Athletics at the 2004 Summer Paralympics

Athletics at the 2004 Summer Paralympics included 17 events for men and 15 events for women, in 5 disciplines. Athletes competed in one of four disability categories:

  • Blind or visually impaired athletes – Sport classes 11 to 13.
  • Athletes with cerebral palsy – Sport classes 32 to 34 (wheelchair) and 35 to 38 (standing)
  • Amputee and les autres athletes – Sport classes 40 (dwarfism) and 42 to F46 (standing amputees).
  • Wheelchair athletes – Sport classes 51 to 54 (track events) and 51 to 58 (field events).
Athletics
at the XII Paralympic Games
Athletics pictogram (Paralympics).svg
Paralympic Athletics
VenueAthens Olympic Stadium
Dates19–27 September 2004
Competitors1064 from 116 nations
2000
2008

Participating countriesEdit

Medal summaryEdit

Medal tableEdit

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1  China (CHN)25201358
2  Australia (AUS)1012931
3  Canada (CAN)1041024
4  South Africa (RSA)97521
5  Ukraine (UKR)94821
6  Tunisia (TUN)87318
7  Czech Republic (CZE)85417
8  United States (USA)781126
9  Mexico (MEX)76417
10  Japan (JPN)74718
11  Russia (RUS)73616
12  Great Britain (GBR)65617
13  Poland (POL)58720
14  France (FRA)56718
15  Brazil (BRA)56516
16  Algeria (ALG)52512
17  Germany (GER)411924
18  Belarus (BLR)47415
19  Austria (AUT)45211
20  Iran (IRI)42915
21  Nigeria (NGR)4105
22  New Zealand (NZL)4015
23  Kenya (KEN)3137
24  Finland (FIN)3126
25  Angola (ANG)3003
26  Spain (ESP)26311
27  Switzerland (SUI)25411
28  Morocco (MAR)2406
29  Cuba (CUB)22610
30  Denmark (DEN)2125
  Thailand (THA)2125
32  South Korea (KOR)2103
33  Italy (ITA)1449
34  Netherlands (NED)1427
35  Egypt (EGY)1359
36  Kuwait (KUW)1236
37  Hong Kong (HKG)1203
38  Latvia (LAT)1113
39  Azerbaijan (AZE)1102
40  Lithuania (LTU)1045
41  Jamaica (JAM)1012
  Slovakia (SVK)1012
43  Botswana (BOT)1001
  Chinese Taipei (TPE)1001
  India (IND)1001
  Zimbabwe (ZIM)1001
47  Greece (GRE)0527
48  Ireland (IRL)0213
  Portugal (POR)0213
  Sweden (SWE)0213
51  Iceland (ISL)0202
52  United Arab Emirates (UAE)0123
  Venezuela (VEN)0123
54  Belgium (BEL)0112
  Palestine (PLE)0112
  Slovenia (SLO)0112
57  Bahrain (BRN)0101
  Jordan (JOR)0101
  Panama (PAN)0101
60  Croatia (CRO)0011
  Puerto Rico (PUR)0011
  Rwanda (RWA)0011
  Serbia and Montenegro (SCG)0011
Totals (63 nations)194193194581

EventsEdit

Men's eventsEdit

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 metres T11

details

José Sayovo
  Angola
Gautier Makunda
  France
Luis Bullido
  Spain
100 metres T12

details

Adekundo Adesoji
  Nigeria
Ricardo Santana
  Venezuela
Matthias Schroeder
  Germany
100 metres T13

details

Royal Mitchell
  United States
André Andrade
  Brazil
Irving Bustamante
  Cuba
100 metres T35

details

Teboho Mokgalagadi
  South Africa
Jon Halldorsson
  Iceland
Li Weichun
  China
100 metres T36

details

Andriy Zhyltsov
  Ukraine
Wa Wai So
  Hong Kong
Mian Che
  China
100 metres T37

details

Yang Chen
  China
Lukasz Labuch
  Poland
Darren Thrupp
  Australia
100 metres T38

