Speed skating at the 2022 Winter Olympics – Qualification

The following is about the qualification rules and the quota allocation for the speed skating at the 2022 Winter Olympics.

Qualification rulesEdit

A total quota of 166 athletes were allowed to compete at the Games. Countries were assigned quotas based on their performance during the 2021–22 ISU Speed Skating World Cup in the autumn of 2021. Each nation was permitted to enter a maximum of three athletes per gender for all events apart from the women's 5000m, men's 10000m and mass start events, for which they could enter a maximum of two athletes per event. Additionally, each nation is permitted to send at most 7 speed skating athletes per gender in total, or 8 when the nation is qualified for all events for the gender, or 9 when the nation is qualified with the maximum quota in every event for the gender.[1]

Qualification timesEdit

The following qualification times were released on July 1, 2021, and were unchanged from 2018.[2] Skaters had the time period of July 1, 2021 – January 16, 2022 to achieve qualification times at valid International Skating Union (ISU) events.[2]

Event Men Women
500 metres 35.70 39.50
1000 metres 1:10.50 1:18.00
1500 metres 1:48.00 1:59.50
3000 metres N/A 4:12.00
5000 metres 6:30.00 7:20.00 or 4:08.00 (3000 m)
10,000 metres 13:30.00 or 6:25.00 (5000 m) N/A
Mass start 1:57.50 (1500 m) 2:10.00 (1500 m)

Maximum entries by country per eventEdit

Event Men Women
500 metres 3 3
1000 metres 3 3
1500 metres 3 3
3000 metres N/A 3
5000 metres 3 2
10,000 metres 2 N/A
Mass start 2 2
Team pursuit 1 team 1 team

Maximum quotas per eventEdit

Men
Event By Ranking By time Total
500 metres 20 10 30
1000 metres 20 10 30
1500 metres 20 10 30
5000 metres 14 6 20
10,000 metres 8 4 12
Mass start 24 N/A 24
Women
Event By Ranking By time Total
500 metres 20 10 30
1000 metres 20 10 30
1500 metres 20 10 30
3,000 metres 14 6 20
5000 metres 8 4 12
Mass start 24 N/A 24

Qualification timelineEdit

Events Date Venue
ISU Speed Skating World Cup 1 12–14 November 2021   Tomaszów Mazowiecki
ISU Speed Skating World Cup 2 19–21 November 2021   Stavanger
ISU Speed Skating World Cup 3 3–5 December 2021   Salt Lake City
ISU Speed Skating World Cup 4 10–12 December 2021   Calgary

Qualification summaryEdit

On 22 December 2021, the ISU published their list of provisional allocations for each race and the total maximum allocation for each NOC.[3] NOCs will inform the ISU how many quotas they will use by 16 January 2022, at which point either withdrawal or reallocation will be done to get to 166 total athletes. The final entries were revealed on January 24, 2022.[4]

NOC Men Women Total
500m 1,000m 1500m 5,000m 10,000m MS TP 500m 1,000m 1500m 3,000m 5,000m MS TP
  Argentina 0 1 1
  Austria 1 1 1 3 2
  Belgium 1 2 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 7 3
  Belarus 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 X 10 5
  Canada 2 3 3 2 3 1 2 2 X 3 2 2 3 2 2 X 16
  China 2 2 2 3 1 X 2 3 3 2 1 2 X 14
  Colombia 1 1
  Czech Republic 1 1 1 2 1 1 7 2
  Denmark 0 1 2 2
  Estonia 1 1 2 1
  Germany 1 2 1 2 0 2 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 2 11 5
  Great Britain 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 3 2
  Italy 2 1 1 3 2 1 X 1 1 1 1 12 7
  Japan 3 3 3 2 1 1 1 3 2 2 2 2 2 X 15
  Kazakhstan 0 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 9 5
  Latvia 0 1 1
  Netherlands 3 3 3 3 2 2 X 3 3 3 3 2 2 X 18
  New Zealand 1 1
  Norway 2 2 3 3 1 2 X 2 1 2 1 1 1 X 15 12
  Poland 3 1 2 0 1 2 2 2 2 1 X 11 10
  ROC 3 2 2 3 3 2 2 X 3 3 2 3 2 1 1 X 16
  Romania 0 1 0 1 1
  South Korea 2 2 1 2 2 X 1 2 2 10
  Sweden 1 1 2 1
  Switzerland 1 1 1 3 2
  Chinese Taipei 1 1 1 4 1
  United States 2 2 2 3 2 2 X 2 3 2 2 0 1 2 12
Total: 27 NOCs (27)30 (28)30 (26)30 (19)20 12 24 8 (27)30 (27)30 (27)30 (18)20 12 24 8 (207)166
(87 men/79 women)

Points RankingEdit

Men's 500mEdit

The top 20 athletes, with a maximum of 3 per NOC, will earn a quota for their country.

After all 8 races[5]

Pos. Racer   TOM 1   TOM 2   SOR 1   SOR 2   SLC 1   SLC 2   CGY 1   CGY 2 Points Note
1   Laurent Dubreuil (CAN) 48 54 60 54 48 48 60 48 420 Q
2   Wataru Morishige (JPN) 30 48 38 43 54 60 38 40 351 Q
3   Tatsuya Shinhama (JPN) 54 60 40 60 38 34 32 28 346 Q
4   Yuma Murakami (JPN) 43 30 32 28 40 36 48 54 311 Q
5   Artem Arefyev (ROC) 36 43 54 48 25 54 27 21 308 Q
6   Viktor Mushtakov (ROC) 38 38 21 40 43 0 43 60 283 Q
7   Yamato Matsui (JPN) 26 31 29 34 60 43 28 29 280
8   Kim Joon-ho (KOR) 40 25 43 31 32 40 31 38 280 Q
9   Piotr Michalski (POL) 28 28 30 30 31 38 34 32 251 Q
10   Ignat Golovatsiuk (BLR) 28 40 24 21 23 25 29 43 233 Q
11   Cha Min-kyu (KOR) 23 28 36 24 28 30 24 30 223 Q
12   Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (NOR) 31 24 31 22 34 28 30 22 222 Q
13   Marek Kania (POL) 15 24 48 32 24 27 25 26 221 Q
14   Kai Verbij (NED) 34 36 34 25 30 32 191 Q
15   Damian Żurek (POL) 24 22 17 24 26 17 23 31 184 Q
16   Dai Dai N'tab (NED) 27 27 28 38 29 31 180 Q
17   Gao Tingyu (CHN) 60 34 28 0 54 176 Q
18   Ruslan Murashov (ROC) 22 24 29 13 21 40 27 176 Q
19   Merijn Scheperkamp (NED) 32 26 23 36 28 29 174 Q
20   Yang Tao (CHN) 21 29 26 11 10 13 28 34 172 Q
21   Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (CAN) 24 21 11 15 16 16 21 36 160 Q
22   Hein Otterspeer (NED) 29 34 27 26 36 0 152
23   Takuya Morimoto (JPN) 17 17 15 14 24 26 12 24 149
24   Gilmore Junio (CAN) 25 23 22 16 8 12 17 25 148
25   Bjørn Magnussen (NOR) 28 27 15 15 15 28 128
26   Pavel Kulizhnikov (ROC) 21 0 1 28 22 14 16 24 126
27   Joel Dufter (GER) 7 14 13 0 11 24 26 21 116
28   Liu An (CHN) 16 21 25 12 14 1 11 13 113
29   Jeffrey Rosanelli (ITA) 9 16 21 23 0 10 14 15 108
30   Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (ITA) 3 9 9 21 21 7 9 7 86

Men's 1000mEdit

The top 20 athletes, with a maximum of 3 per NOC, will earn a quota for their country.

