Open main menu

French National Track Championships

The French National Track Championships are held annually and are composed of competitions of various track cycling disciplines across various age and gender categories.

Contents

MenEdit

SeniorEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
Individual pursuit
1992 Philippe Ermenault Pascal Potié Jean-Yves Mancais
1993 Philippe Ermenault Eddy Seigneur Francis Moreau
1994 Philippe Ermenault Francis Moreau Samuel Renaux
1995 Philippe Ermenault Francis Moreau Cyril Bos
1996 Philippe Ermenault Cyril Bos Jérôme Neuville
1997 Philippe Ermenault Jérôme Neuville Franck Perque
1998 Florian Rousseau Philippe Ermenault Jérôme Neuville
1999 Philippe Ermenault Francis Moreau Jérôme Neuville
2000 Philippe Gaumont Jérôme Neuville Philippe Ermenault
2001 Jérôme Neuville Damien Pommereau Cyril Bos
2002 Philippe Gaumont Jérôme Neuville Cyril Bos
2003 Jérôme Neuville Franck Perque Fabien Sanchez
2004 Fabien Sanchez Anthony Langella Damien Monier
2005 Damien Monier Fabien Sanchez Jonathan Mouchel
2006 Jonathan Mouchel François Lamiraud Sébastien Thomas
2007 Fabien Sanchez Benoît Daeninck Sébastien Thomas
2008 Damien Monier Maxime Bouet Fabien Sanchez
2009 Damien Gaudin Julien Duval Jérôme Cousin
2010 Damien Gaudin Julien Morice Julien Duval
1 km time trial
2000 Arnaud Tournant Hervé Thuet Arnaud Duble
2003 Mickaël Bourgain Arnaud Tournant Mathieu Mandard
2004 Arnaud Tournant Sébastien Notin Hervé Gane
2005 François Pervis Sébastien Henriette Sébastien Notin
2006 François Pervis Kévin Sireau Michaël D'Almeida
2007 François Pervis Didier Henriette Sébastien Henriette
2008 Michaël D'Almeida Ghislain Boiron Adrien Doucet
2009 François Pervis Quentin Lafargue Charlie Conord
2010 Quentin Lafargue Thomas Bonafos Florian Vernay
Sprint
1881 Frédéric de Civry
1882 Frédéric de Civry
1883 Paul Medinger
1884 Paul Medinger
1885 Paul Medinger
1887 Paul Medinger
1891 Paul Medinger
1892 Georges Cassignard
1893 Paul Medinger
1896 Edmond Jacquelin
1898 Ludovic Morin
1899 Paul Bourillon
1900 Edmond Jacquelin
1902 Edmond Jacquelin
1903 Victor Thuau
1904 Emile Friol
1905 Gabriel Poulain
1906 Emile Friol
1907 Emile Friol
1908 Léon Hourlier
1909 Victor Dupré
1910 Emile Friol
1911 Léon Hourlier
1912 André Perchicot
1913 Emile Friol
1914 Léon Hourlier
1922 Gabriel Poulain
1923 Maurice Schilles
1924 Gabriel Poulain
1925 Lucien Michard
1927 Lucien Michard
1928 Lucien Michard
1929 Lucien Michard
1930 Lucien Michard
1931 Lucien Faucheux
1932 Louis Gerardin
1933 Lucien Michard
1934 Lucien Michard
1935 Lucien Michard
1936 Louis Gerardin
1937 Louis Chaillot
1938 Louis Gerardin
1939 Guy Renaudin
1941 Louis Gerardin
1942 Louis Gerardin
1943 Louis Gerardin
1946 Louis Gerardin
1947 Georges Senfftleben
1948 Georges Senfftleben
1949 Louis Gerardin
1953 Jacques Bellenger
1954 Jacques Bellenger
1955 Jacques Bellenger
