2015 The National

The 2015 The National was held from November 11 to 15 at the General Motors Centre in Oshawa, Ontario. The National was the third Grand Slam event of the season for the men's and women's 2015–16 curling season.

2015 The National
Host cityOshawa, Ontario
ArenaGeneral Motors Centre
DatesNovember 11–15
WinnerNewfoundland and Labrador Team Gushue
Curling clubBally Haly G&CC, St. John's, NL
SkipBrad Gushue
ThirdMark Nichols
SecondBrett Gallant
LeadGeoff Walker
FinalistManitoba Reid Carruthers
Women's winnerOntario Team Homan
Curling clubOttawa CC, Ottawa
SkipRachel Homan
ThirdEmma Miskew
SecondJoanne Courtney
LeadLisa Weagle
FinalistOntario Tracy Fleury
2016 »

MenEdit

TeamsEdit

Skip Third Second Lead Locale
Brendan Bottcher Tom Appelman Thomas Scoffin Karrick Martin   Edmonton, Alberta
Reid Carruthers Braeden Moskowy Derek Samagalski Colin Hodgson   West St. Paul, Manitoba
Niklas Edin Oskar Eriksson Kristian Lindström Christoffer Sundgren   Karlstad, Sweden
John Epping Mathew Camm Patrick Janssen Tim March   Toronto, Ontario
Brad Gushue Mark Nichols Brett Gallant Geoff Walker   Newfoundland and Labrador
Glenn Howard Wayne Middaugh Richard Hart Scott Howard   Penetanguishene, Ontario
Brad Jacobs Ryan Fry E. J. Harnden Ryan Harnden   Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
Kevin Koe Marc Kennedy Brent Laing Ben Hebert   Calgary, Alberta
Steve Laycock Kirk Muyres Colton Flasch Dallan Muyres   Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Mike McEwen B. J. Neufeld Matt Wozniak Denni Neufeld   Winnipeg, Manitoba
Jean-Michel Ménard Martin Crête Éric Sylvain Philippe Ménard   Quebec City, Quebec
Sven Michel Marc Pfister Enrico Pfister Simon Gempeler   Adelboden, Switzerland
John Shuster Tyler George Matt Hamilton John Landsteiner   Duluth, Minnesota
Pat Simmons John Morris Carter Rycroft Nolan Thiessen   Calgary, Alberta
Thomas Ulsrud Torger Nergård Christoffer Svae Håvard Vad Petersson   Oslo, Norway

Round Robin StandingsEdit

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Pool A W L
  Brad Gushue 3 1
  Thomas Ulsrud 3 1
  Kevin Koe 3 1
  Jean-Michel Ménard 1 3
  Steve Laycock 0 4
Pool B W L
  Brad Jacobs 3 1
  Pat Simmons 3 1
  Niklas Edin 2 2
  Brendan Bottcher 1 3
  Sven Michel 1 3
Pool C W L
  Reid Carruthers 3 1
  John Epping 3 1
  Glenn Howard 3 1
  Mike McEwen 1 3
  John Shuster 0 4

Round Robin ResultsEdit

All draw times listed in Eastern Standard Time (UTC-5).[1]

Draw 1Edit

Tuesday, November 10, 7:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Kevin Koe   0 2 0 2 0 2 0 X 6
  Steve Laycock 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Brad Jacobs   3 0 4 0 X X X X 7
  Sven Michel 0 1 0 2 X X X X 3

Draw 2Edit

Wednesday, November 11, 8:30 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Glenn Howard   2 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 7
  John Shuster 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 6

Draw 3Edit

Wednesday, November 11, 12:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Kevin Koe   2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4
  Thomas Ulsrud 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Reid Carruthers 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 5
  John Epping   0 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Niklas Edin 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
  Pat Simmons   2 0 2 0 3 0 1 X 8

Draw 4Edit

Wednesday, November 11, 3:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Mike McEwen   2 2 0 4 X X X X 8
  John Shuster 0 0 2 0 X X X X 2
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Brendan Bottcher   0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
  Sven Michel 1 0 2 2 0 3 X X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Steve Laycock 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 5
  Brad Gushue   2 0 1 0 1 0 4 0 8

