| ||||||||||||||||||||||
All 400 seats in the New Hampshire House of Representatives 201 seats needed for a majority | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Belknap County edit
District 1 • District 2 • District 3 • District 4 • District 5 • District 6 • District 7 • District 8 |
Belknap 1 edit
- Elects one representative
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Tom Ploszaj (incumbent) | 479 | 99.6 | |
Republican | Write-ins | 2 | 0.4 | |
Total votes | 481 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Sean Kavanaugh | 249 | 99.6 | |
Democratic | Write-ins | 1 | 0.4 | |
Total votes | 250 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Tom Ploszaj (incumbent) | 1,053 | 54.1 | |
Democratic | Sean Kavanaugh | 892 | 45.9 | |
Total votes | 1,945 | 100.0 |
Belknap 2 edit
- Elects two representatives
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Cindy Creteau-Miller | 555 | 34.5 | |
Republican | Lisa Smart | 531 | 33.0 | |
Republican | Jeanne Tofts | 524 | 32.4 | |
Total votes | 1,610 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Sandra Mucci | 362 | 54.5 | |
Democratic | Matthew Coker | 300 | 45.2 | |
Democratic | Write-ins | 2 | 0.3 | |
Total votes | 664 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Lisa Smart | 1,649 | 25.4 | |
Democratic | Matthew Coker | 1,581 | 24.3 | |
Democratic | Sandra Mucci | 1,546 | 23.8 | |
Republican | Cindy Creteau-Miller | 1,445 | 22.2 | |
Republican | Jeanne Tofts (write-in) | 272 | 4.2 | |
Total votes | 6,493 | 100.0 |
Belknap 3 edit
- Elects one representative
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Juliet Harvey-Bolia (incumbent) | 512 | 57.6 | |
Republican | Scott Morrow | 377 | 42.4 | |
Total votes | 889 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Sheryl Anderson | 397 | 99.5 | |
Democratic | Write-ins | 2 | 0.5 | |
Total votes | 399 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Juliet Harvey-Bolia (incumbent) | 1,817 | 57.4 | |
Democratic | Sheryl Anderson | 1,347 | 42.6 | |
Total votes | 3,164 | 100.0 |
Belknap 4 edit
- Elects one representative
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Travis O'Hara (incumbent) | 721 | 68.4 | |
Republican | Mike Sylvia (incumbent) | 329 | 31.2 | |
Republican | Write-ins | 4 | 0.4 | |
Total votes | 1,054 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Justin Borden | 234 | 94.4 | |
Democratic | Write-ins | 14 | 5.6 | |
Total votes | 248 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Travis O'Hara (incumbent) | 2,021 | 65.9 | |
Democratic | Justin Borden | 1,048 | 34.1 | |
Total votes | 3,069 | 100.0 |
Belknap 5 edit
- Elects four representatives
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Mike Bordes (incumbent) | 1,333 | 26.2 | |
Republican | Steven Bogert | 1,097 | 21.5 | |
Republican | Richard Littlefield (incumbent) | 1,091 | 21.4 | |
Republican | Dawn Johnson (incumbent) | 804 | 15.8 | |
Republican | Erica Golter | 744 | 14.6 | |
Republican | Write-ins | 28 | 0.5 | |
Total votes | 5,097 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | David Huot | 698 | 26.2 | |
Democratic | Patrick Wood | 672 | 25.3 | |
Democratic | Charlie St. Clair | 669 | 25.2 | |
Democratic | Eric Hoffman | 610 | 22.9 | |
Democratic | Write-ins | 11 | 0.4 | |
Total votes | 2,660 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Mike Bordes (incumbent) | 3,099 | 14.2 | |
Democratic | Charlie St. Clair | 2,893 | 13.3 | |
Democratic | David Huot | 2,762 | 12.7 | |
Republican | Steven Bogert | 2,714 | 12.5 | |
Republican | Richard Littlefield (incumbent) | 2,676 | 12.3 | |
Democratic | Patrick Wood | 2,633 | 12.1 | |
Democratic | Eric Hoffman | 2,494 | 11.5 | |
Republican | Dawn Johnson (incumbent) | 2,478 | 11.4 | |
Total votes | 21,749 | 100.0 |
Belknap 6 edit
- Elects four representatives
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Harry Bean (incumbent) | 1,822 | 22.8 | |
Republican | Russell Dumais | 1,433 | 18.0 | |
Republican | David Nagel | 1,274 | 16.0 | |
Republican | Richard Beaudoin | 1,129 | 14.1 | |
Republican | Gregg Hough (incumbent) | 941 | 11.8 | |
Republican | Glen Aldrich (incumbent) | 786 | 9.9 | |
Republican | Norm Silber (incumbent) | 579 | 7.3 | |
Republican | Write-ins | 15 | 0.1 | |
Total votes | 7,979 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Lisa DiMartino | 752 | 27.3 | |
Democratic | Dana Hackett | 680 | 24.7 | |
Democratic | Bob McLean | 675 | 24.5 | |
Democratic | Edward Cracraft | 610 | 22.1 | |
Democratic | Write-ins | 39 | 1.4 | |
Total votes | 2,756 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Harry Bean (incumbent) | 3,774 | 14.5 | |
Republican | Russell Dumais | 3,762 | 14.5 | |
Republican | David Nagel | 3,528 | 13.6 | |
