Open main menu

Wikipedia β

Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Animated Program

The Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Animated Program is a Creative Arts Emmy Award which is given annually to an animated series.

Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Animated Program
Awarded for Outstanding Animated Program
Country United States
Presented by Academy of Television Arts & Sciences
First awarded 1979
Currently held by Bob's Burgers (2017)
Website emmys.com

In the following list, the first titles listed in gold are the winners; those not in gold are nominees, which are listed in alphabetical order. The years given are those in which the ceremonies took place:

Contents

RulesEdit

Animated programs have the option to compete in broader program categories such as Outstanding Comedy Series, but cannot also submit for Outstanding Animation Program in the same year. The Simpsons, for instance, unsuccessfully submitted the episodes "A Streetcar Named Marge" and "Mr. Plow" in 1993 and 1994[1] while Family Guy was successfully nominated in 2009.[2] Several animated programs won Outstanding Children's Program prior to 1979 and, in the years since, Rugrats, Winnie the Pooh specials and Star Wars Rebels have been nominated for that award.

The category was divided for several years among programs "one hour or less" and "more than one hour." Programs that are 15 minutes or less were given their own category, Outstanding Short Form Animated Program, in 2008.

Winners and nominationsEdit

1970sEdit

Year Program Nominees Network
1979
(31st)
[3]
The Lion, The Witch and the Wardrobe David D. Connell, executive producer; Steven C. Melendez, producer CBS
Happy Birthday, Charlie Brown Lee Mendelson, producer CBS
You're the Greatest, Charlie Brown Lee Mendelson, executive producer; Bill Melendez, producer

1980sEdit

Year Program Nominees Network
1980
(32nd)
[4]
Carlton Your Doorman Barton Dean and Lorenzo Music, producers CBS
Dr. Seuss' Pontoffel Pock, Where Are You? David H. DePatie and Friz Freleng, executive producers; Ted Geisel ABC
The Pink Panther in: Olym-Pinks David H. DePatie, executive producer; Friz Freleng, producer
She's a Good Skate, Charlie Brown Lee Mendelson, executive producer; Bill Melendez, producer CBS
1981
(33rd)
[5]
Life Is a Circus, Charlie Brown Lee Mendelson, executive producer; Bill Melendez, producer CBS
Bugs Bunny: All American Hero Hal Geer, executive producer; Friz Freleng, producer CBS
Faeries Thomas W. Moore and Anne E. Upson, executive producers; Jack Zander, producer
Gnomes Thomas W. Moore, Jean Moore Edwards and Anne E. Upson, executive producers; Lee Mishkin, Fred Hellmich and Norton Virgien, producers
It's Magic, Charlie Brown Lee Mendelson, executive producer; Bill Melendez, producer
1982
(34th)
[6]
The Grinch Grinches the Cat in the Hat David H. DePatie, executive producer; Ted Geisel and Friz Freleng, producers ABC
A Charlie Brown Celebration Lee Mendelson and Bill Melendez, producers CBS
The Smurfs William Hanna and Joseph Barbera, executive producers; Gerard Baldwin and Kay Wright, producers NBC
The Smurfs Springtime Special William Hanna and Joseph Barbera, executive producers; Gerard Baldwin, producer
Someday You'll Find Her, Charlie Brown Lee Mendelson, executive producer; Bill Melendez, producer CBS
1983
(35th)
[7]
Ziggy's Gift Lena Tabori, executive producer; Richard Williams and Tom Wilson, producers ABC
Here Comes Garfield Jay Poynor, executive producer; Lee Mendelson and Bill Melendez, producers CBS
Is This Goodbye, Charlie Brown? Lee Mendelson and Bill Melendez, producers
The Smurfs Christmas Special William Hanna and Joseph Barbera, executive producers; Gerard Baldwin, producer NBC
What Have We Learned, Charlie Brown? Lee Mendelson, executive producer; Bill Melendez, producer CBS
1984
(36th)
[8]
Garfield on the Town Jay Poynor, executive producer; Lee Mendelson and Bill Melendez, producers CBS
A Disney Christmas Gift CBS
It's Flashbeagle, Charlie Brown Lee Mendelson and Bill Melendez, producers
The Smurfic Games William Hanna and Joseph Barbera, executive producers; Gerard Baldwin, producer NBC
1985
(37th)
[9]
Garfield in the Rough Jay Poynor, executive producer; Phil Roman, producer/director; Jim Davis, writer CBS
Donald Duck's 50th Birthday Andrew Solt, producer/director/writer; Phil Savenick, co-producer; Peter Elbling, writer CBS
Snoopy's Getting Married, Charlie Brown Lee Mendelson, producer; Bill Melendez, producer/director; Charles M. Schulz, writer
1986
(38th)[10]
Garfield's Halloween Adventure Jay Poynor, executive producer; Phil Roman, producer/director; Jim Davis, writer CBS
Garfield in Paradise Jay Poynor, executive producer; Phil Roman, producer/director; Jim Davis, writer CBS
1987
(39th)[11]
Cathy Lee Mendelson, executive producer; Bill Melendez, producer; Evert Brown, director; Cathy Guisewite, writer CBS
Garfield Goes Hollywood Phil Roman, producer/director; Jim Davis, writer CBS
1988
(40th)
[12]
A Claymation Christmas Celebration Will Vinton, executive producer/director; David Altschul, producer; Ralph Liddle, writer CBS
The Brave Little Toaster Peter Locke and Willard Carroll, executive producers; Donald Kushner and Thomas L. Wilhite, producers; Jerry Rees, director/writer; Joe Ranft, writer Disney Channel
A Garfield Christmas Special Phil Roman, producer/director; George Singer, co-director; Jim Davis, writer CBS
1989
(41st)
One Hour or Less[13]
Garfield's Babes and Bullets Phil Roman, producer/director; John Sparey and Bob Nesler, co-directors; Jim Davis, writer CBS
Abel's Island Giuliana Nicodemi, executive producer; Michael Sporn, producer/director/writer; Maxine Fisher, writer PBS
Garfield: His 9 Lives Phil Roman, producer/director; George Singer, John Sparey, Ruth Kissane, Bob Scott, Bob Nesler, Doug Frankel and Bill Littlejohn, co-directors; Jim Davis, writer CBS
Madeline Andy Heyward, Richard Rosen, Saul Cooper and Pancho Kohner, executive producers; Cassandra Schafhausen, producer; Stephan Martinière, director; Judy Rothman Rofé, writer HBO
Meet the Raisins! Will Vinton, executive producer; David Altschul, producer; Arthur Sellers, screenwriter/story by; Barry Bruce, director/story by; Mark Gustafson and Craig Bartlett, story by CBS
More Than One Hour[14]
Disney's DuckTales: "Super DuckTales" Bob Hathcock, producer; Ken Koonce and David Weimers, producers/written by; James T. Walker, director; Jymn Magon, written by CBS

