Australian National Track Championships

The Australian National Track Championships are held annually and are composed of competitions of various track cycling disciplines across various age, gender and disability categories.

MenEdit

SeniorEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1 mile
1967 Graeme Gilmore
1978 Malcolm Hill Mark Osborne John Nicholson
4 km Pursuit
1958 Warren James Scarfe
1966 John Perry Graeme Gilmore
1967 Barry Waddell Graeme Gilmore
1978 Steele Bishop Rodney Johnson Terry Hammond
1998 Michael Rogers Timothy Lyons Brett Lancaster
2000 Luke Roberts
2001 Stephen Wooldridge
2002 Peter Dawson
2003 Mark Jamieson Robert Wilson Marc Ryan
2004 Chris Pascoe Richard England Bradley Norton
2005 Mark Jamieson Stephen Wooldridge David Pell
2006 Mark Jamieson Peter Dawson Richard England
2007 Phillip Thuaux Zakkari Dempster Cameron Meyer
2008 Mark Jamieson Leigh Howard Zakkari Dempster
2009 Jack Bobridge Cameron Meyer Leigh Howard
2010 Jack Bobridge Rohan Dennis Travis Meyer
2011 Jack Bobridge Rohan Dennis Michael Hepburn
2012 Michael Hepburn Rohan Dennis Mitchell Mulhern
2013 Michael Hepburn Alexander Morgan Alex Edmondson
2014 Alex Edmondson
2015 Alexander Morgan
2016 Sam Welsford
2017 Jordan Kerby Cameron Meyer Kelland O'Brien
2018 Sam Welsford Jordan Kerby Kelland O'Brien
Kilo
2006 Ben Kersten Joel Leonard Adrian Sansonetti
2007 Ben Kersten Joel Leonard Scott Sunderland
2008 Joel Leonard Jackson-Leigh Rathbone Steven Sansonetti
2009 Shane Perkins Joel Leonard Scott Sunderland
2010 Joel Leonard James Glasspool Scott Law
2011 Jackson-Leigh Rathbone Scott Law James Glasspool
2012 James Glasspool Scott Law Jackson-Leigh Rathbone
2013 Glenn O'Shea Luke Davison Tirian McManus
Sprint
1909 Alfred Goullet
1913 Alfred Goullet
1963 Sid Patterson Graeme Gilmore
1966 Jim Cross Graeme Gilmore
1975 John Nicholson
1976 John Nicholson
1978 Grant Atkins John Nicholson Malcolm Hill
1995 Graham Sharman Sean Eadie
1996 Sean Eadie
1997 Sean Eadie
1998
1999 Sean Eadie
2000 Sean Eadie
2001 Sean Eadie
2002 Sean Eadie
2003
2004 Sean Eadie Ben Kersten Damien Keirl
2005 Jobie Dajka Shane Kelly Sean Dwight
2006 Ben Kersten Ryan Bayley Kial Stewart
2007 Ryan Bayley Mark French Shane Perkins
2008 Mark French Ryan Bayley Shane Perkins
2009 Shane Perkins Daniel Ellis Alex Bird
2010 Daniel Ellis Scott Sunderland Alex Bird
2011 Shane Perkins Scott Sunderland Matthew Glaetzer
2012 Alex Bird Shane Perkins Matthew Glaetzer
2013 Mitchell Bullen Matthew Glaetzer Peter Lewis
Keirin
1999 Sean Eadie
2001 Sean Eadie
2002 Sean Eadie
2006 Ben Kersten Shane Perkins Ryan Bayley
2007 Joel Leonard Shane Perkins Daniel Ellis
2008 Mark French Shane John Kelly Daniel Ellis
2009 Shane Perkins Scott Sunderland Joel Leonard
2010 Scott Sunderland Daniel Ellis Andrew Taylor
2011 Shane Perkins Jason Niblett Andrew Taylor
2012 Matthew Glaetzer Andrew Taylor Mitchell Bullen
2013 Andrew Taylor Scott Sunderland Jacob Schmid
Points Race
2006 Miles Olman Richard England Sean Finning
2007 Jackson-Leigh Rathbone Cameron Meyer Zakkari Dempster
2008 Sean Finning Mark Jamieson Glenn O'Shea
2009 Glenn O'Shea Jack Bobridge Michael Freiberg
2010 Jack Bobridge Luke Durbridge Mitchell Mulhern
2011 Luke Durbridge Glenn O'Shea Michael Hepburn
2012 Jack Bobridge Jackson Law Jackson-Leigh Rathbone
2013 Alex Edmondson Peter Loft Caleb Ewan
Scratch Race
1962 Sid Patterson Richard Ploog Barry Waddell
1963 John Perry Ronald Grenda Sidney Patterson
1971 Jeffery Hartley Barry Waddell Robert Ryan
1973 Keith Oliver Gordon Johnson Laurie Venn
1978 Laurie Venn Malcolm Hill Frank Atkins
2006 Grant Irwyn Michael Ford Nathan Clarke
2007 Zakkari Dempster James Carney Cameron Meyer
2008 Leigh Howard Jackson-Leigh Rathbone Travis Meyer
2009 Glenn O'Shea Jack Bobridge =Richard Lang
=Leigh Howard
2010 Scott Law Michael Freiberg Peter Loft
2011 Scott Law Stephen Hall Glenn O'Shea
2012 Jack Bobridge Sean Finning Edward Bissaker
2013 Luke Davison Caleb Ewan Stephen Hall

