These are the official results of the 2009 South American Championships in Athletics which took place on 19–21 June 2009 in Lima, Peru.
Men's results edit
100 meters edit
200 meters edit
Heats – June 20 Wind: Heat 1: 0.0 m/s, Heat 2: -0.2 m/s, Heat 3: -0.4 m/s
|
Final – June 21 Wind: 0.0 m/s
|
400 meters edit
Heats – June 20
|
Final – June 21
|
800 meters edit
June 21
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fabiano Peçanha | Brazil | 1:47.82 | ||
Kléberson Davide | Brazil | 1:49.33 | ||
Nico Herrera | Venezuela | 1:49.53 | ||
4 | Leonardo Price | Argentina | 1:50.75 | |
5 | Andy Muñoz | Chile | 1:50.88 | |
6 | Julio Alfredo Pérez | Peru | 1:51.49 | |
7 | Evans Pinto | Bolivia | 1:52.16 | |
8 | Féderico Padilla | Colombia | 1:52.19 | |
9 | Mauricio Valdivia | Chile | 1:53.07 | |
10 | Rodrigo Montoya | Peru | 1:53.14 |
1500 meters edit
June 19
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Byron Piedra | Ecuador | 3:41.81 | ||
Hudson de Souza | Brazil | 3:42.72 | ||
Eduar Villanueva | Venezuela | 3:43.23 | ||
4 | Mario Bazán | Peru | 3:43.68 | NR |
5 | Nico Herrera | Venezuela | 3:45.12 | |
6 | Jeferson Peña | Colombia | 3:45.35 | |
7 | Iván López | Chile | 3:47.75 | |
8 | Eder da Silva | Brazil | 3:48.60 | |
9 | Mauricio Valdivia | Chile | 3:51.35 | |
10 | Paulo Buenaño | Ecuador | 4:07.09 | |
Leonardo Price | Argentina | DNF |
5000 meters edit
June 21
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Byron Piedra | Ecuador | 13:56.93 | ||
Mario Bazán | Peru | 13:57.37 | ||
Damião de Souza | Brazil | 13:57.94 | ||
4 | Jeferson Peña | Colombia | 13:57.95 | |
5 | Miguel Barzola | Argentina | 14:00.08 | |
6 | Jhon Cusi | Peru | 14:12.51 | |
7 | Jonathan Monje | Chile | 14:31.91 | |
8 | Alexander de los Santos | Uruguay | 14:41.32 | |
9 | Iván López | Chile | 14:42.61 | |
10 | Paulo Buenaño | Ecuador | 14:45.94 | |
11 | Eduardo Aruquipa | Bolivia | 14:58.25 | |
Martín Cuestas | Uruguay | DNF |
10,000 meters edit
June 20
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Damião de Souza | Brazil | 29:23.57 | ||
Miguel Barzola | Argentina | 29:23.62 | ||
Jhon Cusi | Peru | 29:40.05 | ||
4 | Franklin Tenorio | Ecuador | 29:41.60 | |
5 | Serapio Galindo | Peru | 30:18.38 | |
6 | Miguel Almachi | Ecuador | 30:19.63 | |
7 | Raúl Mora | Chile | 30:30.23 | |
8 | Alexander de los Santos | Uruguay | 30:42.72 | |
9 | Jonathan Monje | Chile | 30:50.89 | |
10 | Pedro Mora | Venezuela | 31:49.43 | |
Eduardo Aruquipa | Bolivia | DNF | ||
Daniel da Silva | Brazil | DNF |
110 meters hurdles edit
Heats – June 19 Wind: Heat 1: -1.6 m/s, Heat 2: -0.8 m/s
|
Final – June 20 Wind: -0.5 m/s
|
400 meters hurdles edit
Heats – June 20
|
Final – June 21
|
3000 meters steeplechase edit
June 20
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mario Bazán | Peru | 8:35.17 | ||
José Peña | Venezuela | 8:36.17 | ||
Mariano Mastromarino | Argentina | 8:51.48 | ||
4 | Esteban Coria | Argentina | 9:01.67 | |
5 | Enzo Yañez | Chile | 9:04.68 | |
6 | Gerardo Villacres | Ecuador | 9:04.77 | |