1990sEdit

Year Program Episode Nominees Network
1990
(42nd)
[15]
The Simpsons "Life on the Fast Lane" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks and Sam Simon, executive producers; Richard Sakai, Al Jean, Mike Reiss and Larina Jean Adamson, co-producers; Margot Pipkin, animation producer; Gábor Csupó, supervising animation director; David Silverman, director; John Swartzwelder, writer Fox
Garfield's Feline Fantasies Phil Roman, producer/director; John Sparey and Bob Nesler, co-directors; Jim Davis, writer CBS
Garfield's Thanksgiving Phil Roman, producer/director; John Sparey, Bob Nesler and Gerard Baldwin, co-directors; Jim Davis and Kim Campbell, writers
The Simpsons Christmas Special Matt Groening, James L. Brooks and Sam Simon, executive producers; Richard Sakai, producer; Al Jean, Mike Reiss and Larina Jean Adamson, co-producers; Margot Pipkin, animation producer; Gábor Csupó, supervising animation director; David Silverman, director; Mimi Pond, writer Fox
Why, Charlie Brown, Why? Lee Mendelson, executive producer; Bill Melendez, producer; Sam Jaimes, director; Charles M. Schulz, writer CBS
1991
(43rd)
One Hour or Less[16]
The Simpsons "Homer vs. Lisa and the 8th Commandment" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks and Sam Simon, executive producers; Mike Reiss and Al Jean, supervising producers; Jay Kogen, Wallace Wolodarsky, Richard Sakai and Larina Jean Adamson, producers; George Meyer, co-producer; Gábor Csupó, executive animation producer; Sherry Gunther, animation producer; Rich Moore, director; Steve Pepoon, writer Fox
Garfield Gets a Life Jim Davis, executive producer/writer; Phil Roman, producer; John Sparey, director CBS
Tiny Toons Adventures: The Looney Beginning Steven Spielberg, executive producer; Tom Ruegger, producer/writer; Dave Marshall, Glen Kennedy and Rich Arons, directors; Paul Dini and Sherri Stoner, writers Fox
Will Vincton's Claymation Comedy of Horrors Show Will Vinton, executive producer; Paul Diener, producer; Barry Bruce, screenplay/director; Mark Gustafson and Ryan Holznagel, screenplay CBS
More Than One Hour[17]
Disney's TaleSpin: Plunder & Lightning Jymn Magon, supervising producer; Larry Latham and Robert Taylor, producers/directors; Mark Zaslove, co-producer/written by; Alan Burnett and Len Uhley, written by Syndicated
1992
(44th)
[18]
A Claymation Easter Will Vinton, executive producer; Paul Diener, producer; Mark Gustafson, director/writer; Barry Bruce and Ryan Holznagel, writers CBS
The Ren & Stimpy Show Vanessa Coffey, executive producer; Mary Harrington, supervising producer; John Kricfalusi, producer/director/writer; Christine Danzo, producer; Bob Jaques, animation director; Bob Camp, Will McRobb and Mitchell Kriegman, writers Nickelodeon
Shelley Duvall's Bedtime Stories Shelley Duvall, executive producer; Art Leonardi, animation producer/director; Carol Davies, co-producer Showtime
The Simpsons "Radio Bart" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks and Sam Simon, executive producers; Mike Reiss and Al Jean, co-executive producers; Jay Kogen and Wallace Wolodarsky, supervising producers; George Meyer, Richard Sakai and David Silverman, producers; John Swartzwelder, co-producer; Gábor Csupó, animation executive producer; Sherry Gunther, animation producer; Carlos Baeza, director; Jon Vitti, writer Fox
1993
(45th)
[19]
Batman: The Series "Robin's Reckoning, Part 1" Jean MacCurdy and Tom Ruegger, executive producers; Alan Burnett, Eric Radomski and Bruce Timm, producers; Dick Sebast, director; Randy Rogel, writer Fox
Inspector Gadget Saves Christmas Andy Heyward and Robby London, executive producers; Michael C. Gross and Joe Medjuck, supervising producers; Chuck Patton, producer/director; Jack Hanrahan and Eleanor Burian-Mohr, writers NBC
Liquid Television "Show 11" Japhet Asher and Abby Terkuhle, executive producers; Prudence Fenton, producer; John Payson, supervising producer for MTV MTV
The Ren & Stimpy Show "Son of Stimpy" Vanessa Coffey, executive producer; Mary Harrington and Roy Allen Smith, supervising producers; John Kricfalusi, producer/director/writer; Libby Simon and Jim Ballantine, producers; Frank Saperstein, co-producer; Bob Jaques, director; Vincent Waller and Richard Pursel, writers Nickelodeon
The Tale of Peter Rabbit and Benjamin Bunny John Coates and Ginger Gibbons, producers; Geoff Dunbar, director; Dianne Jackson, director/writer Family Channel
1994
(46th)
[20]
The Roman City Bob Kurtz, producer/director/written by; Mark Olshaker, written by PBS
Duckman "TV or Not to Be" Ron Osborn, Gábor Csupó, Arlene Klasky and Jeff Reno, executive producers; Sherry Gunther, producer; Everett Peck, creative producer; Raymie Muzquiz, director; Bernie Keating, written by USA
Flintstones Family Christmas Joseph Barbera and William Hanna, executive producers; Larry Huber, producer; Chris Cuddington, animation director; Ray Patterson, director; Sean Roche and David Ehrman, writers ABC
The Ren & Stimpy Show "Ren's Retirement" Vanessa Coffey, executive producer; Jim Ballantine, producer; Bob Camp and Lynne Naylor, directors/written by; Jim Gomez, Ron Hauge and Bill Wray, written by Nickelodeon
The Town Santa Forgot David Kirschner, executive producer; Davis Doi, producer; Paul Schibli and Lennie K. Graves, animation directors; Robert Alvarez, director; Glenn Leopold, writer NBC
1995
(47th)
[21]
The Simpsons "Lisa's Wedding" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Sam Simon and David Mirkin, executive producers; Jace Richdale, George Meyer, J. Michael Mendel, Bill Oakley, David Sacks, Josh Weinstein, Jonathan Collier, Richard Raynis, Richard Sakai, Mike Scully, David Silverman, producers; Greg Daniels, producer/writer; Al Jean and Mike Reiss, consulting producers; Phil Roman, animation executive producer; Bill Schultz and Michael Wolf, animation producers; Jim Reardon, director Fox
Dexter's Laboratory in "Changes" Larry Huber, producer; Genndy Tartakovsky, animation director/writer; Buzz Potamkin, animation executive producer Cartoon Network
Dr. Seuss' Daisy-Head Mayzie Audrey Geisel, executive producer; Christopher O'Hare, animation producer; Buzz Potamkin, animation executive producer; Tony Collingwood, animation director; Theodor Geisel (posthumously), animation writer TNT
A Rugrats Passover Gábor Csupó, Arlene Klasky and Vanessa Coffey, executive producers; Mary Harrington, supervising producer; Charles Swenson, creative producer; Paul Germain, creative producer/writer; Geraldine Clarke, producer; Jeff McGrath, Jim Duffy and Steve Socki, directors; Peter Gaffney, Jonathan Greenberg and Rachel Lipman, written by Nickelodeon
Steven Spielberg Presents: Tiny Toons Night Ghoulery Steven Spielberg, executive producer; Tom Ruegger, senior producer; Michael Gerard, producer/director; Peter Hastings, producer/writer; Rich Arons, director/writer; Rusty Mills and Greg Reyna, directors; Paul Dini and Paul Rugg, writers Fox
1996
(48th)
[22]
Steven Spielberg Presents: A Pinky & the Brain Christmas Steven Spielberg, executive producer; Tom Ruegger, senior producer; Peter Hastings, producer/writer; Rusty Mills, producer/director The WB
Cow and Chicken in No Smoking Buzz Potamkin, executive producer; Larry Huber, supervising producer; David Feiss, director/writer; Pilar Menendez and Sam Kieth, writers Cartoon Network
Dexter's Laboratory "The Big Sister" Larry Huber, executive producer; Genndy Tartakovsky, Craig McCracken and Paul Rudish, directors
Duckman "Noir Gang" Ron Osborn, Gábor Csupó, Arlene Klasky and Jeff Reno, executive producers; David Misch, supervising producer; Margot Pipkin, producer; Everett Peck, creative producer; Eva Almos and Ed Scharlach, writers USA
The Simpsons "Treehouse of Horror VI" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Sam Simon, Bill Oakley and Josh Weinstein, executive producers; Greg Daniels and George Meyer, co-executive producers; Mike Scully and Steve Tompkins, supervising producers; David X. Cohen, co-producer/writer; Jonathan Collier, Ken Keeler, J. Michael Mendel, Richard Raynis, David Silverman and Richard Sakai, producers; Brent Forrester, co-producer; Al Jean, Mike Reiss, David Mirkin and Ian Maxtone-Graham, consulting producers; Phil Roman, animation executive producer; Bill Schultz and Michael Wolf, animation producers; Bob Anderson, director; John Swartzwelder, writer Fox
1997
(49th)
One Hour or Less[23]
The Simpsons "Homer's Phobia" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Sam Simon,Mike Scully, George Meyer, Steve Tompkins, Bill Oakley and Josh Weinstein, executive producers; Jonathan Collier, Ken Keeler, David X. Cohen, Richard Appel, J. Michael Mendel, Richard Raynis, David Silverman, Richard Sakai, Denise Sirkot, Colin A.B.V. Lewis, David Mirkin, Ian Maxtone-Graham and Dan McGrath, producers; Phil Roman, animation executive producer; Bill Schultz and Michael Wolf, animation producers; Mike B. Anderson, director; Ron Hauge, writer Fox
Dexter's Laboratory "Star Spangled Sidekicks / TV Superpals / Game Over" Sherry Gunther and Larry Huber, executive producers; Craig McCracken and Genndy Tartakovsky, directors; Jason Butler Rote, writer Cartoon Network
Duckman "Duckman and Cornfed in Haunted Society Plumbers" David Misch, executive producer/writer; Ron Osborn, Gábor Csupó, Arlene Klasky and Jeff Reno, executive producers; Michael Markowitz, supervising producer/writer; Gene Laufenberg, producer/writer; Mitch Watson, producer; Everett Peck, creative producer; Peter Avanzino, director USA
King of the Hill "Square Peg" Mike Judge, Greg Daniels, Howard Klein and Michael Rotenberg, executive producers; Jonathan Collier, Cheryl Holliday and David Zuckerman, supervising producers; Joseph A. Boucher and Richard Raynis, producers; Phil Roman, animation executive producer; Bill Schultz and Michael Wolf, animation producers; Gary McCarver, director; Joe Stillman, writer Fox
Rugrats "Mother's Day" Gábor Csupó and Arlene Klasky, executive producers; Mary Harrington, executive producer for Nickelodeon; Kathrin Seitz, supervising producer for Nickelodeon; Margot Pipkin and Eryk Casemiro, coordinating producers; Paul Demeyer, creative producer; Norton Virgien and Toni Vian, directors; Jon Cooksey, Ali Marie Matheson, J. David Stem and David N. Weiss, writers Nickelodeon
More Than One Hour[24] [note 1]
The Willows in Winter Jonathan Peel, executive producer; Peter Orton, co-executive producer; John Coates, producer; Dave Unwin, director; Ted Walker, writer Family Channel
1998
(50th)
[25]
The Simpsons "Trash of the Titans" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Sam Simon and Mike Scully, executive producers; George Meyer, David X. Cohen and Richard Appel, co-executive producers; Ron Hauge, Dan Greaney, Donick Cary, Colin A.B.V. Lewis, Bonita Pietila, J. Michael Mendel, Richard Raynis, Richard Sakai and Denise Sirkot, producers; Brian Scully and Julie Thacker, co-producers; Ian Maxtone-Graham, consulting producer/writer; David Mirkin, Jace Richdale, Bill Oakley and Josh Weinstein, consulting producers; Phil Roman, animation executive producer; Lolee Aries and Michael Wolf, animation producers; Jim Reardon, director Fox
Cow and Chicken "Free Inside / Journey to the Center of the Cow" Davis Doi, supervising producer; Vincent Davis, producer; David Feiss, director; Steve Marmel, Richard Pursel and Michael Ryan, writers Cartoon Network
Dexter's Laboratory "Dyno-might / Lab-retto" Davis Doi, supervising producer; Genndy Tartakovsky, producer/director; Jason Butler Rote and Michael Ryan, writers
King of the Hill "Texas City Twister" Mike Judge, Greg Daniels, Howard Klein and Michael Rotenberg, executive producers; Brent Forrester and David Zuckerman, co-executive producers; Cheryl Holliday, co-executive producer/writer; Joseph A. Boucher and Richard Raynis, producers; [Jonathan Aibel and Glenn Berger|Jonathan Aibel]], Glenn Berger, Joe Stillman and Mark McJimsey, co-producers; Jonathan Collier, consulting producer; Phil Roman, animation executive producer; Lolee Aries and Michael Wolf, animation producers; Wesley Archer, supervising director; Jeff Myers, director Fox
South Park "Big Gay Al's Big Gay Boat Ride" Trey Parker, executive producer/writer/director; Matt Stone, executive producer/writer; Anne Garefino, Deborah Liebling and Brian Graden, executive producers; Pam Brady, creative producer; Frank C. Agnone II, supervising producer; Eric Stough, animation director Comedy Central
1999
(51st)
One Hour or Less[26]
King of the Hill "And They Call It Bobby Love" Mike Judge, Greg Daniels, Richard Appel, Howard Klein and Michael Rotenberg, executive producers; Jonathan Collier, co-executive producer; Jonathan Aibel, Glenn Berger, Alan R. Cohen and Alan Freedland, supervising producers; Joseph A. Boucher, Johnny Hardwick and Paul Lieberstein, producers; Norm Hiscock, producer/writer; Jim Dauterive and Mark McJimsey, co-producers; Jon Vitti, Cheryl Holliday, Richard Raynis and David Zuckerman, consulting producers; Lolee Aries and David Pritchard, animation executive producers; Michael Wolf, animation proudcer; Wesley Archer, supervising director; Cyndi Tang, director Fox
Futurama "A Big Piece of Garbage" Matt Groening and David X. Cohen, executive producers; Ken Keeler and Eric Horsted, co-executive producers; Brian J. Cowan, J. Stewart Burns, Patric M. Verrone and Jason Grode, producers; Lew Morton, producer/writer; Mili Smythe and Alex Johns, co-producers; Tom Gammill, Max Pross and Richard Raynis, consulting producers; Claudia Katz, animation producer; Gregg Vanzo and Rich Moore, supervising directors; Susie Dietter, director Fox
The PJs "He's Gotta Have It" Steve Tompkins, Larry Wilmore, Brian Grazer, Ron Howard, Tony Krantz, Eddie Murphy, Will Vinton and Tom Turpin, executive producers; Bill Freiberger and David Flebotte, supervising producers; Mary Sandell, David Bleiman Ichioka, Michael Price and J. Michael Mendel, producers; Al Jean and Mike Reiss, consulting producers; Les Firestein, consulting producer/writer; Donald R. Beck, co-producer; Mark Gustafson, supervising director
The Powerpuff Girls "Bubblevicious / The Bare Facts" Genndy Tartakovsky, producer/director; Craig McCracken and John McIntyre, directors; Amy Keating Rogers and Jason Butler Rote, writers Cartoon Network
The Simpsons "Viva Ned Flanders" Matt Groening, Mike Scully, David X. Cohen, James L. Brooks and Sam Simon, executive producers; George Meyer, Ian Maxtone-Graham and Al Jean, co-executive producers; Ron Hauge, Dan Greaney and Donick Cary, supervising producers; Brian Scully, Julie Thacker, Larina Jean Adamson, Colin A.B.V. Lewis, J. Michael Mendel, Bonita Pietila, Richard Raynis, Richard Sakai, Denise Sirkot, Carolyn Omine and Tom Martin, producers; Larry Doyle and Matt Selman, co-producers; Jace Richdale, Frank Mula, Tom Gammill, Max Pross and David Mirkin, consulting producers; David M. Stern, consulting producer/writer; Lolee Aries, David Pritchard and Phil Roman, animation executive producers; Michael Wolf, animation proudcer; Joel Kuwahara, animation co-producer; Jim Reardon, supervising director; Neil Affleck, director Fox
More Than One Hour[27]
Todd McFarlane's Spawn Todd McFarlane, executive producer; John Leekley, co-executive producer/writer; Randall White, producer; Brad Rader, Jennifer Yuh Nelson, Thomas A. Nelson, Chuck Patton and Mike Vosburg, directors; Rebekah Bradford Leekley, writer; Frank Paur, supervising director HBO
Our Friend, Martin Andy Heyward, Robby London, Michael Maliani and Madison Jones, executive producer; Janice Sonski, coordinating producer; Vincenzo Trippetti and Robert Brousseau, directors; Dawn Comer Jefferson, Chris Simmons, Sib Ventress and Deborah Pratt, writers Starz

