High Sheriff of Derbyshire

This is a list of Sherifs of Derbyshire from 1567 until 1974 and High Sheriffs since.

Oliver Stephenson, High Sheriff of Derbyshire, at the Derby Book Festival in 2015

The ancient Sheriff title originating in the time of the Angles, not long after the invasion of the Kingdom of England, which was in existence for around a thousand years. On 1 April 1974, under the provisions of the Local Government Act 1972, the title of Sheriff of Derbyshire was retitled High Sheriff of Derbyshire.[1] The High Shrievalties are the oldest secular titles under the Crown in England and Wales, their purpose being to represent the monarch at a local level, historically in the shires.

The office was a powerful position in earlier times, as sheriffs were responsible for the maintenance of law and order and various other roles. It was only in 1908 under Edward VII of the United Kingdom that the Lord Lieutenant became more senior than the High Sheriff. Since then the position of High Sheriff has become more ceremonial, with many of its previous responsibilities transferred to High Court judges, magistrates, coroners, local authorities and the police.

From 1068 until 1566, a single High Sheriff of Nottinghamshire, Derbyshire and the Royal Forests was appointed. From Michaelmas 1567 on, a High Sheriff of Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire were appointed separately.

SheriffsEdit

16th centuryEdit

17th centuryEdit

18th centuryEdit

19th centuryEdit

20th centuryEdit

High SheriffsEdit

20th centuryEdit

21st centuryEdit

  • 2000: Mrs. Margaret Boissier of Idridgehay[233]
  • 2001: Miss Jane Walker-Okeover of Okeover Hall[234]
  • 2002: Mrs Dianne Jeffrey of Eyam[235][236]
  • 2003: Graham Rudd of Hilton Lodge
  • 2004: Jasper Olivier of Ashford Hall
  • 2005: Robert Shields of Parwich Hall[237]
  • 2006: The Hon David Legh DL of Cubley[238]
  • 2007: Roger Wardle DL of Baslow[239]
  • 2008: Lord Ralph Kerr of Melbourne Hall[240]
  • 2009: Sir Henry Every Bt. DL of Eggington[241]
  • 2010: Fiona Cannon DL of Sutton-on-the-Hill[242]
  • 2011: David Coke-Steel DL of Sutton-on-the-Hill[243]
  • 2012: Alan Woods DL of Boylestone[244]
  • 2013: Derek Mapp DL of Sudbrook Hall[245]
  • 2014: David Coleman QPM DL of Ironville[246]
  • 2015: Oliver Stephenson of Middleton-by-Youlgrave[247]
  • 2016: Elizabeth Fothergill CBE DL of Ashbourne[248]
  • 2017: Mrs Annie Hall of Ashford in the Water[249] (Died in the heavy flooding in northern England during November 2019)[250]
  • 2018: Mrs Lucy Palmer of Locko Park, Spondon[251]
  • 2019: William Cavendish, Earl of Burlington of Bakewell[252]
  • 2020: Anthony James Walker CBE of Ashbourne [253]

