Year
|
Winner(s)
|
Other finalists
|
1996 |
Anthony Menchetti (WA)[3][4] |
- Kylie Brickhill & Libby Dempsey are the Plastered Bastard Sisters (Vic)
|
1997 |
Subby Valentine (NSW) |
|
1998 |
Chris Franklin (NSW) |
- Mickey D (SA)
- The Dickster (NSW)
- Lindsay Webb (QLD)
- Marty Wilson (NSW)
- Des Dowling (VIC)
- Sarah Kendall (NSW)
- Katrina Shiels (QLD)
- Matthew Sutherland (NSW)
- Monica (SA)
|
1999 |
Chris Wainhouse (Qld) |
- Adam Rozenbachs (Vic)
- Gavin Baskerville (WA)
|
2000 |
Drew Rokos (Vic) |
- Penny Pedersen (NSW)
- Lawrence Leung (Vic)
- Stav Davidson (Qld)
- Jyhe Walker (Qld)
|
2001 |
Emily O'Loughlin (SA) |
- Alan Rutledge (Qld)
- Eleven Thh (Tas)
- Geraldine Hickey (Vic)
- Luke Whitby (SA)
- Martin Steel (Qld)
- Michael Chamberlin (Vic)
- Penny Tangey (Vic)
- Robert Nix (NSW)
- Ronan McChesney (NSW)
- Ross Janetzki (Qld)
- Terry North (Vic)
- Vanessa Hill (NSW)
- Xavier Michaledes (WA)
- Yianni Agisilaou (Vic)
|
2002 |
Dave Elvins (NSW) |
- Robbie Moore (Qld)
- Simon Nutt (Qld)
- Nat Locke (WA)
- Kai Tier (WA)
- Ben Richardson (Vic)
- Mia Timpano (Vic)
- Andrew McClelland (Vic) Runner Up
- Paul Fitzgerald (Vic)
- Sam Fewings (NT)
- Jilkamu (Sean Choolburra) (NSW) Runner Up
- Jo O'Brien (SA)
- Zita Whalley
|
2003 |
Nelly Thomas (Vic) Steve Sheehan (SA) |
- Sam Simmons (SA)
- Jeremy Miller and Chris North (NSW)
- Shalini Akhil (Vic)
|
2004 |
Nick Sun (NSW) |
|
2005 |
Josh Thomas (Qld) |
|
2006 |
Hannah Gadsby (Tas) |
- Michael Williams (Vic; runner-up)
- Celia Pacquola (Vic; Raw Recruit Prize)
- Dylan Bennett and Kadek Hobman (NT; runner-up)
- Bart Freebairn (Qld)
- Bec Hill (SA)
- Tom Ballard (Vic)
- Jeff Hewitt (WA)
- Danii Johnstone (NSW)
- Paul Ayre (NSW)
- Sasha Terranova (Vic)
- Matt Burton (Tas)
- Ben Jenkins (NSW)
- Selina Jenkins as "Beau Heartbreaker" (Vic)
|
2007 |
Jonathan Schuster (Vic) |
- Aamer Rahman (Vic; runner-up)
- Jack Druce (NSW; Raw Recruit Prize)
- Xavier Susai (WA)
- Shaun Conroy (Qld)
- Ellen Briggs (Qld)
- Maverick (NT)
- Aleisha McCormack (Tas)
- Anyone for Tennis (Vic)
- The D (SA)
- Tracy Crisp (SA)
- Saikim Wan (NT)
|
2008 |
Neil Sinclair (Vic) |
- David Cunningham (NSW; runner-up)
- Laura Davis (WA; Raw Recruit Prize)
- Mel Buttle (Qld)
- Ryan Coffey (Vic)
- John Conway (WA)
- Michele Fryer (SA)
- Scott McGowan (NT)
- Luke McGregor (Tas)
- Louise Sanz (Vic)
- Smart Casual (NSW)
- Jay Sullivan (ACT)
|
2009 |
Cassie Workman (WA) |
- Charles Barrington (Anthony Rogers) (Vic; co-runner-up)
- Don Tran (Vic; Raw Recruit Prize)
- Mikey Mileos (NSW)
- Rhys Nicholson (NSW)
- Tracey Cosgrove (Tas)
- Shikhar Thakur (WA)
- Adam Keily (SA)
- Nicole Roddy (NT)
- Pam Rana (Qld)
- Ben and James Stevenson are The Stevenson Experience (ACT)
- Ash Walmsley (Qld; co-runner-up)
- Shannon Woodford as "Adele" (Vic)
|
2010 |
Luke Heggie (NSW)[5] |
- Ronny Chieng (Vic; Special Mention)
- Geoffrey Windle (Qld; Special Mention)
- Catherine Hall (Vic)
- Callan Durlik (WA)
- Levi Dobson (NT)
- Moataz Hamde as "Mo-Taz" (SA)
- James Mullany (WA)
- David Bakker (Tas)
- Sam Radford (Vic)
- Anne Edmonds (Vic)
- James McCann (SA)
- Chloe Alison Escott (Tas)
|
2011 |
Dayne Rathbone (Vic)[6] |
- Khaled Khalafalla (Vic; runner-up)
- Tom Gaynor (SA; runner-up)
- Xenethor (NT)
- Adam Knox (Vic)
- Adam Francis (Vic)
- Tien Tran (WA)
- Genevieve Fricker (NSW)
- Laura Hughes (NSW)
- Sam Campbell (Qld)
- Ting Lim (Qld)
- Claire Sullivan (Tas)
|
2012 |
Lessons with Luis (Vic)[7] |
- Amos Gill (SA; runner-up)
