swimming
Men's 50 metre freestyle
25 September
Gold
Yang Jae-hoon Lee Ho-joon Kim Woo-min Hwang Sun-woo Lee Yoo-yeon Kim Gun-woo
Swimming
Men's 4 × 200 metre freestyle relay
25 September
Gold
Jang Jun
Taekwondo
Men's 58 kg
25 September
Gold
Yoon Ji-su
Fencing
Women's individual sabre
26 September
Gold
Kim Ha-yun
Judo
Women's +78 kg
26 September
Gold
Cho Won-woo
Sailing
Men's RS:X
26 September
Gold
Jeong You-jin Ha Kwang-chul Kwak Yong-bin
Shooting
Men's 10 metre running target mixed team
26 September
Gold
Park Hye-jin
Taekwondo
Women's 53 kg
26 September
Gold
Ha Tae-gyu Heo Jun Im Cheol-woo Lee Kwang-hyun
Fencing
Men's team foil
27 September
Gold
Choi In-jeong Kang Young-mi Lee Hye-in Song Se-ra
Fencing
Women's team épée
27 September
Gold
Hwang Sun-woo
Swimming
Men's 200 metre freestyle
27 September
Gold
Park Woo-hyeok
Taekwondo
Men's 80 kg
25 September
Gold
Gu Bon-gil Kim Jung-hwan Kim Jun-ho Oh Sang-uk
Fencing
Men's team sabre
28 September
Gold
Kim Han-sol
Gymnastics
Men's floor
28 September
Gold
Kim Kwan-woo
Esports
Street Fighter V
28 September
Gold
Kim Woo-min
Swimming
Men's 800 metre freestyle
28 September
Gold
Baek In-chul
Swimming
Men's 50 metre butterfly
28 September
Gold
Seo Jin-hyeok Park Jae-hyeok Jung Ji-hun Lee Sang-hyeok Ryu Min-seok Choi Woo-je
Esports
League of Legends
29 September
Gold
Kim Woo-min
Swimming
Men's 400 metre freestyle
29 September
Gold
Jeong Byeong-hee
Roller sports
Men's 10000 metres points elimination
30 September
Gold
Kim Si-woo Jang Yu-bin Im Sung-jae Cho Woo-young
Golf
Men's team
1 October
Gold
An Se-young Kim Ga-eun Kim Ga-ram Baek Ha-na Lee So-hee Kim So-yeong Kong Hee-yong Jeong Na-eun Kim Hye-jeong Chae Yoo-jung
Badminton
Women's team
1 October
Gold
Choi Gwang-ho
Roller sports
Men's 1000 metres sprint
1 October
Gold
Jeon Ji-hee Shin Yu-bin
Table tennis
Women's doubles
2 October
Gold
Byeon Sang-il Kim Myung-hun Park Jeong-hwan Shin Jin-seo Shin Min-jun Lee Ji-hyun
Go
Men's team
3 October
Gold
Oh Jin-hyek Lee Woo-seok Kim Je-deok
Archery
Men's team recurve
6 October
Gold
Lim Si-hyeon An San Choi Mi-sun
Archery
Women's team recurve
6 October
Gold
Koo Bon-cheol
Ju-jitsu
Men's ne-waza 77 kg
6 October
Gold
Lim Si-hyeon
Archery
Women's individual recurve
7 October
Gold
Lim Si-hyeon Lee Woo-seok
Archery
Mixed team recurve
7 October
Gold
An Se-young
Badminton
Women's singles
7 October
Gold
Moon Dong-ju Park Seong-han Kim Hye-seong Kim Ju-won Roh Si-hwan Kim Seong-yoon Moon Bo-gyeong Jang Hyun-seok Jung Woo-young Kim Young-kyu Won Tae-in Go Woo-suk Park Se-woong Kim Dong-heon Kim Hyung-jun Choi Won-jun Choi Ji-min Na Gyu-nan Gwak Be-en Kang Baek-ho Choi Ji-hoon Kim Ji-chan Park Yeong-hyun Yoon Dong-hee
Baseball
Men
7 October
Gold
Lee Gwang-yeon Hwang Jae-won Choi Jun Park Jin-seop Lee Jae-ik Hong Hyun-seok Jeong Woo-yeong Paik Seung-ho Park Jae-yong Cho Young-wook Um Won-sang Min Seong-jun Goh Young-joon Lee Han-beom Jeong Ho-yeon Kim Tae-hyeon Song Min-kyu Lee Kang-in Seol Young-woo An Jae-jun Kim Jeong-hoon Park Kyu-hyun
Football
Men's tournament
7 October
Gold
Mun Hye-gyeong
Soft tennis