details

Tim Sullivan
  Australia
Zhou Wenjun
  China
Farhat Chida
  Tunisia
100 metres T42

details

Wojtek Czyz
  Germany
Clavel Kayitare
  France
Heinrich Popow
  Germany
100 metres T44

details

Marlon Shirley
  United States
Brian Frasure
  United States
Oscar Pistorius
  South Africa
100 metres T46

details

Elliot Mujaji
  Zimbabwe
Heath Francis
  Australia
Sebastien Barc
  France
100 metres T52

details

Salvador Hernandez
  Mexico
Beat Bosch
  Switzerland
Andre Beaudoin
  Canada
100 metres T53

details

Suk Man Hong
  South Korea
Hamad Aladwani
  Kuwait
Joshua George
  United States
100 metres T54

details

Leo Pekka Tähti
  Finland
David Weir
  Great Britain
Kenny van Weeghel
  Netherlands
200 metres T11

details

José Sayovo
  Angola
Luis Bullido
  Spain
Oleksandr Ivanyukhin
  Ukraine
200 metres T12

details

Adekundo Adesoji
  Nigeria
Matthias Schroeder
  Germany
Ricardo Santana
  Venezuela
200 metres T13

details

André Andrade
  Brazil
Nathan Meyer
  South Africa
Irving Bustamante
  Cuba
200 metres T35

details

Teboho Mokgalagadi
  South Africa
Jon Halldorsson
  Iceland
Lloyd Upsdell
  Great Britain
200 metres T36

details

Wa Wai So
  Hong Kong
Andriy Zhyltsov
  Ukraine
Graeme Ballard
  Great Britain
200 metres T37

details

Matt Slade
  New Zealand
Yang Chen
  China
Mohamed Allek
  Algeria
200 metres T38

details

Tim Sullivan
  Australia
Farhat Chida
  Tunisia
Zhou Wenjun
  China
200 metres T42

details

Wojtek Czyz
  Germany
Clavel Kayitare
  France
Heinrich Popow
  Germany
200 metres T44

details

Oscar Pistorius
  South Africa
Marlon Shirley
  United States
Brian Frasure
  United States
200 metres T46

details

Antônio Souza
  Brazil
Sebastien Barc
  France
Heath Francis
  Australia
200 metres T51

details

Edgar Navarro
  Mexico
Tim Johansson
  Sweden
Alvise De Vidi
  Italy
200 metres T52

details

André Beaudoin
  Canada
Salvador Hernandez
  Mexico
Beat Bosch
  Switzerland
200 metres T53

details

Suk Man Hong
  South Korea
Hamad Aladwani
  Kuwait
Pichet Krungget
  Thailand
200 metres T54

details

Leo Pekka Tähti
  Finland
Kenny van Weeghel
  Netherlands
David Weir
  Great Britain
400 metres T11

details

José Sayovo
  Angola
Luis Bullido
  Spain
Aladji Ba
  France
400 metres T12

details

Adekundo Adesoji
  Nigeria
Li Yansong
  China
Aliaksandr Kuzmichou
  Belarus
400 metres T13

details

Royal Mitchell
  United States
Conal McNamara
  Ireland
José Alves
  Portugal
400 metres T36

details

Artem Arefyev
  Russia
Wa Wai So
  Hong Kong
Marcin Mielczarek
  Poland
400 metres T37

details

Oleksandr Driha
  Ukraine
Yang Chen
  China
Ali Al Ansari
  United Arab Emirates
400 metres T38

details

Tim Sullivan
  Australia
Malcolm Pringle
  South Africa
Stephen Payton
  Great Britain
400 metres T44

details

Danny Andrews
  United States
Neil Fuller
  Australia
Ryan Fann
  United States
400 metres T46

details

Antônio Souza
  Brazil
Heath Francis
  Australia
Wu Faqi
  China
400 metres T52

details

Toshihiro Takada
  Japan
André Beaudoin
  Canada
Thomas Geierspichler
  Austria
400 metres T53