7 | Raúl Mora | Chile | 9:09.58 | |
8 | Martín Mañana | Uruguay | 9:25.95 | |
9 | Renzo José Lizarraga | Peru | 9:31.52 | |
Alex Fernando | Brazil | DNF | ||
Cristian Patiño | Ecuador | DNF | ||
Gládson Barbosa | Brazil | DNF |
4 x 100 meters relay edit
June 20
Rank | Lane | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Colombia | Yeison Rivas, John Valoyes, Geiner Mosquera, Daniel Grueso | 39.41 | ||
3 | Venezuela | Lannyn Cubillán, Jermaine Chirinos, Álvaro Cassiani, Ronald Amaya | 40.26 | ||
6 | Argentina | Matías Usandivaras, Fabian Jiménez, Miguel Wilken, José Manuel Garaventa | 40.76 | ||
4 | 2 | Ecuador | John Tamayo, Franklin Nazareno, Hugo Chila, Luis Morán | 41.41 | |
5 | 1 | Peru | Robert Borja, Rosendo Valiente, Javier McFarlane, Álvaro Romero | 42.11 | |
6 | 7 | Bolivia | Andres Carranza, Fernando Covarrubias, Javier Valenzuela, Leonardo Camargo | 42.40 | |
5 | Brazil | Vicente de Lima, Rafael Ribeiro, Jorge Célio Sena, José Carlos Moreira | DQ | Doping |
4 x 400 meters relay edit
June 21
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Colombia | Yeison Rivas, John Valoyes, Amílcar Torres, Geiner Mosquera | 3:06.22 | ||
Brazil | Luís Ambrósio, Eduardo Vasconcelos, Rodrigo Bargas, Wallace Vieira | 3:06.85 | ||
Argentina | Matías Larregle, Miguel Wilken, Christian Deymonnaz, Fabian Jímenez | 3:11.70 | ||
4 | Chile | Juan Eduardo López, Andy Muñoz, Gustavo Gutiérrez, Pablo Navarrete | 3:12.04 | |
5 | Peru | Rodrigo Montoya, Julio Alfredo Pérez, Hugo Vilca, José Carlos Vilca | 3:20.85 | |
Venezuela | Said Boni, Alberth Bravo, Alberto Aguilar, Freddy Mezones | DQ | R. 170.9[1] |
20,000 meters walk edit
June 21
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Luis Fernando López | Colombia | 1:20:53.6 | ||
Yerko Araya | Chile | 1:23:08.2 | ||
Patricio Ortega | Ecuador | 1:23:30.9 | ||
4 | Pavel Chihuán | Peru | 1:23:55.1 | NR |
5 | Mário dos Santos | Brazil | 1:25:14.8 | |
6 | Juan Manuel Cano | Argentina | 1:28:34.8 | |
7 | Yashir Cabrera | Panama | 1:32:11.1 | |
8 | Alex Tapia | Peru | 1:32:27.9 | |
9 | Fabio González | Argentina | 1:38:40.7 | |
José Alessandro Bagio | Brazil | DNF | ||
Andrés Chocho | Ecuador | DNF | ||
James Rendón | Colombia | DQ |
High jump edit
June 20
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jessé de Lima | Brazil | 2.16 | ||
Alberth Bravo | Venezuela | 2.13 | ||
Diego Ferrín | Ecuador | 2.10 | ||
4 | Rafael Guerci | Argentina | 2.10 | |
5 | Arturo Chávez | Peru | 1.95 | |
Guilherme Cobbo | Brazil |
Pole vault edit
June 20
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fábio Gomes da Silva | Brazil | 5.40 | ||
Marcelo Terra | Argentina | 4.80 | ||
César González | Venezuela | 4.80 | ||
4 | Víctor Medina | Colombia | 4.70 | |
João Gabriel de Souza | Brazil | DQ | Doping | |
Francisco Léon | Peru |
Long jump edit
June 21
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rogério Bispo | Brazil | 7.77 | ||
Erivaldo Vieira | Brazil | 7.61 | ||
Hugo Chila | Ecuador | 7.51 | ||
4 | Emiliano Lasa | Uruguay | 7.14 | |
5 | Javier McFarlane | Peru | 7.09 | |