2000sEdit

Year Program Episode Nominees Network
2000
(52nd)
One Hour or Less[28]
The Simpsons "Behind the Laughter" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean and Sam Simon, executive producers; Mike Scully and George Meyer, executive producers/writers; Ian Maxtone-Graham, Ron Hauge, Dan Greaney, Frank Mula and Rob LaZebnik, co-executive producers; Julie Thacker and Larina Jean Adamson, supervising producers; Bonita Pietila, Carolyn Omine, Denise Sirkot, Don Payne, Richard Raynis, Richard Sakai, Tom Martin, John Frink and Larry Doyle, producers; Matt Selman, producer/writer; David Pritchard and Lolee Aries, animation executive producers; Michael Wolf, animation producer; Tim Long, writer; Jim Reardon, supervising director; Mark Kirkland, director Fox
Family Guy "Road to Rhode Island" Seth MacFarlane and David Zuckerman, executive producers; Craig Hoffman, Daniel Palladino and Danny Smith, co-executive producers; Billiam Coronel, Matt Weitzman, Mike Barker and Sherry Gunther, producers; Gary Janetti, writer; Pete Michels and Peter Shin, supervising directors; Dan Povenmire, director Fox
MTV Downtown "Before and After" Abby Terkuhle, executive producer; John Lynn, supervising producer; David McGrath, producer; Eric Friedman, writer; Chris Prynoski, supervising director; Tony Kluck, director MTV
The Powerpuff Girls "Beat Your Greens / Down 'n Dirty" Genndy Tartakovsky, supervising producer; Craig McCracken and Randy Myers, directors; John McIntyre, writer/director; Amy Keating Rogers, writer; Robert Alvarez, animation directors Cartoon Network
South Park "Chinpokomon" Trey Parker, executive producer/writer/director; Matt Stone, Anne Garefino and Deborah Liebling, executive producers; Frank C. Agnone II, producer; Eric Stough, animation director Comedy Central
More Than One Hour[29]
Walking with Dinosaurs John Lynch and Tomi Bednar Landis, executive producers; Tim Haines and Jasper James, producers/directors; Georgann Kane, writer; Mike Milne, computer animation director Discovery Channel
Olive, the Other Reindeer Matt Groening, Drew Barrymore, Nancy Juvonen and Claudia De La Roca, executive producers; Alex Johns, producer; John A. Davis, animation director/producer; Keith Alcorn, animation producer; Steve Young, writer; Steve Moore, director Fox
2001
(53rd)
One Hour or Less[30]
The Simpsons "HOMR" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Mike Scully, George Meyer and Sam Simon, executive producers; Al Jean, executive producer/writer; Ian Maxtone-Graham, Ron Hauge, Dan Greaney, Frank Mula and Rob LaZebnik, co-executive producers; Julie Thacker and Larina Jean Adamson, supervising producers; Larry Doyle, Tom Martin, Carolyn Omine, Tim Long, John Frink, Don Payne, Matt Selman, Mike Reiss, Tom Gammill, Max Pross and David Mirkin, producers; Richard Raynis, Bonita Pietila, Denise Sirkot and Richard Sakai, produced by; Jim Reardon, supervising director; Mike B. Anderson , director; John W. Hyde and John Bush, animation executive producers; Michael Wolf and Laurie Biernacki, animation producers Fox
As Told by Ginger "Hello Stranger" Arlene Klasky and Gabor Csupo, executive producers; Eryk Casemiro, co-executive producer; Cella Nichols Duffy, supervising producer; Kate Boutilier, Maureen Iser and Sylvia Keulen, producers; Emily Kapnek, writer; Mark Risley, director Nickelodeon
Futurama "Amazon Women in the Mood" Matt Groening and David X. Cohen, executive producers; Ken Keeler and Eric Horsted, co-executive producers; Lew Morton, Patric M. Verrone and J. Stewart Burns, supervising producers; Bill Odenkirk, Eric Kaplan and Brian J. Cowan, producers; Claudia Katz, produced by; Rich Moore, supervising director; Gregg Vanzo, animation executive producer; Brian Sheesley, director Fox
King of the Hill "Chasing Bobby" Mike Judge, Greg Daniels, Richard Appel, Howard Klein and Michael Rotenberg, executive producers; Jonathan Aibel, Glenn Berger, Alan R. Cohen, Alan Freedland, Norm Hiscock and Paul Lieberstein, co-executive producers; Johnny Hardwick, Jim Dauterive, John Altschuler and Dave Krinsky, supervising producers; Joseph A. Boucher and Mark McJimsey, produced by; Garland Testa, producer/writer; Alex Gregory and Peter Huyck, producers; Klay Hall and John Rice, supervising directors; Tricia Garcia, director; John W. Hyde, animation executive producer; Michael Wolf, animation producer; Klay Hall and John Rice, supervising directors; Anthony Lioi, director
The Powerpuff Girls "Moral Decay / Meet the Beat Alls" Craig McCracken, executive producer/writer/director; Genndy Tartakovsky, supervising producer; Amy Keating Rogers and Lauren Faust, writers; John McIntyre and Robert Alvarez, directors Cartoon Network
More Than One Hour[31]
Allosaurus: A Walking with Dinosaurs Special Mick Kaczorowski, executive producer; Sharon Reed and William Sargent, animation executive producers; Tim Haines, animation producer; Mike Milne, animation director; Kate Bartlett and Michael Olmert, writers Discovery Channel
2002
(54th)
One Hour or Less[32]
Futurama "Roswell That Ends Well" Matt Groening and David X. Cohen, executive producers; Ken Keeler and Eric Horsted, co-executive producers; Lew Morton and Patric M. Verrone, supervising producers; J. Stewart Burns, supervising producer/writer; Bill Odenkirk, Eric Kaplan and Brian J. Cowan, producers; Claudia Katz, produced by; Rich Moore, supervising director; Gregg Vanzo, animation executive producer Fox
As Told by Ginger "Lunatic Lake" Arlene Klasky and Gabor Csupo, executive producers; Eryk Casemiro, co-executive producer/writer; Emily Kapnek, co-executive producer; Cella Nichols Duffy, Jim Duffy and Mark Risley, supervising producers; Maureen Iser, produced by; Michael Daedalus Kenny, director; Mike Svayko, Jeffrey Perlmutter and Barbara Ann Duffy, animation timing supervisors Nickelodeon
King of the Hill "Bobby Goes Nuts" Mike Judge, Greg Daniels, Richard Appel, Howard Klein and Michael Rotenberg, executive producers; Jonathan Aibel, Glenn Berger, Alan R. Cohen and Alan Freedland, co-executive producers; Norm Hiscock, co-executive producer/writer; Johnny Hardwick, Jim Dauterive, John Altschuler and Dave Krinsky, supervising producers; Joseph A. Boucher and Mark McJimsey, produced by; Garland Testa, Alex Gregory, Peter Huyck, Sivert Glarum, Michael Jamin, Kit Boss and Dean Young, producers; Klay Hall and John Rice, supervising directors; Tricia Garcia, director; John W. Hyde, animation executive producer; Michael Wolf, animation producer Fox
The Simpsons "She of Little Faith" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean and Sam Simon, executive producers; Ian Maxtone-Graham, Matt Selman and Josh Lieb, co-executive producers; Larina Jean Adamson, Carolyn Omine, Tim Long, John Frink, Don Payne, Dana Gould, Kevin Curran and Brian Kelley, supervising producers; George Meyer, Dan Greaney, Ron Hauge, Tom Gammill, Max Pross, David Mirkin, Mike Reiss, Jon Vitti, Richard Raynis, Bonita Pietila, David Silverman, Denise Sirkot, Richard Sakai and Joel H. Cohen, producers; Michael Wolf and Laurie Biernacki, animation producers; John W. Hyde and John Bush, animation executive producers; Jim Reardon, supervising director; Bill Freiberger, written by; Steven Dean Moore, director
South Park "Osama bin Laden Has Farty Pants" Trey Parker, executive producer/writer/director; Matt Stone, Anne Garefino and Deborah Liebling, executive producers; Jennifer Howell, supervising producer; Frank C. Agnone II, producer; Eric Stough, animation director; David R. Goodman, Kyle McCulloch, Nancy Pimental and Erica Rivinoja, writers Comedy Central
More Than One Hour[33]
Walking with Prehistoric Beasts Tim Haines and Mick Kaczorowski, executive producers; Jasper James, producer/writer; Nigel Paterson, producer/director/writer; Sharon Reed and William Sargent, computer animation executive producers; Mike Milne, computer animation director; Kate Bartlett and Michael Olmert, writers Discovery Channel
Samurai Jack "Trilogy" Genndy Tartakovsky, executive producer/writer director; Brian A. Miller, supervising producer; Paul Rudish, writer; Yu Mun Jeong, Chang Yul Jung and Jae Bong Koh, animation directors Cartoon Network
When Dinosaurs Roamed America Pierre de Lespinois, executive producer/director; Fran Lo Cascio and Tomi Bednar Landis, executive producers; John Copeland, produced by; Georgann Kane, writer; Don Waller, animation director Discovery Channel
2003
(55th)
One Hour or Less[34]
The Simpsons "Three Gays of the Condo" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, and Al Jean, executive producers; Ian Maxtone-Graham and Matt Selman, co-executive producers/writers; Dan Greaney, Carolyn Omine, Tim Long, John Frink, Don Payne, Dana Gould and Kevin Curran, co-executive producers; Larina Jean Adamson, supervising producer; Michael Wolf, animation executive producer; Laurie Biernacki and Rick Polizzi, animation producers; Matt Warburton, writer; Mark Kirkland, director; Jim Reardon, supervising director; Matthew Faughnan, assistant director; Milton Gray, animation timer Fox
As Told by Ginger "And She Was Gone" Arlene Klasky and Gabor Csupo, executive producers; Eryk Casemiro, co-executive producer; Emily Kapnek, co-executive producer/writer; Cella Nichols Duffy and Jim Duffy, supervising producers; Maureen Iser, produced by; Mark Risley, supervising director/director; Jeffrey Perlmutter, supervising assistant director; Mike Svayko, animation timing supervisor Nickelodeon