After all 4 races[6]

Pos. Racer   TOM   SOR   SLC   CGY Points Note
1   Thomas Krol (NED) 54 60 60 174 Q
2   Kjeld Nuis (NED) 48 48 54 150 Q
3   Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (NOR) 31 27 43 43 144 Q
4   Hein Otterspeer (NED) 60 34 48 142 Q
5   Ning Zhongyan (CHN) 34 43 60 137 Q
6   Laurent Dubreuil (CAN) 40 29 34 34 137 Q
7   Kai Verbij (NED) 36 54 40 130
8   Masaya Yamada (JPN) 30 40 27 23 120 Q
9   Ignat Golovatsiuk (BLR) 29 28 32 31 120 Q
10   Cha Min-kyu (KOR) 28 30 25 36 119 Q
11   Cornelius Kersten (GBR) 24 32 31 32 119 Q
12   Connor Howe (CAN) 16 28 36 38 118 Q
13   Viktor Mushtakov (ROC) 43 25 0 48 116 Q
14   Marten Liiv (EST) 13 24 38 40 115 Q
15   Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (CAN) 32 26 23 29 110 Q
16   Taiyo Nonomura (JPN) 21 31 30 28 110 Q
17   Kim Min-seok (KOR) 26 36 26 21 109 Q
18   Ryota Kojima (JPN) 38 38 0 30 106 Q
19   Vincent De Haître (CAN) 27 23 24 24 98
20   Merijn Scheperkamp (NED) 28 22 29 79
21   Allan Dahl Johansson (NOR) 21 28 27 76 Q
22   Joel Dufter (GER) 25 9 16 26 76 Q
23   Jordan Stolz (USA) 21 54 75 Q
24   Pavel Kulizhnikov (ROC) 24 28 22 74
25   Piotr Michalski (POL) 15 15 10 28 68
26   Damian Żurek (POL) 17 17 9 25 68
27   Lian Ziwen (CHN) 14 12 24 50
28   Mathias Vosté (BEL) 21 13 16 50
29   David Bosa (ITA) 2 8 17 13 40
30   Henrik Fagerli Rukke (NOR) 12 2 14 12 40

Men's 1500mEdit

The top 20 athletes, with a maximum of 3 per NOC, will earn a quota for their country.

After all 4 races[7]

Pos. Racer   TOM   SOR   SLC   CGY Points Note
1   Joey Mantia (USA) 48 54 60 60 222 Q
2   Ning Zhongyan (CHN) 54 60 54 0 168 Q
3   Connor Howe (CAN) 40 28 38 54 160 Q
4   Allan Dahl Johansson (NOR) 31 43 34 48 156 Q
5   Seitaro Ichinohe (JPN) 43 31 36 38 148 Q
6   Takuro Oda (JPN) 36 27 40 36 139 Q
7   Kim Min-seok (KOR) 60 48 29 137 Q
8   Peder Kongshaug (NOR) 34 32 32 32 130 Q
9   Bart Swings (BEL) 28 30 31 40 129 Q
10   Taiyo Nonomura (JPN) 24 38 27 28 117 Q
11   Thomas Krol (NED) 25 40 48 113 Q
12   Kristian Ulekleiv (NOR) 32 29 28 23 112 Q
13   Kazuya Yamada (JPN) 28 34 24 24 110
14   Kjeld Nuis (NED) 38 36 30 104 Q
15   Emery Lehman (USA) 13 21 25 43 102 Q
16   Daniil Aldoshkin (ROC) 16 28 22 34 100 Q
17   Sergey Trofimov (ROC) 27 25 16 30 98 Q
18   Tyson Langelaar (CAN) 26 22 21 26 95 Q
19   Patrick Roest (NED) 29 26 23 78 Q
20   Mathias Vosté (BEL) 0 15 28 31 74 Q
21   Jan Blokhuijsen (NED) 30 23 21 74
22   Shane Williamson (JPN) 21 24 17 62
23   Hallgeir Engebråten (NOR) 21 11 28 60
24   Stefan Emele (GER) 12 16 14 17 59 Q
25   Casey Dawson (USA) 0 5 24 29 58
26   Cornelius Kersten (GBR) 14 17 10 15 56
27   Dmitry Morozov (KAZ) 4 24 26 0 54
28   Daniil Beliaev (ROC) 24 9 9 6 48
29   Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (CAN) 22 8 4 12 46
30   Wesly Dijs (NED) 43 43

Men's 5000m and 10000mEdit

The qualification points ranking for the men's 5000m and 10000m are combined. The top 14 athletes, with a maximum of 3 per NOC, will earn a quota for their country in the 5000m. The top 8 athletes, with a maximum of 2 per NOC, will earn a quota for their country in the 10000m.

After all 4 races[8]

Pos. Racer   TOM   SOR   SLC   CGY Points Note
1   Nils van der Poel (SWE) 60 60 60 60 240 Q
2   Ted-Jan Bloemen (CAN) 54 48 34 48 184 Q
3   Davide Ghiotto (ITA) 36 38 48 54 176 Q
4   Bart Swings (BEL) 40 30 43 38 151 Q
5   Ruslan Zakharov (ROC) 30 36 40 43 149 Q
6   Aleksandr Rumyantsev (ROC) 38 40 26 36 140 Q
7   Jorrit Bergsma (NED) 43 54 38 135 Q
8   Patrick Beckert (GER) 31 34 36 34 135 Q
9   Patrick Roest (NED) 48 32 54 134 q
10   Seitaro Ichinohe (JPN) 28 29 32 32 121 q
11   Marwin Talsma (NED) 34 31 29 26 120 q
12   Andrea Giovannini (ITA) 26 23 27 31 107 q
13   Michele Malfatti (ITA) 21 29 28 29 107 q
14   Sergey Trofimov (ROC) 32 32 40 104 q
15   Peter Michael (NZL) 27 24 25 25 101
16   Casey Dawson (USA) 20 21 25 30 96
17   Ryosuke Tsuchiya (JPN) 36 30 27 93
18   Danila Semerikov (ROC) 19 25 15 25 84
19   Yegor Yunin (ROC) 10 16 28 28 82
20   Marcel Bosker (NED) 25 22 0 32 79

Men's Mass StartEdit

The top 24 athletes, with a maximum of 2 per NOC, will earn a quota for their country in the mass start. The next 8 athletes will be on the reserve list. Up to six additional starting positions for the mass start will be made available during the games, given in reserve order, with priority given to countries that do not yet have an entry. However, only skaters that already took part in another event will be eligible.

