Open main menu

This is a list of U.S. state legislators.

Contents

SummaryEdit

State Total Legislators Upper House Control Lower House Control
  Alabama 140 35 Republican 26-8-1 105 Republican 72-31
  Alaska 60 20 Republican 14-6 40 Democratic 21-17-2†
  Arizona 90 30 Republican 18-12 60 Republican 36-24
  Arkansas 135 35 Republican 26-9 100 Republican 76-24
  California 120 40 Democratic 27-13 80 Democratic 55-25
  Colorado 100 35 Republican 18-17 65 Democratic 37-28
  Connecticut 187 36 Democratic 22-14 151 Democratic 91-60
  Delaware 62 21 Democratic 11-10 41 Democratic 25-16
  Florida 160 40 Republican 25-15 120 Republican 79-41
  Georgia 236 56 Republican 38-18 180 Republican 118-62
  Hawaii 76 25 Democratic 25-0 51 Democratic 45-6
  Idaho 105 35 Republican 29-6 70 Republican 59-11
  Illinois 177 59 Democratic 37-22 118 Democratic 67-51
  Indiana 150 50 Republican 41-9 100 Republican 70-30
  Iowa 150 50 Republican 29-20-1 100 Republican 59-41
  Kansas 165 40 Republican 31-9 125 Republican 85-40
  Kentucky 138 38 Republican 27-11 100 Republican 64-36
  Louisiana 144 39 Republican 25-14 105 Republican 60-42-3
  Maine 186 35 Republican 18-17 151 Democratic 77-72-2
  Maryland 188 47 Democratic 33-14 141 Democratic 89-50
  Massachusetts 200 40 Democratic 34-6 160 Democratic 124-35
  Michigan 148 38 Republican 27-11 110 Republican 63-46
  Minnesota 201 67 Republican 34-33 134 Republican 77-57
  Mississippi 174 52 Republican 32-20 122 Republican 74-48
  Missouri 197 34 Republican 24-9 163 Republican 117-46
  Montana 150 50 Republican 32-18 100 Republican 59-41
  Nebraska 49 49 Republican 32-14-2* N/A N/A
  Nevada 63 21 Democratic 11-9-1 42 Democratic 27-15
  New Hampshire 424 24 Republican 14-10 400 Republican 224-172-1
  New Jersey 120 40 Democratic 24-16 80 Democratic 52-28
  New Mexico 112 42 Democratic 26-16 70 Democratic 38-32
  New York 213 63 Republican 32-31 150 Democratic 106-43-1
  North Carolina 170 50 Republican 35-15 120 Republican 74-46
   North Dakota 141 47 Republican 38-9 94 Republican 80-14
  Ohio 132 33 Republican 24-9 99 Republican 66-33
  Oklahoma 149 48 Republican 42-6 101 Republican 72-26
  Oregon 90 30 Democratic 17-13 60 Democratic 35-25
  Pennsylvania 253 50 Republican 34-16 203 Republican 121-81
  Rhode Island 113 38 Democratic 33-5 75 Democratic 64-11
  South Carolina 170 46 Republican 27-18 124 Republican 80-44
  South Dakota 105 35 Republican 29-6 70 Republican 60-10
  Tennessee 132 33 Republican 28-5 99 Republican 75-24
  Texas 181 31 Republican 20-11 150 Republican 95-55
  Utah 104 29 Republican 24-5 75 Republican 62-13
  Vermont 180 30 Democratic 21-7-2 150 Democratic 83-53-7-7
  Virginia 140 40 Republican 21-19 100 Republican 51-49
  Washington 147 49 Democratic 25-23-1* 98 Democratic 50-48
  West Virginia 134 34 Republican 22-12 100 Republican 63-36
  Wisconsin 132 33 Republican 20-13 99 Republican 64-35
  Wyoming 90 30 Republican 27-3 60 Republican 51-9
Total: 7,383 1,972 Republican 36-14 5,411 Republican 31-18

Alabama (140)Edit

State Senators (35)Edit

State Representatives (105)Edit

Alaska (60)Edit

State Senators (20)Edit

State Representatives (40)Edit

Arizona (90)Edit

State Senators (30)Edit

State Representatives (60)Edit

Arkansas (135)Edit

State Senators (35)Edit

State Representatives (100)Edit

California (120)Edit

State Senators (40)Edit

State Assemblymen (80)Edit

Colorado (100)Edit

State Senators (35)Edit

State Representatives (65)Edit

Connecticut (187)Edit

State Senators (36)Edit

State Representatives (151)Edit

Delaware (62)Edit

State Senators (21)Edit

State Representatives (41)Edit

Florida (160)Edit

State Senators (40)Edit

State Representatives (120)Edit

Georgia (236)Edit

State Senators (56)Edit

State Representatives (180)Edit

Hawaii (76)Edit

State Senators (25)Edit

State Representatives (51)Edit

Idaho (105)Edit

State Senators (35)Edit

State Representatives (70)Edit

Illinois (177)Edit

State Senators (59)Edit

State Representatives (118)Edit

Indiana (150)Edit

State Senators (50)Edit

State Representatives (100)Edit

Iowa (150)Edit

State Senators (50)Edit

State Representatives (100)Edit

Kansas (165)Edit

State Senators (40)Edit

State Representatives (125)Edit

Kentucky (138)Edit

State Senators (38)Edit

State Representatives (100)Edit

Louisiana (144)Edit

State Senators (39)Edit

State Representatives (105)Edit

Maine (186)Edit

State Senators (35)Edit

State Representatives (151)Edit

MarylandEdit

State SenatorsEdit

State RepresentativesEdit

MassachusettsEdit

State SenatorsEdit

State RepresentativesEdit

MichiganEdit

State SenatorsEdit

State RepresentativesEdit

MinnesotaEdit

State SenatorsEdit

State RepresentativesEdit

MississippiEdit

State SenatorsEdit

State RepresentativesEdit

MissouriEdit

State SenatorsEdit

State RepresentativesEdit

MontanaEdit

State SenatorsEdit

State RepresentativesEdit

NebraskaEdit

State SenatorsEdit

District Representative Party affiliation Residence Took office
1 Dan Watermeier Republican Syracuse 2013
2 Vacant[a] N/A N/A N/A
3 Carol Blood Democratic Bellevue 2017
4 Robert Hilkemann Republican Omaha 2015
5 Mike McDonnell Democratic Omaha 2017
6 Joni Craighead Republican Omaha 2015
7 Tony Vargas Democratic Omaha 2017
8 Burke Harr Democratic Omaha 2011
9 Sara Howard Democratic Omaha 2013
10 Bob Krist Republican Omaha 2009[b]
11 Ernie Chambers Independent Omaha 2013[c]
12 Merv Riepe Republican Ralston 2015
13 Justin Wayne Democratic Omaha 2017
14 Jim Smith Republican Papillion 2011
15 Lynne Walz Democratic Scribner 2017
16 Lydia Brasch Republican Bancroft 2011
17 Joni Albrecht Republican Hoskins 2017
18 Brett Lindstrom Republican Omaha 2015
19 Jim Scheer Republican Norfolk 2013
20 John S. McCollister Republican Omaha 2015
21 Mike Hilgers Republican Malcolm 2017
22 Paul Schumacher Republican Columbus 2011
23 Bruce Bostelman Republican Wahoo 2017
24 Mark Kolterman Republican Seward 2015
25 Suzanne Geist Republican Lincoln 2017
26 Matt Hansen Democratic Lincoln 2015
27 Anna Wishart Democratic Lincoln 2017
28 Patty Pansing Brooks Democratic Lincoln 2015
29 Kate Bolz Democratic Lincoln 2013
30 Roy Baker Republican Lincoln 2015
31 Rick Kolowski Democratic Omaha 2013
32 Laura Ebke Libertarian Crete 2015
33 Steve Halloran Republican Hastings 2017
34 Curt Friesen Republican Henderson 2015
35 Dan Quick Democratic Grand Island 2017
36 Matt Williams Republican Lexington 2015
37 John Lowe Republican Kearney 2017
38 John Kuehn Republican Heartwell 2015
39 Lou Ann Linehan Republican Omaha 2017
40 Tyson Larson Republican O'Neill 2011
41 Tom Briese Republican Cedar Rapids 2017
42 Mike Groene Republican North Platte 2015
43 Tom Brewer Republican Hyannis 2017
44 Dan Hughes Republican Venango 2015
45 Sue Crawford Democratic Bellevue 2013
46 Adam Morfeld Democratic Lincoln 2015
47 Steve Erdman Republican Ogallala 2017
48 John Stinner Republican Gering 2015
49 John Murante Republican Gretna 2013
  1. ^ Sen. Bill Kintner (R-Papillion) resigned (effective January 30th, 2017) amidst controversy. Gov. Pete Ricketts will appoint a replacement to serve until after the 2018 statewide elections.
  2. ^ Appointed in 2009 to fill vacancy from Mike Friend's resignation. Krist's short term from this appointment does not count towards the term limit.
  3. ^ Second legislative stint. Chambers previously served from 1971–2009, prior to the introduction of term limits.

NevadaEdit

State SenatorsEdit

District Assembly
Districts
Name Party Residence First Elected Term-limited‡ Seniority
1 1, 17 Pat Spearman Democratic North Las Vegas 2012 2024
2 11, 28 Mo Denis Democratic Las Vegas 2010 2022
3 3, 10 Tick Segerblom Democratic Las Vegas 2012 2024
4 6, 7 Kelvin Atkinson Democratic North Las Vegas 2012 2024
5 21, 29 Joyce Woodhouse Democratic Henderson 20121 2020
6 34, 37 Nicole Cannizzaro Democratic Las Vegas 2016 2028
7 18, 20 David Parks Democratic Las Vegas 2008 2020
8 2, 5 Patricia Farley Independent Las Vegas 2014 2026
9 9, 35 Becky Harris Republican Las Vegas 2014 2024
10 15, 16 Yvanna Cancela Democratic Las Vegas 20162 2028
11 8, 42 Aaron D. Ford Democratic Las Vegas 2012 2024
12 19, 23 Joe Hardy Republican Boulder City 2010 2022
13 24, 30 Julia Ratti Democratic Sparks 20162 2028
14 31, 32 Don Gustavson Republican Sparks 2010 2022
15 25, 27 Heidi Gansert Republican Reno 2016 2028
16 26, 40 Ben Kieckhefer Republican Reno 2010 2022
17 38, 39 James Settelmeyer Republican Minden 2010 2022
18 4, 13 Scott Hammond Republican Las Vegas 2012 2024
19 33, 36 Pete Goicoechea Republican Eureka 2012 2024
20 22, 41 Michael Roberson Republican Las Vegas 2010 2022
21 12, 14 Mark Manendo Democratic Las Vegas 2010 2022
  • Assumes that each Senator runs and wins re-election through their 12 years of Constitutional term limits.
  • 1 Senator Woodhouse previously served from 2007-2011
  • 2 Senators were appointed in 2016

State RepresentativesEdit

District Name Party
1 Daniele Monroe-Moreno Democratic
2 John Hambrick Republican
3 Nelson Araujo Democratic
4 Richard McArthur Republican
5 Brittney Miller Democratic
6 William McCurdy Democratic
7 Dina Neal Democratic
8 Jason Frierson Democratic
9 Steve Yeager Democratic
10 Chris Brooks Democratic
11 Olivia Diaz Democratic
12 James Ohrenschall Democratic
13 Paul Anderson Republican
14 Maggie Carlton Democratic
15 Elliot Anderson Democratic
16 Heidi Swank Democratic
17 Tyrone Thompson Democratic
18 Richard Carrillo Democratic
19 Chris Edwards Republican
20 Ellen Spiegel Democratic
21 Ozzie Fumo Democratic
22 Keith Pickard Republican
23 Melissa Woodbury Republican
24 Amber Joiner Democratic
25 Jill Tolles Republican
26 Lisa Krasner Republican
27 Teresa Benitez-Thompson Democratic
28 Edgar Flores Democratic
29 Lesley Cohen Democratic
30 Michael Sprinkle Democratic
31 Skip Daly Democratic
32 Ira Hansen Republican
33 John Ellison Republican
34 Shannon Bilbray-Axelrod Democratic
35 Justin Watkins Democratic
36 James Oscarson Republican
37 Jim Marchant Republican
38 Robin L. Titus Republican
39 Jim Wheeler Republican
40 Al Kramer Republican
41 Sandra Jauregui Democratic
42 Irene Bustamante Adams Democratic

New HampshireEdit

State Senators (24)Edit

District Representative Party Residence First elected
1 Jeff Woodburn Dem Dalton 2012
2 Bob Giuda Rep Warren 2016
3 Jeb Bradley Rep Wolfeboro 2009
4 David H. Watters Dem Dover 2012
5 Martha S. Hennessey Dem Hanover 2016
6 James P. Gray Rep Rochester 2016
7 Harold F. French Rep Franklin 2016
8 Ruth Ward Rep Stoddard 2016
9 Andy Sanborn Rep Bedford 2010
10 Jay Kahn Dem Keene 2016
11 Gary L. Daniels Rep Milford 2014
12 Kevin Avard Rep Nashua 2014
13 Bette Lasky Dem Nashua 2012 (2008-2010)
14 Sharon Carson Rep Londonderry 2008
15 Dan Feltes Dem Concord 2014
16 Scott McGilvray Dem Hooksett 2016
17 John Reagan Rep Deerfield 2012
18 Donna Soucy Dem Manchester 2012
19 Regina Birdsell Rep Hampstead 2014
20 Lou D'Allesandro Dem Manchester 1998
21 Martha Fuller Clark Dem Portsmouth 2012 (2004-2010)
22 Chuck Morse Rep Salem 2010 (2002-2006)
23 Bill Gannon Rep Sandown 2016
24 Dan Innis Rep New Castle 2016

State Representatives (400)Edit

New JerseyEdit

State SenatorsEdit

State RepresentativesEdit

District Name Party Residence First served
District 1 Bob Andrzejczak Dem Middle Township 2013[note 1]
R. Bruce Land Dem Vineland 2016
District 2 Chris A. Brown Rep Ventnor City 2012
Vince Mazzeo Dem Northfield 2014
District 3 John J. Burzichelli Dem Paulsboro 2002
Adam Taliaferro Dem Woolwich Township 2015[note 1]
District 4 Paul Moriarty Dem Washington Township (Gloucester) 2006
Gabriela Mosquera Dem Gloucester Township 2012[note 1]
District 5 Arthur Barclay Dem Camden 2016
Patricia Egan Jones Dem Barrington 2015[note 1]
District 6 Louis Greenwald Dem Voorhees Township 1996
Pamela Rosen Lampitt Dem Cherry Hill 2006
District 7 Herb Conaway Dem Delanco Township 1998
Troy Singleton Dem Palmyra 2011[note 1]
District 8 Joe Howarth Rep Evesham Township 2016
Maria Rodriguez-Gregg Rep Evesham Township 2014
District 9 DiAnne Gove Rep Long Beach Township 2009[note 1]
Brian E. Rumpf Rep Little Egg Harbor 2003[note 1]
District 10 Gregory P. McGuckin Rep Toms River 2012
David W. Wolfe Rep Brick Township 1992
District 11 Joann Downey Dem Freehold Township 2016
Eric Houghtaling Dem Neptune Township 2016
District 12 Robert D. Clifton Rep Matawan 2012
Ronald S. Dancer Rep Plumsted Township 2002[note 1]
District 13 Amy Handlin Rep Middletown Township 2006
Declan O'Scanlon Rep Little Silver 2008
District 14 Daniel R. Benson Dem Hamilton Township (Mercer) 2011[note 1]
Wayne DeAngelo Dem Hamilton Township 2008
District 15 Reed Gusciora Dem Trenton 1996
Elizabeth Maher Muoio Dem Pennington 2015[note 1]
District 16 Jack Ciattarelli Rep Hillsborough Township 2011[note 1]
Andrew Zwicker Dem South Brunswick 2016
District 17 Joseph Danielsen Dem Franklin Township (Somerset) 2014[note 1]
Joseph V. Egan Dem New Brunswick 2002
District 18 Robert Karabinchak Dem Edison 2016[note 1]
Nancy Pinkin Dem East Brunswick 2014
District 19 Craig Coughlin Dem Woodbridge Township 2010
John S. Wisniewski Dem Sayreville 1996
District 20 Jamel C. Holley Dem Roselle 2015[note 1]
Annette Quijano Dem Elizabeth 2008[note 1]
District 21 Jon Bramnick Rep Westfield 2003[note 1]
Nancy Munoz Rep Summit 2009[note 1]
District 22 Jerry Green Dem Plainfield 1992
James J. Kennedy Dem Rahway 2016
District 23 John DiMaio Rep Hackettstown 2009[note 1]
Erik Peterson Rep Franklin Township (Hunterdon) 2009[note 1]
District 24 Parker Space Rep Wantage Township 2013[note 1]
Gail Phoebus Rep Andover Township 2015[note 1]
District 25 Tony Bucco Rep Boonton Township 2010
Michael Patrick Carroll Rep Morris Township 1996
District 26 BettyLou DeCroce Rep Morris Plains 2012[note 1]
Jay Webber Rep Morris Plains 2008
District 27 Mila Jasey Dem South Orange 2007[note 1]
John F. McKeon Dem West Orange 2002
District 28 Ralph R. Caputo Dem Bloomfield 2008
Cleopatra Tucker Dem Newark 2008
District 29 Eliana Pintor Marin Dem Newark 2013[note 1]
Blonnie R. Watson Dem Newark 2016[note 1]
District 30 Sean T. Kean Rep Wall Township 2012
Dave Rible Rep Wall Township 2008
District 31 Nicholas Chiaravalloti Dem Bayonne 2016
Angela V. McKnight Dem Jersey City 2016
District 32 Angelica M. Jimenez Dem West New York 2012
Vincent Prieto Dem Secaucus 2004[note 1]
District 33 Annette Chaparro Dem Hoboken 2016
Raj Mukherji Dem Jersey City 2014
District 34 Thomas P. Giblin Dem Montclair 2006
Sheila Y. Oliver Dem East Orange 2004
District 35 Shavonda E. Sumter Dem Paterson 2012
Benjie Wimberly Dem Paterson 2012
District 36 Marlene Caride Dem Ridgefield 2012
Gary Schaer Dem Passaic 2006
District 37 Valerie Huttle Dem Englewood 2006
Gordon M. Johnson Dem Englewood 2002
District 38 Tim Eustace Dem Maywood 2012
Joseph Lagana Dem Paramus 2014
District 39 Holly Schepisi Rep River Vale 2012
Robert Auth Rep Old Tappan 2010
District 40 David C. Russo Rep Ridgewood 1990
Kevin J. Rooney Rep Wyckoff 2016[note 1]

New MexicoEdit

State SenatorsEdit

District Representative [1] Party Residence First elected Counties represented
1 William E. Sharer Rep Farmington 2000 San Juan (part)
2 Steven P. Neville Rep Aztec 2004 San Juan (part)
3 John Pinto Dem Gallup 1976 McKinley (part), San Juan (part)
4 George K. Muñoz Dem Gallup 2008 Cibola (part), McKinley (part), San Juan (part)
5 Richard C. Martinez Dem Española 2000 Los Alamos (part), Rio Arriba (part), Sandoval (part), Santa Fe (part)
6 Carlos R. Cisneros Dem Questa 1984 Los Alamos (part), Rio Arriba (part), Santa Fe (part), Taos (part)
7 Pat Woods Rep Broadview 2012 Curry (part), Quay (part), Union
8 Pete Campos Dem Las Vegas 1991 Colfax, Guadalupe, Harding, Mora, Quay (part), San Miguel (part), Taos (part)
9 John M. Sapien Dem Corrales 2008 Bernalillo (part), Sandoval (part)
10 Candace Gould Rep Albuquerque 2017 Bernalillo (part), Sandoval (part)
11 Linda M. Lopez Dem Albuquerque 1996 Bernalillo (part)
12 Jerry Ortiz y Pino Dem Albuquerque 2004 Bernalillo (part)
13 Bill B. O'Neill Dem Albuquerque 2012 Bernalillo (part)
14 Michael Padilla Dem Albuquerque 2012 Bernalillo (part)
15 Daniel A. Ivey-Soto Dem Albuquerque 2012 Bernalillo (part)
16 Cisco McSorley Dem Albuquerque 1996 Bernalillo (part)
17 Mimi Stewart Dem Albuquerque 2015 Bernalillo (part)
18 Bill Tallman Dem Albuquerque 2017 Bernalillo (part)
19 James P. White Rep Albuquerque 2017 Bernalillo (part), Sandoval (part), Santa Fe (part), Torrance (part)
20 William H. Payne Rep Albuquerque 1996 Bernalillo (part)
21 Mark Moores Rep Albuquerque 2012 Bernalillo (part)
22 Benny Shendo Dem Jemez Pueblo 2012 Bernalillo (part), McKinley (part), Rio Arriba (part), San Juan (part), Sandoval (part)
23 Sander Rue Rep Albuquerque 2008 Bernalillo (part)
24 Nancy Rodriguez Dem Santa Fe 1996 Santa Fe (part)
25 Peter Wirth Dem Santa Fe 2004 Santa Fe (part)
26 Jacob R. Candelaria Dem Albuquerque 2012 Bernalillo (part)
27 Stuart Ingle Rep Portales 1984 Chaves (part), Curry (part), De Baca, Lea (part), Roosevelt
28 Howie C. Morales Dem Silver City 2008 Catron, Grant, Socorro (part)
29 Gregory Baca Rep Belen 2017 Bernalillo (part), Valencia (part)
30 Clemente Sanchez Dem Grants 2012 Cibola (part), McKinley (part), Socorro (part), Valencia (part)
31 Joseph Cervantes Dem Las Cruces 2012 Doña Ana (part)
32 Cliff R. Pirtle Rep Roswell 2012 Chaves (part), Eddy (part), Lincoln (part)
33 William F. Burt Rep Alamogordo 2010 Chaves (part), Lincoln (part), Otero (part)
34 Ron Griggs Rep Alamogordo 2012 Eddy (part), Otero (part)
35 John Arthur Smith Dem Deming 1989 Doña Ana (part), Hidalgo, Luna, Sierra
36 Lee S. Cotter Rep Las Cruces 2012 Doña Ana (part)
37 William P. Soules Dem Las Cruces 2012 Doña Ana (part), Sierra (part)
38 Mary Kay Papen Dem Las Cruces 2000 Doña Ana (part)
39 Liz Stefanics Dem Cerrillos 2017 Bernalillo (part), Lincoln (part), Santa Fe (part), San Miguel (part), Torrance (part), Valencia (part)
40 Craig W. Brandt Rep Rio Rancho 2012 Sandoval (part)
41 Carroll H. Leavell Rep Jal 1996 Eddy (part), Lea (part)
42 Gay G. Kernan Rep Hobbs 2001 Chaves (part), Eddy (part), Lea (part)