Futurama "Jurassic Bark" Matt Groening, David X. Cohen and Ken Keeler, executive producers; David A. Goodman, co-executive producer; Eric Kaplan, supervising producer/writer; Patric M. Verrone and Bill Odenkirk, supervising producers; Eric Horsted, Michael Rowe, Brian J. Cowan and Claudia Katz, producers; Gregg Vanzo, animation executive producer; Rich Moore, supervising director; Scott Vanzo, director of computer graphics; Swinton O. Scott III, director; Celeste Mari Williams, animation timer Fox
Kim Possible "Crush" Robert Schooley and Mark McCorkle, executive producers/writers; Chris Bailey, executive producer/director; Michel Lyman, J.K. Kim, Bob Treat and Marsh Lamore, timing directors Disney Channel
SpongeBob SquarePants "New Student Starfish / Clams" Stephen Hillenburg, executive producer; Derek Drymon, supervising producer; Paul Tibbitt, Kent Osborne, Mark O'Hare, Jay Lender and Sam Henderson, written by; Tom Yasumi and Sean Dempsey, animation directors; Alan Smart, supervising director; Juli Murphy, sheet timer Nickelodeon
More Than One Hour[35]
Chased by Dinosaurs Gaynelle Evans, executive producer; Adam Kemp, BBC executive producer; Tim Haines and Jasper James, producers/directors/writers; Mike Milne, director of CGI; Sharon Reed, William Sargent and Fiona Walkinshaw, executive producers of CGI Discovery Channel
2004
(56th)
One Hour or Less[36]
Samurai Jack "The Birth of Evil" Genndy Tartakovsky, executive producer/producer/written by/directed by; Brian A. Miller, supervising producer; Don Shank, written by; Robert Alvarez, directed by/sheet timing; Randy Myers, directed by; Yu Mun Jeong and Bong Koh Jae, animation directors; James T. Walker, sheet timing Cartoon Network
Futurama "The Sting" Matt Groening, David X. Cohen and Ken Keeler, executive producers; David A. Goodman, co-executive producer; Patric M. Verrone, supervising producer/written by; Eric Kaplan and Bill Odenkirk, supervising producers; Michael Rowe and Brian J. Cowan, producers; Claudia Katz, produced by; Gregg Vanzo, animation executive producer; Rich Moore, supervising director; Scott Vanzo, director of computer graphics; Brian Sheesley, director; Stephanie Arnett, assistant director Fox
The Simpsons "The Way We Weren't" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, and Al Jean, executive producers; Ian Maxtone-Graham, Matt Selman, Dan Greaney, Carolyn Omine, Tim Long, John Frink, Don Payne, Dana Gould and Kevin Curran, co-executive producers; Brian Kelley and Michael Price, co-executive producers/writers; Laurie Biernacki and Rick Polizzi, animation producers; J. Stewart Burns, written by; Mike B. Anderson, director; Jim Reardon, supervising director; Norman Auble, assistant director; Patrick Buchanan, timer
South Park "Christmas in Canada" Trey Parker, executive producer/writer/director; Matt Stone and Anne Garefino, executive producers; Jennifer Howell, supervising producer; Frank C. Agnone II, producer; Eric Stough, director of animation Comedy Central
SpongeBob SquarePants "SpongeBob BC" Stephen Hillenburg, executive producer; Derek Drymon, supervising producer; Paul Tibbitt and Kent Osborne, written by; Andrew Overtoom, animation director; Alan Smart, supervising director; Juli Murphy, sheet timer Nickelodeon
More Than One Hour[37]
Star Wars: Clone Wars "Chapters 1-20" Claudia Katz and Brian A. Miller, executive producers; Genndy Tartakovsky, produced by/directed by/story by/animation director; Geraldine Symon, producer; Jennifer Pelphrey, supervising producer; Bryan Andrews, Mark Andrews, Darrick Bachman and Paul Rudish, story by; Scott Vanzo, director of computer animation; Yu Mun Jeong, animation director; Robert Alvarez, sheet timer Cartoon Network
The Powerpuff Girls "'Twas the Fight Before Christmas" Craig McCracken, executive producer; Chris Savino, producer; Brian A. Miller, supervising producer; Lauren Faust, written by/supervising director; Craig Lewis, written by; Amy Keating Rogers, story by; Robert Alvarez, John McIntyre and Randy Myers, animation directors; James T. Walker and Juli Murphy, sheet timers Cartoon Network
2005
(57th)
One Hour or Less[38]
South Park "Best Friends Forever" Trey Parker, executive producer/writer/director; Matt Stone and Anne Garefino, executive producers; Jennifer Howell, supervising producer; Frank C. Agnone II, producer; Eric Stough, director of animation Comedy Central
Family Guy "North by North Quahog" Seth MacFarlane, executive producer/writer; David A. Goodman and Chris Sheridan, executive producers; Danny Smith, co-executive producer; Kara Vallow, producer; Shannon Smith, animation producer; Peter Shin, supervising director/director; Greg Colton, assistant director Fox
Samurai Jack "The Four Seasons of Death" Genndy Tartakovsky, executive producer/producer/directed by; Brian A. Miller, supervising producer; Bryan Andrews and Mark Andrews, written by; Hueng-soon Park and Kwang-bae Park, animation directors; Randy Myers, directed by; James T. Walker, sheet timing Cartoon Network
The Simpsons "Future-Drama" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean and Ian Maxtone-Graham, executive producers; Dan Greaney, Carolyn Omine, Tim Long, John Frink, Don Payne, Dana Gould, Kevin Curran and Michael Price, co-executive producers; J. Stewart Burns and Bill Odenkirk, co-executive producers/writers; Laurie Biernacki and Rick Polizzi, animation producers; Matt Selman, written by; Mike B. Anderson, directed by; David Silverman, supervising director; Ralph Sosa, assistant director; Robert Ingram, animation timer Fox
SpongeBob SquarePants "Fear of a Krabby Patty / Shell of Man" Stephen Hillenburg, executive producer; Paul Tibbitt, supervising producer/written by/director; Mike Bell and C. H. Greenblatt, written by/storyboard directors; Vincent Waller, storyboard director; Alan Smart and Tom Yasumi, animation directors Nickelodeon
More Than One Hour[39]
Star Wars: Clone Wars, Vol. 2 "Chapters 21-25" Claudia Katz and Brian A. Miller, executive producers; Jennifer Pelphrey, supervising producer; Shareena Carlson and Geraldine Symon, producers; Genndy Tartakovsky, produced by/directed by/story by/animation direction; Bryan Andrews, Darrick Bachman and Paul Rudish, story by; Yu Mun Jeong, supervising director; Dong Soo Lee and Jong Ho Kim, directors; Scott Vanzo, director of computer animation; Robert Alvarez and Randy Myers, sheet timers Cartoon Network
Dragons: A Fantasy Made Real David McNab, executive producer/story by/written by; John Smithson, Alice Keens-Soper, Rola Bauer and Tim Halkin, executive producers; Ceri Barnes, produced by; Charlie Foley, story by/written by; Justin Hardy, story by/written by/directed by; Kevin Tao Mohs, story by/co-writer; Aidan Woodward, co-writer; Mike Milne, director of computer animation Animal Planet
2006
(58th)
One Hour or Less[40]
The Simpsons "The Seemingly Never-Ending Story" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean, Matt Selman, Carolyn Omine and Tim Long, executive producers; John Frink, Don Payne, Dana Gould, Kevin Curran, J. Stewart Burns and Michael Price, co-executive producers; Bill Odenkirk and Joel H. Cohen, co-executive producers/writers; Laurie Biernacki and Rick Polizzi, animation producers; Ian Maxtone-Graham, written by; David Silverman, supervising director; Raymond S. Persi, director; Shannon O'Connor, assistant director; Richard Gasparian, animation timer Fox
Camp Lazlo "Hello Dolly / Over Cooked Beans" Joe Murray and Brian A. Miller, executive producers; Mark O'Hare and Jennifer Pelphrey, supervising producers; Shareena Carlson, producer; Merriwether Williams, Steve Little and Kazimieras G. Prapuolenis, story by; Mike Roth and Clay Morrow, written by/storyboard directors; Kent Osborne and Cosmo Segurson, written by; Brian Sheesley, supervising director/directed by; Lindsey Pollard, Jon Ho Kim and Dong-kun Won, animation directors; Phil Cummings and Maureen Mlynarczyk, sheet timers Cartoon Network
Family Guy "PTV" Seth MacFarlane, David A. Goodman and Chris Sheridan, executive producers; Danny Smith, co-executive producer; Michael Rowe, supervising producer; Kara Vallow, producer; Shannon Smith, animation producer; Alec Sulkin and Wellesley Wild, written by; Peter Shin, supervising director; Dan Povenmire, director; Chris Robertson, assistant director; Andi Klein, timing supervisor Fox
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends "Go Goo Go" Craig McCracken, executive producer/director; Brian A. Miller, executive producer; Lauren Faust, supervising producer/animation director/written by; Jennifer Pelphrey, supervising producer; Vincent Aniceto, producer; Robert Alvarez and Eric Pringle, animation directors Cartoon Network
South Park "Trapped in the Closet" Trey Parker, executive producer/writer/director; Matt Stone and Anne Garefino, executive producers; Frank C. Agnone II, producer; Eric Stough, director of animation Comedy Central
More Than One Hour[41]
Before the Dinosaurs Adam Kemp, Tim Haines and Gaynelle Evans, executive producers; Fiona Walkinshaw and William Sargent, executive producers of computer animation; Chloë Leland, producer/director; Greg Smith, producer; Michael Olmert, writer; Mike Milne, director of computer animation Discovery Channel
My Life as a Teenage Robot "Escape from Cluster Prime" Rob Renzetti, executive producer/director/original story/written by; Fred Seibert, executive producer; Scott D. Peterson, original story/written by; Alex Kirwan, original story; Brandon Kruse, Heather Martinez, Chris Reccardi and Bryan Andrews, written by; Chris Savino, director; Robert Alvarez, sheet timer Nickelodeon
2007
(59th)
One Hour or Less[42]
South Park "Make Love, Not Warcraft" Trey Parker, executive producer/writer/director; Matt Stone and Anne Garefino, executive producers; Frank C. Agnone II, supervising producer; Kyle McCulloch, producer; Eric Stough, director of animation Comedy Central