details

Hamad Aladwani
  Kuwait
Suk Man Hong
  South Korea
Joshua George
  United States
400 metres T54

details

Kenny van Weeghel
  Netherlands
Choke Yasuoka
  Japan
Jeff Adams
  Canada
800 metres T12

details

Abel Avila
  Spain
Maher Bouallegue
  Tunisia
Odair Santos
  Brazil
800 metres T13

details

Tim Prendergast
  New Zealand
Gilson Anjos
  Brazil
Stuart McGregor
  Canada
800 metres T37

details

Oleksandr Driha
  Ukraine
Mohamed Charmi
  Tunisia
Mariusz Tubielewicz
  Poland
800 metres T38

details

Malcolm Pringle
  South Africa
Abbes Saidi
  Tunisia
Derek Malone
  Ireland
800 metres T46

details

Danny Crates
  Great Britain
Samir Nouioua
  Algeria
Jean de Dieu Nkundabera
  Rwanda
800 metres T52

details

Abdellah Ez Zine
  Morocco
Thomas Geierspichler
  Austria
Dean Bergeron
  Canada
800 metres T53

details

Richard Colman
  Australia
Adam Bleakney
  United States
Jun Hiromichi
  Japan
800 metres T54

details

Choke Yasuoka
  Japan
Ernst van Dyk
  South Africa
Marcel Hug
  Switzerland
1500 metres T11

details

Mustapha El Aouzari
  Morocco
Jason Dunkerley
  Canada
Omar Benchiheb
  Algeria
1500 metres T13

details

Maher Bouallegue
  Tunisia
Odair Santos
  Brazil
Emanuel Asinikal
  Kenya
1500 metres T36

details

Artem Arefyev
  Russia
José Pampano
  Spain
Cheng En He
  China
1500 metres T37

details

Mohamed Charmi
  Tunisia
Oleksandr Driha
  Ukraine
Khaled Hanani
  Algeria
1500 metres T46

details

Samir Nouioua
  Algeria
Abdelghani Gtaib
  Morocco
Mohamed Aissaoui
  Algeria
1500 metres T52

details

Thomas Geierspichler
  Austria
Santiago Sanz
  Spain
Toshihiro Takada
  Japan
1500 metres T54

details

Saúl Mendoza
  Mexico
Ernst van Dyk
  South Africa
Marcel Hug
  Switzerland
5000 metres T11

details

Henry Wanyoike
  Kenya
Mustapha El Aouzari
  Morocco
Frangs Karanja
  Kenya
5000 metres T12

details

Maher Bouallegue
  Tunisia
Odair Santos
  Brazil
Emanuel Asinikal
  Kenya
5000 metres T13

details

Joseph Ngorialuk
  Kenya
Said Gomez
  Panama
Yunieski Abreu
  Cuba
5000 metres T46

details

Samir Nouioua
  Algeria
Javier Conde
  Spain
Ozivam Bonfim
  Brazil
5000 metres T52

details

Toshihiro Takada
  Japan
Thomas Geierspichler
  Austria
Santiago Sanz
  Spain
5000 metres T54

details

Kurt Fearnley
  Australia
Aaron Gordian
  Mexico
Ernst van Dyk
  South Africa
10000 metres T11

details

Henry Wanyoike
  Kenya
Carlos Ferreira
  Portugal
Andrea Cionna
  Italy
10000 metres T13

details

Maher Bouallegue
  Tunisia
Diosmani Gonzalez
  Cuba
Kestutis Bartkenas
  Lithuania
10000 metres T54

details

Joel Jeannot
  France
Prawat Wahorum
  Thailand
Rawat Tana
  Thailand
Marathon T11

details

Yuichi Takahashi
  Japan
Carlos Ferreira
  Portugal
Andrea Cionna
  Italy
Marathon T13

details

Ildar Pomykalov
  Russia
Roy Daniell
  Australia
Linas Balsys
  Lithuania
Marathon T51

