Open main menu
2000 FIA GT Championship
Previous: 1999 Next: 2001
Lister won their only FIA GT Championship with the Lister Storm GT (2003 version pictured)

The 2000 FIA GT Championship was the fourth season of FIA GT Championship, an auto racing series endorsed by the Fédération Internationale de l'Automobile (FIA) and organized by the Stéphane Ratel Organisation (SRO). The races featured grand touring cars divided into two categories and awarded drivers and teams championships and cups for each category. The season began on 26 March 2000 and ended 22 October 2000 after ten races all held in Europe.

After the 1999 season featured just a single category of cars competing, the FIA GT Championship once again became a two-class series for 2000 with the introduction of the Group N-GT cars by the FIA. The new category slotted below the former GT2 class of cars from 1997–1999, now renamed to just GT, and was awarded an FIA cup instead of a full FIA championship. Britons Julian Bailey and Jamie Campbell-Walter won the GT Drivers' Championship with five victories, driving for the GT team champions Lister Storm Racing in their first full season of FIA GT competition. Christophe Bouchut and Patrice Goueslard of Larbre Compétition Chereau were the inaugural N-GT Cup champions.

ScheduleEdit

The FIA GT Championship became a European-only series for 2000, dropping all fly-away races in North America and Asia. The two German rounds at Hockenheimring and Oschersleben were replaced by a single race at EuroSpeedway Lausitz, while the A1-Ring returned to the series after a one-year absence. Valencia, Estoril, Brno, and Magny-Cours were all new events for the series. Donington Park was the only other European event not kept for 2000.

All events were held over a distance of 500 km (310 mi).

Rnd Race Circuit Date
1 Valencia 500 km   Circuit de Valencia, Cheste, Spain 26 March
2 Estoril 500 km   Autódromo do Estoril, Estoril, Portugal 2 April
3 Monza 500 km   Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza, Italy 16 April
4 P&O Stena Line Silverstone 500x2   Silverstone Circuit, Silverstone, United Kingdom 14 May
5 MOL FIA GT Hungaroring   Hungaroring, Mogyoród, Hungary 2 July
6 Zolder 500 km   Zolder Circuit, Zolder, Belgium 23 July
7 500 km A1-Ring   A1-Ring, Spielberg, Austria 6 August
8 Lausitz 200   EuroSpeedway Lausitz, Klettwitz, Germany 2 September
9 Česká pojišťovna Racing Weekend   Autodrom Brno Masaryk, Brno, Czech Republic 17 September
10 Trophee Ecospace d'Automne   Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours, Magny-Cours, France 22 October