NotesEdit

ReferencesEdit

  1. ^ "Sheriffs appointed for a county or Greater London shall be known as high sheriffs, and any reference in any enactment or instrument to a sheriff shall be construed accordingly in relation to sheriffs for a county or Greater London." ("Government Act 1972: Section 219".[permanent dead link])
  2. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac ad ae af ag ah ai aj ak al am an ao ap aq ar as at au av aw ax ay az ba bb bc bd be bf bg bh bi bj bk bl bm bn bo bp bq br bs bt bu bv bw bx by bz ca cb cc cd ce cf cg ch ci cj ck cl cm cn co cp cq cr cs ct cu cv cw cx cy cz da db dc dd de df dg dh di dj dk dl dm dn do dp dq dr ds dt du dv dw dx dy dz ea eb ec ed ee ef Hughes 1898, p. 31.
  3. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w Glover 1831, p. 10.
  4. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac ad ae af ag ah ai aj ak al am an ao ap aq ar as at au av aw ax ay az ba bb bc bd be bf bg bh bi bj bk bl bm bn bo bp bq br bs bt bu bv bw bx by bz ca cb cc cd ce cf cg ch ci cj ck cl cm cn co cp cq cr cs ct cu cv cw cx cy cz Glover 1831, p. 11.
  5. ^ "No. 1". The Oxford Gazette. 7 November 1665. p. 1.
  6. ^ "No. 102". The London Gazette. 5 November 1666. p. 2.
  7. ^ "No. 206". The London Gazette. 4 November 1667. p. 2.
  8. ^ "No. 311". The London Gazette. 9 November 1668. p. 2.
  9. ^ "No. 416". The London Gazette. 8 November 1669. p. 2.
  10. ^ "No. 519". The London Gazette. 3 November 1670. p. 1.
  11. ^ "No. 624". The London Gazette. 6 November 1671. p. 2.
  12. ^ "No. 653". The London Gazette. 15 February 1671. p. 2.
  13. ^ "No. 728". The London Gazette. 7 November 1672. p. 2.
  14. ^ "No. 833". The London Gazette. 10 November 1673. p. 2.
  15. ^ "No. 935". The London Gazette. 5 November 1674. p. 2.
  16. ^ "No. 1042". The London Gazette. 15 November 1675. p. 2.
  17. ^ "No. 1146". The London Gazette. 9 November 1676. p. 1.
  18. ^ "No. 1251". The London Gazette. 12 November 1677. p. 2.
  19. ^ "No. 1252". The London Gazette. 15 November 1677. p. 1.
  20. ^ "No. 1355". The London Gazette. 11 November 1678. p. 2.
  21. ^ "No. 1358". The London Gazette. 21 November 1678. p. 2.
  22. ^ "No. 1360". The London Gazette. 28 November 1678. p. 2.
  23. ^ "No. 1460". The London Gazette. 13 November 1679. p. 1.
  24. ^ "No. 1562". The London Gazette. 4 November 1680. p. 1.
  25. ^ "No. 1984". The London Gazette. 20 November 1684. p. 1.
  26. ^ "No. 2090". The London Gazette. 26 November 1685. p. 1.
  27. ^ "No. 2194". The London Gazette. 25 November 1686. p. 1.
  28. ^ "No. 2300". The London Gazette. 1 December 1687. p. 2.
  29. ^ "No. 2397". The London Gazette. 8 November 1688. p. 1.
  30. ^ "No. 2398". The London Gazette. 12 November 1688. p. 1.
  31. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac ad ae af ag ah ai aj ak al am an ao ap aq ar as at au av aw ax ay az ba bb bc bd be bf bg bh bi bj bk bl bm bn bo bp bq br bs bt bu bv bw bx by bz ca cb cc cd ce cf cg ch ci cj ck cl cm cn co cp cq cr cs ct cu cv cw cx cy cz da db dc dd de df dg dh di Hughes 1898, p. 32.