Women's singles
7 October
Gold
Park Hye-jeong
Weightlifting
Women's +87 kg
7 October
Silver
Song Se-ra
Fencing
Women's individual épée
24 September
Silver
Lee Ha-rim
Judo
Men's 60 kg
24 September
Silver
Lee Ji-hun
Modern pentathlon
Men's individual
24 September
Silver
Kim Sun-woo
Modern pentathlon
Women's individual
24 September
Silver
Gu Bon-gil
Fencing
Men's individual sabre
25 September
Silver
Lee Joon-hwan
Judo
Men's 81 kg
25 September
Silver
Song Jong-ho Lee Gun-hyeok Kim Seo-jun
Shooting
Men's 25 metre rapid fire pistol team
25 September
Silver
Park Ha-jun
Shooting
Men's 10 metre air rifle
25 September
Silver
Kim Sang-do Nam Tae-yun Park Hyeon-jun
Shooting
Men's 10 metre air rifle team
25 September
Silver
Park Woo-hyeok Seo Geon-woo Kim Jan-di Lee Da-bin
Taekwondo
Mixed team
25 September
Silver
Cho Sun-young Hwang Hyeon-seo Kim Ha-eun Lee Hye-jin
Cycling
Women's team sprint
26 September
Silver
Kim Chan-ju Lee Jin-kyu Han Kun-kyu Chang Yong-heung Kim Nam-uk Kim Hyun-soo Jeong Yeon-sik Park Wan-yong Lee Geon Hwang In-jo Jang Jeong-min Kim Eui-tae
Rugby sevens
Men
26 September
Silver
Kim Woo-min
Swimming
Men's 1500 metre freestyle
26 September
Silver
Lee Ju-ho Choi Dong-yeol Kim Young-beom Hwang Sun-woo Cho Sung-jae Kim Ji-hun Lee Ho-joon
Swimming
Men's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
26 September
Silver
An Jae-hyun Jang Woo-jin Lim Jong-hoon Oh Jun-sung Park Gang-hyeon
Table tennis
Men's team
26 September
Silver
Lee Yong-mun
Wushu
Wushu at the 2022 Asian Games – Men's nanquan
26 September
Silver
Lee Tae-hoon
Sailing
Men's iQFoil
27 September
Silver
Ha Jee-min
Sailing
ILKA7
27 September
Silver
Chae Song-oh Hong Hyo-jin Hong Se-na Hong Seo-in
Fencing
Women's team foil
28 September
Silver
Lee Won-ho
Shooting
Men's 10 metre air pistol
28 September
Silver
Ji Yu-chan Lee Ho-joon Kim Ji-hun Hwang Sun-woo Yang Jae-hoon Lee Yoo-yeon Kim Young-beom
Swimming
Men's 4 × 100 metre freestyle relay
28 September
Silver
Kwon Se-hyun
Swimming
Women's 200 metre breaststroke
28 September
Silver
Lee Da-bin
Taekwondo
Women's +67 kg
28 September
Silver
Kang Seo-jun
Cycling
Men's keirin
29 September
Silver
Kim Eu-ro Shin Dong-in
Cycling
Men's madison
29 September
Silver
IPark Seon-ju Kim Se-young Jeon Gyu-mi Bae Han-oul Lee Min-ju Bae Chae-eun Wi Ji-seon Choi Ji-na Kim Ji-eun Han Ye-ji Park Sung-gyung Jo Seo-hyeon
Sepak takraw
Women's team regu
29 September
Silver
Lee Ju-ho
Swimming
Men's 200 metre backstroke
29 September
Silver
Lee Eun-ji Ho Ka-ru Kim Seo-yeong Hur Yeong-kyung Kim Hye-jin Park Su-jin Jeong So-eun
Swimming
Women's 4 × 100 metre medley relay
29 September
Silver
Yi Jae-gyeong Woo Ha-ram
Diving
Men's synchronized 3 metre springboard
30 September
Silver
Yi Jae-gyeong Kim Yeong-nam
Diving
Men's synchronized 10 metre platform
1 October
Silver
Im Sung-jae
Golf
Men's individual
1 October
Silver
Yoo Hyun-jo Lim Ji-yoo Kim Min-sol
Golf
Women's team
1 October
Silver
Park Sang-cheol Kwon Soon-bin Kim Dong-hyeon Kim Sung-hyun Choi Young-jae
Esports
Peacekeeper Elite
1 October
Silver
Jung Cheol-won
Roller sports
Men's 1000 metres sprint