Republican | Richard Beaudoin | 3,196 | 12.3 | |
Democratic | Lisa DiMartino | 3,179 | 12.2 | |
Democratic | Bob McLean | 2,877 | 11.1 | |
Democratic | Dana Hackett | 2,703 | 10.4 | |
Democratic | Edward Cracraft | 1,872 | 7.2 | |
Independent | Kurt Webber | 1,086 | 4.2 | |
Total votes | 25,977 | 100.0 |
Belknap 7 edit
- Elects three representatives
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Peter Varney (incumbent) | 1,021 | 29.1 | |
Republican | Paul Terry (incumbent) | 899 | 25.6 | |
Republican | Barbara Comtois (incumbent) | 843 | 24.0 | |
Republican | David Hershey | 750 | 21.3 | |
Total votes | 3,513 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | William O'Neil | 406 | 47.8 | |
Democratic | Stephen Copithorne | 356 | 41.9 | |
Democratic | Sherry Dumais (write-in) | 73 | 8.6 | |
Democratic | Other write-ins | 14 | 1.7 | |
Total votes | 849 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Peter Varney (incumbent) | 2,999 | 20.6 | |
Republican | Barbara Comtois (incumbent) | 2,992 | 20.6 | |
Republican | Paul Terry (incumbent) | 2,966 | 20.4 | |
Democratic | Sherry Dumais | 1,951 | 13.4 | |
Democratic | William O'Neil | 1,853 | 12.7 | |
Democratic | Stephen Copithorne | 1,774 | 12.2 | |
Total votes | 14,535 | 100.0 |
Belknap 8 edit
- Elects two representatives
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Douglas Trottier (incumbent) | 1,264 | 54.4 | |
Republican | Nikki McCarter | 1,057 | 45.5 | |
Republican | Write-ins | 3 | 0.1 | |
Total votes | 2,324 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Don House | 530 | 55.4 | |
Democratic | George Condodemetraky | 413 | 43.2 | |
Democratic | Write-ins | 13 | 1.4 | |
Total votes | 956 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Douglas Trottier (incumbent) | 3,542 | 32.5 | |
Republican | Nikki McCarter | 3,068 | 28.2 | |
Democratic | Don House | 2,426 | 22.3 | |
Democratic | George Condodemetraky | 1,860 | 17.1 | |
Total votes | 10,896 | 100.0 |
Carroll County edit
District 1 • District 2 • District 3 • District 4 • District 5 • District 6 • District 7 • District 8 |
Carroll 1 edit
- Elects three representatives
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Stephen Woodcock (incumbent) | 559 | 35.7 | |
Democratic | Tom Buco (incumbent) | 512 | 32.7 | |
Democratic | David Paige | 482 | 30.8 | |
Democratic | Write-ins | 12 | 0.8 | |
Total votes | 1,565 | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Karen Umberger (incumbent) | 578 | 28.4 | |
Republican | Frank McCarthy | 457 | 22.5 | |
Republican | Michael DiGregorio | 445 | 21.9 | |
Republican | Mark Hounsell | 445 | 21.9 | |
Republican | Joseph Mosca | 107 | 5.3 | |
Total votes | 2,032 | 100.0 |
Michael DiGregorio won a tiebreaker, advancing to the general election over Mark Hounsell.[2]
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Stephen Woodcock (incumbent) | 2,375 | 20.0 | |
Democratic | Tom Buco (incumbent) | 2,206 | 18.6 | |
Democratic | David Paige | 2,129 | 17.9 | |
Republican | Karen Umberger (incumbent) | 1,835 | 15.4 | |
Republican | Michael DiGregorio | 1,730 | 14.6 | |
Republican | Frank McCarthy | 1,614 | 13.6 | |
Total votes | 11,889 | 100.0 |
Carroll 2 edit
- Elects two representatives
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Anita Burroughs (incumbent) | 825 | 56.5 | |
Democratic | Chris McAleer (incumbent) | 636 | 43.5 | |
Total votes | 1,461 | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Gene G. Chandler (write-in) | 56 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 56 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Anita Burroughs (incumbent) | 2,417 | 31.0 | |
Democratic | Chris McAleer (incumbent) | 2,232 | 28.6 | |
Republican | Gene G. Chandler | 1,827 | 23.4 | |
Republican | Daniel Bacon | 1,319 | 16.9 | |
Total votes | 7,795 | 100.0 |
Carroll 3 edit
- Elects two representatives
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Richard Brown | 869 | 36.2 | |
Republican | Karel Crawford (incumbent) | 827 | 34.5 | |
Republican | George Mottram | 702 | 29.3 | |
Total votes | 2,398 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Gabrielle Watson | 791 | 51.8 | |
Democratic | Peaco Todd | 730 | 47.8 | |
Democratic | Write-ins | 5 | 0.2 | |
Total votes | 1,526 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Karel Crawford (incumbent) | 3,000 | 27.8 | |
Republican | Richard Brown | 2,947 | 27.3 | |
Democratic | Gabrielle Watson | 2,552 | 23.6 | |
Democratic | Peaco Todd | 2,291 | 21.2 | |
Total votes | 10,790 | 100.0 |
Carroll 4 edit
- Elects two representatives
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Lino Avellani (incumbent) | 979 | 53.6 | |
Republican | Mike Belcher | 849 | 46.4 | |