1956 Roger Gaignard
1957 Roger Gaignard
1958 Roger Gaignard
1959 Michel Rousseau
1960 Michel Rousseau
1961 Michel Rousseau
1962 Michel Rousseau
1963 Roger Gaignard
1964 Roger Gaignard
1965 Roger Gaignard
1966 Bernard Charreau Roger Gaignard Christian Gastadi
1967 Michel Rousseau André Gruchet Bernard Charreau
1970 Cyrille Guimard Gérard Billard Christian Davaine
1976 Serge Aubey Jean-Jacques Fussien Jean-François Pescheux
1977 Serge Aubey Jean-Jacques Fussien Jean-Louis Danguillaume
1980 Daniël Morelon Alain Patritti
1981 Francis Castaing
1982 Yavé Cahard Francis Castaing Yvon Bertin
1985 Yavé Cahard Philippe Vernet Patrick Da Rocha
1986 Patrick Da Rocha Dominique Lecrocq Philippe Lauraire
1992 Frédéric Magné Hervé Robert Thuet Frédéric Lancien
1993 Fabrice Colas Florian Rousseau Frédéric Magné
1994 Frédéric Magné Florian Rousseau Fabrice Colas
1995 Florian Rousseau Vincent Le Quellec Frédéric Lancien
1996 Florian Rousseau Frédéric Magné Hervé Robert Thuet
1997 Florian Rousseau Arnaud Tournant Frédéric Magné
1998 Florian Rousseau Vincent Le Quellec
1999 Laurent Gané Arnaud Tournant Frédéric Magné
2000 Florian Rousseau Laurent Gané Frédéric Magné
2001 Laurent Gané Florian Rousseau Arnaud Tournant
2002 Laurent Gané Arnaud Tournant Florian Rousseau
2003 Laurent Gané Mickaël Bourgain Arnaud Tournant
2004 Laurent Gané Arnaud Tournant Mickaël Bourgain
2005 Arnaud Tournant Mickaël Bourgain Hervé Gané
2006 Kévin Sireau Grégory Baugé Arnaud Tournant
2007 Grégory Baugé Kévin Sireau Mickaël Bourgain
2008 Kevin Guillot Julien Palma Sébastien Marques
2009 Grégory Baugé Kévin Sireau Mickaël Bourgain
2010 Kévin Sireau Mickaël Bourgain Adrien Doucet
Keirin
1998 Florian Rousseau
2000 Frédéric Magné Florian Rousseau Laurent Gané
2001 Vincent Le Quellec
2003 Laurent Gané Mickaël Bourgain John Giletto
2004 Mickaël Bourgain Hervé Gane Sébastien Henriette
2005 Mickaël Bourgain Arnaud Tournant Sébastien Notin
2006 Kévin Sireau Sébastien Notin Mickaël Bourgain
2007 Grégory Baugé Didier Henriette François Pervis
2008 Charlie Conord Thomas Bonafos Thierry Jollet
2009 Mickaël Bourgain Grégory Baugé Kévin Sireau
2010 Kévin Sireau Adrien Doucet Quentin Lafargue
Points race
1996 Philippe Ermenault
1997 Philippe Ermenault
2000 Franck Perque Philippe Ermenault Laurent Genty
2001 Sylvain Anquetil
2002 Sylvain Anquetil
2003 Nicolas Meunier Anthony Langella Nicolas Reynaud
2004 Benoît Genauzeau Franck Champeymont Damien Pommereau
2005 Anthony Langella
2006 Franck Perque Alexandre Blain Sylvain Anquetil
2007 Benoît Daeninck Fabien Sanchez François Lamiraud
2008 Fabien Sanchez Kilian Patour Damien Gaudin
2009 Vivien Brisse Benoît Daeninck Guillaume Perrot
2010 Morgan Kneisky Kévin Lalouette Benoît Daeninck
Scratch
2008 Romain Sicard Guillaume Perrot Mathieu Delaroziere
2009 Morgan Kneisky Julien Duval Jonathan Mouchel
2010 Laurent Pichon Morgan Lamoisson Julien Duval

