Open main menu

Anastasiya Yuriyivna Vasylyeva (Ukrainian: Анастасія Юріївна Васильєва; born 18 January 1992) is a Ukrainian tennis player.

Anastasiya Vasylyeva
Анастасія Васильєва
Vasylyeva WMQ14 (13) (14420300939).jpg
Vasylyeva at Wimbledon, 2014
Country (sports) Ukraine
ResidenceKharkiv
Born (1992-01-18) 18 January 1992 (age 27)
Kharkiv
Height1.82 m (5 ft 11 12 in)
PlaysLeft-handed (two-handed backhand)
Prize money$234,775
Singles
Career record367–271
Career titles0 WTA, 9 ITF
Highest rankingNo. 129 (11 August 2014)
Current rankingNo. 484 (28 January 2019)
Grand Slam Singles results
Australian OpenQ2 (2014)
French OpenQ2 (2014)
WimbledonQ1 (2014)
US OpenQ1 (2014)
Doubles
Career record310–196
Career titles0 WTA, 27 ITF
Highest rankingNo. 145 (19 October 2015)
Current rankingNo. 462 (29 January 2019)
Team competitions
Fed Cup1–0
Last updated on: 29 January 2019.
Anastasiya Vasylyeva, 2010

She has won nine singles and 27 doubles titles on the ITF Women's Circuit. Her highest WTA singles ranking is No. 129, and her career-high doubles ranking is No. 145, which she reached on 19 October 2015.

Contents

ITF Circuit finals (36–39)Edit

Singles: 24 (9–15)Edit

Legend
$100,000 tournaments
$75,000/$80,000 tournaments
$50,000/$60,000 tournaments
$25,000 tournaments
$15,000 tournaments
$10,000 tournaments
Finals by surface
Hard (4–4)
Clay (4–10)
Grass (0–0)
Carpet (1–1)
Outcome No. Date Tournament Surface Opponent Score
Runner-up 1. 26 May 2008 Kharkiv, Ukraine Clay   Elena Kulikova 4–6, 6–7
Runner-up 2. 25 May 2009 Kharkiv, Ukraine Clay   Daria Kuchmina 6–2, 3–6, 6–7
Winner 1. 5 November 2010 Minsk, Belarus Carpet   Eugeniya Pashkova 6–4, 4–6, 6–3
Winner 2. 4 December 2010 Mandya, India Hard   Luksika Kumkhum 6–2, 3–6, 6–2
Runner-up 3. 27 February 2012 Bron, France Hard (i)   Maryna Zanevska 7–5, 6–7, 3–6
Winner 3. 19 March 2012 Almaty, Kazakhstan Hard (i)   Michaela Hončová 6–4, 6–1
Runner-up 4. 30 September 2012 Varna, Bulgaria Clay   Viktoriya Tomova 1–6, 4–6
Runner-up 5. 10 December 2012 Antalya, Turkey Clay   Victoria Kan 3–6, 5–7
Runner-up 6. 29 December 2012 St. Petersburg, Russia Carpet   Regina Kulikova 0–6, 7–5, 4–6
Winner 4. 27 April 2013 Andijan, Uzbekistan Hard   Oksana Kalashnikova 6–4, 7–5
Runner-up 7. 17 June 2013 Cologne, Germany Clay   Antonia Lottner 6–4, 4–6, 5–7
Winner 5. 5 August 2013 Moscow, Russia Clay   Daria Mironova 6–2, 6–3
Winner 6. 8 September 2013 Moscow, Russia Clay   Evgeniya Rodina 6–2, 6–1
Runner-up 8. 29 September 2013 Fergana, Uzbekistan Hard   Nigina Abduraimova 6–2, 1–6, 6–7
Runner-up 9. 11 November 2013 Minsk, Belarus Hard (i)   Margarita Gasparyan 4–6, 4–6
Runner-up 10. 9 February 2014 Grenoble, France Hard (i)   Pauline Parmentier 6–2, 0–6, 4–6
Runner-up 11. 24 February 2014 Beinasco, Italy Clay   Anastasia Grymalska 6–7, 3–6
Winner 7. 26 May 2014 Moscow, Russia Clay   Vitalia Diatchenko 7–5, 6–4
Runner-up 12. 28 July 2014 Plzeň, Czech Republic Clay   Denisa Allertová 1–6, 1–6
Winner 8. 13 December 2015 Indore, India Hard   Karman Kaur Thandi 7–5, 2–6, 6–2
Runner-up 13. 13 March 2016 Antalya, Turkey Clay   Anne Schäfer 3–6, 3–6
Winner 9. 15 January 2017 Antalya, Turkey Clay   Tayisiya Morderger 7–5, 6–3
Runner-up 14. 22 January 2017 Antalya, Turkey Clay   Aleksandra Pospelova 4–6, 6–1, 4–6
Runner-up 15. 18 June 2017 Padua, Italy Clay   Rebecca Peterson 7–5, 1–6, 4–6