After all 3 races[9]

Pos. Racer   TOM SF   TOM F   SLC SF   SLC F   CGY SF   CGY F Points Note
1   Bart Swings (BEL) 54 76 54 120 60 108 472 Q
2   Ruslan Zakharov (ROC) 38 108 43 96 60 80 425 Q
3   Andrea Giovannini (ITA) 48 86 34 80 54 86 388 Q
4   Chung Jae-won (KOR) 54 72 48 86 40 76 376 Q
5   Lee Seung-hoon (KOR) 43 0 60 60 43 60 266 Q
6   Ian Quinn (USA) 60 64 32 48 58 262 Q
7   Livio Wenger (SUI) 48 80 54 68 250 Q
8   Joey Mantia (USA) 60 58 60 62 240 Q
9   Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (CAN) 32 40 72 25 64 233 Q
10   Kristian Ulekleiv (NOR) 40 62 28 43 56 229 Q
11   Jorrit Bergsma (NED) 43 68 40 76 227 Q
12   Stefan Due Schmidt (DEN) 25 38 64 38 62 227 Q
13   Jordan Belchos (CAN) 26 36 56 36 68 222 Q
14   Albertus Hoolwerf (NED) 29 32 40 120 221 Q
15   Viktor Hald Thorup (DEN) 31 48 108 28 215 Q
16   Odin By Farstad (NOR) 23 43 58 38 50 212 Q
17   Masahito Obayashi (JPN) 38 120 29 187 Q
18   Felix Rijhnen (GER) 27 25 36 96 184 Q
19   Zbigniew Bródka (POL) 36 96 22 18 172 Q
20   Artur Janicki (POL) 28 30 34 72 164 Q
21   Danila Semerikov (ROC) 32 38 52 29 151 Q
22   Dmitry Morozov (KAZ) 34 60 26 30 150 Q
23   Gabriel Odor (AUT) 23 34 54 31 142 Q
24   Yahor Damaratski (BLR) 30 36 50 23 139 R1
25   Ning Zhongyan (CHN) 54 54 108 QH
26   Jordan Stolz (USA) 48 52 100
27   Tai Wei-lin (TPE) 36 0 31 23 90 R2
28   Timothy Loubineaud (FRA) 30 30 30 90 R3
29   Haralds Silovs (LAT) 27 31 32 90 R4
30   Lukás Steklý (CZE) 40 0 24 25 89 R5
31   Peter Michael (NZL) 29 27 28 84 R6
32   Kars Jansman (NED) 34 48 82
33   German Tirado (COL) 32 18 31 81 R7
34   Mathieu Belloir (FRA) 28 26 27 81 R8
35   Diogo Marreiros (POR) 25 28 27 80
36   Evgeniy Bolgov (BLR) 34 0 20 21 75
37   Kierryn Hughes (NZL) 24 25 22 71
38   Kahanbai Alemasi (CHN) 22 29 19 70
39   Oliver Grob (SUI) 21 19 24 64
40   Botond Bejczi (HUN) 19 21 24 64

Men's Team pursuitEdit

The top six nations will earn a quota for the Team pursuit.

After all 3 races[10]

Pos. ou   TOM   SLC   CGY Points Note
1   United States 72 120 120 312 Q
2   Norway 86 108 108 302 Q
3   Canada 108 80 96 284 Q
4   Netherlands 120 76 72 268 Q
5   Italy 76 96 80 252 Q
6   China 80 86 76 242 Q
7   New Zealand 72 72 68 212
8   Denmark 63 63 67 193
9   Poland 67 58 63 188
10   South Korea 58 67 54 179
11   Japan 96 0 72 168
12   Germany 52 56 58 166
13   ROC 0 72 86 158
14   Belarus 0 54 56 110
15   Kazakhstan 56 56
16   Switzerland 54 54

Women's 500mEdit

The top 20 athletes, with a maximum of 3 per NOC, will earn a quota for their country.

After all 8 races[11]

Pos. Racer   TOM 1   TOM 2   SOR 1   SOR 2   SLC 1   SLC 2   CGY 1   CGY 2 Points Note
1   Erin Jackson (USA) 60 60 60 54 60 38 40 48 420 Q
2   Angelina Golikova (ROC) 43 54 43 48 54 54 48 60 404 Q
3   Nao Kodaira (JPN) 54 48 54 60 38 34 54 54 396 Q
4   Olga Fatkulina (ROC) 48 32 40 40 40 48 60 308 Q
5   Andzelika Wójcik (POL) 28 30 32 27 43 60 43 43 306 Q
6   Kaja Ziomek (POL) 40 28 48 38 25 29 32 40 280 Q
7   Tian Ruining (CHN) 36 40 27 30 34 36 38 38 279 Q
8   Daria Kachanova (ROC) 31 38 38 36 31 40 34 248 Q
9   Kim Min-sun (KOR) 25 24 28 31 30 28 36 34 236 Q
10   Hanna Nifantava (BLR) 32 43 30 24 22 27 29 27 234 Q
11   Arisa Go (JPN) 28 36 25 22 27 30 31 32 231 Q
12   Kimi Goetz (USA) 24 26 28 28 34 32 25 30 227 Q
13   Femke Kok (NED) 30 34 29 32 48 43 216 Q
14   Michelle de Jong (NED) 12 28 26 34 28 25 30 29 212 Q
15   Dione Voskamp (NED) 21 27 24 23 28 26 28 28 205 Q
16   Jutta Leerdam (NED) 29 29 36 43 36 21 194
17   Jin Jingzhu (CHN) 38 25 31 29 26 31 180 Q
18   Maki Tsuji (JPN) 26 23 21 21 15 21 27 23 177 Q
19   Brooklyn McDougall (CAN) 24 21 13 28 23 22 21 22 174 Q
20   Kristina Silaeva (ROC) 13 21 23 14 14 24 24 36 169
21   Heather Mclean (CAN) 27 22 24 26 10 12 15 24 160 Q
22   Marsha Hudey (CAN) 22 17 21 25 24 24 23 0 156 Q
23   Brittany Bowe (USA) 34 31 34 24 31 154
24   Marrit Fledderus (NED) 17 24 22 16 13 17 16 26 151
25   Yekaterina Aydova (KAZ) 15 16 11 0 16 28 26 28 140
26   Kako Yamane (JPN) 21 12 15 21 24 13 24 130
27   Huang Yu-ting (TPE) 11 14 14 24 21 16 12 16 128
28   Zhang Lina (CHN) 16 13 9 9 21 23 17 17 125
29   Kaylin Irvine (CAN) 14 15 12 15 11 11 21 25 124
30   Julie Nistad Samsonsen (NOR) 7 8 8 11 13 14 10 13 84

Women's 1000mEdit

The top 20 athletes, with a maximum of 3 per NOC, will earn a quota for their country.

