Stefan Sonnenfeld is an American Digital Intermediate (DI) colorist, co-founder and president of post-production house Company 3, and president of VFX house Method Studios. He has performed color grading/color correction on many commercials and feature films including the Pirates of the Caribbean and Transformers franchises.

Stefan Sonnenfeld
Born
Konrad Stefan Sonnenfeld

Occupation(s)Digital Intermediate (DI) Colorist, Co-founder and President of Company 3
Notable work

Career

edit

Sonnenfeld grew up in Los Angeles and after a summer job delivering dailies for popular 80s series Miami Vice his interest in post production was ignited. He worked at Pacific Ocean Post during the 1990s.[1]

Described by NPR as a "da Vinci of the movies," Sonnenfeld has worked as a DI colorist for films including Watchmen, Star Trek, Terminator Salvation, 300, Sweeney Todd and Dreamgirls.[2] As many commercial directors made the transition to long-form work, Sonnenfeld became increasingly involved in grading feature films, helping to pioneer the digital intermediate process. Sonnenfeld is among a handful of artists who have championed the telecine (and more recently DI) process.[3]

In 2007, Entertainment Weekly named Sonnenfeld to its list of "50 Smartest People in Hollywood" and Creativity-Online included him in its "Creativity 50" in 2008.[4][5] Sonnenfeld also received the HPA Award Best Color Grading (Feature Film) for 300 in 2007 and was the recipient of the HPA Award Outstanding Color Grading (Commercial) for Pepsi "Pass" in 2009. In 2010 he received the HPA Award for Outstanding Color Grading Using a DI Process for Alice in Wonderland.[6]

Sunny Field Entertainment

edit

In 2010, Sonnenfeld signed a first-look producing deal with Paramount Pictures for his feature film production company, Sunny Field Entertainment.[7] Based in Santa Monica, CA, Sunny Field is a portal for filmmakers in the commercial/music video space making the leap into features. Sunny Field's offerings include the traditional resources of a production company as well as state-of-the-art post-production services.

Selected filmography

edit

Feature films

edit

As finishing artist/colorist, supervisor & producer

Year Title Director(s) Cinematographer(s) Editor(s) Roles Other notes
1999 Being John Malkovich Spike Jonze Lance Acord Eric Zumbrunnen Videotape Colorist, Company 3 Color Timing: David Orr, Gloria Kaiser
2000 Gone in 60 Seconds Dominic Sena Paul Cameron Roger Barton, Chris Lebenzon, Thomas Muldoon

Additional Editor: Joel Negron

Colorist, Company 3 Color Timer: Bob Kaiser
The Cell Tarsem Singh Paul Laufer Robert Duffy, Paul Rubell Colorist

Deluxe Color Timer: Jim Passon

Joint collaboration between Company 3, Deluxe and Toybox

Toybox Senior Colorist: Gary Chuntz

2001 Spy Game Tony Scott Dan Mindel Christian Wagner Digital Telecine Colorist Assistant Colorists: Shane Harris, Mark Todd Osborne
Black Hawk Down Ridley Scott Sławomir Idziak Pietro Scalia rowspan="4

2" |Colorist

Colorist (2019 remaster): Stephen Nakamura
2003 Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Gore Verbinski Dariusz Wolski Craig Wood, Stephen E. Rivkin, Arthur Schmidt Technique Senior Digital Film Colorist: Stephen Nakamura
Bad Boys II Michael Bay Amir Mokri Mark Goldblatt, Thomas A. Muldoon, Roger Barton

Additional Editor: Jason Hellmann

Digital Colorist Color Timer: Robert Kaiser

Company 3 Assistant Colorists: Mark Todd Osborne, Shane Harris

Lost in Translation Sofia Coppola Lance Acord Sarah Flack Colorist
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre Marcus Nispel Daniel Pearl Glen Scantlebury Colorist (with John Zaik)
2004 Man on Fire Tony Scott Paul Cameron Christian Wagner

Additional Editor: Robert Duffy

Executive Producer/Colorist Assistant Colorist: Shane Harris

Additional Colorist: Mark Todd Osborne

King Arthur Antoine Fuqua Slawomir Idziak Conrad Buff, Jamie Pearson Executive Producer Digital Intermediate completed at One Post in London

Colorist: Rob Pizzey

Collateral Michael Mann Dion Beebe, Paul Cameron Jim Miller, Paul Rubell CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
The Hunger Tony Scott Stephen Goldblatt Pamela Power, Peter Honess Digital Remaster Colorist Originally released in 1983. Remastered in 2004 for DVD release
After the Sunset Brett Ratner Dante Spinotti Mark Helfrich CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
National Treasure Jon Turteltaub Caleb Deschanel William Goldenberg Company 3 Color Timer Technicolor Color Timer: Stephen Nakamura

Company 3 Assistant Color Timer: Mark Todd Osborne

2005 The Amityville Horror Andrew Douglas Peter Lyons Collister Roger Barton, Christian Wagner CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
War of the Worlds Steven Spielberg Janusz Kamiński Michael Kahn Color Timer: Dale Grahn
The Island Michael Bay Mauro Fiore Paul Rubell, Christian Wagner Executive Producer and Colorist Color Assistant/Dailies Colorist: Mark Todd Osborne

DI Assistants: Nick Hasson, Christopher Reichel

Capote Bennett Miller John Barr Christopher Tellefsen Colorist (with Mark Todd Osborne) Technicolor Color Coordinator: Joey Violante

Color Timer: Fred Heid

Domino Tony Scott Dan Mindel William Goldenberg, Christian Wagner CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist EFilm Lab Color Timer: Michael Hatzer
The Weather Man Gore Verbinski Phedon Papamichael Craig Wood Executive Producer / Colorist Assistant / Dailies Colorist: Mark Todd Osborne

Digital Cinema Consultant: Steven B. Cohen

2006 Underworld: Evolution Len Wiseman Simon Duggan Nicolas de Toth CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Siggy Ferstl
Glory Road James Gartner Jeffrey Kimball, John Toon Jason Hellmann, John Wright CO3 Executive Producer / Supervising Colorist
Mission: Impossible III J. J. Abrams Dan Mindel Maryann Brandon, Mary Jo Markey
X-Men: The Last Stand Brett Ratner Dante Spinotti Mark Helfrich, Julia Wong, Mark Goldblatt
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest Gore Verbinski Dariusz Wolski Craig Wood, Stephen E. Rivkin
Miami Vice Michael Mann Dion Beebe William Goldenberg, Paul Rubell
Invincible Ericson Core Gerald B. Greenberg
Gridiron Gang Phil Joanou Jeff Cutter Joel Negron
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning Jonathan Liebesman Lukas Ettlin Jonathan Chibnall Executive Producer and Colorist Dailies Colorist: John Zaik

Additional Colorists: Mark Todd Osborne, Jimmy Tom, Joe Pestana

Déjà Vu Tony Scott Paul Cameron Chris Lebenzon
Dreamgirls Bill Condon Tobias Schliessler Virginia Katz Technicolor Preview Colorist: Stephen Nakamura
2007 300 Zack Snyder Larry Fong William Hoy Producer/Colorist Digital Intermediate Producer: Des Carey

HPA Award – Best Color Grading (Feature Film)

The Hitcher Dave Meyers James Hawkinson Jim May Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist/Dailies Colorist: John Zaik
Shooter Antoine Fuqua Peter Menzies Jr. Conrad Buff & Eric Sears Assistant Colorist: Jimmy Tom

Color Timer: Jim Passon

Blades of Glory Will Speck and Josh Gordon Stefan Czapsky Richard Pearson Executive Producer DI Colorist: Sean Coleman

Film Colorist: Jim Passon

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End Gore Verbinski Dariusz Wolski Craig Wood, Stephen E. Rivkin

Additional Editor: Daniel P. Hanley

Executive Producer/Colorist Digital Intermediate Assistant: Dan Goslee

Dailies Colorists: Mark Todd Osborne, Adrian DeLude

Transformers Michael Bay Mitchell Amundsen Paul Rubell, Glen Scantlebury, Thomas Muldoon Dailies Colorist: Adrian DeLude

DI Assists: Will Harris, Dan Goslee

Rush Hour 3 Brett Ratner J. Michael Muro Mark Helfrich, Don Zimmerman, Dean Zimmerman Executive Producer for Company 3/Colorist Digital Intermediate Supervisors: Christine Carr, Nick Monton

EFilm Color Timer: Jim Passon

Into the Wild Sean Penn Eric Gautier Jay Cassidy Additional Colorist: Adrian DeLude

Deluxe Color Timer: Chris Regan

Mr. Woodcock Craig Gillespie, David Dobkin Tami Reiker Alan Baumgarten
The Game Plan Andy Fickman Greg Gardiner Michael Jablow CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Adrian DeLude

Digital Intermediate Assistants: Todd Crawford, Jorge Tanaka

Slipstream Anthony Hopkins Dante Spinotti Michael R. Miller Executive Producer for Company 3/Colorist Additional Colorists: Dave Francis, Mark Todd Osborne
Fred Claus David Dobkin Remi Adefarasin Mark Livolsi Colorist/Digital Intermediate HOD (with Rob Pizzey (Color) & Patrick Malone (HOD)) Digital Intermediate completed at both CO3 in Los Angeles & One Post in London

Digital Intermediate Technical Director: Laurent Treherne

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street Tim Burton Dariusz Wolski Chris Lebenzon Executive Producer for Company 3/Colorist

Additional Colorist: Rob Pizzey

Digital Intermediate Colorist: Stuart Fyvie

Digital Intermediate completed at One Post (London), Company 3 (Los Angeles) & Lipsync Post

National Treasure: Book of Secrets Jon Turteltaub John Schwartzman, Amir Mokri William Goldenberg, David Rennie Executive Producer/Colorist Color Timer: Kurt Smith

Dailies Colorist: Mark Todd Osborne

2008 Cloverfield Matt Reeves Michael Bonvillain Kevin Stitt
Untraceable Gregory Hoblit Anastas Michos David Rosenbloom CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Siggy Ferstl
Greener Mountains Lee Shallat Chemel Greg Harrington Kristina Wisener, Kristina Trirogoff