details

Alvise De Vidi
  Italy
Stefan Strobel
  Germany
Edgar Navarro
  Mexico
Marathon T52

details

Toshihiro Takada
  Japan
Thomas Geierspichler
  Austria
Clayton Gerein
  Canada
Marathon T54

details

Kurt Fearnley
  Australia
Kelly Smith
  Canada
Tomasz Hamerlak
  Poland
4×100 metre relay T11-T13

details

  China (CHN)
Duan Qifeng
Li Yansong
Li Qiang
Xiang Wu
  Cuba (CUB)
Enrique Cepeda
Irving Bustamante
Adrian Iznaga
Fernando Gonzalez
  Venezuela (VEN)
Anibal Bello
Oduver Daza
Ricardo Santana
José Villarreal
4×100 metre relay T35-T38

details

  Australia (AUS)
Tim Sullivan
Benjamin Hall
Darren Thrupp
Paul Benz
  China (CHN)
Zhou Wenjun
Yang Chen
Lü Yi
Mian Che
  Ukraine (UKR)
Andriy Onufriyenko
Serhiy Norenko
Oleksandr Driha
Andriy Zhyltsov
4×100 metre relay T42-T46

details

  United States (USA)
Brian Frasure
Danny Andrews
Casey Tibbs
Raphew Reed Jr
  France (FRA)
Dominique Andre
Serge Ornem
Sebastien Barc
Xavier le Draoullec
  Australia (AUS)
Don Elgin
Neil Fuller
Stephen Wilson
Heath Francis
4×100 metre relay T53/T54

details

  Thailand (THA)
Prawat Wahorum
Supachai Koysub
Rawat Tana
Pichet Krungget
  Australia (AUS)
Richard Colman
Richard Nicholson
Kurt Fearnley
Geoff Trappett
  France (FRA)
Ludovic Gapenne
Pierre Fairbank
Claude Issorat
Hubert Locco
4×400 metre relay T35-T38

details

  Tunisia (TUN)
Farhat Chida
Fares Hamdi
Mohamed Charmi
Abbes Saidi
  China (CHN)
Yang Chen
Lü Yi
Zhou Wenjun
Mian Che
  Ukraine (UKR)
Oleksandr Driha
Serhiy Norenko
Andriy Onufriyenko
Andriy Zhyltsov
4×400 metre relay T42-T46

details

  United States (USA)
Brian Frasure
Ryan Fann
Raphew Reed Jr
Danny Andrews
  Australia (AUS)
Neil Fuller
Don Elgin
Heath Francis
Stephen Wilson
  France (FRA)
Xavier le Draoullec
Emmanuel Lacroix
Dominique Andre
Sebastien Barc
4×400 metre relay T53/T54

details

  Thailand (THA)
Rawat Tana
Pichet Krungget
Supachai Koysub
Prawat Wahorum
  France (FRA)
Joel Jeannot
Pierre Fairbank
Eric Teurnier
Claude Issorat
  Japan (JPN)
Masazumi Soejima
Susumu Kangawa
Yoshifumi Nagao
Choke Yasuoka
High jump F42

details

Bin Hou
  China
Wei Zhong Guo
  China
Dennis Wliszczak
  Austria
High jump F44/46

details

Yancong Wu
  China
Jeff Skiba
  United States
Qiu Hong Wang
  China
Long jump F11

details

Li Duan
  China
Elexis Gillette
  United States
Sergey Sevostianov
  Russia
Long jump F12

details

Oleg Panyutin
  Azerbaijan
Hilton Langenhoven
  South Africa
Duan Qifeng
  China
Long jump F13

details

Ángel Jimenez
  Cuba
Ihar Fartunau
  Belarus
Mohammed Fannouna
  Palestine
Long jump F36-38

details

Guo Wei
  China
Xin Han Fu
  China
Darren Thrupp
  Australia
Long jump F42

details

Wojtek Czyz
  Germany
Stefano Lippi
  Italy
Heinrich Popow
  Germany
Long jump F44