EntriesEdit

GTEdit

Entrant Car Engine Tyre No. Drivers Rounds
  Chamberlain Motorsport Chrysler Viper GTS-R Chrysler 356-T6 8.0 L V10 M 1   Stephen Watson 1–5
  Ni Amorim 1–2
  Xavier Pompidou 3
  Didier Defourny 4
  Tamás Illés 5
  Horst Felbermayr 7
  Horst Felbermayr Jr. 7
2   Walter Brun 1–4, 8
  Toni Seiler 1–4, 8
  Freisinger Motorsport Porsche 911 GT2 Porsche 3.8 L Turbo Flat-6 D 3   Wolfgang Kaufmann All
  Bob Wollek 1, 3, 5
  Stéphane Ortelli 2, 4
  Bert Longin 6
  Gottfried Grasser 7
  Hubert Haupt 8–9
  Michael Trunk 10
4   Ernst Palmberger All
  Yukihiro Hane 1–8, 10
  Cyril Chateau 9
  Konrad Motorsport Porsche 911 GT2 Porsche 3.8 L Turbo Flat-6 D 5   Franz Konrad 1–8
  Jürgen von Gartzen 1–8
6   Manfred Jurasz 5
  Kurt Thiel 5
  Proton Competition Porsche 911 GT2 Porsche 3.6 L Turbo Flat-6 Y 7   Gerold Ried All
  Christian Ried All
  Mauro Casadei 2, 4
  Renato Maestropietro 3
  Haberthur Racing Porsche 911 GT2 Porsche 3.8 L Turbo Flat-6 D 8   Mauro Casadei 1, 3, 6, 8–10
  Michel Ligonnet 1
  Alberto Costello 1
  Patrick Vuillaume 2–4, 6, 10
  Walter Meloni 2
  Nuno Mousinho Esteves 2
  Riccardo Schmid 3
  Manfred Jurasz 4, 9
  Erik Bruynoghe 6
  Andrea Garbagnati 8
  Roberto Orlandi 9
9   Jacques Corbet 1
  Patrick Vuillaume 1
  Paco Orti 1
  Luca Cattaneo 3
  Renato Premoli 3
  Antonio De Castro 3
  Paul Belmondo Competition Chrysler Viper GTS-R Chrysler 356-T6 8.0 L V10 D 10   Jean-Claude Lagniez 1–4
  Guy Martinolle 1–4
  Claude-Yves Gosselin 10
  Anthony Kumpen 10
  Paul Belmondo Racing 11   Claude-Yves Gosselin 1–5, 7–9
  Boris Derichebourg 1–3
  Paul Belmondo 4–10
  Marc Duez 6, 10
12   Vincent Vosse 1–6, 8–10
  Paul Belmondo 1–3
  Boris Derichebourg 4–10
  Emmanuel Clérico 7
  Lister Storm Racing Lister Storm GT Jaguar 7.0 L V12 M 14   Jamie Campbell-Walter All
  Julian Bailey All
15   Nicolaus Springer All
  Peter Hardman 1–3
  Carlos Palau 1
  Philippe Favre 2–5, 7–10
  Tiff Needell 6
  First Racing Ferrari 550 Millennio Ferrari 6.0 L V12 D 16   Fabien Giroix 1, 3, 6, 9–10
  Jean-Denis Délétraz 1, 3, 6, 9–10
  Marcos Cars International Marcos Mantara LM600 Chevrolet 5.9 L V8 D 19   Cor Euser 1–4, 6
  Christian Vann 1–2
  Harald Becker 3–4, 6
  Herman Buurman 3
  Racing Box Chrysler Viper GTS-R Chrysler 356-T6 8.0 L V10 D 21   Luca Cappellari All
  Gabriele Matteuzzi 1–7, 9–10
  Raffaele Sangiuolo 1, 3–10
  Angelo Zadra 2
  Giorgio Tibaldo 8
  Wieth Racing Porsche 911 GT2 Porsche 3.8 L Turbo Flat-6 D 22   Niko Wieth 1–3, 5–10
  Franz Wieth 1–3, 5–10
  KRT Lamborghini Racing Lamborghini Diablo GTR Lamborghini 6.0 L V12 M 23   Günther Kronsender 4–5, 7, 9
  Josef Jobst 4–5, 7, 9
  Reiter Engineering Lamborghini Diablo GTR Lamborghini 6.0 L V12 M 24   Michael Trunk 7–9
  Bernhard Müller 7–9
  Carsport Holland Chrysler Viper GTS-R Chrysler 356-T6 8.0 L V10 M 25   Mike Hezemans All
  David Hart 1–6, 8–9
  Tom Coronel 7, 10
39   David Hart 10
  Peter Kox 10
  Autorlando Porsche 911 GT2 Porsche 3.8 L Turbo Flat-6 P 27   Marco Spinelli All
  Fabio Villa 1–6, 8–10
  Gabriele Sabatini 1, 3–10
  Manfred Jurasz 7
  RWS Porsche 911 GT2 Porsche 3.6 L Turbo Flat-6 28   Horst Felbermayr 1–3, 5
  Horst Felbermayr Jr. 1–3, 5
  Team ART Chrysler Viper GTS-R Chrysler 356-T6 8.0 L V10 M 29   Jean-Pierre Jarier 3–4, 7
  François Lafon 3–4, 7
  Seikel Motorsport Porsche 911 GT2 Porsche 3.6 L Turbo Flat-6 D 32   Francis Werner 1–2
  Jacques Piattier 1–2
  Cirtek Motorsport Porsche 911 GT2 Porsche 3.6 L Turbo Flat-6 32   Jonathan Baker 6
  Charlie Cox 6
  Estoril Racing Porsche 911 GT2 Porsche 3.6 L Turbo Flat-6 D 36   Manuel Monteiro 2, 10
  Michel Monteiro 2, 10
  Bovi Motorsport Porsche 911 GT2 Porsche 3.6 L Turbo Flat-6 37   Kálmán Bódis 5
  Atilla Barta 5
  Andras Bakos 5
  Rupert Atzberger Porsche 911 GT2 Porsche 3.6 L Turbo Flat-6 38   Rupert Atzberger 10
  Siegfried Kaser 10
  BVB Motorsport Porsche 911 GT2 Porsche 3.8 L Turbo Flat-6 D 44   Geoff Lister 4
  Max Beeverbroock 4
  Felbermayr Chrysler Viper GTS-R Chrysler 356-T6 8.0 L V10 M 45   Horst Felbermayr 4
  Horst Felbermayr Jr. 4