Co-Editor: Alex Hepburn

Telecine Artist
Deception Marcel Langenegger Dante Spinotti Douglas Crise, Christian Wagner CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor Rob Cohen Simon Duggan Joel Negron, Kelly Matsumoto Executive Producer/Colorist Dailies Colorists: Mark Todd Osborne, Dave Lee

Dailies Assistant: Joe Pestana

The Hurt Locker Kathryn Bigelow Barry Ackroyd Bob Murawski & Chris Innis CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Stephen Nakamura
Eagle Eye D.J. Caruso Dariusz Wolski Jim Page Colorist
Flash of Genius Marc Abraham Dante Spinotti Jill Savitt
What Just Happened Barry Levinson Stéphane Fontaine Hank Corwin
Body of Lies Ridley Scott Alexander Witt Pietro Scalia CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Stephen Nakamura
2009 The Unborn David S. Goyer James Hawkinson Jeff Betancourt Colorist
He's Just Not That Into You Ken Kwapis John Bailey Cara Silverman Digital Intermediate Colorist Digital Intermediate Supervisor: Erik Rogers

EFilm Film Color Timer: Harry Muller

Two Lovers James Gray Joaquin Baca-Asay John Axelrad CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Confessions of a Shopaholic P.J. Hogan Jo Willems William Goldenberg
Friday the 13th Marcus Nispel Daniel Pearl Ken Blackwell

Additional Editor: Glen Scantlebury

Company 3 Executive Producer/Colorist Company 3 DI Assists: Dan Goslee, James Cody Baker, Joe Pestana

Technicolor Color Timer: Steve Sheridan

Watchmen Zack Snyder Larry Fong William Hoy Producer/Colorist Telecine Assist: John Brandon

Digital Intermediate Producer: Des Carey

Horsemen Jonas Åkerlund Eric Broms Jim May, Todd E. Miller CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Visual Effects & Digital Intermediate by Company 3
Fast & Furious 4 Justin Lin Amir Mokri Fred Raskin, Christian Wagner Executive Producer/Colorist DI Producer: Des Carey

2019 HDR Remaster Colorist: Andre Rivas

Drag Me to Hell Sam Raimi Peter Deming Bob Murawski Executive Producer Colorist: Stephen Nakamura

DI Assistants: Jeremiah Morey, Dan Goslee

Star Trek J.J. Abrams Dan Mindel Maryann Brandon, Mary Jo Markey CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Terminator Salvation Joseph McGinty Nichol Shane Hurlbut Conrad Buff
The Taking of Pelham 123 Tony Scott Tobias Schliessler Chris Lebenzon
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen Michael Bay Ben Seresin Roger Barton, Paul Rubell, Joel Negron, Thomas Muldoon Digital Intermediate Assists: James Cody Baker, Dan Goslee

Dailies Colorist: Adrian Delude

Public Enemies Michael Mann Dante Spinotti Paul Rubell, Jeffrey Ford
G-Force Hoyt Yeatman Bojan Bazelli Jason Hellmann, Mark Goldblatt DI Assist: James Cody Baker

3D DI Color Assistants: Jordan Fox, Peter King

Funny People Judd Apatow Janusz Kamiński Brent White, Craig Alpert
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Stephen Sommers Mitchell Amundsen Bob Ducsay, Jim May, Kelly Matsumoto
Whiteout Dominic Sena Christopher Soos Martin Hunter
Surrogates Jonathan Mostow Oliver Wood Kevin Stitt CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Stephen Nakamura
Law Abiding Citizen F. Gary Gray Jonathan Sela Tariq Anwar Digital Intermediate Colorist: Stephen Nakamura

Digital Color Assistants: Jordan Fox, Peter King

The Killing Room Jonathan Liebesman Lukas Ettlin Sean Carter Digital Colorist
New York, I Love You Brett Ratner Paweł Edelman Mark Helfrich Segment: "Brett Ratner"
Where the Wild Things Are Spike Jonze Lance Acord Eric Zumbrunnen, James Haygood Colorist (with Adam Inglis) Digital Intermediate finishing completed at Company 3 & Framestore

Digital Finishing Supervisor: Des Carey

2010 The Crazies Breck Eisner Maxime Alexandre Billy Fox Digital Colorist
Alice in Wonderland Tim Burton Dariusz Wolski Chris Lebenzon 3D Digital Intermediate Color Assist: Travis Flynn

HPA Award – Outstanding Color Grading Using a DI Process

A Nightmare on Elm Street Samuel Bayer Jeff Cutter Glen Scantlebury
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time Mike Newell John Seale Michael Kahn, Martin Walsh, Mick Audsley Digital Intermediate completed by Ascent 142
High School John Stalberg, Jr. Mitchell Amundsen Gabriel Wrye
Get Him to the Greek Nicholas Stoller Robert Yeoman William Kerr, Michael L. Sale Digital Film Colorist Digital Intermediate Producer: Des Carey

On Line Editor: Salvatore Catanzaro

The Sorcerer's Apprentice Jon Turteltaub Bojan Bazelli William Goldenberg CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Life as We Know It Greg Berlanti Andrew Dunn Jim Page
Welcome to the Rileys Jake Scott Christopher Soos Nicolas Gaster
Morning Glory Roger Michell Alwin H. Küchler Dan Farrell, Nick Moore, Steven Weisberg
Unstoppable Tony Scott Ben Seresin Chris Lebenzon, Robert Duffy Digital Colorist
2011 Season of the Witch Dominic Sena Amir Mokri Mark Helfrich, Dan Zimmerman
No Strings Attached Ivan Reitman Rogier Stoffers Dana E. Glauberman CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Scott Gregory

DI Assists: Dan Goslee, Paul Sage

The Green Hornet Michel Gondry John Schwartzman Michael Tronick Digital Colorist Digital Intermediate Color Assistant: Jordan Fox

3D Digital Intermediate Color Assist: Travis Flynn

The Mechanic Simon West Erik Schmidt T.G. Herrington, Todd E. Miller CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Siggy Ferstl
I Am Number Four D.J. Caruso Guillermo Navarro Vince Filippone, Jim Page CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Rango Gore Verbinski Roger Deakins (Cinematography Consultant), Rafael Sánchez (Emotion Capture Unit) Craig Wood Executive Producer for Company 3/Colorist Digital Intermediate Assist: Dan Goslee

Color Timer: Jim Passon

The Lincoln Lawyer Brad Furman Lukas Ettlin Jeff McEvoy CO3 Executive Producer Colorists: Siggy Ferstl, Shane Harris
Sucker Punch Zack Snyder Larry Fong William Hoy Producer/Colorist Color Timers: Jim Passon, Lee Wimer

Digital Intermediate Assistant: Paul Sage

Bridesmaids Paul Feig Robert Yeoman William Kerr, Michael L. Sale
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides Rob Marshall Dariusz Wolski David Brenner, Wyatt Smith CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Stephen Nakamura
Super 8 J.J. Abrams Larry Fong Maryann Brandon, Mary Jo Markey
Transformers: Dark of the Moon Michael Bay Amir Mokri Roger Barton, William Goldenberg, Joel Negron
The Horseman Steven Kastrissios Mark Broadbent Steven Kastrissios
The Change-Up David Dobkin Eric Edwards Lee Haxall, Greg Hayden
Fright Night Craig Gillespie Javier Aguirresarobe Tatiana S. Riegel Executive Producer for Company 3/Colorist Color Assistants: Travis Flynn, Jordan Fox

Sixteen19 Digital Dailies Colorist: Alex Bickel

Conan the Barbarian Marcus Nispel Thomas Kloss Ken Blackwell CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Rob Sciarratta
Machine Gun Preacher Marc Forster Roberto Schaefer Matt Chessé Colorist: Stephen Nakamura
The Rum Diary Bruce Robinson Dariusz Wolski Carol Littleton CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Ryan Bennett
Tower Heist Brett Ratner Dante Spinotti Mark Helfrich Company 3 Executive Producer/Colorist DI Assist: Alex Brownley

Lab Color Timer: Jim Passon

Mission: Impossible – Ghost Protocol Brad Bird Robert Elswit Paul Hirsch CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Stephen Nakamura
Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close Stephen Daldry Chris Menges Claire Simpson
2012 Underworld: Awakening Måns Mårlind, Björn Stein Scott Kevan Jeff McEvoy CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Siggy Ferstl
Wanderlust David Wain Michael Bonvillain David Moritz, Robert Nassau CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist (with Stephen Nakamura)
The Five-Year Engagement Nicholas Stoller Javier Aguirresarobe William Kerr, Peck Prior Colorist
Prometheus Ridley Scott Dariusz Wolski Pietro Scalia Executive Producer for Company 3 Colorist: Stephen Nakamura
Battleship Peter Berg Tobias Schliessler Colby Parker Jr., Billy Rich, Paul Rubell CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Savages Oliver Stone Dan Mindel Joe Hutshing, Stuart Levy, Alex Marquez
The Bourne Legacy Tony Gilroy Robert Elswit John Gilroy Digital Intermediate Colorist Digital Intermediate Assistant: John Tripp

Color Timer: Jim Passon

Goats Christopher Neil Wyatt Troll Jeremiah O'Driscoll CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Branded Jamie Bradshaw, Alexander Dulerayn Rogier Stoffers Michael Blackburn Co3 Executive Producer Digital Intermediate Colorist: Scott Gregory

Digital Color Assistants: Travis Flynn, Jordan Fox

Alex Cross Rob Cohen Ricardo Della Rosa Matt Diezel, Thom Noble CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
The Sessions Ben Lewin Geoffrey Simpson Lisa Bromwell Executive Producer for Company 3 DI Colorist: Siggy Ferstl