6 | Álvaro Romero | Peru | 7.01 | |
7 | Francisco Pávez | Argentina | 6.92 | |
8 | Hamid Chipunari | Bolivia | 6.67 | |
9 | Miguel Castro | Ecuador | 6.55 | |
10 | Miguel Alfaro | Bolivia | 6.37 |
Triple jump edit
June 20
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jefferson Sabino | Brazil | 16.38w | ||
Hugo Chila | Ecuador | 16.12 | ||
Maximiliano Díaz | Argentina | 15.49 | ||
4 | Ronald José Belisario | Venezuela | 14.99 | |
5 | José Adrián Sornoza | Ecuador | 14.90 | |
6 | Martín Osvaldo Fálico | Argentina | 14.70 | |
7 | Álvaro Romero | Peru | 14.43 | |
8 | Ivan Ortiz | Bolivia | 13.77 | |
Leonardo Elisiario dos Santos | Brazil | DQ | Doping |
Shot put edit
June 20
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Germán Lauro | Argentina | 19.20 | ||
Ronald Julião | Brazil | 18.19 | ||
Gustavo de Mendoça | Brazil | 17.55 | ||
4 | Marco Antonio Verni | Chile | 17.45 | |
5 | Maximiliano Alonso | Chile | 16.87 | |
6 | Jesús Parejo | Venezuela | 16.82 | |
7 | Aldo González | Bolivia | 16.77 | |
8 | Josnner Ortiz | Venezuela | 16.40 | |
9 | Javier Nieto | Peru | 16.37 | |
10 | Jorge Mina | Ecuador | 13.99 | |
11 | Edmundo Lizarzaburu | Peru | 12.69 |
Discus throw edit
June 21
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Germán Lauro | Argentina | 60.41 | ||
Jorge Balliengo | Argentina | 58.04 | ||
Ronald Julião | Brazil | 54.97 | ||
4 | Jesús Parejo | Venezuela | 54.72 | |
5 | Max Xavier dos Santos | Brazil | 54.06 | |
6 | Maximiliano Alonso | Chile | 53.71 | |
7 | Rodolfo Casanova | Uruguay | 48.22 | |
8 | Javier Nieto | Peru | 45.19 | |
David Juros | Peru |
Hammer throw edit
June 20
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Juan Ignacio Cerra | Argentina | 69.42 | ||
Patricio Palma | Chile | 68.53 | ||
Eduardo Acuña | Peru | 67.26 | NR | |
4 | Wagner Domingos | Brazil | 67.10 | |
5 | Roberto Saez | Chile | 65.80 | |
6 | Aldo Bello | Venezuela | 63.20 | |
7 | Allan Wolski | Brazil | 60.38 | |
8 | Gilbert Volta | Peru | 47.60 |
Javelin throw edit
June 20
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arley Ibargüen | Colombia | 81.07 | NR | |
Noraldo Palacios | Colombia | 77.87 | ||
Júlio César de Oliveira | Brazil | 73.51 | ||
4 | Luiz Fernando da Silva | Brazil | 72.54 | |
5 | Ignacio Guerra | Chile | 69.63 | |
6 | Víctor Fatecha | Paraguay | 67.59 | |
7 | François Pouzet | Chile | 64.79 | |
8 | Jorge Gustavo Quiñones | Peru | 59.55 | |
9 | Michael Musselman | Peru | 58.93 |
Decathlon edit
The highest mark recorded in each event is highlighted in yellow
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | 100m | LJ | SP | HJ | 400m | 110m H | DT | PV | JT | 1500m | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlos Eduardo Chinin | Brazil | 11.07 | 7.10 | 13.51 | 1.96 | 49.63 | 14.88 | 40.59 | 4.40 | 53.30 | 4:55.87 | 7474 | ||
Oscar Mina | Ecuador | 10.92 | 6.44 | 11.86 | 1.96 | 49.67 | 16.75 | 38.82 | 3.50 | 48.04 | 4:58.57 | 6659 | ||
Fernando Korniejczuk | Argentina | 11.67 | 6.58 | 11.85 | 1.90 | 53.66 | 15.46 | 36.00 | 4.10 | 49.86 | 5:11.39 | 6505 | ||
