Train services
edit
Route
|
Service type
|
Operator
|
Notes
|
Zwolle – Meppel – Groningen
|
Local ("Sprinters")
|
NS
|
2x per hour – On Sundays, this train operates 1x per hour until 15:00, then 2x per hour after
|
Bus services
edit
Line
|
Route
|
Operator
|
Notes
|
22
|
Assen – Graswijk – Hooghalen – Beilen – Westerbork – Wezup – Zweeloo (- Emmen)
|
Qbuzz and CTS
|
The route between Zweeloo and Emmen is only served during rush hours (excluding school breaks).
|
35
|
Steenwijk – Frederiksoord – Vledder – Wapse – Diever – Dwingeloo – Lhee – Spier – Beilen
|
CTS
|
Mon-Fri during daytime hours only.
|
520
|
Beilen – Hijken – Oranje – Hoogersmilde
|
CTS
|
A few runs operate only between Beilen and Hijken. No service after 20:05 and on weekends.
|
See also
edit
References
edit
External links
edit