Additional Colorist: Travis Flynn

Red Dawn Dan Bradley Mitchell Amundsen Richard Pearson CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
This is 40 Judd Apatow Phedon Papamichael Brent White, Jay Deuby & David Bertman
2013 The Last Stand Kim Jee-woon Kim Je-yong Steven Kemper
Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters Tommy Wirkola Michael Bonvillain Jim Page
Broken City Allen Hughes Ben Seresin Cindy Mollo
G.I. Joe: Retaliation Jon M. Chu Stephen F. Windon Roger Barton & Jim May
Pain and Gain Michael Bay Ben Seresin Thomas Muldoon & Joel Negron
Star Trek Into Darkness J.J. Abrams Dan Mindel Maryann Brandon & Mary Jo Markey
The Purge James DeMonaco Jacques Jouffret Peter Gvozdas
Man of Steel Zack Snyder Amir Mokri David Brenner Producer/Colorist Dailies Colorist: Adrian DeLude

Dailies Assistant: Joe Pestana

The Lone Ranger Gore Verbinski Bojan Bazelli Craig Wood, James Haygood CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Sofie Friis Borup

Color Assist: Giovanni DiGiorgio

Red 2 Dean Parisot Enrique Chediak Don Zimmerman Company 3 Color Assistant: J. Cody Baker

Deluxe 142 Supervising Colourist (Dailies): Darren Rae

Blue Jasmine Woody Allen Javier Aguirresarobe Alisa Lepselter DI Colorist/Executive Producer DI Supervising Producer: Darrell R. Smith

DI Color Assistant: Giovanni DiGiorgio

The Fifth Estate Bill Condon Tobias Schliessler Virginia Katz CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Runner Runner Brad Furman Mauro Fiore Jeff McEvoy
Last Vegas Jon Turteltaub David Hennings David Rennie
Oldboy Spike Lee Sean Bobbitt Barry Alexander Brown

Additional Editor: Paul Hirsch

CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Tom Poole

Color Assistant: Giovanni DiGiorgio

The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Ben Stiller Stuart Dryburgh Greg Hayden CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Color Assistant: Giovanni DiGiorgio

Dailies Colorist: Sean Dunckley

Saving Mr. Banks John Lee Hancock John Schwartzman Mark Livolsi
Lone Survivor Peter Berg Tobias Schliessler Colby Parker Jr.
2014 God's Pocket John Slattery Lance Acord Tom McArdle
300: Rise of an Empire Noam Murro Simon Duggan Wyatt Smith & David Brenner
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 Marc Webb Dan Mindel Pietro Scalia Company 3 Supervising Color Consultant Lead Dailies Colorist: Andrew Geary

HDR Mastering Colorist: David Bernstein

Million Dollar Arm Craig Gillespie Gyula Pados Tatiana S. Riegel CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Transformers: Age of Extinction Michael Bay Amir Mokri William Goldenberg, Roger Barton & Paul Rubell DI Assistant: John Tripp

Dailies Colorist: Shane Harris

Dawn of the Planet of the Apes Matt Reeves Michael Seresin William Hoy & Stan Salfas Additional Colorist: Shane Harris
The Purge: Anarchy James DeMonaco Jacques Jouffret Todd E. Miller & Vince Filippone Colorist: Siggy Ferstl

Color Assistant: Jared Pecht

Hercules Brett Ratner Dante Spinotti Mark Helfrich & Julia Wong
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Jonathan Liebesman Lula Carvalho Joel Negron & Glen Scantlebury
Let's Be Cops Luke Greenfield Daryn Okada Bill Pankow & Jonathan Schwartz Company 3 Executive Producer Digital Intermediate Colorist: Tom Poole

Dailies Colorist: John Petersen

Dead Snow 2: Red vs. Dead Tommy Wirkola Matthew Weston Martin Stoltz CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Trash Stephen Daldry Adriano Goldman Elliot Graham
Dracula Untold Gary Shore John Schwartzman Richard Pearson
The Imitation Game Morten Tyldum Óscar Faura William Goldenberg
Seventh Son Sergei Bodrov Newton Thomas Sigel Paul Rubell, Jim Page, Michael Kahn CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Stephen Nakamura

3D Convergence Artist: Travis Flynn

2015 Blackhat Michael Mann Stuart Dryburgh Joe Walker, Stephen E. Rivkin, Jeremiah O'Driscoll & Mako Kamitsuna Supervising Colorist
Project Almanac Dean Israelite Matthew J. Lloyd Julian Clarke & Martin Bernfeld CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
The DUFF Ari Sandel David Hennings Wendy Greene Bricmont
Cinderella Kenneth Branagh Haris Zambarloukos Martin Walsh CO3 Executive Producer Supervising Colorist: Rob Pizzey

Additional Colorist: Trevor Brown

Entourage Doug Ellin Steven Fierberg Jeff Groth Senior Colorist Color Assistant: Arianna Shining Star

Dailies Colorist: David Lee

Jurassic World Colin Trevorrow John Schwartzman Kevin Stitt CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Mr. Holmes Bill Condon Tobias Schliessler Virginia Katz
Trainwreck Judd Apatow Jody Lee Lipes William Kerr & Paul Zucker
Pixels Chris Columbus Amir Mokri Hughes Winborne DI Colorist

Additional Colorist: J. Cody Baker

DI Producer: Morning Star Schott

Color Assistant: Arianna Smaller

Mission: Impossible – Rogue Nation Christopher McQuarrie Robert Elswit Eddie Hamilton CO3 Executive Producer/Supervising Colorist Colorist: Greg Fisher
Everest Baltasar Kormákur Salvatore Totino Mick Audsley CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Co-Colorist: Greg Fisher
The Martian Ridley Scott Dariusz Wolski Pietro Scalia CO3 Executive Producer Colourist: Stephen Nakamura

Colour Assistants: James Cody Baker, Lucie Barbier, Chris Francis

He Named Me Malala Davis Guggenheim Erich Roland Greg Finton, Brian Johnson & Brad Fuller CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
The Last Witch Hunter Breck Eisner Dean Semler Dean Zimmerman & Chris Lebenzon
Star Wars: The Force Awakens J.J. Abrams Dan Mindel Maryann Brandon & Mary Jo Markey Assistant Colorist: J. Cody Baker

Dailies Colorists: Darren Rae, Dave Lee

2016 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi Michael Bay Dion Beebe Pietro Scalia, Michael McCusker & Calvin Wimmer CO3 Supervisor/Colorist
The Boy William Brent Bell Karl Walter Lindenlaub Brian Berdan CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Siggy Ferstl

Color Assistant: John Tripp

The Finest Hours Craig Gillespie Javier Aguirresarobe Tatiana S. Riegel CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Zoolander 2 Ben Stiller Dan Mindel Greg Hayden CO3 Executive Supervisor/Colorist
Gods of Egypt Alex Proyas Peter Menzies Jr. Richard Learoyd Additional Colorist: Jill Bogdanowicz
10 Cloverfield Lane Dan Trachtenberg Jeff Cutter Stefan Grube CO3 Executive Supervisor Colorist: J. Cody Baker
The Divergent Series: Allegiant Robert Schwentke Florian Ballhaus Stuart Levy CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Paul Ensby

Color Assistants: John Tripp, Jared Pecht

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice Zack Snyder Larry Fong David Brenner Producer/Colorist Color Assists: John Tripp, Arianna Shining Star

Dailies Colorists: Dave Lee, Joe Pestana, Alden Delos Santos

I Saw the Light Marc Abraham Dante Spinotti Alan Heim Colorist
Alice Through the Looking Glass James Bobin Stuart Dryburgh Andrew Weisblum CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows Dave Green Lula Carvalho Jim May, Debra Neil-Fisher & Bob Ducsay CO3 Supervisor/Colorist Additional Colorist: Jill Bogdanowicz
The Purge: Election Year James DeMonaco Jacques Jouffret Todd E. Miller CO3 Executive Producer/Supervising Colorist Colorist: Rob Sciarratta

Color Assistants: Brett Price, Giovanni DiGiorgio

Don't Breathe Fede Álvarez Pedro Luque Eric L. Beason, Louise Ford & Gardner Gould CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Siggy Ferstl
The Oath Baltasar Kormákur Óttar Guðnason Sigvaldi J. Kárason Colorist
Bridget Jones's Baby Sharon Maguire Andrew Dunn Melanie Ann Oliver CO3 Executive Producer Colorists: Greg Fisher & Paul Ensby
The Magnificent Seven Antoine Fuqua Mauro Fiore John Refoua CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Deepwater Horizon Peter Berg Enrique Chediak Colby Parker Jr. & Gabriel Fleming Colorist (with Stephen Nakamura)
Ouija: Origin of Evil Mike Flanagan Michael Fimognari Mike Flanagan CO3 Executive Producer/Supervising Colorist Colorist: Jill Bogdanowicz
Keeping Up with the Joneses Greg Mottola Andrew Dunn David Rennie CO3 Executive Producer Supervising Colorist: Tom Poole

Colorist: Andrew Geary

Underworld: Blood Wars Anna Foerster Karl Walter Lindenlaub Peter Amundson Colorist: Siggy Ferstl
Patriots Day Peter Berg Tobias A. Schliessler Colby Parker Jr. & Gabriel Fleming CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Why Him? John Hamburg Kris Kachikis William Kerr & Dean Zimmerman Digital Colorist Digital Intermediate Project Manager: Hershel Cohen

Color Assistants: Jordan "Coach" Schulz, Giovanni DiGiorgio, John Tripp

Assassin's Creed Justin Kurzel Adam Arkapaw Christopher Tellefsen CO3 Executive Producer Digital Intermediate Colorist: Tom Poole

Additional Color: Greg Fisher

Gold Stephen Gaghan Robert Elswit Douglas Crise & Rick Grayson CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist

2017

edit
Title Director(s) Cinematographer(s) Editor(s) Roles Other notes
XXX: Return of Xander Cage D.J. Caruso Russell Carpenter Jim Page, Vince Filippone CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
The Founder John Lee Hancock John Schwartzman Robert Frazen
Fifty Shades Darker James Foley Richard Francis-Bruce
John Wick: Chapter 2 Chad Stahelski Dan Laustsen Evan Schiff CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Jill Bogdanowicz
Beauty and the Beast Bill Condon Tobias Schliessler Virginia Katz CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Power Rangers Dean Israelite Matthew J. Lloyd Martin Bernfeld & Dody Dorn CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist

Company 3 Color Assistants: Danny Keefe, Giovanni DiGiorgio

Encore Vancouver Dailies Colorist: Jaan Spirka

Encore Vancouver Color Consultant: Sean Coleman

Gifted Marc Webb Stuart Dryburgh Bill Pankow CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Heat Michael Mann Dante Spinotti Dov Hoenig, Pasquale Buba, William Goldenberg & Tom Rolf Originally released in 1995. Remastered in 4K in 2016 with Mann supervising the transfer
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Joachim Rønning & Espen Sandberg Paul Cameron Roger Barton & Leigh Folsom-Boyd
Wonder Woman Patty Jenkins Matthew Jensen Martin Walsh Digital Intermediate Colourist Colour Assistants: Giovanni DiGiorgio (US), Tyrell Lloyd (US), John A. Maltby (UK Dailies), Lucie Barbier (UK), Chris Francis (UK), Jonas Jangvad (UK)

Dailies Colourist: James Slattery

The Mummy Alex Kurtzman Ben Seresin Paul Hirsch, Gina Hirsch & Andrew Mondshein CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
The Book of Henry Colin Trevorrow John Schwartzman Kevin Stitt
Transformers: The Last Knight Michael Bay Jonathan Sela Mark Sanger, John Refoua, Debra Neil-Fisher, Roger Barton, Adam Gerstel & Calvin Wimmer 3D Convergence Artist: Jared Pecht

Color Assistant: John Tripp

The Last Face Sean Penn Barry Ackroyd Jay Cassidy
The Only Living Boy in New York Marc Webb Stuart Dryburgh Tim Streeto Additional Colorist: Andrew Geary
American Assassin Michael Cuesta Enrique Chediak Conrad Buff IV
Bunker 77 Takuji Masuda David Homcy & Anthony Kiedis Matt Chessé & Tyler Hubby
Suburbicon George Clooney Robert Elswit Stephen Mirrione
Roman J. Israel, Esq. Dan Gilroy Jon Gilroy
Father Figures Lawrence Sher John Lindley Dana E. Glauberman CO3 Executive Producer Company 3 Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist: Jill Bogdanowicz

Color7 Preview Colorist: Mark Sachen

2018

edit
Title Director(s) Cinematographer(s) Editor(s) Roles Other notes
The Cloverfield Paradox Julius Onah Dan Mindel Alan Baumgarten, Matt Evans, Rebecca Valente CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Fifty Shades Freed James Foley John Schwartzman Richard Francis-Bruce, Debra Neil-Fisher & David Clark
Red Sparrow Francis Lawrence Jo Willems Alan Edward Bell CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Dave Hussey

Color Assistants: Tyrell Lloyd, John Tripp

A Quiet Place John Krasinski Charlotte Bruus Christensen Christopher Tellefsen CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Pacific Rim Uprising Steven S. DeKnight Dan Mindel Zach Staenberg, Dylan Highsmith & Josh Schaeffer Executive Producer/Colorist Company 3 Color Assistants: Tyrell Lloyd, John Tripp

FotoKem NextLAB Colorist: Jon Roce

Adrift Baltasar Kormákur Robert Richardson John Gilbert CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Sicario: Day of the Soldado Stefano Sollima Dariusz Wolski Matthew Newman CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Stephen Nakamura

Color Assistants: Tyrell Lloyd, John Tripp

The First Purge Gerard McMurray Anastas Michos Jim Page Colorist: Tim Stipan

Color Assistant: Nicholas Figueroa

Skyscraper Rawson Marshall Thurber Robert Elswit Michael L. Sale, Julian Clarke CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Company 3 Color Assists: John Tripp, Tyrell Lloyd

Encore Vancouver Dailies Colorist: Ed Twiford

The Equalizer II Antoine Fuqua Oliver Wood Conrad Buff
Christopher Robin Marc Forster Matthias Koenigswieser Matt Chessé CO3 Executive Producer DI Colorist: Sofie Friis Borup

Color Assistants: Tyrell Lloyd, Daniel Keefe

A Simple Favor Paul Feig John Schwartzman Brent White CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Free Solo Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi & Jimmy Chin Jimmy Chin, Clair Popkin & Mikey Schaefer Bob Eisenhardt
A Star is Born Bradley Cooper Matthew Libatique Jay Cassidy
Venom Ruben Fleischer Maryann Brandon & Alan Baumgarten DI Colorist Assistant Colorists: Vincent Ferro, Tyrell Lloyd

Dailies Colorist: Ben Estrada

Halloween David Gordon Green Michael Simmonds Tim Alverson CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Tom Poole
Overlord Julius Avery Laurie Rose, Fabian Wagner Matt Evans CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Color Assistants: John Tripp, Tyrell Lloyd

Dailies Colorist: James Slattery

Robin Hood Otto Bathurst George Steel Joe Hutshing & Chris Barwell

2019

edit
Title Director(s) Cinematographer(s) Editor(s) Roles Other notes
Velvet Buzzsaw Dan Gilroy Robert Elswit John Gilroy CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Five Feet Apart Justin Baldoni Frank G. DeMarco Angela M. Catanzaro
Avengers: Endgame Anthony and Joe Russo Trent Opaloch Jeffrey Ford, Matthew Schmidt

Additional Editors: Craig Tanner, Tia Nolan, Peter S. Elliot

Executive Producer for Company 3 Creative Finishing Supervisor: Evan Jacobs

Supervising Finishing Artist: Steven J. Scott

The Intruder Deon Taylor Daniel Pearl Melissa Kent Colorist
John Wick: Chapter 3 – Parabellum Chad Stahelski Dan Laustsen Evan Schiff CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Jill Bogdanowicz
Dora and the Lost City of Gold James Bobin Javier Aguirresarobe Mark Everson Senior Colorist Colorist: Paul Ensby
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil Joachim Rønning Henry Braham Laura Jennings, Craig Wood Colourist Additional 2D Colourist: Paul Ensby

Additional 3D Colourists: Adam Nazarenko, Jared Pecht

The Current War Alfonso Gomez-Rejon Chung Chung-hoon David Trachtenberg, Justin Krohn CO3 Executive Producer Company 3 Colorist: Stephen Nakamura

Technicolor Digital Intermediate Colourists: Alex Gascoigne, Jean Clement Soret

Last Christmas Paul Feig John Schwartzman Brent White CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Colorists: Paul Ensby (Finishing), James Slattery (Dailies)

Color Assistants: Chris Francis, Jonas Jangvad, Shing Hong Chan, Brett Rayner

The Good Liar Bill Condon Tobias Schliessler Virginia Katz Additional Colorist: Andrew Geary
21 Bridges Brian Kirk Paul Cameron Tim Murrell CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Tom Poole
6 Underground Michael Bay Bojan Bazelli William Goldenberg, Roger Barton, Calvin Wimmer CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Bryan Smaller

Color Assists: Zachary Korpi, Doug Yablun

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker J.J. Abrams Dan Mindel Maryann Brandon, Stefan Grube Additional Colorists: Adam Nazarenko, Jared Pecht

Color Assistants: John Tripp, Doug Yablun, Zachary Korpi

2020

edit
Title Director(s) Cinematographer(s) Editor(s) Roles Other notes
Bad Boys for Life Adil El Arbi and Bilall Fallah Robrecht Heyvaert Dan Lebental, Peter McNulty DI Colorist (with Adam Nazarenko) Additional Colorist: Bryan Smaller

Dailies Colorist: Nicholas Winkelmann

The Rhythm Section Reed Morano Sean Bobbitt Joan Sobel CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Tom Poole
Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn) Cathy Yan Matthew Libatique Jay Cassidy, Evan Schiff DI Colorist Additional Color: Bryan Smaller, Ben Estrada, Shane O'Connor

Color Assistants: Valance Eisleben, Ryan Shovey, Douglas Yablun

Timmy Failure: Mistakes Were Made Tom McCarthy Masanobu Takayanagi Tom McArdle CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Tom Poole
Bloodshot David S. F. Wilson Jacques Jouffret Jim May Digital Intermediate Colorist Additional Color: Bryan Smaller, James Slattery

Color Assistants: Aaron Bennett, Valance Eisleben, Ryan Shovey, Douglas Yablun

Stargirl Julia Hart Bryce Fortner Shayar Bansali, Tracey Wadmore-Smith CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Jill Bogdanowicz
The Half of It Alice Wu Greta Zozula Ian Blume, Lee Percy Colorist: Sofie Borup

Color Assistant: Emily Bailey

Top Gun Tony Scott Jeffrey Kimball Chris Lebenzon, Billy Weber Digital Remaster Colorist Originally released in 1986. Remastered in 4K in 2020. Officially re-released in theaters on May 13, 2021.
The King of Staten Island Judd Apatow Robert Elswit Jay Cassidy, William Kerr, Brian Scott Olds

Additional Editor: Craig Herring

CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Parker Jarvie

Digital Intermediate Color Assists: John Tripp, Aaron Bennett

Da 5 Bloods Spike Lee Newton Thomas Sigel Adam Gough CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Stephen Nakamura
Project Power Henry Joost, Ariel Schulman Michael Simmonds Jeff McEvoy Colorist: Tom Poole

Color Assistant: Jake White

Clouds Justin Baldoni Ben Kutchins Brett M. Reid Digital Intermediate Supervising Colorist Additional Digital Intermediate Colorist: Charles Bunnag
Hillbilly Elegy Ron Howard Maryse Alberti James D. Wilcox CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Tim Stipan
Ma Rainey's Black Bottom George C. Wolfe Tobias Schliessler Andrew Mondshein CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Andrew Geary
Elyse Stella Hopkins Dante Spinotti Bob Joyce
The Prom Ryan Murphy Matthew Libatique Peggy Tachdjian, Danielle Wang CO3 Executive Producer Supervising Finishing Artist: Steven J. Scott

Finishing Artists: Adam Nazarenko, Charles Bunnag

The Midnight Sky George Clooney Martin Ruhe Stephen Mirrione CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Color Assistant: Doug Yablun

Image Scientist: John Quartel

Songbird Adam Mason Jacques Jouffret Geoffrey O'Brien
Wonder Woman 1984 Patty Jenkins Matthew Jensen Richard Pearson Digital Intermediate Supervising Colourist Senior Colourist: Adam Nazarenko