4 | Victorio Gotuzo | Peru | 11.45 | 6.40 | 11.87 | 1.93 | 52.37 | 16.33 | 33.63 | 3.00 | 47.20 | 4:37.76 | 6316 | |
5 | Richard Minda | Ecuador | 11.86 | 5.65 | 12.45 | 1.84 | 52.37 | 16.70 | 33.53 | 2.90 | 47.53 | 5:16.09 | 5032 | |
Ânderson Venâncio | Brazil | 11.04 | 7.00 | 12.30 | 1.60 | – | – | – | – | – | – | DNF | ||
Gerardo Canale | Argentina | 11.75 | 6.47 | 12.64 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | DNF | ||
Humberto Suarez | Peru | 12.54 | 5.09 | 10.96 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | DNF |
Women's results edit
100 meters edit
Heats – June 19 Wind: Heat 1: -2.0 m/s, Heat 2: -0.2 m/s
|
Final – June 20 Wind: -0.8 m/s
|
200 meters edit
Heats – June 20 Wind: Heat 1: -0.3 m/s, Heat 2: -0.2 m/s
|
Final – June 21 Wind: -0.0 m/s
|
400 meters edit
Heats – June 20
|
Final – June 21
|
800 meters edit
June 21
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rosibel García | Colombia | 2:05.21 | ||
Christiane dos Santos | Brazil | 2:06.72 | ||
Muriel Coneo | Colombia | 2:07.32 | ||
4 | Andrea Ferris | Panama | 2:07.33 | |
5 | Daysi Ugarte | Bolivia | 2:09.17 | |
6 | María Osorio | Venezuela | 2:11.40 | |
7 | María Corozo | Ecuador | 2:14.58 | |
8 | Cynthia Fuentes | Peru | 2:15.56 | |
Josiane Tito | Brazil | DQ | Doping |
1500 meters edit
June 19
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rosibel García | Colombia | 4:20.30 | ||
Muriel Coneo | Colombia | 4:23.38 | ||
Rosa Godoy | Argentina | 4:23.63 | ||
4 | Andrea Ferris | Panama | 4:24.14 | |
5 | Nicole Manriquez | Chile | 4:25.12 | |
6 | María Osorio | Venezuela | 4:26.50 | |
7 | Geisiane de Lima | Brazil | 4:26.78 | |
8 | Rocío Huillca | Peru | 4:32.18 | |
9 | Jenifer Silva | Brazil | 4:32.52 | |
10 | Mariela Alvarez | Peru | 4:32.59 | |
11 | Viviana Acosta | Ecuador | 4:39.63 |
5000 meters edit
June 19
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Inés Melchor | Peru | 16:00.41 | NR | |
Sueli Silva | Brazil | 16:14.95 | ||
Rosa Chacha | Ecuador | 16:17.75 | ||
4 | María Elena Calle | Ecuador | 16:36.95 | |
5 | Bertha Sánchez | Colombia | 16:42.19 | |
6 | Roxana Preussler | Argentina | 16:53.98 | |
7 | Clara Morales | Chile | 17:00.38 | |
8 | María Peralta | Argentina | 17:21.06 | |
9 | Rocío Cantara | Peru | 17:23.27 | |
Ángela Figueroa | Colombia | DNF | ||
Érika Olivera | Chile | DNF |
10,000 meters edit
June 19
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Inés Melchor | Peru | 33:11.79 | NR | |
Nonata Cruz | Brazil | 33:36.60 | ||
Sueli Silva | Brazil | 33:47.15 | ||
4 | Rosa Chacha | Ecuador | 34:51.14 | |
5 | Bertha Sánchez | Colombia | 35:07.82 | |
6 | Roxana Preussler | Argentina | 35:20.43 | |
7 | Rocío Cantara | Peru | 35:37.99 | |
8 | Clara Morales | Chile | 35:48.70 | |
Érika Olivera | Chile | DNS | ||
María Peralta | Argentina | DNS |
100 meters hurdles edit
Heats – June 19 Wind: Heat 1: -0.8 m/s, Heat 2: 0.0 m/s
|
Final – June 20 Wind: -0.2 m/s
|
400 meters hurdles edit
Heats – June 20
|
Final – June 21
|
3000 meters steeplechase edit
June 20