Avatar: The Last Airbender "City of Walls and Secrets" Michael Dante DiMartino, Bryan Konietzko and Eric Coleman, executive producers; Aaron Ehasz, co-executive producer/head writer; Tim Hedrick, written by; Lauren MacMullan, directed by; Yu Jae Myoung, animation director/timing director Nickelodeon
Robot Chicken "Lust for Puppets" Seth Green, executive producer/writer/director; Matthew Senreich, executive producer/writer; Keith Crofford and Mike Lazzo, executive producers; Alexander Bulkley and Corey Campodonico, producers; Tom Root and Douglas Goldstein, head writers; Hugh Davidson, Jordan Allen-Dutton, Mike Fasolo, Dan Milano and Eric Weiner, writers Adult Swim
The Simpsons "The Haw-Hawed Couple" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean, Ian Maxtone-Graham and Tim Long, executive producers; John Frink, Don Payne, Dana Gould, Kevin Curran, J. Stewart Burns, Michael Price, Bill Odenkirk, Marc Wilmore and Joel H. Cohen, co-executive producers; Laurie Biernacki and Rick Polizzi, animation producers; Matt Selman, written by; Chris Clements, directed by; Mark Kirkland, supervising director; Matthew Faughnan, assistant director; Scott Brutz, animation timer Fox
SpongeBob SquarePants "Bummer Vacation / Wig Struck" Stephen Hillenburg, executive producer; Paul Tibbitt, supervising producer; Tom Yasumi, animation director/timer; Alan Smart, supervising director/animation director/timer; Casey Alexander, Chris Mitchell, Luke Brookshier and Tom King, storyboard directors/written by; Dani Michaeli, written by; Andrew Overtoom, timer Nickelodeon
More Than One Hour[43]
Camp Lazlo "Where's Lazlo?" Joe Murray, executive producer/story by/written by/directed by; Brian A. Miller, executive producer; Mark O'Hare, supervising producer/story by/written by/directed by; Jennifer Pelphrey, supervising producer; Janet Dimon, producer; Brian Sheesley, supervising director/directed by; Won Dong Kun, animation director; Merriwether Williams, story by; Russell Calabrese, Phil Cummings, Lindsey Pollard and Swinton O. Scott III, timers Cartoon Network
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends "Good Wilt Hunting" Craig McCracken, executive producer/directed by/story by; Brian A. Miller, executive producer; Jennifer Pelphrey, supervising producer; Lauren Faust, supervising producer/written by/story by; Vincent Aniceto, producer; Michelle Papandrew, animation producer; Darrick Bachman and Craig Lewis, story by; Robert Alvarez, Eric Pringle and Robert Cullen, animation direction Cartoon Network
Hellboy Animated: Sword of Storms Mike Richardson, Lloyd Levin, Stephen Brown, Morris Berger and John W. Hyde, executive producers; Mike Wolf, animation executive producer; Stephanie Elliott, animation producer; Tad Stones, supervising producer/director/story by/screenplay by; Scott Greenberg, Scott Hemming and Sidney Clifton, producers; Phil Weinstein, director; Mike Mignola, story by; Matt Wayne, screenplay by; Gordon Kent and Art Vitello, animation timing directors; Russell Calabrese, Eddy Houchins, Tim Walker and Junja Wolf, timers
Secrets of the Deep Tim Haines, Martin Davidson and Gaynelle Evans, executive producers; Kera Rennert, producer; Ceri Barnes, produced by; Nik Sopwith, story by; Jamie Smith, written by; David Allen, directed by; Mike Milne, director of computer animation Discovery Channel
2008
(60th)
One Hour or Less[44]
The Simpsons "Eternal Moonshine of the Simpson Mind" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean, Ian Maxtone-Graham, Matt Selman and Tim Long, executive producers; John Frink, Kevin Curran, Michael Price, Bill Odenkirk, Marc Wilmore, Joel H. Cohen, Ron Hauge and Rob LaZebnik, co-executive producers; Laurie Biernacki and Rick Polizzi, animation producers; J. Stewart Burns, written by; Chuck Sheetz, directed by; Mark Kirkland, supervising director; Jess Espanola, assistant director; Patty Shinagawa, animation timer Fox
Creature Comforts America "Don't Choke To Death, Please" Kit Boss, Miles Bullough, Ellen Goldsmith-Vein, Peter Lord, Nick Park and David Sproxton, executive producers; Peter McHugh, co-executive producer; Jacqueline White, supervising producer; Kenny Micka and Gareth Owen, producers; Merlin Crossingham and Dave Osmand, directors; Richard Goleszowski, supervising director CBS
King of the Hill "Death Picks Cotton" Mike Judge, Greg Daniels, Dave Krinsky, Jim Dauterive and Garland Testa, executive producers; John Altschuler, executive producer/writer; Paul Corrigan and Brad Walsh, co-executive producerss; Tony Gama-Lobo, Rebecca May, Christy Stratton and Joe Boucher, supervising producers; Mark McJimsey, producer; Malisa Caroselli, animation executive producer; Stephanie Elliott, animation producer; Judah Miller and Murray Miller, writers; Tony Kluck, director; Wes Archer, supervising director; Philippe Angeles, overseas animation director; Jill Jacobs, lead animation timer Fox
Robot Chicken "Robot Chicken: Star Wars" Seth Green, executive producer/writer/director; Matthew Senreich, executive producer/writer; Keith Crofford and Mike Lazzo, executive producers; Alexander Bulkley and Corey Campodonico, producers; Tom Root and Douglas Goldstein, head writers; Jordan Allen-Dutton, Mike Fasolo, Charles Horn, Breckin Meyer, Hugh Sterbakov and Eric Weiner, writers; Mark Caballero, animation director Adult Swim
SpongeBob SquarePants "Inmates of Summer / Two Faces of Squidward" Stephen Hillenburg, executive producer; Paul Tibbitt, co-executive producer/supervising producer; Charlie Bean, Aaron Springer and Chris Reccardi, written by/storyboard directors; Steven Banks and Dani Michaeli, written by; Alan Smart, supervising director/animation director; Tom Yasumi, animation director Nickelodeon
More Than One Hour[45]
South Park "Imaginationland: The Movie" Trey Parker, executive producer/writer/director; Matt Stone and Anne Garefino, executive producers; Frank C. Agnone II, supervising producer; Eric Stough, Bruce Howell, Adrien Beard, Vernon Chatman, Erica Rivinoja and Pam Brady, producers; Ryan Quincy, director of animation Comedy Central
Family Guy "Blue Harvest" Seth MacFarlane, David A. Goodman and Chris Sheridan, executive producers; Danny Smith, Mark Hentemann and Steve Callaghan, co-executive producers; Alec Sulkin, supervising producer/writer; Alex Borstein, Mike Henry and Wellesley Wild, supervising producers; Kara Vallow, producer; Shannon Smith, animation producer; Dominic Polcino, director; Peter Shin, supervising director; Joseph Lee, assistant director; Andi Klein, timing supervisor Fox
Justice League: The New Frontier Bruce Timm and Sander Schwartz, executive producers; Michael Goguen, supervising producer; Dave Bullock, directed by; Stan Berkowitz, written by; Darwyn Cooke, written by (additional material); James T. Walker, animation timing supervisor Warner Bros. on Demand
2009
(61st)
One Hour or Less[46]
South Park "Margaritaville" Trey Parker, executive producer/writer/director; Matt Stone and Anne Garefino, executive producers; Frank C. Agnone II, supervising producer; Eric Stough, Bruce Howell, Adrien Beard, Vernon Chatman, Erica Rivinoja and Bill Hader, producers; Ryan Quincy, animation producer Comedy Central
American Dad! "1600 Candles" Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman and David Zuckerman, executive producers; Rick Wiener and Kenny Schwartz, executive producers/writers; Michael Shipley, Jim Bernstein and Dan Vebber, co-executive producers; Jonathan Fener, Brian Boyle and Nahnatchka Khan, supervising producers; Kara Vallow, producer; Diana Ritchey, animation producer; Caleb Meurer, director/timer; Ron Hughart and Anthony Lioi, supervising directors; Mike Mayfield, assistant director/timer Fox
Robot Chicken "Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II" Seth Green, executive producer/written by/directed by; Matthew Senreich, executive producer/written by; Keith Crofford and Mike Lazzo, executive producers; Alexander Bulkley, Corey Campodonico and Ollie Green, producers; Tom Root and Douglas Goldstein, head writers; Hugh Davidson, Mike Fasolo, Breckin Meyer, Dan Milano, Kevin Shinick and Zeb Wells, written by; Ethan Marak, animation director Adult Swim
The Simpsons "Gone Maggie Gone" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean and Matt Selman, executive producers; John Frink, Kevin Curran, J. Stewart Burns, Michael Price, Marc Wilmore, Ron Hauge, Rob LaZebnik, Matt Warburton and Brian Kelley, co-executive producers; Jeff Westbrook, co-executive producer/writer; Tom Klein, animation producer; Billy Kimball and Ian Maxtone-Graham, written by; Chris Clements, directed by; Mike B. Anderson, supvising director; Matthew Faughnan, assistant director; Scott Brutz, animation timer Fox
More Than One Hour[47]
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends "Destination: Imagination" Craig McCracken, executive producer/story by/directed by; Brian A. Miller, executive producer; Jennifer Pelphrey, supervising producer; Ryan Slater, producer; Michelle Papandrew, animation producer; Lauren Faust and Timothy McKeon, written by/story by; Darrick Bachman, Ed Baker, Vaughn Tada and Alex Kirwan, story by; Rob Renzetti, story by/directed by; Robert Alvarez and Eric Pringle, animation direction Cartoon Network
Afro Samurai: Resurrection Leo Chu and Eric Garcia, executive producers/screenplay by; Shinichiro Ishikawa, Samuel L. Jackson and Arthur Smith, executive producers; Yûji Hori and Kenichi Hayashi, animation producers; Takashi Okazaki, story by; Yasuyuki Muto, Joshua Hale Fialkov and Eric S. Calderon, screenplay by; Fuminori Kizaki, animation direction/story by Spike