N-GTEdit

Entrant Car Engine Tyre No. Drivers Rounds
  Pennzoil Quaker State G-Force Porsche 911 GT3-R Porsche 3.6 L Flat-6 D 50   Magnus Wallinder All
  Robert Nearn 1–4
  Nigel Smith 5–10
51   Michel Neugarten 1–6
  Nigel Smith 1–4
  Robert Nearn 5–10
  Stéphane Ortelli 7
  Hans Willems 8
  Geoff Lister 9–10
  Larbre Compétition Chereau Porsche 911 GT3-R Porsche 3.6 L Flat-6 M 52   Christophe Bouchut All
  Patrice Goueslard All
53   Ferdinand de Lesseps 1–4, 6–10
  Jean-Luc Chéreau 1, 3–6, 10
  André Ahrlé 2–3, 5–10
  Sébastien Bourdais 5
  Noël del Bello Racing Porsche 911 GT3-R Porsche 3.6 L Flat-6 D 54   Jean-Luc Maury-Laribiére 1, 3
  Marc Sourd 1
  Bernard Chauvin 1
  Patrick Caternet 3
  Jacques Corbet 3
  ART Engineering Porsche 911 GT3-R Porsche 3.6 L Flat-6 P 55   Constantino Bertuzzi 3–9
  Pierangelo Masselli 3–9
  Franco Bertoli 10
  Paolo Rapetti 10
57   Fabio Mancini 7–8, 10
  Gianni Collini 7–8, 10
  Franco Bertoli 9
  Paolo Rapetti 9
  EMKA GTC Porsche 911 GT3-R Porsche 3.6 L Flat-6 P 56   Steve O'Rourke 1–8, 10
  Tim Sugden 1–8, 10
  Stephen Day 2
  Freisinger Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3-R Porsche 3.6 L Flat-6 D 58   Nikolai Fomenko 8, 10
  Aleksey Vasilyev 8, 10
  Haberthur Racing Porsche 911 GT3-R Porsche 3.6 L Flat-6 P 60   Fabio Babini 3
  Fabio Rosa 3
  Michel Ligonnet 8–10
  Michel Neugarten 8–9
  Jean-Charles Cartier 10
  Supertech erg Ferrari 360 Modena Ferrari 3.6 L V8 P 61   Erich Prinoth 3
  Ivan Capelli 3
  LRO Porsche 911 GT3-R Porsche 3.6 L Flat-6 M 63   Franco Bugané 3
  François Migault 3
  "Raël" 3
  Michel Ligonnet 4
  Christophe d'Ansembourg 4
  Stanislas De Sadeleer 4
  Perspective Racing Porsche 911 GT3-R Porsche 3.6 L Flat-6 P 64   Thierry Perrier 1, 10
  Jean-Paul Richard 1, 10
  Gérard Larrousse 1
  Michel Neugarten 10
  MAC Racing Porsche 911 GT3-R Porsche 3.6 L Flat-6 D 66   Paolo Rapetti 1–3, 5–6
  Massimo Frigerio 1–3, 5, 7
  Massimo Cattori 6
  Michel Neugarten 7
  Renato Biciato 7
67   Paco Orti 2
  Luis Villamil 2
  Roberto Orlandi 3, 8
  Renato Biciato 3
  Fabio Mancini 4–6
  Gianni Collini 4–6
  Paolo Rapetti 8
  Seikel Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3-R Porsche 3.6 L Flat-6 D 68   Tony Burgess 4
  Max Cohen-Olivar 4
  JMB Competition Ferrari 360 Modena N-GT Ferrari 3.6 L V8 P 70   Marco Lambertini 3–4, 6, 10
  Batti Pregliasco 3–4, 6, 10
  Christian Pescatori 6, 10
71   Philippe Alliot 4, 6, 10
  Peter Kutemann 4, 6, 10
  Loris Kessel Racing Ferrari 360 Modena N-GT Ferrari 3.6 L V8 P 75   Loris Kessel 3
  Andrea Garbagnati 3
  Paolo Ligresti 3
  RWS / Red Bull Racing Porsche 911 GT3-R Porsche 3.6 L Flat-6 M 77   Luca Riccitelli All
  Hans-Jörg Hofer 1–3
  Hans Willems 1, 3–6
  Dieter Quester 7–10
79   Hans-Jörg Hofer 5–10
  Philipp Peter 5
  Dieter Quester 5
  Giorgio Tibaldo 6
  Hans Willems 7
  Günther Blieninger 7
  Patrick Huisman 8
  Bob Wollek 9–10
  Cirtek Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3-R Porsche 3.6 L Flat-6 78   Paul Phillips 4
  Adam Topping 4
  Robert Schirle 4
  Adam Simmons 6
  Ian Gibbons 6
  Jürgen Lorenz 6