Draw 5Edit

Wednesday, November 11, 7:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Glenn Howard 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 3
  Reid Carruthers   0 2 0 0 1 1 1 1 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Brad Jacobs 2 0 1 0 2 0 4 X 9
  Niklas Edin   0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Jean-Michel Ménard 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 3
  Thomas Ulsrud   3 1 1 0 2 0 2 X 9

Draw 6Edit

Thursday, November 12, 8:30 am

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Brendan Bottcher 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 6
  Pat Simmons   1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3

Draw 7Edit

Thursday, November 12, 12:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Niklas Edin   2 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 7
  Sven Michel 0 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  John Epping   2 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 7
  Mike McEwen 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Brad Gushue 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 X 6
  Kevin Koe   3 0 2 0 1 3 0 X 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Reid Carruthers   0 1 0 3 0 1 0 X 5
  John Shuster 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 3

Draw 8Edit

Thursday, November 12, 3:30 pm

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Brad Jacobs   1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
  Brendan Bottcher 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Steve Laycock   1 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 4
  Thomas Ulsrud 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 X 5

Draw 9Edit

Thursday, November 12, 7:30 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Pat Simmons 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 7
  Sven Michel   0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
  John Epping   1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
  Glenn Howard 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Brad Gushue   0 2 0 0 2 0 0 3 7
  Jean-Michel Ménard 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 3

Draw 10Edit

Friday, November 13, 8:30 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Jean-Michel Ménard   2 0 3 1 1 0 X X 7
  Steve Laycock 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Mike McEwen 0 2 0 0 3 0 2 0 7
  Reid Carruthers   3 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 8

Draw 11Edit

Friday, November 13, 12:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Brad Gushue   1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 5
  Thomas Ulsrud 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2

Draw 12Edit

Friday, November 13, 3:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  John Epping   0 2 0 5 2 X X X 9
  John Shuster 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Mike McEwen   0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 4
  Glenn Howard 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Brad Jacobs 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
  Pat Simmons   1 0 0 0 3 0 2 X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Niklas Edin   1 1 0 2 1 0 3 X 8
  Brendan Bottcher 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Kevin Koe   2 0 2 1 0 2 3 X 10
  Jean-Michel Ménard 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 X 4

PlayoffsEdit

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
         
  Glenn Howard 5
  Kevin Koe 4
  Glenn Howard 2
  Reid Carruthers 5
  Reid Carruthers 7
  Brad Jacobs 5
  Reid Carruthers 2
  Brad Gushue 7
  Brad Gushue 9
  Thomas Ulsrud 4
  Brad Gushue 8
  John Epping 6
  John Epping 6
  Pat Simmons 3

QuarterfinalsEdit

Saturday, November 14, 12:00 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Glenn Howard   2 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 5
  Kevin Koe 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 4
Player percentages
  Team Howard   Team Koe
Scott Howard 82% Ben Hebert 94%
Richard Hart 84% Brent Laing 87%
Wayne Middaugh 89% Marc Kennedy 89%
Glenn Howard 84% Kevin Koe 100%
Total 85% Total 92%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Reid Carruthers 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 7
  Brad Jacobs   0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 5
Player percentages
  Team Carruthers   Team Jacobs
Colin Hodgson 94% Ryan Harnden 97%
Derek Samagalski 82% E. J. Harnden 89%
Braeden Moskowy 94% Ryan Fry 91%
Reid Carruthers 85% Brad Jacobs 69%
Total 89% Total 86%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Brad Gushue 0 1 0 2 2 0 4 X 9
  Thomas Ulsrud   2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Player percentages
  Team Gushue   Team Ulsrud
Geoff Walker 100% Håvard Vad Petersson 95%
Brett Gallant 96% Christoffer Svae 97%
Mark Nichols 100% Torger Nergård 99%
Brad Gushue 91% Thomas Ulsrud 63%
Total 97% Total 88%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  John Epping 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 X 6
  Pat Simmons   0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
Player percentages
  Team Epping   Team Simmons
Tim March 96% Nolan Thiessen 94%
Patrick Janssen 72% Carter Rycroft 80%
Mathew Camm 95% John Morris 82%
John Epping 99% Pat Simmons 77%
Total 90% Total 83%