1 October
Silver
Jang Woo-jin Lim Jong-hoon
Table tennis
Men's doubles
1 October
Silver
Cho Gwang-hee Jang Sang-won
Canoeing
Men's K-2 500 metres
2 October
Silver
Kim Min-gyu
Kurash
Men's 90 kg
2 October
Silver
Choi In-ho, Choi Gwang-ho Jung Cheol-won
Roller sports
Men's 3000 metres relay
2 October
Silver
Lee Seul Park Min-jeong Lee Ye-rim
Roller sports
Women's 3000 metres relay
2 October
Silver
Cho Gwang-hee Jo Hyun-hee Jang Sang-won Jeong Ju-hwan
Canoeing
Men's K-4 500 metres
3 October
Silver
Choi Ran Lee Han-sol Jo Shin-young Lee Ha-lin
Canoeing
Women's K-4 500 metres
3 October
Silver
Kim Eun-ji Oh Yu-jin Choi Jeong Kim Chae-young
Go
Women's team
3 October
Silver
So Chae-won Joo Jae-hoon
Archery
Mixed team compound
4 October
Silver
Woo Sang-hyeok
Athletics
Men's high jump
4 October
Silver
Na Ah-reum
Cycling
Women's road race
4 October
Silver
Joo Jae-hoon Yang Jae-won Kim Jong-ho
Archery
Men's team compound
5 October
Silver
Kim Seon-hwa Song Ji-young Shin Eun-joo Kim Min-seo Ryu Eun-hee Jeong Jin-hui Park Sae-young Jo Su-yeon Kang Eun-hye Song Hye-soo Lee Mi-gyeong Kang Kyung-min Kang Eun-seo Yun Ye-jin Gim Boe-un Park Joe-un
Handball
Women
5 October
Silver
Lee Do-hyun
Sport climbing
Men's combined
6 October
Silver
Yun Ha-je
Weightlifting
Women's 87 kg
6 October
Silver
An San
Archery
Women's individual recurve
7 October
Silver
So Chae-won
Archery
Women's individual compound
7 October
Silver
Choi Sol-gyu Kim Won-ho
Badminton
Men's doubles
7 October
Silver
Baek Ha-na Lee So-hee
Badminton
Women's doubles
7 October
Silver
Kim Hong-yul
Breaking
B-Boys
7 October
Silver
Seo Jung-eun An Hyo-ju Kang Ji-na Cheon Eun-bi Cho Hye-jin Kim Min-jeong Cho Eun-ji Lee Yu-ri Choi Su-ji Kim Jeong-ihn Seo Su-young Park Seung-ae Baek Ee-seul Kim Eun-ji An Su-jin Pak Ho-jeong Lee Jin-min Kim Eun-ji
Field hockey
Women's tournament
7 October
Silver
Kim Hee-seoung
Ju-jitsu
Men's ne-waza 85 kg
7 October
Silver
Sung Ki-ra
Ju-jitsu
Women's ne-waza 63 kg
7 October
Silver
Seo Chae-hyun
Sport climbing
Women's combined
7 October
Silver
Son Young-hee
Weightlifting
Women's +87 kg
6 October
Bronze
An Ba-ul
Judo
Men's 66 kg
24 September
Bronze
Jung Ye-rin
Judo
Women's 52 kg
24 September
Bronze
Kim Sun-woo Kim Se-hee Seong Seung-min
Modern pentathlon
Women's team
24 September
Bronze
Hwang Sun-woo
Swimming
Men's 100 metre freestyle
24 September
Bronze
Lee Ju-ho
Swimming
Men's 100 metre backstroke
24 September
Bronze
Hong Se-na
Fencing
Women's individual foil
25 September
Bronze
Park Eun-song
Judo
Women's 57 kg
25 September
Bronze
Kim Ji-jeong
Judo
Women's 63 kg
25 September
Bronze
Kim Ha-yeong Lee Soo-bin
Rowing
Women's coxless pair
25 September
Bronze
Jeong You-jin
Shooting
Men's 10 metre running target
25 September
Bronze
Choi Dong-yeol
Swimming
Men's 100 metre breaststroke
25 September
Bronze
Kim Seo-yeong
Swimming
Women's 200 metre individual medley
25 September
Bronze
Kim Min-jong
Judo
Men's +100 kg
26 September
Bronze
Yoon Hyun-ji
Judo
Women's 78 kg
26 September
Bronze
Kim Jia Cho Sung-min
Sailing
470
26 September
Bronze
Jeong You-jin
Shooting