State RepresentativesEdit

District Representative [2] Party Residence First elected
1 Rod Montoya Rep Farmington 2014
2 James R.J. Strickler Rep Farmington 2006
3 Paul C. Bandy Rep Aztec 2006
4 Sharon Clahchischilliage Rep Shiprock 2012
5 D. Wonda Johnson Dem Church Rock 2014
6 Eliseo Lee Alcon Dem Milan 2009
7 Kelly K. Fajardo Rep Tome-Adelino 2012
8 Alonzo Baldonado Rep Belen 2010
9 Patricia A. Lundstrom Dem Gallup 2000
10 G. Andrés Romero Dem Albuquerque 2014
11 Javier Martínez Dem Albuquerque 2014
12 Patricio Ruiloba Dem Albuquerque 2014
13 Patricia Roybal Caballero Dem Albuquerque 2004
14 Miguel P. Garcia Dem Albuquerque 1996
15 Sarah Maestas Barnes Rep Albuquerque 2014
16 Antonio "Moe" Maestas Dem Albuquerque 2006
17 Deborah A. Armstrong Dem Albuquerque 2015
18 Gail Chasey Dem Albuquerque 1996
19 Sheryl Williams Stapleton Dem Albuquerque 1994
20 Jim Dines Rep Albuquerque 2014
21 Stephanie Maez Dem Albuquerque 2014
22 James E. Smith Rep Sandia Park 2010
23 Paul A. Pacheco Rep Albuquerque 2012
24 Conrad James Rep Albuquerque 2014 (2011–2013)
25 Christine Trujillo Dem Albuquerque 2012
26 Georgene Louis Dem Albuquerque 2012
27 Larry A. Larrañaga Rep Albuquerque 1994
28 Jimmie C. Hall Rep Albuquerque 2004
29 David E. Adkins Rep Albuquerque 2014
30 Nate Gentry Rep Albuquerque 2010
31 William "Bill" R. Rehm Rep Albuquerque 2006
32 Dona G. Irwin Dem Deming 1998
33 Bill McCamley Dem Mesilla 2012
34 Bealquin Bill Gomez Dem La Mesa 2014
35 Jeff Steinborn Dem Las Cruces 2012
36 Andy Nuñez Rep[3] Hatch 2014 (2001–2013)
37 Joanne Ferrary Dem Las Cruces 2017
38 Dianne Miller Hamilton Rep Silver City 1999
39 John L. Zimmerman Rep Las Cruces 2014
40 Nick L. Salazar Dem Espanola 1973
41 Debbie A. Rodella Dem Espanola 1993
42 Roberto "Bobby" J. Gonzales Dem Taos 1994
43 Stephanie Garcia Richard Dem Los Alamos 2012
44 Jane E. Powdrell-Culbert Rep Corrales 2002
45 Jim R. Trujillo Dem Santa Fe 2003
46 Carl Trujillo Dem Pojoaque 2012
47 Brian Egolf Dem Santa Fe 2008
48 Luciano "Lucky" Varela Dem Santa Fe 1986
49 Don L. Tripp Rep Socorro 1999
50 Matthew McQueen Dem El Dorado 2014
51 Yvette Herrell Rep Alamogordo 2010
52 Doreen Y. Gallegos Dem Las Cruces 2012
53 Rick Little Rep Chaparral 2014 (2011–2013)
54 James G. Townsend Rep Artesia 2014
55 Cathrynn N. Brown Rep Carlsbad 2010
56 Zachary J. Cook Rep Ruidoso 2009
57 Jason C. Harper Rep Rio Rancho 2012
58 Candy Spence Ezzell Rep Roswell 2004
59 Nora Espinoza Rep Roswell 2007
60 Tim D. Lewis Rep Rio Rancho 2010
61 David M. Gallegos Rep Lovington 2012
62 Larry R. Scott Rep Hobbs 2014
63 George Dodge Dem Santa Rosa 2010
64 Randal S. Crowder Rep Clovis 1994
65 James Roger Madalena Dem Jemez Pueblo 1985
66 Bob Wooley Rep Roswell 2005
67 Dennis J. Roch Rep Tucumcari 2009
68 Monica Youngblood Rep Albuquerque 2012
69 Harry Garcia Dem Grants 2016
70 Tomás E. Salazar Dem Ribera 2012

New YorkEdit

State SenatorsEdit

District Senator Party Conference First elected Counties Represented
1 Kenneth P. LaValle Republican 1976 Suffolk
2 John J. Flanagan Republican 2002 Suffolk
3 Thomas Croci Republican 2014 Suffolk
4 Philip M. Boyle Republican 2012 Suffolk
5 Carl L. Marcellino Republican 1995† Nassau, Suffolk
6 Kemp Hannon Republican 1989† Nassau
7 Elaine Phillips Republican 2016 Nassau
8 John Brooks Democratic 2016 Nassau, Suffolk
9 Todd Kaminsky Democratic 2016† Nassau
10 James Sanders, Jr. Democratic 2012 Queens
11 Tony Avella Democratic IDC 2010 Queens
12 Michael N. Gianaris Democratic 2010 Queens
13 Jose Peralta Democratic IDC 2010† Queens
14 Leroy Comrie Democratic 2014 Queens
15 Joseph Addabbo, Jr. Democratic 2008 Queens
16 Toby Ann Stavisky Democratic 1999† Queens
17 Simcha Felder Democratic Republican 2012 Kings (Brooklyn)
18 Martin Malave Dilan Democratic 2002 Kings
19 Roxanne Persaud Democratic 2015† Kings
20 Jesse Hamilton Democratic IDC 2014 Kings
21 Kevin S. Parker Democratic 2002 Kings
22 Martin J. Golden Republican 2002 Kings
23 Diane Savino Democratic IDC 2004 Kings, Richmond (Staten Island)
24 Andrew J. Lanza Republican 2006 Richmond
25 Velmanette Montgomery Democratic 1984 Kings
26 Daniel Squadron Democratic 2008 Kings, New York (Manhattan)
27 Brad Hoylman Democratic 2012 New York
28 Liz Krueger Democratic 2002† New York
29 Jose M. Serrano Democratic 2004 New York, Bronx
30 Vacant New York
31 Marisol Alcantara Democratic IDC 2016 New York
32 Rubén Díaz, Sr. Democratic 2002 Bronx
33 Gustavo Rivera Democratic 2010 Bronx
34 Jeffrey D. Klein Democratic IDC 2004 Bronx, Westchester
35 Andrea Stewart-Cousins Democratic 2006 Westchester
36 Jamaal Bailey Democratic 2016 Bronx, Westchester
37 George S. Latimer Democratic 2012 Westchester
38 David Carlucci Democratic IDC 2010 Rockland, Westchester
39 William J. Larkin, Jr. Republican 1990 Orange, Rockland, Ulster
40 Terrence P. Murphy Republican 2014 Dutchess, Putnam, Westchester
41 Susan J. Serino Republican 2014 Dutchess, Putnam
42 John J. Bonacic Republican 1998 Delaware, Orange, Sullivan, Ulster
43 Kathleen A. Marchione Republican 2012 Columbia, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Washington
44 Neil Breslin Democratic 1996 Albany, Rensselaer
45 Betty Little Republican 2002 Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Saint Lawrence, Warren, Washington
46 George A. Amedore, Jr. Republican 2014 Albany, Greene, Montgomery, Schenectady, Ulster
47 Joseph Griffo Republican 2006 Lewis, Oneida, St. Lawrence
48 Patty Ritchie Republican 2010 Jefferson, Oswego, St. Lawrence
49 Jim Tedisco Republican 2016 Fulton, Hamilton, Herkimer, Saratoga, Schenectady
50 John DeFrancisco Republican 1992 Cayuga, Onondaga
51 James Seward Republican 1986 Cayuga, Chenango, Cortland, Delaware, Herkimer, Otsego, Schoharie, Tompkins, Ulster
52 Fred Akshar Republican 2015† Broome, Chenango, Delaware, Tioga
53 David Valesky Democratic IDC 2004 Madison, Oneida, Onondaga
54 Pam Helming Republican 2016 Cayuga, Monroe, Ontario, Seneca, Tompkins, Wayne
55 Richard Funke Republican 2014 Monroe, Ontario
56 Joseph Robach Republican 2002 Monroe
57 Catharine Young Republican 2005† Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Livingston
58 Tom O'Mara Republican 2010 Chemung, Schuyler, Steuben, Tompkins, Yates
59 Patrick Gallivan Republican 2010 Erie, Livingston, Monroe, Wyoming
60 Chris Jacobs Republican 2016 Erie
61 Michael H. Ranzenhofer Republican 2008 Erie, Genesee, Monroe
62 Robert G. Ortt Republican 2014 Monroe, Niagara, Orleans
63 Timothy M. Kennedy Democratic 2010 Erie

†Elected in a special election

State RepresentativesEdit

District Member Party First elected Counties
1 Fred Thiele Ind 1995† Suffolk
2 Anthony Palumbo Rep 2013† Suffolk
3 L. Dean Murray Rep 2014 Suffolk
4 Steven Englebright Dem 1992† Suffolk
5 Al Graf Rep 2010 Suffolk
6 Philip Ramos Dem 2002 Suffolk
7 Andrew Garbarino Rep 2012 Suffolk
8 Michael J. Fitzpatrick Rep 2002 Suffolk
9 Vacant Nassau, Suffolk
10 Chad A. Lupinacci Rep 2012 Suffolk
11 Kimberly Jean-Pierre Dem 2014 Suffolk
12 Andrew Raia Rep 2002 Suffolk
13 Charles Lavine Dem 2004 Nassau
14 David McDonough Rep 2002† Nassau
15 Michael Montesano Rep 2010† Nassau
16 Anthony D'Urso Dem 2016 Nassau
17 Thomas McKevitt Rep 2006† Nassau
18 Earlene Hooper Dem 1988† Nassau
19 Ed Ra Rep 2010 Nassau
20 Melissa Miller Rep 2016 Nassau
21 Brian F. Curran Rep 2010 Nassau
22 Michaelle C. Solages Dem 2012 Nassau
23 Stacey Pheffer Amato Dem 2016 Queens
24 David Weprin Dem 2010† Queens
25 Nily Rozic Dem 2012 Queens
26 Edward Braunstein Dem 2010 Queens
27 Michael Simanowitz Dem 2011† Queens
28 Andrew Hevesi Dem 2005† Queens
29 Alicia Hyndman Dem 2015† Queens
30 Brian Barnwell Dem 2016 Queens
31 Michele Titus Dem 2002† Queens
32 Vivian Cook Dem 1990 Queens
33 Clyde Vanel Dem 2016† Queens
34 Michael DenDekker Dem 2008 Queens
35 Jeffrion Aubry Dem 1992† Queens
36 Aravella Simotas Dem 2010 Queens
37 Catherine Nolan Dem 1984 Queens
38 Michael G. Miller Dem 2009† Queens
39 Francisco Moya Dem 2010 Queens
40 Ron Kim Dem 2012 Queens
41 Helene Weinstein Dem 1980 Kings
42 Rodneyse Bichotte Dem 2014 Kings
43 Diana Richardson Dem[4] 2015† Kings
44 Robert Carroll Dem 2016 Kings
45 Steven Cymbrowitz Dem 2000 Kings
46 vacant Dem Kings
47 William Colton Dem 1996 Kings
48 Dov Hikind Dem 1982 Kings
49 Peter Abbate Dem 1986 Kings
50 Joseph Lentol Dem 1972 Kings
51 Félix Ortiz Dem 1994 Kings
52 Jo Anne Simon Dem 2014 Kings
53 Maritza Davila Dem 2013† Kings
54 Erik Dilan Dem 2014 Kings
55 Latrice Walker Dem 2014 Kings
56 Tremaine Wright Dem 2016 Kings
57 Walter T. Mosley Dem 2012 Kings
58 N. Nick Perry Dem 1992 Kings
59 Jaime Williams Dem 2016† Kings
60 Charles Barron Dem 2014 Kings
61 Matthew Titone Dem 2007† Richmond
62 Ronald Castorina Rep 2016† Richmond
63 Michael Cusick Dem 2002 Richmond
64 Nicole Malliotakis Rep 2010 Kings, Richmond
65 Yuh-Line Niou Dem 2016 New York
66 Deborah Glick Dem 1990 New York
67 Linda Rosenthal Dem 2006† New York
68 Robert J. Rodriguez Dem 2010 New York
69 Daniel O'Donnell Dem 2002 New York
70 Inez Dickens Dem 2016 New York
71 Herman D. Farrell Dem 1974 New York
72 Carmen De La Rosa Dem 2016 New York
73 Dan Quart Dem 2011† New York
74 Brian Kavanagh Dem 2006 New York
75 Richard Gottfried Dem 1970 New York
76 Rebecca Seawright Dem 2014 New York
77 Latoya Joyner Dem 2014 Bronx
78 Jose Rivera Dem 2000 Bronx
79 Michael Blake Dem 2014 Bronx
80 Mark Gjonaj Dem 2012 Bronx
81 Jeffrey Dinowitz Dem 1994† Bronx
82 Michael Benedetto Dem 2004 Bronx
83 Carl Heastie Dem 2000 Bronx
84 Carmen E. Arroyo Dem 1994† Bronx
85 Marcos Crespo Dem 2009† Bronx
86 Victor M. Pichardo Dem 2013† Bronx
87 Luis R. Sepúlveda Dem 2012 Bronx
88 Amy Paulin Dem 2000 Westchester
89 J. Gary Pretlow Dem 1992 Westchester
90 Shelley Mayer Dem 2012† Westchester
91 Steven Otis Dem 2012 Westchester
92 Tom Abinanti Dem 2010 Westchester
93 David Buchwald Dem 2012 Westchester
94 Kevin Byrne Rep 2016 Westchester, Putnam
95 Sandy Galef Dem 1992 Westchester, Putnam
96 Kenneth Zebrowski, Jr. Dem 2007† Rockland
97 Ellen Jaffee Dem 2006 Rockland
98 Karl A. Brabenec Rep 2014 Orange, Rockland
99 James Skoufis Dem 2012 Orange
100 Aileen Gunther Dem 2003† Orange, Sullivan
101 Brian Miller Rep 2016 Delaware, Herkimer, Oneida, Orange, Ostego, Sullivan, Ulster
102 Peter Lopez Rep 2006 Albany, Columbia, Delaware, Greene, Ostego, Schoharie, Ulster
103 Kevin Cahill Dem 1998 Dutchess, Ulster
104 Frank Skartados Dem 2012† Dutchess, Orange, Ulster
105 Kieran Lalor Rep 2012 Dutchess
106 Didi Barrett Dem 2012† Columbia, Dutchess
107 Steven McLaughlin Rep 2010 Columbia, Rensselaer, Washington
108 John T. McDonald III Dem 2012 Albany, Rensselaer, Saratoga
109 Patricia Fahy Dem 2012 Albany
110 Phil Steck Dem 2012 Albany, Schenectady
111 Angelo Santabarbara Dem 2012 Albany, Montgomery, Schenectady
112 Mary Beth Walsh Rep 2016 Saratoga, Schenectady
113 Carrie Woerner Dem 2014 Saratoga, Washington
114 Dan Stec Rep 2012 Essex, Saratoga, Warren, Washington
115 Billy Jones Dem 2016 Clinton, Franklin, St. Lawrence
116 Addie Jenne Dem 2008 Jefferson, St. Lawrence
117 Ken Blankenbush Rep 2010 Jefferson, Lewis, Oneida, St. Lawrence
118 Marc Butler Rep 1995† Fulton, Hamilton, Herkimer, Oneida, St. Lawrence
119 Anthony Brindisi Dem 2011† Herkimer, Oneida
120 William A. Barclay Rep 2002 Jefferson, Onondaga, Oswego
121 William Magee Dem 1990 Madison, Oneida, Ostego
122 Clifford Crouch Rep 1995† Broome, Chenango, Delaware, Ostego
123 Donna Lupardo Dem 2004 Broome
124 Christopher Friend Rep 2010 Broome, Chemung, Tioga
125 Barbara Lifton Dem 2002 Cortland, Tompkins
126 Gary Finch Rep 1999† Cayuga, Chenango, Cortland, Onondaga
127 Al Stirpe Dem 2012 Onondaga
128 Pamela Hunter Dem 2015† Onondaga
129 William Magnarelli Dem 1998 Onondaga
130 Robert Oaks Rep 1992 Cayuga, Oswego, Wayne
131 Brian Kolb Rep 2000† Ontario, Seneca
132 Philip Palmesano Rep 2010 Chemung, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Yates
133 Joseph Errigo Rep 2016† Livingston, Monroe, Steuben
134 Peter Lawrence Rep 2014 Monroe
135 Mark C. Johns Rep 2010 Monroe
136 Joseph Morelle Dem 1990 Monroe
137 David Gantt Dem 1982 Monroe
138 Harry Bronson Dem 2010 Monroe
139 Stephen Hawley Rep 2006† Genesee, Monroe, Orleans
140 Robin Schimminger Dem 1976 Erie, Niagara
141 Crystal Peoples Dem 2002 Erie
142 Mickey Kearns Dem 2012† Erie
143 Monica P. Wallace Dem 2016 Erie
144 Michael Norris Rep 2016 Erie, Niagara, Orleans
145 Angelo Morinello Rep 2016 Erie, Niagara
146 Raymond Walter Rep 2011† Erie, Niagara
147 David DiPietro Rep 2012 Erie, Wyoming
148 Joseph Giglio Rep 2005† Allegany, Cattaraugus, Steuben
149 Sean Ryan Dem 2011† Erie
150 Andy Goodell Rep 2010 Chautauqua
  • †Elected in a special election

North CarolinaEdit

State SenatorsEdit

District Full Name of Senator Party Residence Counties Represented Terms in Senate (+ indicates partial term)
1 Bill Cook Republican Chocowinity Beaufort, Camden, Currituck, Dare, Gates, Hyde, Pasquotank, Perquimans 2
2 Norman W. Sanderson Republican Arapahoe Carteret, Craven, Pamlico 2
3 Erica Smith-Ingram Democratic Gaston Bertie, Chowan, Edgecombe, Hertford, Martin, Northampton, Tyrrell, Washington 1
4 Angela R. Bryant Democratic Rocky Mount Halifax, Nash, Vance, Warren, Wilson 2
5 Don Davis Democratic Snow Hill Greene, Lenoir, Pitt, Wayne 3
6 Harry Brown
Majority Leader
Republican Jacksonville Jones, Onslow 6
7 Louis M. Pate Republican Mount Olive Lenoir, Pitt, Wayne 3
8 Bill Rabon Republican Southport Bladen, Brunswick, New Hanover, Pender 3
9 Michael V. Lee Republican Wilmington New Hanover 1+
10 Brent Jackson Republican Autryville Duplin, Johnston, Samson 3
11 Rick Horner Republican Wilson Johnston, Nash, Wilson 0
12 Ronald J. Rabin Republican Spring Lake Harnett, Johnston, Lee 2
13 Danny Earl Britt, Jr. Republican Lumberton Columbus, Robeson 0
14 Dan Blue
Minority Leader
Democratic Raleigh Wake 3+
15 John M. Alexander, Jr. Republican Raleigh Wake 1
16 Jay Chaudhuri Democratic Raleigh Wake +
17 Tamara Barringer Republican Cary Wake 2+
18 Chad Barefoot Republican Wake Forest Franklin, Wake 2
19 Wesley Meredith Republican Fayetteville Cumberland 3
20 Floyd McKissick, Jr. Democratic Durham Durham, Granville 4+
21 Ben Clark Democratic Raeford Cumberland, Hoke 2
22 Mike Woodard Democratic Durham Caswell, Durham, Person 2
23 Valerie Foushee Democratic Chapel Hill Chatham, Orange 1+
24 Rick Gunn Republican Burlington Alamance, Randolph 3
25 Tom McInnis Republican Rockingham Anson, Richmond, Rowan, Scotland, Stanly 1
26 Phil Berger
President Pro Temp
Republican Eden Guilford, Rockingham 8
27 Trudy Wade Republican Greensboro Guilford 2
28 Gladys A. Robinson Democratic Pleasant Garden Guilford 3
29 Jerry W. Tillman
Majority Whip
Republican Archdale Moore, Randolph 7
30 Shirley B. Randleman Republican Wilkesboro Stokes, Surry, Wilkes 2
31 Joyce Krawiec Republican Kernersville Forsyth, Yadkin 1+
32 Paul A. Lowe, Jr.[5] Democratic Winston-Salem Forsyth 1
33 Cathy Dunn Republican Lexington Davidson, Montgomery 0
34 Andrew C. Brock Republican Mocksville Davie, Iredell, Rowan 7
35 Tommy Tucker Republican Waxhaw Union 3
36 Paul Newton Republican Concord Cabarrus, Union 0
37 Jeff Jackson Democratic Charlotte Mecklenburg 1+
38 Joel D. M. Ford Democratic Charlotte Mecklenburg 2
39 Dan Bishop Republican Charlotte Mecklenburg 0
40 Joyce Waddell Democratic Charlotte Mecklenburg 1
41 Jeff Tarte Republican Cornelius Mecklenburg 2
42 Andy Wells Republican Hickory Alexander, Catawba 1
43 Kathy Harrington Republican Gastonia Gaston 3
44 David L. Curtis Republican Denver Gaston, Iredell, Lincoln 2
45 Deanna Ballard Republican Blowing Rock Alleghany, Ashe, Avery, Caldwell, Watauga +
46 Warren T. Daniel Republican Morganton Burke, Cleveland 3
47 Ralph E. Hise Republican Spruce Pine Madison, McDowell, Mitchell, Polk, Rutherford, Yancey 3
48 Chuck Edwards Republican Hendersonville Buncombe, Henderson, Transylvania +
49 Terry Van Duyn Democratic Asheville Buncombe 1+
50 Jim Davis Republican Franklin Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Haywood, Jackson, Macon, Swain 3