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sabine Heitling | Brazil | 9:52.54 | ||
Ángela Figueroa | Colombia | 9:54.83 | ||
Rosa Godoy | Argentina | 10:12.95 | ||
4 | Patrícia Lobo | Brazil | 10:33.68 | |
5 | Rocío Huillca | Peru | 10:41.21 | |
6 | Faustina Huamani | Peru | 10:45.60 | |
7 | Marlene Acuña | Ecuador | 10:55.71 |
4 x 100 meters relay edit
June 20
Rank | Lane | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Colombia | Felipa Palacios, María Idrobo, Darlenys Obregón, Norma González | 44.18 | ||
5 | Brazil | Rosemar Coelho Neto, Lucimar de Moura, Thaissa Presti, Jailma de Lima | 44.52 | ||
2 | Ecuador | Lorena Mina, Karina Caicedo, Liliana Nuñez, Erika Chávez | 47.20 | ||
4 | 6 | Peru | Karla Mendoza, Paola Mautino, Hilma Riesco, Roxana Mendoza | 48.18 | |
5 | 1 | Bolivia | Lupita Rojas, Maira Cano, Alison Sánchez, Adriana Mejia | 48.46 |
4 x 400 meters relay edit
June 21
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brazil | Geisa Coutinho, Sheila Ferreira, Jailma de Lima, Emmily Pinheiro | 3:32.69 | ||
Colombia | Kelly López, María Idrobo, Jennifer Padilla, Norma González | 3:35.83 | ||
Ecuador | Karina Caicedo, Erika Chávez, María Corozo, Lucy Jaramillo | 3:45.99 | ||
4 | Bolivia | Adriana Mejia, Daysi Ugarte, Alison Sánchez, Maira Cano | 3:51.33 | NR |
5 | Peru | Monica Vera, Rocío Rodrich, Cynthia Fuentes, Claudia Meneses | 3:54.18 |
20,000 meters walk edit
June 20
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Johana Ordóñez | Ecuador | 1:34:57.9 | ||
Sandra Zapata | Colombia | 1:35:53.2 | ||
Tania Regina Spindler | Brazil | 1:36:31.7 | ||
4 | Cisiane Lopes | Brazil | 1:36:38.5 | |
5 | Milanggela Rosales | Venezuela | 1:39:17.3 | |
6 | Farilus Morales | Peru | 1:42:04.9 | |
7 | Fanny Huaman | Peru | 1:44:02.9 | |
Claudia Cornejo | Bolivia | DQ | ||
Jannet Mamani | Bolivia | DQ | ||
Paola Pérez | Ecuador | DQ | ||
Josette Sepúlveda | Chile | DQ |
High jump edit
June 20
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Caterine Ibargüen | Colombia | 1.88 | ||
Solange Witteveen | Argentina | 1.85 | ||
Mônica de Freitas | Brazil | 1.82 | ||
4 | Eliana da Silva | Brazil | 1.76 | |
5 | Florencia Vergara | Chile | 1.73 | |
6 | Gabriela Saravia | Peru | 1.65 | |
Adriana Ortiz | Peru |
Pole vault edit
June 19
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fabiana Murer | Brazil | 4.60 | ||
Carolina Torres | Chile | 4.10 | ||
Alejandra García | Argentina | 4.10 | ||
4 | Karla da Silva | Brazil | 4.00 | |
5 | Milena Agudelo | Colombia | 4.00 | |
6 | Daniela Inchausti | Argentina | 3.90 |
Long jump edit
June 21
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Keila Costa | Brazil | 6.62 | ||
Andrea Morales | Argentina | 5.78 | ||
Verónica Davis | Venezuela | 5.60 | ||
4 | Lorena Mina | Ecuador | 5.49 | |
5 | Giuliana Franciosi | Peru | 5.45 | |
6 | Gilda Massa | Peru | 5.38 | |
7 | Carla Cavero | Bolivia | 5.30 | |
Johanna Triviño | Colombia | DQ | Doping | |
Fernanda Gonçalves | Brazil | DQ | Doping |
Triple jump edit
June 21