Men's 10 metre running target mixed
26 September
Bronze
Lee Eun-seo Park Ha-jun
Shooting
Mixed 10 metre air rifle team
26 September
Bronze
Lee Eun-ji
Swimming
Women's 20 metre backstroke
26 September
Bronze
Jeon Ji-hee Lee Eun-hye Shin Yu-bin Suh Hyo-won Yang Ha-eun
Table tennis
Women's team
26 September
Bronze
Kim Yu-jin
Taekwondo
Women's 57 kg
26 September
Bronze
Jang Hun Kim Hyeon-seok Min Kyeong-ho Shin Dong-in
Cycling
Men's team pursuit
27 September
Bronze
Kwak Jun-hyouk
Esports
EA Sports FC Online
27 September
Bronze
Lee Young-eun
Sailing
Women's Kite
27 September
Bronze
Yang Ji-in
Shooting
Women's 25 metre pistol
27 September
Bronze
Yang Ji-in Sim Eun-ji Kim La-na
Shooting
Women's 25 metre pistol team
27 September
Bronze
Lee Kye-rim Bae Sang-hee Lee Eun-seo
Shooting
Women's 50 metre rifle three positions team
27 September
Bronze
Lee Ho-joon
Swimming
Men's 200 metre freestyle
27 September
Bronze
Lee Eun-ji
Swimming
Women's 100 metre backstroke
27 September
Bronze
Lee Eun-ji Choi Dong-yeol Kim Seo-yong Hwang Sun-woo Lee Ju-ho Hur Yeon-kyung
Swimming
Mixed 4 × 100 metre medley relay
27 September
Bronze
Jin Ho-jun
Taekwondo
Men's 68 kg
27 September
Bronze
Lee Ju-mi Na Ah-reum
Cycling
Women's madison
28 September
Bronze
Shin Jin-seo
Go
Men's individual
28 September
Bronze
Kim Seo-yeong Hur Yeon-kyung Park Su-jin Han Da-kyung Lee Eun-ji Jeong So-eun
Swimming
Women's 4 × 200 metre freestyle relay
28 September
Bronze
Kim Min-soo
Wushu
Men's sanda 60 kg
28 September
Bronze
Jeon Seong-jin
Wushu
Men's sanda 65 kg
28 September
Bronze
Lee Jeong-tae Kim Kuk-young Lee Jae-seong Ko Seung-hwan
Athletics
Women's hammer throw
29 September
Bronze
Kweon Young-jun Kim Jae-won Son Tae-jin Ma Se-geon
Fencing
Men's team épée
29 September
Bronze
Hong Hae-un Choi Se-bin Yoon Ji-su Jeon Eun-hye
Fencing
Women's team sabre
29 September
Bronze
Lim Su-min
Gymnastics
Women's floor
29 September
Bronze
Im An-soo Seonwoo Young-su Jeong Ha-sung Lee Min-ju Kim Jung-man Kim Young-cheol Lee Woo-jin Lim Tae-gyun Lee Jae-seong Seo Seung-beom Lee Jun-uk Kim Hyun-soo
Sepak takraw
Men's team regu
29 September
Bronze
Mo Dai-seong Kim Sang-do Kim Jong-hyun
Shooting
Men's 50 metre three positions team
29 September
Bronze
Choi Dong-yeol
Swimming
Men's 50 metre breaststroke
29 September
Bronze
Hong Seong-chan Kwon Soon-woo
Tennis
Men's doubles
29 September
Bronze
Kwon Jae-deog
Kurash
Men's 66 kg
30 September
Bronze
Jeong Jun-yong
Kurash
Men's +90 kg
30 September
Bronze
Choi In-ho
Roller sports
Men's 10000 metres points elimination
30 September
Bronze
Yu Ga-ram
Roller sports
Women's 10000 metres points elimination
30 September
Bronze
Lee Won-ho Kim Bo-mi
Shooting
Mixed 10 metre air pistol team
30 September
Bronze
Heo Ming-yeong Lee Ji-hyun Yang Yeon-soo
Squash
Women's team
30 September
Bronze
Lim Jong-hoon Shin Yu-bin
Table tennis
Mixed doubles
30 September
Bronze
Jang Woo-jin Jeon Ji-hee
Table tennis
Mixed doubles
30 September
Bronze
Hong Seong-chan
Tennis
Men's singles
30 September
Bronze
Back Da-yeon Jeong Bo-young
Tennis
Women's doubles
30 September
Bronze
