Polish National Road Race Championships

The Polish National Road Race Championships are held annually to decide the Polish cycling champions in the road race discipline, across various categories.

The champions jersey
Tomasz Marczyński

MenEdit

AmateurEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1919 Franciszek Zawadzki Stanisław Gronczewski Feliks Kubasiński
1921 Józef Lange Wiktor Hoechsman Henryk Chyłko
1922 Wiktor Hoechsman Feliks Kubasiński Jan Łazarski
1923 Wiktor Hoechsman Henryk Chyłko Izydor Stieglitz
1924 Wiktor Hoechsman Kazimierz Krzemiński Marian Blicharski
1925 Mieczysław Lange Tadeusz Bartodziejski Oswald Miller
1926 Kazimierz Dusiński Tadeusz Bartodziejski Serafin Ziembicki
1927 Jerzy Waliński Eugeniusz Michalak Franciszek Kostrzębski
1928 Józef Stefański Stanisław Kłosowicz Julian Popowski
1929 Józef Stefański Feliks Więcek Wacław Kołodziejczyk
1930 Józef Stefański Antoni Wlokas Stanisław Kłosowicz
1931 Józef Stefański Stanisław Kłosowicz Eugeniusz Targoński
1932 Stanisław Kłosowicz Wilhelm Dłucik Mieczysław Narożny
1933 Michal Korsak-Zaleski Feliks Brymas Franciszek Kielbasa
1934 Wiktor Olecki Franciszek Kiełbasa Ewald Rurański
1935 Boleslaw Napierala Wiktor Olecki Franciszek Kielbasa
1936 Stanisław Zieliński Wiktor Olecki Jan Kluj
1937 Stanisław Wasilewski Władysław Wandor Józef Ignaczak
1938 Józef Kapiak Mieczysław Kapiak Franciszek Kiełbasa
1939 Józef Kapiak Stanisław Wasilewski Mieczysław Kapiak
1939–1944 not held
1945 Zygmunt Wisniewski Waclaw Wójcik Jan Kluj
1946 Jan Kluj Marian Rzeznicki Tadeusz Gabrych
1947 Boleslaw Napierala Waclaw Wójcik Kazimierz Banski
1948 Lucjan Pietraszewski Waclaw Wrzesiński Marian Rzeznicki
1949 Waclaw Wrzesiński Henryk Czyz Marian Rzeznicki
1950 Waclaw Wójcik Teofil Salyga Wojciech Krolikowski
1951 Jozef Kapiak Henryk Czyz Waclaw Wójcik
1952 Stanisław Krolak Teofil Salyga Stanisław Swiercz
1953 Wladyslaw Klabinski Stanisław Krolak Mieczysław Wilczewski
1954 Tadeusz Drazkowski Eligiusz Grabowski Stanisław Bedynski
1955 Stanisław Krolak Henryk Hadasik Wladyslaw Klabinski
1956 Andrzej Trochanowski Waclaw Wrzesiński Henryk Lasak
1957 Andrzej Trochanowski Janusz Paradowski Stanisław Bugalski
1958 Boguslaw Fornalczyk Jerzy Pancek Stanisław Krolak
1959 Janusz Paradowski Jan Chtiej Henryk Kowalski
1960 Jan Kudra Mieczysław Wilczewski Zygmunt Kaczmarczyk
1961 Roman Chtiej Stanisław Gazda Józef Gawliczek
1962 Jan Kudra Kazimierz Domański Jan Ścibiorek
1963 Roman Chtiej Adam Gęszka Waldemar Słowiński
1964 Jan Kudra Józef Staroń Marian Kegel
1965 Józef Staroń Marian Forma Wojciech Goszczyński
1966 Jan Magiera Marian Kegel Jan Kudra
1967 Wojciech Matusiak Zenon Czechowski Józef Gawliczek
1968 Kazimierz Jasiński Marian Kegel Stanisław Żaczek
1969 Ryszard Szurkowski Andrzej Kaczmarek Zenon Czechowski
1970 Zygmunt Hanusik Lech Kluj Lucjan Lis
1971 Edward Barcik Stanisław Szozda Jan Smyrak
1972 Tadeusz Kmiec Zbigniew Krzeszowiec Zygmunt Hanusik
1973 Stanisław Szozda Ryszard Szurkowski Janusz Kowalski
1974 Ryszard Szurkowski Stanisław Szozda Janusz Kowalski
1975 Ryszard Szurkowski Wojciech Matusiak Stanisław Mikołajczuk
1976 Jan Brzeźny Mieczysław Nowicki Ryszard Szurkowski
1977 Tadeusz Zawada Florian Andrzejewski Stanisław Czaja
1978 Ryszard Szurkowski Jan Brzeźny Jan Jankiewicz
1979 Ryszard Szurkowski Jan Krawczyk Jan Faltyn
1980 Janusz Pożak Tadeusz Wojtas Jan Brzeźny
1981 Jan Brzeźny Józef Szpakowski Jan Majchrowski
1982 Lech Piasecki Jerzy Świnoga Sławomir Podwójniak
1983 Andrzej Jaskuła Tadeusz Piotrowicz Adam Zagajewski
1984 Lechoslaw Michalak Andrzej Mierzejewski Lech Piasecki
1985 Andrzej Mierzejewski Mieczysław Karłowicz Marek Szerszyński
1986 Sławomir Krawczyk Mieczysław Mazurek Roman Rękosiewicz
1987 Zdzisław Wrona Marian Gołdyn Zbigniew Szczepkowski
1988 Andrzej Mierzejewski Zdzisław Wrona Andrzej Sypytkowski
1989 Joachim Halupczok Zbigniew Albin Janusz Domin
1990 Czesław Rajch Sławomir Krawczyk Jacek Mickiewicz
1991 Marek Leśniewski Jerzy Sikora Bogdan Jamiński
1992 Czesław Rajch Andrzej Sypytkowski Zbigniew Piątek
1993 Marek Leśniewski Dariusz Banaszek Artur Lemcio
1994 Jacek Mickiewicz Paweł Niedźwiecki Wojciech Drabik

EliteEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1990 Zenon Jaskuła Marek Szerszynski Marek Kulas
1995 Andrzej Sypytkowski Gregorz Rosolinski Jacek Mickiewicz
1996 Dariusz Wojciechowski Marek Lesniewski Tomasz Kloczko
1997 Piotr Wadecki Gregorz Rosolinski Artur Krasinski
1998 Tomasz Brożyna Grzegorz Gwiazdowski Ceżary Zamana
1999 Ceżary Zamana Piotr Przydzial Andrzej Sypytkowski
2000 Piotr Wadecki Zbigniew Piątek Dariusz Wojciechowski
2001 Radosław Romanik Zbigniew Piątek Paweł Niedźwiecki
2002 Grzegorz Gronkiewicz Krzysztof Jezowski Jarosław Zarebski
2003 Piotr Przydzial Zbigniew Piątek Gregorz Kwiatkowski
2004 Marek Wesoły Artur Krzeszowiec Krzysztof Jezowski
2005 Adam Wadecki Marcin Gebka Piotr Mazur
2006 Mariusz Witecki Tomasz Marczyński Kazimierz Stafiej
2007 Tomasz Marczyński Jacek Morajko Robert Radosz
2008 Marcin Sapa Bartłomiej Matysiak Maciej Bodnar
2009 Krzysztof Jezowski Tomasz Smoleń Błażej Janiaczyk
2010 Jacek Morajko Mariusz Witecki Maciej Bodnar
2011 Tomasz Marczyński Tomasz Smoleń Maciej Paterski
2012 Michał Gołaś Tomasz Smoleń Sylwester Janiszewski
2013 Michał Kwiatkowski Adrian Honkisz Łukasz Bodnar
2014 Bartłomiej Matysiak Paweł Franczak Michał Podlaski
2015 Tomasz Marczyński Michał Gołaś Paweł Bernas
2016 Rafał Majka Marek Rutkiewicz Sylwester Janiszewski
2017 Adrian Kurek Marek Rutkiewicz Emanuel Piaskowy
2018 Michał Kwiatkowski Maciej Bodnar Łukasz Owsian
2019 Michał Paluta Paweł Cieślik Mateusz Taciak
2020 Stanisław Aniołkowski Szymon Sajnok Paweł Franczak

Under 23Edit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2003 Dariusz Rudnicki Artur Król Mariusz Wiesiak
2006 Michał Gołas Piotr Zielinski Paweł Wachnik
2007 Piotr Krysman Maciej Paterski Piotr Osiński
2008 Piotr Osiński Adrian Honkisz Marcin Urbanowski
2009 Michał Kwiatkowski Radosław Syrojc Piotr Krajewski
2010 Paweł Charucki Dariusz Gluszak Jarosław Kowalczyk
2011 Marek Kulas Łukasz Owsian Karol Domagalski
2012 Paweł Poljański Paweł Bernas Łukasz Wisniowski
2013 Łukasz Wisniowski Wojciech Migdał Konrad Tomasiak

WomenEdit

SeniorEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2004 Bogumiła Matusiak Paulina Brzeźna Magdalena Zamolska
2005 Paulina Brzeźna Małgorzata Jasińska Maja Włoszczowska
2006 Maja Włoszczowska Paulina Brzeźna Anna Szafraniec
2007 Maja Włoszczowska Aleksandra Wnuczek Ania Harkowska
2008 Paulina Brzeźna Małgorzata Jasińska Ania Harkowska
2009 Małgorzata Jasińska Edyta Jasińska Paulina Brzeźna
2010 Małgorzata Jasińska Maja Włoszczowska Aleksandra Dawidowicz
2011 Anna Szafraniec Paulina Brzeźna Maja Włoszczowska
2012 Katarzyna Pawłowska Paulina Brzeźna Małgorzata Jasińska
2013 Eugenia Bujak Paulina Brzeźna-Bentkowska Katarzyna Pawłowska
2014 Paulina Guz Monika Brzeźna Monika Żur
2015 Małgorzata Jasińska Katarzyna Wilkos Paulina Brzeźna-Bentkowska
2016 Katarzyna Niewiadoma Anna Plichta Małgorzata Jasińska
2017 Karolina Karasiewicz Monika Brzeźna Anna Plichta
2018 Małgorzata Jasińska Nikol Plosaj Marta Lach
2019 Lucja Pietrzak Agnieszka Skalniak Daria Pikulik
2020 Marta Lach Katarzyna Wilkos Lucja Pietrzak

ReferencesEdit