State RepresentativesEdit

District Representative Party Residence Counties Represented
1 Bob Steinburg Rep Edenton Camden, Chowan, Currituck, Pasquotank (part), Perquimans, Tyrrell
2 Larry Yarborough Rep Roxboro Granville (part), Person
3 Michael Speciale Rep New Bern Craven (part), Pamlico, Beaufort (part)
4 Jimmy Dixon Rep Warsaw Duplin, Wayne (part)
5 Howard J. Hunter, III Dem Ahoskie Bertie, Gates, Hertford, Pasquotank (part)
6 Beverly G. Boswell Rep Kill Devil Hills Beaufort (part), Dare, Hyde, Washington
7 Bobbie Richardson [6] Dem Louisburg Franklin (part), Nash (part)
8 Susan Martin Rep Wilson Pitt (part), Wilson (part)
9 Gregory F. Murphy, MD Rep Greenville Pitt (part)
10 John R. Bell, IV Rep Raleigh Craven (part), Greene (part), Lenoir (part), Wayne (part)
11 Duane Hall Dem Raleigh Wake (part)
12 George Graham Dem Kinston Craven (part), Greene (part), Lenoir (part)
13 Pat McElraft Rep Emerald Isle Carteret, Jones
14 George Cleveland Rep Jacksonville Onslow (part)
15 Phil Shepard Rep Jacksonville Onslow (part)
16 Chris Millis Rep Hampstead Onslow (part), Pender
17 Frank Iler Rep Oak Island Brunswick (part)
18 Susi Hamilton Dem Wilmington Brunswick (part), New Hanover (part)
19 Ted Davis, Jr. Rep Wilmington New Hanover
20 Holly Grange Rep Wilmington New Hanover
21 Larry M. Bell Dem Clinton Duplin (part), Sampson (part), Wayne (part)
22 William D. Brisson Dem Dublin Bladen (part), Johnston (part), Sampson
23 Shelly Willingham Dem Rocky Mount Edgecombe (part), Martin
24 Jean Farmer-Butterfield Dem Wilson Pitt (part), Wilson (part)
25 Jeff Collins Rep Rocky Mount Franklin (part), Nash (part)
26 Donna McDowell White Rep Clayton Johnston (part)
27 Michael H. Wray Dem Gaston Halifax, Northampton
28 Larry C. Strickland Rep Pine Level Johnston (part)
29 Larry D. Hall Dem Durham Durham (part)
30 Philip Lehman Dem Durham Durham (part)
31 Henry M. Michaux, Jr. Dem Durham Durham (part)
32 Terry E. Garrison Dem Henderson Granville (part), Vance, Warren
33 Rosa Gill Dem Raleigh Wake (part)
34 Grier Martin[7] Dem Raleigh Wake (part)
35 Chris Malone Rep Wake Forest Wake (part)
36 Nelson Dollar Rep Cary Wake (part)
37 Linda Hunt Williams Rep Holly Springs Wake (part)
38 Yvonne Lewis Holley Dem Raleigh Wake (part)
39 Darren G. Jackson Dem Raleigh Wake (part)
40 Joe John Dem Raleigh Wake (part)
41 Gale Adcock Dem Cary Wake (part)
42 Marvin Lucas Dem Spring Lake Cumberland
43 Elmer Floyd Dem Fayetteville Cumberland (part)
44 William O. Richardson[8] Dem Fayetteville Cumberland (part)
45 John Szoka Rep Fayetteville Cumberland (part)
46 Brenden H. Jones Rep Tabor City Bladen (part), Columbus, Robeson (part)
47 Charles Graham Dem Lumberton Robeson (part)
48 Garland E. Pierce Dem Wagram Hoke (part), Richmond (part), Robeson (part), Scotland (part)
49 Cynthia Ball Dem Raleigh Wake (part)
50 Graig R. Meyer[9] Dem Hillsborough Durham (part), Orange (part)
51 John Sauls Rep Sanford Harnett (part), Lee (part)
52 Jamie Boles Rep Southern Pines Moore (part)
53 David R. Lewis Rep Dunn Harnett (part)
54 Robert T. Reives, II[10] Dem Sanford Chatham, Lee (part)
55 Mark Brody Rep Monroe Anson, Union (part)
56 Verla Insko Dem Chapel Hill Orange (part)
57 Pricey Harrison Dem Greensboro Guilford (part)
58 Amos L. Quick, III Dem Greensboro Guilford (part)
59 Jon Hardister Rep Greensboro Guilford (part)
60 Cecil Brockman Dem High Point Guilford (part)
61 John Faircloth Rep High Point Guilford (part)
62 John M. Blust Rep Greensboro Guilford (part)
63 Stephen M. Ross Rep Burlington Alamance (part)
64 Dennis Riddell Rep Snow Camp Alamance (part)
65 Bert Jones Rep Raleigh Caswell, Rockingham (part)
66 Ken Goodman Dem Rockingham Hoke (part), Montgomery (part), Richmond (part), Robeson (part), Scotland (part)
67 Justin P. Burr Rep Albemarle Montgomery (part), Stanly
68 D. Craig Horn Rep Weddington Union (part)
69 Dean Arp Rep Monroe Union (part)
70 Pat B. Hurley Rep Asheboro Randolph (part)
71 Evelyn Terry Dem Winston-Salem Forsyth (part)
72 Edward Hanes, Jr. Dem Winston-Salem Forsyth (part)
73 Lee Zachary Rep Yadkinville Alexander (part), Wilkes (part), Yadkin
74 Debra Conrad Rep Winston-Salem Forsyth (part)
75 Donny Lambeth Rep Winston-Salem Forsyth (part)
76 Carl Ford Rep China Grove Cabarrus (part), Rowan (part)
77 Harry Warren Rep Salisbury Rowan (part)
78 Allen McNeill Rep Asheboro Moore (part), Randolph (part)
79 Julia Howard Rep Mocksville Davie, Forsyth (part)
80 Sam Watford Rep Thomasville Davidson (part)
81 Larry W. Potts Rep Lexington Davidson (part)
82 Larry G. Pittman Rep Concord Cabarrus (part)
83 Linda P. Johnson Rep Kannapolis Cabarrus (part)
84 Rena W. Turner Rep Olin Iredell, (part)
85 Josh Dobson[11] Rep Nebo Avery (part), McDowell, Mitchell
86 Hugh Blackwell Rep Valdese Burke (part)
87 Destin Hall Rep Lenoir Caldwell (part)
88 Mary Belk Dem Charlotte Mecklenburg (part)
89 Mitchell S. Setzer Rep Catawba Catawba
90 Sarah Stevens Rep Mt. Airy Surry, Wilkes (part)
91 Kyle Hall[12] Rep King Rockingham (part), Stokes
92 Chaz Beasley Dem Charlotte Mecklenburg (part)
93 Jonathan C. Jordan Rep Jefferson Ashe, Watauga
94 Jeffrey Elmore Rep North Wilkesboro Alleghany, Wilkes (part)
95 John A. Fraley Rep Mooresville Iredell (part)
96 Jay Adams Rep Hickory Catawba (part)
97 Jason Saine Rep Lincolnton Lincoln
98 John R. Bradford, III Rep Cornelius Mecklenburg (part)
99 Rodney W. Moore Dem Charlotte Mecklenburg (part)
100 John Autry Dem Charlotte Mecklenburg (part)
101 Beverly M. Earle Dem Charlotte Mecklenburg (part)
102 Becky Carney Dem Charlotte Mecklenburg (part)
103 William M. Brawley Rep Matthews Mecklenburg (part)
104 Andy Dulin Rep Charlotte Mecklenburg (part)
105 Scott Stone Rep Charlotte Mecklenburg (part)
106 Carla Cunningham Dem Charlotte Mecklenburg (part)
107 Kelly Alexander Dem Charlotte Mecklenburg (part)
108 John Torbett Rep Stanley Gaston (part)
109 Dana Bumgardner Rep Gastonia Gaston (part)
110 Kelly Hastings Rep Cherryville Cleveland (part), Gaston (part)
111 Tim Moore Rep Kings Mountain Cleveland (part)
112 David Rogers Rep Rutherfordton Burke (part), Rutherford
113 Cody Henson Rep Brevard Henderson (part), Polk, Transylvania
114 Susan C. Fisher Dem Asheville Buncombe (part)
115 John Ager Dem Fairview Buncombe (part)
116 Brian Turner Dem Asheville Buncombe (part)
117 Chuck McGrady Rep Hendersonville Henderson (part)
118 Michele D. Presnell Rep Burnsville Haywood (part), Madison, Yancey
119 Mike Clampitt Rep Bryson City Haywood (part), Jackson, Swain
120 Kevin Corbin Rep Franklin Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Macon

Source: NC General Assembly official site

North DakotaEdit

State SenatorsEdit

District Senator Party Residence First elected Seat up
1 Brad Bekkedahl Rep Williston 2014 2018
2 David Rust Rep Tioga 2015† 2020
3 Oley Larsen Rep Minot 2010 2018
4 Jordan Kannianen Rep Ryder 2016 2020
5 Randy Burckhard Rep Minot 2010 2018
6 Shawn Vedaa Rep Velva 2016 2020
7 Nicole Poolman Rep Bismarck 2012 2018
8 Howard Anderson Jr. Rep Turtle Lake 2012 2020
9 Richard Marcellais Dem-NPL Belcourt 2006 2018
10 Janne Myrdal Rep Edinburg 2016 2020
11 Tim Mathern Dem-NPL Fargo 1986 2018
12 John Grabinger Dem-NPL Jamestown 2012 2020
13 Judy Lee Rep West Fargo 1994 2018
14 Jerry Klein Rep Fessenden 1996 2020
15 Dave Oehlke Rep Devils Lake 2006 2018
16 David Clemens Rep West Fargo 2016 2020
17 Ray Holmberg Rep Grand Forks 1976 2018
18 Scott Meyer Rep Grand Forks 2016 2020
19 Tom Campbell Rep Grafton 2012 2018
20 Arne Osland Rep Mayville 2016 2020
21 Carolyn Nelson Dem-NPL Fargo 1994 2018
22 Gary Lee Rep Casselton 2000 2020
23 Joan Heckaman Dem-NPL New Rockford 2006 2018
24 Larry Robinson Dem-NPL Valley City 1988 2020
25 Larry Luick Rep Wahpeton 2010 2018
26 Jim Dotzenrod Dem-NPL Wyndmere 2008 2020
27 Jonathan Casper Rep Fargo 2014 2018
28 Robert Erbele Rep Lehr 2000 2020
29 Terry Wanzek Rep Jamestown 1994 2018
30 Diane Larson Rep Bismarck 2016 2020
31 Donald Schaible Rep Mott 2010 2018
32 Dick Dever Rep Bismarck 2008 2020
33 Jessica Unruh Rep Beulah 2012† 2018
34 Dwight Cook Rep Mandan 1996 2020
35 Erin Oban Dem-NPL Bismarck 2014 2018
36 Kelly Armstrong Rep Dickinson 2012 2020
37 Rich Wardner Rep Dickinson 1998 2018
38 David Hogue Rep Minot 2008 2020
39 Bill Bowman Rep Bowman 1990 2018
40 Karen Krebsbach Rep Minot 1988 2020
41 Kyle Davison Rep Fargo 2014 2018
42 Curt Kreun Rep Grand Forks 2016 2020
43 Lonnie Laffen Rep Grand Forks 2010 2018
44 Merrill Piepkorn Dem-NPL Fargo 2016 2020
45 Ronald Sorvaag Rep Fargo 2010 2018
46 Jim Roers Rep Fargo 2016
2012
2020
47 Ralph Kilzer Rep Bismarck 1998 2018

[13]

State RepresentativesEdit

District Representative Party Residence First elected
1 Patrick Hatlestad Rep Williston 2006
Gary Sukut Rep Williston 2006
2 Bert Anderson Rep Crosby 2014
Donald Longmuir Rep Stanley 2016
3 Andrew Maragos Rep Minot 2010
Roscoe Streyle Rep Minot 2010
4 Terry Jones Rep New Town 2016
Bill Oliver Rep New Town 2016
5 Roger Brabrandt Rep Minot 2010
Scott Louser Rep Minot 2010
6 Dick Anderson Rep Willow City 2010
Craig Johnson Rep Maxbass 2016
7 Rick Becker Rep Bismarck 2012
Jason Dockter Rep Bismarck 2012
8 Jeff Delzer Rep Underwood 1994
Vernon Laning Rep Bismarck 2012
9 Tracy Boe Dem-NPL Mylo 2002
Marvin Nelson Dem-NPL Rolette 2010
10 Chuck Damschen Rep Hampden 2004
David Monson Rep Osnabrock 1992
11 Gretchen Dobervich Dem-NPL Fargo 2016
Ron Guggisberg Dem-NPL Fargo 2010
12 Jim Grueneich Rep Jamestown 2016
Bernie Satrom Rep Jamestown 2016
13 Kim Koppelman Rep West Fargo 1994
Christopher Olson Rep West Fargo 2014
14 Jon Nelson Rep Rugby 1996
Robin Weisz Rep Hurdsfield 1996
15 Dennis Johnson Rep Devils Lake 1992
Greg Westlind Rep Cando 2016
16 Ben Koppelman Rep West Fargo 2012
Andrew Marschall Rep Fargo 2016
17 Mark Owens Rep Grand Forks 2010
Mark Sanford Rep Grand Forks 2010
18 Corey Mock Dem-NPL Grand Forks 2008
Steve Vetter Dem-NPL Grand Forks 2016
19 Gary Paur Rep Gilby 2010
Wayne Trottier Rep Northwood 2010
20 Richard Holman Dem-NPL Mayville 2008
Aaron McWilliams Rep Hillsboro 2016
21 Kathy Hogan Dem-NPL Fargo 2009†
Mary Schneider Dem-NPL Fargo 2014
22 Michael Howe Rep West Fargo 2016
Brandy Pyle Rep Casselton 2016
23 Bill Devlin Rep Finley 2010
Don Vigesaa Rep Cooperstown 2002
24 Daniel Johnston Rep Kathryn 2016
Dwight Kiefert Rep Valley City 2012
25 Alisa Mitskog Dem-NPL Wahpeton 2014
Cindy Schreiber-Beck Rep Wahpeton 2014
26 Sebastian Ertelt Rep Lisbon 2016
Kathy Skroch Rep Lidgerwood 2016
27 Thomas Beadle Rep Fargo 2010
Randy Boehning Rep Fargo 2002
28 Mike Brandenburg Rep Edgeley 2004
1998-2002
Jeffery Magrum Rep Hazelton 2016
29 Craig Headland Rep Montpelier 2002
Chet Pollert Rep Carrington 1998
30 Glenn Bosch Rep Bismarck 2016
Mike Nathe Rep Bismarck 2008
31 Karen Rohr Rep Mott 2010
Jim Schmidt Rep Selfridge 2010
32 Pat Heinert Rep Bismarck 2016
Lisa Meier Rep Bismarck 2008
33 Gary Kreidt Rep New Salem 2002
Jay Seibel Rep Beulah 2014
34 Todd Porter Rep Mandan 1998
Nathan Toman Rep Mandan 2012
35 Karen Karls Rep Bismarck 2006
Bob Martinson Rep Bismarck 2000
1972-1996
36 Mike Schatz Rep New England 2008
Luke Simons Rep Dickinson 2012
37 Mike Lefor Rep Dickinson 2014
Vicky Steiner Rep Dickinson 2010
38 Larry Bellew Rep Minot 2000
Dan Ruby Rep Minot 2000
39 Keith Kempenich Rep Bowman 1992
Denton Zubke Rep Watford City 2014
40 Matthew Ruby Rep Minot 2016
Randy Schobinger Rep Minot 2016
41 Pamela Anderson Dem-NPL Fargo 2014
Al Carlson Rep Fargo 1992
42 Jake Blum Rep Grand Forks 2016
Emily O'Brien Rep Grand Forks 2016
43 Rich Becker Rep Grand Forks 2014
Lois Delmore Dem-NPL Grand Forks 1994
44 Joshua Boschee Dem-NPL Fargo 2012
Karla Rose Hanson Dem-NPL Fargo 2016
45 Mary Johnson Rep Fargo 2014
Tom Kading Rep Fargo 2014
46 Jim Kasper Rep Fargo 2000
Shannon Roers Jones Rep Fargo 2016
47 George Keiser Rep Bismarck 1992
Lawrence Klemin Rep Bismarck 1998
  • †Representative was appointed when they first joined the House

OhioEdit

State SenatorsEdit

District Representative Party Residence Counties represented Seniority Term Limited First Elected
1 Cliff Hite Rep Findlay Auglaize, Defiance, Fulton, Hancock, Hardin, Henry, Paulding, Putnam, Van Wert, Williams 12 2022 2011*
2 Randy Gardner Rep Bowling Green Erie, Fulton, Lucas, Ottawa, Wood 19 2020 2012
3 Kevin Bacon Rep Columbus Franklin 5 2018 2010
4 Bill Coley Rep West Chester Butler 14 2020 2011*
5 Bill Beagle Rep Tipp City Darke, Miami, Montgomery, Preble 8 2018 2010
6 Peggy Lehner Rep Kettering Montgomery 11 2020 2011*
7 Steve Wilson Rep Maineville Butler, Hamilton, Warren 33 2026 2017*
8 Louis Terhar Rep Cincinnati Hamilton 29 2024 2016
9 Cecil Thomas Dem Cincinnati Hamilton 24 2022 2014
10 Bob Hackett Rep London Clark, Greene, Madison 25 2024 2016*
11 Edna Brown Dem Toledo Lucas 3 2018 2010
12 Matt Huffman Rep Lima Allen, Auglaize, Champaign, Darke, Logan, Mercer, Shelby 27 2024 2016
13 Gayle Manning Rep North Ridgeville Huron, Lorain 10 2018 2010
14 Joe Uecker Rep Loveland Adams, Brown, Clermont, Lawrence, Scioto 20 2020 2012
15 Charleta Tavares Dem Columbus Franklin 6 2018 2010
16 Stephanie Kunze Rep Hilliard Franklin 31 2024 2016
17 Bob Peterson Rep Sabina Clinton, Fayette, Gallia, Highland, Jackson, Pickaway, Pike, Ross, Lawrence, Vinton 18 2022 2012*
18 John Eklund Rep Chardon Geauga, Lake, Portage 17 2020 2011*
19 Kris Jordan Rep Ostrander Delaware, Franklin, Knox 7 2018 2010
20 Troy Balderson Rep Zanesville Athens, Fairfield, Guernsey, Hocking, Morgan, Muskingum, Pickaway 15 2020 2011*
21 Sandra Williams Dem Cleveland Cuyahoga 22 2022 2014
22 Larry Obhof Rep Medina Ashland, Holmes, Medina, Richland 13 2020 2011*
23 Michael J. Skindell Dem Lakewood Cuyahoga 4 2018 2010
24 Matt Dolan Rep Chagrin Falls Cuyahoga 30 2024 2016
25 Kenny Yuko Dem Richmond Heights Cuyahoga, Lake 23 2022 2014
26 David Burke Rep Marysville Crawford, Marion, Morrow, Sandusky, Seneca, Union, Wyandot 16 2020 2011*
27 Frank LaRose Rep Copley Stark, Summit, Wayne 9 2018 2010
28 Vernon Sykes Dem Akron Summit 26 2024 2016
29 Scott Oelslager Rep Canton Stark 2 2018 2010
30 Frank Hoagland Rep Adena Athens, Belmont, Carroll, Harrison, Jefferson, Meigs, Monroe, Noble, Vinton, Washington 32 2024 2016
31 Jay Hottinger Rep Newark Coshocton, Holmes, Licking, Perry, Tuscarawas 21 2022 2014
32 Sean O'Brien Dem Hubbard Ashtabula, Geauga, Trumbull 28 2024 2016
33 Joe Schiavoni Dem Boardman Columbiana, Mahoning 1 2018 2009*

State RepresentativesEdit

District Representative Party Caucus Residence First Elected Term Limited
1 Scott Wiggam Rep Rep Wooster 2016 2024
2 Mark Romanchuk Rep Rep Mansfield 2012 2020
3 Theresa Gavarone Rep Rep Bowling Green 2016 (Appt.) 2024
4 Robert Cupp Rep Rep Lima 2014 2022
5 Tim Ginter Rep Rep Salem 2014 2022
6 Marlene Anielski Rep Rep Independence 2010 2018
7 Tom Patton Rep Rep Strongsville 2016 2024
8 Kent Smith Dem Dem Euclid 2014 2022
9 Janine Boyd Dem Dem Cleveland Heights 2014 2022
10 Bill Patmon Dem Rep Cleveland 2010 2018
11 Stephanie Howse Dem Dem Cleveland 2014 2022
12 John E. Barnes, Jr. Dem Rep Cleveland 2010 2018
13 Nickie Antonio Dem Dem Lakewood 2010 2018
14 Martin J. Sweeney Dem Dem Cleveland 2014 2022
15 Nicholas J. Celebrezze Dem Dem Parma 2012 (Appt.) 2020
16 David Greenspan Rep Rep Westlake 2016 2024
17 Adam Miller Dem Dem Columbus 2016 2024
18 Kristin Boggs Dem Dem Italian Village 2016 (Appt.) 2024
19 Anne Gonzales Rep Rep Westerville 2010 2018
20 Heather Bishoff Dem Dem Blacklick 2012 2020
21 Mike Duffey Rep Rep Worthington 2010 2018
22 David J. Leland Dem Dem Columbus 2014 2022
23 Laura Lanese Rep Rep Grove City 2016 2024
24 Jim Hughes Rep Rep Columbus 2016 2024
25 Bernadine Kent Dem Dem Columbus 2016 2024
26 Hearcel Craig Dem Dem Columbus 2014 2022
27 Tom Brinkman Rep Rep Cincinnati 2014 2022
28 Jonathan Dever Rep Rep Madeira 2014 2022
29 Louis Blessing Rep Rep Cincinnati 2012 2020
30 Bill Seitz Rep Rep Cincinnati 2016 2024
31 Brigid Kelly Dem Dem Cincinnati 2016 2024
32 Catherine Ingram Dem Dem Cincinnati 2016 2024
33 Alicia Reece Dem Dem Cincinnati 2010 (Appt.) 2018
34 Emilia Sykes Dem Dem Akron 2014 2022
35 Greta Johnson Dem Dem Akron 2014 2022
36 Anthony DeVitis Rep Rep Uniontown 2011 (Appt.) 2020
37 Kristina Roegner Rep Rep Hudson 2010 2018
38 Marilyn Slaby Rep Rep Akron 2012 (Appt.) 2020
39 Fred Strahorn Dem Dem Dayton 2012 2020
40 Michael Henne Rep Rep Clayton 2010 2018
41 Jim Butler Rep Rep Oakwood 2011 (Appt.) 2020
42 Niraj Antani Rep Rep Miamisburg 2014 (Appt.) 2022
43 Jeff Rezabek Rep Rep Clayton 2014 2022
44 Michael Ashford Dem Dem Toledo 2010 2018
45 Teresa Fedor Dem Dem Toledo 2010 2018
46 Michael Sheehy Dem Dem Toledo 2013 (Appt.) 2022
47 Derek Merrin Rep Rep Monclova Township 2016 (Appt.) 2024
48 Kirk Schuring Rep Rep Canton 2010 2018
49 Tom West Dem Dem Canton 2016 2024
50 Christina Hagan Rep Rep Alliance 2011 (Appt.) 2020
51 Wes Retherford Rep Rep Hamilton 2012 2020
52 Margaret Conditt Rep Rep Liberty Township 2011 (Appt.) 2020
53 Candice Keller Rep Rep Middletown 2016 (Appt.) 2024
54 Paul Zeltwanger Rep Rep Mason 2014 2022
55 Nathan Manning Rep Rep North Ridgeville 2014 2022
56 Dan Ramos Dem Dem Lorain 2010 2018
57 Dick Stein Rep Rep Norwalk 2016 2024
58 Michele Lepore-Hagan Dem Dem Youngstown 2014 2022
59 John Boccieri Dem Dem Poland 2015 (Appt.) 2024
60 John Rogers Dem Dem Mentor-on-the-Lake 2012 2020
61 Ron Young Rep Rep LeRoy Township 2010 2018
62 Scott Lipps Rep Rep Franklin 2016 2024
63 Glenn Holmes Dem Dem McDonald 2016 2024
64 Michael O'Brien Dem Dem Warren 2014 2022
65 John Becker Rep Rep Union Township 2012 2020
66 Doug Green Rep Rep Mt. Orab 2012 2020
67 Andrew Brenner Rep Rep Powell 2010 2018
68 Rick Carfagna Rep Rep Westerville 2016 2024
69 Steve Hambley Rep Rep Brunswick 2014 2022
70 Darrell Kick Rep Rep Loudonville 2016 2024
71 Scott Ryan Rep Rep Newark 2014 2022
72 Larry Householder Rep Rep Glenford 2016 2024
73 Rick Perales Rep Rep Beavercreek 2012 2020
74 Bill Dean Rep Rep Xenia 2016 (Appt.) 2024
75 Kathleen Clyde Dem Dem Kent 2010 2018
76 Sarah LaTourette Rep Rep Bainbridge Township 2014 2022
77 Tim Schaffer Rep Rep Lancaster 2014 2022
78 Ron Hood Rep Rep Ashville 2012 2020
79 Kyle Koehler Rep Rep Springfield 2014 2022
80 Steve Huffman Rep Rep Tipp City 2014 2022
81 Rob McColley Rep Rep Napoleon 2014 2022
82 Craig Riedel Rep Rep Defiance 2016 2024
83 Robert Sprague Rep Rep Findlay 2011 (Appt.) 2020
84 Keith Faber Rep Rep Celina 2016 2024
85 Nino Vitale Rep Rep Urbana 2014 2022
86 Dorothy Liggett Pelanda Rep Rep Marysville 2011 (Appt.) 2020
87 Wesley Goodman Rep Rep Cardington 2016 (Appt.) 2024
88 Bill Reineke Rep Rep Tiffin 2014 2022
89 Steve Arndt Rep Rep Port Clinton 2015 (Appt.) 2024
90 Terry Johnson Rep Rep McDermott 2010 2018
91 Cliff Rosenberger Rep Rep Clarksville 2010 2018
92 Gary Scherer Rep Rep Circleville 2012 (Appt.) 2020
93 Ryan Smith Rep Rep Gallipolis 2012 (Appt.) 2020
94 Jay Edwards Rep Rep Nelsonville 2016 2024
95 Andy Thompson Rep Rep Marietta 2010 2018
96 Jack Cera Dem Dem Bellaire 2011 (Appt.) 2020
97 Brian Hill Rep Rep Zanesville 2011 (Appt.) 2020
98 Al Landis Rep Rep Dover 2010 2018
99 John Patterson Dem Dem Jefferson 2012 2020