Results and standingsEdit

Race resultsEdit

Rnd Circuit GT Winning Team N-GT Winning Team Report
GT Winning Drivers N-GT Winning Drivers
1 Valencia   No. 14 Lister Storm Racing   No. 52 Larbre Compétition Chereau Report
  Julian Bailey
  Jamie Campbell-Walter
  Patrice Goueslard
  Christophe Bouchut
2 Estoril   No. 14 Lister Storm Racing   No. 52 Larbre Compétition Report
  Julian Bailey
  Jamie Campbell-Walter
  Patrice Goueslard
  Christophe Bouchut
3 Monza   No. 25 Carsport Holland   No. 51 Pennzoil Quaker State G-Force Report
  Mike Hezemans
  David Hart
  Michel Neugarten
  Nigel Smith
4 Silverstone   No. 14 Lister Storm Racing   No. 52 Larbre Compétition Chereau Report
  Julian Bailey
  Jamie Campbell-Walter
  Patrice Goueslard
  Christophe Bouchut
5 Hungaroring   No. 12 Paul Belmondo Racing   No. 52 Larbre Compétition Chereau Report
  Boris Derichebourg
  Vincent Vosse
  Patrice Goueslard
  Christophe Bouchut
6 Zolder   No. 14 Lister Storm Racing   No. 77 RWS / Red Bull Racing Report
  Julian Bailey
  Jamie Campbell-Walter
  Luca Riccitelli
  Hans Willems
7 A1-Ring   No. 25 Carsport Holland   No. 57 ART Engineering Report
  Mike Hezemans
  Tom Coronel
  Fabio Macini
  Giovanni Collini
8 Lausitzring   No. 3 Freisinger Motorsport   No. 77 RWS / Red Bull Racing Report
  Wolfgang Kaufmann
  Hubert Haupt
  Luca Riccitelli
  Dieter Quester
9 Brno   No. 25 Carsport Holland   No. 52 Larbre Compétition Chereau Report
  Mike Hezemans
  David Hart
  Patrice Goueslard
  Christophe Bouchut
10 Magny-Cours   No. 14 Lister Storm Racing   No. 52 Larbre Compétition Chereau Report
  Julian Bailey
  Jamie Campbell-Walter
  Patrice Goueslard
  Christophe Bouchut

Points were awarded to the top six finishers in each category. Entries were required to complete 75% of the race distance in order to be classified as a finisher. Drivers were required to complete 20% of the total race distance for their car to earn points. Teams scored points for all cars that finished a race.