Total votes | 1,828 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Max Gehring | 473 | 52.8 | |
Democratic | Knute Ogren | 415 | 46.4 | |
Democratic | Write-ins | 7 | 0.8 | |
Total votes | 895 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Lino Avellani (incumbent) | 2,771 | 31.2 | |
Republican | Mike Belcher | 2,636 | 29.7 | |
Democratic | Knute Ogren | 1,801 | 20.3 | |
Democratic | Max Gehring | 1,679 | 18.9 | |
Total votes | 8,887 | 100.0 |
Carroll 5 edit
- Elects one representative
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Jonathan Smith (incumbent) | 466 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 466 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Patricia Pustell | 183 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 183 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Jonathan Smith (incumbent) | 1,211 | 62.0 | |
Democratic | Patricia Pustell | 743 | 38.0 | |
Total votes | 1,954 | 100.0 |
Carroll 6 edit
- Elects two representatives
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Katy Peternel | 1,093 | 33.5 | |
Republican | John MacDonald (incumbent) | 899 | 27.6 | |
Republican | Brodie Deshaies (incumbent) | 849 | 26.1 | |
Republican | Lawrence Borland | 417 | 12.8 | |
Total votes | 3,258 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Carrie Duran | 707 | 54.0 | |
Democratic | Gogi Millner | 596 | 45.6 | |
Democratic | Write-ins | 5 | 0.4 | |
Total votes | 1,308 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Katy Peternel | 2,821 | 28.2 | |
Republican | John MacDonald (incumbent) | 2,781 | 27.8 | |
Democratic | Carrie Duran | 2,314 | 23.2 | |
Democratic | Gogi Millner | 2,081 | 20.8 | |
Total votes | 9,997 | 100.0 |
Carroll 7 edit
- Elects one representative
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Glenn Cordelli (incumbent) | 1,839 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 1,839 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Bobbi Boudman | 939 | 99.8 | |
Democratic | Write-ins | 2 | 0.2 | |
Total votes | 941 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Glenn Cordelli (incumbent) | 4,120 | 56.3 | |
Democratic | Bobbi Boudman | 3,203 | 43.7 | |
Total votes | 7,323 | 100.0 |
Carroll 8 edit
- Elects two representatives
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Mark McConkey (incumbent) | 2,302 | 59.7 | |
Republican | Michael Costable Jr. | 1,554 | 40.3 | |
Total votes | 3,856 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Sandra Ringelstein | 1,241 | 50.2 | |
Democratic | Jerry Knirk (incumbent) | 1,221 | 49.4 | |
Democratic | Write-ins | 8 | 0.3 | |
Total votes | 2,470 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Mark McConkey (incumbent) | 6,062 | 31.2 | |
Republican | Michael Costable Jr. | 4,785 | 24.6 | |
Democratic | Jerry Knirk (incumbent) | 4,298 | 22.1 | |
Democratic | Sandra Ringelstein | 4,287 | 22.1 | |
Total votes | 19,432 | 100.0 |
Cheshire County edit
District 1 • District 2 • District 3 • District 4 • District 5 • District 6 • District 7 • District 8 • District 9 • District 10 • District 11 • District 12 • District 13 • District 14 • District 15 • District 16 • District 17 • District 18 |
Cheshire 1 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Nicholas Germana | 289 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 289 | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Aria DiMezzo | 60 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 60 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Nicholas Germana | 1,095 | 80.1 | |
Republican | Aria DiMezzo | 272 | 19.9 | |
Total votes | 1,367 | 100.0 |
Cheshire 2 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Dru Fox (incumbent) | 438 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 438 | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Wesley Felix | 150 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 150 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Dru Fox (incumbent) | 1,289 | 70.9 | |
Republican | Wesley Felix | 529 | 29.1 | |
Total votes | 1,818 | 100.0 |
Cheshire 3 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Philip Jones | 550 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 550 | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Jerry Sickels | 193 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 193 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Philip Jones | 1,484 | 70.0 | |
Republican | Jerry Sickels | 636 | 30.0 | |
Total votes | 2,120 | 100.0 |
Cheshire 4 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Jodi Newell | 494 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 494 | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Thomas Savastano | 170 | 72.0 | |