2010sEdit

Year Program Episode Nominees Network
2010
(62nd)
[48]
Prep & Landing Chris Williams, executive producer/story by; John Lasseter, executive producer; Dorothy McKim, producer; Stevie Wermers and Kevin Deters, writers/directors ABC
Alien Earths Howard B. Swartz, executive producer; Dana Berry, produced/directed/written by; Steven Reich and Ray Villard, written by; Jason Hearne and Dave Jerrard, animation directors Nat Geo
The Ricky Gervais Show "Knob at Night" Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant, Karl Pilkington, Glyn Hughes and Bob Higgins, executive producers; Lisa Ullmann, co-executive producer; Margaret M. Dean, supervising producer; Michelle Papandrew, producer; Craig Kellman, directed by; Nick Bertonazzi, animation director HBO
The Simpsons "Once Upon a Time in Springfield" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean and Matt Selman, executive producers; John Frink, Kevin Curran, J. Stewart Burns, Michael Price, Marc Wilmore, Joel H. Cohen, Ron Hauge, Rob LaZebnik and Matt Warburton, co-executive producers; Jeff Westbrook and Brian Kelley, co-executive producers/writers; Tom Klein, animation producer; Mike B. Anderson, supervising director; Oscar Cervantes and Davy Lauterbach, assistant directors; Matthew Nastuk, directed by; Stephanie Gillis, written by Fox
South Park "200" / "201" Trey Parker, executive producer/writer/director; Matt Stone and Anne Garefino, executive producers; Frank C. Agnone II, supervising producer; Eric Stough, Bruce Howell, Adrien Beard, Vernon Chatman and Erica Rivinoja, producers; Ryan Quincy, animation producer; Jack Shih and Jenny Yu, directors of animation Comedy Central
2011
(63rd)
[49]
Futurama "The Late Philip J. Fry" Matt Groening, David X. Cohen and Ken Keeler, executive producers; Eric Horsted, Michael Rowe, Josh Weinstein, Patric M. Verrone and Dan Vebber, co-executive producers; Gregg Vanzo, animation executive producer; Claudia Katz and Lee Supercinski, produced by; Peter Avanzino, supervising director/directed by; Lew Morton, written by; Ira Sherak, assistant director; Scott Vanzo, director of computer graphics Comedy Central
The Cleveland Show "Murray Christmas" Seth MacFarlane, Richard Appel and Mike Henry, executive producers; Kirker Butler, co-executive producer/writer; Jonathan Green and Gabe Miller, supervising producers; Aseem Batra, Clarence Livingston and Kara Vallow, producers; Brandi Young, animation producer; Ken Wong, director; Albert Calleros and Anthony Lioi, supervising directors; Max Martinez, assistant director; Doug Gallery and Maureen Mlynarczyk, timing supervisors; Eric Bryan, Patrick Buchanan, Jamie H. Huang and Tom Pope, animation timers Fox
Robot Chicken "Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III" Seth Green and Matthew Senreich, executive producers/written by; Keith Crofford and Mike Lazzo, executive producers; Tom Root and Douglas Goldstein, co-executive producers/head writers; Alexander Bulkley, Corey Campodonico and Ollie Green, producers; Matthew Ireland Beans, Hugh Davidson, Dan Milano, Mike Fasolo, Geoff Johns, Hugh Sterbakov, Breckin Meyer, Kevin Shinick and Zeb Wells, written by; Chris McKay, directed by; Savelen Forrest, animation director Cartoon Network
South Park "Crack Baby Athletic Association" Trey Parker, executive producer/writer/director; Matt Stone and Anne Garefino, executive producers; Frank C. Agnone II, supervising producer; Eric Stough, Bruce Howell, Adrien Beard, Vernon Chatman and Bill Hader, producers; Ryan Quincy, animation producers; Jack Shih and Jenny Yu, directors of animation Comedy Central
The Simpsons "Angry Dad: The Movie" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean and Matt Selman, executive producers; John Frink, executive producer/written by; Kevin Curran, J. Stewart Burns, Michael Price, Bill Odenkirk, Marc Wilmore, Joel H. Cohen, Rob LaZebnik, Matt Warburton, Jeff Westbrook and Brian Kelley, co-executive producers; Larina Jean Adamson, supervising producer; Tom Klein, animation producer; Matthew Nastuk, directed by; Mike B. Anderson, supervising director; Alex Ruiz, assistant director; Sam Im, lead animation timer Fox
2012
(64th)
[50]
The Penguins of Madagascar "The Return of the Revenge of Dr. Blowhole" Robert Schooley and Mark McCorkle, executive producers/written by; Bret Haaland, co-executive producer; Nicholas Filippi, Chris Neuhahn and Ant Ward, supervising producers; Andrew Huebner, producer; Dave Knott, supervising director; Shaun Cashman, Steve Loter and Christo Stamboliev, animation directors Nickelodeon
American Dad! "Hot Water" Seth MacFarlane, Mike Barker, Matt Weitzman, Rick Wiener, Kenny Schwartz and Nahnatchka Khan, executive producers; Jonathan Fener and Brian Boyle, co-executive producers; Murray Miller and Judah Miller, co-executive producers/writers; Erik Sommers, supervising producer; Kara Vallow, Laura McCreary and Erik Durbin, producers; Diana Ritchey, animation producer; Chris Bennett, director; Ron Hughart and Brent Woods, supervising directors; Ralph Fernan, assistant director; David Bastian and Bill Buchanan, timing supervisors Fox
Bob's Burgers "Burgerboss" Loren Bouchard and Jim Dauterive, executive producers; Kit Boss, co-executive producer; Dan Fybel and Rich Rinaldi, supervising producers; Mark McJimsey, animation executive producer/supervising producer; Jon Schroeder, producer; Joel Kuwahara and Scott D. Greenberg, animation executive producers; Malisa Caroselli and Janelle Momary, animation producers; Scott Jacobson, written by; Jennifer Coyle, director; Randy Ludensky, animation timing supervisor
Futurama "The Tip of the Zoidberg" Matt Groening and David X. Cohen, executive producers; Ken Keeler, executive producer/writer; Patric M. Verrone, Josh Weinstein, Eric Horsted, Michael Rowe and Dan Vebber, co-executive producers; Lee Supercinski and Claudia Katz, producers; Gregg Vanzo, animation executive producer; Peter Avanzino, supervising director; Raymie Muzquiz, director; Aldin Baroza, assistant director; Scott Vanzo, director of computer graphics Comedy Central
The Simpsons "Holidays of Future Passed" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean, Matt Selman and John Frink, executive producers; J. Stewart Burns, co-executive producer/written by; Kevin Curran, Michael Price, Bill Odenkirk, Marc Wilmore, Joel H. Cohen, Rob LaZebnik, Matt Warburton, Jeff Westbrook and Brian Kelley, co-executive producers; Larina Jean Adamson, supervising producer; Tom Klein, animation producer; Mike B. Anderson, supervising director; Rob Oliver, director; Richard Manginsay, assistant director; Sam Im, lead animation timer Fox
2013
(65th)
[51]
South Park "Raising the Bar" Trey Parker, executive producer/written by/directed by; Matt Stone and Anne Garefino, executive producers; Frank C. Agnone II, supervising producer; Eric Stough, Bruce Howell, Adrien Beard and Vernon Chatman, producers; Jack Shih and Jenny Yu, directors of animation Comedy Central
Bob's Burgers "O.T.: The Outside Toilet" Loren Bouchard and Jim Dauterive, executive producers; Joel Kuwahara, Scott D. Greenberg and Mark McJimsey, animation executive producers; Kit Boss, Dan Fybel, Rich Rinaldi, Gregory Thompson and Jon Schroeder, co-executive producers; Nora Smith, producer; Janelle Momary, animation producer; Lizzie Molyneux and Wendy Molyneux, written by; Bernard Derriman, supervising director; Anthony Chun, director; Randy Ludensky, animation timing supervisor Fox
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness "Enter the Dragon" Peter Hastings, executive producer/written by; Bret Haaland, co-executive producer; Kyoung Joon Hwang, animation executive producer; Randy Dormans and Gabe Swarr, supervising producers; Andrew Huebner, produced by; Scott Kreamer, written by; Gene Grillo and Douglas Langdale, writers; Aaron Hammersley and Michael Mullen, directed by Nickelodeon
Regular Show "The Christmas Special" J.G. Quintel, executive producer/writer/directed by; Brian A. Miller, Jennifer Pelphrey, Curtis Lelash and Rob Sorcher, executive producers; Mike Roth, supervising producer/writer/directed by; Ryan Slater, producer; Sean Szeles, Kat Morris, Benton Connor and Hilary Florido, written by; Matt Price and Michele Cavin, writers; John Davis Infantino, writer/supervising director; Robert Alvarez, animation director; Gi-ho Hwang and Yu-Seong Kim, overseas directors Cartoon Network