Points system
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
10 6 4 3 2 1

Due to the Estoril round being abandoned before 75% of the race distance was completed, half points were awarded to the top six teams and drivers.

Driver championshipsEdit

GT ChampionshipEdit

Pos. Driver Team VAL
 
EST
 
MON
 
SIL
 
HUN
 
ZOL
 
A1R
 
LAU
 
BRN
 
MAG
 
Total
points
1   Julian Bailey   Lister Storm Racing 1 1 3 1 Ret 1 Ret 3 2 1 59
1   Jamie Campbell-Walter   Lister Storm Racing 1 1 3 1 Ret 1 Ret 3 2 1 59
2   Mike Hezemans   Carsport Holland 4 4 1 2 6 Ret 1 4 1 2 50.5
3   Boris Derichebourg   Paul Belmondo Racing 3 3 Ret Ret 1 2 2 2 4 Ret 37
4   David Hart   Carsport Holland 4 4 1 2 6 Ret 4 1 Ret 34.5
5   Vincent Vosse   Paul Belmondo Racing 2 2 Ret Ret 1 2 2 4 Ret 34
6   Wolfgang Kaufmann   Freisinger Motorsport Ret 7 2 Ret 7 4 3 1 5 6 26
7   Paul Belmondo   Paul Belmondo Racing 2 2 Ret 3 Ret 3 4 7 6 3 25
8   Claude-Yves Gosselin   Paul Belmondo Racing 3 3 Ret 3 Ret 4 7 6 17
  Paul Belmondo Competition 4
9   Tom Coronel   Carsport Holland 1 2 16
10   Nicolaus Springer   Lister Storm Racing Ret 8 Ret 8 2 Ret Ret 6 3 5 13
10   Philippe Favre   Lister Storm Racing 8 Ret 8 2 Ret 6 3 5 13
11   Hubert Haupt   Freisinger Motorsport 1 5 12
12   Marc Duez   Paul Belmondo Racing 3 3 8
13   Stephen Watson   Chamberlain Motorsport Ret 5 DNS 4 3 8
14   Franz Konrad   Konrad Motorsport 8 Ret Ret 6 5 11 5 5 7
14   Jürgen von Gartzen   Konrad Motorsport 8 Ret Ret 6 5 11 5 5 7
15   Bob Wollek   Freisinger Motorsport Ret 2 7 6
16   Emmanuel Clérico   Paul Belmondo Racing 2 6
17   Ernst Palmberger   Freisinger Motorsport 5 12 Ret DNS 4 6 Ret 12 7 Ret 6
18   Yukihiro Hane   Freisinger Motorsport 5 12 Ret DNS 4 6 Ret 12 Ret 6
19   Tamás Illés   Chamberlain Motorsport 3 4
19   Gottfried Grasser   Freisinger Motorsport 3 4
20   Walter Brun   Chamberlain Motorsport 6 10 4 7 DSQ 4
20   Toni Seiler   Chamberlain Motorsport 6 10 4 7 DSQ 4
21   Didier Defourney   Chamberlain Motorsport 4 3
21   Bert Longin   Freisinger Motorsport 4 3
21   Anthony Kumpen   Paul Belmondo Competition 4 3
22   Guy Martinolle   Paul Belmondo Competition 7 9 6 5 3
22   Jean-Claude Lagniez   Paul Belmondo Competition 7 9 6 5 3
23   Cor Euser   Marcos Racing International Ret 6 Ret DNS 5 2.5
24   Jean-Pierre Jarier   Team ART 5 9 Ret 2
24   François Lafon   Team ART 5 9 Ret 2
25   Harald Becker   Marcos Racing International Ret DNS 5 2
26   Ni Amorim   Chamberlain Motorsport Ret 5 1
27   Niko Wieth   Wieth Racing 15 Ret Ret 10 Ret 6 NC 8 7 1
27   Franz Wieth   Wieth Racing 15 Ret Ret 10 Ret 6 NC 8 7 1
28   Michael Trunk   Reiter Engineering Ret 9 Ret 1
  Freisinger Motorsport 6
29   Christian Vann   Marcos Racing International Ret 6 0.5
Pos. Driver Team VAL
 