Seo Seung-jae Lee Yun-gyu Kim Won-ho Kim Young-hyuk Kang Min-hyuk Jeon Hyeok-jin Jin Yong Cho Geon-yeop Choi Sol-gyu Na Sung-seung
Badminton
Men's team
1 October
Bronze
Park Ha-reum Kim Su-ji
Diving
Women's synchronized 3 metre springboard
1 October
Bronze
Yoo Hyun-jo
Golf
Women's individual
1 October
Bronze
Lee Ye-rim
Roller sports
Women's 1000 metres sprint
1 October
Bronze
Shin Yu-bin
Table tennis
Women's singles
1 October
Bronze
Lee Sang-yeon
Weightlifting
Men's 67 kg
1 October
Bronze
Woo Ha-ram
Diving
Men's 1 metre springboard
2 October
Bronze
Kim Su-ji
Diving
Women's 1 metre springboard
2 October
Bronze
Jang Woo-jin
Table tennis
Men's singles
2 October
Bronze
Kim Tae-hui
Athletics
Men's 4 × 100 metres relay
3 October
Bronze
Jeong Jae-min
Boxing
Men's 92 kg
3 October
Bronze
Yi Jae-gyeong
Diving
Men's 3 metre springboard
3 October
Bronze
Jung Yong-jun Lee Seung-beom Lee Yong-su
Sport climbing
Men's speed relay
4 October
Bronze
Choi Na-woo Jeong Ji-min Noh Hee-ju
Sport climbing
Women's speed relay
4 October
Bronze
Kim Byung-gook Kim Hyun-soo Kim Tae-min Lee Hyeon-su Yoon Hyoung-wook
Soft tennis
Men's team
4 October
Bronze
Ji Da-young Ko Eun-ji Lee Min-seon Lim Ji-nah Mun Hye-gyeong
Soft tennis
Women's team
4 October
Bronze
Chung Han-jae
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg
4 October
Bronze
So Chae-won Oh Yoohyun Cho Sua
Archery
Women's team compound
5 October
Bronze
Shin Ji-hyun Kang Lee-seul An He-ji Lee So-hee Park Ji-su Lee Kyung-eun Kang Yoo-lim Park Ji-hyun Lee Hae-ran Kim Dan-bi Yang In-young Jin An
Basketball
Women
5 October
Bronze
Joo Seong-hyeon
Ju-jitsu
Men's ne-waza 69 kg
5 October
Bronze
Park Hee-jun
Karate
Men's kata
5 October
Bronze
Kim Hyun-soo Mun Hye-gyeong
Soft tennis
Mixed doubles
5 October
Bronze
Kim Su-hyeon
Weightlifting
Women's 76 kg
5 October
Bronze
Kim Min-seok
Wrestling
Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg
5 October
Bronze
Byun Eun-jeong Cha Tae-hee Cho Soo-bin Han Sol-hee Jeong Ji-won Ju Hee Ju Yun-woo Kim Da-bin Kim Hyeon-hee Kim Yeo-jin Lee Hyeon-joo Lim Sung-hwa Tak Su-jin Yun Ye-bom
Dragon boat
Women's 1000 metres
6 October
Bronze
Hwang Tae-il Jang Jong-hyun Jeong Jun-woo Ji Woo-cheon Jung Man-jae Kang Young-bin Kim Hyeong-jin Kim Jae-hyeon Kim Jung-hoo Kim Sung-hyun Lee Hye-seung Lee Jung-jun Lee Ju-young Lee Nam-yong Lee Seung-hoon Park Cheo-leon Son Da-in Yang Ji-hun
Field hockey
Men's tournament
6 October
Bronze
Park Jeong-hye
Ju-jitsu
Women's ne-waza 52 kg
6 October
Bronze
Jung A-ram
Weightlifting
Women's 87 kg
6 October
Bronze
Lee Woo-seok
Archery
Men's individual recurve
7 October
Bronze
Yang Jae-won
Archery
Men's individual compound
7 October
Bronze
Kim So-yeong Kong Hee-yong
Badminton
Women's doubles
7 October
Bronze
Seo Seung-jae Chae Yoo-jung
Badminton
Mixed doubles
7 October
Bronze
Choi Hee-joo
Ju-jitsu
Women's ne-waza 63 kg
7 October
Bronze
Jeon Gyu-mi Bae Han-oul Wi Ji-seon Park Seon-ju Lee Jin-hee
Sepak takraw
Women's regu
7 October
Bronze
Park Jae-hun
Marathon swimming
Men's marathon 10 kilometre
7 October
Bronze
Yoon Hyoung-wook
Soft tennis
Men's singles
7 October