Appt.- Member was appointed to current House Seat

OklahomaEdit

State SenatorsEdit

District Name Party Hometown First Elected Seat Up
Lt-Gov Todd Lamb Rep Oklahoma City 2010 2018
1 Charles Wyrick Dem Fairland 2004 2016
2 Marty Quinn Rep Claremore 2014 2018
3 Wayne Shaw Rep Grove 2012 2016
4 Mark Allen Rep Spiro 2010 2018
5 Joseph Silk Rep Broken Bow 2014 2016
6 Josh Brecheen Rep Coalgate 2010 2018
7 Larry Boggs Rep Wilburton 2012 2016
8 Roger Thompson Dem Okemah 2014 2018
9 Earl Garrison Dem Muskogee 2004 2016
10 Eddie Fields Rep Pawhuska 2010 2018
11 Kevin Matthews Dem Tulsa 2015 2016
12 Brian Bingman Rep Sapulpa 2006 2018
13 Susan Paddack Dem Ada 2004 2016
14 Frank Simpson Rep Ardmore 2010 2018
15 Rob Standridge Rep Norman 2012 2016
16 John Sparks Dem Norman 2006 2018
17 Ron Sharp Rep Shawnee 2012 2016
18 Kim David Rep Tulsa 2010 2018
19 Patrick Anderson Rep Enid 2004 2016
20 AJ Griffin Rep Guthrie 2012 2016
21 Jim Halligan Rep Stillwater 2008 2016
22 Stephanie Bice Rep Oklahoma City 2014 2018
23 Ron Justice Rep Chickasha 2004 2016
24 Anthony Sykes Rep Moore 2006 2018
25 Mike Mazzei Rep Tulsa 2004 2016
26 Darcy Jech Rep Kingfisher 2014 2018
27 Bryce Marlatt Rep Woodward 2008 2016
28 Jason Smalley Rep Stroud 2014 2018
29 John Ford Rep Bartlesville 2004 2016
30 David Holt Rep Oklahoma City 2010 2018
31 Don Barrington Rep Lawton 2004 2016
32 Randy Bass Dem Lawton 2004 2018
33 Nathan Dahm Rep Tulsa 2012 2016
34 Rick Brinkley Rep Owasso 2010 2018
35 Gary Stanislawski Rep Tulsa 2008 2016
36 Bill Brown Rep Broken Arrow 2006 2018
37 Dan Newberry Rep Tulsa 2008 2016
38 Mike Schulz Rep Altus 2006 2018
39 Brian Crain Rep Tulsa 2004 2016
40 Ervin Yen Rep Oklahoma City 2014 2018
41 Clark Jolley Rep Edmond 2004 2016
42 Jack Fry Rep Midwest City 2014 2018
43 Corey Brooks Rep Washington 2012 2016
44 Ralph Shortey Rep Oklahoma City 2010 2018
45 Kyle Loveless Rep Oklahoma City 2012 2016
46 Kay Floyd Dem Oklahoma City 2014 2018
47 Greg Treat Rep Oklahoma City 2011 2016
48 Anastasia Pittman Dem Oklahoma City 2014 2018

State RepresentativesEdit

District Representative Party Residence
1 Johnny Tadlock Democratic Idabel
2 John R. Bennett Republican Sallisaw
3 Rick West Republican Heavener
4 Matt Meredith Democratic Hulbert
5 Josh West Republican Grove
6 Chuck Hoskin Democratic Vinita
7 Ben Loring Democratic Miami
8 Tom Gann Republican Inola
9 Mark Lepak Republican Claremore
10 Travis Dunlap Republican Bartlesville
11 Earl Sears Republican Bartlesville
12 Kevin McDugle Republican Broken Arrow
13 Avery Frix Republican Muskogee
14 George Faught Republican Muskogee
15 Ed Cannaday Democratic Porum
16 Scott Fetgatter Republican Okmulgee
17 Brian Renegar Democratic McAlester
18 Donnie Condit Democratic McAlester
19 Justin Humphrey Republican Lane
20 Bobby Cleveland Republican Slaughterville
21 Dustin Roberts Republican Durant
22 Charles A. McCall Republican Atoka
23 Terry O'Donnell Republican Catoosa
24 Steve Kouplen Democratic Beggs
25 Todd Thomsen Republican Ada
26 Dell Kerbs Republican Shawnee
27 Josh Cockroft Republican Wanette
28 Vacant pending special election
29 Kyle Hilbert Republican Depew
30 Mark Lawson Republican Sapulpa
31 Jason Murphey Republican Guthrie
32 Kevin Wallace Republican Wellston
33 Greg Babinec Republican Cushing
34 Cory T. Williams Democratic Stillwater
35 Dennis Casey Republican Morrison
36 Sean Roberts Republican Hominy
37 Steve Vaughan Republican Ponca City
38 John Pfeiffer Republican Orlando
39 Ryan Martinez Republican Edmond
40 Chad Caldwell Republican Enid
41 John Enns Republican Enid
42 Tim Downing Republican Purcell
43 John Paul Jordan Republican Yukon
44 Emily Virgin Democratic Norman
45 Claudia Griffith Democratic Norman
46 Scott Martin Republican Norman
47 Leslie Osborn Republican Mustang
48 Pat Ownbey Republican Ardmore
49 Tommy Hardin Republican Madill
50 Marcus McEntire Republican Duncan
51 Scott R. Biggs Republican Chickasha
52 Charles Ortega Republican Altus
53 Mark McBride Republican Moore
54 Kevin West Republican Moore
55 Todd Russ Republican Cordell
56 David L. Perryman Democratic Chickasha
57 Harold Wright Republican Weatherford
58 Carl Newton Republican Woodward
59 Mike Sanders Republican Kingfisher
60 Rhonda Baker Republican Yukon
61 Casey Murdock Republican Felt
62 John Michael Montgomery Republican Lawton
63 Jeff Coody Republican Grandfield
64 Rande Worthen Republican Lawton
65 Scooter Park Republican Devol
66 Jadine Nollan Republican Sand Springs
67 Scott McEachin Republican Tulsa
68 Glen Mulready Republican Tulsa
69 Chuck Strohm Republican Jenks
70 Carol Bush Republican Tulsa
71 Katie Henke Republican Tulsa
72 Monroe Nichols Democratic Tulsa
73 Regina Goodwin Democratic Tulsa
74 Dale Derby Republican Owasso
75 Dan Kirby Republican Tulsa
76 David Brumbaugh Republican Broken Arrow
77 Eric Proctor Democratic Tulsa
78 Meloyde Blancett Democratic Tulsa
79 Weldon Watson Republican Tulsa
80 Mike Ritze Republican Broken Arrow
81 Mike Osburn Republican Edmond
82 Kevin Calvey Republican Oklahoma City
83 Chelsey Branham Democrat Edmond
84 Tammy West Republican Bethany
85 Cyndi Munson Democratic Oklahoma City
86 William Fourkiller Democratic Stilwell
87 Colin Walke Democratic Oklahoma City
88 Jason Dunnington Democratic Oklahoma City
89 Shane Stone Democratic Oklahoma City
90 Jon Echols Republican Oklahoma City
91 Chris Kannady Republican Oklahoma City
92 Forrest Bennett Democratic Oklahoma City
93 Mickey Dollens Democratic Oklahoma City
94 Scott Inman Democratic Oklahoma City
95 Roger Ford Republican Midwest City
96 Lewis H. Moore Republican Arcadia
97 Jason Lowe Democratic Oklahoma City
98 Michael Rogers Republican Broken Arrow
99 George Young Democratic Oklahoma City
100 Elise Hall Republican Oklahoma City
101 Tess Teague Republican Choctaw

OregonEdit

State SenatorsEdit

District Home Senator Party
1 Roseburg Jeff Kruse Republican
2 Grants Pass Herman Baertschiger Jr. Republican
3 Ashland Alan DeBoer Republican
4 Eugene Floyd Prozanski Democratic
5 Coos Bay Arnie Roblan Democratic
6 Springfield Lee Beyer Democratic
7 Eugene James Manning Jr. Democratic
8 Corvallis Sara Gelser Democratic
9 Molalla Fred Girod Republican
10 Salem Jackie Winters Republican
11 Peter Courtney Democratic
12 McMinnville Brian Boquist Republican
13 Keizer Kim Thatcher Republican
14 Beaverton Mark Hass Democratic
15 Hillsboro Chuck Riley Democratic
16 Scappoose Betsy Johnson Democratic
17 Portland Elizabeth Steiner Hayward Democratic
18 Ginny Burdick Democratic
19 Tualatin Richard Devlin Democratic
20 Canby Alan Olsen Republican
21 Portland Kathleen Taylor Democratic
22 Lew Frederick Democratic
23 Michael Dembrow Democratic
24 Rod Monroe Democratic
25 Gresham Laurie Monnes Anderson Democratic
26 Hood River Chuck Thomsen Republican
27 Bend Tim Knopp Republican
28 Bonanza Dennis Linthicum Republican
29 Pendleton Bill Hansell Republican
30 John Day Ted Ferrioli Republican

State RepresentativesEdit

District Home Representative Party
1 Port Orford David Brock Smith Republican
2 Roseburg Dallas Heard Republican
3 Grants Pass Carl Wilson Republican
4 Duane Stark Republican
5 Ashland Pam Marsh Democratic
6 Medford Sal Esquivel Republican
7 Fall Creek Cedric Ross Hayden Republican
8 Eugene Paul Holvey Democratic
9 Coos Bay Caddy McKeown Democratic
10 Otis David Gomberg Democratic
11 Eugene Phil Barnhart Democratic
12 Springfield John Lively Democratic
13 Eugene Nancy Nathanson Democratic
14 Julie Fahey Democratic
15 Albany Andy Olson Republican
16 Corvallis Dan Rayfield Democratic
17 Scio Sherrie Sprenger Republican
18 Silverton Vic Gilliam Republican
19 Salem Jodi Hack Republican
20 Monmouth Paul Evans Democratic
21 Salem Brian L. Clem Democratic
22 Woodburn Teresa Alonso Leon Democratic
23 Independence Mike Nearman Republican
24 McMinnville Ron Noble Republican
25 Keizer Bill Post Republican
26 Scholls A. Richard Vial Republican
27 Beaverton Sheri Malstrom Democratic
28 Aloha Jeff Barker Democratic
29 Forest Grove Susan McLain Democratic
30 Hillsboro Janeen Sollman Democratic
31 Clatskanie Brad Witt Democratic
32 Cannon Beach Deborah Boone Democratic
33 Portland Mitch Greenlick Democratic
34 Beaverton Ken Helm Democratic
35 Tigard Margaret Doherty Democratic
36 Portland Jennifer Williamson Democratic
37 West Linn Julie Parrish Republican
38 Lake Oswego Ann Lininger Democratic
39 Oregon City Bill Kennemer Republican
40 Gladstone Mark Meek Democratic
41 Milwaukie Karin Power Democratic
42 Portland Rob Nosse Democratic
43 Tawna Sanchez Democratic
44 Tina Kotek Democratic
45 Barbara Smith Warner Democratic
46 Alissa Keny-Guyer Democratic
47 Diego Hernandez Democratic
48 Happy Valley Jeff Reardon Democratic
49 Troutdale Chris Gorsek Democratic
50 Gresham Carla Piluso Democratic
51 Happy Valley Janelle Bynum Democratic
52 Hood River Mark Johnson Republican
53 Sunriver Gene Whisnant Republican
54 Bend Knute Buehler Republican
55 Powell Butte Mike McLane Republican
56 Klamath Falls E. Werner Reschke Republican
57 Heppner Greg Smith Republican
58 Cove Greg Barreto Republican
59 The Dalles John Huffman Republican
60 Ontario Cliff Bentz Republican

PennsylvaniaEdit

State SenatorsEdit

District Representative Party Residence Counties represented Term ends First Elected
1 Larry Farnese Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 2020 2008
2 Christine Tartaglione Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 2018 1994
3 Sharif Street Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 2020 2016
4 Arthur L. Haywood III Dem Philadelphia Montgomery, Philadelphia 2018 2014
5 John Sabatina Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 2020 2015
6 Tommy Tomlinson Rep Bensalem Township Bucks 2018 1994
7 Vincent Hughes Dem Philadelphia Montgomery, Philadelphia 2020 1994
8 Anthony Williams Dem Philadelphia Delaware, Philadelphia 2018 1998
9 Tom Killion Rep Middletown Township Chester, Delaware 2020 2016
10 Chuck McIlhinney Rep Plumstead Township Bucks 2018 2006
11 Judy Schwank Dem Fleetwood Berks 2020 2011
12 Stewart Greenleaf Rep Upper Moreland Township Bucks, Montgomery 2018 1978
13 Scott Martin Rep West Lampeter Township Lancaster 2020 2016
14 John Yudichak Dem Plymouth Township Carbon, Luzerne 2018 2010
15 John DiSanto Rep Susquehanna Township Dauphin, Perry 2020 2016
16 Pat Browne Rep Allentown Lehigh 2018 2005
17 Daylin Leach Dem Upper Merion Township Delaware, Montgomery 2020 2008
18 Lisa Boscola Dem Bethlehem Township Lehigh, Northampton 2018 1998
19 Andy Dinniman Dem West Whiteland Township Chester 2020 2006
20 Lisa Baker Rep Lehman Township Luzerne, Pike, Susquehanna, Wayne, Wyoming 2018 2006
21 Scott Hutchinson Rep Oil City Butler, Clarion, Forest, Venango, Warren 2020 2012
22 John Blake Dem Archbald Lackawanna, Luzerne, Monroe 2018 2010
23 Gene Yaw Rep Loyalsock Township Bradford, Lycoming, Sullivan, Susquehanna, Union 2020 2008
24 Bob Mensch Rep Marlborough Township Berks, Bucks, Montgomery 2018 2009
25 Joe Scarnati Rep Brockway Cameron, Clearfield, Clinton, Elk, Jefferson, McKean, Potter, Tioga 2020 2000
26 Thomas J. McGarrigle Rep Springfield Township Chester, Delaware 2018 2014
27 John Gordner Rep Berwick Columbia, Luzerne, Montour, Northumberland, Snyder 2020 2003
28 Scott Wagner Rep Spring Garden Township York 2018 2014
29 Dave Argall Rep Rush Township Berks, Schuylkill 2020 2009
30 John Eichelberger Rep Duncansville Blair, Cumberland, Franklin, Fulton, Huntingdon 2018 2006
31 Mike Regan Rep Silver Spring Township Cumberland, York 2020 2016
32 Patrick J. Stefano Rep Bullskin Township Fayette, Somerset, Westmoreland 2018 2014
33 Rich Alloway Rep Hamilton Township Adams, Cumberland, Franklin, York 2020 2008
34 Jake Corman Rep Benner Township Centre, Huntingdon, Juniata, Mifflin 2018 1998
35 Wayne Langerholc Rep Johnstown Bedford, Cambria, Clearfield 2020 2016
36 Ryan Aument Rep East Hempfield Township Lancaster 2018 2014
37 Guy Reschenthaler Rep Jefferson Hills Allegheny, Washington 2020 2015
38 Randy Vulakovich Rep Shaler Township Allegheny 2018 2012
39 Kim Ward Rep Hempfield Township Westmoreland 2020 2008
40 Mario Scavello Rep Mount Pocono Monroe, Northampton 2018 2014
41 Don White Rep Indiana Armstrong, Butler, Indiana, Westmoreland 2020 2000
42 Wayne Fontana Dem Pittsburgh Allegheny 2018 2005
43 Jay Costa Dem Forest Hills Allegheny 2020 1996
44 John Rafferty, Jr. Rep Lower Providence Township Berks, Chester, Montgomery 2018 2002
45 Jim Brewster Dem McKeesport Allegheny, Westmoreland 2020 2010
46 Camera Bartolotta Rep Monongahela Beaver, Greene, Washington 2018 2014
47 Elder Vogel Rep New Sewickley Township Beaver, Butler, Lawrence 2020 2008
48 Mike Folmer Rep Lebanon Dauphin, Lebanon, York 2018 2006
49 Dan Laughlin Rep Millcreek Township Erie 2020 2016
50 Michele Brooks Rep Jamestown Crawford, Erie, Mercer, Warren 2018 2014

State RepresentativesEdit

District Representative Party
1 Pat Harkins Dem
2 Florindo Fabrizio Dem
3 Ryan Bizzarro Dem
4 Curt Sonney Rep
5 Barry Jozwiak Rep
6 Brad Roae Rep
7 Mark Longietti Dem
8 Tedd Nesbit Rep
9 Chris Sainato Dem
10 Aaron Bernstine Rep
11 Brian L. Ellis Rep
12 Daryl Metcalfe Rep
13 John Lawrence Rep
14 Jim E. Marshall Rep
15 Jim Christiana Rep
16 Robert F. Matzie Dem
17 Parke Wentling Rep
18 Gene DiGirolamo Rep
19 Jake Wheatley Dem
20 Adam Ravenstahl Dem
21 Dom Costa Dem
22 Peter Schweyer Dem
23 Dan Frankel Dem
24 Edward Gainey Dem
25 Joe Markosek Dem
26 Tim Hennessey Rep
27 Daniel J. Deasy Dem
28 Mike Turzai Rep
29 Bernie O'Neill Rep
30 Hal English Rep
31 Perry Warren Dem
32 Anthony M. DeLuca Dem
33 Frank Dermody Dem
34 Paul Costa Dem
35 Marc Gergely Dem
36 Harry Readshaw Dem
37 Mindy Fee Rep
38 Bill Kortz Dem
39 Rick Saccone Rep
40 John A. Maher Rep
41 Brett Miller Rep
42 Dan Miller Dem
43 Keith Greiner Rep
44 Mark Mustio Rep
45 Anita Astorino Kulik Dem
46 Jason Ortitay Rep
47 Keith J. Gillespie Rep
48 Brandon Neuman Dem
49 Bud Cook Rep
50 Pam Snyder Dem
51 Matt Dowling Rep
52 Ryan Warner Rep
53 Robert Godshall Rep
54 Eli Evankovich Rep
55 Joe Petrarca Dem
56 George Dunbar Rep
57 Eric Nelson Rep
58 Justin Walsh Rep
59 Mike Reese Rep
60 Jeff Pyle Rep
61 Kate Harper Rep
62 Dave L. Reed Rep
63 Donna Oberlander Rep
64 Lee James Rep
65 Kathy Rapp Rep
66 Cris Dush Rep
67 Martin Causer Rep
68 Matt E. Baker Rep
69 Carl Walker Metzgar Rep
70 Matthew D. Bradford Dem
71 Bryan Barbin Dem
72 Frank Burns Dem
73 Tommy Sankey Rep
74 Harry Lewis Rep
75 Matt Gabler Rep
76 Mike Hanna Dem
77 Scott Conklin Dem
78 Jesse Topper Rep
79 John McGinnis Rep
80 Judy Ward Rep
81 Rich Irvin Rep
82 Adam Harris Rep
83 Jeff Wheeland Rep
84 Garth Everett Rep
85 Fred Keller Rep
86 Mark Keller Rep
87 Greg Rothman Rep
88 Sheryl M. Delozier Rep
89 Rob Kauffman Rep
90 Paul Schemel Rep
91 Dan Moul Rep
92 Dawn Keefer Rep
93 Kristin Phillips-Hill Rep
94 Stan Saylor Rep
95 Carol Hill-Evans Dem
96 Mike Sturla Dem
97 Steven Mentzer Rep
98 David Hickernell Rep
99 David H. Zimmerman Rep
100 Bryan Cutler Rep
101 Frank Ryan Rep
102 Russ Diamond Rep
103 Patty Kim Dem
104 Sue Helm Rep
105 Ron Marsico Rep
106 Tom Mehaffie Rep
107 Kurt A. Masser Rep
108 Lynda Schlegel-Culver Rep
109 David R. Millard Rep
110 Tina Pickett Rep
111 Jonathan Fritz Rep
112 Kevin Haggerty Dem
113 Martin Flynn Dem
114 Sid Michaels Kavulich Dem
115 Maureen E. Madden Dem
116 Tarah Toohil Rep
117 Karen Boback Rep
118 Mike Carroll Dem
119 Gerald Mullery Dem
120 Aaron Kaufer Rep
121 Eddie Day Pashinski Dem
122 Doyle Heffley Rep
123 Neal Goodman Dem
124 Jerry Knowles Rep
125 Mike Tobash Rep
126 Mark Rozzi Dem
127 Tom Caltagirone Dem
128 Mark M. Gillen Rep
129 Jim A. Cox Rep
130 David Maloney Rep
131 Justin Simmons Rep
132 Michael Schlossberg Dem
133 Daniel T. McNeill Dem
134 Ryan Mackenzie Rep
135 Steve Samuelson Dem
136 Robert L. Freeman Dem
137 Joe Emrick Rep
138 Marcia Hahn Rep
139 Michael Peifer Rep
140 John Galloway Dem
141 Tina Davis Dem
142 Frank Farry Rep
143 Marguerite Quinn Rep
144 Kathy Watson Rep
145 Craig Staats Rep
146 Tom Quigley Rep
147 Marcy Toepel Rep
148 Mary Jo Daley Dem
149 Tim Briggs Dem
150 Michael Corr Rep
151 Todd Stephens Rep
152 Tom Murt Rep
153 Madeleine Dean Dem
154 Steven McCarter Dem
155 Becky Corbin Rep
156 Carolyn Comitta Dem
157 Warren Kampf Rep
158 Eric Roe Rep
159 Brian Kirkland Dem
160 Stephen Barrar Rep
161 Leanne Krueger-Braneky Dem
162 Nick Miccarelli Rep
163 James Santora Rep
164 Margo L. Davidson Dem
165 Alex Charlton Rep
166 Greg Vitali Dem
167 Duane Milne Rep
168 Chris Quinn Rep
169 Kate Klunk Rep
170 Martina White Rep
171 Kerry Benninghoff Rep
172 Kevin J. Boyle Dem
173 Michael Driscoll Dem
174 Ed Neilson Dem
175 Mike O'Brien Dem
176 Jack Rader Rep
177 John Taylor Rep
178 Scott Petri Rep
179 Jason Dawkins Dem
180 Angel Cruz Dem
181 Curtis Thomas Dem
182 Brian Sims Dem
183 Zach Mako Rep
184 William F. Keller Dem
185 Maria Donatucci Dem
186 Jordan A. Harris Dem
187 Gary Day Rep
188 James Roebuck, Jr. Dem
189 Rosemary Brown Rep
190 Vanessa L. Brown Dem
191 Joanna E. McClinton Dem
192 Morgan Cephas Dem
193 Will Tallman Rep
194 Pamela DeLissio Dem
195 Donna Bullock Dem
196 Seth Grove Rep
197 VACANT
198 Rosita Youngblood Dem
199 Stephen Bloom Rep
200 Chris Rabb Dem
201 Stephen Kinsey Dem
202 Jared Solomon Dem
203 Isabella Fitzgerald Dem

Rhode IslandEdit

State SenatorsEdit

District Senator Party Representing
1 Maryellen Goodwin Dem Providence
2 Ana Quezada Dem Providence
3 Gayle Goldin Dem Providence
4 Dominick J. Ruggerio Dem Providence
5 Paul Jabour Dem Providence
6 Harold Metts Dem Providence
7 Frank Ciccone Dem North Providence
8 Vacant Pawtucket
9 Adam Satchell Dem West Warwick
10 Walter Felag Dem Tiverton & Warren
11 James Seveney Dem Bristol & Portsmouth
12 Louis DiPalma Dem Little Compton & Middletown
13 M. Teresa Paiva-Weed Dem Newport & Jamestown
14 Daniel Da Ponte Dem East Providence & Pawtucket
15 Donna Nesselbush Dem Pawtucket
16 Elizabeth Crowley Dem Central Falls
17 Thomas Paolino Rep Lincoln
18 William Conley, Jr. Dem East Providence
19 Ryan W. Pearson Dem Cumberland
20 Roger Picard Dem Woonsocket
21 Nicholas Kettle Rep Coventry, Foster, Scituate&West Greenwich
22 Stephen Archambault Dem Smithfield, Johnston, & North Providence
23 Paul Fogarty Dem Burrillville & Glocester
24 Marc Cote Dem North Smithfield
25 Frank Lombardo Dem Johnston
26 Frank Lombardi Dem Cranston
27 Hanna Gallo Dem Cranston
28 Joshua Miller Dem Cranston
29 Michael McCaffrey Dem Warwick
30 Jeanine Calkin Dem Warwick
31 Erin Lynch Dem Warwick
32 Cynthia Armour Coyne Dem Barrington
33 Leonidas Raptakis Dem East Greenwich
34 Elaine J. Morgan Rep Exeter, Hopkinton, Richmond, & West Greenwich
35 Mark W. Gee Rep North Kingstown, & Narragansett
36 James Sheehan Dem Narragansett
37 V. Susan Sosnowski Dem Block Island & South Kingstown
38 Dennis Algiere Rep Westerly & Charlestown