The Simpsons "Treehouse of Horror XXIII" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean, Matt Selman and John Frink, executive producers; Kevin Curran, J. Stewart Burns, Michael Price, Bill Odenkirk, Marc Wilmore, Joel H. Cohen, Rob LaZebnik, Matt Warburton and Jeff Westbrook, co-executive producers; Tom Klein, animation producer; Mike B. Anderson, supervising director; Peter Gomez, assistant director; Richard Gasparian, lead animation timer; Steven Dean Moore, directed by; David Mandel and Brian Kelley, written by Fox
2014
(66th)
[52]
Bob's Burgers "Mazel-Tina" Loren Bouchard and Jim Dauterive, executive producers; Dan Fybel, Rich Rinaldi, Gregory Thompson and Jon Schroeder, co-executive producers; Mark McJimsey, supervising producer/animation executive producer; Nora Smith, supervising producer; Scott Jacobson, producer; Joel Kuwahara and Scott D. Greenberg, animation executive producers; Janelle Momary, animation producer; Holly Schlesinger, written by; Brian LoSchiavo, director; Bernard Derriman, supervising director; Randy Ludensky, animation timing supervisor Fox
Archer "Archer Vice: The Rules of Extraction" Adam Reed, executive producer/written by; Matt Thompson, executive producer; Bryan Fordney, producer/animation director; Neal Holman, Eric Sims and Casey Willis, producers FX
Futurama "Meanwhile" Matt Groening, David X. Cohen and Ken Keeler, executive producers; Josh Weinstein, executive producer/written by; Eric Horsted, Dan Vebber, Michael Rowe and Patric M. Verrone, co-executive producers; Lee Supercinski and Claudia Katz, producers; Gregg Vanzo, animation executive producer; Scott Vanzo, director of computer graphics; Peter Avanzino, supervising director/directed by; David D. Au, assistant director Comedy Central
South Park "Black Friday" Trey Parker, executive producer/written by/directed by; Matt Stone, Anne Garefino and Frank C. Agnone II, executive producers; Eric Stough, Bruce Howell, Adrien Beard, Vernon Chatman and Bill Hader, producers; Jack Shih and Jenny Yu, directors of animation
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles "The Manhattan Project" Peter Hastings, executive producer; Ciro Nieli, executive producer/supervising director; Ant Ward, supervising producer; MacGregor Middleton, producer; Brandon Auman and John Shirley, written by; Michael Chang and Alan Wan, directed by Nickelodeon
2015
(67th)
[53]
Over the Garden Wall Patrick McHale, executive producer/story by; Rob Sorcher, Curtis Lelash, Brian A. Miller and Jennifer Pelphrey, executive producers; Pernelle Hayes, producer; Amalia Levari and Tom Herpich, story by; Bert Youn, written by; Robert Alvarez, Larry Leichliter, Eddy Houchins and Ken Bruce, animation directors Cartoon Network
Archer "Pocket Listing" Adam Reed, executive producer/writer; Matt Thompson, executive producer; Casey Willis, co-executive producer; Bryan Fordney, producer/animation director; Neal Holman and Eric Sims, producers FX
Bob's Burgers "Can't Buy Me Math" Loren Bouchard and Jim Dauterive, executive producers; Dan Fybel, co-executive producer/written by; Rich Rinaldi, Gregory Thompson and Jon Schroeder, co-executive producers; Mark McJimsey, supervising producer/animation executive producer; Nora Smith, supervising producer; Scott Jacobson, Steven Davis, Kelvin Yu, Lizzie Molyneux, Wendy Molyneux and Holly Schlesinger, producers; Scott D. Greenberg and Joel Kuwahara, animation executive producers; Janelle Momary, animation producer; Tyree Dillihay, director; Bernard Derriman, supervising director; Gordon Kent, animation timing Fox
South Park "Freemium Isn't Free" Trey Parker, executive producer/directed by; Matt Stone, Anne Garefino and Frank C. Agnone II, executive producers; Eric Stough, Bruce Howell, Adrien Beard, Vernon Chatman and Bill Hader, producers; Jack Shih, animation producer; Jenny Yu, director of animation Comedy Central
The Simpsons "Treehouse of Horror XXV" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean, Matt Selman and John Frink, executive producers; Kevin Curran, J. Stewart Burns, Michael Price, Bill Odenkirk, Marc Wilmore, Joel H. Cohen, Rob LaZebnik, Jeff Westbrook and Brian Kelley, co-executive producers; Larina Jean Adamson, supervising producer; Tom Klein, animation producer; Stephanie Gillis, written by; Matthew Faughnan, directed by; Mike B. Anderson, supervising director; Chris Clements, assistant director; Scott Brutz, lead animation timer Fox
2016
(68th)
[54]
Archer "The Figgis Agency" Adam Reed, executive producer/writer; Matt Thompson, executive producer; Casey Willis, co-executive producer; Jeff Fastner, Neal Holman, Chad Hurd and Eric Sims, producers; Bryan Fordney, producer/animation director FX
Bob's Burgers "The Horse Rider-er" Loren Bouchard, Jim Dauterive, Dan Fybel and Rich Rinaldi, executive producers; Gregory Thompson, Jon Schroeder and Scott Jacobson, co-executive producers; Nora Smith, co-executive producer/written by; Steven Davis, Kelvin Yu, Lizzie Molyneux, Wendy Molyneux and Holly Schlesinger, supervising producers; Joel Kuwahara and Scott D. Greenberg, animation executive producers; Janelle Momary, produced by; Bernard Derriman, supervising director; Tyree Dillihay, director; Mauricio Pardo, assistant director Fox
Phineas and Ferb "Last Day of Summer" Dan Povenmire and Jeff "Swampy" Marsh, executive producers; Robert F. Hughes, producer/directed by; Danielle Vetere, Scott D. Peterson, Jim Bernstein and Martin Olson, story by; Aliki Theofilopoulos, Bernie Petterson, Calvin Suggs, John Mathot, Joshua Pruett, Kaz, Kim Roberson and Michael Diederich, written by; Sue Perrotto, directed by; Russell Calabrese and Derek Lee Thompson, assistant directors Disney XD
The Simpsons "Halloween of Horror" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean, Matt Selman and John Frink, executive producers; Kevin Curran, J. Stewart Burns, Michael Price, Bill Odenkirk, Marc Wilmore, Joel H. Cohen, Rob LaZebnik, Jeff Westbrook and Brian Kelley, co-executive producers; Larina Jean Adamson, supervising producer; Tom Klein, animation producer; Carolyn Omine, written by; Mike B. Anderson, directed by; Jennifer Moeller and Norman Auble, assistant directors; Robert Ingram, lead animation timer Fox
South Park "You're Not Yelping" Trey Parker, executive producer/directed by; Matt Stone, Anne Garefino and Frank C. Agnone II, executive producers; Vernon Chatman, Eric Stough, Adrien Beard and Bruce Howell, producers; Jack Shih, animation producer; Jenny Yu, director of animation Comedy Central
2017
(69th)
[55]
Bob's Burgers "Bob, Actually" Loren Bouchard, Jim Dauterive, Dan Fybel and Rich Rinaldi, executive producers; Gregory Thompson, Jon Schroeder, Nora Smith, and Scott Jacobson, co-executive producers; Steven Davis and Kelvin Yu, supervising producers/writers; Lizzie Molyneux, Wendy Molyneux, and Holly Schlesinger, supervising producers; Janelle Momary-Neely, produced by; Joel Kuwahara and Scott D. Greenberg, animation executive producers; Bernard Derriman, supervising director Fox
Archer "Archer Dreamland: No Good Deed" Adam Reed, executive producer/writer; Matt Thompson, executive producer; Casey Willis, co-executive producer; Jeff Fastner, Bryan Fordney, Neal Holman, Chad Hurd and Eric Sims, producers; Marcus Rosentrater, animation director FX
Elena and the Secret of Avalor (Sofia the First) Jamie Mitchell, executive producer/director; Craig Gerber, executive producer/written by Disney Channel
The Simpsons "The Town" Matt Groening, James L. Brooks, Al Jean, Matt Selman and John Frink, executive producers; J. Stewart Burns, Michael Price, Bill Odenkirk, Joel H. Cohen, Rob LaZebnik, Jeff Westbrook, Brian Kelley, and Dan Vebber, co-executive producers; Larina Jean Adamson and Ryan Koh, supervising producer; Tom Klein, animation producer; Mike B. Anderson, supervising director; Eddie Rosas, assistant director; Carlton Batten, lead animation timer; Rob Oliver, directed by; Dave King, written by Fox
South Park "Member Berries" Trey Parker, executive producer/directed by; Matt Stone, Anne Garefino and Frank C. Agnone II, executive producers; Eric Stough, Bruce Howell, Adrien Beard, Vernon Chatman, and Bill Hader, producers; Jack Shih, animation producer; Jenny Yu, director of animation Comedy Central