After all 4 races[12]

Pos. Racer   TOM   SOR   SLC   CGY Points Note
1   Brittany Bowe (USA) 60 60 48 54 222 Q
2   Nao Kodaira (JPN) 48 48 36 60 192 Q
3   Miho Takagi (JPN) 54 54 60 168 Q
4   Angelina Golikova (ROC) 43 25 43 43 154 Q
5   Daria Kachanova (ROC) 30 38 38 36 142 Q
6   Li Qishi (CHN) 34 36 29 40 139 Q
7   Elizaveta Golubeva (ROC) 32 40 28 38 138 Q
8   Jutta Leerdam (NED) 40 43 54 137 Q
9   Kimi Goetz (USA) 29 34 34 34 131 Q
10   Yekaterina Aydova (KAZ) 28 28 30 32 118 Q
11   Andzelika Wójcik (POL) 27 30 26 29 112 Q
12   Olga Fatkulina (ROC) 0 31 28 48 107
13   Ireen Wüst (NED) 38 32 32 102 Q
14   Karolina Bosiek (POL) 28 22 24 28 102 Q
15   Han Mei (CHN) 24 26 23 26 99 Q
16   Huang Yu-ting (TPE) 15 21 31 31 98 Q
17   Nikola Zdráhalova (CZE) 21 23 22 30 96 Q
18   Femke Kok (NED) 31 24 40 95 Q
19   Kim Hyun-yung (KOR) 24 29 21 21 95 Q
20   Lotte van Beek (NED) 28 27 27 82
21   Jin Jingzhu (CHN) 25 27 25 77 Q
22   Kim Min-sun (KOR) 17 14 17 24 72 Q
23   Yin Qi (CHN) 14 13 16 28 71
24   Valérie Maltais (CAN) 26 21 23 70
25   Natalia Czerwonka (POL) 13 16 11 24 64
26   Rio Yamada (JPN) 15 24 22 61
27   Maddison Pearman (CAN) 12 11 14 12 49
28   Marrit Fledderus (NED) 23 6 12 6 47
29   Kaja Ziomek (POL) 17 6 21 44
30   Kaylin Irvine (CAN) 22 3 3 13 41

Women's 1500mEdit

The top 20 athletes, with a maximum of 3 per NOC, will earn a quota for their country.

After all 4 races[13]

Pos. Racer   TOM   SOR   SLC   CGY Points Note
1   Ayano Sato (JPN) 38 48 54 48 188 Q
2   Brittany Bowe (USA) 54 36 34 60 184 Q
3   Miho Takagi (JPN) 60 60 60 180 Q
4   Elizaveta Golubeva (ROC) 31 38 40 40 149 Q
5   Francesca Lollobrigida (ITA) 40 32 36 38 146 Q
6   Ragne Wiklund (NOR) 29 40 30 43 142 Q
7   Ireen Wüst (NED) 43 54 43 140 Q
8   Nadezhda Morozova (KAZ) 48 31 32 29 140 Q
9   Antoinette de Jong (NED) 36 43 48 127 Q
10   Han Mei (CHN) 32 30 27 36 125 Q
11   Ivanie Blondin (CAN) 30 27 28 34 119 Q
12   Nana Takagi (JPN) 28 31 54 113 Q
13   Isabelle Weidemann (CAN) 28 28 26 30 112 Q
14   Misaki Oshigiri (JPN) 27 29 29 27 112
15   Irene Schouten (NED) 34 34 38 106 Q
16   Nikola Zdráhalova (CZE) 21 26 24 32 103 Q
17   Natalia Czerwonka (POL) 28 25 24 25 102 Q
18   Elena Eranina (ROC) 26 24 23 23 96 Q
19   Li Qishi (CHN) 23 12 21 31 87 Q
20   Yekaterina Aydova (KAZ) 24 22 10 26 82 Q
21   Yin Qi (CHN) 16 17 17 28 78 Q
22   Karolina Bosiek (POL) 25 23 8 21 77
23   Daria Kachanova (ROC) 24 21 22 67
24   Maddison Pearman (CAN) 15 10 14 24 63
25   Jorien ter Mors (NED) 17 24 22 63
26   Evgeniia Lalenkova (ROC) 25 28 53
27   Alexa Scott (CAN) 13 15 11 11 50
28   Mia Kilburg-Manganello (USA) 14 5 12 15 46
29   Marijke Groenewoud (NED) 12 14 16 42
30   Elena Sokhryakova (ROC) 11 9 7 12 39

Women's 3000m and 5000mEdit

The qualification points ranking for the women's 3000m and 5000m are combined. The top 14 athletes, with a maximum of 3 per NOC, will earn a quota for their country in the 3000m. The top 8 athletes, with a maximum of 2 per NOC, will earn a quota for their country in the 5000m.

After all 4 races[14]

Pos. Racer   TOM   SOR   SLC   CGY Points Note
1   Isabelle Weidemann (CAN) 54 54 43 54 205 Q
2   Ragne Wiklund (NOR) 43 48 48 43 182 Q
3   Irene Schouten (NED) 60 60 60 180 Q
4   Francesca Lollobrigida (ITA) 48 38 34 60 180 Q
5   Martina Sáblíková (CZE) 38 43 40 48 169 Q
6   Joy Beune (NED) 40 30 36 36 142 Q
7   Ivanie Blondin (CAN) 34 40 38 27 139 Q
8   Natalya Voronina (ROC) 32 34 32 34 132 Q
9   Valérie Maltais (CAN) 29 29 31 38 127 q
10   Antoinette de Jong (NED) 36 36 54 126 q
11   Marina Zueva (BLR) 30 31 30 32 123 q
12   Misaki Oshigiri (JPN) 32 32 26 31 121 q
13   Ayano Sato (JPN) 31 29 28 30 118 q
14   Carlijn Achtereekte (NED) 26 36 27 28 117
15   Han Mei (CHN) 25 24 28 29 106 q
16   Nadezhda Morozova (KAZ) 28 21 29 25 103
17   Sanne in 't Hof (NED) 20 32 25 21 98
18   Evgeniia Lalenkova (ROC) 27 25 40 92
19   Nikola Zdráhalova (CZE) 28 19 8 28 83
20   Claudia Pechstein (GER) 25 22 12 20 79

Women's Mass StartEdit

The top 24 athletes, with a maximum of 2 per NOC, will earn a quota for their country in the mass start. The next 8 athletes will be on the reserve list. Up to six additional starting positions for the mass start will be made available during the games, given in reserve order, with priority given to countries that do not yet have an entry. However, only skaters that already took part if another event will be eligible.

After all 3 races[15]

Pos. Racer   TOM SF   TOM F   SLC SF   SLC F   CGY SF   CGY F Points Note
1   Ivanie Blondin (CAN) 54 108 54 120 48 108 492 Q
2   Francesca Lollobrigida (ITA) 48 96 54 80 60 120 458 Q
3   Guo Dan (CHN) 38 72 38 76 48 86 358 Q
4   Elizaveta Golubeva (ROC) 54 60 48 44 54 96 356 Q
5   Mia Kilburg-Manganello (USA) 40 64 48 64 43 80 339 Q
6   Irene Schouten (NED) 60 120 60 86 326 Q
7   Marijke Groenewoud (NED) 60 86 60 108 314 Q
8   Kim Bo-reum (KOR) 43 76 43 58 40 46 306 Q
9   Park Ji-woo (KOR) 48 58 43 52 40 56 297 Q
10   Valérie Maltais (CAN) 36 56 36 56 34 72 290 Q
11   Michelle Uhrig (GER) 32 40 68 54 68 262 Q
12   Marina Zueva (BLR) 34 80 34 72 30 250 Q
13   Rin Kosaka (JPN) 34 68 25 34 76 237 Q
14   Sofie Karoline Haugen (NOR) 28 23 96 38 48 233 Q
15   Nadezhda Morozova (KAZ) 38 50 32 60 50 230 Q
16   Li Qishi (CHN) 43 62 0 43 64 212 Q
17   Claudia Pechstein (GER) 26 36 60 30 60 212 Q
18   Dessie Weigel (USA) 40 52 38 50 32 212 Q
19   Karolina Bosiek (POL) 36 54 30 54 26 200 Q
20   Momoka Horikawa (JPN) 32 40 62 32 166 Q
21   Nikola Zdráhalova (CZE) 31 29 36 62 158 Q
22   Sandrine Tas (BEL) 31 34 48 29 142 Q
23   Laura Isabel Gomez Quintero (COL) 27 24 28 54 133 Q
24   Nadja Wenger (SUI) 29 25 46 0 100 Q
25   Evelien Vijn (NED) 36 58 94
26   Robin Groot (NED) 38 52 90
27   Gemma Cooper (GBR) 27 31 28 86 R1
28   Elena Eranina (ROC) 30 31 23 84 R4
29   Yauheniya Varabyova (BLR) 25 28 31 84 R5
30   Natalia Jabrzyk (POL) 30 24 29 83 R6
31   Marit Fjellanger Bøhm (NOR) 28 29 25 82 R7
32   Zuzana Kursová (CZE) 29 27 25 81 R8
33   Katharina Thien (AUT) 24 26 27 77 R2
34   Zul Altan-Ochir (MGL) 24 22 26 72 R3
35   Ramona Härdi (SUI) 30 31 61
36   Noemi Bonazza (ITA) 25 32 0 57
37   Natalie Kerschbaummayr (AUT) 28 24 52
38   Ainoa Carreño (ESP) 27 27
39   Ranya Ezzi (SWE) 27 27
40   Huang Yu-ting (TPE) 26 26