State RepresentativesEdit

This list is of members elected in November 2014, to serve in the 2015–16 biennium.[14]

District Representative Party Residence/other municipalities in district
1 Edith Ajello Dem Providence
2 Christopher Blazejewski Dem East Providence, Providence
3 Thomas Palangio Dem Providence
4 J. Aaron Regunberg Dem Providence
5 John DeSimone Dem Providence
6 Raymond Hull Dem Providence
7 Daniel P. McKiernan Dem Providence
8 John J. Lombardi Dem Providence
9 Anastasia P. Williams Dem Providence
10 Scott Slater Dem Providence
11 Grace Diaz Dem Providence
12 Joseph Almeida Dem Providence
13 John Carnevale Dem Providence, Johnston
14 Charlene Lima Dem Cranston
15 Nicholas A. Mattiello, Speaker Dem Cranston
16 Robert B. Lancia Rep Cranston
17 Robert Jacquard Dem Cranston
18 Arthur Handy Dem Cranston
19 Joseph McNamara Dem Warwick
20 David Bennett Dem Warwick
21 Eileen S. Naughton Dem Warwick
22 Joseph J. Solomon, Jr. Dem Warwick
23 K. Joseph Shekarchi Dem Warwick
24 Joseph A. Trillo Rep Warwick
25 Jared Nunes Dem Coventry
26 Patricia Morgan Rep West Warwick
27 Patricia Serpa Dem West Warwick
28 Robert A, Nardolillo Rep Coventry
29 Sherry Roberts Rep Coventry
30 Antonio Giarrusso Rep* East Greenwich
31 Doreen M. Costa Rep North Kingstown, Exeter
32 Robert Craven Dem North Kingstown
33 Carol McEntee Dem Narragansett South Kingstown
34 Teresa Tanzi Dem South Kingstown Narragansett
35 Kathleen A. Fogarty Dem South Kingstown
36 Blake Filippi Rep Charlestown, New Shoreham, South Kingstown, Westerly
37 Samuel Azzinaro Dem Westerly
38 Brian Patrick Kennedy Dem Westerly, Hopkinton
39 Justin K Price Rep Richmond, Exeter, Hopkinton
40 Michael Chippendale Rep Coventry, Foster, Glocester
41 Michael Marcello Dem Scituate
42 Stephen Ucci Dem Johnston
43 Deborah Fellela Dem Johnston
44 Gregory Costantino Dem Lincoln
45 Mia Ackerman Dem Lincoln
46 Jeremiah O'Grady Dem Lincoln
47 Cale Keable Dem Burrillville, Glocester
48 Brian Newberry Rep North Smithfield
49 Michael Morin Dem Woonsocket
50 Stephen Casey Dem Woonsocket
51 Robert Phillips Dem Woonsocket
52 Karen MacBeth Rep Cumberland
53 Thomas Winfield Dem Smithfield
54 William O'Brien Dem North Providence
55 Arthur Corvese Dem North Providence
56 Shelby Maldonado Dem Central Falls
57 James McLaughlin Dem Central Falls
58 Carlos E. Tobon Dem Pawtucket
59 Jean Philippe Barros Dem Pawtucket
60 David A. Coughlin, Jr. Dem Pawtucket
61 Raymond Johnston Dem Pawtucket
62 Mary Messier Dem Pawtucket
63 Katherine Kazarian Dem East Providence
64 Helio Melo Dem East Providence
65 Gregg Amore Dem East Providence
66 Joy Hearn Dem Barrington
67 Jan Malik Dem Warren
68 Kenneth Marshall Dem Bristol
69 Raymond Gallison Dem Bristol
70 John Edwards Dem Tiverton
71 Dennis Canario Dem Portsmouth, Tiverton, Little Compton
72 Daniel P. Reilly Rep Portsmouth
73 Marvin Abney Dem Newport
74 Deborah Ruggiero Dem Jamestown
75 Lauren H. Carson Dem Newport

South CarolinaEdit

State SenatorsEdit

District Representative Party Residence
1 Thomas C. Alexander Republican Walhalla
2 Rex Rice Republican Easley
3 Vacant
4 Michael W. Gambrell Republican Honea Path
5 Thomas D. Corbin Republican Travelers Rest
6 William Timmons Republican Greenville
7 Karl B. Allen Democratic Greenville
8 Ross Turner Republican Greenville
9 Daniel B. Verdin III Republican Laurens
10 Floyd Nicholson Democratic Greenwood
11 Glenn G. Reese Democratic Inman
12 Scott Talley Republican Spartanburg
13 Shane Martin Republican Spartanburg
14 Harvey S. Peeler, Jr. Republican Gaffney
15 Wes Climer Republican Rock Hill
16 Greg Gregory Republican Lancaster
17 Mike Fanning Democratic Great Falls
18 Ronnie W. Cromer Republican Prosperity
19 John L. Scott, Jr. Democratic Columbia
20 John E. Courson Republican Columbia
21 Darrell Jackson Democratic Hopkins
22 Mia McLeod Democratic Columbia
23 Katrina Frye Shealy Republican Lexington
24 Tom Young, Jr. Republican Aiken
25 A. Shane Massey Republican Edgefield
26 Nikki G. Setzler Democratic West Columbia
27 Vincent A. Sheheen Democratic Camden
28 Greg Hembree Republican North Myrtle Beach
29 Gerald Malloy Democratic Hartsville
30 Kent M. Williams Democratic Marion
31 Hugh K. Leatherman, Sr. Republican Florence
32 Ronnie A. Sabb Democratic Greeleyville
33 Luke A. Rankin Republican Myrtle Beach
34 Stephen Goldfinch Republican Murrells Inlet
35 Thomas McElveen Democratic Sumter
36 Kevin L. Johnson Democratic Manning
37 Lawrence K. Grooms Republican Bonneau
38 Sean Bennett Republican Summerville
39 John W. Matthews, Jr. Democratic Bowman
40 C. Bradley Hutto Democratic Orangeburg
41 Sandy Senn Republican Charleston
42 Marlon Kimpson Democratic Charleston
43 George E. Campsen III Republican Isle of Palms
44 Paul G. Campbell, Jr. Republican Goose Creek
45 Margie B. Matthews Democratic Charleston
46 Tom Davis Republican Beaufort

State RepresentativesEdit

District Representative Party Residence
1 Bill Whitmire Rep Walhalla
2 Bill Sandifer, III Rep Seneca
3 Gary E. Clary Rep Central
4 Davey Hiott Rep Pickens
5 Neal Collins Rep Easley
6 W. Brian White Rep Anderson
7 John Taliaferro "Jay" West, IV Rep Belton
8 Jonathon D. Hill Rep Townville
9 Anne Thayer Rep Belton
10 Joshua A. Putnam Rep Piedmont
11 Craig A. Gagnon Rep Abbeville
12 J. Anne Parks Dem Greenwood
13 John R. McCravy, III Rep Hodges
14 Michael Pitts Rep Laurens
15 Samuel Rivers Jr. Rep Goose Creek
16 Mark N. Willis Rep Fountain Inn
17 Mike Burns Rep Taylors
18 Tommy Stringer Rep Greer
19 Dwight Loftis Rep Greenville
20 Dan Hamilton Rep Greenville
21 Phyllis Henderson Rep Greer
22 Jason Elliott Rep Greenville
23 Chandra Dillard Dem Greenville
24 Bruce W. Bannister Rep Greenville
25 Leola C. Robinson-Simpson Dem Greenville
26 R. Raye Felder Rep Fort Mill
27 Garry R. Smith Rep Simpsonville
28 Eric Bedingfield Rep Mauldin
29 Dennis Moss Rep Gaffney
30 Steve R. Moss Rep Blacksburg
31 Harold Mitchell Jr. Dem Spartanburg
32 Derham Cole Jr. Rep Spartanburg
33 Eddie Tallon Rep Spartanburg
34 Michael "Mike" Forrester Rep Spartanburg
35 Bill Chumley Rep Woodruff
36 Merita Ann Allison Rep Lyman
37 Steven Wayne Long Rep Boiling Springs
38 Josiah Magnuson Rep Campobello
39 Cally R. "Cal" Forrest Rep Monetta
40 Richard "Rick" Martin Rep Newberry
41 MaryGail K. Douglas Dem Winnsboro
42 Michael A. Anthony Dem Union
43 F. Gregory "Greg" Delleney Jr. Rep Chester
44 Mandy Powers Norrell Dem Lancaster
45 Brandon Michael Newton Rep Lancaster
46 Gary Simrill Rep Rock Hill
47 Tommy Pope Rep York
48 Ralph Norman Rep Rock Hill
49 John Richard C. King Dem Rock Hill
50 Will W. Wheeler, III Dem Bishopville
51 J. David Weeks Dem Sumter
52 Laurie Funderburk Dem Camden
53 Richie Yow Rep Chesterfield
54 Patricia Moore "Pat" Henegan Dem Bennettsville
55 Jackie E. Hayes Dem Dillon
56 Mike Ryhal Rep Myrtle Beach
57 Frank "Lucas" Atkinson Dem Marion
58 Jeffrey E. Johnson Rep Conway
59 Terry Alexander Dem Florence
60 Phillip Lowe Rep Florence
61 Roger K. Kirby Dem Lake City
62 Robert Q. Williams Dem Darlington
63 Wallace H. "Jay" Jordan Jr. Rep Florence
64 Robert L. Ridgeway, III Dem Manning
65 James H. "Jay" Lucas Rep Hartsville
66 Gilda Cobb-Hunter Dem Orangeburg
67 George Smith Jr. Rep Sumter
68 Heather Ammons Crawford Rep Myrtle Beach
69 Rick Quinn Rep Lexington
70 Vacant [15]
71 Nathan Ballentine Rep Chapin
72 James E. Smith Jr. Dem Columbia
73 Christopher R. Hart Dem Columbia
74 J. Todd Rutherford Dem Columbia
75 Kirkman Finlay, III Rep Columbia
76 Leon Howard Dem Columbia
77 Joe McEachern Dem Columbia
78 Beth E. Bernstein Dem Columbia
79 Ivory Torrey Thigpen Dem Columbia
80 Jimmy Bales Dem Eastover
81 Bart T. Blackwell Rep Aiken
82 William "Bill" Clyburn, Sr. Dem Aiken
83 Bill Hixon Rep North Augusta
84 Vacant
85 Chip Huggins Rep Columbia
86 Bill Taylor Rep Aiken
87 Todd Atwater Rep Lexington
88 McLain Toole Rep West Columbia
89 Micajah P. "Micah" Caskey, IV Rep West Columbia
90 Justin Bamberg Dem Bamberg
91 Lonnie Hosey Dem Barnwell
92 Joseph Daning Rep Goose Creek
93 Russell L. Ott Dem St. Matthews
94 Katherine E. "Katie" Arrington Rep Summerville
95 Jerry Govan Jr. Dem Orangeburg
96 Lawrence Kit Spires Rep Pelion
97 Patsy Knight Dem St. George
98 Chris Murphy Rep North Charleston
99 James Merrill Rep Charleston
100 Sylleste H. Davis Rep Moncks Corner
101 Cezar McKnight Dem Kingstree
102 Joseph H. Jefferson Jr. Dem Pineville
103 Carl Anderson Dem Georgetown
104 Gregory D. Duckworth Rep North Myrtle Beach
105 Kevin J. Hardee Rep Loris
106 Russell Fry Rep Surfside Beach
107 Alan D. Clemmons Rep Myrtle Beach
108 Lee Hewitt Rep Murrells Inlet
109 David Mack Dem North Charleston
110 William S. Cogswell Jr. Rep Charleston
111 Wendell Gilliard Dem Charleston
112 Mike Sottile Rep Isle of Palms
113 Jackson Seth Whipper Dem North Charleston
114 Lin Bennett Rep Charleston
115 Peter McCoy Rep Charleston
116 Robert Brown Dem Hollywood
117 Bill E. Crosby Rep North Charleston
118 Bill G. Herbkersman Rep Bluffton
119 Leon Stavrinakis Dem Charleston
120 Weston J. Newton Rep Bluffton
121 Michael F. Rivers, Sr. Dem St. Helena Island
122 William K. Bowers Dem Hampton
123 Jeffrey A. Bradley Rep Hilton Head Island
124 Shannon Erickson Rep Beaufort

South DakotaEdit

State SenatorsEdit

District Senator Party Residence
1 Jason Frerichs Democratic Wilmot
2 Brock Greenfield Republican Clark
3 Al Novstrup Republican Aberdeen
4 John Wiik Republican Big Stone City
5 Neal Tapio Republican Watertown
6 Ernie Otten Republican Tea
7 Larry Tidemann Republican Brookings
8 Jordan Youngberg Republican Madison
9 Deb Peters Republican Hartford
10 Jenna Netherton Republican Sioux Falls
11 Jim Stalzer Republican Sioux Falls
12 Blake Curd Republican Sioux Falls
13 Jack Kolbeck Republican Sioux Falls
14 Deb Soholt Republican Sioux Falls
15 Reynold Nesiba Democratic Sioux Falls
16 Jim Bolin Republican Canton
17 Arthur Rusch Republican Vermillion
18 Craig Kennedy Democratic Yankton
19 Stace Nelson Republican Fulton
20 Joshua Klumb Republican Mount Vernon
21 Billie Sutton Democratic Burke
22 Jim White Republican Huron
23 Justin Cronin Republican Gettysburg
24 Jeff Monroe Republican Pierre
25 Kris Langer Republican Dell Rapids
26 Troy Heinert Democratic Mission
27 Kevin Killer Democratic Pine Ridge
28 Ryan Maher Republican Isabel
29 Gary Cammack Republican Union Center
30 Lance Russell Republican Hot Springs
31 Bob Ewing Republican Spearfish
32 Alan Solano Republican Rapid City
33 Phil Jensen Republican Rapid City
34 Jeffrey Partridge Republican Rapid City
35 Terri Haverly Republican Rapid City

State RepresentativesEdit

District Representative Party Residence
1 Steve McCleerey Democratic Sisseston
Susan Wismer Democratic Britton
2 Lana Greenfield Republican Doland
Burt Tulson Republican Lake Norden
3 Dan Kaiser Republican Aberdeen
Drew Dennert Republican Aberdeen
4 Jason Kettwig Republican Milbank
John Mills Republican Volga
5 Hugh Bartels Republican Watertown
Nancy York Republican Watertown
6 Herman Otten Republican Tea
Isaac Latterell Republican Tea
7 Spencer Hawley Democratic Brookings
Tim Reed Republican Brookings
8 Mathew Wollmann Republican Madison
Leslie Heinemann Republican Flandreau
9 Wayne Steinhauer Republican Hartford
Michael Clark Republican Hartford
10 Steve Haugaard Republican Sioux Falls
Don Haggar Republican Sioux Falls
11 Mark Willadsen Republican Sioux Falls
Chris Karr Republican Sioux Falls
12 Arch Beal Republican Sioux Falls
Greg Jamison Republican Sioux Falls
13 Mark Mickelson Republican Sioux Falls
Sue Peterson Republican Sioux Falls
14 Larry Zikmund Republican Sioux Falls
Thomas Holmes Republican Sioux Falls
15 Karen Soli Democratic Sioux Falls
Jamie Smith Democratic Sioux Falls
16 David Anderson Republican Hudson
Kevin Jensen Republican Canton
17 Nancy Rasmussen Republican Hurley
Ray Ring Democratic Vermillion
18 Jean Hunhoff Republican Yankton
Mike Stevens Republican Yankton
19 Kent Peterson Republican Salem
Kyle Schoenfish Republican Scotland
20 Tona Rozum Republican Mitchell
Lance Carson Republican Mitchell
21 Julie Bartling Democratic Burke
Lee Qualm Republican Platte
22 Roger D. Chase Republican Huron
Bob Glanzer Republican Huron
23 Spencer Gosch Republican Glenham
John A. Lake Republican Gettysburg
24 Tim Rounds Republican Pierre
Mary Duvall Republican Pierre
25 Daniel Ahlers Democratic Dell Rapids
Tom Pischke Republican Dell Rapids
26A Shawn Bordeaux Democratic Mission
26B James Schaefer Republican Kennebec
27 Elizabeth May Republican Kyle
Steve Livermont Republican Martin
28A Oren Lesmeister Democratic Parade
28B J. Sam Marty Republican Prairie City
29 Thomas J. Brunner Republican Nisland
Larry Rhoden Republican Union Center
30 Julie Frye-Mueller Republican Rapid City
Tim Goodwin Republican Rapid City
31 Timothy Johns Republican Lead
Charles Turbiville Republican Deadwood
32 Kristin Conzet Republican Rapid City
Sean McPherson Republican Rapid City
33 Taffy Howard Republican Rapid City
David Johnson Republican Rapid City
34 David Lust Republican Rapid City
Craig Tieszen Republican Rapid City
35 Lynne DiSanto Republican Rapid City
Blaine Campbell Republican Rapid City

TennesseeEdit

State SenatorsEdit

District Name Party Residence
1 Steve Southerland Republican Morristown
2 Doug Overbey Republican Maryville
3 Rusty Crowe Republican Johnson City
4 Ron Ramsey Republican Blountville
5 Randy McNally, Speaker Republican Oak Ridge
6 Becky Duncan Massey Republican Knoxville
7 Richard Briggs Republican Knoxville
8 Frank Niceley Republican Strawberry Plains
9 Mike Bell Republican Riceville
10 Todd Gardenhire Republican Chattanooga
11 Bo Watson Republican Hixson
12 Ken Yager Republican Harriman
13 Bill Ketron Republican Murfreesboro
14 Jim Tracy Republican Shelbyville
15 Paul Bailey Republican Sparta
16 Janice Bowling Republican Tullahoma
17 Mae Beavers Republican Mt. Juliet
18 Ferrell Haile Republican Gallatin
19 Thelma Harper Democratic Nashville
20 Steven Dickerson Republican Nashville
21 Jeff Yarbro Democratic Nashville
22 Mark Green Republican Clarksville
23 Jack Johnson Republican Franklin
24 John Stevens Republican Huntingdon
25 Kerry Roberts Republican Springfield
26 Dolores Gresham Republican Somerville
27 Ed Jackson Republican Jackson
28 Joey Hensley Republican Hohenwald
29 Lee Harris Democratic Memphis
30 Sara Kyle Democratic Memphis
31 Brian Kelsey Republican Germantown
32 Mark Norris Republican Collierville
33 Reginald Tate Democratic Memphis

State RepresentativesEdit

District Name Party Residence
1 Jon Lundberg Republican Bristol
2 Bud Hulsey Republican Kingsport
3 Timothy Hill Republican Blountville
4 John Holsclaw, Jr. Republican Johnson City
5 David B. Hawk Republican Greeneville
6 James Micah Van Huss Republican Jonesborough
7 Matthew Hill Republican Jonesborough
8 Art Swann Republican Maryville
9 Vacant
10 Tilman Goins Republican Morristown
11 Jeremy Faison Republican Cosby
12 Dale Carr Republican Sevierville
13 Eddie Smith Republican Knoxville
14 Ryan Haynes Republican Knoxville
15 Joe E. Armstrong Democratic Knoxville
16 Bill Dunn Republican Knoxville
17 Andrew Farmer Republican Sevierville
18 Martin Daniel Republican Knoxville
19 Harry Brooks Republican Knoxville
20 Bob Ramsey Republican Maryville
21 Jimmy Matlock Republican Lenoir City
22 Dan Howell Republican Georgetown
23 John Forgety Republican Athens
24 Kevin Brooks Republican Cleveland
25 Cameron Sexton Republican Crossville
26 Gerald McCormick Republican Chattanooga
27 Patsy Hazlewood Republican Signal Mountain
28 JoAnne Favors Democratic Chattanooga
29 Mike Carter Republican Ooltewah
30 Marc Gravitt Republican East Ridge
31 Ron Travis Republican Dayton
32 Kent Calfee Republican Kingston
33 John Ragan Republican Oak Ridge
34 Rick Womick Republican Rockvale
35 Jerry Sexton Republican Bean Station
36 Dennis Powers Republican Jacksboro
37 Dawn White Republican Murfreesboro
38 Kelly Keisling Republican Byrdstown
39 David Alexander Republican Winchester
40 Terri Lynn Weaver Republican Lancaster
41 John Windle Democratic Livingston
42 Ryan Williams Republican Cookeville
43 Kevin Dunlap Democratic Rock Island
44 William G. Lamberth Republican Cottontown
45 Courtney Rogers Republican Goodlettsville
46 Mark Pody Republican Lebanon
47 Judd Matheny Republican Tullahoma
48 Bryan Terry Republican Murfreesboro
49 Mike Sparks Republican Smyrna
50 Bo Mitchell Democratic Nashville
51 Bill Beck Democratic Nashville
52 Mike Stewart Democratic Nashville
53 Jason Powell Democratic Nashville
54 Brenda Gilmore Democratic Nashville
55 John Ray Clemmons Democratic Nashville
56 Beth Harwell, Speaker Republican Nashville
57 Susan Lynn Republican Mt. Juliet
58 Harold M. Love, Jr. Democratic Nashville
59 Sherry Jones Democratic Nashville
60 Darren Jernigan Democratic Old Hickory
61 Charles Sargent Republican Franklin
62 Pat Marsh Republican Shelbyville
63 Glen Casada Republican Thompson Station
64 Sheila Butt Republican Columbia
65 Vacant
66 Sabi "Doc" Kumar Republican Springfield
67 Joe Pitts Democratic Clarksville
68 Curtis Johnson Republican Clarksville
69 David Shepard Democratic Dickson
70 Barry Doss Republican Leoma
71 David Byrd Republican Waynesboro
72 Steve McDaniel Republican Parkers Crossroads
73 Jimmy Eldridge Republican Jackson
74 Jay Reedy Republican Erin
75 Tim Wirgau Republican Buchanan
76 Andy H. Holt Republican Dresden
77 Bill Sanderson Republican Kenton
78 Mary Littleton Republican Dickson
79 Curtis Halford Republican Dyer
80 Johnny Shaw Democratic Bolivar
81 Debra Moody Republican Covington
82 Craig Fitzhugh Democratic Ripley
83 Mark White Republican Memphis
84 Joe Towns Democratic Memphis
85 Johnnie Turner Democratic Memphis
86 Barbara Ward Cooper Democratic Memphis
87 Karen Camper Democratic Memphis
88 Larry Miller Democratic Memphis
89 Roger Kane Republican Knoxville
90 John DeBerry Democratic Memphis
91 Raumesh Akbari Democratic Memphis
92 Rick Tillis Republican Lewisburg
93 G. A. Hardaway Democratic Memphis
94 Vacant
95 Curry Todd Republican Collierville
96 Steve McManus Republican Cordova
97 Jim Coley Republican Bartlett
98 Antonio Parkinson Democratic Memphis
99 Ron Lollar Republican Bartlett

