The 2013 New Zealand Open Grand Prix was the fourth grand prix gold and grand prix tournament of the 2013 BWF Grand Prix Gold and Grand Prix. The tournament was held in North Shore Events Centre, Auckland, New Zealand April 10 until April 14, 2013 and had a total purse of $50,000.[1]
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Total prize money | US$50,000 |
Venue | North Shore Events Centre |
Location | Auckland, New Zealand |
Men's singles edit
Seeds edit
- Simon Santoso (quarter-final)
- Hsu Jen-hao (semi-final)
- Ajay Jayaram (quarter-final)
- Rajah Menuri Venkata Gurusaidutt (second round)
- Anand Pawar (second round)
- Andre Kurniawan Tedjono (third round)
- Wisnu Yuli Prasetyo (third round)
- Zulfadli Zulkiffli (withdrew)
- Petr Koukal (withdrew)
- Riyanto Subagja (second round)
- Riichi Takeshita (champion)
- Hong Ji-hoon (third round)
- Arvind Bhat (quarter-final)
- Chetan Anand (second round)
- Qiao Bin (first round)
- Park Sung-min (third round)
Finals edit
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Simon Santoso | 19 | 21 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
Lee Dong-keun | 21 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee Dong-keun | 16 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Xue Song | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Ajay Jayaram | 12 | 10r | |||||||||||||||||
Xue Song | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Xue Song | 16 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Riichi Takeshita | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Wan Chia-hsin | 21 | 14 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Riichi Takeshita | 13 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | Riichi Takeshita | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Hsu Jen-hao | 21 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Arvind Bhat | 6 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Hsu Jen-hao | 21 | 21 |
Top half edit
Section 1 edit
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | S Santoso | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lin Y-h | 17 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | S Santoso | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Ramadhan | 9 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Ramadhan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Matheson | 13 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | S Santoso | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
P Thongnuam | 22 | 17 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | C Anand | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Richardson | 10 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
14 | C Anand | 21 | 17 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
P Thongnuam | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Thongnuam | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Yogendran | 22 | 19 | 15 |
Section 2 edit
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | J Curtin | 16 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
J Eunson | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Eunson | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee D-k | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee D-k | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | K Nishimoto | 15 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Lee D-k | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
E Sukamta | 21 | 16 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | R Subagja | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
N Tang | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | R Subagja | 20 | 23 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
E Sukamta | 22 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
E Sukamta | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Ho | 18 | 9 |
Section 3 edit
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | A Jayaram | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
W Neo | 5 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | A Jayaram | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Myhre | 22 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Palmer | 9 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Myhre | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | A Jayaram | 14 | 28 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | Hong J-h | 21 | 26 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | Hong J-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
H Chou | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | Hong J-h | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Bong GY | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Low PS | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Bong GY | 21 | 21 |
Section 4 edit
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | W Prasetyo | 21 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Chan KB | 18 | 23 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | W Prasetyo | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Phillips | 6 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Phillips | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | E Pike | wo | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | W Prasetyo | 12 | 22 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Xue S | 21 | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
15 | Qiao B | 14 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Hwang J-s | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Hwang J-s | 25 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Xue S | 27 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
V Washington | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Xue S | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half edit
Section 5 edit
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
J Christensen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Ellis | 12 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Christensen | 19 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cheng P-w | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cheng P-w | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | D Henton | 8 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
Cheng P-w | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wan C-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wan C-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Fowke | 11 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wan C-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | A Pawar | 16 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Tian HW | 15 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | A Pawar | 21 | 21 |
Section 6 edit
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
Chong KH | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Namkul | 21 | 17 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Chong KH | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | R Takeshita | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Weistra | 16 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | R Takeshita | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | R Takeshita | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