Team PursuitEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1978 Victoria: Graham McVilly, Steele Bishop, D. Jones, B. Gordon Tasmania: Neville Allison, Frank Atkins, Mark Osborne, Graeme Hodgkiss New South Wales
2006 Nathan Clarke, Matthew Harley Goss, Mark Jamieson & Stephen Rossendell Zakkari Dempster, Richard England, Sean Finning & Michael Ford Kyle Bateson, Ashley Hutchinson, Grant Irwyn & Miles Olman
2007 Zakkari Dempster, Richard England, Sean Finning & Michael Ford Matthew Pettit, Robert Lyte, Jackson-Leigh Rathbone & Phillip Thuaux Peter Dawson, Benjamin King, Cameron Meyer & Douglas Repacholi
2008 Sean Finning, Leigh Howard, James Langedyk & Glenn O'Shea Richard Lang, Robert Lyte, Jackson-Leigh Rathbone & Dale Scarfe Ben Grenda, Mark Jamieson, Peter Loft & Cameron Wurf
2009 Luke Durbridge, Michael Freiberg, Cameron Meyer & Travis Meyer Leigh Howard, James Langedyk, Sean Finning & Glenn O'Shea Dale Parker, Jack Bobridge, Sean Boyle & Rohan Dennis

Team SprintEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2006 William Draffen, Grant Irwyn & Benjamin Simonelli Sean Dwight, Shaun Hopkins & Ben Kersten Richard England, Joel Leonard & Shane Perkins
2007 Mark French, Joel Leonard & Shane Perkins Ben Kersten, Michael Lewis & Andrew Taylor Ryan Bayley, Peter Dawson & Scott Sunderland
2008 Mark French, Shane John Kelly & Shane Perkins Ryan Bayley, Jason Holloway & Scott Sunderland Alex Bird, Daniel Ellis & Gary Ryan
2009 Joel Leonard, Jason Niblett & Shane Perkins Alex Bird, Daniel Ellis & Thomas Palmer Paul Fellows, Peter Lewis & Andrew Taylor
2010 Daniel Ellis, Alex Bird & Gary Ryan Andrew Taylor, Paul Fellows & Peter Lewis David Millar, James Glasspool & Mark Glowacki
2011 Matthew Glaetzer, Nathan Corrigan-Martella & James Glasspool Andrew Taylor, Mitchell Bullen & Peter Lewis Daniel Ellis, Alex Bird & Gary Ryan
2012 Matthew Glaetzer, Nathan Corrigan-Martella & James Glasspool Andrew Taylor, Mitchell Bullen & Peter Lewis Jaron Gardiner, Jason Niblett & Shane Perkins

MadisonEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2007 Jack Bobridge & Glenn O'Shea Mitchell Docker & Cameron Meyer Leigh Howard & Travis Meyer
2008 Howard Leigh & Glenn O'Shea Cameron Meyer & Travis Meyer Mitchell Docker & Miles Olman

JuniorEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
Pursuit
2009 Michael Hepburn Luke Durbridge Peter Loft
Kilo
2009 James Glasspool Michael Hepburn Maddison Hammond
Sprint
2009 Maddison Hammond James Glasspool Matthew Glaetzer
Keirin
2009 Maddison Hammond Matthew Glaetzer Aaron Box
Points Race
2009 Alex Carver Aaron Donnelly Jordan Kerby
Scratch Race
2009 Alex Carver Luke Ockerby Jordan Van Der Togt