Team sprintEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2000 Cote D'azur
Barelli, Mickaël Bourgain, Lancien
Lyonnais
Fremion, Giletto, Notin
Flandre-Artois
Tournant, Janowski, Tournant
2001 Lyonnais
2005 Sébastien Henriette
2006 Didier Henriette, Sébastien Henriette
2007 Kenny Cyprien, Charlie Connord & Thierry Jollet Axel Sevieri, Thomas Bonafos & Didier Henriette Benjamin Bury, Yann Zoonekyndt & Alexandre Volant
2008 Julien Palma, Sébastien Marques & Alexandre Piat Sullivan Clet, Faustin Mandil & Florian Vernay Kévin Guillot, Guillaume Labat & Judicaël Le Champion
2009 Brittany
Vincent Picaud, Kévin Guillot, Judicaël Le Champion
Orléanais
Marc Sarreau, Julien Palma, Sébastien Marques
Provence
Michaël Valenza, Sébastien Court, Guillaume Gonzalez
2010 Région Centre
Sebastien Marques, Julien Palma & Victor Palma
Île-de-France
Erwann Aubernon, Benjamin Edelin & Dany Maffeïs
Brittany
Kévin Guillot, Kévin Le Sellin & Vincent Picaud

Team pursuitEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2000 Cofidis
Philippe Gaumont, Robert Sassone, Francis Moreau & Damien Pommereau
Normandy
Sylvain Anquetil, Cyril Bos, David Hubschwerlin & Fabien Merciris
Picardy
Franck Perque, Christophe Capelle, Philippe Ermenault & Vincent Socquin
2004 Aquitaine
Fabien Patanchon, Mathieu Ladagnous, Cédric Agez, Mickaël Delage & Jonathan Mouchel
Normandy
Vincent Soquin, Fabien Merciris, Cyril Bos & Yves Delarue
Orléanais
Nicolas Rousseau, François Lamiraud, Michaël Chaussard & Damien Tristant
2005 Mathieu Ladagnous, Anthony Langella, Fabien Sanchez & Mickaël Malle Jonathan Mouchel, Cédric Agez, Fabien Patanchon & Yannick Marie Mathieu Babin, Nicolas Rousseau, Kevin Rethoré & Sébastien Gréau
2006 Mickaël Delage, Mathieu Ladagnous, Jonathan Mouchel, Sylvain Blanquefort & Mikaël Preau Maxime Lecoeur, Charly Legris, Ronan Guinaudeau, Sebastien Desplanques & Alexandre Bosquain Yann Guyot, William Le Corre, Laurent Le Gac, Kevin Piriou & Yann Rault
2007 Alexandre Lemair, Ronan Guinaudeau, Etienne Pieret & Maxime Lecoeur Andy Flickinger, Vivien Brisse, Guillaume Perrot, François Lamiraud & Pierre-Luc Périchon Fabien Sanchez, Arnaud Depreeuw, Yann Meulemans & Jean-Marc Maurin
2008 Pays de la Loire
Damien Gaudin, Jérôme Cousin, Fabrice Jeandesboz & Sébastien Turgot
Provence
Jonathan Mouchel, Jonathan Balbuena, Maxime Bouet & Renaud Pioline
Côte d'Azur
Arnaud Depreeuw, Fabien Sanchez, Sébastien Thomas & Thomas Vaubourzex
2009 Pays de la Loire
Damien Gaudin, Jérôme Cousin, Bryan Nauleau & Angélo Tulik
Orléanais
Alexis Jarry, Morgan Lamoisson, Maël Maziou & Alexandre Piat
Rhône-Alpes
Morgan Kneisky, Guillaume Perrot, François Lamiraud & Kevin Fouache
2010 Pays de la Loire
Benoit Daeninck, Damien Gaudin, Julien Moric, Bryan Naulleau & Jeremie Souton
Normandy
Julien Duval, Nicolas Giulia, Kevin Lalouette & Alexandre Lemair
Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Jean-Edouard Antz, Jonathan Balbuena, Jonathan Brunel, Jonathan Mouchel & Fabien Sanchez

MadisonEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2000 Cofidis
Damien Pommereau & Robert Sassone
New Caledonia
Julien Tejada & Jean-Michel Tessier
Poitou-Charentes
Benoît Genauzeau & Fabien Fernandez
2003 Jérôme Neuville & Nicolas Reynaud Mathieu Ladagnous & Fabien Patanchon Robert Sassone & Julien Tejada
2004 Mathieu Ladagnous & Fabien Patanchon Anthony Langella & Mickaël Delage Fabien Fernandez & Benoît Genauzeau
2005 Jérôme Neuville & Laurent d'Ollivier Mathieu Ladagnous & Fabien Patanchon Benoît Dhaeninck & Yoann Victor
2006 Damien Gaudin & Thibaut Mace Laurent d'Ollivier & François Lamiraud Jonathan Mouchel & Sylvain Blanquefort
2007 Ronan Guinaudeau & Alexandre Lemair Damien Gaudin & Thibaut Mace Pierre Luc Perrichon & Guillaume Perrot
2008 Damien Gaudin & Sébastien Turgot Pierre-Luc Périchon & Guillaume Perrot Nicolas Rousseau & Vincent Dauga
2009 Kevin Fouache & Morgan Kneisky Jérôme Cousin & Damien Gaudin Rémi Badoc & Vivien Brisse
2010 Damien Gaudin & Benoît Daeninck Alexandre Lemair & Florent Gougeard Julien Duval & Nicolas Giulia

JuniorEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
Pursuit
1976 Alain Bondue
1977 Alain Bondue
1979 Philippe Chevallier
2000 William Bonnet Nicolas Rousseau Ludovic Fraioli
2003 Jonathan Mouchel Maxime Bouet Damien Gaudin
2004 Maxime Bouet Guillaume Argouach David Morreau
2005 Vincent Dauga
2006 Alexandre Lemair
2007 Jérôme Cousin
Kilo
2000 Sylvain Alonso Franck Durivaux Firmin Touchais
2003 Didier Henriette
2004 David Alexandre Cabrol Denis Rivenaire Damien Roblot
2007 Thierry Jollet Quentin Lafargue Charlie Conord
Sprint
2000 Dimitri Paul Franck Durivaux Sébastien Notin
2003 Didier Henriette
2004 David Alexandre Cabrol Kévin Sireau Alexandre Volant
2007 Charlie Conord Quentin Lafargue Thierry Jollet
Points Race
2000 Olivier Basck Laurent Duble Ludovic Fraioli
2003 Jonathan Mouchel Florent Barle Alexandre Bosquain
2007 Kevin Fouache Julien Natviel Alexis Jarry

Team PursuitEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2000 Orléanais
William Bonnet, Olivier Basck, Charly Carlier & Nicolas Rousseau
Flandre-Artois
Grégory Bernard, Nicolas Fontaine, Sébastien Mille & Cédric Ritaine
Dauphine-Savoie
Wilfried Marget, Laurent d'Olivier, Kevin Avarello & Frédéric Dubois
2003 Jonathan Mouchel, Mickaël Delage, Yannick Marie & Mickaël Malle
2004 Normandy
Maxime Vievard, Maxime Lecoeur, Guillaume Desforges, Ronan Guinaudeau & Raphaël Lesage
Pays de la Loire
Damien Gaudin, Thibaut Mace, Bertrand Mallard & Simon Berson
Brittany
Laurent Pichon, Yannick Simon, Gillaume Argouach, Yann Guyot & Yann Rault
2007 Nicolas Giulia, Julien Duval, Florent Gougeard, Richard Fournier & Jérôme Mallet Pierre Demay, Jordane Gate, Damien Le Fustec & Simon Gwenaël Rémi Azema, Remi Badoc, Axel Clot Courant, Christian Spinosa & Ludovic Lepied

MadisonEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2003 Mickaël Delage & Jonathan Mouchel Mickaël Malle & Yannick Marie Damien Gaudin & Renou
2004 Guillame Perrot & Pierre-Luc Périchon Jérémy Besson & Luc Lameloise Julien Badoc & David Moreau
2007 Pierre Demay & Damien Le Fustec Rémi Azema & Remi Badoc Jérôme Cousin & Kévin Francillette