  32. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac ad ae af ag ah ai aj ak al am an ao ap aq ar as at au av aw ax ay az ba bb bc bd be bf bg bh bi bj bk bl bm bn bo bp bq br bs bt bu bv bw bx by bz ca cb cc cd ce cf cg ch ci cj ck cl cm cn co cp cq cr cs ct cu cv cw cx cy cz da db dc dd de df Glover 1831, p. 12.
  33. ^ "No. 4494". The London Gazette. 1 December 1708. p. 1.
  34. ^ "No. 5076". The London Gazette. 9 December 1712. p. 1.
  35. ^ "No. 5083". The London Gazette. 3 January 1712. p. 1.
  36. ^ "No. 5087". The London Gazette. 17 January 1712. p. 1.
  37. ^ "No. 7764". The London Gazette. 19 December 1738. p. 1.
  38. ^ "No. 10702". The London Gazette. 10 February 1767. p. 1.
  39. ^ "No. 12619". The London Gazette. 5 February 1785. p. 73.
  40. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac ad ae af ag ah Hughes 1898, p. 33.
  41. ^ "No. 15228". The London Gazette. 4 February 1800. p. 114.
  42. ^ "No. 15336". The London Gazette. 10 February 1801. p. 173.
  43. ^ "No. 15450". The London Gazette. 2 February 1802. p. 113.
  44. ^ "No. 15555". The London Gazette. 1 February 1803. p. 137.
  45. ^ "No. 15671". The London Gazette. 31 January 1804. p. 145.
  46. ^ "No. 15778". The London Gazette. 5 February 1805. p. 174.
  47. ^ "No. 15782". The London Gazette. 19 February 1805. p. 241.
  48. ^ "No. 15886". The London Gazette. 1 February 1806. p. 145.
  49. ^ "No. 15998". The London Gazette. 7 February 1807. p. 155.
  50. ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x Glover 1831, p. 13.
  51. ^ "No. 16122". The London Gazette. 23 February 1808. p. 281.
  52. ^ "No. 16226". The London Gazette. 4 February 1809. p. 165.
  53. ^ "No. 16338". The London Gazette. 30 January 1810. p. 149.
  54. ^ "No. 16451". The London Gazette. 5 February 1811. p. 226.
  55. ^ "No. 16455". The London Gazette. 12 February 1811. p. 286.
  56. ^ "No. 16565". The London Gazette. 21 January 1812. p. 142.
  57. ^ "No. 16702". The London Gazette. 9 February 1813. p. 301.
  58. ^ "No. 16852". The London Gazette. 5 February 1814. p. 277.
  59. ^ "No. 16984". The London Gazette. 14 February 1815. p. 257.
  60. ^ "No. 17677". The London Gazette. 6 February 1821. p. 328.
  61. ^ "No. 17788". The London Gazette. 5 February 1822. p. 217.
  62. ^ "No. 18652". The London Gazette. 2 February 1830. pp. 257–258.
  63. ^ "No. 18772". The London Gazette. 1 February 1831. pp. 194–195.
  64. ^ "No. 18900". The London Gazette. 6 February 1832. pp. 254–255.
  65. ^ "No. 19019". The London Gazette. 5 February 1833. p. 246.
  66. ^ "No. 19125". The London Gazette. 4 February 1834. p. 206.
  67. ^ "No. 19238". The London Gazette. 9 February 1835. pp. 235–236.
  68. ^ "No. 19353". The London Gazette. 5 February 1836. pp. 223–224.
  69. ^ "No. 19462". The London Gazette. 31 January 1837. pp. 232–233.
  70. ^ "No. 19586". The London Gazette. 1 February 1838. p. 232.
  71. ^ a b Plantagenet Roll of the Blood Royal, Marquis of Ruvigny, 1994, ISBN 0-8063-1434-6. Retrieved 11 September 2008
  72. ^ "No. 19704". The London Gazette. 9 February 1839. p. 214.
  73. ^ "No. 19819". The London Gazette. 31 January 1840. p. 197.