- Cameron James (NSW; runner-up)
- Andrew Wolfe (NSW)
- Hayman Kent (Vic)
- Mitchell McCutcheon (Qld)
- Georgie Carroll (SA)
- Mike Nayna (Vic)
- Dylan Hesp (Stephen) (Tas)
- Kyle Walmsley (NT)
- Jon Pinder (WA)
|
2013 |
Demi Lardner (SA)[8] |
- Cameron Duggan (Qld; runner-up)
- Andy Matthews (Vic; runner-up)
- Chris Menezies (Tas)
- Justin Crooks (NT)
- Sean Conway (WA)
- Colin Ebsworth (WA)
- Jay Morrissey (Vic)
- Megan McKay (Vic)
- Aaron Chen (NSW)
- Becky Lucas (Qld)
- Tim Noon (ACT)
|
2014 |
Matt Stewart (Vic)[9] |
- Katie Burch (NSW; runner-up)
- Cyrus Bezyan (NSW)
- Jennifer Burke (Qld)
- Michael Kelly (NT)
- Megan McCrea (Vic)
- Kerri Gay (Tas)
- Matt Storer (WA)
- Marc Ryan (SA)
- Simon Etheridge (WA)
- Justin Hayward (Vic)
- Rohan Desai (Raw India winner and special guest)
|
2015 |
Angus Gordon (Qld)[10] |
- Rohan Ganju (Vic; runner-up)
- Jess Perkins (Vic; special mention)
- Sam Taunton (Vic; special mention)
- Jono Mastrippolito (Tas)
- Amy Hetherington (NT)
- Anamarg (ACT)
- Charlie McCann (NSW)
- Cory John Rist (WA)
- David McNevin (NSW)
- Ismail Ali (Vic)
- Nicholas Huntley (SA)
|
2016 |
Danielle Walker (VIC) |
- Clinton Haines (NSW; runner-up)
- Naomi Higgins (VIC)
- Chris Kearney (NSW)
- Craig Quartermaine (WA)
- David Woodhead (NT)
- Emily Vascotto (QLD)
- James McMahon (ACT)
- Lewis Garnham (SA)
- Maedi Prichard (TAS)
- Michael Shafar (VIC)
- Squirly (WA)
|
2017 |
Zack Dyer (VIC) |
- Bonnie Tangey (NSW; runner-up)
- Shaquille Blackley (WA; runner-up)
- Andrew Bensley (ACT)
- Jason Williams (NT)
- Oliver Twist (QLD)
- Brad Hollis (SA)
- Isabella Roldan (TAS)
- Sharon Andrews (VIC)
- Carla Wills (SA)
- Billy D'Arcy (NSW)
- Daisy Webb (VIC)
|
2018 |
Bec Melrose (NSW) |
- Emma Holland (ACT; runner-up)
- Gavin Sempel (VIC; runner-up)
- Alex Hall-Evans (SA)
- Bronwyn Kuss (QLD)
- Emo (WA)
- Jane New (TAS)
- Kevin Jin (NSW)
- Matthew Vasquez (VIC)
- Ryan McArthur (NT)
- Scout Boxall (VIC)
- Sian Smyth (NSW)
|
2019 |
Fady Kassab (NSW) |
- Laura Hutchinson (WA; Runner-up)
- Suraj Kolarkar (QLD; Runner-up)
- Rose Bishop (VIC)
- Steph Broadbridge (NSW)
- Jacob Jackman (SA)
- Arun Alexan (NT)
- Edwin Tetlow (ACT)
- Double Dee (VIC)
- Harry Morrissey(VIC)
- Sam Horton (TAS)
- Elliott Stewart (NSW)
- Rakhesh Martyn (VIC)
- Kathryn Thomas (NSW)
|
2021 |
Prue Blake (VIC) |
- Caitlin Maggs (ACT)
- Dhruv Iyer (WA; special mention)
- Hamish Levis (TAS)
- He Huang (VIC)
- Jayde O'Brien (QLD; special mention)
- Kelly Gulliver (NT)
- Mathew Hespe (VIC)
- Patrick Golamco (NSW; runner-up)
- Rudy-Lee Taurua (SA)
- Tom Witcombe (NSW)
- Zoë Sitas (NSW)
|
2022
|
Alexandra Hudson (NSW) and Bron Lewis (QLD)
|
- Aves Robins (WA)
- Blake Pavey (VIC)
- Cathal Leslie (ACT)
- Delhi Buoy (SA; runner-up)
- Dom McGovern (WA)
- Guneet Kaur (NSW)
- Heather Joan (VIC; runner-up)
- Iona Colville (TAS)
- Joshua Coutinho (QLD)
- Nathan Powell (NT)
|
2023
|
Henry Yan (VIC)
|
- Elysia Hall (NSW)
- Ginny Hollands (VIC)
- Hadi Kilman (SA)
- Jack O'Sullivan (TAS)
- Jacquelyn Richards (ACT; runner-up)
- Jarryd Prain (NSW)
- Meg Jager (QLD; runner-up)
- Nicole Shi (WA)
- Rapha Manajem (VIC; runner-up)
- Scott Northover (NT)
- Trish Hurley (ACT)
- William Wang (VIC)
|
2024
|
Omar Gadd (NT)
|
- Stella Kappos (SA; runner-up)
- Stephanie Hare (TAS; runner-up)
- Dylan Murphy (VIC)
- Jamieson Gilders (QLD)
- Aaqib Merchant (VIC)
- Nathan Chin (NSW)
- Stella Wu (NSW)
- Cam Muratore (VIC)
- Kiyanosh Sahebi (NSW
- Suma Iyer (ACT)
- Jazz Bing (WA)
|