Republican | Matthew Roach | 66 | 28.0 | |
Total votes | 236 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Jodi Newell | 1,276 | 66.8 | |
Republican | Thomas Savastano | 633 | 33.2 | |
Total votes | 1,909 | 100.0 |
Cheshire 5 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Lucy Weber (incumbent) | 438 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 438 | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | John Winter | 264 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 264 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Lucy Weber (incumbent) | 1,439 | 63.0 | |
Republican | John Winter | 847 | 37.0 | |
Total votes | 2,286 | 100.0 |
Cheshire 6 edit
- Elects two representatives.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Cathryn Harvey (incumbent) | 696 | 50.9 | |
Democratic | Michael Abbott (incumbent) | 671 | 49.1 | |
Total votes | 1,367 | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Tony Barton | 477 | 53.2 | |
Republican | Rick Merkt | 415 | 46.3 | |
Republican | Write-ins | 5 | 0.5 | |
Total votes | 897 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Michael Abbott (incumbent) | 2,237 | 28.9 | |
Democratic | Cathryn Harvey (incumbent) | 2,176 | 28.2 | |
Republican | Rick Merkt | 1,660 | 21.5 | |
Republican | Tony Barton | 1,656 | 21.4 | |
Total votes | 7,729 | 100.0 |
Cheshire 7 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Shaun Filiault | 409 | 74.8 | |
Democratic | John Bordonet (incumbent) | 137 | 25.0 | |
Democratic | Write-ins | 1 | 0.2 | |
Total votes | 547 | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | David Kamm | 157 | 99.4 | |
Republican | Write-ins | 1 | 0.6 | |
Total votes | 158 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Shaun Filiault | 1,409 | 73.9 | |
Republican | David Kamm | 497 | 26.1 | |
Total votes | 1,906 | 100.0 |
Cheshire 8 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Lucius Parshall (incumbent) | 649 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 649 | 100.0 |
- No Republican candidates filed to run in the district.
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Lucius Parshall (incumbent) | 1,745 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 1,745 | 100.0 |
Cheshire 9 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Dan Eaton (incumbent) | 425 | 99.8 | |
Democratic | Write-ins | 1 | 0.2 | |
Total votes | 426 | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Rich Nalevanko | 317 | 69.1 | |
Republican | Robert D'Arcy | 142 | 30.9 | |
Total votes | 459 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Dan Eaton (incumbent) | 1,255 | 52.7 | |
Republican | Rich Nalevanko | 1,127 | 47.3 | |
Total votes | 2,382 | 100.0 |
Cheshire 10 edit
- Elects two representatives.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Bruce Tatro | 419 | 52.0 | |
Democratic | Barry Faulkner (incumbent) | 386 | 47.9 | |
Democratic | Write-ins | 1 | 0.1 | |
Total votes | 806 | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Daniel LeClair | 483 | 54.3 | |
Republican | Michael York | 400 | 45.0 | |
Republican | Write-ins | 6 | 0.7 | |
Total votes | 889 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Bruce Tatro | 1,772 | 27.4 | |
Democratic | Barry Faulkner (incumbent) | 1,658 | 25.6 | |
Republican | Daniel LeClair | 1,563 | 24.1 | |
Republican | Michael York | 1,482 | 22.9 | |
Total votes | 6,475 | 100.0 |
Cheshire 11 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Zachary Nutting | 228 | 63.3 | |
Republican | Max Santonastaso | 130 | 36.1 | |
Republican | Write-ins | 2 | 0.6 | |
Total votes | 360 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Natalie Quevedo | 224 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 224 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Zachary Nutting | 766 | 53.0 | |
Democratic | Natalie Quevedo | 679 | 47.0 | |
Total votes | 1,445 | 100.0 |
Cheshire 12 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Jack Gettens | 224 | 99.6 | |
Democratic | Write-ins | 1 | 0.4 | |
Total votes | 225 | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Dick Thackston | 309 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 309 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Dick Thackston | 1,046 | 54.9 | |
Democratic | Jack Gettens | 860 | 45.1 | |
Total votes | 1,906 | 100.0 |
Cheshire 13 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Richard Ames (incumbent) | 589 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 589 | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Rita Mattson | 466 | 69.6 | |
Republican | Christopher Mazerall | 120 | 17.9 | |
Republican | Donald Primrose | 83 | 12.4 | |
Republican | Write-ins | 1 | 0.1 | |