TexasEdit

State SenatorsEdit

District Senator Party Residence First
elected
Next
election
County(ies) represented
1 Bryan Hughes Republican Mineola 2016 2020 Bowie, Camp, Cass, Franklin, Gregg, Harrison, Lamar, Marion, Morris, Panola, Red River, Rusk, Smith, Titus, Wood, Upshur
2 Bob Hall Republican Edgewood in Van Zandt County 2014 2018 Dallas (part), Delta, Fannin, Hopkins, Hunt, Kaufman, Rains, Rockwall, Van Zandt
3 Robert Nichols Republican Jacksonville 2006 2018 Anderson, Angelina, Cherokee, Hardin, Henderson, Houston, Jasper, Liberty, Montgomery (part), Nacogdoches, Newton, Orange, Polk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, Shelby, Trinity, Tyler
4 Brandon Creighton Republican The Woodlands 2014† 2020 Chambers, Galveston (part), Harris (part), Jefferson, Montgomery (part)
5 Charles Schwertner Republican Georgetown 2012 2018 Brazos, Freestone, Grimes, Leon, Limestone, Madison, Milam, Robertson, Walker, Williamson
6 Sylvia Garcia Democratic Houston 2013† 2020 Harris (part)
7 Paul Bettencourt Republican Houston 2014 2018 Harris (part)
8 Van Taylor Republican Plano 2014 2018 Collin (part), Dallas (part)
9 Kelly Hancock Republican Fort Worth 2012 2018 Dallas (part), Tarrant (part)
10 Konni Burton Republican Colleyville 2014 2018 Tarrant (part)
11 Larry Taylor Republican Friendswood 2012 2020 Brazoria (part), Galveston (part), Harris (part)
12 Jane Nelson Republican Flower Mound 1992 2020 Denton (part), Tarrant (part)
13 Borris Miles Democratic Houston 2016 2020 Fort Bend (part), Harris (part)
14 Kirk Watson Democratic Austin 2006 2018 Bastrop, Travis (part)
15 John Whitmire Democratic Houston 1982 2018 Harris (part)
16 Don Huffines Republican Dallas 2014 2018 Dallas (part)
17 Joan Huffman Republican Southside Place 2008† 2018 Brazoria (part), Fort Bend (part), Harris (part)
18 Lois Kolkhorst Republican Katy 2014 2018 Aransas, Austin, Burleson, Calhoun, Colorado, DeWitt, Fayette, Fort Bend (part), Goliad, Gonzales, Harris (part), Jackson, Lee, Matagorda, Nueces (part), Re

fugio, Victoria, Waller, Washington

19 Carlos Uresti Democratic San Antonio 2006 2020 Atascosa (part), Bexar (part), Brewster, Crockett, Dimmit, Edwards, Frio, Kinney, Maverick, Medina, Pecos, Real, Reeves, Terrell, Uvalde, Val Verde, Zavala
20 Juan Hinojosa Democratic McAllen 2002 2020 Brooks, Hidalgo (part), Jim Wells, Nueces (part)
21 Judith Zaffirini Democratic Laredo 1986 2020 Atascosa (part), Bexar (part), Bee, Caldwell, Duval, Guadalupe (part), Live Oak, Frio, Jim Hogg, Karnes, La Salle, McMullen, San Patricio, Starr, Travis (part), Uvalde, Webb, Wilson, Zapata
22 Brian Birdwell Republican Granbury 2010† 2020 Bosque, Ellis, Falls, Hill, Hood (part), Frio, Johnson, McLennan, Navarro, Somervell, Tarrant (part)
23 Royce West Democratic Dallas 1992 2018 Dallas (part)
24 Dawn Buckingham Republican Horseshoe Bay 2016 2020 Bandera, Bell, Blanco, Brown, Burnet, Callahan, Comanche, Coryell, Gillespie, Hamilton, Kerr, Lampasas, Llano, Mills, San Saba, Taylor (part), Travis(part)
25 Donna Campbell Republican New Braunfels 2012 2018 Bexar (part), Travis (part), Comal, Hays, Kendall
26 Jose Menendez Democratic San Antonio 2015† 2020 Bexar (part)
27 Eddie Lucio Jr. Democratic Brownsville 1990 2020 Cameron, Hidalgo (part), Kenedy, Kleberg, Willacy
28 Charles Perry Republican Lubbock 2014† 2020 Baylor, Borden, Childress, Coke, Coleman, Concho, Cottle, Crane, Crosby, Dawson, Dickens, Eastland, Fisher, Floyd, Foard, Garza, Hale, Hardeman, Haskell, Hockley, Irion, Jones, Kent, Kimble, King, Knox, Lamb, Lubbock, Lynn, Mason, McColluch, Menard, Mitchell, Montague, Motley, Nolan, Reagan, Runnels, Sleicher, Scurry, Shackelford, Stephens, Sterling, Stonewall, Sutton, Terry, Throckmorton, Tom Green, Upton, Ward, Wheeler, Wilbarger, Young
29 José R. Rodríguez Democratic El Paso 2010 2020 Culberson, El Paso, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Presidio
30 Craig Estes Republican Wichita Falls 2000 2020 Archer, Clay, Collin (part), Cooke, Denton (part), Erath, Grayson, Jack, Montague, Palo Pinto, Parker, Wichita, Wise, Young
31 Kel Seliger Republican Amarillo 2004† 2018 Andrews, Armstrong, Bailey, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Cochran, Collingsworth, Coke, Coleman, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Donley, Ector, Gaines, Glasscock, Gray, Hall, Hartley, Hemphill, Hansford, Howard, Hutchinson, Jones, Lipscomb, Loving, Lynn, Martin, Midland, Moore, Motley, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer, Potter, Randall, Roberts, Sherman, Swisher, Wheeler, Winkler, Yoakum

†Elected in a special election

State RepresentativesEdit

District Representative Party Residence First elected County(ies) represented
1 Gary VanDeaver R New Boston 2014 Bowie, Franklin, Lamar, Red River
2 Dan Flynn R Canton 2003 Hopkins, Hunt, Van Zandt
3 Cecil Bell Jr. R Magnolia 2012 Montgomery (part), Waller
4 Lance Gooden R Kaufman 2016 Henderson, Kaufman
5 Cole Hefner R Mineola 2016 Camp, Morris, Rains, Smith, Titus, Wood
6 Matt Schaefer R Tyler 2012 Smith (part)
7 Jay Dean R Longview 2016 Gregg, Upshur
8 Byron Cook R Corsicana 2002 Anderson, Freestone, Hill, Navarro
9 Chris Paddie R Marshall 2012 Cass, Harrison, Marion, Panola, Sabine, Shelby
10 John Wray R Waxahachie 2014 Ellis, Henderson (part)
11 Travis Clardy R Jacksonville 2012 Cherokee, Nacogdoches, Rusk
12 Kyle Kacal R Hillister 2012 Brazos (part), Falls, Limestone, McLennan, Robertson
13 Leighton Schubert R Brenham 2014 Austin, Burleson, Colorado, Fayette, Grimes, Lavaca, Washington
14 John Raney R Bryan 2010 Brazos (part)
15 Mark Keough R The Woodlands 2012 Montgomery
16 Will Metcalf R Conroe 2014
17 John Cyrier R Lockhart 2014 Bastrop, Caldwell, Gonzales, Karnes, Lee
18 Ernest Bailes R Dayton 2016 Liberty, San Jacinto, Walker
19 James White R Woodville 2010 Hardin, Jasper, Newton, Polk, Tyler
20 Terry Wilson R Georgetown 2016 Burnet, Milam, Williamson (part)
21 Dade Phelan R Beaumont 2014 Jefferson (part), Orange
22 Joe Deshotel D Port Arthur 1998 Jefferson (part)
23 Wayne Faircloth R Galveston 2014 Chambers, Galveston (part)
24 Greg Bonnen R Friendswood 2012 Galveston (part)
25 Dennis Bonnen R Angleton 1996 Brazoria (part), Matagorda
26 Rick Miller R Sugar Land 2012 Fort Bend (part)
27 Ron Reynolds D Missouri City 2010
28 John M. Zerwas R Katy 2006
29 Ed Thompson R Pearland 2012 Brazoria (part)
30 Geanie Morrison R Victoria 1998 Aransas, Calhoun, DeWitt, Goliad, Refugio
31 Ryan Guillen D Rio Grande City 2002 Atascosa, Brooks, Duval, Jim Hogg, Kenedy, La Sallae, Live Oak, McMullen, Starr, Willacy
32 Todd Ames Hunter R Portland 2008
(1989-1997)
Nueces (part)
33 Justin Holland R 2016 Collin (part), Rockwall
34 Abel Herrero D Corpus Christi 2012 Nueces (part)
35 Oscar Longoria D Beeville 2012 Cameron (part) Hidalgo (part)
36 Sergio Muñoz, Jr. D Mission 2010 Hidalgo
37 Rene Oliveira D Brownsville 1981† Cameron (part)
38 Eddie Lucio III D San Benito 2006
39 Armando Martinez D Weslaco 2004 Hidalgo (part)
40 Terry Canales D Edinburg 2012
41 Robert Guerra D McAllen 2012†
42 Richard Raymond D Laredo 2001†
(1993-1999)
Webb (part)
43 J. M. Lozano R[16] Kingsville 2010 Bee, Jim Wells, Kleberg, San Patricio
44 John Kuempel R Seguin 2010† Guadalupe, Wilson
45 Jason Isaac R Austin 2010 Blanco, Hays
46 Dawnna Dukes D Austin 1994 Travis (part)
47 Paul D. Workman R Austin 2010
48 Donna Howard D Austin 2006†
49 Gina Hinojosa D Austin 2016
50 Celia Israel D Austin 2014†
51 Eddie Rodriguez D Austin 2002
52 Larry Gonzales R Round Rock 2010 Williamson (part)
53 Andrew Murr R Kimble County 2014 Bandera, Crockett, Edwards, Kerr, Kimble, Llano, Mason, Medina, Menard, Real, Schleicher, Sutton
54 Scott Cosper R Lampasas 2016 Bell (part), Lampasas
55 Hugh Shine R Belton 2016 Bell (part)
56 Charles Anderson R Waco 2004 McLennan (part)
57 Trent Ashby R Lufkin 2012 Angelina, Houston, Leon, Madison, San Augustine, Trinity
58 DeWayne Burns R Cleburne 2014 Bosque, Johnson
59 J.D. Sheffield R Gatesville 2012 Comanche, Coryell, Erath, Hamilton, McCulloch, Mills, San Saba, and Somervell
60 Mike Lang R Eastland 2016 Brown, Callahan, Coleman, Eastland, Hood, Palo Pinto, Shackelford, Stephens
61 Phil King R Weatherford 1998 Parker, Wise
62 Larry Phillips R Sherman 2002 Delta, Grayson, Fannin
63 Tan Parker R Flower Mound 2006 Denton (part)
64 Lynn Stucky R Lake Dallas 2016
65 Ron Simmons R Carrollton 2012 Denton (part)
66 Matt Shaheen R Plano 2014 Collin (part)
67 Jeff Leach R Plano 2012
68 Drew Springer, Jr. R Vernon 2012 Childress, Collingsworth, Cooke, Cottle, Crosby, Dickens, Fisher, Floyd, Garza, Hall, Hardeman, Haskell,
Jack, Kent, King, Montague, Motley, Wheeler, Wilbarger, Young
69 James Frank R Wichita Falls 2012 Archer, Baylor, Clay, Foard, Knox, Wichita
70 Scott Sanford R McKinney 2012 Collin (part)
71 Stan Lambert R Abilene 2016 Jones, Nolan, Taylor
72 Drew Darby R San Angelo 2006 Coke, Concho, Howard, Irion, Reagan, Runnels, Sterling, Tom Green,
73 Kyle Biedermann R New Braunfels 2016 Comal, Gillespie, Kendall
74 Poncho Nevarez D Eagle Pass 2012 Brewster, Culberson, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Kinney, Loving, Maverick, Pecos, Presidio, Reeves, Terrell, Val Verde
75 Mary González D El Paso 2012 El Paso (part)
76 Cesar Blanco D El Paso 2014
77 Evelina Ortega D El Paso 2016
78 Joe Moody D El Paso 2012
79 Joe Pickett D El Paso 1994
80 Tracy King D Batesville 2005
(1995-2003)
Dimmit, Frio, Webb (part), Uvalde, Zapata, Zavala
81 Brooks Landgraf R Odessa 2014 Andrews, Ector, Ward, Winkler
82 Tom Craddick R Midland 1968 Crane, Dawson, Martin, Midland, Upton
83 Dustin Burrows R Lubbock 2014 Borden, Gaines, Lubbock (part), Lynn, Mitchell, Scurry, Terry
84 John Frullo R Lubbock 2010† Lubbock (part)
85 Phil Stephenson R Wharton 2012 Fort Bend (part), Jackson, Wharton
86 John T. Smithee R Amarillo 1984 Dallam, Deaf Smith, Hartley, Oldham, Parmer, Randall
87 Four Price R Amarillo 2010 Carson, Hutchinson, Moore, Potter, Sherman
88 Ken King R Pampa 2012 Armstrong, Bailey, Briscoe, Castro, Cochran, Donley, Gray, Hale, Hansford, Hemphill, Hockley,
Lamb, Lipscomb, Ochiltree, Roberts, Swisher, Yoakum
89 Jodie Anne Laubenberg R Parker 2002 Collin (part)
90 Ramon Romero Jr. D Fort Worth 2014 Tarrant (part)
91 Stephanie Klick R Fort Worth 2012
92 Jonathan Stickland R Bedford 2012
93 Matt Krause R Arlington 2012
94 Tony Tinderholt R Arlington 2006
95 Nicole Collier D Fort Worth 2012
96 Bill Zedler R Arlington 2010
97 Craig Goldman R Fort Worth 2012
98 Giovanni Capriglione R Southlake 2012
99 Charlie Geren R River Oaks 2000
100 Eric Johnson D Dallas 2010 Dallas (part)
101 Chris Turner D Grand Prairie 2012 Tarrant (part)
102 Linda Koop R Dallas 2014 Dallas (part)
103 Rafael Anchia D Dallas 2004
104 Roberto R. Alonzo D Dallas 1992
105 Rodney Anderson R Grand Prairie 2014
106 Pat Fallon R Grand Prairie 2012 Denton (part)
107 Victoria Neave D Dallas 2016 Dallas (part)
108 Morgan Meyer R Dallas 2014
109 Helen Giddings D De Soto 1992
110 Toni Rose D Dallas 2012
111 Yvonne Davis D Dallas 1992
112 Angie Chen Button R Richardson 2008
113 Cindy Burkett R Garland 2010
114 Jason Villalba R Dallas 2012
115 Matt Rinaldi R Irving 2014
116 Diana Arevalo D San Antonio 2016 Bexar (part)
117 Philip Cortez D San Antonio 2016
118 Tomas Uresti D San Antonio 2016
119 Roland Gutierrez D San Antonio 2008†
120 Barbara Gervin-Hawkins D San Antonio 2016
121 Joe Straus R San Antonio 2005†
122 Lyle Larson R San Antonio 2010
123 Diego Bernal D San Antonio 2014†
124 Ina Minjarez[17] D San Antonio 2015†
125 Justin Rodriguez D San Antonio 2012
126 Kevin Roberts R Spring 2016 Harris (part)
127 Dan Huberty R Kingwood 2010
128 Briscoe Cain R Baytown 2016
129 Dennis Paul R Houston 2014
130 Tom Oliverson R Houston 2016
131 Alma Allen D Houston 2004
132 Mike Schofield R Houston 2014
133 Jim Murphy R Houston 2010
134 Sarah Davis R Houston 2010
135 Gary Elkins R Houston 1994
136 Tony Dale R Cedar Park 2012 Williamson (part)
137 Gene Wu D Houston 2012 Harris (part)
138 Dwayne Bohac R Houston 2002
139 Jarvis Johnson D Houston 2016†
140 Armando Walle D Houston 2008
141 Senfronia Thompson D Houston 1972
142 Harold Dutton Jr. D Houston 1984
143 Ana Hernandez D Houston 2005†
144 Mary Ann Perez D Houston 2016
145 Carol Alvarado D Houston 2008
146 Shawn Thierry D Houston 2016
147 Garnet Coleman D Houston 1991†
148 Jessica Christina Farrar D Houston 1994
149 Hubert Vo D Houston 2004
150 Valoree Swanson R Houston 2016
†Representative was first elected in a special election.

UtahEdit

State SenatorsEdit

District Name Party First elected Counties
Represented
1 Luz Escamilla Dem 2008 Salt Lake
2 Jim Dabakis Dem 2012? Salt Lake
3 Gene Davis Dem 1998 Salt Lake
4 Jani Iwamoto Dem 2014 Salt Lake
5 Karen Mayne Dem 2008 Salt Lake
6 Wayne Harper Rep 2012 Salt Lake
7 Deidre Henderson Rep 2012 Salt Lake
8 Brian Shiozawa Rep 2012 Salt Lake
9 Wayne L. Niederhauser Rep 2006? Salt Lake
10 Lincoln Fillmore Rep 2015 Salt Lake
11 Howard A. Stephenson Rep 1992 Salt Lake, Utah
12 Daniel Thatcher Rep 2010 Salt Lake, Tooele
13 Jake Anderegg Rep 2016 Tooele, Utah
14 Daniel Hemmert Rep 2016? Utah
15 Margaret Dayton Rep 2006 Utah
16 Curt Bramble Rep 2000 Utah
17 Peter C. Knudson Rep 1998 Box Elder, Cache, Tooele
18 Ann Millner Rep 2014 Davis, Weber
19 Allen M. Christensen Rep 2004 Morgan, Summit, Weber
20 D. Gregg Buxton Rep 2016 Weber
21 Jerry W. Stevenson Rep 2010? Davis
22 J. Stuart Adams Rep 2009? Davis
23 Todd Weiler Rep 2012? Davis
24 Ralph Okerlund Rep 2008 Juab, Piute, Sanpete, Sevier, Tooele, Wayne
25 Lyle W. Hillyard Rep 1984 Cache, Rich
26 Kevin T. VanTassell Rep 2006 Daggett, Duchesne, Summit, Uintah, Wasatch
27 David P. Hinkins Rep 2008 Carbon, Emery, Grand, San Juan, Utah
28 Evan Vickers Rep 2012 Beaver, Garfield, Iron, Kane, Millard, Washington
29 Don Ipson Rep 2008 Washington
  • ?: Senator was originally appointed

State RepresentativesEdit

District Name Party Residence First elected
1 Scott Sandall Rep Saratoga Springs 2016
2 Jefferson Moss Rep Eagle Mountain 2012
3 Val Potter Rep North Logan 2016
4 Edward Redd Rep Logan 2012
5 R. Curt Webb Rep Logan 2006 (2003-2005)
6 A. Cory Maloy Rep Lehi 2016
7 Justin Fawson Rep North Ogden 2014?
8 Gage Froerer Rep Huntsville 2006
9 Jeremy Peterson Rep Ogden 2010
10 Dixon Pitcher Rep Ogden 2010 (1985-1987)
11 Kelly B. Miles Rep Ogden 2016
12 Mike Schultz Rep Hooper 2014
13 Paul Ray Rep Clearfield 2004 (2001-2003)
14 Karianne Lisonbee Rep Clearfield 2016
15 Brad Wilson Rep Kaysville 2010
16 Stephen Handy Rep Layton 2010?
17 Stewart Barlow Rep Fruit Heights 2010
18 Timothy Hawkes Rep Centerville 2014
19 Raymond Ward Rep Bountiful 2014
20 Becky Edwards Rep Bountiful 2008
21 Douglas Sagers Rep Tooele 2010
22 Susan Duckworth Dem Magna 2008
23 Sandra Hollins Dem Salt Lake City 2014
24 Rebecca Chavez-Houck Dem Salt Lake City 2006
25 Joel Briscoe Dem Salt Lake City 2010?
26 Angela Romero Dem Salt Lake City 2012
27 Michael Kennedy Rep Alpine 2012
28 Brian King Dem Salt Lake City 2008
29 Lee Perry Rep Perry 2010
30 Mike Winder Rep West Valley City 2014 (2011-2012)
31 Elizabeth Weight Dem West Valley City 2016
32 LaVar Christensen Rep Draper 2010
33 Craig Hall Rep West Valley City 2012
34 Karen Kwan Dem Murray 2016
35 Mark A. Wheatley Dem Murray 2004
36 Patrice Arent Dem Salt Lake City 2010 (1997-2003)
37 Carol Spackman Moss Dem Salt Lake City 2000
38 Eric Hutchings Rep Kearns 2001?
39 James Dunnigan Rep Taylorsville 2002
40 Lynn Hemingway Dem Salt Lake City 2015 (2006-2014)
41 Daniel McCay Rep Riverton 2012
42 Kim Coleman Rep West Jordan 2014
43 Adam Gardiner Rep West Jordan 2016
44 Bruce Cutler Rep Murray 2014
45 Steve Eliason Rep Sandy 2010
46 Marie Poulson Dem Salt Lake City 2008
47 Ken Ivory Rep West Jordan 2010
48 Keven Stratton Rep Orem 2012?
49 Robert Spendlove Rep Sandy 2014?
50 Susan Pulsipher Rep South Jordan 2012
51 Gregory Hughes Rep Draper 2002
52 John Knotwell Rep Herriman 2012
53 Logan Wilde Rep Croydon 2016
54 Tim Quinn Rep Heber 2016
55 Scott Chew Rep Jensen 2014
56 Kay Christofferson Rep Lehi 2012
57 Brian Greene Rep Pleasant Grove 2012
58 Derrin Owens Rep Fountain Green 2015?
59 Val Peterson Rep Orem 2010
60 Brad Daw Rep Orem 2014
61 Keith Grover Rep Provo 2006
62 Jon Stanard Rep 2012
63 Dean Sanpei Rep Provo 2010?
64 Norm Thurston Rep Provo 2014
65 Francis Gibson Rep Springville 2008
66 Mike McKell Rep Spanish Fork 2012
67 Mark Roberts Rep Santaquin 2012
68 Merrill Nelson Rep Grantsville 2012
69 Christine F. Watkins Rep Price 2016
70 Kay McIff Rep Richfield 2006
71 Bradley Last Rep St. George 2002
72 John Westwood Rep Cedar City 2012
73 Michael Noel Rep Kanab 2002
74 V. Lowry Snow Rep St. George 2012?
75 Walt Brooks Rep St. George 2016
?Representative was originally appointed into office.