B Wong | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Wong | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Yang J | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Wong | 21 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | R Gurusaidutt | 18 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Q8 | C Cheng | 15 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | R Gurusaidutt | 21 | 21 |
Section 7 edit
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
T Fang | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | K Dhindhwal | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | K Dhindhwal | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | A Bhat | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Lim YF | 9 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
13 | A Bhat | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | A Bhat | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | A Tedjono | 19 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
L Charlesworth | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Guo K | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Guo K | 20 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | A Tedjono | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q6 | Tan VH | 10 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | A Tedjono | 21 | 21 |
Section 8 edit
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | ||||||||||||||||||
N Bonkowsky | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chiang JS | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chiang JS | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
16 | Park S-m | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Fariman | 10 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
16 | Park S-m | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Park S-m | 20 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Hsu J-h | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Kuan BH | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Wu | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kuan BH | 21 | 8 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Hsu J-h | 14 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | I Wong | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Hsu J-h | 21 | 21 |
Women's singles edit
Seeds edit
- Pai Hsiao-ma (quarter-final)
- Kaori Imabeppu (second round)
- Deng Xuan (champion)
- Yeni Asmarani (second round)
- Maziyyah Nadhir (first round)
- Yao Xue (semi-final)
- Renna Suwarno (second round)
- Milicent Wiranto (second round)
Finals edit
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
6 | Yao Xue | 16 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||
Akane Yamaguchi | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||
Akane Yamaguchi | 17 | 21 | 20 | ||||||||||
3 | Deng Xuan | 21 | 18 | 22 | |||||||||
3 | Deng Xuan | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||
Kang Hae-won | 18 | 21 | 18 |
Top half edit
Section 1 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Pai H-m | 21 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||
R Prajongjai | 12 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Pai H-m | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | V Copeland | 11 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
S Jasti | 21 | 17 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | V Copeland | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Pai H-m | 10 | 21 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Yao X | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Yao X | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Bravo | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Yao X | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | V Kessler | 10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | V Kessler | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Stern | 11 | 10 |
Section 2 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Y Asmarani | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Devathasan | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Y Asmarani | 13 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
A Yamaguchi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Pilven | 16 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Yamaguchi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Yamaguchi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Mine | 18 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | R Suwarno | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Wu | 11 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | R Suwarno | 15 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
A Mine | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Rankin | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Mine | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half edit
Section 3 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
J Lai | 8 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hui XR | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hui XR | 15 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Suo D | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Suo D | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | M Nadhir | 18 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
Suo D | 15 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Deng X | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
P Chochuwong | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | V Mak | 8 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
P Chochuwong | 10 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Deng X | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Pak | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Deng X | 21 | 21 |
Section 4 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
A Sapniti | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lee JY | 9 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Sapniti | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | M Wiranto | 15 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | N Sharp | 14 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | M Wiranto | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Sapniti | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kang H-w | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kang H-w | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | G Ngiam | 12 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Kang H-w | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | K Imabeppu | 21 | 9 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
Cheng C-y | 12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | K Imabeppu | 21 | 21 |
Men's doubles edit
Seeds edit
- Angga Pratama / Ryan Agung Saputra (champion)
- Goh V Shem / Lim Khim Wah (second round)
- Mohd Zakry Abdul Latif / Mohd Fairuzizuan Mohd Tazari (second round)
- Gan Teik Chai / Ong Soon Hock (first round)
- Ricky Karanda Suwardi / Muhammad Ulinnuha (second round)
- Chen Hung-ling / Lu Chia-bin (quarter-final)
- Kim Dae-eun / Shin Baek-cheol (second round)
- Chooi Kah Ming / Ow Yao Han (quarter-final)
Finals edit
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Angga Pratama Ryan Agung Saputra | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Bona Septano Afiat Yuris Wirawan | 15 | 11 | |||||||||||