  74. ^ "No. 19948". The London Gazette. 5 February 1841. p. 303.
  75. ^ "No. 20067". The London Gazette. 4 February 1842. p. 285.
  76. ^ "No. 20192". The London Gazette. 1 February 1843. p. 371.
  77. ^ a b "thePeerage". Retrieved 28 November 2007.[unreliable source]
  78. ^ "No. 20311". The London Gazette. 31 January 1844. p. 347.
  79. ^ "No. 20439". The London Gazette. 4 February 1845. p. 315.
  80. ^ "No. 20566". The London Gazette. 30 January 1846. p. 361.
  81. ^ "No. 20698". The London Gazette. 5 February 1847. p. 410.
  82. ^ "No. 20825". The London Gazette. 11 February 1848. p. 541.
  83. ^ Lundy, Darryl. "The Peerage website". The Peerage.[unreliable source]
  84. ^ "No. 20944". The London Gazette. 13 February 1849. p. 431.
  85. ^ "No. 21065". The London Gazette. 5 February 1850. p. 313.
  86. ^ "No. 21181". The London Gazette. 11 February 1851. p. 363.
  87. ^ "No. 21287". The London Gazette. 3 February 1852. p. 289.
  88. ^ "No. 21409". The London Gazette. 8 February 1853. p. 329.
  89. ^ "No. 21517". The London Gazette. 9 February 1854. p. 265.
  90. ^ "No. 21660". The London Gazette. 9 February 1855. p. 470.
  91. ^ "No. 21844". The London Gazette. 31 January 1856. p. 361.
  92. ^ "No. 21964". The London Gazette. 3 February 1857. p. 361.
  93. ^ "No. 22091". The London Gazette. 3 February 1858. p. 539.
  94. ^ "No. 22226". The London Gazette. 2 February 1859. p. 454.
  95. ^ "No. 22348". The London Gazette. 20 January 1860. p. 213.
  96. ^ "No. 22477". The London Gazette. 5 February 1861. p. 433.
  97. ^ "No. 22596". The London Gazette. 7 February 1862. p. 649.
  98. ^ "No. 22704". The London Gazette. 3 February 1863. p. 573.
  99. ^ "No. 22815". The London Gazette. 3 February 1864. p. 525.
  100. ^ "No. 22936". The London Gazette. 4 January 1865. p. 559.
  101. ^ "No. 22947". The London Gazette. 10 March 1865. p. 1437.
  102. ^ a b National Archives:Derbyshire Record Office (Fitzherbert of Tissington Family Records Ref 239)
  103. ^ Burke, Edmund (1867). Google books. Retrieved 3 February 2007.
  104. ^ "No. 23066". The London Gazette. 2 February 1866. p. 637.
  105. ^ "No. 23215". The London Gazette. 2 February 1867. p. 611.
  106. ^ National Archives:Sheffield Archives (Bagshawe Family Papers, Ref OD)
  107. ^ "No. 23348". The London Gazette. 31 January 1868. p. 453.
  108. ^ "No. 23465". The London Gazette. 5 February 1869. p. 583.
  109. ^ "No. 23584". The London Gazette. 7 February 1870. p. 721.
  110. ^ "No. 23704". The London Gazette. 8 February 1871. p. 473.
  111. ^ "No. 23825". The London Gazette. 6 February 1872. p. 403.
  112. ^ "No. 23945". The London Gazette. 6 February 1873. p. 513.
  113. ^ "No. 24061". The London Gazette. 2 February 1874. p. 481.
  114. ^ "No. 24177". The London Gazette. 4 February 1875. p. 449.
  115. ^ "No. 24293". The London Gazette. 12 February 1876. p. 637.
  116. ^ "No. 24416". The London Gazette. 7 February 1877. p. 607.
  117. ^ "No. 24554". The London Gazette. 22 February 1878. p. 878.
  118. ^ "No. 24683". The London Gazette. 22 February 1879. p. 927.