EST
 
MON
 
SIL
 
HUN
 
ZOL
 
A1R
 
LAU
 
BRN
 
MAG
 
Total
points
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Retired (Ret)
Red Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Withdrew (WD)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank Did not participate (DNP)
Excluded (EX)

N-GT CupEdit

Pos. Driver Team VAL
 
EST
 
MON
 
SIL
 
HUN
 
ZOL
 
A1R
 
LAU
 
BRN
 
MAG
 
Total
points
1   Christophe Bouchut   Larbre Compétition Chereau 1 1 3 1 1 2 6 2 1 1 72
1   Patrice Goueslard   Larbre Compétition Chereau 1 1 3 1 1 2 6 2 1 1 72
2   Luca Riccitelli   RWS / Red Bull Racing 5 2 Ret 2 Ret 1 Ret 1 2 2 43
3   Michel Neugarten   Pennzoil Quaker State G-Force 8 3 1 3 2 3 33
  MAC Racing 5
  Haberthur Racing Ret 5
  Perspective Racing 4
4   Nigel Smith   Pennzoil Quaker State G-Force 8 3 1 3 3 4 Ret 3 Ret 3 31
5   Dieter Quester   RWS / Red Bull Racing 4 Ret 1 2 2 25
6   Magnus Wallinder   Pennzoil Quaker State G-Force 2 5 Ret 4 3 4 Ret 3 Ret 3 25
7   Tim Sugden   EMKA GTC 3 4 2 12 5 NC 2 4 Ret 22.5
7   Steve O'Rourke   EMKA GTC 3 4 2 12 5 NC 2 4 Ret 22.5
8   Hans Willems   RWS / Red Bull Racing 5 Ret 2 Ret 1 3 22
  Pennzoil Quaker State G-Force 8
9   Robert Nearn   Pennzoil Quaker State G-Force 2 5 Ret 4 2 3 Ret 8 Ret Ret 20
10   Hans-Jörg Hofer   RWS / Red Bull Racing 5 2 Ret 4 Ret 3 5 4 5 19
11   Ferdinand de Lesseps   Larbre Compétition Chereau 4 7 5 5 5 4 6 3 9 17
12   Fabio Mancini   MAC Racing 8 6 6 12
  ART Engineering 1 10 8
12   Gianni Collini   MAC Racing 8 6 6 12
  ART Engineering 1 10 8
13   André Ahrlé   Larbre Compétition Chereau 7 5 Ret 5 4 6 3 9 12
14   Jean-Luc Chéreau   Larbre Compétition Chereau 4 5 5 Ret 5 9 9
15   Bob Wollek   RWS / Red Bull Racing 4 5 5
16   Pierangelo Masselli   ART Engineering 4 6 Ret Ret Ret 7 6 5
16   Constantino Bertuzzi   ART Engineering 4 6 Ret Ret Ret 7 6 5
17   Günther Blieninger   RWS / Red Bull Racing 3 4
18   Thierry Perrier   Perspective Racing 6 4 4
18   Jean-Luc Richard   Perspective Racing 6 4 4
19   Philipp Peter   RWS / Red Bull Racing 4 3
20   Massimo Frigerio   MAC Racing 7 8 6 7 5 3
21   Michel Ligonnet   LRO 11 3
  Haberthur Racing Ret 5 6
22   Renato Biciato   MAC Racing 8 5 2
23   Patrick Huisman   RWS / Red Bull Racing 5 2
24   Paolo Rapetti   MAC Racing 7 8 6 7 Ret 9 1
  ART Engineering 7 7
25   Jean-Charles Cartier   Haberthur Racing 6 1
26   Paco Orti   MAC Racing 6 0.5
26   Luis Villamil   MAC Racing 6 0.5
Pos. Driver Team VAL
 
