Swiss Cup results [1]
Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
1982
Soviet Union Natalia Solovei Dmitry Bilozerchev
Switzerland Romi Kessler Marco Piatti
United States Michelle Dusserre Phil Cahoy
1983
Not held
1984
Romania / Switzerland Simona Păucă Daniel Wunderlin
1985
China Yang Yanli Li Ning
1986
Romania Ecaterina Szabo Marian Rizan
1987
Romania Daniela Silivaș Nicusor Pascu
1988
Romania Gabriela Potorac Marius Tobă
1989
United States Kim Zmeskal Lance Ringnald
1990
Soviet Union Natalia Lashchenova Valery Belenky
1991
United States Shannon Miller Scott Keswick
1992
Belarus Svetlana Boginskaya Vitaly Scherbo
1993
Belarus Elena Piskun Vitaly Scherbo
1994–1999 not held
2000
Russia Elena Zamolodchikova Alexei Bondarenko
2001
Romania Silvia Stroescu Marian Drăgulescu
2002
Romania / Australia Monica Roșu Philippe Rizzo
2003
Romania Oana Ban Marian Drăgulescu
2004
Romania Cătălina Ponor Marius Urzică
2005
China Han Bing Teng Haibin
Romania Sandra Izbașa Răzvan Șelariu
France Émilie Le Pennec Yann Cucherat
2006
Germany / Bulgaria Oksana Chusovitina Yordan Yovchev
Romania Steliana Nistor Marian Drăgulescu
Switzerland Ariella Käslin Niki Böschenstein
2007
Romania Steliana Nistor Flavius Koczi
Germany Oksana Chusovitina Evgenij Spiridonov
Russia Svetlana Klyukina Sergei Korokordin
2008
China Ning He Bo Lu
Romania Sandra Izbașa Flavius Koczi
Russia Ksenia Afanasyeva Maksim Devyatovskiy
2009
Germany Kim Bui Matthias Fahrig
Germany Elisabeth Seitz Thomas Taranu
Switzerland Ariella Käslin Niki Böschenstein
2010
Germany Elisabeth Seitz Fabian Hambüchen
Italy Vanessa Ferrari Matteo Morandi
Switzerland Ariella Käslin Claudio Capelli
2011
Switzerland Giulia Steingruber Claudio Capelli
Germany Elisabeth Seitz Fabian Hambüchen
Russia Anna Dementyeva Nikita Ignatyev
2012
Germany Elisabeth Seitz Fabian Hambüchen
Switzerland Giulia Steingruber Claudio Capelli
Germany Kim Bui Marcel Nguyen
2013
Romania Larisa Iordache Andrei Muntean
Germany Elisabeth Seitz Fabian Hambüchen
Switzerland Giulia Steingruber Claudio Capelli
2014
Russia Daria Spiridonova Nikita Ignatyev
Ukraine Angelina Kysla Oleg Verniaiev
Germany Elisabeth Seitz Fabian Hambüchen
2015
Ukraine Angelina Kysla Oleg Verniaiev
Romania Larisa Iordache Marius Berbecar
Germany Pauline Schäfer Andreas Bretschneider
2016
Ukraine Angelina Kysla Oleg Verniaiev
Germany Kim Bui Marcel Nguyen
Russia Angelina Melnikova Nikita Ignatyev
2017
Switzerland Giulia Steingruber Pablo Brägger
Japan Hitomi Hatakeda Wataru Tanigawa
Switzerland Ilaria Käslin Oliver Hegi
2018
Germany Elisabeth Seitz Marcel Nguyen
Russia Angelina Melnikova Nikita Nagornyy
Pan-America Jade Barbosa Cory Paterson
2019
United States [2] Jade Carey Allan Bower
Ukraine Diana Varinska Oleg Verniaiev
Switzerland Giulia Steingruber Oliver Hegi
2020
Not held
2021
Russia [3] Angelina Melnikova Nikita Nagornyy
Ukraine Yelyzaveta Hubareva Illia Kovtun
Italy Alice D'Amato Stefano Patron
2022
United States [4] [5] Addison Fatta Yul Moldauer
Italy Martina Maggio Nicola Bartolini
Turkey Bilge Tarhan Adem Asil
2023
United States Jade Carey Yul Moldauer
Japan Chiaki Hatakeda Kazuma Kaya
Brazil Júlia Soares Patrick Sampaio