Total votes | 670 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Richard Ames (incumbent) | 1,776 | 53.8 | |
Republican | Rita Mattson | 1,525 | 46.2 | |
Total votes | 3,301 | 100.0 |
Cheshire 14 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | John B. Hunt (incumbent) | 649 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 649 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Hannah Bissex | 293 | 99.7 | |
Democratic | Write-ins | 1 | 0.3 | |
Total votes | 294 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | John B. Hunt (incumbent) | 1,766 | 63.2 | |
Democratic | Hannah Bissex | 1,028 | 36.8 | |
Total votes | 2,794 | 100.0 |
Cheshire 15 edit
- Elects two representatives.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Amanda Toll (incumbent) | 2,193 | 41.6 | |
Democratic | Renee Monteil | 1,602 | 30.4 | |
Democratic | Paul Berch (incumbent) | 1,472 | 27.9 | |
Democratic | Write-ins | 1 | 0.0 | |
Total votes | 5,268 | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | John Schmitt | 955 | 41.7 | |
Republican | Joseph Mirzoeff | 684 | 29.8 | |
Republican | Malia Boaz | 643 | 28.1 | |
Republican | Write-ins | 9 | 0.4 | |
Total votes | 2,291 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Amanda Toll (incumbent) | 8,585 | 33.8 | |
Democratic | Renee Monteil | 8,022 | 31.6 | |
Republican | John Schmitt | 4,647 | 18.3 | |
Republican | Joseph Mirzoeff | 4,171 | 16.4 | |
Total votes | 25,425 | 100.0 |
Cheshire 16 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Joe Schapiro (incumbent) | 1,589 | 99.9 | |
Total votes | 1,590 | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Fred Ward | 801 | 99.9 | |
Total votes | 802 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Joe Schapiro (incumbent) | 4,196 | 63.4 | |
Republican | Fred Ward | 2,424 | 36.6 | |
Total votes | 6,620 | 100.0 |
Cheshire 17 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Jennifer Rhodes (incumbent) | 1,266 | 99.8 | |
Total votes | 1,268 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Renee Murphy | 906 | 99.8 | |
Total votes | 908 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Jennifer Rhodes (incumbent) | 3,792 | 55.3 | |
Democratic | Renee Murphy | 3,070 | 44.7 | |
Total votes | 6,862 | 100.0 |
Cheshire 18 edit
- Elects two representatives.
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Jim Qualey (incumbent) | 944 | 54.2 | |
Republican | Matthew Santonastaso (incumbent) | 795 | 45.6 | |
Total votes | 1,742 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | John McCarthy | 766 | 50.4 | |
Democratic | Jeffrey Dickler | 752 | 49.5 | |
Total votes | 1,519 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Jim Qualey (incumbent) | 2,927 | 26.0 | |
Republican | Matthew Santonastaso (incumbent) | 2,917 | 25.9 | |
Democratic | John McCarthy | 2,811 | 24.9 | |
Democratic | Jeffrey Dickler | 2,621 | 23.2 | |
Total votes | 11,276 | 100.0 |
Coös County edit
District 1 • District 2 • District 3 • District 4 • District 5 • District 6 • District 7 |
Coös 1 edit
- Elects two representatives.
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Troy Merner (incumbent) | 455 | 57.0 | |
Republican | James Tierney | 340 | 42.6 | |
Total votes | 798 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Cathleen Fountain | 250 | 96.2 | |
Total votes | 260 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Troy Merner (incumbent) | 1,446 | 36.7 | |
Republican | James Tierney | 1,380 | 35.1 | |
Democratic | Cathleen Fountain | 1,110 | 28.2 | |
Total votes | 3,936 | 100.0 |
Coös 2 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Arnold Davis (incumbent) | 473 | 99.4 | |
Total votes | 476 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Katie Doherty | 162 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 162 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Arnold Davis (incumbent) | 1,180 | 65.3 | |
Democratic | Katie Doherty | 628 | 34.7 | |
Total votes | 1,808 | 100.0 |
Coös 3 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Mike Ouellet | 294 | 51.5 | |
Republican | Gary Whitehill | 277 | 48.5 | |
Total votes | 571 | 100.0 |
- No other candidates filed to run in the district
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Mike Ouellet | 1,169 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 1,169 | 100.0 |
Coös 4 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Seth King | 451 | 99.1 | |
Total votes | 455 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Suzy Colt | 214 | 99.5 | |
Total votes | 215 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Seth King | 1,109 | 54.9 | |
Democratic | Suzy Colt | 911 | 45.1 | |
Total votes | 2,020 | 100.0 |
Coös 5 edit
- Elects two representatives.