Lead Colourists: Paul Ensby, James Slattery

2021

edit
Title Director(s) Cinematographer(s) Editor(s) Roles Other notes
Palmer Fisher Stevens Tobias A. Schliessler Geoffrey Richman Colorist
The Little Things John Lee Hancock John Schwartzman Robert Frazen Digital Intermediate Colorist Digital Intermediate Producer: Erik Rogers

Digital Intermediate Editor: Matthew W. Johnson

The White Tiger Ramin Bahrani Paolo Carnera Ramin Bahrani, Tim Streeto CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Tim Stipan

Color Assistant: Patrick Devine

Chaos Walking Doug Liman Ben Seresin Doc Crotzer Supervising Colorist Colorist: Tim Masick

Additional Colorists: Jared Pecht, Andrew Geary

Operation Varsity Blues: The College Admissions Scandal Chris Smith Britton Foster Jon Karmen Additional Colorist: Parker Jarvie
Zack Snyder's Justice League Zack Snyder Fabian Wagner David Brenner, Dody Dorn

Additional Editor: Carlos M. Castillón

Digital Intermediate Colourist Additional Colourist: Adam Nazarenko

Dailies Colourist: James Slattery

Godzilla vs. Kong Adam Wingard Ben Seresin Josh Schaeffer

Additional Editor: Bob Ducsay

CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Adam Nazarenko

Additional 3D Colorist: Jared Pecht

Thunder Force Ben Falcone Barry Peterson Tia Nolan
Army of the Dead Zack Snyder Dody Dorn Additional Colorists: Adam Nazarenko, Charles Bunnag

Color Assistant: John Tripp

A Quiet Place Part II John Krasinski Polly Morgan Michael P. Shawver

Additional Editor: Christopher Rouse

Additional Colorist: Andrew Geary
Cruella Craig Gillespie Nicolas Karakatsanis Tatiana S. Riegel CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Tom Poole

Color Assists: John Tripp (LA), Melina Smith (NY)

Infinite Antoine Fuqua Mauro Fiore Conrad Buff IV CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Adam Nazarenko
Black Widow Cate Shortland Gabriel Beristain Matthew Schmidt, Leigh Folsom-Boyd Executive Producer for Company 3 Creative Finishing Supervisor: Evan Jacobs

Supervising Finishing Artist: Jill Bogdanowicz

Joe Bell Reinaldo Marcus Green Jacques Jouffret Mark Sanger CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Parker Jarvie
Snake Eyes Robert Schwentke Bojan Bazelli Stuart Levy CO3 Executive Producer CO3 Colorist: Stephen Nakamura

Color Assistant: John Tripp

Stillwater Tom McCarthy Masanobu Takayanagi Tom McArdle Colorist: Tom Poole
The Suicide Squad James Gunn Henry Braham Fred Raskin, Christian Wagner

Additional Editor: Craig Alpert

Digital Intermediate Colorist Additional Colorist: Adam Nazarenko
Flag Day Sean Penn Daniel Moder Valdís Óskarsdóttir, Michelle Tesoro Additional Colorist: Parker Jarvie
Cinderella Kay Cannon Henry Braham Stacey Schroeder Digital Intermediate Colourist Additional Colorist: Parker Jarvie

Dailies Colourist: Doychin Margoevski

Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings Destin Daniel Cretton Bill Pope Nat Sanders, Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir, Harry Yoon Executive Producer for Company 3 Creative Finishing Supervisor: Evan Jacobs

Supervising Finishing Artist: Jill Bogdanowicz

Dear Evan Hansen Stephen Chbosky Brandon Trost Anne McCabe CO3 Executive Producer Supervising Colorist: Tom Poole

Colorist: Andrew Geary

The Guilty Antoine Fuqua Maz Makhani Jason Ballantine Colorist Additional Colorist: Adam Nazarenko
Halloween Kills David Gordon Green Michael Simmonds Tim Alverson CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Tom Poole
Paranormal Activity: Next of Kin William Eubank Pedro Luque Todd E. Miller Supervising Digital Colorist: Mitch Paulson

Color Assistant: Joel McWilliams

Eternals Chloe Zhao Ben Davis Dylan Tichenor, Craig Wood Executive Producer for Company 3 Creative Finishing Supervisor: Evan Jacobs

Supervising Finishing Artist: Jill Bogdanowicz

Tick, Tick... Boom! Lin-Manuel Miranda Alice Brooks Myron Kerstein, Andrew Weisblum CO3 Executive Producer Finishing Colorist: Stephen Nakamura

Color Assistant: Emily Bailey

Ghostbusters: Afterlife Jason Reitman Eric Steelberg Dana E. Glauberman, Nathan Orloff Digital Colorist Additional Colorist: Parker Jarvie

Color Assistant: Michael Ochoa

King Richard Reinaldo Marcus Green Robert Elswit Pamela Martin Colorist (with Parker Jarvie)
The Tender Bar George Clooney Martin Ruhe Tanya M. Swerling
Nightmare Alley Guillermo del Toro Dan Laustsen Cam McLauchlin CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorists: Adam Nazarenko, Walter Volpatto

Color Assistant: John Tripp

2022

edit
Title Director(s) Cinematographer(s) Editor(s) Roles Other notes
Uncharted Ruben Fleischer Chung Chung-hoon Richard Pearson, Chris Lebenzon Digital Colorist Additional Colorist: Parker Jarvie

Finishing Editor: Matthew W. Johnson

The Bubble Judd Apatow Ben Smithard Dan Schalk, James Thomas CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Return to Space Jimmy Chin & Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi Kevin Garrison & Shana Hagan Daniel Kohler Supervising Colorist Colorist: Andrew Geary
Ambulance Michael Bay Roberto De Angelis Pietro Scalia, Doug Brandt & Calvin Wimmer CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Tyler Roth
Father Stu Rosalind Ross Jacques Jouffret Jeffrey M. Werner Company 3 Executive Producer/Digital Intermediate Colorist Additional Digital Intermediate Colorist: Parker Jarvie

Digital Intermediate Color Assistant: John Tripp

The Survivor Barry Levinson George Steel Douglas Crise CO3 Executive Producer Supervising Colorist: Tom Poole

Finishing Colorist: Jenny Montgomery

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness Sam Raimi John Mathieson Bob Murawski & Tia Nolan Creative Finishing Supervisor: Evan Jacobs

Supervising Finishing Artist: Stephen Nakamura

Emergency Carey Williams Michael Dallatorre Lam T. Nguyen Colorist: Mitch Paulson

Color Assistants: Patrick Devine, Andrew Mirmanesh

Top Gun: Maverick Joseph Kosinski Claudio Miranda Eddie Hamilton CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Adam Nazarenko

Dailies Colorist: Richard Flores Jr

Jurassic World Dominion Colin Trevorrow John Schwartzman Mark Sanger 2D Additional Colorists: Parker Jarvie & Matt Osborne

3D Additional Colorist: Alan Louis Gordon

Spiderhead Joseph Kosinski Claudio Miranda Stephen Mirrione Additional Colorist: Adam Nazarenko
The Man from Toronto Patrick Hughes Rob Hardy Craig Alpert Finishing Editor: Jason Saulog

Dailies Colorist: Evan Spicer

Thor: Love and Thunder Taika Waititi Barry Baz Idoine Matthew Schmidt, Peter S. Elliot, Tim Roche & Jennifer Vecchiarello CO3 Executive Producer Creative Finishing Supervisor: Evan Jacobs

Supervising Finishing Artist: Jill Bogdanowicz

The Gray Man Anthony and Joe Russo Stephen F. Windon Jeff Groth & Pietro Scalia Supervising Finishing Artist: Steven J. Scott

Senior Finishing Artist: Andre Rivas

Nope Jordan Peele Hoyte van Hoytema Nicholas Monsour Colorist: Greg Fisher

Color Assistant: Cat Farquharson

Beast Baltasar Kormákur Philippe Rousselot Jay Rabinowitz CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorists: Adam Nazarenko and Parker Jarvie
Katrina Babies Edward Buckles Jr. Fiona Otway, Luther Clement Lam CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Jaime O'Bradovich

Color Assistant: Nico Pucciarelli

Pinocchio Robert Zemeckis Don Burgess Jesse Goldsmith & Mick Audsley Colorist: Jill Bogdanowicz

Additional Color: Adam Nazarenko

Moonage Daydream Brett Morgen Company 3 Executive Producer Colorist: Tyler Roth

Color Assistant: Doug Yablun

Goodnight Mommy Matt Sobel Alexander Dynan Michael Taylor, Maya Maffioli CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Tim Masick

Color Assistant: Patrick Devine

Blonde Andrew Dominik Chayse Irvin Adam Robinson

Additional Editor: Jennifer Lame

Finishing Colorists: Tom Poole, Andrew Geary & Jake White

Color Assistant: Ben White

Hocus Pocus 2 Anne Fletcher Elliot Davis Julia Wong Colorist: Natasha Leonnet

Color Assistant: Kalvin Johnson

My Best Friend's Exorcism Damon Thomas Rob C. Givens Brad Turner Finishing Colorist: Gareth Spensley

Dailies Colorist: Scott Salamon

Mr. Harrigan's Phone John Lee Hancock John Schwartzman Robert Frazen CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Parker Jarvie

Color Assistant: Frankie Hudson

Lyle, Lyle, Crocodile Will Speck & Josh Gordon Javier Aguirresarobe Richard Pearson Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Adam Nazarenko

Finishing Producer: Tatianna Kroha

Amsterdam David O. Russell Emmanuel Lubezki Jay Cassidy

Additional Editors: Alan Baumgarten, Hank Corwin

CO3 Executive Producer Supervising Digital Colorist: Mitch Paulson

Additional Colorists: Tom Reiser, Andre Rivas

Luckiest Girl Alive Mike Barker Colin Watkinson Nancy Richardson Finishing Colorist: Tim Masick

Color Assistants: Emily Bailey, Mena Smith

The Curse of Bridge Hollow Jeff Wadlow David Hennings & James McMillan Sean Albertson & Derek Ambrosi Finishing Colorist