Team SprintEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2009 Aaron Box, Nathan Corrigan-Martella & Maddison Hammond Mitchell Bullen, Brendan J. Cole & Jamie Green Jonathan Bathe, Jonathan Dunlop & Benjamin Wibberley

WomenEdit

SeniorEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
Pursuit
2000 Kathy Watt
2001 Katherine Bates
2002 Amy Safe
2003 Katie Mactier
2004 Katie Mactier
2005 Katherine Bates Sara Carrigan Alexis Rhodes
2006 Katie Mactier Katherine Bates Alexis Rhodes
2007 Katie Mactier Amanda Spratt Monique Hanley
2008 Josephine Tomic Tess Downing Vicki Whitelaw
2009 Josephine Tomic Sarah Kent Tess Downing
2010 Sarah Kent Ashlee Ankudinoff Josephine Tomic
2011 Josephine Tomic
2012 Annette Edmondson
2013 Annette Edmondson
2014 Amy Cure
2015 Amy Cure
2016 Ashlee Ankudinoff
2017 Rebecca Wiasak Amy Cure Ashlee Ankudinoff
2018 Ashlee Ankudinoff Amy Cure Rebecca Wiasak
200m Flying TT
2000 Michelle Ferris
2001 Kerrie Meares
2002 Kerrie Meares
2003 Anna Meares
500m TT
2000 Lyndelle Higginson
2001 Kerrie Meares
2002 Kerrie Meares
2003 Anna Meares
2004 Anna Meares
2005 Anna Meares
2006 Kristine Bayley Kerrie Meares Chloe MacPherson
2007 Anna Meares Kristine Bayley Kaarle McCulloch
2008 Kaarle McCulloch Kerrie Meares Josephine Butler
2009 Anna Meares Kaarle McCulloch Emily Rosemond
2010 Kaarle McCulloch
2011 Kaarle McCulloch
2012 Kaarle McCulloch
2013 Kaarle McCulloch
2014 Anna Meares
2015 Rikki Belder
2016 Caitlin Ward
2017 Breanna Hargrave Rikki Belder Tahlay Christie
2018 Kaarle McCulloch Stephanie Morton Breanna Hargrave
Sprint
2000 Michelle Ferris
2001 Kerrie Meares
2002 Kerrie Meares
2003 Kerrie Meares
2004 Anna Meares
2005 Anna Meares
2006 Anna Meares Kerrie Meares Kristine Bayley
2007 Kerrie Meares Anna Meares Kristine Bayley
2008 Kaarle McCulloch Kerrie Meares Emily Rosemond
2009 Anna Meares Kaarle McCulloch Kerrie Meares
2010 Kaarle McCulloch
2011 Anna Meares
2012 Anna Meares
2013 Stephanie Morton
2014 Anna Meares
2015 Anna Meares
2016 Anna Meares
2017 Stephanie Morton Courtney Field Kaarle McCulloch
2018 Stephanie Morton Caitlin Ward Kaarle McCulloch
Keirin
2002 Rosealee Hubbard
2003 Anna Meares
2004 Rosealee Hubbard
2005 Anna Meares
2006 Kerrie Meares Anna Meares Kristine Bayley
2007 Anna Meares Erica Allar Kristine Bayley
2008 Kaarle McCulloch Emily Rosemond Cassandra Kell
2009 Kerrie Meares Emily Rosemond Anna Meares
2010 Kaarle McCulloch
2011 Anna Meares
2012 Anna Meares
2013 Stephanie Morton
2014 Stephanie Morton
2015 Stephanie Morton
2016 Anna Meares
2017 Kaarle McCulloch Madison Janssen Courtney Field
2018 Stephanie Morton Kaarle McCulloch Rikki Belder
Points Race
2000 Karen Barrow
2001 Katherine Bates
2002 Rochelle Gilmore
2003 Rochelle Gilmore
2004 Alexis Rhodes
2005 Katherine Bates
2006 Katherine Bates Amanda Spratt Alexis Rhodes
2007 Belinda Goss Tess Downing Amanda Spratt
2008 Belinda Goss Tess Downing Josephine Tomic
2009 Belinda Goss Skye-lee Armstrong Tess Downing
2010 Belinda Goss
2011 Josephine Tomic
2012 Annette Edmondson
2013 Annette Edmondson
2014 Annette Edmondson
2015 Melissa Hoskins
2016 Annette Edmondson
2017 Amy Cure Alexandra Manly Kristina Clonan
2018 Amy Cure Kristina Clonan Ashlee Ankudinoff
Scratch Race
2000 Lyndelle Higginson
2001 Kerrie Meares
2002 Rochelle Gilmore
2003 Rochelle Gilmore
2004 Rochelle Gilmore
2005 Katherine Bates
2006 Katherine Bates Jessica Berry Belinda Goss
2007 Skye-lee Armstrong Tess Downing Rochelle Gilmore
2008 Laura McCaughey Jessie MacLean Toireasa Gallagher
2009 Skye-lee Armstrong Belinda Goss Elizabeth Georgouras
2010 Belinda Goss
2011 Annette Edmondson
2012 Isabella King
2013 Annette Edmondson
2014 Annette Edmondson
2015 Lauren Perry
2016 Annette Edmondson
2017 Amy Cure Kristina Clonan Georgia Baker
2018 Amy Cure Georgia Baker Kristina Clonan
Omnium
2013 Annette Edmondson
2014 Annette Edmondson
2015 Ashlee Ankudinoff
2016 Danielle McKinnirey
2017 Amy Cure Alexandra Manly Josie Talbot
2018 Ashlee Ankudinoff Alexandra Manly Josie Talbot