VermontEdit

State SenatorsEdit

District Representative Party Residence First elected
Addison Claire D. Ayer Dem Weybridge 2002
Christopher A. Bray Dem New Haven 2012
Bennington Brian Campion Dem Bennington 2014
Richard Sears Dem North Bennington 1992
Caledonia Joe Benning Rep St. Johnsbury 2010
Jane Kitchel Dem Danville 2004
Chittenden Tim Ashe Dem/Prog Burlington 2008
Phil Baruth Dem Burlington 2010
Debbie Ingram Dem Williston 2016
Ginny Lyons Dem Williston 2000
Christopher A. Pearson Prog/Dem Burlington 2016
Michael Sirotkin Dem South Burlington 2014†
Essex-Orleans John S. Rodgers Dem Glover 2012
Robert Starr Dem North Troy 2004
Franklin Carolyn Whitney Branagan Rep Georgia 2016
Dustin Degree Rep St. Albans City 2014
Colchester-Grand Isle Richard Mazza Dem Colchester 1984
Lamoille Rich Westman Rep Hyde Park 2010
Orange Mark MacDonald Dem Williamstown 2003
(1997-1999)
Rutland Brian Collamore Rep Rutland Town 2014
Peg Flory Rep Pittsford 2010
Kevin J. Mullin Rep Rutland Town 2003
Washington Francis Brooks Dem Montpelier 2016
Ann Cummings Dem Montpelier 1996
Anthony Pollina Prog/Dem Middlesex 2010
Windham Becca Balint Dem Brattleboro 2014
Jeanette White Dem Putney 2002
Windsor Alison Clarkson Dem Woodstock 2016
Richard McCormack Dem Bethel 2006
(1989-2003)
Alice Nitka Dem Ludlow 2006
†Originally appointed

State RepresentativesEdit

District Representative Party Residence First elected
Addison-1 Amy Sheldon Dem Middlebury 2014
Robin Scheu Dem 2016
Addison-2 Peter Conlon Dem 2016
Addison-3 Diane Lanpher Dem Vergennes 2008
Warren Van Wyck Rep Ferrisburgh 2013†
Addison-4 Fred Baser Rep Lincoln 2000
David Sharpe Dem Bristol 2014
Addison-5 Harvey Smith Rep New Haven 2010
Addison-Rutland-1 Alyson Eastman Ind Orwell 2014
Bennington-1 Bill Botzow Dem Bennington 2002
Bennington-2-1 Timothy Corcoran II Dem Bennington 2002
Rachael Fields Dem Bennington 2014
Bennington-2-2 Kiah Morris Dem Bennington 2014
Mary A. Morrissey Rep Bennington 1996
Bennington-3 Alice Miller Dem Shaftsbury 1996
Bennington-4 Cynthia Browning Dem Arlington 2006
Brian Keefe Rep 2016
Bennington-Rutland-1 Linda Sullivan Dem 2016
Caledonia-1 Marcia Robinson Martel Rep Waterford 2014
Caledonia-2 Chip Troiano Dem East Hardwick 2014
Caledonia-3 Scott Beck Rep St. Johnsbury 2014
Janssen Willhoit Rep St. Johnsbury 2014
Caledonia-4 Martha Feltus Rep Lyndonville 2012
Richard Lawrence Rep Lyndonville 2004
Caledonia-Washington-1 Kitty Toll Dem Danville 2008
Chittenden-1 Marcia Gardner Dem 2016
Chittenden-2 Terence Macaig Dem Williston 2008
Jim McCullough Dem Williston 2002
Chittenden-3 Trevor Squirrel Dem 2016
George Till Dem Jericho 2008
Chittenden-4-1 Mike Yantachka Dem Charlotte 2010
Chittenden-4-2 William J. Lippert Dem Hinesburg 1992
Chittenden-5-1 Kate Webb Dem Shelburne 2008
Chittenden-5-2 Jessica Brumsted Dem 2016
Chittenden-6-1 Carol Ode Dem Burlington 2016
Kurt Wright Rep Burlington 2000
Chittenden-6-2 Jean O'Sullivan Dem Burlington 2012†
Chittenden-6-3 Jill Krowinski Dem Burlington 2012†
Curtis McCormack Dem Burlington 2012
Chittenden-6-4 Brian Cina Prog/Dem Burlington 2016
Selene Colburn Prog/Dem Burlington 2016
Chittenden-6-5 Johannah Leddy Donovan Dem Burlington 2000
Mary Sullivan Dem Burlington 2008
Chittenden-6-6 Barbara Rachelson Dem Burlington 2012
Chittenden-6-7 Clem Bissonnette Dem Winooski 2008
Diana Gonzalez Prog/Dem Winooski 2014
Chittenden-7-1 Martin Lalonde Dem South Burlington 2014
Chittenden-7-2 Ann Pugh Dem South Burlington 1992
Chittenden-7-3 Helen Head Dem South Burlington 2002
Chittenden-7-4 Maida Townsend Dem South Burlington 2012
Chittenden-8-1 Betsy Dunn Dem 2016
Linda Myers Rep Essex Town 2000
Chittenden-8-2 Dylan Giambatista Dem 2016
Lori Houghton Dem 2016
Chittenden-8-3 Robert Bancroft Rep Westford 2014
Chittenden-9-1 Jim Condon Dem Colchester 2004
Curt Taylor Dem 2016
Chittenden-9-2 Patrick Brennan Rep Colchester 2002
Maureen Dakin Dem Colchester 2014
Chittenden-10 Ronald Hubert Rep Milton 2008
Donald H. Turner Rep Milton 2006†
Essex-Caledonia Constance Quimby Rep Concord 2012
Essex-Caledonia-Orleans Paul Lefebvre Rep Island Pond 2014
Franklin-1 Carl Rosenquist Rep 2016
Franklin-2 Barbara Murphy Ind Fairfax 2014
Franklin-3-1 Kathleen Keenan Dem St. Albans City 1988
Corey Parent Rep St. Albans City 2014
Franklin-3-2 Eileen Dickinson Rep St. Albans Town 2008
Franklin-4 Marianna Gamache Dem Swanton 2014
Brian K. Savage Rep Swanton 2008
Franklin-5 Stephen Beyor Rep Highgate Springs 2012
Albert Pearce Rep Richford 2008
Franklin-6 Daniel Connor Dem Fairfield 2012
Franklin-7 Cindy Weed Prog/Dem 2016
Grand Isle-Chittenden-1 Mitzi Johnson Dem South Hero 2002
Ben Joseph Dem 2016
Lamoille-1 Heidi Scheurermann Rep Stowe 2006
Lamoille-2 Matthew Hill Dem 2016
Daniel Noyes Dem 2016
Lamoille-3 Bernard Juskiewicz Rep Cambridge 2012
Lamoille-Washington Gary Nolan Rep 2016
David Yacovone Dem 2016
Orange-1 Robert Frenier Rep 2016
Rodney Graham Rep Williamstown 2014
Orange-2 Sarah Copeland-Hanzas Dem Bradford 2004
Orange-Caledonia Chip Conquest Dem Wells River 2008
Orange-Washington-Addison Jay Hooper Dem 2016
Ben Jickling Ind 2016
Orleans-1 Lynn Batchelor Rep Derby Line 2010
Brian Smith Rep 2016
Orleans-2 Michael Marcotte Rep Newport Town 2004
Gary Viens Rep Newport City 2014
Orleans-Caledonia Vicki Strong Rep Irasburg 2010
Sam Young Dem West Glover 2010
Orleans-Lamoille Mark Higley Rep Lowell 2008
Rutland-1 Patricia McCoy Rep Poultney 2014
Rutland-2 Thomas Burditt Rep West Rutland 2010
Dave Potter Dem Clarendon 2004
Rutland-3 William Canfield Rep Fair Haven 2004
Robert Helm Rep Fair Haven 1990
Rutland-4 Thomas Terenzini Rep Rutland Town 2012
Rutland-5-1 Peter Fagan Rep Rutland City 2008
Rutland-5-2 Lawrence Cupoli Rep Rutland City 2012
Rutland-5-3 Mary Howard Dem 2016
Rutland-5-4 Douglas Gage Rep Rutland City 2012
Rutland-6 Stephen Carr Dem Brandon 2012
Butch Shaw Rep Pittsford 2010
Rutland-Bennington Robin Chesnut-Tangerman Prog/Dem Middletown Springs 2014
Rutland-Windsor-1 Job Tate Rep Mendon 2014
Rutland-Windsor-2 Dennis Devereux Rep Belmont 2006
Washington-1 Anne Donahue Rep Northfield 2002
Patti Lewis Rep Berlin 2010
Washington-2 Robert LeClair Rep Barre Town 2014
Francis McFaun Rep Barre Town 2004
Washington-3 Paul N. Poirier Ind Barre City 2008
Tommy Walz Dem Barre City 2014
Washington-4 Mary Hooper Dem Montpelier 2008
Warren F. Kitzmiller Dem Montpelier 2000
Washington-5 Kimberly Jessup Dem 2016
Washington-6 Janet Ancel Dem Calais 2004
Washington-7 Maxine Jo Grad Dem Moretown 2000
Adam Greshin Ind Warren 2008
Washington-Chittenden Tom Stevens Dem Waterbury 2008
Theresa Wood Dem 2015†
Windham-1 Michael Hebert Rep Vernon 2010
Windham-2-1 Valerie Stuart Dem Brattleboro 2010
Windham-2-2 Mollie S. Burke Prog/Dem Brattleboro 2008
Windham-2-3 Tristan Toleno Dem Brattleboro 2012
Windham-3 Carolyn Partridge Dem Windham 1998
Matthew A. Trieber Dem Bellows Falls 2011†
Windham-4 David Deen Dem Putney 1990
Mike Mrowicki Dem Putney 2008
Windham-5 Emily Long Dem Newfane 2014
Windham-6 Justin Gannon Dem 2016
Windham-Bennington Laura Sibilia Ind Dover 2014
Windham-Bennington-Windsor Oliver Olsen Ind South Londonderry 2014
Windsor-1 Jon Bartholomew Dem Hartland 2010
Paul Belasky Dem 2016
Windsor-2 Annmarie Christensen Dem 2016
Windsor-3-1 Thomas Bock Dem 2016
Windsor-3-2 Alice Emmons Dem Springfield 1982
Robert Forguites Dem North Springfield 2014
Windsor-4-1 Susan Buckholz Dem 2016
Windsor-4-2 Kevin Christie Dem White River Junction 2010
Gabrielle Lucke Dem White River Junction 2014
Windsor-5 Charlie Kimbell Dem 2016
Windsor-Orange-1 Sarah E. Buxton Dem South Royalton 2010
Windsor-Orange-2 Timothy Briglin Dem Thetford Center 2014
Jim Masland Dem Thetford Center 1998
Windsor-Rutland Sandy Haas Prog/Dem Rochester 2004

† Originally appointed

VirginiaEdit

State SenatorsEdit

District Name Party Areas Represented First Election
Counties Cities
1 Monty Mason Democratic James City (part), York (part) Hampton (part), Newport News (part), Suffolk (part), Williamsburg 2016
2 Mamie Locke Democratic York (part) Hampton (part), Newport News (part), Portsmouth (part), Suffolk (part) 2003
3 Tommy Norment Republican Gloucester, Isle of Wight (part), James City (part), King William, King and Queen, New Kent, Surry (part), York (part) Hampton (part), Poquoson, Suffolk (part) 1991
4 Ryan McDougle Caroline, Essex, Hanover (part), King George (part), Lancaster, Middlesex, Northumberland, Richmond, Spotsylvania (part), Westmoreland (part) 2006
5 Lionell Spruill Democratic Chesapeake (part), Norfolk (part) 2016
6 Lynwood Lewis Accomack, Mathews, Northampton Norfolk (part), Virginia Beach (part) 2014
7 Frank Wagner Republican 2001
8 William DeSteph Virginia Beach (part) 2015
9 Jennifer McClellan Democratic Charles City, Hanover (part), Henrico (part) Richmond (part) 2017
10 Glen Sturtevant Republican Chesterfield (part), Powhatan 2015
11 Amanda Chase Chesterfield (part), Amelia Colonial Heights 2015
12 Siobhan Dunnavant Hanover (part), Henrico (part) 2015
13 Richard Black Loudoun (part), Prince William (part) 2011
14 John Cosgrove Isle of Wight (part), Southampton (part) Chesapeake (part), Franklin (part), Portsmouth (part) Suffolk (part), Virginia Beach (part) 2013
15 Frank Ruff Brunswick (part), Campbell (part), Charlotte, Dinwiddie (part), Halifax (part), Lunenburg, Mecklenburg, Nottoway, Pittsylvania (part), Prince George (part) Danville (part) 2000
16 Rosalyn Dance Democratic Chesterfield (part), Dinwiddie (part), Prince George (part) Hopewell, Petersburg, Richmond (part) 2014
17 Bryce Reeves Republican Albemarle (part), Culpeper (part), Louisa (part), Orange, Spotsylvania (part) Fredericksburg 2011
18 Louise Lucas Democratic Brunswick (part), Greensville, Isle of Wight (part), Southampton (part), Surry (part), Sussex Chesapeake (part), Emporia, Franklin (part), Portsmouth (part), Suffolk (part) 1991
19 David Suetterlein Republican Bedford (part), Carroll (part), Floyd, Franklin (part), Montgomery (part), Roanoke (part), Wythe (part) Salem 2015
20 Bill Stanley Carroll (part), Franklin (part), Halifax (part), Henry, Patrick, Pittsylvania (part), Danville (part), Galax, Martinsville 2011
21 John S. Edwards Democrat Giles, Montgomery (part), Roanoke (part) Roanoke 1995
22 Mark Peake Republican Amherst, Appomattox, Buckingham, Cumberland, Fluvanna, Goochland, Louisa (part), Prince Edward Lynchburg (part) 2017
23 Steve Newman Bedford (part), Botetourt, Campbell (part), Craig, Roanoke (part) Lynchburg (part) 1995
24 Emmett Hanger Augusta, Culpeper (part), Greene, Madison, Rockingham (part) Staunton, Waynesboro 1995
25 Creigh Deeds Democratic Albemarle (part), Alleghany, Bath, Highland, Nelson, Rockbridge Buena Vista, Charlottesville, Covington, Lexington 2001
26 Mark Obenshain Republican Page, Rappahannock, Rockingham (part), Shenandoah, Warren Harrisonburg 2003
27 Jill Holtzman Vogel Clarke, Culpeper (part), Fauquier, Frederick, Loudoun (part), Stafford (part) Winchester 2007
28 Richard Stuart King George (part), Prince William (part), Spotsylvania (part), Stafford (part), Westmoreland (part) 2007
29 Jeremy McPike Democratic Prince William (part) Manassas, Manassas Park 2015
30 Adam Ebbin Arlington (part), Fairfax (part) Alexandria (part) 2011
31 Barbara Favola Arlington (part), Fairfax (part), Loudoun (part) 2011
32 Janet Howell Arlington (part), Fairfax (part) 1991
33 Jennifer Wexton Fairfax (part), Loudoun (part) 2014
34 Chap Petersen Fairfax (part) Fairfax 2007
35 Richard L. Saslaw Alexandria (part), Falls Church 1980
36 Scott Surovell Fairfax (part), Prince William (part), Stafford (part) 2015
37 Dave Marsden Fairfax (part) 2010
38 Ben Chafin Republican Bland, Buchanan, Dickenson, Montgomery (part), Pulaski, Russell, Smyth (part), Tazewell, Wise (part) Norton, Radford 2014
39 George Barker Democratic Fairfax (part), Prince William (part) Alexandria (part) 2007
40 Charles William Carrico, Sr. Republican Grayson, Lee, Scott, Smyth (part), Washington, Wise (part), Wythe (part) Bristol 2011

State RepresentativesEdit

The Virginia House of Delegates is reelected every two years, with intervening vacancies filled by special election. The next general election of the House is in November 2017.

District Name Party Areas Represented First Election
Counties Cities
1 Terry Kilgore Rep Lee, Scott, Wise (part) Norton 1993
2 Mark Dudenhefer Prince William (part), Stafford (part) 2015
3 Will Morefield Rep Bland, Buchanan, Russell (part), Tazewell 2009
4 Todd Pillion Dickenson, Russell (part), Washington (part), Wise (part) 2013
5 Israel O'Quinn Grayson, Smyth (part), Washington (part) Bristol, Galax 2011
6 Jeff Campbell Carroll, Smyth (part), Wythe 2013
7 Nick Rush Floyd, Montgomery (part), Pulaski (part) 2011
8 Greg Habeeb Craig, Montgomery (part), Roanoke (part) Salem 2011
9 Charles Poindexter Franklin (part), Henry (part), Patrick 2007
10 Randy Minchew Clarke (part), Frederick (part), Loudoun (part) 2011
11 Salam "Sam" Rasoul Dem Roanoke (part) 2013
12 Joseph Yost Rep Giles, Montgomery (part), Pulaski (part) Radford 2011
13 Bob Marshall Prince William (part) Manassas Park 1991
14 Danny Marshall Henry (part), Pittsylvania (part) Danville 2001
15 Todd Gilbert Page, Rockingham (part), Shenandoah, Warren (part) 2005
16 Les Adams Henry (part), Pittsylvania (part) Martinsville 2013
17 Chris Head Botetourt (part), Roanoke (part) Roanoke (part) 2011
18 Michael Webert Culpeper (part), Fauquier (part), Rappahannock, Warren (part) 2011
19 Terry Austin Alleghany, Bedford (part), Botetourt (part) Covington 2013
20 Richard P. Bell Augusta (part), Highland, Nelson(part) Staunton, Waynesboro 2009
21 Ron Villanueva Virginia Beach (part) Chesapeake (part) 2009
22 Kathy Byron Bedford (part), Campbell (part), Franklin (part) Lynchburg (part) 1997
23 Scott Garrett Amherst (part), Bedford (part) 2009
24 Ben Cline Amherst (part), Augusta (part), Bath, Rockbridge Buena Vista, Lexington 2002
25 Steve Landes Albemarle (part), Augusta (part), Rockingham (part) 1995
26 Tony Wilt Rockingham (part) Harrisonburg 2010
27 Roxann Robinson Chesterfield (part) 2010
28 Bill Howell
Speaker of the House
Stafford (part) Fredericksburg (part) 1987
29 Chris Collins Frederick (part), Warren (part) Winchester, Front Royal (part) 2015
30 Nicholas Freitas Culpeper (part), Madison, Orange 2015
31 Scott Lingamfelter Fauquier (part), Prince William (part) 2001
32 Tag Greason Loudoun (part) 2009
33 Dave LaRock Clarke (part), Frederick (part), Loudoun (part) 2013
34 Kathleen Murphy Dem Fairfax (part), Loudoun (part) 2015
35 Mark Keam Fairfax (part) 2009
36 Kenneth R. Plum 1981
37 David Bulova Fairfax 2005
38 Kaye Kory 2009
39 Vivian E. Watts 1995
40 Tim Hugo

Majority Caucus Chairman

Rep Fairfax (part), Prince William (part) 2002
41 Eileen Filler-Corn Dem Fairfax (part) 2010
42 Dave Albo Rep 1993
43 Mark D. Sickles Dem 2003
44 Paul Krizek 2015
45 Mark Levine Arlington (part), Fairfax (part) Alexandria (part) 2015
46 Charniele Herring
Minority Whip
2009
47 Patrick Hope Arlington (part) 2009
48 Rip Sullivan Arlington (part), Fairfax (part) 2014
49 Alfonso Lopez 2011
50 Lee Carter Dem Prince William (part) Manassas 2018
51 Richard L. Anderson 2009
52 Luke Torian Dem 2009
53 Marcus Simon Fairfax (part) Falls Church 2013
54 Bobby Orrock Rep Caroline (part), Spotsylvania (part) 1989
55 Buddy Fowler Caroline (part), Hanover (part), Spotsylvania (part) 2009
56 Peter Farrell Goochland (part), Henrico (part), Louisa, Spotsylvania (part) 2011
57 David Toscano
Minority Leader
Dem Albemarle (part) Charlottesville 2005
58 Rob Bell Rep Albemarle (part), Fluvanna (part), Greene, Rockingham (part) 2001
59 Matt Fariss Albemarle (part), Appomattox, Buckingham, Campbell (part), Nelson (part) 2011
60 James Edmunds Campbell (part), Charlotte, Halifax, Prince Edward 2009
61 Tommy Wright Amelia, Cumberland, Lunenburg (part), Mecklenburg, Nottoway 2000
62 Riley Ingram Chesterfield (part), Henrico (part), Prince George (part) Hopewell (part) 1991
63 Lashrecse Aird Dem Chesterfield (part), Dinwiddie (part), Prince George (part) Hopewell (part), Petersburg 2015
64 Rick Morris Rep Isle of Wight (part), Prince George (part), Southampton (part), Surry (part), Sussex (part) Franklin (part), Suffolk (part) 2011
65 Lee Ware Chesterfield (part), Fluvanna (part), Goochland (part), Powhatan 1998
66 Kirk Cox
Majority Leader
Chesterfield (part) Colonial Heights 1989
67 James LeMunyon Fairfax (part), Loudoun (part) 2009
68 Manoli Loupassi Chesterfield (part), Henrico (part) Richmond (part) 2007
69 Betsy Carr Dem Chesterfield (part) 2009
70 Delores McQuinn Chesterfield (part), Henrico (part) 2009
71 Jeff Bourne Henrico (part) 2017
72 Jimmie Massie Rep 2007
73 John O'Bannon Richmond (part) 2000
74 Lamont Bagby Dem Charles City, Henrico (part) 2015
75 Roslyn Tyler Dem Brunswick, Dinwiddie (part) Greensville, Isle of Wight (part), Lunenburg (part), Southampton (part), Surry (part), Sussex (part) Emporia, Franklin (part) 2005
76 Chris Jones Rep Chesapeake (part), Suffolk (part) 1997
77 Cliff Hayes, Jr. Dem 2016
78 James Leftwich Rep Chesapeake (part) 2013
79 Steve Heretick Dem Norfolk (part), Portsmouth (part) 2015
80 Matthew James Chesapeake (part), Norfolk (part), Portsmouth (part), Suffolk (part) 2009
81 Barry Knight Rep Chesapeake (part), Virginia Beach (part) 2009
82 Jason Miyares Virginia Beach (part) 2015
83 Chris Stolle Norfolk (part), Virginia Beach (part) 2009
84 Glenn Davis Virginia Beach (part) 2014
85 Rocky Holcomb 2017
86 Jennifer Boysko Dem Fairfax (part), Loudoun (part) 2015
87 John Bell Loudoun (part), Prince William (part) 2015
88 Mark Cole Rep Fauquier (part), Spotsylvania (part), Stafford (part) Fredericksburg (part) 2001
89 Daun Hester Dem Norfolk (part) 2012
90 Joe Lindsey Norfolk (part), Virginia Beach (part) 2014
91 Gordon Helsel Rep York (part) Hampton (part), Poquoson 2011
92 Jeion Ward Dem Hampton (part) 2003
93 Michael P. Mullin James City (part), York (part) Newport News (part), Williamsburg 2016
94 David Yancey Rep Newport News (part) 2011
95 Marcia Price Dem Hampton (part), Newport News (part) 2015
96 Brenda Pogge Rep James City (part), York (part) 2007
97 Chris Peace Hanover (part), King William (part), New Kent 2006
98 Keith Hodges Essex, Gloucester, King and Queen, King William (part), Mathews, Middlesex 2011
99 Margaret Ransone Caroline (part), King George, Lancaster, Northumberland, Richmond, Westmoreland 2011
100 Robert Bloxom, Jr. Accomack, Northampton Norfolk (part), Virginia Beach (part) 2014

WashingtonEdit

State SenatorsEdit

District Senator Party Residence Counties Represented First elected Next election
1 Guy Palumbo Democratic Maltby King (part), Snohomish (part) 2016 2020
2 Randi Becker Republican Eatonville Pierce (part), Thurston (part) 2008 2020
3 Andy Billig Democratic Spokane Spokane (part) 2012 2020
4 Mike Padden Republican Spokane Valley Spokane (part) 2011^ 2020
5 Mark Mullet Democratic Issaquah King (part) 2012# 2020
6 Michael Baumgartner Republican Spokane Spokane (part) 2010 2018
7 Shelly Short Republican Addy Ferry, Okanogan (part), Pend Oreille, Spokane (part), Stevens 2017† 2017
8 Sharon Brown Republican Kennewick Benton (part) 2013† 2018
9 Mark Schoesler Republican Ritzville Adams, Asotin, Franklin (part), Garfield, Spokane (part), Whitman 2004 2020
10 Barbara Bailey Republican Oak Harbor Island, Skagit (part), Snohomish (part) 2012 2020
11 Bob Hasegawa Democratic Seattle King (part) 2012 2020
12 Brad Hawkins Republican East Wenatchee Chelan, Douglas, Grant (part), Okanogan (part) 2016 2020
13 Judy Warnick Republican Moses Lake Grant (part), Kittitas, Lincoln, Yakima (part) 2014 2018
14 Curtis King Republican Yakima Clark (part), Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima (part) 2007^ 2020
15 Jim Honeyford Republican Sunnyside Yakima (part) 1998 2018
16 Maureen Walsh Republican College Place Walla Walla 2016 2020
17 Lynda Wilson Republican Vancouver Clark (part) 2016 2020
18 Ann Rivers Republican La Center Clark (part) 2012† 2020
19 Dean Takko Democratic Longview Cowlitz (part), Grays Harbor (part), Lewis (part), Pacific, Wahkiakum 2015† 2020
20 John Braun Republican Centralia Clark (part), Cowlitz (part), Lewis (part), Thurston (part) 2012 2020
21 Marko Liias Democratic Everett Snohomish (part) 2014† 2018
22 Sam Hunt Democratic Olympia Thurston (part) 2016 2020
23 Christine Rolfes Democratic Bainbridge Island Kitsap (part) 2010† 2020
24 Kevin Van De Wege Democratic Sequim Clallam, Grays Harbor (part), Jefferson 2016 2020
25 Hans Zeiger Republican Puyallup Pierce (part) 2016# 2020
26 Jan Angel Republican Port Orchard Kitsap (part), Pierce (part) 2013^ 2018
27 Jeannie Darneille Democratic Tacoma Pierce (part) 2012 2020
28 Steve O'Ban Republican Tacoma Pierce (part) 2013† 2020
29 Steve Conway Democratic Tacoma Pierce (part) 2010 2018
30 Mark Miloscia Republican Federal Way King (part), Pierce (part) 2014 2018
31 Phil Fortunato Republican Auburn King (part), Pierce (part) 2017† 2017
32 Maralyn Chase Democratic Edmonds King (part), Snohomish (part) 2010 2018
33 Karen Keiser Democratic Des Moines King (part) 2001† 2018
34 Sharon Nelson Democratic Vashon King (part) 2010# 2018
35 Tim Sheldon Democratic (MCC) Potlatch Kitsap (part), Mason, Thurston (part) 1997^ 2018
36 Reuven Carlyle Democratic Seattle King (part) 2016† 2020
37 Rebecca Saldaña Democratic Seattle King (part) 2016† 2017
38 John McCoy Democratic Tulalip Snohomish (part) 2013† 2018
39 Kirk Pearson Republican Monroe King (part), Skagit (part), Snohomish (part) 2012 2020
40 Kevin Ranker Democratic Orcas Island San Juan, Skagit (part), Whatcom (part) 2008 2020
41 Lisa Wellman Democratic Mercer Island King (part) 2016 2020
42 Doug Ericksen Republican Ferndale Whatcom (part) 2010 2018
43 Jamie Pedersen Democratic Seattle King (part) 2013† 2018
44 Steve Hobbs Democratic Lake Stevens Snohomish (part) 2006 2018
45 Dino Rossi Republican Sammamish King (part) 2016† 2017
46 David Frockt Democratic Seattle King (part) 2011† 2018
47 Joe Fain Republican Auburn King (part) 2010 2018
48 Patty Kuderer Democratic Clyde Hill King (part) 2017† 2017
49 Annette Cleveland Democratic Vancouver Clark (part) 2012 2020
†Originally Appointed
^Originally Elected in Special Election
#Sworn in early to fill vacant seat