SemifinalsEdit

Saturday, November 14, 7:30 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Glenn Howard 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
  Reid Carruthers   0 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 5
Player percentages
  Team Glenn Howard   Team Reid Carruthers
Scott Howard 67% Colin Hodgson 86%
Richard Hart 70% Derek Samagalski 82%
Wayne Middaugh 78% Braeden Moskowy 83%
Glenn Howard 75% Reid Carruthers 82%
Total 72% Total 83%
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Brad Gushue   2 1 0 1 1 3 0 X 8
  John Epping 0 0 4 0 0 0 2 X 6
Player percentages
  Team Gushue   Team Epping
Geoff Walker 78% Tim March 88%
Brett Gallant 84% Patrick Janssen 78%
Mark Nichols 91% Mathew Camm 66%
Brad Gushue 88% John Epping 65%
Total 85% Total 74%

FinalEdit

Sunday, November 15, 12:00 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Reid Carruthers   0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
  Brad Gushue 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 3 7
Player percentages
  Reid Carruthers   Brad Gushue
Colin Hodgson 100% Geoff Walker 89%
Derek Samagalski 93% Brett Gallant 89%
Braeden Moskowy 74% Mark Nichols 81%
Reid Carruthers 69% Brad Gushue 92%
Total 84% Total 88%

WomenEdit

TeamsEdit

Skip Third Second Lead Locale
Chelsea Carey Amy Nixon Jocelyn Peterman Laine Peters   Calgary, Alberta
Kerri Einarson Selena Kaatz Liz Fyfe Kristin MacCuish   Winnipeg, Manitoba
Anna Hasselborg Sara McManus Agnes Knochenhauer Sofia Mabergs   Stockholm, Sweden
Tracy Fleury Crystal Webster Jenna Walsh Jenn Horgan   Sudbury, Ontario
Julie Hastings Christy Trombley Stacey Smith Katrina Collins   Thornhill, Ontario
Rachel Homan Emma Miskew Joanne Courtney Lisa Weagle   Ottawa, Ontario
Jennifer Jones Kaitlyn Lawes Jill Officer Dawn McEwen   Winnipeg, Manitoba
Kim Eun-jung Kim Kyeong-ae Kim Seon-yeong Kim Yeong-mi   Uiseong, South Korea
Stefanie Lawton Trish Paulsen Sherri Singler Marliese Kasner   Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Kristy McDonald Kate Cameron Leslie Wilson-Westcott Raunora Westcott   Winnipeg, Manitoba
Sherry Middaugh Jo-Ann Rizzo Lee Merklinger Leigh Armstrong   Coldwater, Ontario
Kelsey Rocque Laura Crocker Taylor McDonald Jen Gates   Edmonton, Alberta
Jamie Sinclair Becca Hamilton Tara Peterson Tabitha Peterson   Blaine, Minnesota
Valerie Sweeting Lori Olson-Johns Dana Ferguson Rachelle Brown   Edmonton, Alberta
Silvana Tirinzoni Manuela Siegrist Esther Neuenschwander Marlene Albrecht   Aarau, Switzerland

Round Robin StandingsEdit

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreakers
Pool A W L
  Tracy Fleury 3 1
  Jennifer Jones 3 1
  Sherry Middaugh 2 2
  Julie Hastings 1 3
  Kim Eun-jung 1 3
Pool B W L
  Rachel Homan 4 0
  Kelsey Rocque 2 2
  Kerri Einarson 2 2
  Anna Hasselborg 1 3
  Chelsea Carey 1 3
Pool C W L
  Stefanie Lawton 3 1
  Val Sweeting 3 1
  Kristy McDonald 2 2
  Silvana Tirinzoni 2 2
  Jamie Sinclair 0 4

Round Robin ResultsEdit

All draw times listed in Eastern Standard Time (UTC-5).[1]