  119. ^ "No. 24817". The London Gazette. 26 February 1880. p. 1697.
  120. ^ "No. 24945". The London Gazette. 2 March 1881. p. 979.
  121. ^ "No. 25078". The London Gazette. 28 February 1882. p. 870.
  122. ^ "No. 25208". The London Gazette. 3 March 1883. p. 1231.
  123. ^ "No. 25325". The London Gazette. 4 March 1884. p. 1117.
  124. ^ "No. 25449". The London Gazette. 6 March 1885. p. 970.
  125. ^ "No. 25566". The London Gazette. 9 March 1886. p. 1136.
  126. ^ "No. 25680". The London Gazette. 8 March 1887. p. 1222.
  127. ^ "No. 25798". The London Gazette. 20 March 1888. p. 1696.
  128. ^ Notts History. Retrieved 28 November 2007
  129. ^ "No. 25922". The London Gazette. 9 April 1889. p. 2009.
  130. ^ "No. 26036". The London Gazette. 25 March 1890. p. 1781.
  131. ^ "No. 26146". The London Gazette. 24 March 1891. p. 1653.
  132. ^ "No. 26269". The London Gazette. 18 March 1892. p. 1589.
  133. ^ "No. 26383". The London Gazette. 17 March 1893. p. 1677.
  134. ^ "No. 26494". The London Gazette. 13 March 1894. p. 1517.
  135. ^ "No. 26606". The London Gazette. 12 March 1895. p. 1455.
  136. ^ "No. 26720". The London Gazette. 10 March 1896. p. 1596.
  137. ^ "No. 26828". The London Gazette. 2 March 1897. p. 1238.
  138. ^ "No. 26945". The London Gazette. 8 March 1898. p. 1414.
  139. ^ "No. 27061". The London Gazette. 10 March 1899. p. 1660.
  140. ^ "No. 27171". The London Gazette. 6 March 1900. p. 1520.
  141. ^ "No. 27293". The London Gazette. 12 March 1901. p. 1760.
  142. ^ "No. 27414". The London Gazette. 7 March 1902. p. 1625.
  143. ^ "No. 27534". The London Gazette. 13 March 1903. p. 1671.
  144. ^ "No. 27655". The London Gazette. 8 March 1904. p. 1537.
  145. ^ "No. 27777". The London Gazette. 21 March 1905. p. 2179.
  146. ^ "No. 27890". The London Gazette. 27 February 1906. p. 1433.
  147. ^ "No. 28000". The London Gazette. 1 March 1907. p. 1462.
  148. ^ "No. 28115". The London Gazette. 3 March 1908. p. 1479.
  149. ^ "No. 28229". The London Gazette. 2 March 1909. p. 1655.
  150. ^ "No. 28346". The London Gazette. 8 March 1910. p. 1679.
  151. ^ "No. 28473". The London Gazette. 7 March 1911. p. 1951.
  152. ^ "No. 28586". The London Gazette. 1 March 1912. p. 1556.
  153. ^ "No. 28701". The London Gazette. 18 March 1913. p. 2058.
  154. ^ "No. 31230". The London Gazette. 14 March 1919. p. 3477.
  155. ^ "No. 31821". The London Gazette. 12 March 1920. p. 3177.
  156. ^ "No. 32254". The London Gazette. 11 March 1921. p. 1994.
  157. ^ "No. 32642". The London Gazette. 17 March 1922. p. 2231.
  158. ^ BARNES, Edwin Clay', Who Was Who, A & C Black, 1920–2007; online edn, Oxford University Press, Dec 2007 accessed 19 July 2008
  159. ^ "No. 32920". The London Gazette. 21 March 1924. p. 2414.
  160. ^ "No. 33030". The London Gazette. 17 March 1925. p. 1874.
  161. ^ "No. 33143". The London Gazette. 19 March 1926. p. 2012.
  162. ^ "No. 33259". The London Gazette. 22 March 1927. p. 1876.
  163. ^ "No. 33369". The London Gazette. 23 March 1928. p. 2127.
  164. ^ "No. 33479". The London Gazette. 22 March 1929. p. 1965.