Women's Team pursuitEdit

The top six nations will earn a quota for the Team pursuit.

After all 3 races[16]

Pos. Country   TOM   SLC   CGY Points Note
1   Canada 120 120 120 360 Q
2   Japan 108 68 108 284 Q
3   Netherlands 96 108 76 280 Q
4   ROC 80 96 86 262 Q
5   Norway 76 86 80 242 Q
6   Poland 86 80 72 238 Q
7   Belarus 72 76 68 216
8   United States 72 72 63 207
9   Germany 63 67 72 202
10   Switzerland 67 63 67 197
11   China 0 72 96 168

Time RankingEdit

Men's 500mEdit

The top 10 athletes not qualified through the point ranking, with a maximum of 2 per NOC, will earn a quota for their country. The top 8 unqualified athletes, including athletes who could not qualify through the time ranking because their NOC already has 2 quotas, will form the reserve list. Three quotas from the reserve list were available, green shading indicates acceptance.

After all 8 races[17]

Pos. Racer Best Time Note
1   Laurent Dubreuil (CAN) 33.778 PQ
2   Gao Tingyu (CHN) 33.876 PQ
3   Yuma Murakami (JPN) 33.898 PQ
4   Viktor Mushtakov (ROC) 33.903 PQ
5   Wataru Morishige (JPN) 33.997 PQ
6   Artem Arefyev (ROC) 34.003 PQ
7   Yamato Matsui (JPN) 34.048
8   Ruslan Murashov (ROC) 34.088 PQ
9   Jordan Stolz (USA) 34.110 Q
10   Ignat Golovatsiuk (BLR) 34.123 PQ
11   Kim Joon-ho (KOR) 34.188 PQ
12   Piotr Michalski (POL) 34.189 PQ
13   Tatsuya Shinhama (JPN) 34.192 PQ
14   Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (CAN) 34.203 PQ
15   Yang Tao (CHN) 34.234 PQ
16   Damian Żurek (POL) 34.295 PQ
17   Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (NOR) 34.296 PQ
18   Kai Verbij (NED) 34.311 PQ
19   Joel Dufter (GER) 34.320 Q
20   Cha Min-kyu (KOR) 34.335 PQ
21   Dai Dai N'tab (NED) 34.349 PQ
22   Hein Otterspeer (NED) 34.360
23   Bjørn Magnussen (NOR) 34.368 Q
24   Pavel Kulizhnikov (ROC) 34.404
25   Takuya Morimoto (JPN) 34.428
26   Marten Liiv (EST) 34.439 Q
27   David Bosa (ITA) 34.459 Q
28   Marek Kania (POL) 34.463 PQ
29   Henrik Fagerli Rukke (NOR) 34.479 R3
30   Merijn Scheperkamp (NED) 34.483 PQ
31   Gilmore Junio (CAN) 34.502 R4
32   Liu An (CHN) 34.511 R5
33   Jeffrey Rosanelli (ITA) 34.542 Q
34   Austin Kleba (USA) 34.569 Q
35   Artur Nogal (POL) 34.605
36   Kim Tae-yun (KOR) 34.652 R6
37   Cooper McLeod (USA) 34.662 R7
38   Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (ITA) 34.713 R8
39   Hendrik Dombek (GER) 34.765 R9
40   Ronald Mulder (NED) 34.795
41   Cornelius Kersten (GBR) 34.826 R1
42   Roman Krech (KAZ) 34.844 R2
43   Nico Ihle (GER) 34.845 R10
44   Jeong Seon Kyo (KOR) 34.858
45   Yevgeniy Koshkin (KAZ) 34.868 R11
46   Zach Stoppelmoor (USA) 34.883
47   Ivan Arzhanikov (KAZ) 34.901
48   Tijmen Snel (NED) 34.936
49   Xu Yutong (CHN) 34.959
50   Nil Llop (ESP) 34.972
51   Victor Lobas (ROC) 35.003
52   Alexandr Klenko (KAZ) 35.054
53   Serge Yoro (NED) 35.060
54   Moritz Klein (GER) 35.106
55   Cedrick Brunet (CAN) 35.109
56   Lennart Velema (NED) 35.115
57   Jacob Graham (CAN) 35.116
58   Christian Oberbichler (SUI) 35.120
59   Stefan Westenbroek (NED) 35.128
60   Stefan Neumiarzhytski (BLR) 35.151
61   Pål Myhren Kristensen (NOR) 35.170
62   Sung Ching-yang (TPE) 35.278
63   Kimani Griffin (USA) 35.281
64   Artiom Chaban (BLR) 35.334
65   Janno Botman (NED) 35.441

Men's 1000mEdit

The top 10 athletes not qualified through the point ranking, with a maximum of 2 per NOC, will earn a quota for their country. The top 8 unqualified athletes, including athletes who could not qualify through the time ranking because their NOC already has 2 quotas, will form the reserve list. Three quotas from the reserve list were available, green shading indicates acceptance.