Draw 1Edit

Tuesday, November 10, 7:00 pm

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Rachel Homan   0 1 2 0 0 3 X X 6
  Anna Hasselborg 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1

Draw 2Edit

Wednesday, November 11, 8:30 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Chelsea Carey 1 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 5
  Kerri Einarson   0 0 0 2 1 0 0 3 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
  Val Sweeting 0 1 2 0 0 2 1 0 1 7
  Kristy McDonald   1 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
  Silvana Tirinzoni   0 0 2 0 0 4 1 0 1 8
  Stefanie Lawton 1 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Kelsey Rocque   1 1 0 2 0 2 1 X 7
  Anna Hasselborg 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2

Draw 3Edit

Wednesday, November 11, 12:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Tracy Fleury 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 3
  Kim Eun-jung   4 1 0 1 1 0 1 X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Jennifer Jones 0 0 1 3 0 3 0 X 7
  Julie Hastings   2 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 5

Draw 4Edit

Wednesday, November 11, 3:30 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
  Rachel Homan   0 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 2 7
  Chelsea Carey 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Val Sweeting 0 2 0 2 1 0 3 X 8
  Jamie Sinclair   1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3

Draw 5Edit

Wednesday, November 11, 7:30 pm

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
  Tracy Fleury 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 6
  Sherry Middaugh   2 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Stefanie Lawton   2 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 7
  Kristy McDonald 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 2 6

Draw 6Edit

Thursday, November 12, 8:30 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Jennifer Jones   2 2 0 5 X X X X 9
  Kim Eun-jung 0 0 1 0 X X X X 1
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Sherry Middaugh 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3
  Julie Hastings   0 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Kristy McDonald   0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 4
  Jamie Sinclair 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Chelsea Carey   0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
  Kelsey Rocque 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3

Draw 7Edit

Thursday, November 12, 12:00 pm

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Kerri Einarson   1 0 1 0 2 0 X X 4
  Rachel Homan 0 3 0 2 0 4 X X 9

Draw 8Edit

Thursday, November 12, 3:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Tracy Fleury 1 1 0 7 X X X X 9
  Julie Hastings   0 0 1 0 X X X X 1
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
  Val Sweeting   0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 4
  Silvana Tirinzoni 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
  Jennifer Jones   1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 7
  Sherry Middaugh 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 6

Draw 9Edit

Thursday, November 12, 7:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
  Anna Hasselborg   0 3 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 6
  Kerri Einarson 0 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 1 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Stefanie Lawton   0 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 4
  Jamie Sinclair 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 3

Draw 10Edit

Friday, November 13, 8:30 am

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Kim Eun-jung 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
  Julie Hastings   0 2 0 2 1 1 X X 6

Draw 11Edit

Friday, November 13, 12:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Kelsey Rocque   0 2 0 0 1 0 1 3 7
  Kerri Einarson 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Val Sweeting 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 4
  Stefanie Lawton   1 0 0 1 1 0 2 2 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Chelsea Carey   0 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 5
  Anna Hasselborg 0 0 2 0 1 0 4 1 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Silvana Tirinzoni 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
  Kristy McDonald   0 1 0 2 1 3 X X 7

Draw 13Edit

Friday, November 13, 7:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Silvana Tirinzoni   1 1 0 2 0 5 0 X 9
  Jamie Sinclair 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 X 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Sherry Middaugh 0 0 2 0 1 1 2 X 6
  Kim Eun-jung   0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Rachel Homan   0 2 0 2 1 2 X X 7
  Kelsey Rocque 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Jennifer Jones   2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 4
  Tracy Fleury 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 6