Additional Color: Andrew Geary

Color Assistant: Jake White, Andrew Mirmanesh, Melina Smith

Dailies Colorist: Marc Lulkin

The School for Good and Evil Paul Feig John Schwartzman Brent White CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: James Slattery
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever Ryan Coogler Autumn Durald Arkapaw Michael P. Shawver, Kelley Dixon, Jennifer Lame CO3 Executive Producer Creative Finishing Supervisor: Evan Jacobs

Supervising Finishing Artist: Tom Poole

Stutz Jonah Hill Christopher Blauvelt Nick Houy & Nicholas Ramirez CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Jared Pecht

Color Assistants: Frankie Hudson & Maley Boyl-Davis

The Menu Mark Mylod Peter Deming Christopher Tellefsen CO3 Executive Producer Finishing Colorist: Tom Poole

Lead Color Assistant: Melina Smith

Nanny Nikyatu Jusu Rina Yang Robert Mead Colorist: Joseph Bicknell

Color Assistant: Patrick Devine

Emancipation Antoine Fuqua Robert Richardson Conrad Buff IV CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Parker Jarvie
"Sr." Chris Smith Chris Smith & Kevin Ford Kevin Ford, Daniel Koehler & Amanda Griffin Supervising Colorist Colorist: Parker Jarvie

Additional Colorist: Adam Nazarenko

Spoiler Alert Michael Showalter Brian Burgoyne Peter Teschner CO3 Executive Producer Finishing Colorist: Tim Stipan

Dailies Colorist: Alex Kaufman

The Whale Darren Aronofsky Matthew Libatique Andrew Weisblum Finishing Colorist: Tim Stipan

Color Assistant: Patrick Devine

Babylon Damien Chazelle Linus Sandgren Tom Cross Finishing Colorist: Matt Wallach

Dailies Colorist: Jack Tashdjian

The Pale Blue Eye Scott Cooper Masanobu Takayanagi Dylan Tichenor Supervising Colorist: Tom Poole

Finishing Colorist: Dustin Wadsworth

Living Oliver Hermanus Jamie D. Ramsay Chris Wyatt Finishing Colorist: Joseph Bicknell

Color Assistant: Jake White

2023

edit
Title Director(s) Cinematographer(s) Editor(s) Roles Other notes
Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie Davis Guggenheim C. Kim Miles (Scripted Photography), Julia Liu Michael Harte CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Adam Nazarenko

Color Assistant: Aaron Bennett

Shotgun Wedding Jason Moore Peter Deming Doc Crotzer CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Tom Poole

Additional Color: Jenny Montgomery

Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania Peyton Reed William Pope Adam Gerstel, Laura Jennings Creative Finishing Supervisor: Evan Jacobs

Supervising Finishing Artist: Jill Bogdanowicz

Cocaine Bear Elizabeth Banks John Guleserian Joel Negron CO3 Executive Producer or CO3 President Colorist: Natasha Leonnet

Color Assistant: Kalvin Johnson

We Have a Ghost Christopher Landon Marc Spicer Ben Baudhuin CO3 Executive Producer Finishing Colorist: Tom Reiser

Dailies Colorist: Ryan Hamel

Boston Strangler Matt Ruskin Ben Kutchins Anne McCabe Supervising Colorist: Stephen Nakamura

Colorist: Dustin Wadsworth

Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves John Francis Daley, Jonathan Goldstein Barry Peterson Dan Lebental CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Adam Nazarenko

Image Scientist: John Quartel

Chupa Jonás Cuarón Nico Aguilar Dan Zimmerman CO3 Executive Producer Finishing Colorist: Bryan Smaller

Color Assistants: Melina Smith, Diego Orkiz

Chevalier Stephen Williams Jess Hall John Axelrad Colorist: Yvan Lucas

Image Scientist: Michael Kannard

Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret. Kelly Fremon Craig Tim Ives Nick Moore, Oona Flaherty Supervising Colorist: Skip Kimball

Image Scientist: Michael Kannard

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 James Gunn Henry Braham Fred Raskin, Greg D'Auria

Second Film Editor: Tatiana S. Riegel

Supervising Finishing Artist/CO3 Executive Producer Creative Finishing Supervisor: Evan Jacobs

Finishing Artists: Adam Nazarenko (2D), Parker Jarvie (2D), Jared Pecht (3D), Alan Louis Gordon (3D)

Book Club: The Next Chapter Bill Holderman Andrew Dunn Doc Crotzer CO3 Executive Producer Finishing Colorist: Tim Stipan

Additional Color: Andrew Geary

Fool's Paradise Charlie Day Nico Aguilar Leslie Jones, Tim Roche

Additional Editor: Erik L. Barnes

Colorist: Bryan Smaller

Color Assistants: Nicholas Gooden, Steven Thompson

Past Lives Celine Song Shabier Kirchner Keith Fraase

Additional Editor: Shannon Fitzpatrick

Finishing Colorist: Tom Poole

Color Assistants: Andrew Mirnamesh, Mena Smith

Shooting Stars Chris Robinson Karsten Gopinath Jo Francis Colorist: Dave Hussey

Color Assistants: Nick Nassif, Maley Boyl-Davis

Transformers: Rise of the Beasts Steven Caple Jr. Enrique Chediak Joel Negron, William Goldenberg

Additional Editors: Brett M. Reed, Stuart Levy

Colorist: Stephen Nakamura

Assistant Colorists: Nick Nassif (2D), John Tripp (3D)

The Flash Andy Muschietti Henry Braham Paul Machliss, Jason Ballantine Digital Intermediate Colorist Additional Colorist: Parker Jarvie

Digital Intermediate Producers: Erik Rogers, Zach Watkins

Extraction 2 Sam Hargrave Greg Baldi Axel Rodríguez, William Hoy

Additional Editors: Pietro Scalia, Matthew Carson

CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Stephen Nakamura

Color Assistants: Steven Thompson, John Tripp

Maggie Moore(s) John Slattery W. Mott Hupfel III Tom McArdle Finishing Colorist/CO3 Executive Producer Second Colorist: Andrew Geary

Color Assistant: Diego Orkiz

Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny James Mangold Phedon Papamichael Michael McCusker, Andrew Buckland, Dirk Westervelt

VFX & Additional Editor: John Berri

CO3 Executive Producer Supervising Colorist: Skip Kimball

Dailies Colourists: James Slattery, Brett Rayner

Wham! Chris Smith Gregor Lyon Supervising Colourist Colourist: James Slattery

Colour Assistant: Shing Hong Chan

The Out-Laws Tyler Spindel Michael Bonvillain Ian Kezsbom, Phillip Kimsey CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Adam Nazarenko

Dailies Colorist: Marc Lulkin

Insidious: The Red Door Patrick Wilson Autumn Eakin Derek Ambrosi, Michel Aller CO3 Executive Producer Finishing Colorist: Sofie Borup

Color Assistant: Emily Bailey

The Crusades Leo Milano Dillon Schneider Brent McReynolds Executive Producer Colorist: Matt Wallach

Image Scientist: Michael Kannard

Haunted Mansion Justin Simien Jeffrey Walden Philip J. Bartell CO3 Executive Producer Colorist/Supervising Finishing Artist: Jill Bogdanowicz

Color Assistants: Jared Pecht, John Tripp

Gran Turismo Neill Blomkamp Jacques Jouffret Colby Parker, Jr., Austyn Daines Digital Intermediate Colorist Additional Colorist: Parker Jarvie

Finishing Producer: Dawn Landon

You Are So Not Invited to My Bat Mitzvah Sammi Cohen Ben Hardwicke Jamie Kenney CO3 Executive Producer Digital Intermediate Colorist: Tyler Roth

Color Assistant: John Tripp

The Equalizer 3 Antoine Fuqua Robert Richardson Conrad Buff IV DI Colorist Additional Colorist: Adam Nazarenko

Colorist Assistants: Aaron Bennett, Frankie Hudson, Duncan Byrne

Superpower Sean Penn, Aaron Kaufman Aaron Kaufman Carlos Haynes Colorist Additional Colorist: Andrew Geary
My Big Fat Greek Wedding 3 Nia Vardalos Barry Peterson Annette Davey, Craig Herring

Additional Editor: Aaron Brock

Supervising Colorist Colorist: Aurora Shannon

Additional Colorist: Adam Nazarenko

No One Will Save You Brian Duffield Aaron Morton Gabriel Fleming CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Stephen Nakamura

Color Assistant: John Tripp

Dumb Money Craig Gillespie Nikolas Karakatsanis Kirk Baxter

Additional Editor: Rex Lowry

Finishing Colorist: Tom Poole

Additional Color: Dustin Wadsworth

Desperation Road Nadine Cracker Sy Turnbull Jing Han Supervising Colorist: Jill Bogdanowicz

Additional Colorist: Jared Pecht

The Burial Maggie Betts Maryse Alberti Lee Percy, Jay Cassidy Finishing Colorist: Tim Stipan

Color Assistants: Diego Orkiz, Nick Daukas

Killers of the Flower Moon Martin Scorsese Rodrigo Prieto Thelma Schoonmaker Co3 Executive Producer Finishing Colorist: Yvan Lucas

Company 3 Additional Color: Alan Louis Gordon

Nyad Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi Claudio Miranda Christopher Tellefsen CO3 Executive Producer Digital Intermediate Supervising Colorist: Stephen Nakamura

Digital Intermediate Colorist: Andrew Geary

If You Were the Last Kristian Mercado Alex Disenhof Henry Hayes Supervising Finishing Colorist: Tom Poole

Finishing Colorist: Dustin Wadsworth

Rustin George C. Wolfe Tobias Schliessler Andrew Mondshein CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Andrew Geary

Dailies Colorist: Alex Kaufman

The Marvels Nia DaCosta Sean Bobbitt Catrin Hedström, Evan Schiff CO3 Executive Producer Creative Finishing Supervisor: Evan Jacobs

Supervising Finishing Artist: Tom Poole

Maestro Bradley Cooper Matthew Libatique Michelle Tesoro Colorist/CO3 Executive Producer Additional Color: Dustin Wadsworth & Andrew Geary