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Lori Korzen | 369 | 55.0 | |
Republican | Gaston Gingues | 297 | 44.3 | |
Total votes | 671 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Corinne Cascadden | 341 | 51.3 | |
Democratic | Henry Noel | 319 | 47.9 | |
Total votes | 665 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Corinne Cascadden | 1,519 | 28.4 | |
Democratic | Henry Noel | 1,418 | 26.5 | |
Republican | Lori Korzen | 1,361 | 25.5 | |
Republican | Gaston Gingues | 1,048 | 19.6 | |
Total votes | 5,346 | 100.0 |
Coös 6 edit
- Elects one representative
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | William Hatch (incumbent) | 200 | 81.6 | |
Democratic | Dan Farland | 42 | 17.1 | |
Total votes | 245 | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Jakob Unger Jr. | 241 | 98.3 | |
Total votes | 245 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | William Hatch (incumbent) | 998 | 58.0 | |
Republican | Jakob Unger Jr. | 722 | 42.0 | |
Total votes | 1,720 | 100.0 |
Coös 7 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Eamon Kelley (incumbent) | 592 | 99.7 | |
Total votes | 594 | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | John Greer | 846 | 99.6 | |
Total votes | 849 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Eamon Kelley (incumbent) | 2,452 | 50.0 | |
Republican | John Greer | 2,450 | 50.0 | |
Total votes | 4,902 | 100.0 |
Greer initially led the count on election night by four votes, but a recount put Kelley in the lead by two.[3]
Grafton County edit
District 1 • District 2 • District 3 • District 4 • District 5 • District 6 • District 7 • District 8 • District 9 • District 10 • District 11 • District 12 • District 13 • District 14 • District 15 • District 16 • District 17 • District 18 |
Grafton 1 edit
- Elects three representatives.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Linda Massimilla (incumbent) | 498 | 37.1 | |
Democratic | Jordan Applewhite | 428 | 31.9 | |
Democratic | Timothy Egan (incumbent) | 409 | 30.5 | |
Total votes | 1,342 | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Matthew Simon | 756 | 38.4 | |
Republican | David Rochefort | 643 | 32.7 | |
Republican | Calvin Beaulier | 567 | 28.8 | |
Total votes | 1,968 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Matthew Simon | 2,358 | 18.4 | |
Republican | David Rochefort | 2,292 | 17.9 | |
Democratic | Linda Massimilla (incumbent) | 2,171 | 16.9 | |
Republican | Calvin Beaulier | 2,058 | 16.1 | |
Democratic | Jordan Applewhite | 1,984 | 15.5 | |
Democratic | Timothy Egan (incumbent) | 1,958 | 15.3 | |
Total votes | 12,821 | 100.0 |
Grafton 2 edit
- Elects one representative
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Jared Sullivan | 421 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 421 | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Cathy Qi | 231 | 63.8 | |
Republican | Christopher Ford | 131 | 36.2 | |
Total votes | 362 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Jared Sullivan | 1,319 | 64.6 | |
Republican | Cathy Qi | 723 | 35.4 | |
Total votes | 4,902 | 100.0 |
Grafton 3 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Bonnie Ham (incumbent) | 194 | 50.3 | |
Republican | Paul Schirduan | 190 | 49.2 | |
Total votes | 386 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Jerry Stringham | 245 | 98.4 | |
Total votes | 249 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Jerry Stringham | 862 | 55.2 | |
Republican | Bonnie Ham (incumbent) | 699 | 44.8 | |
Total votes | 1,561 | 100.0 |
Grafton 4 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Steve Babin | 290 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 290 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Heather Baldwin | 297 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 297 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Heather Baldwin | 988 | 53.7 | |
Republican | Steve Babin | 851 | 46.3 | |
Total votes | 1,839 | 100.0 |
Grafton 5 edit
- Elects two representatives.
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Rick Ladd (incumbent) | 568 | 63.8 | |
Republican | Matthew Coulon | 322 | 36.1 | |
Total votes | 890 | 100.0 |
- No other candidates filed to run in the district.