TiebreakersEdit

Saturday, November 14, 8:30 am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Kerri Einarson   1 0 1 1 0 4 0 0 7
  Kelsey Rocque 0 2 0 0 3 0 2 1 8
Player percentages
  Team Einarson   Team Rocque
Kristin MacCuish 76% Jen Gates 83%
Liz Fyfe 84% Laura Crocker 73%
Selena Kaatz 63% Taylor McDonald 79%
Kerri Einarson 74% Kelsey Rocque 79%
Total 74% Total 78%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Kristy McDonald   0 2 1 0 2 0 3 X 8
  Silvana Tirinzoni 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 3
Player percentages
  Team McDonald   Team Tirinzoni
Raunora Westcott 93% Marlene Albrecht 84%
Leslie Wilson-Westcott 78% Esther Neuenschwander 68%
Kate Cameron 77% Manuela Siegrist 84%
Kristy McDonald 97% Silvana Tirinzoni 84%
Total 86% Total 80%

PlayoffsEdit

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
         
  Rachel Homan 5
  Kelsey Rocque 4
  Rachel Homan 5
  Stefanie Lawton 3
  Jennifer Jones 5
  Stefanie Lawton 6
  Rachel Homan 5
  Tracy Fleury 4
  Tracy Fleury 8
  Kristy McDonald 4
  Tracy Fleury 9
  Val Sweeting 1
  Val Sweeting 5
  Sherry Middaugh 4

QuarterfinalsEdit

Saturday, November 14, 4:00 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Rachel Homan   0 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 5
  Kelsey Rocque 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 4
Player percentages
  Team Homan   Team Rocque
Lisa Weagle 83% Jen Gates 89%
Joanne Courtney 92% Laura Crocker 74%
Emma Miskew 89% Taylor McDonald 79%
Rachel Homan 89% Kelsey Rocque 79%
Total 88% Total 80%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Jennifer Jones 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
  Stefanie Lawton   1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 6
Player percentages
  Team Jones   Team Lawton
Dawn McEwen 85% Marliese Kasner 56%
Jill Officer 74% Sherri Singler 75%
Kaitlyn Lawes 74% Trish Paulsen 71%
Jennifer Jones 71% Stefanie Lawton 78%
Total 76% Total 70%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Tracy Fleury   0 3 0 1 1 0 1 2 8
  Kristy McDonald 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 4
Player percentages
  Team Fleury   Team McDonald
Jenn Horgan 67% Raunora Westcott 80%
Jenna Walsh 80% Leslie Wilson-Westcott 76%
Crystal Webster 50% Kate Cameron 73%
Tracy Fleury 69% Kristy McDonald 73%
Total 66% Total 75%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Val Sweeting   0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 5
  Sherry Middaugh 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 4
Player percentages
  Team Sweeting   Team Middaugh
Rachelle Brown 100% Leigh Armstrong 84%
Dana Ferguson 84% Lee Merklinger 68%
Lori Olson-Johns 92% Jo-Ann Rizzo 90%
Val Sweeting 85% Sherry Middaugh 94%
Total 90% Total 84%

SemifinalsEdit

Saturday, November 14, 7:30 pm

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Rachel Homan   1 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 5
  Stefanie Lawton 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 3
Player percentages
  Team Homan   Team Lawton
Lisa Weagle 83% Marliese Kasner 78%
Joanne Courtney 87% Sherri Singler 80%
Emma Miskew 92% Trish Paulsen 75%
Rachel Homan 95% Stefanie Lawton 71%
Total 89% Total 76%
Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Tracy Fleury 0 1 5 0 3 X X X 9
  Val Sweeting   0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
Player percentages
  Team Fleury   Team Sweeting
Jenn Horgan 80% Rachelle Brown 83%
Jenna Walsh 71% Dana Ferguson 71%
Crystal Webster 98% Lori Olson-Johns 57%
Tracy Fleury 87% Val Sweeting 38%
Total 84% Total 62%

FinalEdit

Sunday, November 15, 4:00 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Tracy Fleury 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 4
  Rachel Homan   0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 5
Player percentages
  Tracy Fleury   Rachel Homan
Jenn Horgan 85% Lisa Weagle 86%
Jenna Walsh 71% Joanne Courtney 75%
Crystal Webster 79% Emma Miskew 78%
Tracy Fleury 83% Rachel Homan 85%
Total 80% Total 81%

ReferencesEdit

  1. ^ a b "2015 National Schedule". Grand Slam of Curling. Retrieved 4 November 2015.

External linksEdit