  165. ^ "No. 33592". The London Gazette. 28 March 1930. p. 1957.
  166. ^ "No. 33700". The London Gazette. 20 March 1931. p. 1878.
  167. ^ "No. 33809". The London Gazette. 18 March 1932. p. 1854.
  168. ^ "No. 33922". The London Gazette. 17 March 1933. p. 1856.
  169. ^ "No. 34035". The London Gazette. 23 March 1934. p. 1939.
  170. ^ "No. 34135". The London Gazette. 22 February 1935. p. 1266.
  171. ^ "No. 34261". The London Gazette. 3 March 1936. p. 1379.
  172. ^ "No. 34381". The London Gazette. 19 March 1937. p. 1819.
  173. ^ "No. 34494". The London Gazette. 18 March 1938. p. 1838.
  174. ^ "No. 34606". The London Gazette. 10 March 1939. p. 1632.
  175. ^ "No. 35119". The London Gazette. 28 March 1941. p. 1801.
  176. ^ "No. 35508". The London Gazette. 31 March 1942. p. 1453.
  177. ^ "No. 35938". The London Gazette. 12 March 1943. p. 1199.
  178. ^ "No. 36444". The London Gazette. 28 March 1944. p. 1449.
  179. ^ "No. 36998". The London Gazette. 23 March 1945. p. 1602.
  180. ^ "No. 37509". The London Gazette. 22 March 1946. p. 1493.
  181. ^ "No. 37905". The London Gazette. 14 March 1947. p. 1214.
  182. ^ "The London Gazette 1948". Retrieved 6 March 2011.
  183. ^ "No. 38556". The London Gazette. 8 March 1949. p. 1202.
  184. ^ "No. 38878". The London Gazette. 4 April 1950. p. 1666.
  185. ^ "No. 39175". The London Gazette. 23 March 1951. p. 1428.
  186. ^ "No. 39489". The London Gazette. 11 March 1952. p. 1399.
  187. ^ "No. 39798". The London Gazette. 13 March 1953. p. 1442.
  188. ^ "No. 40115". The London Gazette. 2 March 1954. p. 1315.
  189. ^ "No. 40433". The London Gazette. 18 March 1955. p. 1609.
  190. ^ "No. 40738". The London Gazette. 16 March 1956. p. 1731.
  191. ^ "No. 41024". The London Gazette. 15 March 1957. p. 1651.
  192. ^ "No. 41340". The London Gazette. 18 March 1958. p. 1779.
  193. ^ "No. 41656". The London Gazette. 13 March 1959. p. 1725.
  194. ^ "No. 41986". The London Gazette. 18 March 1960. p. 2025.
  195. ^ "No. 42314". The London Gazette. 28 March 1961. p. 2345.
  196. ^ "No. 42623". The London Gazette (Supplement). 16 March 1962. p. 2144.
  197. ^ "No. 42955". The London Gazette. 29 March 1963. p. 2823.
  198. ^ "No. 43286". The London Gazette. 31 March 1964. p. 2849.
  199. ^ "No. 43610". The London Gazette (Supplement). 26 March 1965. p. 3049.
  200. ^ "No. 43921". The London Gazette. 11 March 1966. p. 2704.
  201. ^ "No. 44276". The London Gazette. 28 March 1967. p. 3382.
  202. ^ "No. 44540". The London Gazette. 5 March 1968. p. 2667.
  203. ^ "No. 44811". The London Gazette. 20 March 1969. p. 3011.
  204. ^ "No. 45070". The London Gazette. 31 March 1970. p. 3646.
  205. ^ "No. 45321". The London Gazette. 12 March 1971. p. 2158.
  206. ^ "No. 45630". The London Gazette. 24 March 1972. p. 3653.
  207. ^ "No. 45941". The London Gazette. 30 March 1973. p. 4153.
  208. ^ "No. 46249". The London Gazette. 28 March 1974. p. 4006.
  209. ^ "No. 46524". The London Gazette. 21 March 1975. p. 3843.
  210. ^ 'BOISSIER, Martin Scobell', Who's Who 2008, A & C Black, 2008; online edn, Oxford University Press, Dec 2007 accessed 19 July 2008