Total awards by networkEdit

  • FOX – 14
  • CBS – 11
  • Cartoon Network – 6
  • Comedy Central – 6
  • Discovery Channel – 5
  • ABC – 3
  • FX – 3
  • HBO – 1
  • Nickelodeon – 3
  • PBS – 1
  • The WB – 1

Programs with multiple awardsEdit

Programs with multiple nominationsEdit

NotesEdit

  1. ^ As a juried award, nominees had to garner 50% approval to win the award. The benchmark was not met and no award was given.

See alsoEdit

ReferencesEdit

  1. ^ Jean, Al (2004). The Simpsons season 4 DVD commentary for the episode "Mr. Plow" (DVD). 20th Century Fox. 
  2. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  3. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  4. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  5. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  6. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  7. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  8. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  9. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  10. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  11. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  12. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  13. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  14. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  15. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  16. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  17. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 11, 2017. 
  18. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 10, 2017. 
  19. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 10, 2017. 
  20. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 10, 2017. 
  21. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 10, 2017. 
  22. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  23. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  24. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  25. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  26. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  27. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  28. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  29. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  30. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  31. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  32. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  33. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  34. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  35. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  36. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  37. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  38. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  39. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  40. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  41. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  42. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  43. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  44. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  45. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  46. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  47. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  48. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  49. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  50. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  51. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  52. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  53. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  54. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 7, 2017. 
  55. ^ "Nominees/Winners". Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Retrieved July 13, 2017. 

External linksEdit