WomenEdit

SeniorEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
Individual pursuit
1990 Roselyne Riou-Chalon Corinne Le Gal Chatherine Talon
1991 Marion Clignet Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli Cécile Odin
1992 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli Marion Clignet Nathalie Gendron
1993 Nathalie Gendron Isabelle Nicoloso Fabienne Pigeonnier
1994 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli Sonia Huguet Fabienne Pigeonnier
1995 Marion Clignet Catherine Marsal Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli
1996 Marion Clignet Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli Catherine Marsal
1997 Catherine Marsal Isabelle N`Guyen van Tu Cathy Moncassin-Prime
1998 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli Cathy Moncassin-Prime Isabelle N`Guyen van Tu
1999 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli Marion Clignet Laurence Restoin
2000 Marion Clignet Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli Isabelle Nicoloso
2001 Juliette Vandekerckhove Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli Cathy Moncassin-Prime
2002 Cathy Moncassin-Prime Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli Sonia Huguet
2003 Juliette Vandekerckhove Marion Clignet Cathy Moncassin-Prime
2004 Cathy Prime Moncassin Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli Edwige Pitel
2005 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli Marina Jaunatre Isabelle N`Guyen van Tu
2006 Cathy Moncassin-Prime Pascale Jeuland Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli
2007 Cathy Moncassin Prime Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli Pascale Jeuland
2008 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli Cathy Moncassin-Prime Audrey Cordon
2009 Fiona Dutriaux Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli Pascale Jeuland
2010 Pascale Jeuland Aude Bianic Fiona Dutriaux
500 m time trial
1995 Félicia Ballanger Magali Humbert-Faure Nathalie Lancien-Even
1996 Félicia Ballanger Magali Humbert-Faure Christelle Ribault
1997 Félicia Ballanger Magali Humbert-Faure Nathalie Lancien-Even
1998 Félicia Ballanger Magali Humbert-Faure Christelle Ribault
1999 Félicia Ballanger Magali Humbert-Faure Christelle Ribault
2000 Félicia Ballanger Magali Faure Céline Nivert
2001 Magali Humbert-Faure Céline Nivert Mathilde Doutreluingne
2002 Céline Nivert Clara Sanchez Mathilde Doutreluingne
2003 Clara Sanchez Céline Nivert Mathilde Doutreluingne
2004 Clara Sanchez Céline Nivert Félicia Ballanger
2005 Céline Nivert Clara Sanchez Emilie Jeannot
2006 Clara Sanchez Emilie Jeannot Pascale Jeuland
2007 Sandie Clair Virginie Cueff Clara Sanchez
2008 Sandie Clair Virginie Cueff Clara Sanchez
2009 Sandie Clair Clara Sanchez Virginie Cueff
2010 Sandie Clair Clara Sanchez Virginie Cueff
Sprint
2000 Félicia Ballanger Magali Faure Céline Nivert
2004 Clara Sanchez Céline Nivert Emilie Jeannot
2007 Clara Sanchez Virginie Cueff Sandie Clair
2008 Clara Sanchez Sandie Clair Virginie Cueff
2009 Clara Sanchez Virginie Cueff Sandie Clair
2010 Clara Sanchez Sandie Clair Virginie Cueff
Points race
2000 Marion Clignet Isabelle Nicoloso Cathy Moncassin
2004 Sonia Huguet Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli Cathy Moncassin Prime
2007 Pascale Jeuland Cathy Moncassin Prime Sophie Creux
2008 Pascale Jeuland Emilie Blanquefort Elodie Henriette
2009 Pascale Jeuland Sophie Creux Flavie Montlusclat
2010 Fiona Dutriaux Aude Bianic Roxane Fournier
Scratch
2008 Edwige Pitel Sandie Clair Virginie Cueff
2009 Pascale Jeuland Fiona Dutriaux Sophie Creux
2010 Clara Sanchez Fiona Dutriaux Virginie Cueff

JuniorEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
Pursuit
1994 Cathy Moncassin-Prime
2000 Juliette Vandekerkhove Adeline Le Borgne Mélissa Seurin
2004 Pascale Jeuland Emmanuelle Merlot Angélique Aldana
2005 Pascale Jeuland
2008 Margot Ortega Aude Biannic Roxane Fournier
500m TT
2000 Mathilde Doutreluingue Clara Sanchez Juliette Vandekerkhove
2004 Elodie Henriette Marie Mélianie Verger Christel Pourais
2007 Magali Baudacci Typhenn Garel Fiona Duriaux
2008 Olivia Montauban Magalie Baudacci Laurie Berthon
Sprint
2000 Juliette Vandekerkhove Mathilde Doutreluingue Clara Sanchez
2004 Elodie Henriette Marie Aurélie Christel Pourais
2007 Typhenn Garel Pauline Avarello Nolwenn Le Got
2008 Olivia Montauban Magalie Baudacci Laurie Berthon
Points Race
2000 Juliette Vandekerkhove Albertine Bouedo Mélissa Seurin
2004 Florence Girardet Emmanuelle Merlot Cindy Morvan
2007 Élise Delzenne Fiona Dutriaux Nolwenn Le Got
2008 Pauline Avarello Margot Ortega Nolwenn Le Got

ReferencesEdit