After all 4 races[17]

Pos. Racer Best Time Note
1   Thomas Krol (NED) 1:06.448 PQ
2   Ning Zhongyan (CHN) 1:06.656 PQ
3   Kjeld Nuis (NED) 1:06.867 PQ
4   Hein Otterspeer (NED) 1:06.959 PQ
5   Jordan Stolz (USA) 1:06.968 PQ
6   Viktor Mushtakov (ROC) 1:06.988 PQ
7   Pavel Kulizhnikov (ROC) 1:07.005 Q
8   Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (NOR) 1:07.007 PQ
9   Lian Ziwen (CHN) 1:07.021 Q
10   Kai Verbij (NED) 1:07.037
11   Marten Liiv (EST) 1:07.103 PQ
12   Piotr Michalski (POL) 1:07.135 Q
13   Connor Howe (CAN) 1:07.194 PQ
14   Laurent Dubreuil (CAN) 1:07.305 PQ
15   Cha Min-kyu (KOR) 1:07.322 PQ
16   Cornelius Kersten (GBR) 1:07.338 PQ
17   Ignat Golovatsiuk (BLR) 1:07.374 PQ
18   David Bosa (ITA) 1:07.408 Q
19   Joel Dufter (GER) 1:07.432 PQ
20   Ryota Kojima (JPN) 1:07.438 PQ
21   Taiyo Nonomura (JPN) 1:07.461 PQ
22   Merijn Scheperkamp (NED) 1:07.463
23   Moritz Klein (GER) 1:07.531 Q
24   Joey Mantia (USA) 1:07.551 Q
25   Henrik Fagerli Rukke (NOR) 1:07.630 R2
26   Denis Kuzin (KAZ) 1:07.659 Q
27   Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (CAN) 1:07.696 PQ
28   Nico Ihle (GER) 1:07.746 R3
29   Mathias Vosté (BEL) 1:07.753 Q
30   Ivan Arzhanikov (KAZ) 1:07.820 R4
31   Allan Dahl Johansson (NOR) 1:07.992 PQ
32   Masaya Yamada (JPN) 1:07.993 PQ
33   Lennart Velema (NED) 1:08.025
34   Damian Żurek (POL) 1:08.073 R5
35   Bjørn Magnussen (NOR) 1:08.175
36   Tijmen Snel (NED) 1:08.182
37   Kim Min-seok (KOR) 1:08.187 PQ
38   Hendrik Dombek (GER) 1:08.197
39   Vincent De Haître (CAN) 1:08.212
40   Austin Kleba (USA) 1:08.275 R6
41   Marek Kania (POL) 1:08.285 R7
42   Kazuya Yamada (JPN) 1:08.337
43   Cooper McLeod (USA) 1:08.386
44   Alexandr Klenko (KAZ) 1:08.403 R8
45   Serge Yoro (NED) 1:08.436
46   Jeong Seon Kyo (KOR) 1:08.489 R9
47   Victor Lobas (ROC) 1:08.502 R10
48   Kimani Griffin (USA) 1:08.507
49   Tyson Langelaar (CAN) 1:08.508
50   Daniil Beliaev (ROC) 1:08.572
51   Ruslan Murashov (ROC) 1:08.614
52   Mamoru Takada (JPN) 1:08.620
53   Dmitry Morozov (KAZ) 1:08.657
54   Tai Wei-lin (TPE) 1:08.658 R1
55   Louis Hollaar (NED) 1:08.666
56   Wang Haotian (CHN) 1:08.673
57   Nil Llop (ESP) 1:08.869
58   Victor Rudenko (BLR) 1:08.900
59   Odin By Farstad (NOR) 1:08.910
60   Kim Tae-yun (KOR) 1:08.946
61   Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (ITA) 1:09.000
62   Konrád Nagy (HUN) 1:09.017
63   Jeffrey Rosanelli (ITA) 1:09.437
64   Artem Arefyev (ROC) 1:09.625
65   Diego Amaya (COL) 1:09.628
66   Samuli Suomalainen (FIN) 1:09.677
67   Ronald Mulder (NED) 1:10.059
68   Christian Oberbichler (SUI) 1:10.176
69   Stefan Neumiarzhytski (BLR) 1:10.240
70   Ignaz Gschwentner (AUT) 1:10.296

Men's 1500mEdit

The top 10 athletes not qualified through the point ranking, with a maximum of 2 per NOC, will earn a quota for their country. The top 8 unqualified athletes, including athletes who could not qualify through the time ranking because their NOC already has 2 quotas, will form the reserve list. Seven quotas from the reserve list were available, green shading indicates acceptance, quotas achieved from points by Germany and Japan were refused.

After all 4 races[17]

Pos. Racer Best Time Note
1   Joey Mantia (USA) 1:41.154 PQ
2   Ning Zhongyan (CHN) 1:41.386 PQ
3   Thomas Krol (NED) 1:41.892 PQ
4   Wesly Dijs (NED) 1:42.382
5   Connor Howe (CAN) 1:42.425 PQ
6   Takuro Oda (JPN) 1:42.445 PQ
7   Seitaro Ichinohe (JPN) 1:42.594 PQ
8   Allan Dahl Johansson (NOR) 1:42.619 PQ
9   Peder Kongshaug (NOR) 1:42.880 PQ
10   Bart Swings (BEL) 1:42.936 PQ
11   Kjeld Nuis (NED) 1:43.043 PQ
12   Kim Min-seok (KOR) 1:43.050 PQ
13   Mathias Vosté (BEL) 1:43.247 PQ
14   Emery Lehman (USA) 1:43.410 PQ
15   Kristian Ulekleiv (NOR) 1:43.435 PQ
16   Casey Dawson (USA) 1:43.493 R3
17   Taiyo Nonomura (JPN) 1:43.631 PQ
18   Daniil Aldoshkin (ROC) 1:43.662 PQ
19   Tyson Langelaar (CAN) 1:43.697 PQ
20   Hallgeir Engebråten (NOR) 1:43.715
21   Dmitry Morozov (KAZ) 1:43.729 Q
22   Riku Tsuchiya (JPN) 1:43.746
23   Wang Haotian (CHN) 1:43.820 Q
24   Stefan Emele (GER) 1:43.915 PQ
25   Shane Williamson (JPN) 1:43.940
26   Sergey Trofimov (ROC) 1:44.037 PQ
27   Kazuya Yamada (JPN) 1:44.061
28   Patrick Roest (NED) 1:44.199 PQ
29   Yegor Yunin (ROC) 1:44.205 R4
30   Cornelius Kersten (GBR) 1:44.295 Q
31   Lian Ziwen (CHN) 1:44.343 R5
32   Moritz Klein (GER) 1:44.510 Q
33   Marcel Bosker (NED) 1:44.830
34   Daniil Beliaev (ROC) 1:44.967
35   Alessio Trentini (ITA) 1:44.998 Q
36   Peter Michael (NZL) 1:45.031 Q
37   Odin By Farstad (NOR) 1:45.118
38   Vincent De Haître (CAN) 1:45.176 R6
39   Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (CAN) 1:45.275
40   Haralds Silovs (LAT) 1:45.344 R1
41   Park Seong-hyeon (KOR) 1:45.348 R7
42   Jan Blokhuijsen (NED) 1:45.373
43   Andrea Giovannini (ITA) 1:45.401 R8
44   Denis Kuzin (KAZ) 1:45.501 R9
45   Ethan Cepuran (USA) 1:45.567
46   Jakub Piotrowski (POL) 1:45.570 R2
47   Zbigniew Bródka (POL) 1:45.592 R10
48   Vitaliy Chshigolev (KAZ) 1:45.630 R11
49   Marcin Bachanek (POL) 1:45.715 R12
50   Louis Hollaar (NED) 1:45.763
51   Sander Eitrem (NOR) 1:45.822
52   Kim Cheol-min (KOR) 1:45.939
53   Marten Liiv (EST) 1:46.117
54   Tijmen Snel (NED) 1:46.163
55   Ivan Arzhanikov (KAZ) 1:46.178
56   Conor McDermott-Mostowy (USA) 1:46.208
57   Demyan Gavrilov (KAZ) 1:46.400
58   Tai Wei-lin (TPE) 1:46.491
59   Michele Malfatti (ITA) 1:46.546
60   Davide Ghiotto (ITA) 1:46.642