Lead Color Assist: Melina Smith

Family Switch Joseph McGinty Nichol Marc Spicer Brian Scott Olds CO3 Executive Producer Supervising Digital Colorist: Tom Reiser

Additional Digital Colorist: Jason Hanel

Poor Things Yorgos Lanthimos Robbie Ryan Yorgos Mavropsaridis Colourist: Greg Fisher

Lead Colour Assistant: Jonas Jangvad

Rebel Moon - Part One: A Child of Fire Zack Snyder Dody Dorn CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Adam Nazarenko

Color Assistant: Frankie Hudson

The Iron Claw Sean Durkin Mátyás Erdély Matthew Hannam CO3 Executive Producer Finishing Colorist: Sofie Borup

Color Assistant: Emily Bailey

The Color Purple Blitz Bazawule Dan Laustsen Jon Poll Digital Intermediate Colorist Additional Colorist: Adam Nazarenko

Dailies Colorist: Nicholas Winkelmann

Ferrari Michael Mann Erik Messerschmidt Pietro Scalia

Additional Editor: John M. Valerio

CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Adam Nazarenko
The Boys in the Boat George Clooney Martin Ruhe Tanya M. Swerling Additional Colorist: Parker Jarvie

Color Assistants: Theresa Crooks, Shing Hong Chan

2024

edit
Title Director(s) Cinematographer(s) Editor(s) Roles Other notes
Lift F. Gary Gray Bernhard Jasper William Yeh

Additional Editor: Richard Pearson

CO3 Executive Producer Colorist: Stephen Nakamura

Additional Color: Adam Nazarenko

DEVO Chris Smith Joey Scoma CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Adam Nazarenko

Company 3 Producer: James Levine

Which Brings Me To You Peter Hutchings Karina Silva Jason Nicholson Additional Colorist: Andrew Geary

Color Assist: Melina Smith

Bob Marley: One Love Reinaldo Marcus Green Robert Elswit Pamela Martin CO3 Executive Producer/Colourist

Additional Colourist: James Slattery

Colour Assistants Jonas Jangvad, Shing Hong Chan, Theresa Crooks, Chris Poole

Dailies Colourist: Doug Garside

Damsel Juan Carlos Fresnadillo Larry Fong John Gilbert CO3 Executive Producer Colourist: Greg Fisher

Colour Assistants: Jonas Jangvad Shing Hong Chan, Theresa Crooks

Arthur the King Simon Cellan Jones Jacques Jouffret Gary D. Roach CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorists: Parker Jarvie, Dave Muscat

Dailies Colorist: David Koval

Road House Doug Liman Henry Braham Doc Crotzer Digital Colorist Additional Colorist: Andrew Geary

Dailies Colorists: Gabriel McIntyre (NY), Tom Klane (LA)

Ghostbusters: Frozen Empire Gil Kenan Eric Steelberg Nathan Orloff, Shane Reid CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Adam Nazarenko

Dailies Colourist: Doychin Margoevski

Rebel Moon – Part Two: The Scargiver Zack Snyder Dody Dorn Additional Colorist: Adam Nazarenko

Color Assistant: Frankie Hudson

IF John Krasinski Janusz Kamiński Christopher Rouse, Andy Canny Additional Colorists: Andrew Geary, Adam Nazarenko

Dailies Colorist: John Vladic

Atlas Brad Peyton John Schwartzman Bob Ducsay Additional Colorist: Adam Nazarenko

Dailies Colorist: Ben Estrada

Young Woman and the Sea Joachim Rønning Óscar Faura Úna Ní Dhonghaíle CO3 Executive Producer/Colourist Additional Colourist: Yoomin Lee

Colour Assistant: Theresa Crooks

Bad Boys: Ride or Die Adil El Arbi and Bilall Fallah Robrecht Heyvaert Dan Lebental, Asaf Eisenberg CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist Additional Colorist: Adam Nazarenko

Dailies Colorist: Karli Windischmann

Twisters Lee Isaac Chung Dan Mindel Terilyn A. Shropshire
Red One Jake Kasdan Steve Edwards, Mark Helfrich, Tara Timpone

2025

edit
Title Director(s) Cinematographer(s) Editor(s) Roles Other notes
Superman James Gunn Henry Braham Jason Ballantine CO3 Executive Producer/Colorist
Key
Denotes projects that have not yet been released

Short Films

edit
Year Title Director(s) Cinematographer(s) Editor(s) Roles Other notes
2004 Portrait Jordan Scott Martin Ahlgren Jonathan Del Gatto Colorist Amazon Theater Series

Producer: Missy Papageorge

Agent Orange Tony Scott Stephen St. John Skip Chaisson
Tooth Fairy Jake Scott Dan Mindel Charlie Johnston
2022 BMW: The Calm Sam Hargrave Jeff Cronenweth TBA Company 3 Producer: Blake Rice

Television

edit
Year Title Showrunner Director(s) Cinematographer(s) Editor(s) Roles Other notes
2005 Prison Break Paul Scheuring Brett Ratner Dante Spinotti Mark Helfrich Colorist Episode: "Pilot"

Final Colorist: Tony Smith

CSI: NY Anthony E. Zuiker, Ann Donahue & Carol Mendelsohn David Von Ancken, Scott Lautanen & Norberto Barba Feliks Parnell & Marshall Adams Bill Zabala, Barry B. Leirer & Erik Presant Supervising Colorist Episodes: "Summer in the City", "Grand Murder at Central Station" & "Zoo York"

Final Colorist: Johnny Kirkwood

2006 Close to Home Jim Leonard Kevin Dowling, Matt Earl Beesley, John Peters, Lewis H. Gould, Charles Beeson, Janice Cooke Leonard, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Mike Rohl, Anthony Hemingway, Joseph Berger Davis, Dermott Downs, Steve Boyum, Tawnia McKiernan & Christopher Leitch Marvin V. Rush Tracy Curtis & David Post Colorist Season 2

Final Colorist: Ken Van Deest

Without a Trace Hank Steinberg Randy Zisk, Jonathan Kaplan, Jeannot Szwarc, Kate Woods, Jonathan Peters, Peter Markle, Martha Mitchell, Bobby Roth, Scott White, John F. Showalter, Eriq La Salle, Paul McCrane, Rosemary Rodriguez, Eric Close & John Polson Christopher Faloona Lynne Willingham Season 5

Final Colorist: George Delaney

2007 John Polson, Chris Long, Greg Walker, Scott White, Kate Woods, Jonathan Kaplan, Martha Mitchell, Jeannot Szwarc, Jeff T. Thomas & Bobby Roth Fred Peterson Season 6

Final Colorist: George Delaney

2016 The Night Of Richard Price & Steven Zaillian Steven Zaillian & James Marsh Robert Elswit (Pilot Only), Frederick Elmes & Igor Martinović Jay Cassidy (Pilot Only) & Nick Houy Supervising Colorist Colorist: Rob Sciarratta
2017 Star Trek: Discovery Bryan Fuller, Alex Kurtzman David Semel, Adam Kane, Akiva Goldsman Guillermo Navarro, Colin Hoult, Darren Tiernan Jon Dudkowski, Scott Gamzon Company 3 Final Colorist Episodes : The Vulcan Hello, Battle at the Binary Stars, Context Is for Kings

Assistant Colorist: James Cody Baker

2018 Jack Ryan Carlton Cuse, Graham Roland Morten Tyldum, Daniel Sackheim, Patricia Riggen, Carlton Cuse Richard Rutkowski, Checco Varese, Chris Faloona John Valerio, Paul Trejo, Sarah Boyd, Vikash Patel Colorist
2019 Phil Abraham, Andrew Bernstein & Dennie Gordon TBA TBA Supervising Colorist Season 2

Colorist: J. Cody Baker

2020 Star Trek: Picard Michael Chabon Hanelle M. Culpepper, Jonathan Frakes, Maja Vrvilo, Doug Aarniokoski, Akiva Goldsman Philip Lanyon, Darran Tiernan Final Colorist Additional Color: J. Cody Baker
2021 The White Lotus Mike White Ben Kutchins Heather Persons & John M. Valerio Colorist Additional Colorist: Parker Jarvie
2022 Peacemaker James Gunn James Gunn, Jody Hill, Rosemary Rodriguez & Brad Anderson Michael Bonvillain, Sam McCurdy & Michael Wale Fred Raskin, Todd Busch, Greg D'Auria & Gregg Featherman Season 1

Additional Colorist: Adam Nazarenko

Star Trek: Picard Season 2 Akiva Goldsman, Terry Matalas Doug Aarniokoski, Lea Thompson, Jonathan Frakes, Joe Menendez, Michael Weaver Crescenzo Notarile, Jimmy Lindsey TBA Supervising Colorist Colorist: J. Cody Baker
Tokyo Vice J. T. Rogers Michael Mann John Grillo Tad Dennis, Mako Kamitsuna, David Rosenbloom, John M. Valerio Colorist Episode: "The Test"

Company 3 Producer: Giovanni DiGiorgio

Star Trek: Strange New Worlds Akiva Goldsman, Alex Kurtzman, Jenny Lumet Akiva Goldsman, Maja Vrvilo, Leslie Hope, Dan Liu, Rachel Leiterman, Andi Armaganian, Sydney Freeland, Amanda Row, Christopher J. Byrne, Chris Fisher Glen Keenan, Magdalena Górka Andrew Coutts, Dana Gasparine Supervising Colorist Colorist: J. Cody Baker

VFX Consulting Supervisor: Mahmoud Rahnama

The Terminal List David DiGilio Antoine Fuqua, Ellen Kuras, M. J. Bassett, Frederick E.O. Toye, Tucker Gates & Sylvain White Armando Salas & Evans Brown TBA Additional Colorist: Tyler Roth
Legacy: The True Story of the LA Lakers TBA Antoine Fuqua Maz Makhani Jake Pushinsky, Brian Johnson, Michelle Witten, Brad Grossman Colorist Additional Colorist: Dave Muscat
From Scratch Attica Locke & Tembi Locke Nzingha Stewart & Dennie Gordon Brian Pearson & Patrick Murguia Jim Flynn, Shannon Baker Davis, Jordan Goldman & Tana Plaengprawat Additional Colorist: Matt Osborne