Doubles: 52 (27–25)Edit

Legend
$100,000 tournaments
$75,000/$80,000 tournaments
$50,000/$60,000 tournaments
$25,000 tournaments
$15,000 tournaments
$10,000 tournaments
Finals by surface
Hard (12–10)
Clay (12–13)
Grass (0–0)
Carpet (3–2)
Outcome No. Date Tournament Surface Partner Opponents Score
Runner-up 1. 14 October 2007 Volos, Greece Carpet   Justyna Jegiołka   Olga Brózda
  Magdalena Kiszczyńska
3–6, 6–7
Runner-up 2. 18 July 2009 Bucha, Ukraine Clay   Eugeniya Pashkova   Irina Buryachok
  Oksana Uzhylovska
4–6, 4–6
Winner 1. 16 November 2009 Pune, India Hard   Nicole Clerico   Nina Bratchikova
  Ksenia Palkina
4–6, 6–3, [13–11]
Winner 2. 8 Jun 2010 Campobasso, Italy Clay   Yuliana Fedak   María Irigoyen
  Laura Thorpe
2–6, 6–3, 6–4
Runner-up 3. 2 August 2010 Astana, Kazakhstan Hard   Yuliana Fedak   Nina Bratchikova
  Ekaterina Lopes
4–6, 4–6
Winner 3. 11 October 2010 Kharkiv, Ukraine Carpet (i)   Ganna Piven   Marina Shamayko
  Mihaela Buzărnescu
6–4, 6–4
Runner-up 4. 9 May 2011 İstanbul, Turkey Hard   Ganna Piven   Dessislava Mladenova
  Andreea Vaideanu
6–4, 4–6, 4–6
Winner 4. 10 October 2011 Yerevan, Armenia Clay   Anastasia Grymalska   Ani Amiraghyan
  Tatia Mikadze
6–3, 6–3
Winner 5. 16 March 2012 Astana, Kazakhstan Hard (i)   Eugeniya Pashkova   Albina Khabibulina
  Ilona Kremen
7–5, 6–2
Winner 6. 28 April 2012 Andijan, Uzbekistan Hard   Albina Khabibulina   Sabina Sharipova
  Ekaterina Yashina
6–0, 6–2
Winner 7. 5 May 2012 Shymkent, Kazakhstan Hard   Albina Khabibulina   Maya Gaverova
  Ksenia Palkina
3–6, 6–1, [10–6]
Runner-up 5. 12 May 2012 Almaty, Kazakhstan Hard   Albina Khabibulina   Sabina Sharipova
  Ekaterina Yashina
4–6, 6–3, [3–10]
Runner-up 6. 19 May 2012 Fergana, Uzbekistan Hard   Albina Khabibulina   Lyudmyla Kichenok
  Nadiia Kichenok
4–6, 1–6
Runner-up 7. 2 June 2012 Qarshi, Uzbekistan Hard   Albina Khabibulina   Darya Lebesheva
  Ekaterina Yashina
6–7, 2–6
Runner-up 8. 3 August 2012 Moscow, Russia Clay   Eugeniya Pashkova   Arina Rodionova
  Valeria Solovyeva
3–6, 3–6
Winner 8. 24 September 2012 Varna, Bulgaria Clay   Michaela Boev   Borislava Botusharova
  Viktoriya Tomova
6–1, 7–5
Winner 9. 1 December 2012 Antalya, Turkey Clay   Eugeniya Pashkova   Laura-Ioana Andrei
  Janina Toljan
4–6, 6–3, [10–2]
Runner-up 9. 28 December 2012 St. Petersburg, Russia Carpet (i)   Yuliya Kalabina   Alexandra Artamonova
  Ekaterina Dzehalevich
0–6, 2–6
Winner 10. 19 April 2013 Namangan, Uzbekistan Hard   Albina Khabibulina   Valentyna Ivakhnenko
  Ksenia Palkina
6–3, 6–3
Winner 11. 27 April 2013 Andijan, Uzbekistan Hard   Albina Khabibulina   Polina Monova
  Ekaterina Yashina
7–5, 6–4
Winner 12. 4 May 2013 Shymkent, Kazakhstan Clay   Albina Khabibulina   Polina Monova
  Anna Smolina
2–6, 6–4, [11–9]
Runner-up 10. 1 June 2013 Moscow, Russia Clay   Eugeniya Pashkova   Ksenia Kirillova
  Polina Monova
6–1, 4–6, [4–10]
Winner 13. 15 June 2013 Essen, Germany Clay   Eugeniya Pashkova   Irina Ramialison
  Constance Sibille
7–5, 6–4
Winner 14. 22 June 2013 Cologne, Germany Clay   Eugeniya Pashkova   Tamara Čurović
  Antonia Lottner
6–3, 5–7, [10–6]
Runner-up 11. 24 September 2012 Brussels, Belgium Clay   Michaela Boev   Anna Klasen