Men's 5000mEdit

The top 6 athletes not qualified through the point ranking, with a maximum of 2 per NOC, will earn a quota for their country. The top 8 unqualified athletes, including athletes who could not qualify through the time ranking because their NOC already has 2 quotas, will form the reserve list. One quota from the reserve list was available, green shading indicates acceptance

After all 3 races[17]

Pos. Racer Best Time Note
1   Nils van der Poel (SWE) 6:01.566 PQ
2   Patrick Roest (NED) 6:04.415 PQ
3   Davide Ghiotto (ITA) 6:07.271 PQ
4   Sergey Trofimov (ROC) 6:08.648 PQ
5   Bart Swings (BEL) 6:08.765 PQ
6   Ted-Jan Bloemen (CAN) 6:09.521 PQ
7   Ruslan Zakharov (ROC) 6:09.828 PQ
8   Jorrit Bergsma (NED) 6:09.946 PQ
9   Yegor Yunin (ROC) 6:10.569
10   Marcel Bosker (NED) 6:10.626
11   Casey Dawson (USA) 6:10.803 Q
12   Patrick Beckert (GER) 6:12.056 PQ
13   Felix Rijhnen (GER) 6:12.111 Q
14   Livio Wenger (SUI) 6:12.132 Q
15   Ethan Cepuran (USA) 6:12.378 Q
16   Aleksandr Rumyantsev (ROC) 6:12.430 PQ
17   Danila Semerikov (ROC) 6:12.809
18   Sander Eitrem (NOR) 6:12.876 Q
19   Emery Lehman (USA) 6:13.198 R3
20   Seitaro Ichinohe (JPN) 6:13.427 PQ
21   Andrea Giovannini (ITA) 6:13.689 PQ
22   Riku Tsuchiya (JPN) 6:14.011 R4
23   Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR) 6:14.320 R5
24   Michele Malfatti (ITA) 6:15.065 PQ
25   Hallgeir Engebråten (NOR) 6:15.130 R6
26   Kars Jansman (NED) 6:15.560
27   Ryosuke Tsuchiya (JPN) 6:15.584 R7
28   Jordan Belchos (CAN) 6:15.813 R8
29   Marwin Talsma (NED) 6:15.849 PQ
30   Shane Williamson (JPN) 6:17.151
31   Felix Maly (GER) 6:17.308 R9
32   Masahito Obayashi (JPN) 6:17.459
33   Peder Kongshaug (NOR) 6:17.505
34   Viktor Hald Thorup (DEN) 6:17.687 R1
35   Timothy Loubineaud (FRA) 6:18.915 R2
36   Dmitry Morozov (KAZ) 6:19.262
37   Peter Michael (NZL) 6:19.526
38   Lee Seung-hoon (KOR) 6:20.336
39   Chung Jae-won (KOR) 6:21.474
40   Muhamaiti Hanahati (CHN) 6:22.132
41   Kaleb Muller (CAN) 6:23.932
42   Nicola Tumolero (ITA) 6:24.686
43   Daniel Niero (ITA) 6:25.211
44   Vitaliy Chshigolev (KAZ) 6:25.867
45   Stefan Due Schmidt (DEN) 6:26.496

Men's 10000mEdit

The top 4 athletes not qualified through the point ranking, with a maximum of 2 per NOC, will earn a quota for their country. The top 8 unqualified athletes will form the reserve list.

After the only race has been held[17]

Pos. Racer Best Time Note
1   Nils van der Poel (SWE) 12:38.928 PQ
2   Jorrit Bergsma (NED) 12:56.088 PQ
3   Ted-Jan Bloemen (CAN) 13:00.230 PQ
4   Ryosuke Tsuchiya (JPN) 13:03.652 Q
5   Graeme Fish (CAN) 13:07.739 Q
6   Aleksandr Rumyantsev (ROC) 13:09.835 PQ
7   Kars Jansman (NED) 13:10.074 Q
8   Davide Ghiotto (ITA) 13:10.252 PQ
9   Michele Malfatti (ITA) 13:12.324 Q
10   Ruslan Zakharov (ROC) 13:12.892 PQ
11   Patrick Beckert (GER) 13:13.267 PQ
12   Danila Semerikov (ROC) 13:14.910
13   Patrick Roest (NED) 13:15.085
14   Peter Michael (NZL) 13:15.293 R1
15   Marwin Talsma (NED) 13:15.837
16   Bart Swings (BEL) 13:18.039 PQ
17   Andrea Giovannini (ITA) 13:18.283
18   Marcel Bosker (NED) 13:18.443
19   Casey Dawson (USA) 13:19.507 R2
20   Riku Tsuchiya (JPN) 13:20.286 R5
21   Jordan Belchos (CAN) 13:20.564
22   Felix Rijhnen (GER) 13:21.074 R6
23   Seitaro Ichinohe (JPN) 13:24.182
24   Daniil Aldoshkin (ROC) 13:27.630
25   Yegor Yunin (ROC) 13:28.031
26   Timothy Loubineaud (FRA) 13:29.606 R3
27   Shane Williamson (JPN) 13:31.922
28   Nicola Tumolero (ITA) 13:32.111
29   Ethan Cepuran (USA) 13:32.689 R7
30   Fridtjof Petzold (GER) 13:34.745
31   Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR) 13:35.217 R4
32   Felix Maly (GER) 13:36.283
33   Sigurd Henriksen (NOR) 13:36.496 R8
34   Shen Hanyang (CHN) 13:37.152
35   Takahiro Ito (JPN) 13:38.410
36   Lee Seung-hoon (KOR) 13:40.453
37   Hallgeir Engebråten (NOR) 13:41.065
38   Chung Jae-won (KOR) 13:42.238
39   Szymon Palka (POL) 13:46.397
40   Yahor Damaratski (BLR) 13:53.289

Men's Team pursuitEdit

The top 2 nations not qualified through the point ranking will earn a quota. The top 3 unqualified nations will form the reserve list.

After all 3 races[18]

Pos. Country Best Time Note
1   United States 3:34.473 PQ
2   ROC 3:35.904 Q
3   Norway 3:36.242 PQ
4   Italy 3:37.989 PQ
5   Canada 3:38.604 PQ
6   China 3:38.930 PQ
7   Netherlands 3:39.796 PQ
8   South Korea 3:40.221 Q
9   Japan 3:40.634 R1
10   Denmark 3:40.880 R2
11   Poland 3:41.587 R3
12   Germany 3:44.607
13   New Zealand 3:46.560
14   Belarus 3:47.514
15   Kazakhstan 3:57.516
16   Switzerland 3:58.803

Women's 500mEdit

The top 10 athletes not qualified through the point ranking, with a maximum of 2 per NOC, will earn a quota for their country. The top 8 unqualified athletes, including athletes who could not qualify through the time ranking because their NOC already has 2 quotas, will form the reserve list. Four quotas from the reserve list were available, green shading indicates acceptance

After all 8 races[17]