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Rick Ladd (incumbent) | 1,903 | 55.0 | |
Republican | Matthew Coulon | 1,560 | 45.0 | |
Total votes | 3,463 | 100.0 |
Grafton 6 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Jeffrey Greeson | 365 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 365 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Craig Tomlinson | 310 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 310 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Jeffrey Greeson | 1,006 | 52.1 | |
Democratic | Craig Tomlinson | 924 | 47.9 | |
Total votes | 1,930 | 100.0 |
Grafton 7 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Mark Alliegro (incumbent) | 357 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 357 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Tommy Hoyt | 254 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 254 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Tommy Hoyt | 858 | 50.5 | |
Republican | Mark Alliegro (incumbent) | 840 | 49.5 | |
Total votes | 1,698 | 100.0 |
Grafton 8 edit
- Elects three representatives.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Sallie Fellows (incumbent) | 708 | 35.0 | |
Democratic | Peter Lovett | 661 | 32.7 | |
Democratic | Bill Bolton | 653 | 32.3 | |
Total votes | 2,022 | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Kendall Hughes | 542 | 54.8 | |
Republican | George Kirk | 409 | 41.4 | |
Republican | Mike McLaughlin (write-in) | 33 | 3.3 | |
Total votes | 989 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Sallie Fellows (incumbent) | 2,525 | 21.3 | |
Democratic | Peter Lovett | 2,468 | 20.8 | |
Democratic | Bill Bolton | 2,421 | 20.4 | |
Republican | Kendall Hughes | 1,662 | 14.0 | |
Republican | Mike McLaughlin | 1,450 | 12.2 | |
Republican | George Kirk | 1,359 | 11.4 | |
Total votes | 11,885 | 100.0 |
Grafton 9 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Donald McFarlane | 251 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 251 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Corinne Morse | 295 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 295 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Corinne Morse | 1,030 | 54.1 | |
Republican | Donald McFarlane | 875 | 45.9 | |
Total votes | 1,905 | 100.0 |
Grafton 10 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Carroll Brown Jr. | 296 | 62.3 | |
Republican | Randall Kelley | 179 | 37.7 | |
Total votes | 475 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Taylor Largmann | 225 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 225 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Carroll Brown Jr. | 1,255 | 59.3 | |
Democratic | Taylor Largmann | 863 | 40.7 | |
Total votes | 2,118 | 100.0 |
Grafton 11 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Lex Berezhny (incumbent) | 491 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 491 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Catherine Mulholland | 245 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 245 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Lex Berezhny (incumbent) | 1,264 | 58.3 | |
Democratic | Catherine Mulholland | 905 | 41.7 | |
Total votes | 2,118 | 100.0 |
Grafton 12 edit
- Elects four representatives.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Mary Hakken-Phillips (incumbent) | 1,772 | 21.9 | |
Democratic | Russell Muirhead (incumbent) | 1,640 | 20.3 | |
Democratic | Sharon Nordgren (incumbent) | 1,637 | 20.2 | |
Democratic | James M. Murphy (incumbent) | 1,466 | 18.1 | |
Democratic | Miles Brown | 1,119 | 13.8 | |
Democratic | Nicolas Macri | 458 | 5.7 | |
Total votes | 8,092 | 100.0 |
- No other candidates filed to run in the district.
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Russell Muirhead (incumbent) | 5,386 | 25.2 | |
Democratic | James M. Murphy (incumbent) | 5,365 | 25.1 | |
Democratic | Mary Hakken-Phillips (incumbent) | 5,322 | 24.9 | |
Democratic | Sharon Nordgren (incumbent) | 5,312 | 24.8 | |
Total votes | 21,385 | 100.0 |
Grafton 13 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Laurel Stavis (incumbent) | 491 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 491 | 100.0 |
- No other candidates filed to run in the district.
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Laurel Stavis (incumbent) | 1,640 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 1,640 | 100.0 |
Grafton 14 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | George Sykes (incumbent) | 430 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 430 | 100.0 |
- No other candidates filed to run in the district.
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | George Sykes (incumbent) | 1,641 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 1,641 | 100.0 |
Grafton 15 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Thomas Cormen | 449 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 449 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Thomas Cormen | 1,416 | 74.5 | |
Independent | Nick Mouzourakis | 486 | 25.5 | |
Total votes | 1,902 | 100.0 |
Grafton 16 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Joshua Adjutant (incumbent) | 410 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 410 | 100.0 |
- No other candidates filed to run in the district.
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Joshua Adjutant (incumbent) | 1,597 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 1,597 | 100.0 |
Grafton 17 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Susan Almy (incumbent) | 1,395 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 1,395 | 100.0 |
- No other candidates filed to run in the district.
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Susan Almy (incumbent) | 4,985 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 4,985 | 100.0 |
Grafton 18 edit
- Elects one representative.
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | John Sellers | 1,103 | 71.1 | |
Republican | Andrew Ware | 448 | 28.9 | |
Total votes | 1,551 | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Carolyn Fluehr-Lobban | 1,147 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 1,147 | 100.0 |
- General election
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | John Sellers | 4,229 | 50.0 | |
Democratic | Carolyn Fluehr-Lobban | 4,225 | 50.0 | |
Total votes | 8,454 | 100.0 |
Hillsborough County edit
District 1 • District 2 • District 3 • District 4 • District 5 • District 6 • District 7 • District 8 • District 9 • District 10 • District 11 • District 12 • District 13 • District 14 • District 15 • District 16 • District 17 • District 18 • District 19 • District 20 • District 21 • District 22 • District 23 • District 24 • District 25 • District 26 • District 27 • District 28 • District 29 • District 30 • District 31 • District 32 • District 33 • District 34 • District 35 • District 36 • District 37 • District 38 • District 39 • District 40 • District 41 • District 42 • District 43 • District 44 • District 45 |
Hillsborough 1 edit
- Elects four representatives.
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Kimberly Abare | |||
Republican | Dave Cate | |||
Republican | Donna Dube | |||
Republican | Tom Mannion | |||
Republican | Sandra Panek | |||
Republican | Jeffrey Tenczar | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Sarah Champman | |||
Democratic | Paul Dadak | |||
Democratic | David Hennessey | |||
Democratic | Harold Lynde | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
Hillsborough 2 edit
- Elects seven representatives.