details

Urs Kolly
  Switzerland
Roberto La Barbera
  Italy
Marlon Shirley
  United States
Long jump F46

details

Anton Skachkov
  Ukraine
Mohammed Dif
  Morocco
Arnaud Assoumani
  France
Triple jump F11

details

Li Duan
  China
Zeynidin Bilalov
  Azerbaijan
Sergey Sevostianov
  Russia
Triple jump F12

details

Duan Qifeng
  China
Aliaksandr Kuzmichou
  Belarus
Ivan Kytsenko
  Ukraine
Triple jump F46

details

Anton Skachkov
  Ukraine
Wen Jie Mai
  China
Hong Wei Zhang
  China
Shot put F11

details

David Casinos
  Spain
Willibald Monschein
  Austria
Volodymyr Piddubnyy
  Ukraine
Shot put F13

details

Hai Tao Sun
  China
Alexander Yasinovyi
  Ukraine
Russell Short
  Australia
Shot put F32

details

Karim Betina
  Algeria
Mana Abdulla Sulaiman
  United Arab Emirates
Dhari Almutairi
  Kuwait
Shot put F33/34

details

Roman Musil
  Czech Republic
Hamish Macdonald
  Australia
Mohsen Amoo-Aghaei
  Iran
Shot put F35

details

Guo Wei
  China
Edgars Bergs
  Latvia
Thierry Cibone
  France
Shot put F36

details

Pawel Piotrowski
  Poland
Willem Noorduin
  Netherlands
Nicholas Larionow
  Australia
Shot put F37

details

Tomasz Blatkiewicz
  Poland
Ahmed Meshaima
  Bahrain
Robert Chyra
  Poland
Shot put F38

details

Oleksandr Doroshenko
  Ukraine
Thomas Loosch
  Germany
Dusan Grezl
  Czech Republic
Shot put F40

details

Marek Margoc
  Slovakia
Lutz Langer
  Germany
Asghar Zareeinejad
  Iran
Shot put F42

details

Fanie Lombaard
  South Africa
Viktar Khilmonchyk
  Belarus
Mehrdad Karamzadeh
  Iran
Shot put F44/46

details

Jackie Christiansen
  Denmark
Edwin Cockrell
  United States
Gerdan Fonseca
  Cuba
Shot put F52

details

Peter Martin
  New Zealand
Georgios Karaminas
  Greece
Rico Glagla
  Germany
Shot put F53

details

Mauro Maximo de Jesus
  Mexico
Husam Azzam
  Palestine
Christos Angourakis
  Greece
Shot put F54

details

Georg Tischler
  Austria
Rene Schwarz
  Austria
Markku Niinimaki
  Finland
Shot put F56

details

Krzysztof Smorszczewski
  Poland
Gerhard Wies
  Germany
Rene Nielsen
  Denmark
Shot put F57

details

Michael Louwrens
  South Africa
Jamil Elshebli
  Jordan
Julius Hutka
  Slovakia
Shot put F58

details

Ibrahim Allam
  Egypt
Janusz Rokicki
  Poland
Hany Elbehiry
  Egypt
Discus throw F12

details

Hai Tao Sun
  China
Vladimir Andryushchenko
  Russia
Rolandas Urbonas
  Lithuania
Discus throw F13

details

Alexander Yasinovyi
  Ukraine
Hakim Yahiaoui
  Algeria
Siarhei Hrybanan
  Belarus
Discus throw F32/51

details

Radim Beles
  Czech Republic
John McCarthy
  Ireland
Dave Gale
  Great Britain
Discus throw F33/34

details

Siamak Saleh-Farajzadeh
  Iran
Dan West
  Great Britain
Mohammad Bin Dabbas
  United Arab Emirates
Discus throw F35

details

Feng Yan
  China
Xin Han Fu
  China
Edgars Bergs
  Latvia
Discus throw F36

details

Milan Kubala
  Czech Republic
Willem Noorduin
  Netherlands
Duane Strydom
  South Africa
Discus throw F37