Pos. Racer Best Time Note
1   Angelina Golikova (ROC) 36.669 PQ
2   Olga Fatkulina (ROC) 36.726 PQ
3   Nao Kodaira (JPN) 36.764 PQ
4   Andzelika Wójcik (POL) 36.775 PQ
5   Erin Jackson (USA) 36.809 PQ
6   Femke Kok (NED) 36.962 PQ
7   Daria Kachanova (ROC) 36.986 PQ
8   Tian Ruining (CHN) 37.035 PQ
9   Kaja Ziomek (POL) 37.083 PQ
10   Kristina Silaeva (ROC) 37.204
11   Kim Min-sun (KOR) 37.205 PQ
12   Jutta Leerdam (NED) 37.226
13   Kimi Goetz (USA) 37.251 PQ
14   Jin Jingzhu (CHN) 37.290 PQ
15   Miho Takagi (JPN) 37.299
16   Arisa Go (JPN) 37.323 PQ
17   Brittany Bowe (USA) 37.395 R5
18   Vanessa Herzog (AUT) 37.461 Q
19   Michelle de Jong (NED) 37.523 PQ
20   Yekaterina Aydova (KAZ) 37.558 Q
21   Hanna Nifantava (BLR) 37.563 PQ
22   Dione Voskamp (NED) 37.574 PQ
23   Kako Yamane (JPN) 37.757
24   Maki Tsuji (JPN) 37.813 PQ
25   Marsha Hudey (CAN) 37.843 PQ
26   Marrit Fledderus (NED) 37.868
27   Huang Yu-ting (TPE) 37.878 Q
28   Letitia de Jong (NED) 37.926
29   Karolina Bosiek (POL) 37.928 R6
30   Julie Nistad Samsonsen (NOR) 37.943 Q
31   Zhang Lina (CHN) 37.981 R7
32   Kaylin Irvine (CAN) 38.007
33   Rio Yamada (JPN) 38.053
34   Brooklyn McDougall (CAN) 38.074 PQ
35   Heather Mclean (CAN) 38.086 PQ
36   Nikola Zdráhalova (CZE) 38.108 Q
37   Martine Ripsrud (NOR) 38.120 Q
38   Elizaveta Agafoshina (ROC) 38.214
39   Sarah Warren (USA) 38.247
40   Pei Chong (CHN) 38.247
41   Femke Beuling (NED) 38.298
42   Sophie Warmuth (GER) 38.349 Q
43   Maria Victoria Rodriguez (ARG) 38.354 R1
44   Kim Hyun-yung (KOR) 38.366 R8
45   Mihaela Hogas (ROU) 38.377 R2
46   Park Chae-eun (KOR) 38.653 R9
47   Brianna Bocox (USA) 38.653
48   Sandrine Tas (BEL) 38.667 R3
49   Ekaterina Sloeva (BLR) 38.878 R10
50   Ellia Smeding (GBR) 38.985 R4
51   Maddison Pearman (CAN) 39.102
52   Lea-Sophie Scholz (GER) 39.170 R11
53   Natalia Czerwonka (POL) 39.275
54   Stien Vanhoutte (BEL) 39.278
55   Li Qishi (CHN) 39.322
56   Carolina Hiller (CAN) 39.385
57   Bianca Stanica (ROU) 39.559
58   Natalia Jabrzyk (POL) 39.610
59   Anna Ostlender (GER) 39.642
60   Vera Güntert (SUI) 39.687

Women's 1000mEdit

The top 10 athletes not qualified through the point ranking, with a maximum of 2 per NOC, will earn a quota for their country. The top 8 unqualified athletes, including athletes who could not qualify through the time ranking because their NOC already has 2 quotas, will form the reserve list. Three quotas from the reserve list were available, green shading indicates acceptance

After all 4 races[17]

Pos. Racer Best Time Note
1   Miho Takagi (JPN) 1:11.834 PQ
2   Jutta Leerdam (NED) 1:12.254 PQ
3   Nao Kodaira (JPN) 1:12.510 PQ
4   Brittany Bowe (USA) 1:12.543 PQ
5   Angelina Golikova (ROC) 1:12.777 PQ
6   Femke Kok (NED) 1:12.878 PQ
7   Daria Kachanova (ROC) 1:12.915 PQ
8   Kimi Goetz (USA) 1:12.992 PQ
9   Olga Fatkulina (ROC) 1:13.013
10   Li Qishi (CHN) 1:13.272 PQ
11   Ireen Wüst (NED) 1:13.393 PQ
12   Huang Yu-ting (TPE) 1:13.448 PQ
13   Elizaveta Golubeva (ROC) 1:13.454 PQ
14   Yekaterina Aydova (KAZ) 1:13.467 PQ
15   Nikola Zdráhalova (CZE) 1:13.836 PQ
16   Rio Yamada (JPN) 1:13.926 R6
17   Lotte van Beek (NED) 1:13.931
18   Andzelika Wójcik (POL) 1:14.091 PQ
19   Jin Jingzhu (CHN) 1:14.112 PQ
20   Ragne Wiklund (NOR) 1:14.118 Q
21   Kim Min-sun (KOR) 1:14.162 PQ
22   Yin Qi (CHN) 1:14.432
23   Vanessa Herzog (AUT) 1:14.465 Q
24   Karolina Bosiek (POL) 1:14.564 PQ
25   Maddison Pearman (CAN) 1:14.674 Q
26   Han Mei (CHN) 1:14.697 PQ
27   Natalia Czerwonka (POL) 1:14.861 R7
28   Letitia de Jong (NED) 1:14.869
29   Kaja Ziomek (POL) 1:14.885
30   Hanna Nifantava (BLR) 1:14.921 Q
31   Nadezhda Morozova (KAZ) 1:14.925 Q
32   Marrit Fledderus (NED) 1:14.954
33   Ekaterina Sloeva (BLR) 1:15.072 Q
34   Tian Ruining (CHN) 1:15.161
35   Valérie Maltais (CAN) 1:15.222 Q
36   Elizaveta Agafoshina (ROC) 1:15.271
37   Alexa Scott (CAN) 1:15.293 R8
38   Brianna Bocox (USA) 1:15.332 R9
39   Dione Voskamp (NED) 1:15.371
40   Kaylin Irvine (CAN) 1:15.436
41   Kako Yamane (JPN) 1:15.466
42   Kim Hyun-yung (KOR) 1:15.596 PQ
43   Lea-Sophie Scholz (GER) 1:15.696 R1
44   Kaitlyn Mcgregor (SUI) 1:15.783 R2
45   Ellia Smeding (GBR) 1:15.816 R3
46   Erin Jackson (USA) 1:15.847
47   Park Ji-woo (KOR) 1:15.922 R10
48   Martine Ripsrud (NOR) 1:16.174 R11
49   Mihaela Hogas (ROU) 1:16.195 R4
50   Sandrine Tas (BEL) 1:16.467 R5
51   Antoinette de Jong (NED) 1:16.504
52   Femke Beuling (NED) 1:16.558
53   Maki Tsuji (JPN) 1:16.587
54   Natalia Jabrzyk (POL) 1:16.639
55   Rin Kosaka (JPN) 1:16.719
56   Nana Takagi (JPN) 1:16.811
57   Maria Victoria Rodriguez (ARG) 1:16.995
58   Julie Nistad Samsonsen (NOR) 1:17.099
59   Brooklyn McDougall (CAN) 1:17.255
60   Sophie Warmuth (GER) 1:17.387

Women's 1500m