  211. ^ "No. 47795". The London Gazette. 16 March 1979. p. 3547.
  212. ^ "No. 48134". The London Gazette. 21 March 1980. p. 4411.
  213. ^ "No. 48563". The London Gazette. 24 March 1981. p. 4215.
  214. ^ "No. 48919". The London Gazette. 10 March 1982. p. 3495.
  215. ^ Sir Reresby Sitwell, Bt, The Daily Telegraph, 31 March 2009. Retrieved 2 April 2009
  216. ^ "No. 49294". The London Gazette. 18 March 1983. p. 3829.
  217. ^ "No. 50071". The London Gazette. 22 March 1985. p. 4108.
  218. ^ Loughboro University site. Retrieved 28 November 2007
  219. ^ "No. 50865". The London Gazette. 19 March 1987. p. 3691.
  220. ^ "No. 51281". The London Gazette. 24 March 1988. p. 3545.
  221. ^ "No. 51678". The London Gazette. 17 March 1989. p. 3357.
  222. ^ 'BATHER, John Knollys', Who's Who 2008, A & C Black, 2008; online edn, Oxford University Press, Dec 2007 accessed 19 July 2008
  223. ^ "No. 52081". The London Gazette. 20 March 1990. p. 3677.
  224. ^ "No. 52484". The London Gazette. 25 March 1991. pp. 4709–4710.
  225. ^ "No. 52868". The London Gazette. 20 March 1992. pp. 5025–5026.
  226. ^ "No. 53247". The London Gazette. 15 March 1993. p. 4679.
  227. ^ "No. 53618". The London Gazette. 18 March 1994. p. 4243.
  228. ^ "No. 53985". The London Gazette. 20 March 1995. p. 4273.
  229. ^ "No. 54345". The London Gazette. 14 March 1996. p. 3831.
  230. ^ "No. 54715". The London Gazette. 25 March 1997. p. 3621.
  231. ^ Genuki – Review of Gladwyn Turbutt's book A History of Derbyshire Archived 3 July 2008 at the Wayback Machine, by Julie Bunting. Retrieved 15 September 2008
  232. ^ "No. 55428". The London Gazette. 12 March 1999. pp. 2937–2938.
  233. ^ "No. 55792". The London Gazette. 16 March 2000. p. 2987.
  234. ^ "No. 56155". The London Gazette. 22 March 2001. p. 3253.
  235. ^ Heritage Lottery Fund site. Retrieved 28 November 2007 Archived 17 November 2007 at the Wayback Machine
  236. ^ "No. 56531". The London Gazette. 9 April 2002. p. 4283.
  237. ^ "No. 57598". The London Gazette. 29 March 2005. p. 3762.
  238. ^ "No. 57921". The London Gazette. 9 March 2006. p. 3375.
  239. ^ "No. 58266". The London Gazette. 7 March 2007. p. 3313.
  240. ^ "No. 58639". The London Gazette. 13 March 2008. pp. 3947–3948.
  241. ^ "No. 59011". The London Gazette. 19 March 2009. p. 4924.
  242. ^ "No. 59364". The London Gazette. 18 March 2010. pp. 4707–4708.
  243. ^ "No. 59729". The London Gazette. 17 March 2011. p. 4995.
  244. ^ "No. 60087". The London Gazette. 15 March 2012. pp. 5223–5224.
  245. ^ "No. 60447". The London Gazette. 14 March 2013. p. 5101.
  246. ^ "No. 60799". The London Gazette. 6 March 2014. p. 4635.
  247. ^ "No. 61177". The London Gazette. 23 March 2015. p. 5242.
  248. ^ "No. 61759". The London Gazette. 17 March 2016. p. 5942.
  249. ^ "No. 61868". The London Gazette. 10 March 2017. p. 5262.
  250. ^ The Independent
  251. ^ "No. 62229". The London Gazette. 15 March 2018. pp. 4814–4814.
  252. ^ "No. 62466". The London Gazette. 14 November 2018. p. 20649.
  253. ^ "No. 62943". The London Gazette. 13 March 2020. p. 5161.

BibliographyEdit