details

Tomasz Blatkiewicz
  Poland
Haissem Ben Halima
  Tunisia
Mostafa Ahmed
  Egypt
Discus throw F38

details

Oleksandr Doroshenko
  Ukraine
Javad Hardani
  Iran
Thomas Loosch
  Germany
Discus throw F42

details

Fanie Lombaard
  South Africa
Gino de Keersmaeker
  Belgium
Algirdas Tatulis
  Lithuania
Discus throw F44/46

details

Dan Greaves
  Great Britain
Jackie Christiansen
  Denmark
Si Lao Ha
  China
Discus throw F52

details

Aigars Apinis
  Latvia
Rico Glagla
  Germany
Peter Martin
  New Zealand
Discus throw F53

details

Alphanso Cunningham
  Jamaica
Toshie Oi
  Japan
Mohamed Hassani
  Egypt
Discus throw F54

details

Fan Liang
  China
Efthymios Kalaras
  Greece
Frantisek Purgl
  Czech Republic
Discus throw F55

details

Martin Němec
  Czech Republic
Jalil Bagheri Jeddi
  Iran
Mokhtar Nourafshan
  Iran
Discus throw F56

details

Mohammad Sadeghi Mehryar
  Iran
Miroslav Sperk
  Czech Republic
Tanto Campbell
  Jamaica
Discus throw F57

details

Rostislav Pohlmann
  Czech Republic
Zheng Weihai
  China
Hossam Abd Ellattif
  Egypt
Discus throw F58

details

Yong Gang Chen
  China
Mahmoud Elatar
  Egypt
Alireza Kamali
  Iran
Javelin throw F11

details

Bil Marinkovic
  Austria
Siegmund Hegeholz
  Germany
Mineho Ozaki
  Japan
Javelin throw F12

details

Aliaksandr Tryputs
  Belarus
Miroslaw Pych
  Poland
Milos Grlica
  Serbia and Montenegro
Javelin throw F13

details

Chih Chung Chiang
  Chinese Taipei
Bo Quan Zhou
  China
France Gagne
  Canada
Javelin throw F35

details

Guo Wei
  China
Fabian Michaels
  South Africa
Thierry Cibone
  France
Javelin throw F36/38

details

Nicholas Newman
  South Africa
Pawel Piotrowski
  Poland
Oleksandr Doroshenko
  Ukraine
Javelin throw F37

details

Ken Churchill
  Great Britain
Kieran Ault
  Australia
Jacek Przebierala
  Poland
Javelin throw F42

details

Jakob Mathiasen
  Denmark
Fanie Lombaard
  South Africa
Vahab Saalabi
  Iran
Javelin throw F44/46

details

Devendra Jhajharia
  India
Ming Jie Gao
  China
Dai Chen Wang
  China
Javelin throw F52/53

details

Peter Martin
  New Zealand
Adrian Paz Velazquez
  Mexico
Abdolreza Jokar
  Iran
Javelin throw F54

details

Luis Zepeda
  Mexico
Rauno Saunavaara
  Finland
Avaz Azmoudeh
  Iran
Javelin throw F55/56

details

Ali Naderi
  Iran
Pieter Gruijters
  Netherlands
Ying Bin Zhang
  China
Javelin throw F57

details

Mohammad Reza Mirzaei
  Iran
Ibrahim Ali
  Egypt
Rostislav Pohlmann
  Czech Republic
Javelin throw F58

details

Silver Ezeikpe
  Nigeria
Mahmoud Elatar
  Egypt
Alexis Pizarro
  Puerto Rico
Club throw F32/51

details

Stephen Miller
  Great Britain
Radim Beles
  Czech Republic
Karim Betina
  Algeria
Pentathlon P13

details

Ihar Fartunau
  Belarus
Aliaksandr Tryputs
  Belarus
Kurt van Raefelghem
  Belgium
Pentathlon P44

details

Urs Kolly
  Switzerland
Casey Tibbs
  United States
Don Elgin
  Australia
Pentathlon P54-58