1 | Angga Pratama Ryan Agung Saputra | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||
Li Junhui Liu Yuchen | 6 | 20 | |||||||||||
Berry Angriawan Yohanes Rendy Sugiarto | 14 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||
Li Junhui Liu Yuchen | 21 | 17 | 21 |
Top half edit
Section 1 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | A Pratama R Saputra | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Huang KX Tao JQ | 12 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | A Pratama R Saputra | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Inoue Y Kaneko | 18 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
T Inoue Y Kaneko | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | K Lee M Phillips | 6 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | A Pratama R Saputra | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Chen H-l Lu C-b | 19 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Chen H-l Lu C-b | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
K Dennerly-Minturn O Leydon-Davis | 10 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chen H-l Lu C-b | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
A Adistia M Gideon | 18 | 21 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
R Batty B Molia | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Adistia M Gideon | 21 | 21 |
Section 2 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Z Abdul Latif F Tazari | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Cheng P-w Lin Y-h | 16 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Z Abdul Latif F Tazari | 22 | 15 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
B Septano A Wirawan | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
B Septano A Wirawan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
W Ampunsuwan W Uttamang | 14 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Septano A Wirawan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Chooi KM Ow YH | 17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Chooi KM Ow YH | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Li G Liu C | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Chooi KM Ow YH | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | K Matsui K Miura | 16 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | K Matsui K Miura | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | S Ho R Oud | 15 | 10 |
Bottom half edit
Section 3 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
R Tam G Warfe | 22 | 19 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Liang J-w Liao K-h | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Liang J-w Liao K-h | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Kim D-e Shin B-c | 19 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | M Chau S Serasinghe | 13 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Kim D-e Shin B-c | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Liang J-w Liao K-h | 21 | 15 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
B Angriawan Y Sugiarto | 8 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Bong GY Chong KH | 13 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Hsu J-h Wan C-h | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Hsu J-h Wan C-h | 10 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Angriawan Y Sugiarto | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Angriawan Y Sugiarto | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Gan TC Ong SH | 17 | 17 |
Section 4 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Chiu C-w Tien J-c | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Matheson A Richardson | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chiu C-w Tien J-c | 20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | R Suwardi M Ulinnuha | 22 | 15 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
J Christensen M Myhre | 8 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | R Suwardi M Ulinnuha | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chiu C-w Tien J-c | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Li JH Liu YC | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen C-j Lin Y-l | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Li JH Liu YC | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Li JH Liu YC | 21 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Goh VS Lim KW | 16 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
Lin Y-j Wang C-h | 15 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Goh VS Lim KW | 21 | 21 |
Women's doubles edit
Seeds edit
- Vivian Hoo Kah Mun / Woon Khe Wei (final)
- Komala Dewi / Jenna Gozali (quarter-final)
- Chow Mei Kuan / Lee Meng Yean (first round)
- Koharu Yonemoto / Yuriko Miki (second round)
Finals edit
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Vivian Hoo Kah Mun Woon Khe Wei | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||
Vita Marissa Variella Aprilsasi | 19 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||
1 | Vivian Hoo Kah Mun Woon Khe Wei | 15 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||
Ou Dongni Tang Yuanting | 21 | 11 | 21 | ||||||||||
Ou Dongni Tang Yuanting | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Xiao Ting Xiong Rui | 4 | 4 |
Top half edit
Section 1 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | V Hoo Woon KW | |||||||||||||||||||
BYE | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | V Hoo Woon KW | 15 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
R Kakiiwa Y Fukushima | 21 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
K McLeod R Phillips | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Kakiiwa Y Fukushima | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | V Hoo Woon KW | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
J Guan G Somerville | 14 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Chochuwong C Teachavorasinskun | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Leydon-Davis E Rodgers | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Chochuwong C Teachavorasinskun | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Guan G Somerville | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Guan G Somerville | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Ho J Ng | 4 | 5 |
Section 2 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | K Yonemoto Y Miki | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Bravo K Stern | 8 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | K Yonemoto Y Miki | 19 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
V Marissa V Aprilsasi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
V Marissa V Aprilsasi | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Jang Y-n Kim S-y | 21 | 19 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
V Marissa V Aprilsasi | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Awanda G Polii | 11 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
A Derby R Goddard | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Awanda G Polii | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Awanda G Polii | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen QC Huang DP | 21 | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Chen QC Huang DP | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Chuthabunditkul C Julrattanamanee | 12 | 11 |
Bottom half edit