Team PursuitEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2008 Melissa Hoskins, Sarah Kent, & Josephine Tomic Ashlee Ankudinoff, Megan Dunn & Lauren Kitchen Tess Downing, Kendelle Hodges & Helen Kelly
2009 Melissa Hoskins, Sarah Kent, & Josephine Tomic Helen Kelly, Chloe McConville & Nicole Whitburn Amy Cure, Sarah Cure & Harriet Kossmann
2017 Danielle McKinnirey, Breanna Hargrave, Chloe Moran, & Alexandra Manly Ruby Roseman-Gannon, Samantha de Ritter, Alice Culling, & Jemma Eastwood Hannah Osborn, Maeve Plouffe, Brooklyn Vonderwall, & Sophie Edwards
2018 Breanna Hargrave, Annette Edmondson, Alexandra Manly, & Maeve Plouffe Kristina Clonan, Katrin Garfoot, Alexandra Martin-Wallace, & Laurelea Moss Ashlee Ankudinoff, Angela Smith, Josie Talbot & Nicola Macdonald

Team SprintEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2008 Kerrie Meares & Emily Rosemond Cassandra Kell & Kaarle McCulloch Annette Edmondson & Stephanie Morton
2009 Kerrie Meares & Emily Rosemond Rebecca Stevenson & Anna Meares Teegan Morton & Holly Williams
2012 Rikki Belder & Anna Meares Cassandra Kell & Kaarle McCulloch Ziggy Callan & Adele Sylvester
2013 Rikki Belder & Stephanie Morton
2014 Rikki Belder & Stephanie Morton
2015 Rikki Belder, Anna Meares & Stephanie Morton
2016 Anna Meares & Stephanie Morton
2017 Rikki Belder & Stephanie Morton Kaarle McCulloch & Sophie Knox Tahlay Christie & Rihana Pezaj
2018 Rikki Belder & Stephanie Morton Kaarle McCulloch & Selina Ho Caitlin Ward & Maddie Janssen

MadisonEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2014 Annette Edmondson & Jessica Mundy
2015 Annette Edmondson & Jessica Mundy Georgia Baker & Macey Stewart Ashlee Ankudinoff & Imogen Jelbart
2016 Georgia Baker & Danielle McKinnirey
2017 Alexandra Manly & Danielle McKinnirey
2018 Kristina Clonan & Macey Stewart Annette Edmondson & Alexandra Manly Ashlee Ankudinoff & Josie Talbot

JuniorEdit

Year Gold Silver Bronze
Pursuit
2008 Sarah Kent Ashlee Ankudinoff Megan Dunn
2009 Amy Cure Michaela Anderson Melissa Hoskins
500m TT
2008 Annette Edmondson Philippa Hindmarsh Stephanie Morton
2009 Annette Edmondson Holly Williams Naomi Pinto
Sprint
2008 Annette Edmondson Stephanie Morton Philippa Hindmarsh
2009 Annette Edmondson Naomi Pinto Amy Cure
Keirin
2008 Annette Edmondson Melissa Hoskins Stephanie Morton
2009 Melissa Hoskins Annette Edmondson Rebecca Stevenson
Points Race
2008 Megan Dunn Sarah Kent Chloe Hosking
2009 Megan Dunn Kendelle Hodges Melissa Hoskins
Scratch Race
2008 Chloe Hosking Philippa Hindmarsh Megan Dunn
2009 Annette Edmondson Amy Cure Megan Dunn

ReferencesEdit