State RepresentativesEdit

District Position Representative Party Residence Counties Represented First elected
1 1 Derek Stanford Democratic Bothell King (part), Snohomish (part) 2010
2 Shelley Kloba Democratic Kirkland 2016
2 1 Andrew Barkis Republican Lacey Pierce (part), Thurston (part) 2016*
2 J.T. Wilcox Republican Roy 2010
3 1 Marcus Riccelli Democratic Spokane Spokane (part) 2012
2 Timm Ormsby Democratic Spokane 2003*
4 1 Bob McCaslin, Jr. Republican Spokane Valley Spokane (part) 2014#
2 Matt Shea Republican Spokane Valley 2008
5 1 Jay Rodne Republican Snoqualmie King (part) 2004*
2 Paul Graves Republican Fall City 2016
6 1 Mike Volz Republican Spokane Spokane (part) 2016
2 Jeff Holy Republican Cheney 2012
7 1 Jacquelin Maycumber Republican Republic Ferry, Okanogan (part), Pend Oreille, Spokane (part), Stevens 2017*
2 Joel Kretz Republican Wauconda 2004
8 1 Brad Klippert Republican Kennewick Benton (part) 2008
2 Larry Haler Republican Richland 2004#
9 1 Mary Dye Republican Pomeroy Adams, Asotin, Franklin (part), Garfield, Spokane (part), Whitman 2015*
2 Joe Schmick Republican Colfax 2007*
10 1 Norma Smith Republican Clinton Island, Skagit (part), Snohomish (part) 2008*
2 Dave Hayes Republican Camano Island 2012
11 1 Zack Hudgins Democratic Tukwila King (part) 2002
2 Steve Bergquist Democratic Renton 2012
12 1 Cary Condotta Republican East Wenatchee Chelan, Douglas, Grant (part), Okanogan (part) 2002
2 Mike Steele Republican Chelan 2016
13 1 Tom Dent Republican Moses Lake Grant (part), Kittitas, Lincoln, Yakima (part) 2014
2 Matt Manweller Republican Ellensburg 2012#
14 1 Norm Johnson Republican Yakima Clark (part), Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima (part) 2008
2 Gina McCabe Republican Goldendale 2014#
15 1 Bruce Chandler Republican Granger Yakima (part) 1998
2 David Taylor Republican Moxee 2009*
16 1 Bill Jenkin Republican Prosser Benton (part), Columbia, Franklin (part), Walla Walla 2016
2 Terry Nealey Republican Dayton 2009‡
17 1 Vicki Kraft Republican Vancouver Clark (part) 2016
2 Paul Harris Republican Vancouver 2010
18 1 Brandon Vick Republican Felida Clark (part) 2012#
2 Liz Pike Republican Camas 2012†
19 1 Jim Walsh Republican Aberdeen Cowlitz (part), Grays Harbor (part), Lewis (part), Pacific, Wahkiakum 2016#
2 Brian Blake Democratic Aberdeen 2002*
20 1 Richard DeBolt Republican Chehalis Clark (part), Cowlitz (part), Lewis (part), Thurston (part) 1996
2 Ed Orcutt Republican Kalama 2002^
21 1 Strom Peterson Democratic Edmonds Snohomish (part) 2014
2 Lillian Ortiz-Self Democratic Mukilteo 2014*
22 1 Laurie Dolan Democratic Olympia Thurston (part) 2016
2 Beth Doglio Democratic Olympia 2016
23 1 Sherry Appleton Democratic Poulsbo Kitsap (part) 2004
2 Drew Hansen Democratic Bainbridge Island 2011*
24 1 Mike Chapman Democratic Port Angeles Clallam, Grays Harbor (part), Jefferson 2016
2 Steve Tharinger Democratic Sequim 2010
25 1 Melanie Stambaugh Republican Puyallup Pierce (part) 2014
2 Joyce McDonald Republican Puyallup 2016#
26 1 Jesse Young Republican Gig Harbor Kitsap (part), Pierce (part) 2014*
2 Michelle Caldier Republican Port Orchard 2014
27 1 Laurie Jinkins Democratic Tacoma Pierce (part) 2010
2 Jake Fey Democratic Tacoma 2012
28 1 Dick Muri Republican Steilacoom Pierce (part) 2013*
2 Christine Kilduff Democratic University Place 2014
29 1 David Sawyer Democratic Lakewood Pierce (part) 2012
2 Steve Kirby Democratic Tacoma 2000
30 1 Mike Pellicciotti Democrat Federal Way King (part), Pierce (part) 2016
2 Kristine Reeves Democratic Federal Way 2016
31 1 Morgan Irwin Republican Enumclaw King (part), Pierce (part) 2017*
2 Drew Stokesbary Republican Auburn 2014
32 1 Cindy Ryu Democratic Shoreline King (part), Snohomish (part) 2010
2 Ruth Kagi Democratic Seattle 1998
33 1 Tina Orwall Democratic Des Moines King (part) 2008
2 Mia Gregerson Democratic SeaTac 2013*
34 1 Eileen Cody Democratic Seattle King (part) 1994^
2 Joe Fitzgibbon Democratic Burien 2010#
35 1 Dan Griffey Republican Allyn Kitsap (part), Mason, Thurston (part) 2014
2 Drew MacEwen Republican Union 2012
36 1 Noel Frame Democratic Seattle King (part) 2016*
2 Gael Tarleton Democratic Seattle 2012
37 1 Sharon Tomiko Santos Democratic Seattle King (part) 1998
2 Eric Pettigrew Democratic Seattle 2002
38 1 June Robinson Democratic Everett Snohomish (part) 2013*
2 Mike Sells Democratic Everett 2004#
39 1 Dan Kristiansen Republican Snohomish King (part), Skagit (part), Snohomish (part) 2002
2 John Koster Republican Arlington 2016†
40 1 Kristine Lytton Democratic Anacortes San Juan, Skagit (part), Whatcom (part) 2010
2 Jeff Morris Democratic Mount Vernon 1996
41 1 Tana Senn Democratic Mercer Island King (part) 2013*
2 Judy Clibborn Democratic Mercer Island 2002
42 1 Luanne VanWerven Republican Lynden Whatcom (part) 2014
2 Vincent Buys Republican Lynden 2010
43 1 Nicole Macri Democratic Seattle King (part) 2016
2 Frank Chopp Democratic Seattle 1994
44 1 John Lovick Democratic Mill Creek Snohomish (part) 2016*†
2 Mark Harmsworth Republican Mill Creek 2014#
45 1 Roger Goodman Democratic Kirkland King (part) 2006
2 Larry Springer Democratic Kirkland 2004
46 1 Gerry Pollet Democratic Seattle King (part) 2011*
2 Jessyn Farrell Democratic Seattle 2012
47 1 Mark Hargrove Republican Covington King (part) 2010
2 Pat Sullivan Democratic Covington 2004
48 1 Vandana Slatter Democratic Bellevue King (part) 2016*
2 Joan McBride Democratic Kirkland 2014
49 1 Sharon Wylie Democratic Vancouver Clark (part) 2011*
2 Monica Stonier Democratic Vancouver 2016†
*Originally appointed
#Sworn in early to fill vacant seat
†Had previous tenure in Washington House of Representatives
^Redistricted during current tenure
‡Originally elected in special election

West VirginiaEdit

State SenatorsEdit

District Senator Party Residence Counties represented[18]
1 William Ihlenfield Rep Ohio Brooke, Hancock, Ohio, Marshall (part)
Ryan Weld Rep Brooke
2 Charles H. Clements[note 2] Rep Wetzel Calhoun, Doddridge, Gilmer (part), Marion (part),
Marshall (part), Monongalia (part), Tyler, Ritchie, Wetzel
Mike Maroney Rep Marshall
3 Mike Azinger Rep Wood Pleasants, Roane (part), Wirt, Wood
Donna J. Boley Rep Pleasants
4 Mike Hall Rep Putnam Jackson, Mason, Putnam (part), Roane (part)
Mitch Carmichael Rep Jackson
5 Mike Woelfel Dem Cabell Cabell, Wayne (part)
Robert H. Plymale Dem Wayne
6 Mark R. Maynard Rep Wayne McDowell (part), Mercer, Mingo (part), Wayne (part)
Chandler Swope Rep Mercer
7 Ron Stollings Dem Boone Boone, Lincoln, Logan, Mingo (part), Wayne (part)
Richard Ojeda Dem Logan
8 Ed Gaunch Rep Kanawha Kanawha (part), Putnam (part)
Glenn Jeffries Dem Putnam
9 Jeff Mullins Rep Raleigh Raleigh, Wyoming, McDowell (part)
Sue Cline Rep Wyoming
10 Ronald F. Miller Dem Greenbrier Fayette, Greenbrier, Monroe, Summers
Kenny Mann Rep Fayette
11 Robert L. Karnes Rep Upshur Grant (part), Nicholas, Pendleton, Pocahontas,
Randolph, Upshur, Webster
Greg Boso Rep Nicholas
12 Mike Romano Dem Braxton Clay, Braxton, Gilmer (part), Lewis, Harrison
Doug Facemire Dem Harrison
13 Bob Beach Dem Monongalia Marion (part), Monongalia (part)
Roman Prezioso Dem Marion
14 David Sypolt Rep Preston Barbour, Grant (part), Hardy, Mineral (part),
Monongalia (part), Preston, Taylor, Tucker
Randy Smith Rep Tucker
15 Charles S. Trump Rep Morgan Berkeley (part), Hampshire, Mineral (part), Morgan
Craig Blair Rep Berkeley
16 John Unger Dem Berkeley Berkeley (part), Jefferson
Patricia Rucker Rep Jefferson
17 Tom Takubo Rep Kanawha Kanawha (part)
Corey Palumbo Dem

State RepresentativesEdit

WisconsinEdit

State SenatorsEdit

Senator District Party Residence Current Age First elected Next election
Frank Lasee 01 Rep De Pere 57 2010 2018
Robert Cowles 02 Rep Green Bay 68 1987 2020
Tim Carpenter 03 Dem Milwaukee 59 2002 2018
Lena Taylor 04 Dem Milwaukee 52 2004 2020
Leah Vukmir 05 Rep Wauwatosa 61 2010 2018
La Tonya Johnson 06 Dem Milwaukee 47 2016 2020
Chris Larson 07 Dem Milwaukee 38 2010 2018
Alberta Darling 08 Rep River Hills 75 1992 2020
Devin LeMahieu 09 Rep Sheboygan 46 2014 2018
Sheila Harsdorf 10 Rep River Falls 62 2000 2020
Stephen Nass 11 Rep Whitewater 66 2014 2018
Tom Tiffany 12 Rep Hazelhurst 61 2012 2020
Scott Fitzgerald 13 Rep Juneau 55 1994 2018
Luther Olsen 14 Rep Ripon 68 2004 2020
Janis Ringhand 15 Dem Evansville 69 2014 2018
Mark F. Miller 16 Dem Monona 76 2004 2020
Howard Marklein 17 Rep Spring Green 64 2014 2018
Dan Feyen 18 Rep Spring Green 51 2016 2020
Roger Roth 19 Rep Appleton 41 2014 2018
Duey Stroebel 20 Rep Saukville 59 2015 2020
Van H. Wanggaard 21 Rep Racine 67 2014 2018
Robert Wirch 22 Dem Kenosha 75 1996 2020
Terry Moulton 23 Rep Chippewa Falls 73 2010 2018
Patrick Testin 24 Rep Stevens Point 31 2016 2020
Janet Bewley 25 Dem Ashland 67 2014 2018
Fred Risser 26 Dem Madison 92 1962 2020
Jon Erpenbach 27 Dem Middleton 58 1998 2018
David Craig 28 Rep Vernon 40 2016 2020
Jerry Petrowski 29 Rep Marathon 69 2012 2018
Dave Hansen 30 Dem Green Bay 71 2000 2020
Kathleen Vinehout 31 Dem Alma 61 2006 2018
Jennifer Shilling 32 Dem La Crosse 50 2011 2020
Chris Kapenga 33 Rep Delafield 47 2015 2018

State RepresentativesEdit

Senate
District
Assembly
District
Representative Party Current Age Residence First Elected
1 1 Joel Kitchens Rep 61 Sturgeon Bay 2014
2 Andre Jacque Rep 38 Bellevue 2010
3 Ron Tusler Rep 35 Appleton 2016
2 4 David Steffen Rep 47 Howard 2014
5 Jim Steineke Rep 48 Kaukauna 2010
6 Gary Tauchen Rep 65 Bonduel 2006
3 7 Daniel Riemer Dem 32 Milwaukee 2012
8 JoCasta Zamarripa Dem 43 Milwaukee 2010
9 Josh Zepnick Dem 51 Milwaukee 2002
4 10 David Bowen Dem 32 Milwaukee 2014
11 Jason Fields Dem 45 Milwaukee 2016
12 Frederick P. Kessler Dem 79 Milwaukee 2004
5 13 Rob Hutton Rep 52 Brookfield 2012
14 Dale P. Kooyenga Rep 40 Brookfield 2010
15 Joe Sanfelippo Rep 55 New Berlin 2012
6 16 Leon Young Dem 52 Milwaukee 1993
17 David Crowley Dem 33 Milwaukee 2016
18 Evan Goyke Dem 36 Milwaukee 2012
7 19 Jonathan Brostoff Dem 35 Milwaukee 2014
20 Christine Sinicki Dem 59 Bay View 1998
21 Jessie Rodriguez Rep 42 Franklin 2013
8 22 Janel Brandtjen Rep 53 Waukesha 2014
23 Jim Ott Rep 72 Mequon 2006
24 Dan Knodl Rep 60 Germantown 2008
9 25 Paul Tittl Rep 57 Manitowoc 2012
26 Terry Katsma Rep 61 Oostburg 2014
27 Tyler Vorpagel Rep 34 Plymouth 2014
10 28 Adam Jarchow Rep 40 Balsam Lake 2014
29 Rob Stafsholt Rep New Richmond 2016
30 Shannon Zimmerman Rep River Falls 2016
11 31 Amy Loudenbeck Rep 49 Clinton 2010
32 Tyler August Rep 36 Walworth 2010
33 Cody Horlacher Rep 32 Mukwonago 2014
12 34 Rob Swearingen Rep 55 Rhinelander 2012
35 Mary Felzkowski Rep 55 Irma 2012
36 Jeffrey Mursau Rep 65 Crivitz 2004
13 37 John Jagler Rep 49 Watertown 2012
38 Joel Kleefisch Rep 48 Oconomowoc 2004
39 Mark Born Rep 43 Beaver Dam 2012
14 40 Kevin David Petersen Rep 54 Waupaca 2006
41 Joan Ballweg Rep 67 Markesan 2004
42 Keith Ripp Rep 57 Lodi 2008
15 43 Don Vruwink Dem Milton 2016
44 Debra Kolste Dem 66 Janesville 2012
45 Mark Spreitzer Dem 32 Beloit 2014
16 46 Gary Hebl Dem 68 Sun Prairie 2004
47 Jimmy P. Anderson Dem Fitchburg 2016
48 Melissa Sargent Dem 50 Madison 2012
17 49 Travis Tranel Rep 33 Cuba City 2010
50 Ed Brooks Rep 77 Reedsburg 2008
51 Todd Novak Rep 54 Dodgeville 2014
18 52 Jeremy Thiesfeldt Rep 52 Fond du Lac 2010
53 Michael Schraa Rep 58 Oshkosh 2012
54 Gordon Hintz Dem 45 Oshkosh 2006
19 55 Mike Rohrkaste Rep 60 Neenah 2014
56 Dave Murphy Rep 64 Greenville 2012
57 Amanda Stuck Dem 33 Appleton 2014
20 58 Bob Gannon Rep 60 Slinger 2014
59 Jesse Kremer Rep 42 Kewaskum 2014
60 Robert Brooks Rep 54 Saukville 2011
21 61 Samantha Kerkman Rep 45 Powers Lake 2000
62 Tom Weatherston Rep 69 Racine 2012
63 Robin Vos Rep 51 Rochester 2004
22 64 Peter Barca Dem 63 Kenosha 2008
65 Tod Ohnstad Dem 67 Kenosha 2012
66 Cory Mason Dem 46 Racine 2006
23 67 Rob Summerfield Rep 39 Bloomer 2016
68 Kathy Bernier Rep 63 Chippewa Falls 2010
69 Bob Kulp Rep 53 Stratford 2013
24 70 Nancy VanderMeer Rep 60 Tomah 2014
71 Katrina Shankland Dem 31 Stevens Point 2012
72 Scott Krug Rep 43 Wisconsin Rapids 2010
25 73 Nick Milroy Dem 45 Superior 2008
74 Beth Meyers Dem 60 Bayfield 2014
75 Romaine Quinn Rep 28 Rice Lake 2014
26 76 Chris Taylor Dem 51 Madison 2011
77 Terese Berceau Dem 68 Madison 1998
78 Lisa Subeck Dem 48 Madison 2014
27 79 Dianne Hesselbein Dem 48 Middleton 2012
80 Sondy Pope Dem 69 Verona 2002
81 Dave Considine Dem 67 Baraboo 2014
28 82 Ken Skowronski Rep 81 Franklin 2013
83 David Craig Rep 40 Vernon 2011
84 Mike Kuglitsch Rep 59 New Berlin 2010
29 85 Patrick Snyder Rep 62 Schofield 2016
86 John Spiros Rep 57 Marshfield 2012
87 James Edming Rep 73 Glen Flora 2014
30 88 John Macco Rep 60 De Pere 2014
89 John Nygren Rep 55 Marinette 2006
90 Eric Genrich Dem 39 Green Bay 2012
31 91 Dana Wachs Dem 61 Eau Claire 2012
92 Treig Pronschinske Rep 52 Mondovi 2016
93 Warren Petryk Rep 64 Eleva 2010
32 94 Steve Doyle Dem 61 Onalaska 2011
95 Jill Billings Dem 57 La Crosse 2011
96 Lee Nerison Rep 66 Westby 2004
33 97 Scott Allen Rep 53 Waukesha 2014
98 Adam Neylon Rep 34 Pewaukee 2013
99 Cindi Duchow Rep Delafield 2015

WyomingEdit

State SenatorsEdit

District Representative Party Residence Counties Represented
1 Ogden Driskill Republican Devils Tower Converse, Crook, Goshen, Niobrara, Weston
2 Brian Boner Republican Douglas Converse, Platte
3 Curt Meier Republican LaGrange Goshen, Platte
4 Tara Nethercott Republican Cheyenne Laramie
5 Fred Emerich Republican Cheyenne Laramie
6 Anthony Bouchard Republican Carpenter Laramie
7 Stephan Pappas Republican Cheyenne Laramie
8 Affie Ellis Republican Cheyenne Laramie
9 Chris Rothfuss Democratic Laramie Albany
10 Glenn Moniz Republican Laramie Albany
11 Larry S. Hicks Republican Baggs Albany, Carbon
12 Liisa Anselmi-Dalton Democratic Rock Springs Fremont, Sweetwater
13 John Hastert Democratic Green River Sweetwater
14 Fred Baldwin Republican Kemmerer Lincoln, Sublette, Sweetwater, Uinta
15 Paul Barnard Republican Evanston Uinta
16 Dan Dockstader Republican Afton Lincoln, Sublette, Teton
17 Leland Christensen Republican Alta Fremont, Teton
18 Hank Coe Republican Cody Park
19 R. Ray Peterson Republican Cowley Big Horn, Park
20 Wyatt Agar Republican Thermopolis Big Horn, Hot Springs, Park, Washakie
21 Bruce Burns Republican Sheridan Sheridan
22 Dave Kinskey Republican Sheridan Sheridan, Johnson
23 Jeff Wasserburger Republican Gillette Campbell
24 Michael Von Flatern Republican Gillette Campbell
25 Cale Case Republican Lander Fremont
26 Eli Bebout Republican Riverton Fremont
27 Bill Landen Republican Casper Natrona
28 James Lee Anderson Republican Casper Natrona
29 Drew Perkins Republican Casper Natrona
30 Charles Scott Republican Casper Natrona

State RepresentativesEdit

District Representative Party Residence Counties Represented
1 Tyler Lindholm Rep Sundance Crook, Weston
2 Hans Hunt Rep Newcastle Converse, Goshen, Niobrara, Weston
3 Eric Barlow Rep Gillette Converse, Campbell
4 Dan Kirkbride Rep Chugwater Goshen
5 Cheri Steinmetz Rep Lingle Goshen, Platte
6 Aaron Clausen Rep Douglas Converse
7 Sue Wilson Rep Cheyenne Laramie
8 Bob Nicholas Rep Cheyenne Laramie
9 Landon Brown Rep Cheyenne Laramie
10 John Eklund, Jr. Rep Cheyenne Laramie
11 Jared Olsen Rep Cheyenne Laramie
12 Lars Lone Rep Cheyenne Laramie
13 Cathy Connolly Dem Laramie Albany
14 Dan Furphy Rep Laramie Albany
15 Donald Burkhart Rep Rawlins Carbon
16 Mike Gierau Dem Jackson Teton
17 JoAnn Dayton Dem Rock Springs Sweetwater
18 Thomas Crank Rep Kemmerer Sweetwater, Uinta
19 Danny Eyre Rep Lyman Uinta
20 Albert Sommers Rep Pinedale Sublette
21 Robert McKim Rep Afton Lincoln
22 Marti Halverson Rep Etna Lincoln, Sublette, Teton
23 Andy Schwartz Dem Jackson Fremont, Teton
24 Scott Court Rep Cody Park
25 Dan Laursen Rep Powell Park
26 Jamie Flitner Rep Greybull Big Horn, Park
27 Mike Greear Rep Worland Washakie
28 Nathan Winters Rep Thermopolis Big Horn, Hot Springs, Park, Fremont
29 Mark Kinner Rep Sheridan Sheridan
30 Mark Jennings Rep Sheridan Sheridan
31 Scott Clem Rep Gillette Campbell
32 Timothy Hallinan Rep Gillette Campbell
33 Jim Allen Rep Lander Fremont
34 Tim Salazar Rep Dubois Fremont
35 Joe MacGuire Rep Casper Natrona
36 Debbie Bovee Dem Casper Natrona
37 Steve Harshman Rep Casper Natrona
38 Tom Walters Rep Casper Natrona
39 Stan Blake Dem Green River Sweetwater
40 Mike Madden Rep Buffalo Johnson, Sheridan
41 Bill Henderson Rep Cheyenne Laramie
42 Jim Blackburn Rep Cheyenne Laramie
43 Dan Zwonitzer Rep Cheyenne Laramie
44 James W. Byrd Dem Cheyenne