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Caterine Ibargüen | Colombia | 13.93 | ||
Verónica Davis | Venezuela | 13.83 | ||
Tânia da Silva | Brazil | 13.38 | ||
4 | Fernanda Gonçalves | Brazil | 13.08 | |
5 | Lorena Mina | Ecuador | 12.73 | |
6 | Solange Witteveen | Argentina | 12.53 | |
7 | Carla Cavero | Bolivia | 11.79 | |
8 | Francesca Oliva | Peru | 11.62 | |
Johanna Triviño | Colombia | DQ | Doping | |
Andrea Ruiz | Peru |
Shot put edit
June 21
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Natalia Ducó | Chile | 17.73 | ||
Elisângela Adriano | Brazil | 16.63 | ||
Andréa Pereira | Brazil | 16.16 | ||
4 | Luz Dary Castro | Colombia | 15.28 | |
5 | Alessandra Gamboa | Peru | 13.81 | |
6 | Karen Gallardo | Chile | 12.93 | |
7 | Claudia Monteverde | Peru | 11.36 |
Discus throw edit
June 20
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elisângela Adriano | Brazil | 61.00 | ||
Karen Gallardo | Chile | 55.91 | ||
María Cubillán | Venezuela | 54.07 | ||
4 | Rocío Comba | Argentina | 51.72 | |
5 | Andressa de Morais | Brazil | 51.36 | |
6 | Luz Dary Castro | Colombia | 48.38 | |
7 | Odette Palma | Chile | 40.46 | |
8 | María Ramos | Peru | 40.46 | |
9 | Claudia Monteverde | Peru | 37.41 |
Hammer throw edit
June 19
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Johana Moreno | Colombia | 65.79 | ||
Odette Palma | Chile | 64.55 | ||
Jennifer Dahlgren | Argentina | 63.81 | ||
4 | Rosa Rodríguez | Venezuela | 60.66 | |
5 | Katiuscia de Jesus | Brazil | 60.20 | |
6 | Andressa de Morais | Brazil | 58.12 | |
7 | Zuleima Mina | Ecuador | 52.32 | |
8 | Karina Córdova | Peru | 42.86 | |
9 | Estela Parodi | Peru | 40.66 |
Javelin throw edit
June 19
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alessandra Resende | Brazil | 56.36 | ||
Jucilene de Lima | Brazil | 54.37 | ||
Diana Rivas | Colombia | 52.83 | ||
4 | María González | Venezuela | 51.75 | |
5 | Romina Maggi | Argentina | 51.21 | |
6 | Antonella Romagnini | Argentina | 45.94 | |
7 | Noelia Paredes | Peru | 43.52 | |
8 | Nadia Requena | Peru | 38.47 |
Heptathlon edit
The highest mark recorded in each event is highlighted in yellow
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | 100m H | HJ | SP | 200m | LJ | JT | 800m | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vanessa Spinola | Brazil | 14.43 | 1.64 | 13.41 | 24.86 | 5.46 | 43.82 | 2:22.29 | 5578 | ||
Macarena Reyes | Chile | 14.27 | 1.67 | 10.10 | 25.48 | 5.97 | 33.40 | 2:18.75 | 5360 | NR | |
Soledad Donzino | Argentina | 13.53 | 1.67 | 10.07 | 25.60 | 5.68 | 37.12 | 2:37.28 | 5200 | ||
4 | Agustina Zerboni | Argentina | 14.05 | 1.64 | 11.70 | 25.99 | 5.84 | 33.10 | 2:41.03 | 5090 | |
5 | Ana Camila Pirelli | Paraguay | 16.00 | 1.58 | 12.01 | 26.98 | 5.12 | 36.70 | 2:25.01 | 4754 | |
6 | Melissa Arana | Peru | 16.63 | 1.43 | 8.75 | 27.46 | 4.62 | 30.48 | 2:29.51 | 3949 | |
Lucimara da Silva | Brazil | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | DQ | Doping |
References edit
- ^ exchanging positions before take-over
- Official results[usurped] (archived)