  Charlotte Klasen
1–6, 3–6
Runner-up 12. 10 August 2013 Moscow, Russia Hard   Albina Khabibulina   Alona Fomina
  Anna Shkudun
2–6, 5–7
Winner 15. 21 October 2013 Herzliya, Israel Hard   Yuliya Beygelzimer   Başak Eraydın
  Melis Sezer
6–3, 6–3
Runner-up 13. 28 October 2013 İstanbul, Turkey Hard   Sofia Shapatava   Çağla Büyükakçay
  Pemra Özgen
3–6, 2–6
Winner 16. 18 November 2013 Bucha, Ukraine Carpet (i)   Sofia Shapatava   Anhelina Kalinina
  Elizaveta Kulichkova
7–6, 6–2
Winner 17. 8 February 2014 Grenoble, France Carpet (i)   Sofia Shapatava   Kateryna Kozlova
  Margarita Gasparyan
6–1, 6–4
Winner 18. 14 April 2014 Qarshi, Uzbekistan Hard   Albina Khabibulina   Ekaterina Bychkova
  Veronika Kudermetova
2–6, 7–5, [10–4]
Runner-up 14. 26 July 2014 Sobota, Poland Clay   Maryna Zanevska   Barbora Krejčíková
  Aleksandra Krunić
6–3, 0–6, [6–10]
Runner-up 15. 2 August 2014 Plzeň, Czech Republic Clay   Lidziya Marozava   Sandra Klemenschits
  Renata Voráčová
4–6, 5–7
Runner-up 16. 26 December 2014 Pune, India Hard   Oksana Kalashnikova   Anna Morgina
  Nina Stojanović
6-7, 4-6
Winner 19. 16 February 2015 Moscow, Russia Hard (i)   Lidziya Marozava   Natela Dzalamidze
  Veronika Kudermetova
6–4, 6–4
Runner-up 17. 11 May 2015 La Marsa, Tunisia Clay   Sofia Shapatava   Pemra Özgen
  İpek Soylu
6–3, 3–6, [4–10]
Runner-up 18. 15 June 2015 Minsk, Belarus Clay   Pemra Özgen   Valentyna Ivakhnenko
  Irina Khromacheva
3–6, 0–6
Runner-up 19. 22 June 2015 Moscow, Russia Clay   Alona Fomina   Irina Khromacheva
  Polina Leykina
5–7, 5–7
Runner-up 20. 6 July 2015 Bursa, Turkey Clay   Sofia Shapatava   Marina Melnikova
  Laura Pous-Tio
4–6, 4–6
Winner 20. 16 August 2015 Hechingen, Germany Clay   Andrea Gámiz   Vivian Heisen
  Katharina Lehnert
4–6, 7–6(7–4), [10–3]
Winner 21. 13 September 2015 Sofia, Bulgaria Clay   Sofia Shapatava   Elitsa Kostova
  Kateřina Kramperová
6–2, 6–2
Winner 22. 18 September 2015 Dobrich, Bulgaria Clay   Sofia Shapatava   Elitsa Kostova
  Kateřina Kramperová
6–2, 6–0
Runner-up 21. 25 September 2015 Bucha, Ukraine Clay   Olga Ianchuk   Ekaterine Gorgodze
  Sofia Shapatava
5–7, 2–6
Winner 23. 13 December 2015 Indore, India Hard   Veronika Kapshay   Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal
  Karman Kaur Thandi
6–1, 6–3
Winner 24. 25 December 2015 Pune, India Hard   Valentyna Ivakhnenko   Hsu Chieh-yu
  Prarthana Thombare
4–6, 6–2, [12–10]
Winner 25. 20 March 2016 Antalya, Turkey Hard   Olga Doroshina   Natálie Novotná
  Markéta Vondroušová
6–2, 6–1
Runner-up 22. 2 April 2016 Antalya, Turkey Hard   Viktoriya Tomova   Ayla Aksu
  Melis Sezer
3–6, 3–6
Winner 26. 17 July 2017 Bursa, Turkey Clay   Valentyna Ivakhnenko   Dea Herdželaš
  Aleksandra Pospelova
6–3, 5–7, [10–1]
Winner 27. 14 January 2018 Antalya, Turkey Clay   Sofia Shapatava   İpek Öz
  Ksenia Palkina
5–7, 6–0, [13–11]
Runner-up 23. 2 March 2018 Antalya, Turkey Clay   Amina Anshba   Ágnes Bukta
  Dea Herdželaš
3–6, 3–6
Runner–up 24. 26 March 2018 Pula, Italy Clay   Sofia Shapatava   Chantal Škamlová
  Eva Wacanno
1–6, 7–5, [6–10]
Runner-up 25. 20 October 2018 Antalya, Turkey Hard   Polina Gubina   Johana Marková
  Magdalena Pantucková
1–6, 0–6

External linksEdit