Section 3 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
V Mak N Sharp | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cheng C-y Wu T-j | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cheng C-y Wu T-j | 19 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Fukuman K Yonao | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
P Arkornsakul J Kittiharakul | 14 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Fukuman K Yonao | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
N Fukuman K Yonao | 14 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ou DN Tang YT | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wang R Zhang ZB | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
J Lai G Ngiam | 8 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wang R Zhang ZB | 10 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ou DN Tang YT | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ou DN Tang YT | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Chow MK Lee MY | 9 | 13 |
Section 4 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Xiao T Xiong R | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Brown K Gregory | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Xiao T Xiong R | 10 | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Ko A-r Yoo H-w | 21 | 22 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
Chong VV R Veeran | 14 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ko A-r Yoo H-w | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Xiao T Xiong R | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | K Dewi J Gozali | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
A Pak A Pak | 15 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
V Kessler T Pilven | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
V Kessler T Pilven | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | K Dewi J Gozali | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
A Rankin M Stapleton | 12 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | K Dewi J Gozali | 21 | 21 |
Mixed doubles edit
Seeds edit
- Riky Widianto / Richi Puspita Dili (final)
- Irfan Fadhilah / Weni Anggraini (quarter-final)
- Tan Aik Quan / Lai Pei Jing (quarter-final)
- Shin Baek-cheol / Jang Ye-na (quarter-final)
- Praveen Jordan / Vita Marissa (champion)
- Kim Dae-eun / Kim So-young (semi-final)
- Chen Hung-ling / Wu Ti-jung (semi-final)
- Lin Yen-jui / Pai Hsiao-ma (first round)
Finals edit
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Riky Widianto Richi Puspita Dili | 21 | 11 | 21 | |||||||||
6 | Kim Dae-eun Kim So-young | 17 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||
1 | Riky Widianto Richi Puspita Dili | 18 | 8 | ||||||||||
5 | Praveen Jordan Vita Marissa | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
5 | Praveen Jordan Vita Marissa | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
7 | Chen Hung-ling Wu Ti-jung | 12 | 16 |
Top half edit
Section 1 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | R Widianto R Dili | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Li JH Ou DN | 17 | 21 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | R Widianto R Dili | 19 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Liu YC Huang DP | 21 | 8 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Liu YC Huang DP | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chan KB M Wiranto | 8 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | R Widianto R Dili | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Smith R Veeran | 13 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Lin Y-j Pai H-m | 21 | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
R Smith R Veeran | 17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
R Smith R Veeran | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
W Uttamang C Julrattanamanee | 16 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Dennerly-Minturn K Gregory | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
W Uttamang C Julrattanamanee | 21 | 21 |
Section 2 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tan AQ Lai PJ | 18 | 21 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||
Lu C-b Cheng C-y | 21 | 11 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Tan AQ Lai PJ | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | L Charlesworth V Copeland | 8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
Q1 | L Charlesworth V Copeland | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Fowke E Rodgers | 18 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tan AQ Lai PJ | 15 | 22 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Kim D-e Kim S-y | 21 | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Kim D-e Kim S-y | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Phillips A Pak | 11 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Kim D-e Kim S-y | 21 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
M Gideon V Aprilsasi | 19 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Q4 | A Richardson F Leydon-Davis | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
M Gideon V Aprilsasi | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half edit
Section 3 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Huang KX Chen QC | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
W Ampunsuwan R Chuthabunditkul | 20 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Huang KX Chen QC | 23 | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | P Jordan V Marissa | 21 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
B Matheson M Ho | 9 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | P Jordan V Marissa | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | P Jordan V Marissa | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Shin B-c Jang Y-n | 22 | 19 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
D Hillier K McLeod | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Tam G Somerville | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Tam G Somerville | 7 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Shin B-c Jang Y-n | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
T Armstrong T Hallam | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Shin B-c Jang Y-n | 21 | 21 |
Section 4 edit
First Round | Second Round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Chooi KM Chow MK | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Lee N Sharp | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Chooi KM Chow MK | 14 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Chen H-l Wu T-j | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
O Leydon-Davis S Leydon-Davis | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Chen H-l Wu T-j | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Chen H-l Wu T-j | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | I Fadhilah W Anggraini | 19 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
J Eunson M Stapleton | 19 | 28 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | M Chau J Guan | 21 | 26 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | M Chau J Guan | 13 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | I Fadhilah W Anggraini | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
V Mawan S Saniru | 11 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | I Fadhilah W Anggraini | 21 | 21 |