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Britton Albiston | |||
Republican | Russan Marie Chester | |||
Republican | Ted Gorski (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Linda Gould (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Dan Hynes | |||
Republican | Kristin Noble | |||
Republican | Laurie Sanborn (incumbent) | |||
Republican | John Schneller | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | John Fitzgerald | |||
Democratic | Loren Foxx | |||
Democratic | Jeffrey Kerr | |||
Democratic | Kara LaMarche | |||
Democratic | Shana Potvin | |||
Democratic | Catherine Rombeau (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | Cheri Schmitt | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
Hillsborough 3 edit
- Elects three representatives.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | David Cote (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | Fred Davis | |||
Democratic | Stacie-Marie Laughton (incumbent) | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Joost Baumeister | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
Hillsborough 4 edit
- Elects three representatives.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Ray Newman (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | Sue Newman (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | Linda Ryan | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Corey MacLean | |||
Republican | Michael McCarthy | |||
Republican | Julie Smith | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
Hillsborough 5 edit
- Elects three representatives.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Shelley Devine | |||
Democratic | Susan Elberger | |||
Democratic | Heather Raymond | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Allison Dyer | |||
Republican | Elizabeth Ferreira | |||
Republican | Michael Henry | |||
Republican | Tom Lanzara | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
Hillsborough 6 edit
- Elects three representatives.
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Sherry Dutzy (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | Carry Spier | |||
Democratic | Suzanne Vail (incumbent) | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Paul Berube | |||
Republican | Tara Canaway | |||
Republican | Joseph Chartier | |||
Republican | Doris Hohensee | |||
Republican | David Schoneman | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
Hillsborough 7 edit
- Elects three representatives
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Alicia Gregg | |||
Democratic | Louis Juris | |||
Democratic | Catherine Sofikitis (incumbent) | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Edith Dee Hogan | |||
Republican | Avalon Lewis | |||
Republican | Daniel Moriarty | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
Hillsborough 8 edit
- Elects three representatives
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Efstathia Booras (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | Christal Lloyd | |||
Democratic | Fran Nutter-Upham (incumbent) | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Edward Decatur | |||
Republican | Kevin Scully | |||
Republican | Chris Thibodeau | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
Hillsborough 9 edit
- Elects three representatives
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | William Dolan | |||
Democratic | Allison Nutting-Wong (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | Michael Pedersen (incumbent) | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Paula Johnson | |||
Republican | Di Lothrop | |||
Republican | Claudette Schmidt | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
Hillsborough 10 edit
- Elects three representatives
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Linda Harriott-Gathright (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | Marty Jack (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | Michael O'Brien (incumbent) | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | John Cawthron | |||
Republican | Bill Ohm | |||
Republican | Paul Thoman | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
Hillsborough 11 edit
- Elects three representatives
- Democratic primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | William Darby | |||
Democratic | Latha Mangipudi (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | Laura Telerski (incumbent) | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
- Republican primary
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Kristie Hart | |||
Republican | Brett Powell | |||
Republican | Peter Silva | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
Merrimack County edit
District 1 • District 2 • District 3 • District 4 • District 5 • District 6 • District 7 • District 8 • District 9 • District 10 • District 11 • District 12 • District 13 • District 14 • District 15 • District 16 • District 17 • District 18 • District 19 • District 20 • District 21 • District 22 • District 23 • District 24 • District 25 • District 26 • District 27 • District 28 • District 29 • District 30 |
Rockingham County edit
District 1 • District 2 • District 3 • District 4 • District 5 • District 6 • District 7 • District 8 • District 9 • District 10 • District 11 • District 12 • District 13 • District 14 • District 15 • District 16 • District 17 • District 18 • District 19 • District 20 • District 21 • District 22 • District 23 • District 24 • District 25 • District 26 • District 27 • District 28 • District 29 • District 30 • District 31 • District 32 • District 33 • District 34 • District 35 • District 36 • District 37 • District 38 • District 39 • District 40 |
Strafford County edit
District 1 • District 2 • District 3 • District 4 • District 5 • District 6 • District 7 • District 8 • District 9 • District 10 • District 11 • District 12 • District 13 • District 14 • District 15 • District 16 • District 17 • District 18 • District 19 • District 20 • District 21 |
Sullivan County edit
District 1 • District 2 • District 3 • District 4 • District 5 • District 6 • District 7 • District 8 |
References edit
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n "Full New Hampshire State House 2022 primary election results". WMUR. September 14, 2022. Retrieved October 10, 2022.
- ^ Steer, Daymond (September 15, 2022). "DiGregorio has luck of the draw in Concord". The Conway Daily Sun. Retrieved November 7, 2022.
- ^ Leavitt, Terry (November 30, 2022). "Kelley remains victor in House Coos District 7 race". Conway Daily Sun. Retrieved December 5, 2022.