EST
 
MON
 
SIL
 
HUN
 
ZOL
 
A1R
 
LAU
 
BRN
 
MAG
 
Total
points

Team championshipsEdit

GT ChampionshipEdit

Pos. Team VAL
 
EST
 
MON
 
SIL
 
HUN
 
ZOL
 
A1R
 
LAU
 
BRN
 
MAG
 
Total
points
1   Lister Storm Racing 1 1 3 1 2 1 Ret 3 2 1 72
Ret 8 Ret 8 Ret Ret Ret 6 3 5
2   Paul Belmondo Racing 2 2 Ret 3 1 2 2 2 4 3 62
3 3 Ret Ret Ret 3 4 7 6 Ret
3   Carsport Holland 4 4 1 2 6 Ret 1 4 1 2 50.5
Ret
4   Freisinger Motorsport 5 8 2 Ret 4 4 3 1 5 6 32
Ret 12 Ret Ret 7 6 Ret 12 7 Ret
5   Chamberlain Motorsport 6 5 4 4 3 7 DSQ 12
Ret 10 DNS 7
6   Paul Belmondo Competition 7 9 6 5 4 6
7   Konrad Motorsport 8 Ret Ret 6 5 11 5 5 6
9
8   Marcos Racing International Ret 6 Ret DNS 5 2.5
9   Team ART 5 9 Ret 2
10   Wieth Racing 15 Ret Ret 10 Ret 6 NC 8 7 1
-   Autorlando 12 16 7 Ret Ret 8 8 8 9 8 0
-   Racing Box 13 11 Ret Ret Ret 7 Ret 13 12 Ret 0
-   Proton Competition 11 18 8 Ret 8 10 Ret 9 11 Ret 0
-   Haberthur Racing 9 17 10 11 9 11 10 DNS 0
Ret Ret
-   Estoril Racing 14 9 0
-   RWS 10 13 Ret 11 0
-   Reiter Engineering Ret 10 Ret 0
-   Felbermayr 10 0
-   Cirtek Motorsport 12 0
-   Seikel Motorsport 14 15 0
-   First Racing Ret Ret Ret Ret Ret 0
-   KRT Lamborghini Racing DNS DNS Ret Ret 0
-   Rupert Atzberger Ret 0
-   BVB Motorsport DNS 0
-   Bovi Motorsport DNS 0
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Retired (Ret)
Red Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Withdrew (WD)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank Did not participate (DNP)
Excluded (EX)

N-GT CupEdit

Pos. Team VAL
 
EST
 
MON
 
SIL
 
HUN
 
ZOL
 
A1R
 
LAU
 
BRN
 
MAG
 
Total
points
1   Larbre Compétition Chereau 1 1 3 1 1 2 4 2 1 1 89
4 7 5 5 Ret 5 6 6 3 9
2   RWS / Red Bull Racing 5 2 Ret 2 4 1 3 1 2 2 57
Ret Ret Ret 5 4 5
3   Pennzoil Quaker State G-Force 2 3 1 3 2 3 Ret 3 Ret 3 51
8 5 Ret 4 3 4 Ret 8 Ret Ret
4   EMKA GTC 3 4 2 12 5 NC 2 4 Ret 22.5
5   ART Engineering 4 6 Ret Ret 1 7 6 7 15
Ret 10 7 8
6   MAC Racing 7 6 6 8 6 6 5 9 5.5
8 8 7 Ret
7   Perspective Racing 6 4 4
8   Haberthur Racing Ret Ret 5 6 3
-   Cirtek Motorsport 9 7 0
-   Loris Kessel Racing 7 0
-   Seikel Motorsport 7 0
-   JMB Competition 9 10 8 10 0
13 9 11
-   Noël del Bello Racing 9 Ret 0
-   Supertech erg 10 0
-   LRO 11 11 0
-   Freisinger Motorsport 11 Ret 0

ReferencesEdit

External linksEdit