details

Yong Ling
  China
Pieter Gruijters
  Netherlands
Rene Nielsen
  Denmark

Women's eventsEdit

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 metres T11

details

Ádria Santos
  Brazil
Chun Miao Wu
  China
Paraskevi Kantza
  Greece
100 metres T12

details

Assia El Hannouni
  France
Volha Zinkevich
  Belarus
Maria José Alves
  Brazil
100 metres T13

details

Olga Semenova
  Russia
Anthi Karagianni
  Greece
Ana Jimenez
  Cuba
100 metres T34

details

Chelsea Clark
  Canada
Chelsea Lariviere
  Canada
Debbie Brennan
  Great Britain
100 metres T36

details

Wang Fang
  China
Hazel Robson
  Great Britain
Yuki Kato
  Japan
100 metres T37

details

Oksana Krechunyak
  Ukraine
Isabelle Foerder
  Germany
Lisa McIntosh
  Australia
100 metres T46

details

Amy Winters
  Australia
Anna Szymul
  Poland
Elena Chistilina
  Russia
100 metres T53

details

Tanni Grey-Thompson
  Great Britain
Francesca Porcellato
  Italy
Angie Ballard
  Australia
100 metres T54

details

Chantal Petitclerc
  Canada
Tatyana McFadden
  United States
Manuela Schar
  Switzerland
200 metres T11

details

Chun Miao Wu
  China
Ádria Santos
  Brazil
Purificacion Santamarta
  Spain
200 metres T12

details

Assia El Hannouni
  France
Volha Zinkevich
  Belarus
Maria José Alves
  Brazil
200 metres T34

details

Chelsea Clark
  Canada
Debbie Brennan
  Great Britain
Noriko Arai
  Japan
200 metres T36

details

Wang Fang
  China
Hazel Robson
  Great Britain
Eriko Kikuchi
  Japan
200 metres T37

details

Evgenia Trushnikova
  Russia
Lisa McIntosh
  Australia
Isabelle Foerder
  Germany
200 metres T46

details

Amy Winters
  Australia
Anna Szymul
  Poland
Elena Chistilina
  Russia
200 metres T52

details

Lisa Franks
  Canada
Pia Schmid
  Switzerland
Letícia Torres
  Mexico
200 metres T54

details

Chantal Petitclerc
  Canada
Manuela Schar
  Switzerland
Tatyana McFadden
  United States
400 metres T12

details

Assia El Hannouni
  France
Ádria Santos
  Brazil
Terezinha Guilhermina
  Brazil
400 metres T13

details

Olga Semenova
  Russia
Anthi Karagianni
  Greece
Ilse Hayes
  South Africa
400 metres T38

details

Katrina Webb
  Australia
Wang Fang
  China
Inna Dyachenko
  Ukraine
400 metres T46

details

Tshotlego Morama
  Botswana
Anna Szymul
  Poland
Alicja Fiodorow
  Poland
400 metres T52

details

Lisa Franks
  Canada
Lucia Sosa
  Mexico
Letícia Torres
  Mexico
400 metres T53

details

Tanni Grey-Thompson
  Great Britain
Madelene Nordlund
  Sweden
Francesca Porcellato
  Italy
400 metres T54

details

Chantal Petitclerc
  Canada
Louise Sauvage
  Australia
Diane Roy
  Canada
800 metres T12

details

Assia El Hannouni
  France
Rima Batalova
  Russia
Elena Pautova
  Russia
800 metres T53

details

Cheri Blauwet
  United States
Francesca Porcellato
  Italy
Madelene Nordlund
  Sweden
800 metres T54

details

Chantal Petitclerc
  Canada
Louise Sauvage
  Australia
Jessica Matassa
  Canada
1500 metres T12

details

Elena Pautova
  Russia
Julia Longorkaye
  Kenya
Rima Batalova
  Russia
1500 metres T54

details

Chantal Petitclerc
  Canada
Edith Hunkeler
  Switzerland
Diane Roy
  Canada
5000 metres T54