Company 3 Producer: Jessica Clarke

The White Lotus: Season 2 Mike White Xavier Grobet Heather Persons & John M. Valerio
Jack Ryan: Season 3 Vaun Wilmott Kevin Dowling & David Petrarca Richard Rutkowski, Jeffrey Greeley & Jacques Jouffret Tad Dennis, Iain Erskine & Zachary Dehm Supervising Colorist Colorist: J. Cody Baker
2023 Star Trek: Picard Season 3 Terry Matalas Jonathan Frakes, Doug Aarniokoski Crescenzo Notarile, Jon Joffin Eric Litman Supervising Colorist Colorist: J. Cody Baker

Sr. Online Editor: Heydar Adel

Daisy Jones & The Six Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber James Ponsoldt Checco Varese Tyler Cook, Garret Price, Amelia Allwarden & Michael Scott Jr Colorist Additional Colorist: Tyler Roth

Dailies Colorist: John St. Laurent, Daniele Colombera, Ryan Hamel

Extrapolations Scott Z. Burns Matthew Jensen, Zachary Galler, Eigil Bryld Greg Bryant, Tim Streeto, Stephen Perez Additional Colorist: Andrew Geary

Dailies Colorist: Dustin Wadsworth

The Crowded Room Akiva Goldsman Mona Fastvold, Kornél Mundruczó William Rexer, Tim Norman, Ksenia Sereda Christopher Rand, Kevin Birou, Dávid Janscó, Vanessa Procopio Colorist (with Andrew Geary) Color Assistant: Andrew Mirmanesh

Head of Production: Krystle Annand

Star Trek: Strange New Worlds Season 2 Akiva Goldsman, Alex Kurtzman, Jenny Lumet Chris Fisher, Valerie Weiss, Jordan Canning, Dan Liu, Jonathan Frakes, Jeff Byrd, Dermott Downs, Maja Vrvilo, Eduardo Sanchez Glen Keenan, Benji Bakshi, Ian Anderson Andrew Coutts, Dana Gasparine, Wes Whitton Supervising Colorist Colorist: J. Cody Baker
100 Foot Wave Chris Smith Chris Smith, Antoine Chicoye, Mikey Corker, Michael Darrigade, Vincent Kardasik, Alexandre Lesbats, Laurent Pujol Alex Bayer, Alex Keipper, Quin O'Brien, Alexis Johnson, Connor Culhane Supervising Colorist

Colorist: Parker Jarvie

Finishing Editor: Gus Comegys

Company 3 Producer: Jessica Clarke

All the Light We Cannot See Steven Knight Shawn Levy Tobias Schliessler Dean Zimmerman, Jonathan Corn, Casey Cichocki CO3 Executive Producer Supervising Colorist: Skip Kimball

Image Scientist: Michael Kannard

2024 Them: The Scare TBA Little Marvin, Craig MacNeill, Axelle Carolyn, Guillermo Navarro, Ti West Brendan Uegema, Evans Brown Ken Blackwell, David Kashevaroff, Andrew Parkhurst Colorist Additional Colorist: Parker Jarvie
Dune: Prophecy Diane Ademu-John Anna Foerster, John Cameron, Richard Lewis Pierre Gill, Nikolaus Summerer, Paul Flinckenberg, Richard Donnelly Sarah C. Reeves, Anna Hauger, Mark Hartzell, Amelia Allwarden Additional Colorist: Adam Nazarenko
Key
Denotes projects that have not yet been released

Music videos

edit
Year Title Artist(s) Director(s) Cinematographer(s) Editor(s) Roles Other notes
1995 California Love Tupac, Dr. Dre, Roger Troutman Hype Williams John Perez TBA Colorist
1999 Wild Wild West Will Smith Paul Hunter Thomas Kloss Harvey White Shot on Kodak Vision 500T 5279 35 mm film with Cooke S4 Lenses
2001 You Rock My World Michael Jackson Jeff Cronenweth
2016 Sandcastles Beyoncé Mark Romanek Reed Morano TBA
Can't Stop the Feeling! Justin Timberlake Jody Lee Lipes
Don't Wanna Know TBA David Dobkin John Perez
2017 Torches Robby Starbuck Matthew T. Rodgers Robby Starbuck
2018 Filthy Mark Romanek Adam Richards Damion Clayton Visual Effects Supervisor: Jesse Bradstreet

Visual Effects by Method Studios

Supplies Justin Timberlake Dave Meyers Scott Cunningham Nick Gilberg Visual Effects by Rodeo FX

Shot on Red Helium cameras with Cooke Optics Anamorphic/i and Hawk C-Series Lenses

All the Stars Kendrick Lamar Dave Meyers, Kendrick Lamar, Dave Free Starr Whitesides Greg Scruton Lamar & Free are credited as The Little Homies
No Tears Left to Cry Ariana Grande Scott Cunningham Nick Gilberg Shot on Red Weapon Helium cameras with Cooke S4 Lenses
Win Jay Rock Dave Meyers, Dave Free Greg Scruton Shot on Red Helium and Phantom Flex4K cameras with Arri Ultra Prime Lenses
God Is a Woman Ariana Grande Dave Meyers TBA
Stop Trying to Be God TBA
Made For Now Nick Gilberg
Consequences Visual Effects by Method Studios
Sicko Mode Greg Scruton
Zero Imagine Dragons Nick Gilberg
2019 Girl Maren Morris Biff Butler Visual Effects by Ingenuity Studios
Bad Guy Billie Eilish TBA
Me! Taylor Swift Dave Meyers, Taylor Swift Visual Effects Supervisors: Loris Paillier & Lucas Salton
Swan Song Dua Lipa Floria Sigismondi Philippe Le Sourd Clark Eddy
A Lot TBA Aisultan Seitov Xiaolong Liu TBA
Señorita Shawn Mendes, Camila Cabello Dave Meyers Scott Cunningham Alyssa Oh
Antisocial Ed Sheeran, Travis Scott Visual Effects by Mathematic
Highest in the Room TBA Post Production Services by Ingenuity Studios
Adore You Harry Styles Visual Effects by Mathematic
2020 My Oh My Camila Cabello Visual Effects by Ingenuity Studios
Falling Harry Styles Greg Scruton Visual Effects by Mathematic
How to Be Lonely TBA Patrick Murguia Alyssa Oh
Lockdown Scott Cunningham
Laugh Now Cry Later TBA
Positions Alyssa Oh
2022 Unholy Sam Smith, Kim Petras Floria Sigismondi Joel Honeywell Jarrett Fijal Additional Colorist: Parker Jarvie
2023 Spin Bout U Drake, 21 Savage Dave Meyers Scott Cunningham Nathan Rodgers Shot on Sony CineAlta Venice 2 cameras with Cooke S7 lenses
Middle Ground Maroon 5 David Dobkin Giles Dunning Bill Yukich Producer: Blake Rice
2024 I Know? Travis Scott Dave Meyers Scott Cunningham Greg Scruton

Additional Editor: Sabra Stratton

Producer: Blake Rice

Shot on Arricam LT 3-perf with Zeiss Super Speed lenses on Kodak Vision3 250D 5207 & 500T 5219 film

Ruin Usher, Pheelz Carlos Font Clos Producer: Blake Rice

Commercials

edit
Year Title Director(s) Cinematographer(s) Editor(s) Roles Other notes
1999 Sleeping Beauty Barbie Peter Nydrle TBA Colorist
Totally YoYo Skipper Barbie TBA
Gatorade: Challenge feat. Michael Jordan Samuel Bayer TBA
2001 Ford Explorer: Geyser Robert Logevall Tobias Schliessler
2022 Gatorade: All For Fun Dave Meyers Scott Cunningham Nathan M. Rodgers Sound Design/Mix by Beacon Street Studios
GMC Hummer EV: Reporting for Call of Duty Joseph Kosinski Hoyte van Hoytema James Haygood CO3 Producer: Blake Rice

Visual effects by Method Studios

Frito Lay: Is It Called Soccer or Football? Michael Bay Dion Beebe TBA Senior Colorist Company 3 Color Producer: Blake Rice

Finishing Producer: Alexandra Hooker

2023 DJ Khaled: Commit to Nothing Dave Meyers Scott Cunningham Amanda James Colorist Visual Effects by Mathematic TV

Company 3 Producer: Blake Rice

NFL: Run For It Bryan Buckley Hoyte van Hoytema Lauren Dellara

Assistant Editor: Jack Kanner

Visual Effects by Parliament FX

Company 3 Producer: Blake Rice

Pringles: Best of Us Tom Kuntz Carlos Arias Company 3 Producer: Blake Rice
Tubi: Rabbit Hole Julia Swain, Rodrigo Prieto TBA
Capital One: March Madness Spike Lee Matthew Libatique Mike Leuis Company 3 Producer: Blake Rice

Visual Effects by Framestore

NFL Kickoff 2023: The Table Read Aaron Stoller Christian Sprenger Graham Turner Company 3 Producer: Blake Rice
Mortal Kombat: It's In Our Blood ft. Dave Bautista Tom Kuntz Matthew Libatique Daniel Algarin
2024 NFL: Born to Play Andrew Dosunmo Malik Hassan Sayeed Biff Butler Senior Colorist Senior Producer: Blake Rice

Visual Effects by Method Studios

Coca-Cola Spiced: Nah It's... Tom Kuntz Matthew Libatique Gavin Cutler Colourist Senior Producer, Colour: Blake Rice

Visual Effects by Noise Studio

Target: Big Morning Hoyte van Hoytema Kirk Baxter Colorist Senior Producer: Blake Rice

Ad for Target Circle Week

References

edit
  1. ^ "The Big Timers Meet the DI Colorists".
  2. ^ "Hollywood Makeovers, Frame by Frame". NPR.
  3. ^ "Stefan Sonnenfeld - How he got his start".
  4. ^ "The 50 Smartest People in Hollywood".
  5. ^ "Creativity 50".
  6. ^ "HPA Award Winners".
  7. ^ "Stefan Sonnenfeld inks Paramount deal".