details

Wakako Tsuchida
  Japan
Edith Hunkeler
  Switzerland
Cheri Blauwet
  United States
Marathon T54

details

Kazu Hatanaka
  Japan
Wakako Tsuchida
  Japan
Cheri Blauwet
  United States
Long jump F12

details

Volha Zinkevich
  Belarus
Rosalia Lazaro
  Spain
Hanna Kaniuk
  Belarus
Long jump F13

details

Ana Jimenez
  Cuba
Anthi Karagianni
  Greece
Aksana Sivitskaya
  Belarus
Long jump F42

details

Hai Yuan Zhang
  China
Christine Wolf
  Germany
Perla Bustamante
  Mexico
Long jump F44/46

details

Andrea Scherney
  Austria
Wang Juan
  China
April Holmes
  United States
Shot put F12

details

Tamara Sivakova
  Belarus
Hong Yan Xu
  China
Jodi Willis
  Australia
Shot put F32-34/52/53

details

Maria Salas
  Mexico
Tetyana Yakybchuk
  Ukraine
Maha Alsheraian
  Kuwait
Shot put F35/36

details

Veronika Foltova
  Czech Republic
Renata Chilewska
  Poland
Alla Malchyk
  Ukraine
Shot put F37/38

details

Aldona Grigaliuniene
  Lithuania
Vladimira Bujarkova
  Czech Republic
Eva Berna
  Czech Republic
Shot put F40

details

Afrah Gomdi
  Tunisia
Laila El Garaa
  Morocco
Enna Ben Abidi
  Tunisia
Shot put F42-46

details

Zheng Baozhu
  China
Perla Bustamante
  Mexico
Noralvis de Las Heras
  Cuba
Shot put F54/55

details

Marianne Buggenhagen
  Germany
Eva Kacanu
  Czech Republic
Tatjana Majcen
  Slovenia
Shot put F56-58

details

Nadia Medjemedj
  Algeria
Ling Li
  China
Martina Willing
  Germany
Discus throw F13

details

Hong Yan Xu
  China
Tamara Sivakova
  Belarus
Courtney Knight
  Canada
Discus throw F32-34/51-53

details

Martina Kniezkova
  Czech Republic
Kyoko Sato
  Japan
Maha Alsheraian
  Kuwait
Discus throw F35/36/38

details

Veronika Foltova
  Czech Republic
Xu Hong Bai
  China
Renata Chilewska
  Poland
Discus throw F37

details

Chun Hua Li
  China
Amanda Fraser
  Australia
Fatma Kachroudi
  Tunisia
Discus throw F40

details

Enna Ben Abidi
  Tunisia
Afrah Gomdi
  Tunisia
Jill Kennedy
  United States
Discus throw F42-46

details

Zheng Baozhu
  China
Claudia Biene
  Germany
Jelena Vukovic
  Croatia
Discus throw F54/55

details

Wang Ting
  China
Marianne Buggenhagen
  Germany
Li Ping Chen
  China
Discus throw F56-58

details

Suely Guimarães
  Brazil
Ling Li
  China
Azam Khodayari
  Iran
Javelin throw F33/34/52/53

details

Esther Rivera
  Mexico
Maria Salas
  Mexico
Tiina Ala Aho
  Finland
Javelin throw F35-38

details

Renata Chilewska
  Poland
Veronika Foltova
  Czech Republic
Beverly Mashinini
  South Africa
Javelin throw F40

details

Afrah Gomdi
  Tunisia
Enna Ben Abidi
  Tunisia
Jill Kennedy
  United States
Javelin throw F42-46

details

Marjaana Vare
  Finland
Natalia Goudkova
  Russia
Andrea Hegen
  Germany
Javelin throw F54/55

details

Zanele Situ
  South Africa
Tatjana Majcen
  Slovenia
Li Ping Chen
  China
Javelin throw F56-58

details

Sofia Djelal
  Algeria
Eucharia Njideka Iyiazi
  Nigeria
Aziza Hussein
  Egypt

ReferencesEdit

See alsoEdit